2019 HS Boys Absolute Top 25 Lists

Jacob Hunter played a huge roll as Loudoun Valley dominated the 4 x Mile & distance medley lists. (JOHN NEPOLITAN)

These lists contain the leading U.S. high school boys marks for the 2018–19 season. These lists are “absolute,” combining indoors and outdoors. To see the yearly boys indoors-only list click here. All marks without specific wind info are placed on the wind-aided list; hand times are ignored in the sprint events.

Symbols: + = converted mark; i = indoor mark; (A) = mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); ‘ after last name = not eligible to represent U.S. internationally.
Classes: **** = 8th grade; *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors.

100 METERS
10.11(A) Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Texas)
10.21 *Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon)
10.23 Langston Jackson (Clay, Lexington, Kentucky)
10.30 Kenan Christon (Madison, San Diego, California)
*Arian Smith (Mulberry, Florida)
10.32 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida)
10.34(A) Kennedy Lightner (North Little Rock, Arkansas)
Ryan Martin (Stafford, Texas)
10.35 Joe Fahnbulleh (Hopkins, Minnesota)
Tyler Owens (East, Plano, Texas)
(10)
10.36 *Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Illinois)
10.37 Dorien Simon (Lakes, Tacoma, Washington)
10.38 Taylor Banks (Miramar, Florida)
*Da’Marcus Fleming (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
**Malcolm Johnson (SS Stephen’s & Agnes, Alexandria, Virginia)
10.39 *Javonte’ Harding (Prince George, Virginia)
*Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina)
10.40 Lance Broome (Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas)
Christian Grubb (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, California)
10.41 *Corey Wren (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana)
(20)
10.42 Raymontre Palmer (Kentwood, Louisiana)
10.43 Seneca Milledge (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Florida)
*Kelee Ringo (Saguaro, Scottsdale, Arizona)
10.44 Caleb Boger (Mesquite, Texas)
Anthony Franklin (Bryan Station, Lexington, Kentucky)
Cameron Miller (Dunne, Dallas, Texas)
Wind-aided:
9.98 Boling
10.22 ***Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia)
10.23 Fahnbulleh
10.26 Christon
Martin
10.27 Broome
10.29 Owens
10.30 Marquez Beason (Duncanville, Texas)
**Jose Garcia (Harlingen, Texas)
10.32 Boger
*Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
10.33 Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, New Jersey)
Dorian Hewitt (North Shore, Houston, Texas)
Quenten Jones (Summit, Arlington, Texas)
Ashton O’Connor (Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas)
10.34 Milledge
10.35 Miller
10.38 Deron Dudley (South, Wichita, Kansas)
Caleb McMiller (Tyler, Texas)
Mark Perry (Rancho Cucamonga, California)
Donavan Smith (DeSoto, Texas)
*Bryson Stubblefield (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
**Michael Young (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
10.41 Ife Adeyi (Legacy, Mansfield, Texas)
*Demarkus Bowman (Lakeland, Florida)
Davion Bynaum (Cameron Yoe, Texas)
*Isaiah Teer (Martin, Arlington, Texas)
Tre Tucker (Valley Christian, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio)
10.42 Caleb Lutalo Roberson (Upland, California)
10.43 Jalen Drayden (DeSoto, Texas)
Kam Jackson (West Feliciana, St Francisville, Louisiana)
Jamal Morris (Landry-Walker, New Orleans, Louisiana)
200 METERS
20.31(A) Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Texas)
20.48(A) Kennedy Lightner (North Little Rock, Arkansas)
20.55 Kenan Christon (Madison, San Diego, California)
(A) Cameron Miller (Dunne, Dallas, Texas)
20.69 *Devon Achane (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
(A) Lance Broome (Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas)
20.73 Langston Jackson (Clay, Lexington, Kentucky)
20.79 *Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana)
20.82(A) Caleb Boger (Mesquite, Texas)
20.84 *Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
(10)
20.90i Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, New Jersey)
20.91 *Robert Gregory (Wheatley, Houston, Texas)
20.93 Christian Grubb (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, California)
20.94 Cameron Leiba (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
20.96 Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Alabama)
20.97 Caleb McMiller (Tyler, Texas)
20.99 Taylor Banks (Miramar, Florida)
Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida)
Cameron Reynolds (Clayton Valley, Concord, California)
*Isaiah Teer (Martin, Arlington, Texas)
(20)
21.01 *Da’Marcus Fleming (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
*Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina)
