Major Results Links

June 10-16
European Championships (June 07-12)
Brooks PR (HS) (June 12)
USATF Junior (U20) Champs (June 12-13)
Edmonton (June 13)
New Balance Nationals (HS) (June 13-16)
Nike Nationals (HS) (June 13-16)
adidas Nationals (HS) (June 13-16)
Jerome Classic (June 15)
New Life Invitational (June 16)
June 02-08
Prague CT (June 03)
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS (June 05-08)
Great Southwest (HS) (June 06-08)
European Championships (June 07-12)
Martinez Classic (June 08)
Moon PV Classic (June 08)
Portland Track Festival (June 08-09)
USATF New York GP (June 08-09)
May 27 – June 02
Ostrava CT (May 27)
OSLO DL (May 30)
Festival Of Miles (May 30)
Edwin Moses Legends Meet (May 31)
Music City Track Carnival (May 31-June 01)
Iron Wood Classic (May 30 & June 01)
Racers GP (June 01)
STOCKHOLM DL (June 02)
May 20-26
NCAA East Regional (May 22-25)
NCAA West Regional (May 22-25)
NAIA Championships (May 22-24)
NCAA Div. II Championships (May 23-25)
NCAA Div. III Championships (May 23-25)
PREFONTAINE CLASSIC DL (May 25)
May 13-19
JUCO Championships (May 16-18)
USATF Los Angeles GP CT (May 17-18)
Atlanta City Games (May 18)
Night Of 10,000m PBs (May 18)
Hypo Multis (Götzis) (May 18-19)
RABAT/MARRAKECH DL (May 19)
Tokyo CT (May 19)
May 06-12
DOHA DL (May 10)
Sound Running Track Fest (May 11)
Jamaica International Invitational (May 11)
USATF 25K Championships (May 12)
COLLEGIATE CONFERENCES
ACC (May 09-11)
American (May 10-12)
Atlantic Sun (May 10-11)
Big 10 (May 10-12)
Big 12 (May 09-11)
Big East (May 09-11)
Big Sky (May 08-11)
Big West (May 10-11)
Coastal (May 10-11)
Conference USA (May 10-12)
Mid-American (May 09-11)
Missouri Valley (May 10-12)
Mountain West (May 09-11)
Ohio Valley (May 09-11)
Pac-12 (May 10-12)
SEC (May 09-11)
Southland (May 09-11)
Summit (May 09-11)
Sun Belt (May 09-11)
WAC (May 09-11)
April 29 – May 05
Cal vs. Stanford (April 30)
Tucson Elite Classic (May 02-04)
Texas HS State Meet (May 02-04)
Arkansas Twilight (May 03)
Tellez Invitational (May 03)
Oregon Twilight (May 03)
Oxy Invitational (May 04)
USATF Throws Fest (May 04)
WORLD ATHLETICS RELAYS (May 04-05)
COLLEGIATE CONFERENCES
America East (May 04-05)
Atlantic 10 (May 04-05)
Big West Multis (May 04-05)
Horizon (May 03-05)
Ivy League (May 04-05)
Metro Atlantic (May 04-05)
Northeast (May 04-05)
Patriot League (May 03-04)
SWAC (May 02-04)
April 22-28
USATF Road Mile Championships (April 23)
Drake Relays (April 24-27)
Penn Relays (April 25-27)
Jordan Cardinal Invitational (April 26)
Texas Invitational (April 26-27)
Corky/Crofot Shootout (April 26-27)
SUZHOU DL (April 27)
Desert Heat Classic (April 27)
adizero Road To Records (livestream) (April 27)
LSU Invitational (April 27)
UCLA vs USC (April 27-28)
USATF Bermuda Grand Prix (April 28)
April 15-21
Boston Marathon (April 15)
Mt SAC Relays (April 17-20)
McDonnell Invitational (April 18-19)
Kansas Relays (April 18-20)
Wake Forest Invitational (April 19)
Georgia Tech Invitational (April 19-20)
Owens Classic (April 19-20)
Virginia Challenge (April 19-20)
Johnson Invitational (April 19-20)
Alumni Muster Invitational (April 20)
War Eagle Invitational (April 20)
LSU Alumni Gold (April 20)
Clermont (April 20)
XIAMEN DL (April 20)
Nairobi CT (April 20)
London Marathon (April 21)
WA Walking Team Champs (April 21)
April 08-14
CSLA Twilight (April 11)
Clay Invitational (April 11-13)
Duke Invitational (April 11-13)
Jones Memorial (April 12-13)
Beach Invitational (April 12-13)
Jacobs Invitational (April 12-13)
Virginia GP (April 12-13)
UCLA Legends Invitational (April 13)
Oklahoma Throws World Invitational (April 13-14)
Rotterdam Marathon (April 14)
Boston Marathon (April 15)
April 01-07
Colonial Relays (April 04-06)
Crimson Tide Invite (April 05-06)
