2020 High School Boys Top 20 Eligibles

Top-rated quartermiler Justin Robinson set a junior-class record with his 44.84 last year. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

NO FEWER THAN 22 members of last year’s T&FN Boys All-America Team are back to thrill us this year. Headlining the lists are 6 defending No. 1s: Justin Robinson (400), Darius Kipyego (800), Nico Young (2M), Jamar Marshall (110H), Trey Knight (hammer) & Sam Hankins (javelin). Those half-dozen No. 1s are joined by a 5 No. 2s, 5 No. 3s, 3 No. 4s and 3 No. 5s. Also back are a pair of No. 1s from the ’18 squad who didn’t score in ’19: Sean Burrell (400) & Malcolm Clemons (LJ). The 800, 2M and hammer each have 3 returners.

So here, taken from the lists compiled by HS Boys Editor Jack Shepard, are the top 20 returners in each of the standard events (fewer in infrequently contested ones) with their PRs. Returning All-Ams are in bold with their rating last year; ’18 All-Ams who didn’t score last year are in bold with an asterisked rating. Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors. Marks are as of February 24.

100 METERS
10.21 Micah Williams (5*) (Benson, Portland, Oregon)
10.30 Arian Smith (3) (Lakeland, Florida)
10.33 Da’Marcus Fleming (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
10.38 *Malcolm Johnson (SS Stephen’s & Agnes, Alexandria, Virginia)
10.39 Javonte’ Harding (Prince George, Virginia)
Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina)
10.41 Corey Wren (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana)
10.43 Kelee Ringo (Saguaro, Scottsdale, Arizona)
10.46 Jalin Hyatt (Dutch Fork, Irmo, South Carolina)
10.48 Kamere Day (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)
Ryan Mulholland (Del Oro, Loomis, California)
Jabari Overton (Woodstock, Georgia)
10.49 **Quaron Adams (Chandler, Arizona)
Jermarrion Stewart (Collinsville, Illinois)
10.50 Cade Clark (Benton, Arkansas)
Daniel Moyer (Reagan, Pfafftown, North Carolina)
10.51/10.22w **Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia)
10.52 **Michael Gupton (Rolesville, North Carolina)
Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
Sebastian Spencer (Weir, Weirton, West Virginia)
200 METERS
20.69/20.46w Devon Achane (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
20.79 Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana)
20.84/20.76w Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
20.91 Robert Gregory (Wheatley, Houston, Texas)
20.94 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina)
20.99 Isaiah Teer (Martin, Arlington, Texas)
21.01 Da’Marcus Fleming (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
Kennedy Lightner (North Little Rock, Arkansas)
Arian Smith (Lakeland, Florida)
21.03 **Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia)
Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon)
21.06 Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
21.14 Jalin Hyatt (Dutch Fork, Irmo, South Carolina)
21.15 **Erriyon Knighton (Hillsborough, Tampa, Florida)
Shamar Rose (Bradwell, Hinesville, Georgia)
*Connor Washington (College Park, The Woodlands, Texas)
21.16 Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
21.17 Ryan Mulholland (Del Oro, Loomis, California)
21.18 Kelee Ringo (Saguaro, Scottsdale, Arizona)
Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon)
400 METERS
44.84(A) Justin Robinson (1) (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
45.74 Sean Burrell (1*) (Zachary, Louisiana)
46.33 Alex Collier (5) (Orange Park, Florida)
46.51 Omajuwa Etiwe (Franklin, El Paso, Texas)
46.57(A) Chris Dupree (Park Hill South, Riverside, Missouri)
46.59 Solomon Strader (West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, California)
46.71 Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
46.76 **Justin Braun (Worthington, Ohio)
46.77 Xzavier Henderson (Columbus, Miami, Florida)
46.99 Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
47.06(A) Tyrese VanHorne (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
47.11 Robert Williams (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)
47.16 *Korbin Martino (Canal Winchester, Ohio)
47.22 Doval Simmonds (West Potomac, Alexandria, Virginia)