*Arian Smith (Mulberry, Florida)
21.02 Tylin Jackson (Lancaster, Texas)
21.03 Kennedy Harrison (DeSoto, Texas)
***Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia)
*Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon)
Wind-aided:
20.30 Boling
20.46 Achane
20.52 Miller
20.60 Harrison
20.67 Joe Fahnbulleh (Hopkins, Minnesota)
20.73 *Daniel Garland (Frenship, Wolfforth, Texas)
20.74 Heslop
Ismael Kone (Lake Highlands, Dallas, Texas)
20.76 Allen
20.80 Teer
20.82 Jaheim Jones (Lourdes, Poughkeepsie, New York)
Williams Jones (Summit, Arlington, Texas)
20.87 *Kayshon Boutte (Westgate, New Iberia, Louisiana)
20.88 Ashton O’Connor (Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas)
20.89 *Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Illinois)
20.92 Calvin Wiggins (Northwest Nelson, Trophy Club, Texas)
20.93 T. Jackson
20.95 Marquez Beason (Duncanville, Texas)
McMiller
20.98 *Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
21.01 Dominick Yancy (Euless, Trinity, Texas)
400 METERS
44.84(A) *Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
46.24 Emmanuel Bynum (Whitehaven, Memphis, Tennessee)
46.33 *Alex Collier (Orange Park, Florida)
46.43(A) Jonah Vigil (Taos, New Mexico)
46.49 Zach Larrier (Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, California)
46.51 *Omajuwa Etiwe (Franklin, El Paso, Texas)
46.52 *Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana)
46.54 Khaleb McRae (Southern, Durham, North Carolina)
46.55 Edward Richardson (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia)
46.57(A) *Chris Dupree (Park Hill South, Riverside, Missouri)
(10)
46.59 *Solomon Strader (West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, California)
46.60 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida)
46.67 Brayden Borquez (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, California)
Nick Ramey (Brookwood, Snellville, Georgia)
Randolph Ross (Garner, North Carolina)
46.71 *Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
46.72 Dominick Yancy (Euless, Trinity, Texas)
46.74 Ismail Turner (West Valley, Hemet, California)
46.76 ***Justin Braun (Worthington, Ohio)
46.77 *Xzavier Henderson (Columbus, Miami, Florida)
(20)
46.88 Anthony Brodie (Columbus, Bronx, New York)
46.94(A) Hasani Barr (Ritter, St Louis, Missouri)
46.95 Zarik Brown (Wayne, Huber Heights, Ohio)
46.99i *Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
Ja’Shaun Poke (Dutchtown, Hampton, Georgia)
Darien Porter (Bettendorf, Iowa)
800 METERS
1:49.46 **Darius Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
1:49.69 Daniel Maton (Camas, Washington)
1:49.83 *A.J. Green (Eastview, Apple Valley, Minnesota)
1:50.24 Theo Woods (Glass, Lynchburg, Virginia)
1:50.39 *Tyler Shue (Ephrata, Pennsylvania)
1:50.43 *Conor Murphy (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
1:50.53 Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, New Jersey)
1:50.56 Dolan Owens (James Island, Charleston, South Carolina)
1:50.57i Alfred Chawonza’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)
1:50.64 Crayton Carrozza (St Stephen’s, Austin, Texas)
(10)
Cole Hocker (Cathedral, Indianapolis, Indiana)
1:50.83 Kyle Goodman (East Mecklenburg, Charlotte, North Carolina)
1:50.85i Malcolm Going (Danbury, Connecticut)
1:50.93 Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, New York)
1:50.97 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)
1:51.00 Sukeil Foucha (Piper, Sunrise, Florida)
1:51.03 Jacob Miley (Flagler-Palm Coast, Palm Coast, Florida)
1:51.09 Luis Peralta’ (Passaic, New Jersey)
1:51.12 *Jonah Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pennsylvania)
1:51.16 Aman Thornton (Mifflin, Columbus, Ohio)
(20)
1:51.21 Jonathan Myrthil (Northside, Columbus, Georgia)
1:51.32 Alex Rizzo (Bronxville, New York)
1:51.44 *Will Atkins (West Forsyth, Clemmons, North Carolina)
1:51.49 **Miles Brown (Novi, Michigan)
*Elliott Cook (Jerome, Dublin, Ohio)
1500 METERS
3:46.24 Crayton Carrozza (St Stephen’s, Austin, Texas)
3:46.59 *Evan Holland (Ashland, Oregon)
3:47.96 Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
3:48.22 *Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
3:48.25 **Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho)
3:48.44 Joe Waskom (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Washington)
3:48.45 Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, New Jersey)
3:48.74 *Nico Young (Newbury Park, California)
3:49.47 *Cruz Culpeppar (Niwot, Colorado)
3:50.47 Matthew Kleiman (Concord-Carlislie, Concord, Massachusetts)
MILE
4:03.11 Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
4:03.42 Dolan Owens (James Island, Charleston, South Carolina)
4:03.70 Ryan Oosting (Arlington, Massachusetts)