Click Shootout (April 05-06)
Hurricane Alumni Invitational (April 05-06)
Gamecock Invitational (April 05-06)
44 Farm Teams Invitational (April 05-06)
Vertklasse Meeting (April 05-06)
Triton Invitational (April 05-06)
Arcadia Invitational (HS) (April 05-06)
Arkansas Spring Invitational (April 06)
Burrell Alumni Invitational (April 06)
Miramar Invitational (April 06)
Poděbrady Walks (April 06)
USATF 10M Championships (April 07)
March 25-31
Texas Relays (March 27-30)
Raleigh Relays (March 28-30)
Florida Relays (March 29-30)
Battle On The Bayou (March 29-30)
Stanford Invitational (March 29-30)
WORLD XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (March 30)
March 18-24
All-African Games (March 18-22)
Florida State Relays (March 21-22)
López Classic (March 21-23)
Texas A&M Invitational (March 21-23)
USATF Masters Championships (March 21-24)
Larsen Distance Carnival (March 22)
Williams Classic (March 22-23)
Austin Classic (March 22-23)
Oregon Preview (March 22-23)
Ole Miss Classic (March 22-23)
Hart Classic(March 22-23)
Trojan Invitational (March 22-23)
Baskin Invitational (March 22-23)
Conover Classic (March 22-23)
Hurricane Collegiate Invitational (March 23)
Johnson-JJK Invite (March 23)
March 11-17
Baptiste Spring Break Invitational (March 14)
Shamrock Invitational (March 14-15)
49er Classic (March 14-16)
Puerto Rico Spring Break Classic (March 14-16)
Hurricane Invitational (March 15-16)
Yellow Jacket Invitational (March 15-16)
Hornet Invitational (March 15-16)
TCU Alumni Invitational (March 15-16)
adidas Indoor Championships (HS) (March 15-17)
The TEN (March 16)
Arizona Spring Break Fiesta (March 16)
Dudince Walks (March 16)
NYC Half Marathon (March 17)
LA Marathon (March 17)
March 04-10
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (March 07-09)
NCAA Div. II Championships (March 08-09)
NCAA Div. III Championships (March 08-09)
New Balance Indoor (HS) (March 07-10)
Nike Indoor Nationals (HS) (March 08-10)
February 26 – March 03
WORLD INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (March 01-03)
NAIA Championships (February 29-March 02)
JUCO Championships (March 01-02)
IC4A/ECAC (March 01-03)
AAU Age-Group Nationals (March 01-03)
USATF 15K (March 02)
Tokyo Marathon (March 03)
February 19 – 25
Madrid WIT (February 23)
Shannon Invitational (February 23-24)
RAK Half Marathon (February 24)
Albufeira XCT (February 25)
Osaka Marathon (February 25)
COLLEGIATE CONFERENCES
ACC (February 22-24)
America East (February 19-20)
American (February 23-24)
Atlantic Sun (February 23-24)
Atlantic 10 (February 23-24)
Big 10 (February 23-24)
Big 12 (February 23-24)
Big East (February 23-24)
Big Sky (February 22-24)
Big South (February 23-24)
Coastal (February 22-23)
Horizon (February 23-24)
Ivy League (February 24-25)
MEAC (February 18-20)
Mid-American (February 23-24)
Missouri Valley (February 25-26)
Mountain Pacific (February 25-26)
Mountain West (February 22-24)
Ohio Valley (February 21-22)
Patriot (February 24-25)
SEC (February 23-24)
SoCon (February 24-25)
Southland (February 25-26)
Summit (February 23-24)
Sun Belt (February 19-20)
WAC (February 19-20)
February 12-18
Melbourne CT (February 15)
Arkansas Qualifier (February 16)
Terrier DMR Challenge (February 16)
LSU Twilight (February 16)
Silverston Invitational (February 16)
Penn State Tune-Up (February 16)
USATF CHAMPIONSHIPS (February 16-17)
Virginia Tech Challenge (February 16-17)
Simplot Games (HS) (February 16-18)
JDL Last Chance (February 17)
Wilson Invitational (February 17)
February 05-11
Mondo Classic (February 06)
Toruń WIT (February 06)
Tyson Invitational (February 09-10)
Hemery Valentine Invitational (February 09-10)
Tiger Paw Invitational (February 09-10)
BC Eagle Elite (February 09-10)
Scott Open (February 09-10)
Music City Challenge (February 09-10)
