2020 NCAA Men’s Top 20 Outdoor Eligibles

Notre Dame’s Yared Nuguse returns to defend a 1500 title he won by only 0.003 last year. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

THIS NCAA DIVISION I-oriented compilation lists the top 20 eligible men’s performers for the ’20 outdoor season, in order of their PRs. Only wind-legal marks are included. The column on the right is the athlete’s finish in last year’s NCAA Outdoor Championships. If the athlete didn’t compete in the meet (which includes the rounds held in the two Regionals), then the Indoor Champs finish (“i”) is given. A slash followed by another number/letter indicates competition in a different event. Any non-Div. I collegians (Div. II/Div. III/NAIA/JC) who have marks inside the range of the top 20 are appended at the end of each event.

The top returning scorer from last year’s NCAA Outdoor Championships is in bold face. Note that 5 events (100, 200, 800, 110H & JT) had the ’19 champion go pro early, but 8 other winners—Yared Nuguse 1500, Quincy Hall 400H, JuVaughn Harrison HJ & LJ, Chris Nilsen PV, Chengetayi Mapaya TJ, Tripp Piperi SP, Johannes Erm decathlon—have returned.

Symbols: h = heat; qf = quarterfinal; sf = semi; fs = false start; rs = redshirt; hs = high school; int = international; jc = junior college; inj = injured; dnf = did not finish; dnc = didn’t compete at Nationals/Regionals; dnq = didn’t advance from Regionals field-event qualifying; (A) = altitude-aided mark (over 1000m); ‘ = not eligible for Team USA. Classes (outdoors): *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = juniors; all others are seniors. Marks are as of February 24.

100 METERS
9.96 Raymond Ekevwo’ (Florida) 4qf
10.01 Joseph Amoah’ (Coppin State) 8
(A) Samson Colebrooke’ (Purdue) 5qf
(A) Waseem Williams’ (Purdue) 4
10.06 **Bryand Rincher (Florida State) 5
10.09 Raheem Chambers’ (Miami) 5sf
(A) **Anthony Schwartz (Auburn) inj
10.11(A) ***Matthew Boling (Georgia) hs
10.12 Maxwell Willis (Baylor) 6h
10.16 *Emmanuel Yeboah’ (Texas A&M) jc
10.19 TJ Brock (TCU) 6qf
Travis Collins (Houston) 7sf
10.21 Cravont Charleston (NC State) 5sf
Karson Kowalchuk’ (Mississippi State) 6qf
10.22 **Cole Beck (Virginia Tech) 4h
**KeSean Carter (Texas Tech) inj
*Eric Harrison (Ohio State) inj
Lester Miller (Mississippi State) 8qf
*Marcus Parker (Clemson) 5sf/200
10.23 Akanni Hislop’ (LSU) 6qf
***Langston Jackson (Kentucky) hs
Darrell Singleton (South Carolina) 6h
200 METERS
20.08 Joseph Amoah’ (Coppin State) 6
20.09 *Micaiah Harris (Texas) 5
20.27 Trevor Stewart (North Carolina A&T) 2/400
20.31(A) ***Matthew Boling (Georgia) hs
20.33 *Marcus Parker (Clemson) 5sf