4:03.73 Joe Waskom (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Washington)
4:03.98 *Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
4:04.19 *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
4:04.82 *Cruz Culpeppar (Niwot, Colorado)
4:05.01 Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, New Jersey)
4:05.90 Jake Renfree (Catholic, Knoxville, Tennessee)
4:06.20 **Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho)
(10)
4:06.28 Davis Bove (Centennial, Franklin, Tennessee)
4:06.40 Sam Gilman (Hilton Head Island, South Carolina)
4:07.03 Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wisconsin)
4:07.12 Carter Cheeseman (Christian, Ft Worth, Texas)
4:07.50+ Daniel Maton (Camas, Washington)
4:07.74 Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
4:08.32 *Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Massachusetts)
4:08.44+ Cole Hocker (Cathedral, Indianapolis, Indiana)
4:08.59 Christian Baker (Kirkwood, Missouri)
4:08.69 Noah Hibbard (Arroyo, El Monte, California)
(20)
4:08.82 *Nico Young (Newbury Park, California)
4:08.85+ *Cole Lindhorst (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
4:08.91+ *Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas)
4:09.12i Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, New York)
4:09.25 *Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Colorado)
3000 METERS
8:10.75 *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
8:11.02 *Nico Young (Newbury Park, California)
8:13.10 *Evan Holland (Ashland, Oregon)
8:15.01 Jantz Tostenson (Crater, Central Point, Oregon)
8:17.24 Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wisconsin)
8:18.32 Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
8:20.39 Cole Bullock (Red Bank, Chattanooga, Tennessee)
8:20.75 Liam Anderson (Redwood, Larkspur, California)
8:21.37 Colin Baker (Academic, Mt Pleasant, South Carolina)
8:22.0 Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
2 MILES
8:43.02+ *Nico Young (Newbury Park, California)
8:43.76+ *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
8:50.29 *Evan Holland (Ashland, Oregon)
8:50.52 *Graydon Morris (Aledo, Texas)
8:50.73 Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wisconsin)
8:51.00 *Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)
8:52.70+ Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
8:53.45 Carter Cheeseman (Christian, Ft Worth, Texas)
8:53.78+ Cole Bullock (Red Bank, Chattanooga, Tennessee)
8:54.18+ *Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
(10)
8:54.98+ Liam Anderson (Redwood, Larkspur, California)
8:55.39+ Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)
8:55.50+ Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
8:55.75 Colin Baker (Academic, Mt Pleasant, South Carolina)
8:55.82+ *Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas)
8:55.91+ Ryan Oosting (Arlington, Massachusetts)
8:56.35 Bradley Peloquin (Gig Harbor, Washington)
8:56.74 Devin Hart (Borough, Point Pleasant, New Jersey)
8:57.32i+ *Liam Murphy (Allentown, New Jersey)
8:57.89+ *Robbie Cozean (Xavier, Middletown, Connecticut)
(20)
8:58.14+ Camren Fischer (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
8:58.38+ Kashon Harrison (Central, Kirtland, New Mexico)
8:59.13+ Cole Hocker (Cathedral, Indianapolis, Indiana)
+ Joe Waskom (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Washington)
9:00.25+ Shea Weilbaker (Saratoga Springs, New York)
Robbie Cozean (Xavier, Middletown, Connecticut) turned in the year’s fastest 5000. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
5000 METERS
14:26.18 *Robbie Cozean (Xavier, Middletown, Connecticut)
14:26.95 Alex Maier (Flower Mound, Texas)
14:27.58 *Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas)
14:27.95 *Graydon Morris (Aledo, Texas)
14:28.95 Caleb Futter (Pekin, Indiana)
14:29.92 James Gedris (Grosse Ile, Michigan)
14:30.41 *Evan Bishop (East Grand Rapids, Michigan)
14:33.48 Haftu Knight (Lee, Tyler, Texas)
14:35.53 Colin Baker (Academic, Mt Pleasant, South Carolina)
14:35.71 David Ahlmeyer (Beech, Hendersonville, Tennessee)
2000 STEEPLECHASE
5:53.19 Parker Stokes (Maine-Endwell, Endwell, New York)
5:57.19 Mike Griffin (King Philip, Wrentham, Massachusetts)
5:58.32 Marty Dolan (Niskayuna, New York)
5:59.24 *Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Colorado)
6:00.95 Geordie Young (Trinity, NYC, New York)
STEEPLECHASE
9:02.48 Parker Stokes (Maine-Endwell, Endwell, New York)
9:15.19 Trey Cormier (Hall, West Hartford, Connecticut)
9:16.75 Nicholas DeFelice (West, Smithtown, New York)
9:17.20 Tyler Berg (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York)
9:21.65 Marty Dolan (Niskayuna, New York)
110 HURDLES
13.22 *Jamar Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
13.27 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia)