47.24 Telron Bradford (Morton Ranch, Katy, Texas)
Jenoah McKiver (Andrews, High Point, North Carolina)
47.30 Jay Pendarvis (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
47.34 Willie Johnson (East St Louis, Illinois)
47.42 Dillon Bedell (Lancaster, Texas)
Brandon Miller (Burroughs, St Louis, Missouri)
800 METERS
1:49.46 *Darius Kipyego (1) (St Raphael, Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
1:49.55 Brandon Miller (3*) (Burroughs, St Louis, Missouri)
1:49.83 A.J. Green (2) (Eastview, Apple Valley, Minnesota)
1:50.39 Tyler Shue (3) (Ephrata, Pennsylvania)
1:50.43 Conor Murphy (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
1:51.12 Jonah Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pennsylvania)
1:51.44 Will Atkins (West Forsyth, Clemmons, North Carolina)
1:51.49 *Miles Brown (Novi, Michigan)
Elliott Cook (Jerome, Dublin, Ohio)
1:51.73 Gabriel Sanchez (Lowell, Indiana)
*Robert Whitmarsh (Brazoswood, Clute, Texas)
1:51.74 Chase Gordon (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)
1:51.83 *Patrick Byrnes (Plymouth, Michigan)
1:51.92 Alex Kenish (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Ohio)
1:51.98 Jackson Walker (Coppell, Texas)
1:51.99 Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
1:52.08 Robert Pedroza (Key West, Florida)
1:52.10 Jordan Kaplan (Monroe Township, New Jersey)
1:52.25 Garrett MacQuiddy (Westmont, Campbell, California)
1:51.29 Gabriel Foster (Rogers, Toledo, Ohio)
MILE
(+ = 1500 or 1600 converted to mile)
4:00.10 Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Colorado)
4:03.98 Leo Daschbach (5) (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
4:04.19 Cole Sprout (2) (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
4:04.72+ Evan Holland (Ashland, Oregon)
4:06.20 *Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho)
4:07.04+ Nico Young (Newbury Park, California)
4:08.32 Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Massachusetts)
4:08.85+ Cole Lindhorst (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
4:08.91+ Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas)
4:09.25 Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Colorado)
4:09.49 Easton Allred (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
4:09.51+ Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)
4:09.78 Jonah Hoey (Shanahan, Downington, Pennsyslvania)
4:09.89 Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellsville, Virginia)
4:10.21 Wes Porter (Rockhurst, Kansas City, Missouri)
4:10.23+ Myles Collins (Archer, Lawrenceville, Georgia)
4:10.58 *Sully Shelton (Harrison, Kennesaw, Georgia)
4:10.91+ Christopher Middleton-Pearson (Dublin, California)
4:11.30 William Coogan (Phillips, Exeter, New Hampshire)
4:11.31 Ahmed Ibrahim (Parkrose, Portland, Oregon)
2 MILES
(+ = 3000 or 3200 converted to 2M)
8:43.02+ Nico Young (1) (Newbury Park, California)
8:43.76+ Cole Sprout (2) (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
8:50.29 Evan Holland (4) (Ashland, Oregon)
8:50.52 Graydon Morris (Aledo, Texas)
8:51.00 Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)
8:54.18+ Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
8:55.39+ Alex Maier (Flower Mound, Texas)
8:55.82+ Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas)
8:57.32i+ Liam Murphy (Allentown, New Jersey)
8:57.58+ **Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Connecticut)
8:57.89+ Robbie Cozean (Xavier, Middletown, Connecticut)
8:57.97+ Caleb Brown (Shelby, Ohio)
8:59.53+ **Larry Josh Edwards (University, Morgantown, West Virginia)
9:00.77+ Jonas Price (Eisenhower, Yakima, Washington)
9:00.90+ *Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho)
9:00.91+ Thomas Boyden (Skyline, Salt Lake City, Utah)
9:01.40+ Zachary Leachman (Mars, Pennsylvania)
9:01.57+ Silas Winders (Henry, Paris, Tennessee)
9:02.38+ **Aidan Puffer (Manchester, Connecticut)
9:03.63+ *Ethan Strand (Vestaiva Hills, Birmingham, Alabama)
2000 STEEPLECHASE
5:57.19 Mike Griffin (King Philip, Wrentham, Massachusetts)
5:59.24 Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Colorado)
6:03.19 William Muirhead (Lovejoy, Lucas, Texas)
6:03.27 Niall Ryan (Fordham, Bronx, New York)
6:03.75 Vinny Pagliaccio (East, West Seneca, New York)