20.37 Akeem Sirleaf’ (North Carolina A&T) dnc-sf
20.39 *Eric Harrison (Ohio State) inj
Akanni Hislop’ (LSU) 5sf
Maxwell Willis (Baylor) 7h
20.41 *Terrance Laird (LSU) jc
20.46 Samson Colebrooke’ (Purdue) 4sf
20.47 **Anthony Schwartz (Auburn) inj
20.49 *Kasaun James (Florida State) rs
20.50 **Eric Allen (USC) 8sf
20.51 Karayme Bartley’ (Texas Tech) 5sf
**Jo’vaughn Martin (Sam Houston State) 7qf
20.53 *Jared Hayes (Troy) 7h
Jullane Walker’ (Kansas State) dnf-qf
20.55 ***Kenan Christon (USC) hs
(A) ***Cameron Miller (Florida) hs
Non-Division I:
20.37(A) **Courtney Lindsey (Iowa Central)
20.48(A) ***Kennedy Lightner (Arkansas Baptist)
400 METERS
44.25 Trevor Stewart (North Carolina A&T) 2
44.53 Quincy Hall (South Carolina) 1/400H
44.55 *Dwight St. Hillaire’ (Kentucky) 4sf
44.63 **Jonathan Jones’ (Texas) 4
44.99 ***Jamal Walton’ (Texas A&M) rs
45.02 Derrick Mokaleng’ (TCU) 4sf
45.03 **Jonathan Sacoor’ (Tennessee) 5qf
45.09 **Dashawn Morris’ (Maryland) inj
45.18 Bryce Deadmon (Texas A&M) 6
45.19 Sean Bailey’ (UTEP) 6sf
45.20 *Zach Shinnick (USC) inj
45.21 Raymond Kibet’ (LSU) 7qf
45.22 Devin Dixon (Texas A&M) 2/800
45.24 *Chantz Sawyers’ (Florida) 7
45.33 **Wayne Lawrence (Iowa) 3sf
45.42 Akeem Sirleaf’ (North Carolina A&T) 4sf
45.43 Kunle Fasasi’ (Florida) rs
45.44 ***Randolph Ross (North Carolina A&T) hs
45.46 **Jacory Patterson (Virginia Tech) dnc-sf
45.50 *Trey Fields (Baylor) 6sf
800 METERS
1:44.76 Devin Dixon (Texas A&M) 2
1:45.05 Festus Lagat’ (Iowa State) 3
1:46.06 Cooper Williams (Indiana) 5
1:46.11 Isaiah Jewett (USC) 3sf
1:46.40 Carlton Orange (Texas A&M) 4
1:46.58 Michael Rhoads (Air Force) 6
1:46.70 Carlos Villarreal’ (Arizona) 11sf/1500
1:46.88 Roshon Roomes (Iowa State) 8sf
1:46.93 Matt Manternach (Iowa) 4h
1:47.06 Daniel Nixon (Iowa State) inj
1:47.29 *Domenic Perretta (Penn State) 5qf
*Waleed Suliman (Mississippi) 9sf/1500
1:47.43 Alex Lomong (Ohio State) inj
1:47.45 *George Kusche’ (Nebraska) 6sf/1500
1:47.51 **Sven Cepus’ (Texas Tech) 7h
1:47.59 *Cameron Cooper (Ohio State) 6h
1:47.77 Anthony Hawthorne (LaSalle) 8h
1:47.81 *Cade Bethmann (Mississippi) 11h/1500
1:47.90 Frank Hayes (Ohio State) 5h
1:47.95 Sean Torpy (Miami/Ohio) 5sf
Non-Division I:
1:45.57 Thomas Staines’ (Colorado State–Pueblo)
1:47.07 Derek Holdsworth (Western Oregon)
1500 METERS
3:35.74 James West’ (Oregon) fs-qf
3:37.20 Oliver Hoare’ (Wisconsin) 4
3:37.22 Carlos Villarreal’ (Arizona) 11sf
3:37.88 Takieddine Hedeilli’ (Texas Tech) int
3:38.09 Geordie Beamish’ (Northern Arizona) 10/5K
3:38.32 *Yared Nuguse (Notre Dame) 1
3:38.64 *Sam Worley (Texas) 9
3:38.72 *Waleed Suliman (Mississippi) 9sf
3:38.74 ***Sam Tanner’ (Washington) int