13.51 Sincere Rhea (St Augustine, Richland, New Jersey)
13.55 Warren Williams (West, Tracy, California)
13.58 Andre Turay (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
13.62(A) Zion Gordon (Regis, Aurora, Colorado)
13.67 *Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California)
Eli Morris (Jefferson, Georgia)
13.68(A) Grant Conway (St James, Missouri)
13.69 Darius Luff (Lincoln, Nebraska)
(10)
13.70 *Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tennessee)
(A) Terry Smith (Independence, Frisco, Texas)
13.71(A) Cortney Watkins (Hickman, Columbia, Missouri)
13.72 Jaheem Hayles (Clark, Roselle, New Jersey)
13.75 Myles Marshall (Lassiter, Marietta, Georgia)
13.77(A) Cameron Harris (Brighton, Colorado)
13.80 Wilson McClain (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Georgia)
13.81 *Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, South Carolina)
Aaron Shirley (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia)
13.82 *Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas)
13.83 *Braydon Bennett (Southside, Simpsonville, North Carolina)
13.84 *Alex Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Florida)
Ryan Williams (Bowie, Arlington, Texas)
Quentin Zapata (Devine, Texas)
13.85 Treyvon Mays (Spring, Texas)
Wind-aided:
13.46 Conway
13.55 Hayles
13.61 James Rivera (Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Florida)
13.63 Morris
13.68 Sims
13.75 *Loick Amouzou (Hammond, Columbia, Maryland)
13.78 Joshua Brockman (Kell, Charlotte, North Carolina)
Mays
R. Williams
13.79 Malachi Quarles (Franklin Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
13.84 *Darek Hackett (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas)
300 HURDLES
36.12 Evan Matthews (Central, Pickerington, Ohio)
36.32 Caleb Lutalo Roberson (Upland, California)
36.41 Reyte Rash (King, Riverside, California)
36.54 *Jevon Williams (Ely, Pompano Beach, Florida)
36.58 Jabari Bryant (Rickards, Tallahassee, Florida)
Amari Johnson (Miami Carol City, Miami Gardens, Florida)
36.74 *Jamar Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
36.78 Khaleb McRae (Southern, Durham, North Carolina)
36.81 Ryan Williams (Bowie, Arlington, Texas)
36.83 Joshua Stradford (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)
(10)
(A) Cortney Watkins (Hickman, Columbia, Missouri)
36.86 *Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas)
36.87 *Clayton Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
36.90 Aaron Shirley (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia)
36.95 Matthias Petterway (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
36.97 *Samuel Smith (Union Grove, McDonough, Georgia)
36.98 *Lamont Wright (South Dade, Homestead, Florida)
37.02 Cameron Hudson (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Georgia)
37.05 Jamal Cooney (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
37.06 *Cory Berg (Mt Vernon, Ohio)
(20)
37.08 William Spencer (Highland Springs, Virginia)
37.09 Matthew Harris (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)
37.11(A) James Rivera (Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Florida)
37.15(A) Garrett Nelson (Poudre, Ft Collins, Colorado)
37.20 *Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tennessee)
400 HURDLES
51.47 Khaleb McRae (Southern, Durham, North Carolina)
51.51 *A.J. Hale (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
51.65 Aaron Shirley (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia)
51.66 *Ramy Berberena (Township, North Brunswick, New Jersey)
51.76 Ryan Williams (Bowie, Arlington, Texas)
51.81 *Ryler Gould (Free, Newburgh, New York)
51.85 *Sean Hewitt’ (Lewis, Fresh Meadows, New York)
51.95 *Lamont Wright (South Dade, Homestead, Florida)
52.05 Jaheim Dotson (Longwood, Middle Island, New York)
52.12 Felix Lawrence (Township, Freehold, New Jersey)
3000 WALK
13:31.53 *Samuel Allen (Woolwich, New Jersey)
13:40.82 *Sean Glaze (Greenon, Springfield, Ohio)
14:22.62 **Jonah Cuestas (Penfield, New York)
14:34.46 Jadon Davis (Poly, Baltimore, Maryland)
14:43.27 **Oscar Coddington (Blacksburg, Virginia)
4 x 100
40.00 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
40.27 Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Florida
40.36 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas
40.42 Summit, Arlington, Texas
40.43 DeSoto, Texas
40.49 Klein Forest, Houston, Texas
40.57 Duncanville, Texas
Lancaster, Texas
40.61 Tyler, Texas
(10)
40.72 Strake, Houston, Texas
40.73 George Ranch, Richmond, Texas
40.79 Elsik, Alief, Texas
40.82 Lakeview Centennial, Garland, Texas
40.85 Saguaro, Scottsdale, Arizona
40.86 Crete-Monee, Crete, Illinois
40.87 Poly, Long Beach, California
40.92 Ryan, Denton, Texas
40.94 North Shore, Houston, Texas
40.98 McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia
(20)
South, Grand Prairie, Texas
40.99 Coatesville, Pennsylvania
41.04 Judson, Converse, Texas
41.07 Cypress Ridge, Houston, Texas
41.09 Dutchtown, Hampton, Georgia
4 x 200
1:23.38 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
1:24.09 Judson, Converse, Texas
1:24.13 Klein Forest, Houston, Texas
1:24.42 Central, Pickerington, Ohio
1:24.49 Summit, Arlington, Texas
1:24.79 DeSoto, Texas
1:24.95 George Ranch, Richmond, Texas
Lancaster, Texas
1:25.03 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
1:25.15 Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas
1:25.37 Klein, Texas
(10)
1:25.49 Mesquite, Texas
Reagan, Pfafftown, North Carolina
1:25.51 Taylor, Houston, Texas
1:25.54 Dunne, Dallas, Texas
1:25.58 Hopkins, Minnesota
1:25.64 Duncanville, Texas
1:25.70 Carencro, Lafayette, Louisiana
1:25.72 Lakeview Centennial, Garland, Texas
1:25.80 Cypress Ridge, Houston, Texas
La Vega, Waco, Texas
4 x 400
3:09.86 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
3:09.90 Shiloh, Snellville, Georgia
3:10.56 Strake Jesuit, Houston, Texas
3:11.13 DeSoto, Texas
3:11.50 Miami Carol City, Miami Gardens, Florida
3:13.12 Rickards, Tallahassee, Florida
3:13.15 Ritter, St Louis, Missouri
3:13.60 Klein Forest, Houston, Texas
3:13.78 Rowlett, Texas
3:13.86 Wilson, Long Beach, California
(10)
3:13.93 Poly, Long Beach, California
3:13.95 Upland, California
3:14.12 Columbus, Miami, Florida
3:14.15 Piper, Sunrise, Florida
3:14.17 Huntington, New York
3:14.22 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
3:14.33 Roosevelt, Eastvale, California
3:14.35 Kingwood, Texas
3:14.43 Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, Georgia
3:14.44 Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida
(20)
3:14.56 Free, Newburgh, New York
Northwestern, Miami, Florida
3:14.71 Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia
3:14.81 Waukee, Ia
3:14.83 Bird, Chesterfield, Virginia
4 x 800
7:38.48 Ridge, Basking Ridge, New Jersey
7:38.93 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia
7:40.47 Weddington, Matthews, North Carolina
7:41.13 St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey
7:42.16 Highland, Gilbert, Arizona
7:42.32 Novi, Michigan
7:42.52 Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pennsylvania
7:42.68 Central, Pickerington, Ohio
7:42.76 Loyola, Los Angeles, California
7:43.05 St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Ohio
(10)
7:43.48 Radnor, Pennsylvania
7:43.59 Scarsdale, New York
7:43.68 Kirkwood, Missouri
7:43.85 Hall, West Hartford, Connecticut
7:45.03 Central, Naperville, Illinois
7:45.15 Shelby, Ohio
7:45.67 Bronxville, New York
7:45.70 Kings, Kings Mills, Ohio
University, St Louis, Missouri
7:45.95 Oviedo, Florida
4 x MILE
17:01.81i Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia
17:20.14 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey
17:26.98 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York
17:27.93 Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island
17:28.82 Laguna Beach, California
17:31.39i Cary, North Carolina
17:34.64i Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio
17:36.74i Loudoun Valley B, Purcellville, Virginia
17:38.58+ Highland, Palmdale, California
17:38.70+ West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, California
800 MEDLEY
1:29.82 Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, California
1:30.55 Fleming, Roanoke, Virginia
1:30.92 Bettendorf, Iowa
1:31.21 Central Dauphin East, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
1:31.34 Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:26.26 Hall, West Hartford, Connecticut
3:26.48 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
3:27.34i Bronxville, New York
3:26.53 Ridgewood, New Jersey
3:27.19 Johnston, Iowa
3:27.24 Tesoro, Rancho Santa Margarita, California
3:27.54 Glass, Lynchburg, Virginia
3:27.55i St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey
3:27.74 Guilderland, New York
3:28.24 West, Smithtown, New York
(10)
3:28.31 Wilson, Long Beach, California
3:28.33 Urbandale, Iowa
3:28.35 Poly, Long Beach, California
3:28.40 Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, New Jersey
3:28.60 Waukee, Iowa
3:28.70 Walpole, Massachusetts
3:29.70 Freedom, Woodbridge, Virginia
i La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island
3:29.84 Summit, New Jersey
3:28.94 Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Ohio
DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:54.41i Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia
9:58.91 Cathedral, Indianapolis, Indiana
10:02.55i St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York
10:06.90 Xavier, Middletown, Connecticut
10:07.15i Bronxville, New York
10:07.74 Loyola, Los Angeles, California
