2020 High School Girls Top 20 Eligibles

Our Athlete Of The Year back in ’18, Katelyn Tuohy heads the lists in both the mile & 2M. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

NON-SENIORS dominated our ’19 HS Girls All-America team. As a result, no fewer than 42 of them are back for another shot, despite the fact that Athlete Of The Year Briana Williams turned pro early (as did fellow speedster Tamari Davis).

Headlining the lists are no fewer than 10 defending No. 1s: Kayla Davis (400), Athing Mu (800), Tori Starcher (mile), Katelyn Tuohy (2M), Jasmine Jones (100H), Taylor Ewert (steeple & walk), Morgan Smalls (HJ), Claire Bryant (LJ) & Kalynn Meyer (DT). Those 10 No. 1s are joined by 6 No. 2s, 10 No. 3s, 7 No. 4s and 9 No. 5s. Tuohy is also back as the ’18 mile leader.

The 800 will look very familiar, as all 5 of our All-Am selections are back, while the 400, mile & 2M each claim 4 returners.

So here, taken from the lists compiled by HS Girls Editor Mike Kennedy, are the top 20 returners in each of the standard events (fewer in infrequently contested ones) with their PRs. Returning All-Ams are in bold with their rating last year; ’18 All-Ams who didn’t score last year are in bold with an asterisked rating. Classes: **** = 8th-grader; *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors. Marks are as of February 24.

100 METERS
11.36 *Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Texas)
11.44 **Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, South Carolina)
11.52 Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pennsylvania)
11.54(A) Jazmine Hobson (Shiloh, Snellville, Georgia)
11.55 *Trinity Rossum (Buford, Georgia)
*Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
11.56(A) Jadyn Mays (North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona)
*Makhaila Mills (Creekside, St Johns, Florida)
11.58 *Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, Creve Coeur, Missouri)
(A) *Adriana Tatum (Sandia, Albuquerque, New Mexico)
11.59 Sydney Holiday (Broomfield, Colorado)
**Moforehan Abinusawa (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
11.60 Diandrenique Gaines (Hattiesburg, Mississippi)
Jonah Ross (Garner, North Carolina)
11.61 Kiyah Yeast (Center Grove, Greenwood, Indiana)
11.62 **Kennedi Sanders (Central, Madison, Mississippi)
Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
11.63 Tionna Brown (Northrop, Ft Wayne, Indiana)
Lauren Lucas (Cypress Woods, Cypress, Texas)
11.64 *JaEra Griffin (DeSoto, Texas)
200 METERS
23.28(A) *Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
23.31 **Kayla Davis (Hough, Charlotte, North Carolina)
23.36 Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Texas)
23.38 *Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Texas)
Laila Owens (4) (Bush, Richmond, Texas)
23.39 Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia)
23.45 **Ramiah Elliott (North Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
23.46 Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, Creve Coeur, Missouri)
23.61 **Jassani Carter (Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Florida)
23.63 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
23.65 **Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Florida)
23.66 *Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Virginia)
23.68 Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
23.70 *Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
23.72 ****Jada Kenner (Tapestry, Buffalo, New York)
Jonah Ross (Garner, North Carolina)
23.73 Alysia Johnson (Hillside, Durham, North Carolina)
*Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
23.78 Makhia Jarrett (Salem, Virginia Beach, Virginia)
23.79 Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pennsylvania)
400 METERS
51.17 **Kayla Davis (1) (Hough, Charlotte, North Carolina)
51.98 Athing Mu (2) (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
52.12 Ziyah Holman (4) (Georgetown Day, Washington, DC)
52.16 Kimberly Harris (3*) (Buford, Georgia)
52.25 **Aaliyah Butler (5) (Piper, Sunrise, Florida)
52.79 *Caitlyn Bobb (Hartford, Bel Air, Maryland)
52.82 Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pennsylvania)
52.89 **Ramiah Elliott (North Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