3:38.76 *Reed Brown (Oregon) 12sf
3:39.33 *George Kusche’ (Nebraska) 6sf
3:39.36+ Mick Stanovsek’ (Washington) 10
3:39.52 *Luis Grijalva’ (Northern Arizona) 15/5K
3:39.72 *Amon Kemboi’ (Arkansas) rs
3:39.78+ Kieran Tuntivate’ (Harvard) 22h/5K
3:39.84 **Theo Quax’ (Northern Arizona) 6h
3:39.94 Spencer Brown (Georgetown) 11qf
3:40.01+ Kyle Mau (Indiana) /5K
3:40.06+ Ryan Adams (Furman) 7sf
+ *Sam Ellis (Princeton) 8h
STEEPLE
8:27.90 *Ryan Smeeton’ (Oklahoma State) 2
8:30.10 Aidan Tooker (Syracuse) inj
8:32.59 *Matt Owens (BYU) 8
8:33.90 *Ed Trippas’ (Princeton) 11sf
8:34.50 *Alec Basten (Minnesota) 7sf
8:36.25 Clayson Shumway (BYU) 10
8:38.28 Kigen Chemadi’ (Middle Tennessee State) 3
8:38.29 John Rice (Texas) 8sf
8:38.53 Nathan Mylenek (Iowa) 9
8:38.90 Albert Kosgei’ (Louisville) 8sf
8:39.30 Jacob Heslington (BYU) 12
8:40.36 *Noah Affolder (Oregon) inj
8:40.86 *Fitsum Seyoum (Virginia Tech) 11sf
8:41.24 *Riley Osen (Portland) 9h
8:41.27 Stephen Jones (Mississippi State) 9sf
8:42.43 *Felix Kandie’ (Liberty) 6sf
8:42.54 Samuel Abascal’ (Eastern Kentucky) 8h
8:42.72 *Harry Ewing’ (Wyoming) 8h
8:43.23 **Alex Slenning (Washington) 4h
8:44.36 Will Battershill’ (Harvard) 10sf
Non-Division I:
8:44.13 Leakey Kipkosgei’ (American International)
5000 METERS
13:16.95 Tyler Day (Northern Arizona) 11h
13:24.04 Edwin Kurgat’ (Iowa State) 5
13:29.73 *Conner Mantz (BYU) 7
13:29.74 *Luis Grijalva’ (Northern Arizona) 15
13:30.39 Joe Klecker (Colorado) inj
13:31.50 *Morgan Beadlescomb (Michigan State) 13
13:31.58 Geordie Beamish’ (Northern Arizona) 10
13:32.73 *Cooper Teare (Oregon) 22
13:32.81 *Thomas Ratcliffe (Stanford) 3
13:33.64 Amon Kemboi’ (Arkansas) rs
13:36.18 Robert Brandt (UCLA) 9
13:36.62 Jackson Mestler (Oregon) 13h
13:36.82 Kigen Chemadi’ (Middle Tennessee State) 16
13:37.74 Gilbert Boit’ (Arkansas) 6h
13:37.88 **James Sugira’ (Eastern Kentucky) rs
13:38.48 Jacob Choge’ (Middle Tennessee) inj
13:39.05 Jacob Heslington (BYU) 12/st
13:39.58 Blaise Ferro (Northern Arizona) dnc-h/10K
13:40.11 Eric Hamer (Colorado State) 11h
13:40.42 Tanner Anderson (Washington) inj
Non-Division I:
13:29.06 ***Zouhair Talbi’ (Northwest Kansas JC)
10,000 METERS
28:04.44 Tyler Day (Northern Arizona) 6
28:18.18 *Conner Mantz (BYU) 4
28:22.76 Blaise Ferro (Northern Arizona) dnc-h
28:25.15 Gilbert Boit’ (Arkansas) 9
28:25.36 Iliass Aouani’ (Syracuse) 20
28:36.07 Clayson Shumway (BYU) 10/St
28:42.13 *Emmanuel Cheboson’ (Arkansas) 20h
28:42.31 Jacob Choge’ (Middle Tennessee State) inj
28:45.61 Kieran Tuntivate’ (Harvard) 24h
28:48.38 Robert Brandt (UCLA) 7
28:50.22 Jack Rowe’ (Washington) int
28:53.69 *Adriaan Wildschutt’ (Coastal Carolina) 19