Husky Classic (February 09-10)
Windy City Invitational (February 09-10)
Liévin WIT (February 10)
MILLROSE GAMES – NEW YORK WIT (February 11)
Paris (February 11)
January 29 – February 04
Ostrava WIT (January 30)
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (February 02-03)
Meyo Invitational (February 02-03)
South Carolina Invitational (February 02-03)
Thomas Invitational (February 02-03)
Hale Virginia Tech Elite (February 02-03)
Lehane Scarlet & White Invitational (February 03)
Eldoret XCT (February 03)
Iowa State Classic (February 03)
OLYMPIC TRIALS MARATHON (February 03)
NEW BALANCE GP – BOSTON WIT (February 04)
January 22 – 28
Thomas Terrier Classic (January 26-27)
Razorback Team Invitational (January 26-27)
Pollock Invitational (January 26-27)
Florida Collegiate Invitational (January 26-27)
Illini Challenge (January 26-27)
Camel City Invitational (January 26-27)
Michigan Invitational (January 26-27)
Penn State National Invitational (January 26-27)
Washington Invitational (January 26-27)
Sander Columbia Challenge (January 26-27)
Lyles Invitational (January 26-27)
Astana WIT (January 27)
Gabarone XTC (January 27)
USATF Combined Events (January 27-28)
January 15 – 21
Samford Invitational (January 19)
Corky Classic (January 19-20)
Gladstein Invitational (January 19-20)
Carolina Challenge (January 19-20)
Wieczorek Invitational (January 19-20)
Vanderbilt Invitational (January 19-20)
Hokie Invitational (January 19-20)
Battle In Beantown (January 20)
Simmons-Harvey Invitational (January 20)
Notre Dame Invitational (January 20)
Colligan Memorial (January 20)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational (January 20)
Nelson Invitational (January 20)
NB Collegiate Showdown (January 20)
USATF XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (January 20)
Hannut XCT (January 21)
USATF Marathon Walk Mixed Relay Champs (January 21)
January 08 – 14
Pole Vault Summit (January 12-13)
Spokane Sports Challenge (January 12)
Hilton Invitational (January 12)
Purple Tiger (January 12)
Arkansas Invitational (January 12-13)
Commodore Challenge (January 12-13)
Virginia Tech Invitational (January 12-13)
Hawkeye Invitational (January 12-13)
McCravy Memorial (January 12-13)
Clemson Invite (January 12-14)
Graduate Classic (January 12-13)
McFerrin-12 Degree Invitational (January 13)
Wolverine Invitational (January 13)
Gamecock Opener (January 13)
Nittany Lion Challenge (January 13)
Scott Memorial (January 13)
Washington Indoor Preview (January 13)
Carnes Invitational (January 13-14)
Wisconsin Midwest Invitational (January 13)
Houston Marathon/Half (January 14)
Valencia 10K (January 14)
Elgoibar XCT (January 14)
January 01 – 07
San Giorgio su Legnano XCT (January 06)
VCU Rams Invitational (January 07)
Dubai Marathon (January 07)
December 11 – 31
Boston University Mini-Meet (December 16)
Venta de Baños XCT (December 17)
Pamplona (December 29)
December 04 – 10
Clemson Opener (December 08)
Iowa State Holiday Invite (December 08-09)
USATF CLUB XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (December 09)
FOOT LOCKER CHAMPIONSHIPS (HS) (December 09)
Spokane Invitational (December 09)
European XC Championships (December 10)
Honolulu Marathon (December 10)
November 28 – December 03
Sound Running Cross Champs (November 30)
BU Colyear-Danville Opener (December 02)
NXN Nationals (HS) (December 02)
Foot Locker West Regional (HS) (December 02)
Valencia Marathon (December 03)
California International Marathon (December 03)
JDL Early Bird Invite (December 03)
November 21-27
Manchester Road Race (November 23)
Foot Locker Midwest Regional (HS) (November 25)
Foot Locker Northeast Regional (HS) (November 25)
Foot Locker South Regional (HS) (November 25)
NXN Northeast Regional (HS) (November 25)