53.14 ***Kaylyn Brown (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, North Carolina)
53.18 Alysia Johnson (Hillside, Durham, North Carolina)
53.25 *Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
53.60 *Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Virginia)
53.61 **Maisha Atkinson (Florida Atlantic, Boca Raton, Florida)
53.63(A) Lily Williams (Grandview, Aurora, Colorado)
53.65 *Mekenze Kelley (Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia)
53.69 ***Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina)
53.70 Moriah Oliveira (Evangelical, Ft Myers, Florida)
53.76 *Trinity Price (Buford, Georgia)
(A) Cierra Wash (DeSoto, Texas)
53.81 *Victoria Bossong (Chevrus, Portland, Maine)
800 METERS
2:01.17 Athing Mu (1) (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
2:04.38 *Michaela Rose (3) (Home, Norfolk, Virginia)
2:04.86 **Roisin Willis (2) (Stevens Point, Wisconsin)
2:05.15 Victoria Vanriele (4) (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey)
2:05.25 **Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland)
2:05.83 *Taylor James (5) (Niwot, Colorado)
2:06.01 Dominique Mustin (North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona)
2:06.10 *Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Texas)
2:06.27 *Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Massachusetts)
2:06.70 ***Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island)
2:07.10 Nicole Anderson (Memorial, Billerica, Massachusetts)
2:07.42 Tori Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
2:07.65 Maxana Grubb (Amherst Central, Buffalo, New York)
2:08.05 *Jinah Mickens-Malik (Mater, Hialeah, Florida)
2:08.23 Maddie Russin (Crown Point, Indiana)
2:08.27 Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York)
2:08.34 Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
2:08.40 *Jessica Edwards (Canterbury, Ft Myers, Florida)
2:08.45 **Lea Hatcher (Morgantown, West Virginia)
2:08.50 Julia Dvorak (Homestead, Ft Wayne, Indiana)
MILE
(+ = converted from 1500 or 1600)
4:33.87 Katelyn Tuohy (1*) (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
4:37.76 Marlee Starliper (2) (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
4:38.19 Tori Starcher (1) (Ripley, West Virginia)
4:38.68+ Taryn Parks (3) (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pennsylvania)
4:39.57 Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
4:41.34 Zofia Dudek’ (5) (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
4:41.80 Lexy Halladay (Mountain View, Meridian, Idaho)
4:42.86 **Carlee Hansen (Woods Cross, Utah)
4:42.91 *Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Washington)
4:43.33 **Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tennessee)
4:43.41 London Culbreath (4*) (North, McKinney, Texas)
4:43.89 **Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland)
4:44.22+ *Jacqueline Duarte (Chino Hills, California)
4:45.87 Taylor Roe (Lake Stevens, Washington)
4:45.93 Lucy Jenks (Newton South, Newton Centre, Massachusetts)
4:45.95 Valerie Lastra (Mater, Miami, Florida)
4:46.24 Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
4:46.44 Isabelle Goldstein (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
4:46.58 Alyssa Hendrix (Riverview, Florida)
4:46.66+ *Audrey Suarez (Mayfield, Pasadena, California)
4:47.78+ *Mia Barnett (Village, Sun Valley, California)
2 MILES
(+ = time converted from 3000 or 3200)
9:45.16+ Katelyn Tuohy (1) (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
9:50.92+ Marlee Starliper (3) (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
9:55.42 Katelynne Hart (4) (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
9:57.54 *Brynn Brown (5) (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
10:00.19+ Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
10:01.52 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming)
10:03.29 London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas)
10:06.36+ *Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
10:07.69+ **Abby Vanderkooi (Christian, Muskegon, Michigan)
10:14.00+ Parker Valby (East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Florida)
10:14.38+ *Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Washington)
10:17.03 Lucy Jenks (Newton South, Newton Centre, Massachusetts)