Jamar Marshall’s 13.22 flight of hurdles last year made him the second-fastest prep ever. (DON GOSNEY)
110 HURDLES
13.22 Jamar Marshall (1) (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
13.67 Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California)
13.70/13.68w Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tennessee)
13.81 Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, South Carolina)
13.82 Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas)
13.83 Braydon Bennett (Southside, Simpsonville, North Carolina)
13.84 *Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Florida)
Alex Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Florida)
13.87 Jevon Williams (Ely, Pompano Beach, Florida)
13.93 Jessie Parson (New Rochelle, New York)
13.96 Brahmir Vick (Middletown, Delaware)
13.97 *Jerry Philippe (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida)
14.01 Tyson Williams (Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida)
14.04 Jonathan Birchman (Shorewood, Shoreline, Washington)
Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana)
Nathan Franco (Chisholm Trail, Ft Worth, Texas)
14.05 Deyondre Davis (South Kitsap, Port Orchard, Washington)
14.08 *Anthony Taylor (Chaminade, Los Angeles, California)
14.11 Darek Hackett (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas)
14.12 *Michael Bourne (Cosby, Midlothian, Virginia)
Vasean Green (Fern Creek, Louisville, Kentucky)
Zach Hawkins (Grayson, Loganville, Georgia)
Marcus Wilson (Patriot, Nokesville, Virginia)
300 HURDLES
36.54 Jevon Williams (Ely, Pompano Beach, Florida)
36.65 Clayton Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
Tyson Williams (Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida)
36.74 Jamar Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
36.86 Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas)
36.97 Samuel Smith (Union Grove, McDonough, Georgia)
36.98/51.95 Lamont Wright (South Dade, Homestead, Florida)
37.06 Cory Berg (Mt Vernon, Ohio)
37.20 Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tennessee)
37.21 Craig Saddler (Gibbons, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
Cameron Wilmington (Elkins, Missouri City, Texas)
37.26 Nathan Farrell (Flagler Palm Coast, Palm Coast, Florida)
37.28 Mason Mangum (Westlake, Austin, Texas)
37.35 Darek Hackett (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas)
37.40/51.51 A.J. Hale (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
Javan Poole (Meadowdale, Dayton, Ohio)
Justin Watterson (Coronado, Henderson, Nevada)
37.41 Chris Brinkley (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
37.42 Rasmus Wright (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida)
37.43 Travis Bradley (White Settlement Brewer, Ft Worth, Texas)
3000 WALK
13:31.53 Samuel Allen (Woolwich, New Jersey)
13:40.82 Sean Glaze (Greenon, Springfield, Ohio)
14:22.62 *Jonah Cuestas (Penfield, New York)
14:43.27 *Oscar Coddington (Blacksburg, Virginia)
HIGH JUMP
7-1¾ Jackson Marseille (3) (Gibbons, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
7-1½ Trey Tintinger (Helena, Montana)
7-½ *Kamyren Garrett (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
7-¼ *Tyus Wilson (Sterling, Kansas)
7-0 Harrison Cosby (Arabia Mountain, Lithonia, Georgia)
*Chris Hilton (Zachary, Louisiana)
*Eli Stowers (4) (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
6-11¾ Donald Chaney (Belen, Miami, Florida)
6-11½ Caleb Snowden (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Florida)
6-11 Carter Bajoit (The Woodlands, Texas)
Cole Mclawchlin (Tarkington, Cleveland, Texas)
Ty Wright (Shelley, Idaho)
6-10¾ Logan Tittle (Fremont, Utah)
6-10½ Aidan Clark (Briar Woods, Ashburn, Virginia)
Brady Palen (St John’s, Beloit, Kansas)
6-10¼ Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, North Carolina)
6-10 Kendall Artis (Rolesville, North Carolina)
Cory Berg (Mt Vernon, Ohio)
Tyler Cash (Canyon, Canyon Country, California)
Kelton Chenworth (Boron, California)
Jaivon Harrison (Shaker Heights, Ohio)
*Chris Hilton (Zachary, Louisiana)
Ethan Jameson (Labette, Altamont, Kansas)
Julius Mims (Skyview, Billings, Montana)
Isaiah Norris (Hanna, Anderson, South Carolina)
Taelon Peter (Russellville, Arkansas)
