2020 NCAA Women’s Top 20 Outdoor Eligibles

Colorado’s Dani Jones is back to defend her 5000 title. She’s also the fastest on the 1500 list. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

THIS NCAA DIVISION I-oriented compilation lists the top 20 eligible women’s performers for the ’20 outdoor season, in order of their PRs. Only wind-legal marks are included. The column on the right is the athlete’s finish in last year’s NCAA Outdoor Championships. If the athlete didn’t compete in the meet (which includes the rounds held in the two Regionals), then the Indoor Champs finish (“i”) is given. A slash followed by another number/letter indicates competition in a different event. Any non-Div. I collegians (Div. II/Div. III/NAIA/JC) who have marks inside the range of the top 20 are appended at the end of each event.

The top returning scorer from last year’s NCAA Outdoor Championships is in bold face. Note that 5 events (100, 400, 1500, steeple, 100H) had the ’19 champion go pro early, but 7 other winners—Angie Annelus 200, Dani Jones 5000, Weini Kelati 10,000, Anna Cockrell 400H, Samantha Noennig SP, Lagi Tausaga DT, Camryn Rogers HT—have returned.

Symbols: h = heat; qf = quarterfinal; sf = semi; fs = false start; rs = redshirt; hs = high school; int = international; jc = junior college; inj = injured; dnf = did not finish; dnc = didn’t compete at Nationals/Regionals; dnq = didn’t advance from Regionals field event qualifying; (A) = altitude-aided mark (over 1000m); ‘ = not eligible for Team USA. Classes (outdoors): *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = juniors; all others are seniors. Marks are as of February 24.

100 METERS
10.98 *Twanisha Terry (USC) 3
11.02 *Tamara Clark (Alabama) 7sf
11.04 *Jada Baylark (Arkansas) rs
*Kiara Grant’ (Norfolk State) 6
11.06 Angie Annelus (USC) 7
11.11 *Ka’Tia Seymour (Florida State) 8
11.13 Taylor Bennett (Houston) rs
11.16 *Celera Barnes (Kentucky) 5sf
**Lanae-Tava Thomas (USC) 3sf
11.17 **Cambrea Sturgis (North Carolina A&T) 5sf
11.19 **Brandee Presley (Mississippi) 3sf
11.20 Brianne Bethel’ (Houston) rs
Charminique Hackney (Alabama State) 6h
*Jayla Kirkland (Florida State) 4sf
11.21 Cassondra Hall (UNLV) 4h
11.22 Rebekah Smith (Clemson) 6sf
11.23 Brianna Duncan (Oregon) 8sf
*Jasmin Reed (Oregon) inj
11.24 ***Semira Killebrew (Florida) hs
*Symone Mason (LSU) inj
Non-Division I:
11.20 Rene Medley’ (Lincoln)
200 METERS
22.16 Angie Annelus (USC) 1
22.40 **Cambrea Sturgis (North Carolina A&T) 3
22.53 *Tamara Clark (Alabama) 3sf