10:18.94 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
10:19.57+ *Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York)
10:19.60+ *Emily Carter (Bethel Park, Pennsylvania)
10:19.62+ Jaden Theis (Catholic, Lansing, Michigan)
10:20.98+ Corie Smith (Buchanan, Clovis, California)
10:20.71+ Victoria Gaitan (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
10:21.81+ Taylor Roe (Lake Stevens, Washington)
10:22.06 Sarah Connelly (Mt Sinai, New York)
2000 STEEPLE
6:29.08 Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York)
6:33.61 Taylor Ewert (1) (Beavercreek, Ohio)
6:41.95 *Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York)
6:43.19 ***Karrie Baloga (Cornwall, New Windsor, New York)
6:43.35 Mary Hennelly (Suffern, New York)
100 HURDLES
13.19 Jasmine Jones (1) (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia)
13.37 Jayla Hollis (4) (DeSoto, Texas)
13.39 *Tyra Wilson (5) (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri)
13.42 *Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Texas)
13.52 Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park, Michigan)
13.55 Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
Kaylah McCall (Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Illinois)
13.56 Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
13.63 *Lucheyona Weaver (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Florida)
*Bella Witt (Birmingham, Lake Balboa, California)
13.76 Winter Bogan (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)
13.78 *Na’Taja Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
13.83 Michelle Owens (McCluer North, Florissant, Missouri)
13.84 Ashantse Harvey (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida)
13.88 *Zariyah Black (Eastern Guilford, Gibsonville, North Carolina)
**Taylor McKinnon (Gibbons, Raleigh, North Carolina)
13.92 *Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
Taylor Shorter (Norco, California)
13.93 *Asjah Atkinson (St Anthony, Long Beach, California)
Alexandra Webster (The Woodlands, Texas)
300 HURDLES
58.16 *Michaela Rose (3) (Landry, Boone, North Carolina)
40.28 Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
40.79(A)/58.33 *Tyra Wilson (5) (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri)
40.82/58.45 Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
41.01 Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, California)
41.15 Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
41.38/60.13 Niya Benton-Andrews (Jackson, Atlanta, Georgia)
41.43 *Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
41.46/58.82 Ashton Lindley (Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia)
41.81 Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia)
41.81/59.42 Alexandra Webster (The Woodlands, Texas)
41.94/60.36 *Chakiya Plummer (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)
42.06 Taylor Shorter (Norco, California)
42.14 *Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Texas)
42.24 *Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
42.26 **Terica Boyd (North Miami, Florida)
42.31 Destini Jeter (East, Wylie, Texas)
Jadin O’Brien (Divine Savior Holy Angels, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
42.39 Kiana Kai (Campo Verde, Gilbert, Arizona)
42.42 Ashantae Harvey (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida)
3000 WALK
13:24.76 Taylor Ewert (1) (Beavercreek, Ohio)
14:38.63 **Ciara Duncan (Pearl River, New York)
14:53.36 Isabella Rogler (West Islip, New York)
15:07.19 *Grace Endy (Westfield, New Jersey)
15:12.69 *Analiese Fabrizi (Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, New York)
Versatile North Carolinian Morgan Smalls tops the lists in both the high jump & triple jump. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
HIGH JUMP
6-3¼ Morgan Smalls (1) (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
6-¾ **Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
Jenna Rogers (Rutherford, New Jersey)
6-0 Madison Schmidt (4) (Blaine, Minnesota)
5-11¼ ***Cheyla Scott (MS, Matthews, North Carolina)
5-11 *Sydney Banks (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Virginia)
Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, California)
Diamonasia Taylor (Urbana, Illinois)
5-10¾ Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