Jonathan Rankins-James (Case, Racine, Wisconsin)
Danny Renard (Heritage, Wake Forest, North Carolina)
Joseph Ruddell (Morro Bay, California)
Ben Schneider (Savannah, Missouri)
*C.J. Shoaf (Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, Illinois)
Caleb Wilborn (Coronado, Lubbock, Texas)
Dayton Williams (Gardner-Edgerton, Gardner, Kansas)
POLE VAULT
17-5 Gabe Gilfillan (Corsicana, Texas)
17-4(A) Scott Toney (St Francis, Mountain View, California)
17-2¾ Rhett Nelson (Trinity, Texarkana, Arkansas)
17-¾ Spencer Evans (Lake Norman, Mooresville, North Carolina)
16-10(A) *Landon Helms (Emmett, Idaho)
(A) Bradley Jelmert (Watchung Hills, Warren, New Jersey)
Dalton Shepler (Butler, Vandalia, Ohio)
16-9 Reagan Ulrich (Branson, Missouri)
16-7 Hunter Garretson (Newcomerstown, Ohio)
16-6 *Carson Lenser (Viliona, Arkansas)
Shane Racey (Ravena, New York)
*Clayton Simms (Live Oak, Watson, Louisiana)
Jed Sisco (Little Miami, Morrow, Ohio)
16-4(A) Caiden Macktinger (Del Oro, Loomis, California)
(A) Walker Rudasaile (Marion, Texas)
(A) Andrew Saloga (Marmion, Aurora, Illinois)
Brian Simon (Carroll, Wichita, Kansas)
16-3 Tyler Burns (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California)
Dillon McCarthy (Wando, Mt Pleasant, South Carolina)
16-2 Kobe Babin (Niceville, Florida)
(A) *Garrett Brown (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)
(A) Ethan Hesson (Wylie, Texas)
(A) Hunter Kasprzyk (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
*Carson Lenser (Vilonia, Arkansas)
Tre Young (Whitmer, Toledo, Ohio)
LONG JUMP
25-1½ Caleb Foster (2) (Clovis North, Fresno, California)
25-0 *Jaden Price-Whitehead (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
24-11¾/25-1w Malcolm Clemons (1*) (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
24-7 *Curtis Williams (Leon, Tallahassee, Florida)
24-6¼ Christian Lewis (Douglass, Lexington, Kentucky)
24-4½ Marquise Kinley (Boyle, Danville, Kentucky)
24-4¼ Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, North Carolina)
24-3½/24-9w Clayton Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
24-3 Cameron O’Neal (Biloxi, Mississippi)
24-3/25-3¼w Arian Smith (Mulberry, Florida)
24-1½ *Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Missouri)
**Isaiah Sategna (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
24-¼ *Kietron Jackson (Lancaster, Texas)
23-11¾ Kirk Francis (Saratoga Springs, New York)
Mason Mangum (Westlake, Austin, Texas)
23-11½ Nicholas Drayden (DeSoto, Texas)
*Pierce Thomas (Brownsburg, Indiana)
23-10½ Devin Daye-Schafer (Manchester, Midlothian, Virginia)
23-10 Tayson Parker (Northwestern, Kokomo, Indiana)
23-9½ Stacy Brown (Ellison, Killeen, Texas)
TRIPLE JUMP
52-1¾ Sean Dixon-Bodie (Bloomfield, Connecticut)
50-6 Jadan Hanson (Uniondale, New York)
49-9¾ Garison Breeding (Christian, Midland, Texas)
49-8¾ Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California)
49-7 *Floyd Whitaker (Highland, Blackwood, New Jersey)
49-6½ Stacy Brown (Ellison, Killeen, Texas)
49-4¼ Henry Kiner (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)
49-3½ Andru Phillips (Mauldin, South Carolina)
49-½(A) James Akinlosotu (Federal Way, Washington)
49-¼ Kevin Yang (Chattahoochee, Alpharetta, Georgia)
48-11 Marcrene Jeannot (Bay Shore, New York)
48-9¾ Rashod Owens (Roosevelt, San Antonio, Texas)
48-10¾ John Watkins (Hoover, Alabama)
48-10 Namir Hemphill (Upland, California)
48-8 *Korey Steele (Bloomfield, Connecticut)
48-7¾ *Jaden Patterson (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)
48-7 Ty Love (Yoakum, Texas)
48-6¾ Solomon Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Texas
48-5¼ *Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Missouri)
48-4½ Davyd Davydenko (Sumner, Washington)
SHOT
69-4¼ Dylan Targgart (3) (Coldwater, Michigan)
67-3½ Len’Neth Whitehead (Academy, Athens, Georgia)
66-8 Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, California)
64-5¼ Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington)
64-4¾ *Connor Vass-Gal (Area, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania)
64-3¾ *Bryce Foster (Taylor, Katy, Texas)
64-0 Jason Swarens (South, Terre Haute, Indiana)
63-2 Aidan Elbettar (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, California)
