High School Boys Indoor List — 2019

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 02/17/2019)

Click To See Girls’ List

55 METERS
6.31 ***Michael Gupton (Rolesville, NC)
6.33 Nick Cross (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
*Bryan Santos (Shepherd Hill, Dudley, Ma)
6.34 *Brandon Smith (South Shore, Brooklyn, NY)
6.35 *Chris Tyree (Dale, Chester, Va)
**Jaylen Wright (Southern, Durham, NC)
6.37 Ibrahim Bangura (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
6.38 Andre Turay (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
60 METERS
6.62 Lance Lang (McCluer North, Florissant, Mo)
6.64 *Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Or)
6.65 *Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Il)
6.74 Langston Jackson (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
6.79 *Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Mo)
*Bryan Santos (Shepherd Hill, Dudley, Ma)
6.80 Nick Cross (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
Ryan Martin (Stafford, Tx)
6.81 *Brandon Smith (South Shore, Brooklyn, NY)
6.82 *Dylan Brown (King, Detroit, Mi)
Tre Tucker (Cuyahoga Valley, Cuyahoga Falls, Oh)
200 METERS
21.11 Cameron Miller (DeSoto, Dallas, Tx)
21.15 Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Al)
21.23 *Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Il)
21.31 Jalen Drayden (Dunne, Dallas, Tx)
21.42 *Kayshon Boutte (Westgate, New Iberia, La)
21.43 Kennedy Lightner (North Little Rock, Ar)
21.49 Ashton O’Conner (Lamar, Houston, Tx)
21.53 Lance Broome (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
21.59 Emmanuel Bynum (DuBois, Memphis, Tn)
21.61 Jaheim Jones (Lourdes, Poughkeepsie, NY)
Oversized track:
21.09 Moore
21.18 *Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Mo)
21.21 Lance Lang (McCluer North, Florissant, Mo)
21.49(A) *Braiden Ivie (Emery, Castle Dale, Ut)
21.54 *Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
300 METERS
33.62 *Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
33.70 Nick Ramey (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
33.74 *Rashaun Stewart (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
33.76 Anthony Brodie (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
33.80 Randolph Ross (Garner, NC)
33.89 *Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
34.10 *Tahje Flemmings (Banneker, Brooklyn, NY)
34.17 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
34.23 *Kai Cummings (Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa)
34.26 *Jessie Parson (New Rochelle, NY)
Oversized track:
33.57 Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Al)
400 METERS
46.77 *Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Mo)
47.70 *Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
47.87 Randolph Ross (Garner, NC)
48.07 Kennedy Harrison (DeSoto, Tx)
48.20 Dominick Yancy (Euless, Trinity, Tx)
48.27 Kennedy Lightner (North Little Rock, Ar)
Nathaniel McRae (Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx)
48.41 Andersen Dimon (Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa)
48.43 Anthony Brodie (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
48.55 Sean Wilson (Timberview, Mansfield, Tx)
Oversized track:
48.12 Josiah Taylor (Moore, Lexington, Ky)
48.37 *Jay Pendarvis (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
500 METERS
1:04.47 *Seydi Sall (Montgomery, Rockville, Md)
1:04.60 *Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
1:04.63 Anthony Brodie (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:04.77 Jeremiah Hill (Bird, Chesterfield, Va)
1:04.80 Edward Richardson (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
1:04.81 Khaleb McRae (Southern, Durham, NC)
1:04.88 Randolph Ross (Garner, NC)
1:04.89 Aaron Shirley (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
1:05.24 Joseph Langston (York, Yorktown, Va)
1:05.27 Kevin O’Brien-Smith (Freeport, NY)
600 METERS
1:19.14 Luis Peralta’ (Passaic, NJ)
1:19.61 Alfred Chawonza’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:20.04 *Elijah Brown (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
1:20.35 *Peter Diebold (Weston, Ma)
1:20.42 **Darius Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, RI)
1:20.45 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
1:20.77 Malcom Going (Danbury, Ct)
1:20.93 Erik Brown (Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY)
1:21.27 Theo Burba (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
1:21.32 *Jon Polanco Soto (Leominster, Ma)
800 METERS
1:53.71 **Darius Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, RI)
1:53.73 Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
1:53.79 *Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Ma)
1:54.38 *Savian Taylor (Smiths Station, Al)
1:54.53 Noah Tindale (Gulderland, Gulderland Center, NY)
1:54.64 Theo Woods (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
1:54.67 Miles Liggins (South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, NJ)
1:54.73 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
1:54.89 *Mahamed Sharif (Westbrook, Me)
1:54.92 Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, NY)
Oversized track:
1:51.88 Daniel Maton (Camas, Wa)