10:08.36i Weddington, Matthews, North Carolina
10:11.35 Arlington, Massachusetts
10:12.18i Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey
10:12.25 La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California
(10)
10:12.38 Alpena, Michigan
10:12.39 West, Torrance, California
10:13.15i Hall, West Hartford, Connecticut
10:13.58 Jesuit, Carmichael, California
10:13.70 Christiansburg, Virginia
10:14.45i Northwood, Silver Spring, Maryland
10:15.10 Novi, Michigan
10:15.11 Poly, Long Beach, California
10:16.44 La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island
10:16.49 West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, California
4 x 110 HURDLES
57.28 Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia
58.74 Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida
59.65 North Rockland, Thiells, New York
The year’s highest high jumper was Floridian Jackson Marseille. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
HIGH JUMP
7-1¾ *Jackson Marseille (Gibbons, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
7-1 Charles McBride (Apex, North Carolina)
7-½ Chet Ellis (Staples, Westport, Connecticut)
7-¼ Travis Joseph (Taravella, Coral Springs, Florida)
7-0 Beau Allen (San Marcos, Santa Barbara, California)
i Trey Allen (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Alabama)
Etaijen Easter (Twinsburg, Ohio)
i **Chris Hilton (Zachary, Louisiana)
Randolph Ross (Garner, North Carolina)
**Eli Stowers (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
(10)
6-11¾ *Donald Chaney (Belen, Miami, Florida)
**Tyus Wilson (Sterling, Kansas)
6-11½ *Caleb Snowden (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Florida)
6-11 *Carter Bajoit (The Woodlands, Texas)
James Bell (West Side, Newark, New Jersey)
Lonnie Harper (Wooster, Ohio)
Alex Reavis (Bandys, Catawba, North Carolina)
Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Mattanawcook, Lincoln, Maine)
*Trey Tintinger (Helena, Montana)
Ty Wright (Shelley, Idaho)
(20)
6-10¾i David Ajama (Lowell, Massachusetts)
6-10½ *Aidan Clark (Briar Woods, Ashburn, Virginia)
Caleb Hentzen (Labette, Altamont, Kansas)
*Brady Palen (St John’s, Beloit, Kansas)
6-10¼ *Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, North Carolina)
Kyle Lindsey (Stephenville, Texas)
POLE VAULT
17-7 Haze Farmer (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Arkansas)
17-6i Nathan Stone (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, Indiana)
17-5½i Max Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Colorado)
17-2¾i *Rhett Nelson (Trinity, Texarkana, Arkansas)
17-1 Bowman Starr (Eastlake, Sammamish, Washington)
17-0 Jacob Herrscher (Greenhill, Addison, Texas)
16-10 *Dalton Shepler (Butler, Vandalia, Ohio)
16-9¼ Travis Snyder (Thornton, Saco, Maine)
16-9 Luke Bendick (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Ohio)
Zachary Klobutcher (Tahoma, Kent, Washington)
(10)
Simon Seung Park (South, Eugene, Oregon)
*Reagan Ulrich (Branson, Missouri)
16-8 Kyle Kruhtoff (Erie-Prophetstown, Prophetstown, Illinois)
Samuel Wright (Lodi, California)
16-7¼ Tyce Hruza (Gothenburg, Nebraska)
16-6½ Brian Hauch (Parkview, Lilburn, Georgia)
16-6¼ David Dolan (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Alabama)
16-6 Chandlar Ifft (Prairie Central, Fairbury, Illinois)
Grant Levesque (Coronado, El Paso, Texas)
Christyan Sampy (Stratford, Houston, Texas)
(20)
16-5¼ *Spencer Evans (Lake Norman, Mooresville, North Carolina)
16-5 Keaton Daniel (Coronado, Henderson, Nevada)
Brandon Hanoch (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
Jacob Rice (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, California)
16-4¾i Nicholas Russell (Catholic, New Iberia, Louisiana)
LONG JUMP
26-3½ Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Texas)
25-1½ *Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California)
25-0i Kenneth Wei (Mt Sinai, New York)
24-11½i Ezra Mellinger (Lampeter-Strasburg, Lampeter, Pennsylvania)
24-9 Decorian Clark (Wyatt, Ft Worth, Texas)
24-7¾ Jonathan Baker (Northview, Johns Creek, Georgia)
24-7 **Curtis Williams (Leon, Tallahassee, Florida)
24-6¾ D.J. Chisolm (Berkeley, Moncks Corner, South Carolina)
24-6¼ *Christian Lewis (Douglass, Lexington, Kentucky)
24-5¾(A) Donald Hatfield Jackson (Fox, Arnold, Missouri)
(10)
24-5½i Eric Haddock (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
24-4½ Etaijen Easter (Twinsburg, Ohio)
*Marquise Kinley (Boyle, Danville, Kentucky)
24-4¼i *Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, North Carolina)
Jalen Chance (Bishop Snyder, Jacksonville, Florida)
24-4 Ja’Quan Wilkins (Broome, Spartanburg, South Carolina)
24-3½ *Clayton Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
Amanuel McDowell (Griffin, Georgia)
Yariel Soto (Centerville, Ohio)