Makenzie Dunmore (Oregon) inj
22.54 *Anavia Battle (Ohio State) 4sf
22.55 *Ka’Tia Seymour (Florida State) dns
22.59 **Abby Steiner (Kentucky) 4sf
22.65 **Lanae-Tava Thomas (USC) 6
22.62 *Edidiong Odiong’ (Florida State) 6qf
22.71 Taylor Bennett (Houston) rs
**Kynnedy Flannel (Texas) 5sf
22.74 *Brianne Bethel’ (Houston) rs
*Twanisha Terry (USC) 6sf
22.79 Danyel White (Oregon) dnf-qf
22.80 ***Thelma Davies (LSU) hs
22.84 Jaevin Reed (Texas A&M) /400
22.89(A) ***Arria Minor (Georgia) hs
22.90 **Julien Alfred’ (Texas) inj
*Kethlin Campbell (Arkansas) /400
*Jasmin Reed (Oregon) inj
400 METERS
50.63 Makenzie Dunmore (Oregon) inj
50.98 Chloe Abbott (Kentucky) 2
51.03 *Kethlin Campbell (Arkansas) 4
51.13 Aliyah Abrams’ (South Carolina) 5
51.17 *Syaira Richardson (Texas A&M) 7
51.21 **Alexis Holmes (Kentucky) inj
51.22 ***Yinka Ajayi’ (Drake) int
Kyra Constantine’ (USC) 6
51.25 *Kaelin Roberts (USC) dns-qf
51.35 Takyera Roberson (Alabama) 5qf
51.51 Aaliyah Birmingham (Oklahoma State) 8sf
51.52 Jaevin Reed (Texas A&M) 7qf
51.53 *Symone Mason (LSU) inj
51.57(A) ***Jan’Taijah Ford (USC) hs
51.60 Hannah Waller (Oregon) 8
51.66 Brittny Ellis (Miami) 6sf
51.73 Natassha McDonald’ (Alabama) 4sf
51.74 *Taylor Manson (Florida) 6sf
51.91 Serenity Douglas (Texas) 5sf
51.92(A) ***Arria Minor (Georgia) hs
800 METERS
2:00.71 Nia Akins (Penn) 2
2:00.85 **Caitlin Collier (Stanford) inj
2:00.99 *Sage Hurta (Colorado) rs
2:01.01 ***Carley Thomas’ (Washington) int
2:01.14 *Avi’Tal Wilson-Perteete (UNLV) 3
2:02.41 *Aaliyah Miller (Baylor) 8sf
2:02.49 *Lauren Ellsworth (BYU) 4sf
2:02.53 Danae Rivers (Penn State) 4sf
2:02.65 *Kristie Schoffield (Boise State) 6
2:03.01 *Ruby Stauber (Vanderbilt) inj
2:03.02 Amber Tanner (Georgia) 7sf
2:03.04 *Kayla Johnson (Miami) 7sf
2:03.13 Martha Bissah’ (Norfolk State) 4sf
2:03.20 **Katy-Ann McDonald’ (LSU) 8qf
2:03.59 *Kamryn McIntosh (Clemson) 4h
2:03.65 Anna Camp (BYU) 8
2:03.72 *Laurie Barton (Clemson) rs
2:03.89 Kelsey Harris (Indiana) 6sf
2:03.96 Elissa Mann (USF) 6qf
Samantha Huerta (Cal State Fullerton) 5sf
1500 METERS
4:07.28 Dani Jones (Colorado) 1/5K
4:08.71 *Christina Aragon (Stanford) rs
4:09.08 Katie Rainsberger (Washington) 8qf
4:09.37 *Sage Hurta (Colorado) rs
4:09.51+ Danae Rivers (Penn State) 4sf/800
4:09.78+ Whittni Orton (BYU) 8
4:11.06 *Jessica Lawson (Stanford) 10
4:11.19 Lilli Burdon’ (Washington) rs
4:11.70 *Ella Donaghu (Stanford) 6
4:12.46 Dillon McClintock (Michigan State) 5
4:13.02 *Lotte Black (Rhode Island) 4
4:13.13+ *Julia Heymach (Stanford) 6h
4:13.27 Carina Viljoen’ (Arkansas) 10sf