5-10½ *Kamiya Dendy (Pendleton, South Carolina)
5-10 *Maya Harrison (Mayde Creek, Katy, Texas)
Jazzmine Harvey (Northwest, Justin, Texas)
Tierra Hooker (Timber Creek, Erial, New Jersey)
Miranda Marr (Douglas, Douglasville, Georgia)
Alacia Myles (Karr, New Orleans, Louisiana)
Amaya Ugarte (Windermere, Florida)
5-9¾ Hannah Lowenstein (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
POLE VAULT
14-6 *Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, California)
14-3 Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park, New York)
14-1 *Lianne Kistler (Ballard, Seattle, Washington)
13-7 Riley Hunt (Greenville, Ohio)
(A) Mia Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Colorado)
*Payton Phillips (Carrollton, Georgia)
13-6 *Ashley Callahan (3) (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, California)
Liliana Cohen (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
Sydney Horn (Manheim, Lancaster, Pennsylvania)
Taylor Starkey (Casteel, Queen Creek, Arizona)
13-5 *Windsor Roberts (Tri-Valley, Downs, Illinois)
**Kenna Stimmel (Margaretta, Castalia, Ohio)
13-4 Jaidyn Garrett (Columbus, Nebraska)
Kelly Kern (Carondolet, Concord, California)
Rachel Maciejeski (Tomball, Texas)
13-2 *Erin Kelleher (Padua, Wilmington, Delaware)
13-1½ *Heather Abadie (St Michael, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
13-1¼ Samantha Spencer (Providence, New Lenox, Illinois)
13-¼ **Sarah Ferguson (Lafayette, Lexington, Kentucky)
13-0 Katerina Adamiec (Poway, California)
Morgan Flynn (Aliso Niguel, Aliso Viejo, California)
*Abeni Kratzmeyer (Mineola, Texas)
*Emory Pafford (Liberty, Lynchburg, Virginia)
Gabriella Recce (Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)
LONG JUMP
20-8¾ Claire Bryant (1) (Memorial, Houston, Texas)
20-8½ **Caelyn Harris (3) (Upland, California)
20-5i Synclair Savage (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Georgia)
20-3 *Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
20-2½ Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia)
Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
20-2¼ Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia)
20-1¼ Destini Lombard (Hightower, Missouri City, Texas)
20-½ ****Elizabeth Deen (MS, Greensboro, North Carolina)
19-11¾ **Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, South Carolina)
19-9¾ *Paige Floriea (Mentor, Ohio)
Prommyse Hoosier (Warren Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
Kennedy Jackson (Western, Walled Lake, Michigan)
Brooklyn Manna (Woburn, Massachusetts)
19-9½i(A) Sadie McMullen (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
19-8½ Ariel Lawrence (Dunwoody, Georgia)
19-8¼ Chelsea Mitchell (Canton, Connecticut)
19-8 Cloey Fare (Harlem, Machesney Park, Illinois)
19-7½ *Jade McDonald (Poly, Long Beach, California)
India Turk (Houston, Warner Robbins, Georgia)
Top-ranked long jumper Claire Bryant is back for her senior year. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
TRIPLE JUMP
42-10 Morgan Smalls (4) (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
42-¼ Alissa Braxton (3) (Commack, New York)
41-6½ Nadia Saunders (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
41-6 Ashley Moore (5) (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nevada)
41-5 Janaya Jones (Forest Park, Georgia)
41-3 Michelle Graham (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
41-2v Riley Burger (Notre Dame, Cape Girardeau, Missouri)
41-½ *Jayla Brown (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)
40-9½ **Agur Dwol (Mullen, Denver, Colorado)
40-7¾ *Kendall Jordan (Cummings, Burlington, North Carolina)
40-7 *Jordan Hardy (Hampton, Virginia)
40-6¾ Mahogany Jenkins (Watchung Hills, Warren, New Jersey)
40-6½ Simone Johnson (Central, Fresno, California)
40-6¼ India Turk (Howard, Macon, Georgia)
*Reiko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Washington)
40-5 *Summer Stevenson (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
Tesia Thomas (West York Area, York, Pennsylvania)
40-4¼ *Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois)
40-4 *Jada Joseph (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)
40-3¼ Teresa Myrthil (Robinson, Fairfax, Virginia)
SHOT
51-10¾ Maria Deaviz (Souderton, Pennsylvania)
49-5 KeAyla Dove (Cypress Lakes, Katy, Texas)