NXN New York Regional (HS) (November 25)
Shanghai Marathon (November 26)
Alcobendas XCT (November 26)
November 14-20
NAIA XC Championships (November 17)
NCAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (November 18)
NCAA Div. II XC Championships (November 18)
NCAA Div. III XC Championships (November 18)
NXN South Regional (HS) (November 18)
NXN Southwest Regional (HS) (November 18)
NXN Southeast Regional (HS) (November 19)
Soria XCT (November 19)
NCAA Div. I XC Regionals – November 10
Great Lakes
Mid-Atlantic
Midwest
Mountain
Northeast
South
South Central
Southeast
West
November 07-13
JUCO Nationals (November 11)
Cardiff XCT (November 11)
NXN Heartland (HS) (November 12)
NXN Northwest (HS) (November 12)
NXN Midwest (HS) (November 12)
Seville XCT (November 12)
October 31-November 06
PAN-AM GAMES (October 22-November 04)
USATF 5K Champs (November 04)
New York Marathon (November 05)
October 24-30
Atapuerca XCT (October 29)
PAN-AM GAMES (October 22-November 04)
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ACC (October 27)
America East (October 27)
American (October 28)
Atlantic Sun (October 27)
Atlantic 10 (October 28)
Big 12 (October 28)
Big East (October 28)
Big Sky (October 27)
Big South (October 29)
Big 10 (October 27)
Big West (October 27)
Coastal AA (October 27)
Conference USA (October 28)
Horizon League (October 28)
Ivy League/Heptagonals (October 28)
Metro-Atlantic (October 28)
Mid-American (October 28)
Mid-Eastern (October 28)
Mountain West (October 27)
Missouri Valley (October 27)
Northeast (October 28)
Ohio Valley (October 28)
Pac-12 (October 27)
Patriot League (October 28)
SEC (October 27)
Southern (October 27)
Southland (October 27)
Summit (October 28)
Sun Belt (October 28)
WAC (October 27)
West Coast (October 28)
October 17-23
PAN-AM GAMES (October 22-November 04)
Valencia Half Marathon (October 22)
Amorebieta-Etxano XCT (October 22)
SWAC Championships (October 23)
October 10-16
IC4A/ECAC (October 13)
Barrios Invitational (October 13)
Nuttycombe Invitational (October 13)
PRE-NATIONALS (October 14)
Amsterdam Marathon (October 15)
Dublin XCT (October 15)
October 03-09
Asian Games (September 29 – October 05)
Great American XC Festival (HS) (October 06-07)
Chicago Marathon (October 08)
September 26 – October 02
Murray Invitational (September 29)
Coast-To-Coast Battle In Beantown (September 29)
Chile Pepper Festival (September 29)
Piane Invitational (September 29)
Asian Games (September 29 – October 05)
WORLD ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS (October 01)
September 19-25
Griak XC Invitational (September 22)
Dellinger XC Invitational (September 22)
Cowboy Jamboree XC (September 23)
VA/Panorama Farms Invitational (September 23)
USATF 10K Champs (September 23)
Decastar Multis (September 23-24)
Berlin Marathon (September 24)
September 11-18
Mountain Dew XC Invite (September 15)
Texas A&M XC Invitational (September 15)
DIAMOND LEAGUE FINAL (Pre Classic) (September 16–17)
Wolfpack XC Invitational (September 16)
September 05-10
Rovereto (September 06)
Brussels DL (September 08)
Zagreb CT (September 10)
5th Avenue Mile (September 10)
August 28–September 04
Zürich DL (August 31)
Xiamen DL (September 02)
Berlin CT (September 03)
Padua (September 03)
Bellinzona CT (September 04)
USATF 20K Champs (September 04)
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS XIX
World Championships Live Results (August 19-27)
August 11-18
PA Powerfest (August 11)
Louyet (August 12)
U.S. Women’s Decathlon Champs (August 12-13)
Thorpe Cup (August 12-13)
Falmouth Mile (August 18)
August 01–10
World University Games (August 01–06)
Ed Murphey Classic (August 04–05)
Pan-Am Junior Champs (August 04–06)
European Junior Championships (August 07–10)
July 24 – 31
USATF Junior Olympic