2021 High School Girls Absolute Top 25 Lists

A 58.08 to win the AAU JO title made Makeriah Harris the year’s fastest soph in the 400H. (BRYAN WAYNE)

THESE LISTS CONTAIN the leading U.S. high school girls marks — top 25s in standard events, fewer for others — for the 2020–21 season. These lists are “absolute,” combining indoors and outdoors. To see the yearly indoors-only top 10s click here.

All marks without specific wind info are placed on the wind-aided list; hand times are ignored in the sprint events.

Symbols: + = converted mark; i = indoor mark; (A) = mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); ‘ after last name = not eligible to represent U.S. internationally.
Classes: **** = 8th grade; *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors.

100 METERS
11.27 Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Texas)
11.28 **Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, North Carolina)
11.36 *Kennedi Sanders (Ridgeland, Madison, Mississippi)
11.37 Victoria Perrow (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
11.38 Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft. Worth, Texas)
11.39 *Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Texas)
11.48 **Victoria Cameron (Stephenville, Texas)
Samirah Moody (BB&N, Cambridge, Massachusetts)
11.51 *Kaila Jackson (Renaissance, Detroit, Michigan)
11.53 **Kaniya Johnson (White Knoll, Lexington, South Carolina)
(10)
11.54 *Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, South Carolina)
11.56 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
11.57 Taejha Badal (Concordia, Tomball, Texas)
***Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Jada Ellis (Manchester Township, New Jersey)
11.61 *Colleen Branch (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
Aysha Shaheed (Madison, San Diego, California)
11.63 *Camryn Dickson (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Texas)
Lauren Fowler (Buchanan, Clovis, California)
*Ariane Linton (Dutchtown, Geismar, Louisiana)
(20)
11.64 *Saniya Friendly (Clemens, Schertz, Texas)
11.65 Trinity Rossum (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia)
11.66 *Tamiia Fuller (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Georgia)
Lauren Princz (Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey)
11.67 *Columba Effiong (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
(25)
***Adaejah Hodge (Alexander, Doughasville, Georgia)
*Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
Wind-aided:
11.09 Montgomery
11.13 S. Jackson
11.27 Davis
11.29 Wilson
11.35 Badal’
11.38 Jada Atkinson (Southmoore, Moore, Oklahoma)
11.39 JaEra Griffin (DeSoto, Texas)
Linton
11.41 Dickson
Douglas
11.42 Ani Vea Gilbert (Westfield, Houston, Texas)
11.44 Friendly
*Ilyana Gray (Eisenhower, Houston, Texas)
11.47 *Tiriah Kelley (East, Plano, Texas)
11.48 ***Avery Lewis (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Alabama)
11.49 *Christine Mallard (Legacy, Mansfield, Texas)
200 METERS
23.01 *Kaila Jackson (Renaissance, Detroit, Michigan)
23.06 **Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, North Carolina)
23.11 Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Texas)
23.23 *Kennedi Sanders (Ridgeland, Madison, Mississippi)
23.29 *Camryn Dickson (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Texas)
23.32 Samirah Moody (BB&N, Cambridge, Massachusetts)
23.39 ***Avery Lewis (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
23.46 Taejha Badal (Concordia, Tomball, Texas)
Cydney Wright (Mainland, Daytona Beach, Florida)
23.50 *Tiriah Kelley (East, Plano, Texas)
(10)
23.54 **Madison Whyte (Heritage, Newport News, Virginia)
23.56 *Kaniya Johnson (White Knoll, Lexington, South Carolina)
23.57 Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Alabama)
23.58 *Kayla Davis (Houth, Charlotte, North Carolina)
23.60 *Christine Mallard (Legacy, Mansfield, Texas)
23.61 *Tamiia Fuller (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Georgia)
23.62 **Yahnari Lyons (Jonesboro, Georgia)
23.64 ***Adaejah Hodge (Alexander, Douglasville, Georgia)
*Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Texas)
23.65 *Jada Campos (Katy, Texas)
(20)
Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, South Carolina)
23.68 *Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Florida)
23.69 *Jassani Carter (Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Florida)
23.71 *Leeah Burr (Renaissance, Detroit, Michigan)
*Dajaz DeFrand (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Wind-aided:
22.85 Ka. Jackson
22.94 Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Texas)
23.05 Sanders
23.12 S. Jackson
23.22 Mallard
23.26 Trinity Henderson (Chandler, Arizona)
23.28 Dickson