Kalynn Meyer (3) (Superior, Nebraska)
49-1½ Zoe Vlk (2) (Wilson Central, Lebanon, Tennessee)
48-6½ Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio)
48-5 Jaida Ross (North, Medford, Oregon)
47-11 **Emma Callahan (Shenango, New Castle, Pennsylvania)
47-8 *Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Illinois)
47-7¼ *Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
47-6½ Paige Lowe (Lee, Midland, Texas)
47-6 Mya Lesnar (Alexandria, Minnesota)
47-5 *Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Texas)
47-¾ Jasmine Greer (Roosevelt, Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
46-7¾ *Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
46-4¼ Christalee Kirby (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
46-1 Cydney Thomas (Haddon Heights, New Jersey)
46-¾ Kiana Lowery (Klein Oak, Spring, Texas)
46-0 Jaycee Schroeder (Jefferson, Dandridge, Tennessee)
45-11¾ *Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pennsylvania)
45-10¾ *Valadian Pallett (Farmington, Michigan)
DISCUS
176-8 Kalynn Meyer (1) (Superior, Nebraska)
169-1 Shelby Frank (2) (Red River, Grand Forks, North Dakota)
168-6 *Faith Bender (5) (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
164-1 Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio)
162-6 Paige Lowe (Lee, Midland, Texas)
160-7 Christalee Kirby (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
160-5 *Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Texas)
160-0 Zoe Burleson (Rocksprings, Texas)
159-10 Nyabuay Diew (South Sioux City, Nebraska)
157-9 *Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Georgia)
157-4 Sydney Blackburn (Highlands, Pompano Beach, Florida)
154-9 Eve Goldstein (Somerset, Wisconsin)
153-5 Kira Lindner (Greeley, Chappaqua, New York)
152-7 *Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pennsylvania)
152-3 *Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
150-11 Jade Whitfield (Mt Whitney, Visalia, California)
150-5 Eriana Sanford (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida)
150-4 *Madison Collier (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
150-2 *Klaire Kovatch (Seeley-Swan, Missoula, Montana)
150-1 Jhordyn Stallworth (Florida, Tallahassee, Florida)
HAMMER
185-11 Monique Hardy (Webster Thomas, Webster, New York)
182-1 Ava David (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
178-6 Markayla Billings (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, California)
172-8 Bailey Tilley (Jenks, Oklahoma)
169-4 Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
166-4 *Sarah Ortes (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
164-2 Emma Kowalski (Darby, Hilliard, Ohio)
163-0 *Sophia Gallucci (Coventry, Rhode Island)
160-7 Nanette Collins (Bella Vista, Cave Creek, Arizona)
158-2 Kira Lindner (Greeley, Chappaqua, New York)
JAVELIN
161-8 *Sydney Juszczyk (5) (Trinity, St Louis, Missouri)
158-8 Angellica Street (Columbia Falls, Montana)
156-11 *Katelyn Fairchild (3) (Andale, Kansas)
154-1 Riley Traeger (Silverton, Oregon)
151-9 Jazlyn Romero (Hermiston, Oregon)
151-6 Kaesha George (Monett, Missouri)
150-5 *Alianna Eucker (Bergen, Hackensack, New Jersey)
149-7 Kate Joyce (Weston, Connecticut)
147-7 Kathleen Horn (Gonzaga, Spokane, Washington)
147-5 *Maryann Ackerman (Area, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania)
146-6 Emily Poole (Huntley Project, Worden, Montana)
146-4 Lexy Farrington (Blue Valley North, Overland Park, Kansas)
146-1 *Taylor Ciccolini (Mifflin, Lewiston, Pennsylvania)
143-10 *Kendra Odegard (Lisbon, North Dakota)
143-4 Morgan Johnson (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Georgia)
*Amanda Opp (Lakewood, Colorado)
142-8 Michaela Hjelseth (Davies, Fargo, North Dakota)
*Samantha Marx (Andale, Kansas)
141-9 **Skyln Munson (River View, Kennewick, Washington)
141-7 *Isabelle Esler (St Mary’s, Portland, Oregon)
HEPTATHLON
5167 Jadin O’Brien (2) (Divine Savior Holy Angels, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
5160 Alaina Brady (3) (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington)
5094 **Bryanna Craig (Millville, New Jersey)
4839 *Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
4811 Brianna Smith (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania)

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)