1:52.33 Jake Renfree (Catholic, Knoxville, Tn)
1:53.41 Miguel Parrilla (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn)
1:54.02 Aman Thornton (Mifflin, Columbus, Oh)
1:54.47 *Mark Alkins (Academy, Durham, NC)
1000 METERS
2:24.53 Luis Peralta’ (Passaic, NJ)
2:25.09 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
2:25.39 Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, NJ)
2:25.41 Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, NY)
2:25.77 Alfred Chawonza’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
2:25.95 Theo Woods (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
2:26.94 Alex Rizzo (Bronxville, NY)
2:27.23 Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
2:28.85 Kyle Durham (Weddington, Matthews, NC)
2:28.94 Sean Ryan (Northport, NY)
1500 METERS
3:51.08e Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
3:53.34e Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, NY)
3:53.66e Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, NJ)
3:54.03e Jake Renfree (Knoxville Catholic, Knoxville, Tn)
3:55.06e Alex Rizzo (Bronxville, NY)
MILE
4:09.12 Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, NY
4:09.27 Jake Renfree (Catholic, Knoxville, Tn)
4:09.55 Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, NJ)
4:09.68 Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
4:12.39 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
4:12.70 Cole Hocker (Cathedral, Indianapolis, In)
4:12.85 Carter Cheeseman (Christian, Ft Worth, Tx)
4:12.89 Alex Rizzo (Bronxville, NY
4:13.24 *Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Co)
4:13.32 Ryan Oosting (Arlington, Ma)
Oversized track:
4:08.60+ Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:09.97 *Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Co)
Daniel Maton (Camas, Wa)
4:10.03 Joe Waskom (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Wa)
4:10.87+ Vincent Mauri (Howland, Warren, Oh)
3000 METERS
8:25.21 Nathan Fox (East Troy, Wi)
8:30.03 Henry Chapman (East Troy, Wi)
8:31.01 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
8:33.53 Michael Keehan (Salesianum, Wilmington, De)
8:35.24 Camden Gilmore (Loyola Blakefield, Baltimore, Md)
8:37.98 Jack McMahon (Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
8:38.06 Tyler Berg (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY)
8:38.11 Sean Banko (Salesianum, Wilmington, De)
8:39.90 Christian Baker (Kirkwood, Mo)
8:40.39 Brendan Dearie (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
2 MILES
9:02.45+ Devin Hart (Point Pleasant Borough, Point Pleasant, NJ)
9:10.47+ Shea Weilbaker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:10.94+ Luke Grunvig (American Fork, Ut)
9:11.74 Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
9:13.90 Ryan Oosting (Arlington, Ma)
9:14.34+ Eldad Mulugeta (Northwood, Silver Spring, Md)
9:14.45 Alex Maier (Flower Mound, Tx)
9:14.55 Jacob Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
9:15.56 Rishabh Prakash (Burlington, Ma)
9:16.63+ *Graham Blanks (Academy, Athens, Ga)
Oversized track:
9:00.68+ Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
9:03.09+ Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wi)
9:05.78+ Corey Gorgas (Saugatuck, Mi)
9:06.09+ Matt Meinke (Neenah, Wi)
9:07.13+ Caleb Futter (Christian, New Albany, In)
55 HURDLES
7.05 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
7.26 Andre Turay (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
7.30 Joshua Brockman (Kell, Charlotte, NC)
Sincere Rhea (St Augustine, Richland, NJ)
7.34 Kenneth Wei (Mt Sinai, NY)
7.35 *Jessie Parson (New Rochelle, NY)
7.38 Kendel Hammock (Carroll, Washington, DC)
Adam Yang (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma)
7.39 Edward Williams (Sacred Heart, Waterbury, Ct)
7.40 Olakunle Akande (Rahway, NJ)
60 HURDLES
7.61 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
7.79 Deanthony Coleman (Carver, Montgomery, Al)
7.80 Myles Marshall (Lassiter, Marietta, Ga)
7.83 Andre Turay (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
7.85 Joshua Brockman (Kell, Charlotte, NC)
7.86(A) Zion Gordon (Regis, Aurora, Co)
7.88(A) Cameron Harris (Brighton, Co)
Sincere Rhea (St Augustine, Richland, NJ)
7.91 *Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, SC)
7.92 Grant Conway (St James, Mo)
MILE WALK
7:04.37 *Samuel Allen (Woolwich, NJ)
7:21.22 Jadon Davis (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
7:43.97 Carson Johnson (South Warren, Ky)
4 x 200
1:25.60 Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:27.87 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
1:27.92 DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md
1:28.02 Hoover, Al
1:28.18 Potomac, Dumfries, Va
1:28.52 Central Dauphin East, Harrisburg, Pa
1:28.73 Reagan, Pfafftown, NC
1:28.77 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:28.89 Columbus, Bronx, NY
1:29.50 Paint Branch, Burtonsville, Md
Oversized track:
1:28.41 Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
1:29.22 Central, Pickerington, Oh
1:29.34 Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh
1:29.36 Penfield, NY
4 x 400
3:12.53 Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:18.82 Columbus, Bronx, NY