23.39 Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
23.39 *Butler
23.41 Raven Nunnery (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana)
23.44 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
23.44 Spicer
23.44 Wright
23.53 Carter
23.56 Lyons
400 METERS
52.54 **Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, North Carolina)
52.62 *Kennedi Sanders (Ridgeland, Madison, Mississippi)
52.64 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin)
52.66 *Christine Mallard (Legacy, Mansfield, Texas)
52.72 Kennedy Wade (Clear Falls, League City, Texas)
52.97 *Haley Tate (Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas)
53.05 *Aaliyah Butler (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
53.06 *Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina)
53.23 *Hali Murphy (Savio, Austin, Texas)
53.27(A) Kyairra Reigh (East, Denver, Colorado)
(10)
53.36 Kenya Thompson (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)
53.43 ****Bayleigh Minor (Ft Bend, Sugar Land, Texas)
53.63 **Sydney Harris (Buford, Georgia)
53.70 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
Paige Floriea (Mentor, Ohio)
53.71 *Sanu Jallow (West Mecklenburg, Charlotte, North Carolina)
53.72 Caitlyn Bobb (Hartford, Bel Air, Maryland)
53.81 ***Adaejah Hodge (Alexander, Douglasville, Georgia)
53.86 Pebbles Scott (Norland, Miami, Florida)
53.87 Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Alabama)
(20)
53.88 *Margaret Conteh (Girard, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
53.94 **Aujane Luckey (Wilson, Long Beach, California)
54.00 Jada Roundtree (Oak Park, Michigan)
54.02 *Jada Williams (Ruston, Louisiana)
54.03 Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Virginia)
800 METERS
2:00.78 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin)
2:01.15 *Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland)
2:02.26 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island)
2:03.98 ***Allison Ince (Community, Normal, Illinois)
2:04.40 *Addison Wiley (North, Huntington, Indiana)
2:05.20 Allison Johnson (Mt Gilead, Ohio)
2:05.27 *Chloe Foerster (Jesuit, Portland, Oregon)
2:06.52 *Ainsley Erzen (Carlisle, Iowa)
2:06.79 *Morgan Monesmith (Hathaway Brown, Shaker Heights, Ohio)
2:07.03 **Micah Trusty (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
(10)
2:07.31 Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, California)
2:07.44 Marianne Mihas (Latin, Chicago, Illinois)
2:07.61 *Gabriella Grissom (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
2:07.68 *Camryn Wennersten (Ridgewood, New Jersey)
2:07.75 Taylor James (Niwot, Colorado)
2:07.77 *Lauren Tolbert (Highland, Gastonia, North Carolina)
2:07.78 *Sanu Jallow (West Mecklenburg, Charlotte, North Carolina)
2:07.84i Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Texas)
2:07.93 Riley Perlakowski (Harrison, Kennesaw, Georgia)
2:08.03 *Magdalene Williams (Summit, Bend, Oregon)
(20)
2:08.04 ***Kailey Littlefield (Lovejoy, Lucas, Texas)
2:08.06 Jessica Edwards (Canterbury, Ft Myers, Florida)
2:08.12 *Mia Chavez (Chino, California)
2:08.18 *Makayla Clark (West, Lees Summit, Missouri)
2:08.22 *Riley Stewart (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Colorado)
Mia Barnett produced the year’s fastest outdoor 8-lapper with her Arcadia win. (DYLAN STEWART/IMAGE OF SPORT)
1500 METERS
4:19.79 *Juliette Whittaker (Mount de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland)
4:20.42 *Chloe Foerster (Jesuit, Portland, Oregon)
4:22.91 *Anastacia Gonzales (Champion, Boerne, Texas)
4:23.42 Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Washington)
4:24.34 Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York)
4:24.67 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island)
4:24.88 *Addison Wiley (North, Huntington, Indiana)
4:25.35 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan)
4:25.43 Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
4:26.45 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
MILE
4:38.14 *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, Indiana)
4:38.65 *Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland)
4:39.19+ Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, California)
4:40.16 ****Sadie Engelhardt (Cabrillo MS, Ventura, California)
4:40.66 *Riley Stewart (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Colorado)
4:41.29 Allison Johnson (Mt Gilead, Ohio)
4:41.78+ *Lilly Shapiro (Colts Neck, New Jersey)
4:42.40 *Caroline Wells (Winter Springs, Florida)
4:42.28+i Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan)
4:42.45+ Carmen Alder (Pinecrest, Southern Pines, North Carolina)
(10)
4:42.48+ ***Allison Ince (Community, Normal, Illinois)