28:54.33 **Tibebu Proctor (Washington) 25h
28:54.46 *Kevin Salvano (Notre Dame) 35h
28:55.25 **Danny Kilrea (Notre Dame) 16h
28:55.46 Amon Kemboi’ (Arkansas) rs
28:55.62 *Nadeel Wildschutt’ (Coastal Carolina) 13
28:55.76 Ben Eidenschink (Wisconsin) inj
28:56.01 *Alek Parsons (Stanford) 22h
28:56.02 Dallin Farnsworth (Utah State) 21
Non-Division I:
28:02.89 ***Zouhair Talbi’ (Northwest Kansas JC)
110 HURDLES
13.44 *Damion Thomas’ (LSU) dnc-sf
13.47 *Trey Cunningham (Florida State) 4qf
13.49 **Eric Edwards (LSU) dq
13.50 Caleb Parker (Florida State) 5
13.57 **Tai Brown (Kentucky) 3sf
William Session (Indiana) inj
13.59 Raleigh Adams (Long Beach State) dnf-sf
13.60 Robert Dunning (Alabama) 4sf
13.61 Mason Weh’ (Iowa State) 6qf
13.62 *LaFranz Campbell’ (Clemson) inj
Jaylan McConico (Iowa) 5sf
13.63 **Cordell Tinch (Kansas) dnc-sf
13.64 Aaron Lewis’ (Coppin State) dnf-qf
13.68 **Omotade Ojora’ (USC) 5qf
*Cory Poole (Florida) 5sf/400H
13.70 Joey Daniels’ (Princeton) 6sf
13.72 Luke Siedhoff (Nebraska) 5sf
13.75 Braxton Canady (Florida State) inj
13.76 **Ayden Owens’ (Michigan) dnf/dec
13.77 Nick Johnson (Washington State) 5sf
Non-Division I:
13.72 ***Jaheem Hayles (Iowa Central)
13.73 Juan Scott (Central Ohio)
Quincy Hall of South Carolina will look to make it two 400H crowns in a row. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
400 HURDLES
48.48 Quincy Hall (South Carolina) 1
48.68 *Norman Grimes (Texas Tech) 2
49.09 *Cameron Samuel (USC) 6
49.38 Infinite Tucker (Texas A&M) 6sf
49.67 **James Smith (Arizona) 5
49.71 *Cory Poole (Florida) 5sf
49.75 Travean Caldwell (Arkansas) 4sf
49.82 *Ned Azemia’ (Miami) jc
49.92 Nick Hilson (Arkansas) 5sf
49.96(A) *Kenroy Williams’ (Kentucky) jc
49.97 Jaelen Williams (Hampton) 6sf
50.05 Jonathan Harvey (Oregon) 7sf
50.11 *Quivell Jordan (Houston) 5sf
50.12 **Thomas Burns (Texas A&M) inj
50.13 *Jacob Smith (Northern Iowa) rs
50.16 *Malik Metivier’ (Auburn) rs
50.18 Eric Fogltanz (Iowa State) 6sf
DeWitt Thomas (Texas A&M) 6qf
50.24 Robert Dunning (Alabama) 3sf
50.25 **Miles Green (Virginia Tech) 4sf
Denzel Villaman’ (Florida) 7sf
HIGH JUMP
2.33 | 7-7¾ Darryl Sullivan (Tennessee) dnq
**Vernon Turner (Oklahoma) rs
2.30 | 7-6½ *Earnie Sears (USC) =12
2.29 | 7-6 *Tejaswin Shankar’ (Kansas State) 2
2.28 | 7-5¾ *JuVaughn Harrison (LSU) 1
2.27 | 7-5¼ **Roberto Vilches’ (Missouri) =9
2.26 | 7-5 Darius Carbin (Georgia) =7
Brenton Foster’ (Virginia) 16
Jonathan Wells (Illinois) inj
2.25 | 7-4½ Clayton Brown’ (Florida) /TJ
Eric Richards (Southern Mississippi) 5
Justice Summerset (Arizona) =12
Jordan Wesner (Memphis) rs
2.24 | 7-4¼ Zack Anderson (South Dakota) =17
2.235 | 7-4 **Nate Patterson (USC) inj