62-11½ Jeff Kline (Area, Fleetwood, Pa)
62-6½ Josiah Harry (Christian, Mobile, Alabama)
62-4 Mason Ellis (West Forsyth, Clemmons, North Carolina)
62-1¼ Hunter Hendershot (Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, Illinois)
61-10½ Cole Sample (Tonganoxie, Kansas)
61-4 Elliott Purdy (North Platte, Nebraska)
61-2¼ Josh Bradford (Falmouth, Massachusetts)
61-2 Sawyer Howard (Los Alamitos, California)
61-1½ Quinten Lyons (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, California)
61-½ Mason Strunk (Academy, Salem, Oregon)
60-10½ Nathan Cooper (Dothan, Alabama)
60-8 Patrick Passalacqua (Northern Valley-Old Tappan, Old Tappan, New Jersey)
Maurice Westmoreland (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas)
DISCUS
197-4 Aidan Elbettar (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, California)
194-3 Josiah Harry (Christian, Mobile, Alabama)
192-1 Tyler Brown (East, Lincoln, Nebraska)
191-8 *Jackson Acker (Area, Verona, Wisconsin)
191-4 *Bryce Foster (Taylor, Katy, Texas)
190-9 Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, California)
189-4 Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington)
188-3 Skylar Coffey (Brentwood, Tennessee)
187-11 Matthew Appel (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois)
Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge, New Paris, Pennsylvania)
187-8 Kyler Van Grouw (Buchanan, Clovis, California)
187-7 Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Michigan)
186-6 Joshua Scott (Shadow Ridge, Surprise, Arizona)
185-10 Logan Jones (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa)
185-8 Konner Wood (Holiday, Texas)
185-7 Justin Wirtz (Avon Lake, Ohio)
185-5 Thomas Kitchell (Notre Dame-Green Pond, Easton, Pennsylvania)
184-6 George Hinojosa (Vela, Edinburg, Texas)
184-4 Caleb Hartley (Okeechobee, Florida)
184-1 Kody Spader (De Smet, North Dakota)
List leader Trey Knight is a threat to the national records in the hammer. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
HAMMER
256-6 Trey Knight (1) (Ridgefield, Washington)
233-4 Kyle Moison (3) (Lincoln, Rhode Island)
230-11 *Logan Coles (2) (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
208-9 Nick Pisciotta (Commack, New York)
207-9 Ruben Banks (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
204-4 Henry Zimmerman (New Albany, Ohio)
202-9 Tyler Gilliland (Tumwater, Washington)
202-0 Kade McCall (Timberline, Boise, Idaho)
200-7 Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren, Ohio)
197-2 Derin Paskanik (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
JAVELIN
224-6 Sam Hankins (1) (Manhattan, Kansas)
214-5 *Ian Hall (4) (Rogers, Newport, Rhode Island)
214-4 Zechariah Blake (4*) (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana)
210-5 Christopher White (Grauer, Encinitas, California)
209-3 Joseph Nizich (3) (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)
208-1 Jordan Davis (5) (Sheehan, Wallingford, Connecticut)
203-8 *Collin Burkhart (Area, Nazareth, Pennsylvania)
201-11 *Evan Niedrowski (Area, Wyomissing, Pennsylvania)
200-11 Alexander Ramirez (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Arizona)
200-9 Matt Saxe (Northwest, Shickshinny, Pennsylvania)
199-9 Jackson Rimes (Catholic, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
199-2 Gabriel Shouman (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington)
199-1 **Matt Prebola (Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania)
198-8 *Austin Strawn (Eagle Point, Oregon)
198-7 Andrew Altemose (Pocono Mountain East, Swiftwater, Pennsylvania)
198-1 Ricky Ortega (Coatesville, Pennsylvania)
197-1 Teagun Glenn (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico)
196-5 Alex Mastroianni (Wallkill Valley, Hardyston, New Jersey)
196-3 Luke Ralston (Blue Valley West, Stilwell, Kansas)
195-2 Luke Souders (Whitehall, Pennsylvania)
DECATHLON
6913 Peyton Bair (Kimberly, Idaho)
6627(A) Jett Kinder (Brentwood, Tennessee)
6533 Gage Knight (University, Palm Harbor, Florida)
6398 William Ott (Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida)
6384 Alex Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Florida)

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)