4:42.93+ Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
4:43.10+ *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin)
4:43.11+ *Samantha McDonnell (Newbury Park, California)
4:43.51+ *Julia Flynn (Central, Traverse City, Illinois)
4:43.73 ***Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts)
4:43.74 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island)
4:43.83 *Camryn Wennersten (Ridgewood, New Jersey)
4:43.90i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming)
4:44.19+ *Josephine Welin (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Illinois)
(20)
4:44.49+ Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
4:44.87 *Anastacia Gonzales (Champion, Boerne, Texas)
4:44.94 **Lauren Ping (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Arizona)
4:45.07 *Mia Cochran (Moon Area, Moon Township, Pennsylvania)
4:45.63 *Ella Borsheim (Bellarmine, Seattle, Washington)
3000 METERS
9:09.70i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming)
9:11.73i Bryann Brown (Guyer, Denston, Texas)
9:15.2i Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan)
9:20.98 *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
9:21.18 *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tennessee)
9:24.09 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
9:25.43 Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
9:26.01 Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, California)
9:28.94 Margot Appleton (Abbey, Portsmouth, Rhode Island)
9:29.95 *Sophia Nordenholz (Albany, California)
(10)
9:30.64 ***Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts)
2 MILES
9:47.95i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming)
9:51.00i Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
9:54.71+i Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan)
9:55.67+ Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, California)
9:55.77+ *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tennessee)
10:02.82+ *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
10:04.54 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
10:06.22 Chloe Scrimgeour (Concord, West Hartford, Connecticut)
10:06.66+ **Lily Cridge (Chatard, Indianapolis, Indiana)
10:07.23+ *Josephine Welin (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Illinois)
(10)
10:07.65 Margot Appleton (Portsmouth Abbey, Portsmouth, Rhode Island)
10:09.43+ *Sophia Nordenholz (Albany, California)
10:10.49 ***Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts)
10:10.93+ Carmen Alder (Pinecrest, Southern Pines, North Carolina)
10:12.31+ *Caroline Wells (Winter Springs, Florida)
10:12.75+ Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
10:13.05+ Annalyssa Crain (Edgewood, Ellettsville, Indiana)
10:13.41+ *Julia Flynn (Central, Traverse City, Michigan)
10:14.09 **Sophia Kennedy (Park Tudor, Indianapolis, Indiana)
10:14.86 *Caroline Lehman (Cambridge, Tampa, Florida)
(20)
10:15.96i *Ava Parekh (Chicago Latin, Chicago, Ilinois)
10:17.48+ *Lauren Pansegrau (Middleton, Wisconsin)
10:18.84+ Analee Weaver (Stillwater, Minnesota)
10:19.19+ *Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, California)
10:19.58 Julia David-Smith (Issaquah, Washington)
5000 METERS
15:34.47 *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tennessee)
15:52.10 *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
15:56.89 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
16:10.42 ***Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts)
16:12.40 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham,Michigan)
16:16.02 *Caroline Wells (Winter Springs, Florida)
16:21.83 Margot Appleton (Abbey, Portsmouth, Rhode Island)
16:28.34 Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York)
16:30.06 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
16:33.93 *Jenna Mulhern (Henderson, West Chester, Pennsylvania)
2000 STEEPLE
6:25.35 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
6:43.83 Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York)
6:48.28 **Karrie Baloga (Cornwall, New Windsor, NewYork)
6:57.22 Hannah Ielfield (Louis Central,Turin, New York)
6:57.41 **Sheridan Wheeler (Saragoga Springs, New York)
6:59.55 **Alli Crytser (Hanover, Mechanicsville, Virginia)
7:03.09 *Hannah Goetz (Springville-Griffith, Springville, New York)
7:03.68 Addison Stevenson (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
7:04.34 **Kate Putman (Cicero-North Syracusek, Cicero, New York)
7:06.84 *Mallory Grubb (Amherst Central, Buffalo, New York)
100 HURDLES
13.35 Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
13.41 **Yahnari Lyons (Jonesboro, Georgia)
13.42 Lucheyona Weaver (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Florida)