2.23 | 7-3¾ Perry Christie (Rutgers) dnq
**Mayson Conner (Nebraska) =12
*Jyles Etienne’ (Indiana) =17
*Greg Lauray (Pitt) dnq
2.22 | 7-3¼ Daniel Armstrong (Marquette) dnq
Ben Milligan (Oregon) rs
Jason Smith (Long Beach State) rs
POLE VAULT
5.95 | 19-6¼ Chris Nilsen (South Dakota) 1
5.83 | 19-1½ **KC Lightfoot (Baylor) 4
5.80 | 19-¼ **Zach Bradford (Kansas) 6
(A) **Branson Ellis (Stephen F. Austin) =11
**Sondre Guttormsen’ (UCLA) 9
5.75 | 18-10¼ *Clayton Fritsch (Sam Houston State) 3
5.70 | 18-8¼ Brandon Bray (Texas Tech) 7
***Zach McWhorter (BYU) mission
5.65 | 18-6½ Adam Coulon (Indiana) 10
5.53 | 18-1¾(A) Antonio Ruiz’ (Houston) dnq
5.52 | 18-1¼ *Joel Benitez’ (Virginia Tech) rs
Chase Smith (Washington) =15
5.51 | 18-1 Ethan Bray (South Dakota) dnq
**Cole Riddle (Arizona State) rs
5.50 | 18-½(A) Sean Clarke (Penn) =13
*Kyle Rogers (Kansas) dnq
(A) Larry Still (Utah Valley) dnq
5.45 | 17-10½ **Riley Richards (Baylor) rs
5.42 | 17-9¼ *Matthew Peare (Kentucky) =21
5.41 | 17-9(A) Trey Deveraux (Weber State) rs
*Erick Duffy (Harvard) =19
Keon Howe (Charlotte) rs
LSU’s JuVaughn Harrison has not one, but two national titles to defend, the HJ and the LJ. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
LONG JUMP
8.25 | 27-¾ Steffin McCarter (Texas) 10
8.20 | 26-11 *JuVaughn Harrison (LSU) 1
8.16 | 26-9¼ **Carey McLeod’ (Tennessee) Div. II
8.13 | 26-8¼ *Ja’Mari Ward (Missouri) dnq
8.10 | 26-7 Fabian Edoki’ (Florida State) dnq
8.09 | 26-6½ Rayvon Grey (LSU) 21
8.05 | 26-5 Justin Hall (Texas Tech) 4
8.02 | 26-3¾ **Jakub Andrzejczak’ (Indiana) inj
8.01 | 26-3½ ***Matthew Boling (Georgia) hs
8.00 | 26-3 *Isaac Grimes (Florida State) Div. II
7.94 | 26-¾ Laquan Nairn’ (Arkansas) dnq
7.90 | 25-11 Isaiah Holmes (UCLA) dnq
7.89 | 25-10¾ *Allen Gordon (Mississippi) 17
Denzel Harper (Louisiana Tech) dnq
7.88 | 25-10¼(A) Jason Smith (Long Beach State) rs
Jonathan Wells (Illinois) inj
7.84 | 25-8¾ O’Brien Wasome’ (Texas) /TJ
7.83 | 25-8¼ Jordan Scott’ (Virginia) /TJ
7.82 | 25-8(A) **Pjai Austin (Arizona) dnq
Treyshon Malone (Idaho State) dnq
**Roberto Vilches’ (Missouri) =9/HJ
Non-Division I:
7.92 | 26-0 **Ryan Brown’ (Lincoln)
7.86 | 25-9½ *Dashaun Morgan (Montevallo)
TRIPLE JUMP
17.13 | 56-2½ *Chengetayi Mapaya’ (TCU) 1
17.08 | 56-½ Jordan Scott’ (Virginia) 2
16.82 | 55-2¼ O’Brien Wasome’ (Texas) 5
16.68 | 54-8¾(A) *Isaiah Griffith (Oregon) jc
**Carey McLeod (Tennessee) Div. II
16.58 | 54-4¾ Clayton Brown’ (Florida) 13
16.38 | 53-9 Ade’ Mason’ (Texas A&M) 9
16.37 | 53-8½ **Christian Edwards (Alabama) rs
16.36 | 53-8¼ *R’Lazon Brumfield (Tennessee State) 11
16.34 | 53-7½ *Ja’Mari Ward (Missouri) dnq/LJ