4:13.53 Sarah Feeny (Utah) 7qf
4:13.57 Erica Birk (BYU) 5/St
4:14.05 ***Katrina Robinson’ (Arkansas) rs
4:14.25+ Petronela Simiuc’ (Toledo) 12h
4:14.30+ Kathryn Gillespie’ (Texas) inj
4:14.66 Katie Izzo (Arkansas) 10h/5K
4:14.67 *Allie Schadler (Washington) 9sf
STEEPLE
9:29.74 *Adva Cohen’ (New Mexico) 4
9:42.01 Charlotte Prouse’ (New Mexico) 2
9:42.54 Erica Birk (BYU) 5
9:46.08 *Hannah Steelman (Wofford) 3
9:46.48 *Madie Boreman (Colorado) rs
9:47.84 Gabrielle Jennings (Furman) 9
9:48.35 Devin Clark (Arkansas) 7
9:51.60 *Alissa Niggemann (Wisconsin) 11
9:52.48 *Joyce Kimeli’ (Auburn) 7sf
9:52.71 *Kristlin Gear (Arkansas) 8sf
9:52.89 Sarah Edwards (Virginia Tech) 7sf/1500
9:53.92 Rebekah Topham (Wichita State) 8
9:57.04 *Alice Hill (Michigan) 9h
9:57.28 *Sage Hurta (Colorado) rs
9:57.70 *Aneta Konieczek’ (Oregon) rs
9:59.67 ***Montanna McAvoy’ (Oklahoma State) int
9:59.82 *Lisa Vogelgesang’ (Mississippi) 8sf
10:00.25 Amanda Gehrich (Oregon) 6h
10:01.95 **Grace Fetherstonhaugh’ (Oregon State) 5h
10:04.84 Emma Gee (BYU) 7h
Non-Division I:
9:51.72 Eilish Flanagan’ (Adams State)
9:56.80 Leah Hanle’ (Mount Olive)
5000 METERS
15:11.19 *Taylor Werner (Arkansas) 2
15:13.09 Katie Izzo (Arkansas) 10h
15:14.71 *Weini Kelati’ (New Mexico) 5
15:17.11 Dani Jones (Colorado) 1
15:22.98 Whittni Orton (BYU) 8/1500
15:25.33 *Bethany Hasz (Minnesota) 10
15:25.35 *Dorcas Wasike’ (Louisville) inj
15:25.41 Carmela Cardama Baez’ (Oregon) 7h
15:26.01 Charlotte Prouse’ (New Mexico) 15
15:26.22 Makena Morley (Colorado) 6
15:29.83 Anna Rohrer (Notre Dame) 6/10K
15:31.26 Alicia Monson (Wisconsin) inj
15:31.01 *Adva Cohen’ (New Mexico) dnf
15:31.45 Fiona O’Keeffe (Stanford) 7
15:31.97 *Elly Henes (North Carolina State) rs
15:32.38 Aubrey Roberts (Northwestern) 8h
15:34.44 Lilli Burdon’ (Washington) rs
15:34.76 Jessica Pascoe’ (Florida) 9
15:37.35 **Mercy Chelangat’ (Alabama) inj
15:37.82 *Joyce Kimeli’ (Auburn) 21
10,000 METERS
31:58.99 Anna Rohrer (Notre Dame) 6
32:09.10 *Weini Kelati’ (New Mexico) 1
32:11.81 *Dorcas Wasike’ (Louisville) inj
32:26.38 *Taylor Werner (Arkansas) 4
32:26.43 Carmela Cardama Baez’ (Oregon) 2
32:28.58 Makena Morley (Colorado) 11
32:39.30 Clare O’Brien’ (Boise State) 15h
32:39.93 *Amanda Vestri (Syracuse) 14
33:02.91 Alicia Monson (Wisconsin) inj
33:09.57 *Megan Hasz (Minnesota) 20
33:09.76 **Jackie Gaughan (Notre Dame) dnf
33:12.26 Amy Davis (Wisconsin) 8
33:21.20 Kaitlyn Neal (Washington) 19h
33:22.19 Kathryn Munks (Penn State) 22h
33:22.91 **Julia Paternain’ (Penn State) 13h