13.45 Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
13.53 Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Texas)
13.56 **Nonah Waldron (Oak Park, Michigan)
13.62 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Florida)
13.66 **Camden Bentley (Lincoln, Gahanna, Ohio)
**Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina)
*Makenzie Hale (Huntington, Texas)
(10)
13.72 Katharine Duren (Central Catholic, Lawrence, Massachusetts)
13.77 *Tairah Johnson (Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas)
Rahni Turner (Westwood, Mesa, Arizona)
13.82 *Jaiya Covington (Eisenhower, Houston, Texas)
*Jessicka Woods (Jackson, Atlanta, Georgia)
13.85 *Aaliyah McCormick (Scripps Ranch, San Diego, California)
***Makeriah Harris (Scotlandville, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
13.87 ***Taylor McKinnon (Gibbons, Raleigh, North Carolina)
**Ana-Liese Torian (Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Illinois)
13.90 ***Morgan Roundtree (Oak Park, Michigan)
(20)
13.93 **Myla Greene (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
*Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina)
13.95 *Rashni Walker (Northridge, Tuscasloosa, Alabama)
13.96 Jahnelle Saunders (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia)
13.98 **Maya Anderson (MICDS, St Louis, Missouri)
Wind-aided:
12.93 Smith
13.14 Frye
13.22 Destiny Smith (Dickinson, Texas)
13.28 Covington
13.29 Morgan Taylor (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
13.43 Garrett
13.46 Kinloch
13.65 Spearman
13.68 R. Turner (Westwood, Mesa, Arizona)
13.71 Asjah Atkingon (St Anthony, Long Beach, California)
Chyler Turner (Washington, Shreveport, Louisiana)
13.73 *Johnson
300 HURDLES
40.28 Alexis Glasco (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
41.14 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Florida)
41.23 **Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina)
41.42 Eddiyah Frye (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
41.69 *Joy Moorer (North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona)
41.75 *Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina)
42.06 Jasmine Gryne (Woodland, Stockbridge, Georgia)
42.15 Ashyria Savage (Lancaster, Texas)
42.16 Aspin Oliver (Vacaville, California)
42.22 *Madyson Wilson (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
(10)
42.25 **Tia Williams (Lovejoy, Hampton, Georgia)
42.27 *Neya Jamison (Chaparral, Scottsdale, Arizona)
Destiny Smith (Dickinson, Texas)
42.28 Morgan Taylor (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx,)
42.29 ***Makeriah Harris (Scotlandville, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
42.45 Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
42.46 Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Texas)
42.53 *Allyria McBride (Wheeler, Marietta, Georgia)
42.54 *Shaina Zinter (Concordia, Roseville, Minnesota)
42.75 *Maddy Surber (Tuttle, Oklahoma)
(20)
42.77 *Aaliyah McCormick (Scripps Ranch, San Diego, California)
*Zaire Moore (Cypress Falls, Houston, Texas)
42.78 Olivia Lueking (Clear Creek, League City, Texas)
42.81 *Jessicka Woods (Jackson, Atlanta, Georgia)
42.83 **Nonah Waldron (Oak Park, Michigan)
400 HURDLES
57.48 **Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina)
58.08 ***Makeriah Harris (Scotlandville, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
58.10 **Nonah Waldron (Oak Park, Michigan)
59.15 Jasmine Gryne (Woodland, Stockbridge, Georgia)
59.41 *Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina)
59.90 Aleia Gisolfi-McCready (Lexington, Massachusetts)
60.20 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Florida)
60.24 Adelaide Asante (North Brunswick, New Jersey)
60.39 **Tia Williams (Lovejoy, Hampton, Georgia)
60.40 Diamond McLaughlin (Absegami, Galloway, New Jersey)
3000 WALK
14:10.98 *Angelica Harris (South, Elgin, Illinois)
14:12.66 ****Madison Morgan (MS, Houston, Texas)
14:23.99 **Caelin Sloan (Florence, South Carolina)
14:29.42 *Heather Durrant (South, Elgin, Illinois)
14:36.10 ***Talia Green (College, Oakland, California)
Audrey DaDamio (r) topped a talented field in the Brooks PR 2M. (CHARLES SHAFFER)
4 x 100
44.89 Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas
45.00 Reagan, San Antonio, Texas
45.20 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
45.22 DeSoto, Texas
45.56 Renaissance, Detroit, Michigan
45.95 Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia
46.05 East, Plano, Texas
46.09 Chandler, Arizona
46.22 American Heritage, Plantation, Florida
46.32 Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia
(10)
46.34 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
46.38 North Miami, Florida
46.40 Summer Creek, Houston, Texas