24-3 *Cameron O’Neal (Biloxi, Mississippi)
(20)
24-2¼ *Malcolm Clemons (St Mary’s, Berkeley, California)
Ja’Kheem Heyward (Sumter, South Carolina)
24-2i Adam Yang (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Massachusetts)
24-1½i ***Isaiah Sategna (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Mattanawcook, Lincoln, Maine)
Wind-aided:
25-1½ **Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Missouri)
25-0 Jamal Safo (Crete-Monee, Crete, Illinois)
24-10 *Johnathan Baker (Paetow, Katy, Texas)
24-9¾ Clemons
24-9½ Clark
24-9¼ Colin Price (Killeen, Texas)
24-9 Keys
24-8¾ C.J. Hill (St More, Lafayette, Louisiana)
24-7½ **Kietron Jackson (Lancaster, Texas)
24-6¼ Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Connecticut)
Russell Robinson (West Orange, Winter Garden, Florida)
24-6 Jathan Belaire (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)
24-5¼ *Angelo Grose (Mansfield, Ohio)
24-5 *Jaeschel Acheampong (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Ohio)
Bullock
Ismael Kone (Lake Highlands, Dallas, Texas)
24-3¾ Christian Carter (North, Lees Summit, Missouri)
24-3½ Nils Wildberg (Princeton, New Jersey)
24-3¼ Zach Love (Dalton, NYC, New York)
*Myles Price (Colony, Lewisville, Texas)
24-2½ Kyu Kelly (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nevada)
*Tayson Parker (Northwestern, Kokomo, Indiana)
*Kaden Turner (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Illinois)
24-2 Jackson Coates (Champe, Aldie, Virginia)
Alex Lesperance (North, Waukesha, Wisconsin)
Lance Williams (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana)
**Anthony Woods (St Xavier, Lousiville, Kentucky)
TRIPLE JUMP
52-10 Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Connecticut)
51-10½ Clarence Foote-Talley (Northwest, Germantown, Maryland)
50-10i Christopher Alexander (Rocky River, Mint Hill, North Carolina)
50-8½i Salif Mane (Taft, Bronx, New York)
50-7¼ Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Mattanacook, Lincoln, Maine)
50-6i *Jadan Hanson (Uniondale, New York)
50-5¼ *Sean Dixon-Bodie (Bloomfield, Connecticut)
50-3¼ Quinton Stringfellow (Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Illinois)
50-2½i Keyonte Midgett (Highland Springs, Virginia)
50-2 Cameron Hudson (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Georgia)
(10)
50-1½ Jaren Holmes (Riverbend, Fredericksburg, Virginia)
49-10¼i Eric Haddock (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
49-9i Mason Henry (Glen Allen, Virginia)
49-8¾ *Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California)
49-7½ Javontae Hopkins (Travis, Richmond, Texas)
49-7¼i Jeremiah Willis (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, New York)
49-7 **Floyd Whitaker (Highland, Blackwood, New Jersey)
49-6½ *Stacy Brown (Ellison, Killeen, Texas)
49-6 Lance Hamilton (Area, State College, Pennsylvania)
49-5½ Meldon Grant (Manhasset, New York)
(20)
i Deandre Stapleton (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
49-5 Desmond Gaillard (Beaufort, South Carolina)
49-4½ Isaiah Miller (Spring Valley, Columbia, South Carolina)
49-4¼ *Henry Kiner (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)
49-3½ *Andru Phillips (Mauldin, South Carolina)
Wind-aided:
51-1½ Mane
50-¾ Grant
51-¼ Hamilton
50-5 *Marcus Jones (Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, California)
50-2½ Whitaker
49-11 Henry
49-10¾ *Rashod Owens (Roosevelt, San Antonio, Texas)
49-9½ Foster
49-5 *John Watkins (Hoover, Alabama)
49-4½ Kiner
49-4 Rasheed Ricketts (Ritter, St Louis, Missouri)
SHOT
71-3 Daniel Viveros (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
70-2¼ Tanner Duffin (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)
69-4¼ *Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Michigan)
68-7 Andrew Stone (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
67-0i Aiden Felty (Innovation, Tyngsborough, Massachusetts)
66-8 *Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, California)
66-6 Patrick Piperi (The Woodlands, Texas)
65-10½ Gavin Beverage (Cabell-Midland, Ona, West Virginia)
65-6¼ Nick Hyde (Somerset, Pennsylvania)
65-2¼ Sam Liokumovich (Deerfield, Illinois)
(10)
64-10¼ Jon Surdej (Lancaster, New York)
64-9 Bryant Parlin (Bentonville, Arkansas)
64-7 *Len’Neth Whitehead (Academy, Athens, Georgia)
64-6 Blake Freeland (Herriman, Utah)
Sam Van Peursem (Cedar Park, Bothell, Washington)
64-4¾ **Connor Vass-Gal (Area, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania)
64-4¼ Nolan Landis (Madison, Ohio)
64-4 Maxwell Otterdahl (Rosemount, Minnesota)
64-3¾ **Bryce Foster (Taylor, Katy, Texas)
64-1 Wes Shaw (Hillsboro, Kansas)
(20)
64-0 *Jason Swarens (South, Terre Haute, Indiana)
63-9¾ Diego Trevino (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest, Pharr, Texas)