3:20.59 Hoover, Al
3:20.65 Huntington, NY
3:20.71 Bird, Chesterfield, Va
3:21.18 St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
3:21.56 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:21.61 Brentwood, NY
3:22.11 Freeport, NY
3:22.22 Bloomfield, Ct
Oversized track:
3:21.06 Central, Pickerington, Oh
3:21.98 Christ, Arden, NC
3:22.13 Dunbar, Dayton, Oh
4 x 800
7:43.68 St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
7:49.73 Weddington, Matthews, NC
7:52.78 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
7:53.49 West, Springfield, Va
7:53.66 Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
7:54.40 St. Peter’s, Jersey City, NJ
7:55.16 Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ
7:56.43 Scarsdale, NY
7:56.90 Christianburg, Va
7:57.56 Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
4 x MILE
17:17.31 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
17:54.58 Loudoun Valley B, Purcellville, Va
17:59.78 Cary, NC
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:29.96 Bronxville, NY
3:32.61 Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va
3:32.63 Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, NC
3:33.32 Newton North, Newtonville, Ma
3:33.46 St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
3:33.66 Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ
3:33.93 Northampton, Ma
3:34.06 Hall, West Hartford, Ct
3:34.35 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:34.93 Bergen, Oradell, NJ
DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:16.67 Weddington, Matthews, NC
10:20.79 Bronxville, NY
10:22.96 Hall, Hartford, Ct
10:23.22 La Salle, Providence, RI
10:23.70 Northwood, Silver Spring, Md
10:24.70 Salesianum, Wilmington, De
10:25.07 Arlington, Ma
10:26.25 Charter , Wilmington, De
10:28.60 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:30.95 Wellesley, Ma
4 x 55H
29.81 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
29.82 Smith, Chesapeake, Va
30.38 Highland Springs, Va
30.54 North Rockland, Thiells, NY
HIGH JUMP
7-0 Trey Allen (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Al)
**Chris Hilton (Zachary, La)
6-10 Chet Ellis (Staples, Westport, Ct)
Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
Caleb Hentzen (Labette, Altamont, Ks)
6-9¼ Isaiah McKissic (Beauregard, Opelika, Al)
6-9 *Jonathan Holman (Springville, Ut)
*Trey Tintinger (Helena, Mt)
**Tyus Wilson (Sterling, Ks)
6-8¾ Noah Cvetnic (Chaska, Mn)
Etaijen Easter (Twinsburg, Oh)
POLE VAULT
17-5 Haze Farmer (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
17-2¾(A) Max Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Co)
*Rhett Nelson (Trinity, Texarkana, Ar)
16-9¾ Bowman Starr (Eastlake, Sammamish, Wa)
16-6 Jacob Herrscher (Greenhill, Addison, Tx)
Nathan Stone (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, In)
16-5½ Grant Levesque (Coronado, El Paso, Tx)
16-4¾ Nicholas Russell (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
*Dalton Shepler (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
16-4(A) Simon Park (South, Eugene, Or)
(A) Jacob Rice (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, Ca)
LONG JUMP
25-0 Kenneth Wei (Mt Sinai, NY)
24-5½ Eric Haddock (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
24-3¾ *Christian Lewis (Douglass, Lexington, Ky)
24-2 Adam Yang (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma)
24-1½ ***Isaiah Sategna (Fayetteville, Ar)
24-1¼ C.J. Hill (St More, Lafayette, La)
23-11¾ *Kirk Francis (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Stone Shelnutt (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
23-11½ Ezra Mellinger (Lampeter-Strasburg, Lampeter, Pa)
23-9¼(A) Mason Anthony (Elizabeth, Co)
TRIPLE JUMP
51-0 Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
50-8½ Salif Mane (Taft, Bronx, NY)
50-2½ Keyonte Midgett (Highland Springs, Va)
49-10¼ Eric Haddock (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
49-8½ Mason Henry (Glen Allen, Va)
49-7½ Christopher Alexander (Rocky River, Mint Hill, NC)
49-5½ Deandre Stapleton (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
49-2 Jeremiah Willis (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY)
49-1¾ *Jadan Hanson (Uniondale, NY)
49-¼ Rasheed Ricketts (McKinley, St Louis, Mo)
SHOT
67-0 Aiden Felty (Innovation, Tyngsborough, Ma)
65-1 Patrick Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
63-¼ Sam Liokumovich (Deerfield, Il)
63-0 Jason Montano (Thornton, Saco, Me)
Michael Shoaf (Rocky River, Oh)
62-7¼ Tanner Duffin (SPius X, Atlanta, Ga)
62-3¾ Sam Van Peursem (Cedar Park, Bothell, Wa)
62-1 **Bryce Foster (Taylor, Katy, Tx)
Kyle Stulce (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
61-6¼ Jon Surdej (Lancaster, NY)
WEIGHT
86-7½ *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Wa)
74-10¾ *Kyle Moison (Lincoln, RI)
73-5 *Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren, Oh)
72-9¾ Tanner Duffin (Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
71-8 Michael Shoaf (Rocky River, Oh)
71-4 Jacob Furland (Classical, Providence, RI)
70-½ Will Gross (St Joseph’s, Buffalo, NY)
PENTATHLON
3578 Stone Shelnutt (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
3479 *John Murray (Jones, Madison, Al)