46.44 Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas
46.45 Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Georgia
46.49 Southridge, Miami, Florida
46.50 Klein Forest, Houston, Texas
46.53 Wilson, Long Beach, California
46.54 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
46.56 Carson, Los Angeles, California
(20)
46.61 Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia
46.63 Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Florida
46.65 Centennial, Burleson, Texas
46.67 Guyer, Denton, Texas
46.71 Pebblebrook, Mableton, Georgia
(25)
Roosevelt, Eastvale, California
4 x 200
1:36.93 DeSoto, Texas
1:36.99 Renaissance, Detroit, Michigan
1:37.69 Bush, Richmond, Texas
1:37.73i Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
1:37.82 Oak Park, Michigan
1:37.91 Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas
1:37.99 Lancaster, Texas
1:38.09 Westover, Albany, Georgia
1:38.12 Reagan, San Antonio, Texas
1:38.26 Heritage, Frisco, Texas
(10)
1:38.36 Midwest City, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
1:38.41 Duncanville, Texas
1:38.55 Ruston, Louisiana
1:38.59 Klein Forest, Houston, Texas
1:38.59 Zachary, Louisiana
4 x 400
3:42.72 Niwot, Colorado
3:43.62 Oak Park, Michigan
3:43.84 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
3:44.23 Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas
3:44.89 Clear Falls, League City, Texas
3:45.06 DeSoto, Texas
3:45.25 Elkins, Missouri City, Texas
3:45.62 North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona
3:46.15 Evans, Orlando, Florida
3:46.73 Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
(10)
3:46.81 Hightower, Missouri City, Texas
3:46.91 Manvel, Texas
3:47.47 Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia
3:47.67 Buford, Georgia
3:47.68 Clovis North, Fresno, California
3:47.79 Wilson, Long Beach, California
3:47.86i IMG, Bradenton, Florida
3:48.69 Coppell, Texas
3:48.72 Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana
3:48.77 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida
(20)
3:48.79 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
3:48.86 Olympic, Charlotte, North Carolina
3:48.90 North, Riverside, California
3:49.53 Atascocita, Humble, Texas
3:49.80 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
4 x 800
8:52.48 Niwot, Colorado
8:56.87i IMG, Bradenton, Florida
9:00.51 Memorial, Haddonfield, New Jersey
9:01.49 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
9:01.95 La Cañada, La Cañada Flintridge, California
9:04.73 Mentor, Ohio
9:05.11 Central Bucks, West Doylestown, Pennsylvania
9:05.73 Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Colorado
9:07.27 Onalaska, Wisconsin
9:07.91 Coffman, Dublin, Ohio
(10)
9:08.02 Wayzata, Plymouth, Minnesota
9:08.72 Oakwood, Ohio
9:09.34 Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado
9:09.43 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan
9:09.65 Boise, Idaho
9:10.69 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York
9:11.77 Carmel, Indiana
9:12.49 Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio
9:12.53 Reagan, Pfafftown, North Carolina
9:13.29 Prospect, Mt. Prospect, Illinois
(20)
9:13.81 Beavercreek, Ohio
9:14.09 East, Grand Rapids, Michigan
9:14.24 Evans, Orlando, Florida
9:15.12 JSerra, San Juan Capistrano, California
9:15.29 Hudson, Ohio
4 x MILE
19:40.67 Saratoga Springs, New York
19:45.37 Niwot, Colorado
20:11.12 Onalaska, Wisconsin
20:34.09 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan
20:34.04+ St. Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia
20:39.72 New Milford, Connecticut
20:48.29 Ridgewood, New Jersey
20:48.42+ Trinity, Roswell, Georgia
20:57.40 Cuthberton, Waxhaw, North Carolina
21:05.65 Deaf, Providence, Rhode Island
800 MEDLEY
1:42.93 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
1:43.20 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
1:44.35 Wilson, Long Beach, California
1:44.76(A) Niwot, Colorado
1:45.53 Mentor, Ohio
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:57.43 Oak Park, Michigan
4:02.24 American Heritage, Plantation, Florida
4:02.25 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
4:03.96 Flower Mound, Tx
4:04.29 Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, California
4:04.58 Colts Neck, New Jersey
4:05.43i Niwot, Colorado
4:05.66 Brandon Valley, Brandon, South Dakota
4:05.77 Solon, Iowa
4:05.96 Woodward, College Park, Georgia
(10)
4:06.20 La Cañada, La Cañada Flintridge, California
4:06.22i IMG, Bradenton, Florida
4:07.12 Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pennsylvania
4:08.32 Free Academy, Newburgh, New York
4:08.42 Carlisle, Iowa
4:08.67 Guilderland, Guilderland Center, New York