63-5½ *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington)
63-3½ Sean Rhyan (San Juan Hills, San Juan Capistrano, California)
63-2½i Jason Montano (Thornton, Saco, Maine)
DISCUS
218-4 Devin Roberson (Jefferson City, Missouri)
209-6 Jacob Lemmon (Ft Myers, Florida)
206-8 Tanner Duffin (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)
206-1 Jordan Johnson (Quincy, Illinois)
200-11 Corey Moore (Liberty, Henderson, Nevada)
199-9 Kain Medrano (East, Pueblo, Colorado)
198-5 Anthony Harrison (Ramapo, Spring Valley, New York)
198-2 Nolan Landis (Madison, Ohio)
197-4 *Aidan Elbettar (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, California)
196-7 Andrew Stone (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
(10)
195-5 Daniel Viveros (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
195-0 Gino Cruz (Newbury Park, California)
193-7 Tanner Watson (Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Brecksville, Ohio)
193-0 Maxwell Otterdahl (Rosemount, Minnesota)
192-6 Matt Everett (Winfield, Kansas)
192-1 *Tyler Brown (East, Lincoln, Nebraska)
Chancelor Crawford (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, North Carolina)
191-9 Carlos Aviles (Ventura, California)
Christian Johnson (Buchanan, Clovis, California)
191-8 **Jackson Acker (Area, Verona, Wisconsin)
(20)
Jabari Blake (Heritage, Lynchburg, Virginia)
191-5 Jacob Mechler (Andrews, Texas)
190-11 Sean Stavinoha (The Woodlands, Texas)
190-9 *Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, California)
190-1 John Hicks (Hampshire, Romney, West Virginia)
HAMMER
256-6 *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington)
233-4 *Kyle Moison (Lincoln, Rhode Island)
230-11 **Logan Coles (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
229-0 Jacob Furland (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
227-5 Christian Johnson (Buchanan, Clovis, California)
226-11 Kyle Brown (West Forsyth, Cumming, Georgia)
225-10 Jake Dalton (Andover, Massachusetts)
215-0 Joe Lanham (Coventry, Connecticut)
210-2 Erik Fertig (Eastwood, Pemberville, Ohio)
208-9 *Nick Pisciotta (Commack, New York)
(10)
208-6 Ryan Morel (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island)
207-9 *Ruben Banks (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
207-8 Dylan Beaird (Wayne, Huber Heights, Ohio)
205-4 Christopher Wren (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, California)
204-6 Joseph Lanham (Coventry, Connecticut)
204-4 *Henry Zimmerman (New Albany, Ohio)
Junior Hammer
232-7 Knight
International Hammer
213-9 Knight
The best of the javelin throwers was Sam Hankins (Manhattan, Kansas). (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
JAVELIN
224-6 *Sam Hankins (Manhattan, Kansas)
222-11 Ty Hampton (North Bend, Oregon)
214-5 **Ian Hall (Rogers, Newport, Rhode Island)
210-5 *Christopher White (Grauer, Encinitas, California)
209-3 *Joseph Nizich (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)
208-8 Rylan Ortt (Sentinel, Missoula, Montana)
Evan Todd (Glacier, Kalispell, Montana)
208-1 *Jordan Davis (Sheehan, Wallingford, Connecticut)
Jason Santa Cruz (Northern Valley-Old Tappan, Old Tappan, New Jersey)
207-0 Izac Canchola (Refugio, Texas)
(10)
206-11 Trey Patterson (Cheney, Kansas)
206-3 Chris Fredericks (Area, Palmerton, Pennsylvania)
204-7 Chris Barrett (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
204-2 *Zechariah Blake (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana)
203-8 **Collin Burkhart (Area, Nazareth, Pennsylvania)
201-11 **Evan Niedrowski (Area, Wyomissing, Pennsylvania)
201-10 Odin Nelson (Minot, North Dakota)
201-2 Devon Tate (Lower Merion, Ardmore, Pennsylvania)
200-11 *Alexander Ramirez (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Arizona)
200-9 *Matt Saxe (Northwest Area, Shickshinny, Pennsylvania)
(20)
Mark Suminski (Hershey, Pennsylvania)
200-1 Josh Trafny (Spanish Fork, Utah)
199-9 *Jackson Rimes (Catholic, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
199-2 *Gabriel Shouman (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington)
199-1 ***Matt Prebola (Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania)
DECATHLON
7509 Yariel Soto (Centerville, Ohio)
7021 Derek Pekar (Ventura, California)
6913 *Peyton Bair (Kimberly, Idaho)
6763 Elby Omohundro (St Christopher’s, Richmond, Virginia)
6537 Gregory Desrosiers (Central Catholic, Lawrence, Massachusetts)
6533 *Gage Knight (University, Palm Harbor, Florida)
6481 Stone Shelnutt (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Alabama)
6398 *William Ott (Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida)
6392 Ryan Thoma (South Kitsap, Port Orchard, Washington)
6384 *Alex Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Florida)

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)