33:23.89 Hannah Miller’ (SMU) 34h
33:28.89 Samantha Drop (Georgia) inj
33:30.31 *Winny Koskei’ (Wichita State) 20h
33:31.05 **Elizabeth Funderburk (Florida State) 15h
33:31.24 *Laura Dickinson’ (Syracuse) 15
100 HURDLES
12.52 *Chanel Brissett (USC) 2
12.57(A) Tonea Marshall (LSU) 3
12.69 Anna Cockrell (USC) 5
12.72 Cortney Jones (Arizona State) 6
12.74 *Tiara McMinn (Miami) 7
12.79 *Alexis Duncan (Tennessee) 4sf
12.81 Madeleine Akobundu (North Carolina A&T) 5sf
12.94 *Camri Austin (Oklahoma) 7qf
12.95 **Tara Davis (Texas) rs
12.96 Peta-Gay Williams’ (Florida State) inj
12.97 Michelle Atherley (Miami) /hept
12.98 Mecca McGlaston (USC) 8qf
TeJyrica Robinson (North Carolina A&T) dnf-h
13.02 Brittley Humphrey (LSU) 5sf
13.05 *Destinee Rocker (South Carolina) 6sf
13.06 *Naomi Taylor (Houston) 5sf
13.07 Jasmyne Graham (UNLV) 4sf
13.08 Brandee’ Johnson (Florida) 7h
13.10 *Caitlyn Little (South Carolina) 6qf
13.12 *Gabrielle McDonald’ (Texas Tech) inj
*Kaylah Robinson (Texas A&M) 6qf
Anna Cockrell of USC looks to repeat as No. 1 in the 400 hurdles. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
400 HURDLES
55.14 Anna Cockrell (USC) 1
56.11 Brittley Humphrey (LSU) 3
56.16 Brandee’ Johnson (Florida) 7h/100H
56.29(A) **Masai Russell (Kentucky) 5sf
56.31 **Reanda Richards’ (Rutgers) 4
56.36 ***Britton Wilson (Tennessee) hs
56.42 *Milan Young (LSU) 5sf
56.53 *Gabrielle McDonald’ (Texas Tech) inj
56.46 Damajahnee Birch (Texas Tech) inj
56.65 *Nicolee Foster’ (Clemson) jc
56.69 *Xahria Santiago’ (Maryland) 4sf
56.71 Faith Ross (Kentucky) 3sf
56.77 *Jurnee Woodward (LSU) 6
56.94 Andrenette Knight’ (Virginia) 3sf
57.02 Darhian Mills (Washington) 7
57.14 *Shannon Meisberger (Arizona) 6sf
57.19 **Sanique Walker’ (Texas) dnf-qf
57.21 *Nikki Stephens (Florida) 7qf
Lakeisha Warner’ (Clemson) 8sf
57.46 Michaela Pešková’ (Nebraska) 4sf
*Kate Sorensen (Weber State) 7sf
Non-Division I:
56.29 Shannon Kalawan’ (St Augustine’s)
HIGH JUMP
1.92 | 6-3½ Lissa Labiche’ (South Carolina) rs
1.90 | 6-2¾ Ellen Ekholm’ (Kentucky) =6
1.89 | 6-2¼ *Abigail O’Donoghue (LSU) dnq
1.88 | 6-2 Nicole Greene (North Carolina) 2
Karla Teran’ (Arizona) 5
1.87 | 6-1½ *Tyra Gittens’ (Texas A&M) =16
Abigail Kwarteng’ (Alabama) 4
1.86 | 6-1¼ ***Lavinja Jürgens’ (Oklahoma) int
Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis’ (Maryland) 24
1.855 | 6-1 **Katie Isenbarger (Western Kentucky) dnq
1.85 | 6-¾ **Sanaa Barnes (Villanova) =6
***Janique Burgher’ (Kansas State) int
*Jordan Fields (South Carolina) inj
*Petra Luterán’ (Nebraska) inj