16.27 | 53-4½ **Chris Welch (Houston Baptist) inj
16.20 | 53-1¾(A) *Tamar Greene’ (Purdue) 19
16.18 | 53-1 **Treyvon Ferguson (Kansas) 10
Malik Snead (Connecticut) dnq
*Jalen Tate (Tennessee) dnq
16.17 | 53-¾ *Papay Glaywulu (Oklahoma) 14
16.16 | 53-¼ Christian Miller (LSU) 15
16.11 | 52-10¼ Laquan Nairn’ (Arkansas) dnq
16.10 | 52-10 ***Justin Forde (Miami) hs
**Jequan Hogan (Texas Tech) inj
SHOT
21.59 | 70-10 *Jordan Geist (Arizona) 3
21.15 | 69-4¾ Andrew Liskowitz (Mchigan) 8
21.11 | 69-3¼ *Tripp Piperi (Texas) 1
20.81 | 68-3¼ **Turner Washington (Arizona State) rs
20.63 | 67-8¼ *McKay Johnson (Cal) rs
20.50 | 67-3¼ Jonathan Tharaldsen (Minnesota) dnq
20.40 | 66-11¼ Willie Morrison (Indiana) rs
20.35 | 66-9¼ Daniel McArthur (North Carolina) dnq
20.33 | 66-8½ **Jordan West (Tennessee) rs
20.25 | 66-5¼ *Jalil Brewer (Purdue) dnq
20.20 | 66-3¼ **Josh Sobota (Kentucky) dnq
19.89 | 65-3¼ *Joseph Maxwell’ (Tennessee) 9
19.82 | 65-½ *Nate Esparza (UCLA) 7
19.75 | 64-9¾ Matt Katnik (USC) 6
19.71 | 64-8 *Burger Lambrechts’ (Nebraska) 14
19.69 | 64-7¼ *Jonah Wilson (Washington) 16
19.66 | 64-6 *Cooper Campbell (Oklahoma) dnq
19.61 | 64-4 *Connor Bandel (Florida) 11
19.60 | 64-3¾ **Otito Ogbonnia (UCLA) 10
19.59 | 64-3¼ Charles Lenford (Kentucky) dnq
19.58 | 64-3 *Darius King (Northern Iowa) 23
Tripp Piperi looks to have homefield advantage in Austin when he defends his shot crown. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
DISCUS
61.43 | 201-6 David Lucas (Penn State) rs
61.36 | 201-4 **Roje Stona’ (Clemson) 13
61.22 | 200-10 *Jerimiah Evans (Michigan State) 9
60.65 | 198-11 **Elijah Mason (Washington) 7
59.84 | 196-4 *George Evans’ (Kansas) dnq
59.61 | 195-7 **Sam Welsh (Harvard) 6
59.15 | 194-0 *John Kolb (Louisville) rs
59.07 | 193-9 *Iffy Joyner (Cal) 18
58.76 | 192-9 Charlie Vernoy (Long Beach State) dnq
58.64 | 192-5 **Jamir Gibson (Army) dnq
58.58 | 192-2 Charles Lenford (Kentucky) 15
58.55 | 192-1 *Ryan Camp (TCU) rs
58.23 | 191-0 Kino Dunkley’ (South Dakota) dnq
58.15 | 190-9 Terrell Adams (Charlotte) dnq
57.69 | 189-3 **Adar Sheere’ (Memphis) 22
57.56 | 188-10 *Jordan Geist (Arizona) dnq
57.43 | 188-5 *Burger Lambrechts’ (Nebraska) dnq
57.42 | 188-5 Grant Voeks (Clemson) 21
57.28 | 187-11 Michael Renard (Army) 14
57.18 | 187-7 *Kevin Nedrick’ (Minnesota) jc
Non-Division I:
61.00 | 200-1 Josh Boateng’ (Texas A&M–Commerce)
HAMMER
78.29 | 256-10 Gleb Dudarev’ (Kansas) 2
73.24 | 240-3 *Jake Norris’ (LSU) dnq
73.10 | 239-10 *Thomas Mardal’ (Florida) 4
71.07 | 233-2 *Kevin Arreaga’ (Miami) 10
70.21 | 230-4 **Alencar Pereira’ (Nebraska) jc
69.09 | 226-8 **Bobby Colantonio (Alabama) 16
68.70 | 225-5 *Georgios Korakidis’ (Tennessee) 13