4:09.10 Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
4:09.32 Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida
4:09.35 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York
4:09.39i Huron, Ann Arbor, Michigan
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:33.51 Niwot, Colorado
11:34.86i IMG, Bradenton, Florida
11:42.02 Saratoga Springs, New York
11:48.02 La Cañada, La Cañada Flintridge, California
11.54.43 JSerra, San Juan Capistrano, California
11:54.73 Pinecrest, Southern Pines, Florida
11:55.90 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan
12:00.47 Memorial, Haddonfield, New Jersey
12:02.88 Ridgewood, New Jersey
12:05.79 McClatchy, Sacramento, California
(10)
12:09.50 Trinity, Roswell, Georgia
12:10.19 Mt. de Sales, Cantonsville, Maryland
12:11.82 St. Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia
12:12.78 Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California
12:12.97 Ursuline, New Rochelle, New York
12:13.11 Poway, California
12:14.58 Marina, Huntington Beach, California
12:14.74 Glastonbury, Connecticut
12:15.24 Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio
12:15.39 Great Oak, Temecula, California
4 x 100 HURDLES
57.17 Oak Park, Michigan
59.27 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
59.49 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
60.67 Waukee, Iowa
61.86 Lincoln, Gahanna, Ohio
HIGH JUMP
6-0 Nyalaam Jok (Annandale, Minnesota)
*Evelyn Lavielle (Stratford, Houston, Texas)
5-11½ *Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
5-11¼ ****JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (MS, Puyallup, Washington)
5-11 *Emma Gates (Cascade, Turner, Oregon)
5-10½ Victoria Lanese (Mentor, Ohio)
5-10¼ *Mallory Mullen (Central Catholic, Springfield, Ohio)
5-10 *Molie Jean Baptiste (Naples, Florida)
Sydney Billington (Bentonville, Arkansas)
***Mackenzie Dagrosa (Reagan, San Antonio, Texas)
(10)
*Kailynn Gubbels (Arlington, Nebraska)
*Abbie Hirth (Cypress Christian, Houston, Texas)
Tacoria Humphrey (Warren Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
*DeShanae Norman (Gladstone, Oregon)
Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
**Cheyla Scott (Butler, Matthews, North Carolina)
Grayson Scott (Mountain Brook, Alabama)
***Brook Simpson (Belding, Michigan)
5-9 Kennedy Doakes (The Woodlands, Texas)
Amber Jackson (Kell, Charlotte, North Carolina)
(20)
Isabella Jackson (Community, Whiteland, Indiana)
*Brooke Naughton (Ft Collins, Colorado)
**Maddie Olson (Sheldon, Iowa)
*Kiara Strayhorn (Capital City, Jefferson City, Missouri)
5-8½ Soledad Jean (Half Hollow Hills, Dix Hills, New York)
(25)
Annika Kinley (Lakota West, West Chester, Ohio)
**Claire Lowrey (Rockwall, Texas)
POLE VAULT
14-9 Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, California)
14-7¼ **Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington)
14-6. Ashley Callahan (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, California)
14-4 **Hana Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington)
14-3 Olivia Lueking (Clear Creek, League City, Texas)
14-2¼ Chloe Timberg (Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pennsylvania)
14-1i **Molly Haywood (Memorial, Tomball, Texas)
*Kenna Stimmel (Margaretta, Castalia, Ohio)
14-0 *Allison Leigh (Del Norte, San Diego, California)
*Allison Neiders (Holy Names, Seattle, Washington)
(10)
13-11¼ Heather Abadie (St Michael, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
**Skyler Schuller (Coppell, Texas)
13-9¼ Tori Thomas (Alleman, Rock Island, Illinois)
13-9i *Emery Prentice (Vandebilt, Houma, Louisiana)
13-8¼ Payton Phillips (Carrollton, Georgia)
13-9 *Emily Fitzsimmons (Lake Travis, Austin, Texas)
13-7½ **Rachel Homoly (Liberty, Missouri)
13-7 Cassidy Allen (Southwestern, Jamestown, New York)
Emma Stone (Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, North Carolina)
(20)
13-6 Lianne Kistler (Ballard, Seattle, Washington)
Gabrielle Pack (Peninsula, Palos Verdes Estates, California)
13-5¼ *Quinn Calhoun (Cypress Woods, Cypress, Texas)
13-5i Abby Knouff (Walsh, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio)
13-4½ **Megan Kelleghan (Silver Creek, Longmont, Colorado)
LONG JUMP
21-2½i ***Avery Lewis (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
20-7¼ *Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
20-3¾ **Lena Gooden (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Virginia)
20-2¼ Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
20-1 *Keviah Ealy (Rockwall, Texas)
19-11½i Emma Seetoo (Westfield, Chantilly, Virginia)
19-10½ *Kiara Strayhorn (Capital City, Jefferson City, Missouri)
19-10¼ **Sophia Beckmon (Oregon City, Oregon)
Paige Floriea (Mentor, Ohio)
i *Caelyn Harris (Upland, California)