*Falyn Reaugh (Oklahoma) dnq
*Nina Schultz’ (Georgia) rs
***Shelby Tyler (Georgia) hs
1.84 | 6-½ ***Taylor Beard (Cincinnati) hs
***Anna Hall (Georgia) hs
*Lillian Lowe (Arizona) rs
POLE VAULT
4.60 | 15-1 *Lisa Gunnarsson’ (LSU) inj
4.53 | 14-10¼(A) *Rachel Baxter (Virginia Tech) inj
4.51 | 14-9½ Lucy Bryan’ (Akron) 5
4.50 | 14-9(A) Kaylie Bizzell (Stephen F. Austin) dnq
*Tuesdi Tidwell (Baylor) dnq
4.39 | 14-4¾ **Nastassja Campbell (Arkansas) =16
4.38 | 14-4½ Helen Falda’ (South Dakota) 7
Lauren Martinez (Arkansas) rs
4.37 | 14-4 *Sophia Franklin (Michigan State) dnq
Kayla Smith (Georgia) =19
*Andrea Willis (Kansas) rs
4.36 | 14-3½ Kristen Denk (Vanderbilt) 8
4.35 | 14-3¼ Hailey Sweatman (South Carolina) dnq
4.34 | 14-2¾(A) **Bailee McCorkle (Arkansas) dnq
(A) *Chloe Wall (Texas Tech) dnq
4.33 | 14-2½(A) Chinne Okoronkwo (Texas Tech) =16
4.32 | 14-2 *Gabriela Leon (Louisville) =19
Kaitlyn Merritt (Stanford) 23
4.31 | 14-1¾ Elise Romney (BYU) dnq
4.30 | 14-1¼ ***Erica Ellis (Penn State) hs
*Landon Kemp (South Dakota) dnq
*Anna Watson (Indiana) dnq
LONG JUMP
6.73 | 22-1 **Tara Davis (Texas) rs
6.71 | 22-¼ Jasmyn Steels (Northwestern Louisiana) 2
6.68 | 21-11 **Lanae-Tava Thomas (USC) 6/200
6.65 | 21-10 Taishia Pryce’ (Kansas State) dnq
6.63 | 21-9 *Deborah Acquah’ (Texas A&M) 3
6.57 | 21-6¾(A) Rhesa Foster (Oregon) 7
*Ruth Usoro’ (Texas Tech) jc
6.55 | 21-6 Destiny Longmire (TCU) 4
Wurrie Njadoe (Kansas State) rs
6.54 | 21-5½ Nadia Williams (Central Michigan) 14
6.53 | 21-5¼ *Tyra Gittens’ (Texas A&M) dnq
6.49 | 21-3½ Bria Matthews (Georgia Tech) dnq
6.48 | 21-3¼ Samiyah Samuels (Houston) 11
6.47 | 21-2¾ **Kynnedy Flannel (Texas) 5sf/200
***Jasmine Moore (Georgia) hs
6.46 | 21-2½ Courtney Corrin (USC) rs
Michelle Fokam (Rice) dnq
6.45 | 21-2 Eszter Bajnok’ (Virginia Tech) 17
6.44 | 21-1½ Mercy Abire (LSU) dnq
*Monae’ Nichols (Bethune-Cookman) 18
Non-Division I:
6.45 | 21-2 Fatim Affessi’ (West Texas A&M)
Arizona State’s Samanatha Noennig has shot titles to defend both indoors and out. (ERROL ANDERSON/THE SPORTING IMAGE)
TRIPLE JUMP
13.90 | 45-7¼ ***Jasmine Moore (Georgia) hs
13.81 | 45-3¾ **Mirieli Santos’ (Missouri) 6
13.77 | 45-2¼ *Deborah Acquah’ (Texas A&M) /LJ
13.77 | 45-2¼ Bria Matthews (Georgia Tech) 18
13.66 | 44-9¾ Eszter Bajnok’ (Virginia Tech) 3f
13.63 | 44-8¾ **Titiana Marsh (Georgia) 15
13.58 | 44-6¾ LaJarvia Brown (Texas A&M) 19
13.56 | 44-6 **Lexi Ellis (Oregon) 23
13.55 | 44-5½ Konstantina Romaiou’ (Kansas State) dnq
13.53 | 44-4¾ *Natricia Hooper’ (Florida) rs