68.01 | 223-1 *Kieran McKeag (Minnesota) 14
*Aléxios Prodanás’ (Virginia Tech) 19
67.66 | 222-0 Joshua Hernandez (Sam Houston State) dnq
67.40 | 221-1 *Jordan Geist (Arizona) 3/SP
67.01 | 219-10 *Jon Nerdal’ (Minnesota) dnq
66.59 | 218-5 Ryan Davis (East Carolina) rs
66.53 | 218-3 Nathan Bultman (USC) 18
66.34 | 217-8 *Alex Talley (North Dakota State) 22
66.30 | 217-6 Logan Kusky (Notre Dame) dnq
66.27 | 217-5 **Bayley Campbell’ (Oklahoma) dnq
66.26 | 217-5 **Austin Glynn (Wisconsin) dnq
65.59 | 215-2 Karol Končoš’ (UTEP) dnq
65.43 | 214-8 Logan Targgart (Central Michigan) dnq
Non-Division I:
70.42 | 231-0 **Decio Andrade’ (Angelo State)
70.21 | 230-4 **Alencar Pereira’ (Barton County)
65.91 | 216-3 Alex Hill (Ashland)
65.76 | 215-9 ***Fabio Hessling’ (Barton County)
JAVELIN
85.23 | 279-7 *Ahmed Magour’ (Georgia) rs
80.91 | 265-5 Sindri Gudmundsson’ (Utah State) 4
78.78 | 258-5 **Tyriq Horsford’ (Mississippi State) 3
78.73 | 258-3 Simon Litzell’ (UCLA) 22
77.15 | 253-1 **Marc Minichello (Penn) 17
76.95 | 252-5 ***Tzuriel Pedigo (LSU) rs
76.48 | 250-11 Nils Fischer’ (Auburn7) Div. II
76.04 | 249-6 **Ethan Dabbs (Virginia) 7
75.91 | 249-0 Werner Bouwer’ (Texas Tech) 12
74.78 | 245-4 **Liam Christensen (Stanford) dnq
74.26 | 243-8 **Taran Taylor (Wichita State) rs
73.89 | 242-5 Jonno Engelking’ (Southeast Missouri) inj
73.02 | 239-7 Michael Biddle (Penn State) dnq
72.75 | 238-8 *Mark Porter (Penn State) 13
72.45 | 237-8 *August Cook (Army) 19
72.37 | 237-5 *Cade Antonucci (Auburn) 21
72.09 | 236-6 **Nick Mirabelli (Texas A&M) dnq
71.57 | 234-9 Jesse Newman (Grand Canyon) dnq
71.56 | 234-9 *Najair Jackson’ (Mississippi Valley State) Div. II
70.97 | 232-10 Kiegan Lenihan (Duke) dnq
Non-Division I:
74.25 | 243-7 *Ricko Meckes’ (Queens)
70.99 | 232-11 Jalon Simpson (Olivet Nazarene)
DECATHLON
8445 *Johannes Erm’ (Georgia) 1
8130 **Ayden Owens’ (Michigan) dnf
8101 **Karel Tilga’ (Georgia) dnq
7964 **Max Vollmer’ (Oregon) 5
7876 TJ Lawson (Kent State) dnf
7827 Aaron Booth’ (Kansas State) 6
7722 *Markus Ballengee (Arkansas) rs
7722 Nathaniel Mechler’ (Houston) rs
7717 Nick Guerrant (Michigan State) inj
7693 Julien Olivas’ (Texas State) int
7596 *Denim Rogers (Houston Baptist) 7
7584 ***Edgaras Benkunskas’ (Kansas State) int
7451 **Isaiah Martin (Purdue) 10
7427 Will Daniels (Iowa) Div. III
7413 Tyler Brendel (Arkansas) inj
7411 **Noah Swaby (Penn State) dnf
7405 Paris Williams (Kennesaw State) dnf
7395 **Gary Haasbroek’ (UTSA) dnf
7394 Brian Matthews (BYU) 11
7355 Wade Walder (Butler) 15
Non-Division I:
7426 **Aléxandros Spyridonídis’ (Angelo State)

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)