(10)
19-9½i *Gianna Locci (Central, Stillwater, New York)
19-9 Tayla Moreland (Pike County, Zebulon, Georgia)
i Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
19-8¼ *Kaitlyn Duhon (Summer Creek, Humble, Texas)
i Tess Stapleton (Ludlowe, Fairfield, Connecticut)
19-8 *Allyria McBride (Wheeler, Marietta, Georgia)
i Jahnelle Saunders (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia)
***Grace Smith (Westminster, Atlanta, Georgia)
19-7½(A) *Fabiola Belibi (Regis, Aurora, Colorado)
Jada Joseph (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)
(20)
19-7 ***Adaejah Hodge (Alexander, Douglasville, Georgia)
Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
19-6¾ Nadia Collins (Leon, Tallahassee, Florida)
***Sanaa Geter (Lehigh, Lehigh Acres, Florida)
19-6½ Alexis Tilford-Rutherford (George Ranch, Richmond, Texas)
Wind-aided:
21-4 Jones
20-4¾ Floriea
20-4¼ Strayhorn
20-4 *Cali Essick (Branson, Missouri)
20-3 Amanda Ruffin (Gleneg Country, Ellicott City, Maryland)
20-2½ Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois)
Tilford-Rutherford
20-2¼ Sydney Willits (Glenbard South, Glenview, Illinois)
20-2 *Keviah Ealy (Rockwall, Texas)
Locci
20-½ *Mariam Azeez (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Illinois)
Collins
Nyalaam Jok (Annandale, Minnesota)
Saunders
Seetoo
TRIPLE JUMP
43-0 Brya Brewer (Cedar Hill, Texas)
42-6 *Kayla Pinkard (Carrollton, Georgia)
42-3½ Elise Miller (San Pasqual, Escondido, California)
41-7¾ Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Kentucky)
41-4(A) *Agur Dwol (Mullen, Denver, Colorado)
41-½i Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois)
Rieko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Washington)
40-11½ *Brooke Moore (Trinity, St Louis, Missouri)
40-8½i Stephanie Robson (Fauquier, Warrenton, Virginia)
40-8(A) Melody Nwagwu (Grandview, Aurora, Colorado)
(10)
40-4¼i Jordan Hardy (Hampton, Virginia)
40-7 *Iyana Johnson (Davidson, Mobile, Alabama)
40-4 *Madison McConico (Dale, Chester, Virginia)
40-3½ Maggie Larson (Maple Lake, Minnesota)
40-2½ Jade McDonald (Poly, Long Beach, California)
40-1½ **Esther Akinlosotu (Curtis, University Place, Washington)
40-1½ McKenna Cinotte (North, Downers Grove, Illinois)
Sydney Willits (Glenbard South, Glenview, Illinois)
40-1¼ Tumi Onaleye (Paetow, Katy, Texas)
39-10¾ Jada Joseph (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)
(20)
**Kaylan McConnehead (Lowndes, Valdosta, Georgia)
39-10½ *Ijeoma Eziri (Providence Country Day, Charlotte, North Carolina)
39-10¼i Emma Seetoo (Wesfield, Chantilly, Virginia)
39-10 Samantha Barrett (Prior Lake, Minnesota)
*Cameran Gist (Spartanburg, South Carolina)
Wind-aided:
42-11 Ammenhauser
41-2¾ *Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point, New York)
41-½ Cinotte
40-10½ Maggie Larson (Maple Lake, Minnesota)
40-8 Emma Lawrence (Garrard, Lancaster, Kentucky)
40-7 Barrett
Summer Stevenson (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
40-4¼ Natalia Madison (Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida)
40-3½ *Ke’yona Gabriel (Central Lafourche, Thibodeaux, Louisiana)
Seetoo
**India Alix (Klein, Texas)
40-3 *Jaiah Hopf (Lutheran, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin)
Sydney Masciarelli lowered the national record in the 2000 steeple to 6:25.35. (LOGAN HANNIGAN-DOWNS)
SHOT
52-11 Ashlyn Giles (Schuylkill Valley, Leesport, Pennsylvania)
51-11 Sarah Marvin (Byron, Michigan)
51-10¾ Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Illinois)
51-8½ Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pennsylvania)
50-8 Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Arizona)
50-5¼ Makayla Hunter (Chandler, Arizona)
50-½ **Carlie Weiser (Giddings, Texas)
50-0 Opal Jackson (L’Anse Creuse North, Macomb, Michigan)
49-11 *Trinity Franklin (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
49-6½ Erikka Hill (Shenandoah, Middletown, Indiana)
(10)
49-3½ *Emma Callahan (Shenango, New Castle, Pennsylvania)
Molly Radcliffe (Avon, Ohio)
49-2 Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
49-¼ Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
48-11½ **Mensi Stiff (Academy, Brentwood, Tennessee)
48-10¾ *Kellyn Kortemeyer (Custer, San Diego)
48-5 Julia Reglewski (Central, Grayslake, Illinois)
48-1¾ Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Georgia)
48-1 *Anthonett Nabwe (Jamestown, North Dakota)
48- ¾i Mackenzie Bohrer (Central, Traverse City, Michigan)
(20)
47-7½i Isabella Gera (Hempfield, Greenburg, Pennsylvania)
47-7 Leslie Young (Norcom, Portsmouth, Virginia)
47-6¼ Lauryn Love (Campbell, Gillette, Wyoming)
47-3¾ Riley Simmons (Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Florida)