13.49 | 44-3¼ Ciynamon Stevenson (Texas A&M) 7
*Ruth Usoro’ (Texas Tech) jc
13.48 | 44-2¾ Michelle Fokam (Rice) 14
(A) **Charisma Taylor’ (Washington State) dnq
13.47 | 44-2½ **Alonie Sutton (Tennessee) 9
13.43 | 44-¾ *Alex Madlock (Baylor) dnq
13.42 | 44-½ *Danielle Spence’ (Texas San Antonio) dnq
13.38 | 43-10¾ Kala Penn’ (Florida) 12
13.37 | 43-10½ **Jaimie Robinson (Oregon) rs
*Essence Thomas (Oklahoma) 16
Non-Division I:
14.02 | 46-0 **Grace Chinonyelum (Cloud County)
13.49 | 44-3¼ Fatim Affessi’ (West Texas A&M)
SHOT
18.17 | 59-7½ *Samantha Noennig (Arizona State) 1
18.02 | 59-1½ Lagi Tausaga (Iowa) dnq
*Alyssa Wilson (UCLA) 7
17.88 | 58-8 Sade Olatoye’ (Ohio State) 3
17.76 | 58-3¼ *Devia Brown’ (Minnesota) jc
17.74 | 58-2½ *Taylor Latimer (Kansas State) 4
17.67 | 57-11¾ Khayla Dawson (Indiana) 6
17.61 | 57-9½ **Akealy Moton (North Dakota State) 5
17.57 | 57-7¾ **Madison Pollard (Indiana) 8
17.52 | 57-5¾ **Adelaide Aquilla (Ohio State) 12
17.49 | 57-4¾ *Latavia Maines (Tennessee) jc
17.44 | 57-2¾ *Tarynn Sieg (Colorado State) 24
17.43 | 57-2¼ Shelby Gunnells (North Dakota State) inj
17.37 | 57-0 Divine Oladipo’ (Connecticut) inj
17.27 | 56-8 **Tess Keyzers (Minnesota) 15
17.24 | 56-6¾ **Josie Schaefer (Wisconsin) rs
17.19 | 56-4¾ Bailey Retzlaff (North Dakota State) dnq
17.18 | 56-4½ Nayoka Clunis’ (Minnesota) rs
17.16 | 56-3¾ *Tori McKinley (Auburn) dnq
16.97 | 55-8¼ Ashley Davis (Southeastern Louisiana) dnq
Reigning discus champ Lagi Tausaga of Iowa is also No. 2 on the shot list. (STEPHEN MALLY/IOWA ATHLETICS)
DISCUS
63.94 | 209-9 Lagi Tausaga (Iowa) 1
62.69 | 205-8 Shanice Love’ (Florida State) 2
61.62 | 202-2 *Alexandra Emilianov’ (Kansas) 4
60.76 | 199-4 *Alyssa Wilson (UCLA) 7
60.39 | 198-1 *Serena Brown’ (Iowa) rs
57.95 | 190-1 *Obi Amaechi (Princeton) 3f
*Konstadína Spanoudákis’ (Iowa) dnq
57.40 | 188-4 Elena Bruckner (Texas) dnq
57.36 | 188-2 *Ashley Anumba (Penn) 21
57.35 | 188-2 *Seasons Usual (Texas Tech) 9
56.99 | 186-11 Sydney Laufenberg (Illinois State) 14
56.92 | 186-9 *Debbie Ajagbe (Miami) 5
56.90 | 186-8 Gabrielle Rains’ (Florida International) 13
56.86 | 186-6 *Annina Brandenburg’ (Abilene Christian) 15
56.41 | 185-1 Jaimi Salone (Stanford) 23
56.32 | 184-9 Ashley Petr (Kansas State) 19
55.84 | 183-2 Kiana Phelps (Oregon) 18
55.80 | 183-1 Meia Gordon (Oklahoma) dnq
55.76 | 182-11 *Makenli Forrest (Louisville) 22
55.75 | 182-11 *Sophia Rivera (Missouri) dnq
Non-Division I:
61.69 | 202-4 Daisy Osakue’ (Angelo State)
HAMMER
71.50 | 234-7 *Camryn Rogers’ (Cal) 1
71.43 | 234-4 *Beatrice Llano’ (Arizona State) 7
70.63 | 231-8 *Alyssa Wilson (UCLA) 3
69.37 | 227-7 Sade Olatoye’ (Ohio State) 4
68.36 | 224-3 *Jillian Shippee (North Carolina) dnq
66.75 | 219-0 **Madi Malone (Auburn) 11
65.68 | 215-6 Jordan McClendon (Missouri) dnq
65.66 | 215-5 **Mayyi Mahama (Penn) 24
65.31 | 214-3 Emma Thor’ (Virginia Tech) dnq
65.00 | 213-3 *Makenli Forrest (Louisville) 15
64.92 | 213-0 *Kaila Butler’ (Bowling Green) 12
64.86 | 212-9 *Shauniece O’Neal (Southern Illinois) 13
64.77 | 212-6 Helene Ingvaldsen’ (Kansas State) 21
64.28 | 210-11 *Rachel Tanczos (Notre Dame) dnq
64.26 | 210-10 Nayoka Clunis’ (Minnesota) rs
64.04 | 210-1 Taylor Scaife (Houston) rs
63.89 | 209-7 Kaylee Antill (Arizona State) dnq
Bailey Retzlaff (North Dakota State) 14
63.87 | 209-6 *Shey Taiwo (Mississippi) dnq
63.69 | 208-11 *Amy Herrington’ (North Dakota State) dnq
JAVELIN
58.62 | 192-4 ***Sara Zabarino’ (Florida State) int
58.15 | 190-9 *Kelechi Nwanaga’ (Florida State) dnq
57.45 | 188-6 Kylee Carter (Auburn) 2
57.44 | 188-5 Marie-Therese Obst’ (Georgia) dnq
57.29 | 187-11 Jenna Gray (Stanford) 4
56.60 | 185-8 **Madison Wiltrout (North Carolina) 3
56.21 | 184-5 *Maura Fiamoncini (Bucknell) 9
56.13 | 184-2 ***Skylar Ciccolini (Missouri) hs
55.73 | 182-10 Seri Geisler (Arizona State) 16
*Sophia Rivera (Missouri) 6
55.59 | 182-4 *Laura Paredes’ (Oregon) 7
55.49 | 182-0 **Stella Weinberg’ (Florida State) dns
55.11 | 180-9 **Dana Baker (Duke) inj
54.77 | 179-8 Marija Bogavac’ (Virginia) dnq
54.85 | 179-11 *Callie Jones (Southern Mississippi) dnq
53.87 | 176-9 Gabrielle Kearney (Texas) inj
53.42 | 175-3 Danielle Collier (Miami/Ohio) 10
53.36 | 175-1 *Atina Kamasi’ (Missouri) rs
53.12 | 174-3 Sarah Blake (Mississippi State) 11
52.91 | 173-7 *Samantha Zelden (Alabama) 8
HEPTATHLON
6133 *Nina Schultz’ (Georgia) rs
6074 *Tyra Gittens’ (Texas A&M) 2
6014 Michelle Atherley (Miami) 3
5976 Madeline Holmberg (Penn State) rs
5891 *Amanda Frøynes’ (Florida) 6
5869 Kaylee Hinton (Texas Tech) rs
5847(A) ***Anna Hall (Georgia) hs
5821 Ayesha Champagnie’ (Minnesota) rs
5806 *Erin Marsh (Duke) 10
5793 Lauren Taubert (Kansas State) 8
5779 *Hannah Rusnak (Washington) 9
5719 Lyndsey Lopes (Washington) rs
5718 Emilie Berge’ (South Alabama) 15
5694 **Sterling Lester (Georgia) 11
5679 Jenny Kimbro (Iowa) 23
5678 ***Ida Eikeng’ (Washington) int
5632 Ariel Okorie (Kansas State) 18
5625 *Weronika Grzelak’ (Akron) int
5619 Grace McKenzie’ (McNeese State) inj
5606 ***Mathilde Rey’ (Oregon) int

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)