47-3 *Giavonna Meeks (Northfield, Denver, Colorado)
DISCUS
176-3 Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
173-7 Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
170-8 **Emma Sralla (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas)
169-2 Ashlyn Giles (Schuylkill Valley, Leesport, Pennsylvania)
168-7 Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Texas)
168-1 Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Illinois)
167-10 Dannielle Langseth (Everest, Schofield, Wisconsin)
167-3 **Carlie Weiser (Giddings, Texas)
166-10 Kaiah Fisher (Hidden Valley, Grants Pass, Oregon)
164-3 Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Arizona)
(10)
164-0 Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pennsylvania)
163-9 Isabella Rigby (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
162-3 Brandy Atuatasi (West Hills, Santee, California)
161-1 Isabella Gera (Hempfield Area, Greeneburg, Pennsylvania)
161-0 *Giavonna Meeks (Northfield, Denver, Colorado)
160-11 **Galadriel Mellion (Weston Ranch, Stockton, California)
160-5 Cara Salsberry (Somerset Canyons, Boynton Beach, Florida)
160-0 Sarah Marvin (Byron, Michigan)
159-8 Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Georgia)
159-3 Klaire Kovatch (Seeley-Swan, Missoula, Montana)
(20)
159-0 Sara Pettinger (Mission Viejo, California)
157-6 Meredith Adams (Calvary, Clearwater, Florida)
156-11 Natalie Moten (Duncanville, Texas)
156-9 Mia Pulianas (Elkart, Indiana)
156-6 Jayda Lee (Glencoe, Hillsboro, Oregon)
HAMMER
182-3 Cara Salsberry (Somerset Canyons, Boynton Beach, Florida)
179-11 Sophia Gallucci (Coventry, Rhode Island)
175-4 *Katelyn Peterson (Dixon, California)
169-11 Serena Lalli (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
169-10 *Giavonna Meeks (Northfield, Denver, Colorado)
169-8 Amanda Opp (Lakewood, Colorado)
169-1 Sydney Lake (Timber Creek, Orlando, Florida)
169-0 *Sariyah Horne (El Camino, Sacramento, California)
167-9 *Olivia Campbell (Pittsfield, Illinois)
166-4 *Rachel Neaves (Deer Creek, Edmond, Oklahoma)
(10)
165-7 Hayley Chartier (Lincoln, Rhode Island)
164-2 Leah Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Connecticut)
163-1 Kaitlyn Gallo (Woodinville, Washington)
161-10 Alexandra Payne (North Kitsap, Poulsbo, Washington)
161-7 Samantha Marx (Andale, Kansas)
JAVELIN
177-11 Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St Louis, Missouri)
175-4 Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Kansas)
169-1 Kohana Nakato (Summit, Bend, Oregon)
163-5 Julia Crenshaw (Ft Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, Missouri)
161-6 *Shea Greene (Weston, Connecticut)
159-2 **McKenzie Fairchild (Andale, Kansas)
154-11 Jade Kwinn (Sabino, Tucson, Arizona)
153-9 Jadyn Troutman (Wellsville, Kansas)
153-4 *Nicole Woods (Northern Valley-Demarest, Demarest, New Jersey)
152-8 ***Gabriella Garcia (Basha, Chandler, Arizona)
(10)
152-4 **Trinity Spooner (South Beauregard, Longville, Louisiana)
151-6 Makayla Hunter (Chandler, Arizona)
150-6 Kendra Odegard (Lisbon, North Dakota)
150-4 *Emma Yungeberg (Valley Heights, Blue Rapids, Kansas)
149-3 **Jasmine Hampton (Allatoona, Acworth, Georgia)
149-2 Taylor Ciccolini (Mifflin, Lewiston, Pennsylvania)
149-1 Jessi Brummett (County, Riley, Kansas)
149-0 Alyse Moore (Louisburg, Kansas)
148-8 Isabelle Esler (St Mary’s, Portland, Oregon)
148-1 Erikka Hill (Shenandoah, Middletown, Indiana)
(20)
147-7 *Brekell Gammell (Salem Hills, Salem, Utah)
Taylor Leingang (Mandan, North Dokota)
147-6 Maryann Ackerman (Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania)
146-10 **Belle Bosch (Chestnut Ridge, New Paris, Pennsylvania)
146-8 Logann Laws (Cedar, Cedar City, Utah)
HEPTATHLON
5493 Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
5138 *Bryanna Craig (Coronado, Lubbock, Texas)
5111 Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Kentucky)
5046 **Skyler Schuller (Coppell, Texas)
4994 Patasha Bryan (South Walton, Santa Rosa Beach, Florida)
4975 *Shaina Zinter (Concordia, Roseville, Minnesota)
4941 ****JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (MS, Puyallup, Washington)
4771 Gianna Bullock (Ensworth, Nashville, Tennessee)
4732 *Elise Dobson (Nolensville, Tennessee)
4730 Brianna Utecht (Marshfield, Missouri)
DECATHLON
5698w *Corinn Brewer (Central Catholic, Greensburg, Pennsylvania)
5559 *Eva Bruce (Sabino, Tucson, Arizona)

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every 1 month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79 every 1 year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every 1 month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128 every 1 year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every 1 year (recurring)