High School Girls Indoor List — 2021

compiled by Jack Shepard

(updated 02/22/2021)

(*** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors)

(+ = mark converted from meters)

Click To See Boys’ List

55 METERS
6.81 *Autumn Wilson (St Savio, Austin, Tx)
6.84 **Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
Victoria Perrow (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
6.98 *Kaniya Johnson (White Knoll, Lexington, SC)
6.99 **Micayah Holland (Princess Anne, Virginia Beach, Va)
Samirah Moody (Rivers, Weston, Ma)
60 METERS
7.24 **Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
7.36 *Autumn Wilson (St Savio, Austin, Tx)
7.39 Victoria Perrow (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
7.46 *Kaila Jackson (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)
7.47 *Dajaz Defrand (Omaha, Nb)
Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Al)
7.49 ***Avery Lewis (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
Trinity Rossum (Buford, Ga)
7.50 Raven Nunnery (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
7.51 Milan Fields (Hough, Cornelius, NC)
Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Tx)
200 METERS
23.23 **Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
23.80 **Madison Whyte (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
23.91 ***Avery Lewis (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
23.92 *Kayla Davis (Hough, Charlotte, NC)
24.03 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
24.10 Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Al)
24.14 Taejha Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Tx)
24.19 *Kaila Jackson (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)
24.20 *Autumn Wilson (St Savio, Austin, Tx)
24.29 *Kaniya Johnson (White Knoll, Lexington, SC)
Oversized track:
24.13 Wilson
300 METERS
38.93 *Hali Murphy (St Savio, Austin, Tx)
39.01 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
39.14 *Sanaa Hebron (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
39.15 **Madison Whyte (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
39.32 Margaret Conteh (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
39.43 Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Va)
39.49 Mia O’Neil (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
39.51 **Delea Martins (Shorewood, Wi)
39.69 *Jassani Carter (Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fl)
39.75 Halyn Senegal (Houston, Lake Charles, La)
400 METERS
54.35 Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Al)
54.58 *Kayla Davis (Hough, Charlotte, NC)
55.37 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
55.45 Taliyah Booker (Delaware Valley, Milford, Pa)
55.50 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
55.55 *Sanaa Hebron (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
55.61 **Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
55.63 **Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
55.68 Taejha Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Tx)
55.69 *Reese Sanders (Cathedral, Indianapolis, In)
Oversized track:
53.55 Jada Roundtree (Oak Park, Mi)
53.93 *Leeah Burr (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)
54.70 *Hali Murphy (St Savio, Austin, Tx)
55.07 Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Va)
55.60 Brooke Gray (Brighton, Mi)
**Nonah Waldron (Oak Park, Mi)
500 METERS
1:12.95 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
1:14.92 Halyn Senegal (Houston, Lake Charles, La)
1:14.97 *Merasia Johnson (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
1:15.06 Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Ma)
1:15.12 **Cha’iel (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
1:15.45 Alyssa Hernandez (Northern Guilford, Greensboro, NC)
1:15.73 Amirah Sharpe (Paulsboro, NJ)
1:16.08 Taylor James (Niwot, Co)
1:16.09 Charlee Crawford (St George’s, Middletown, De)
1:16.22 Aniya Mosley (Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va)
600 METERS
1:27.02 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
1:27.20 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
1:31.11 Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Ma)
1:31.78 *Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
1:33.68 Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Tx)
1:34.26 *Kaylie Politza (Valparaiso, In)
1:35.44 Maya Dorer (St Joseph, Brooklyn, NY)
1:35.85 **Victoria Vidolova (New York, NY)
1:36.33 *Ava Parekh (Latin, Chicago, Il)
1:36.48 Laney Fitzpatrick (Assumption, Davenport, Ia)
800 METERS
2:02.07 *Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:02.44 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
2:04.31 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
2:07.84 Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Tx)
2:12.26 Taylor James (Niwot, Co)
2:12.34 Maya Dorer (St Joseph, Brooklyn, NY)
2:12.66 Sonja Nagle (Brookline, Ma)
2:12.73 Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Ma)
2:12.93 *Crawford West (Vestavia Hills, Al)
2:12.97 Aniya Mosley (Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va)
Oversized track:
2:10.47 Melissa Riggins (Shadyside, Pittsburgh, Pa)
2:10.90 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
2:11.02 *Morgan Monesmith (Brown, Shaker Heights, Oh)
2:11.26 *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
2:12.58 Carina Napoleon (Worthington, Oh)
1000 METERS
2:41.53 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
2:49.29 Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
2:51.89 Caroline Bowe (Midlothian, Va)
2:53.64 *Ava Parekh (Latin, Chicago, Il)
2:53.74 **Kate Putman (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY)
2:54.27 Sonja Nagle (Brookline, Ma)
2:54.36 Angeline Caamano (Manhasset, NY)
2:54.41 *Josephine Welin (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
2:54.59 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
2:54.93 **Carly McNatt (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
1500 METERS
4:32.03 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
4:33.91 Kaylie Armitage (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:45.35 **Paityn Noe (Ballard, Huxley, Ia)
4:45.41 **Reese Fahys (East Greenwich, RI)
4:45.56 **Shewaye Johnson (Ballard, Huxley, Ia)
MILE
4:43.90 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wy)
4:47.21 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
4:48.46 Carmen Alder (Pinecres, Southern Pines, NC)
4:49.06 Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
4:52.5+ Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
4:53.22 *Camryn Wennersten (Ridgewood, NJ)
4:53.90+ *Josephine Welin (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
4:55.18 *Ava Gordon (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
4:55.28+ Emma Squires (Petoskey, Mi)
4:55.60 *Ava Parekh Latin, Chicago, Il)
Oversized track:
4:42.28+ DaDamio
4:47.43+ *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
4:47.70+ Zoe Duffus (Carroll, Ft Wayne, In)
4:50.09+ Parekh
4:53.92+ **Rachel Forsyth (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
3000 METERS
9:09.70 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wy)
9:11.73 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
9:15.2 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
9:37.28 *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ)
9:37.57 *Ava Parekh (Latin, Chicago, Il)
9:37.77 *Jenna Mulhern (West Chester, Henderson, Pa)
9:46.66 *Caroline Lehman (Manatee, Bradenton, Fl)
9:57.11 Kaylie Armitage (La Salle, Providence, RI)
9:57.52 *Carly Wilkes (Glenvar, Salem, Va)
Oversized track:
9:54.12 **Shewaye Johnson (Ballard, Huxley, Ia)
2 MILES
9:47.95 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wy)
9:51.00 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
9:54.71+ Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
10:17.76 *Ava Parekh (Latin, Chicago, Il)
10:18.56 *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ)
10:19.83 *Jenna Mulhern (West Chester, Henderson, Pa)
10:20.49+ *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
10:20.99 *Caroline Lehman (Manatee, Bradenton, Fl)
10:33.35 Kaylie Armitage (La Salle, Providence, RI)
10:35.46 *Carly Wilkes (Glenvar, Salem, Va)
55 HURDLES
7.81 Eddiyah Frye (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
7.92 Lucheyona Weaver (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
7.95 *Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
8.01 Zamia Stelly (Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va)
8.04 Zariyah Black (Eastern Guilford, Gibsonville, NC)
8.05 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Fl)
8.06 Jahnelle Saunders (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
8.07 Jordyn Henderson (Dale, Chester, Va)
8.12 Tess Stapleton (Ludlowe, Fairfield, Ct)
8.13 Jordyn Grady (Upland, Ca)
60 HURDLES
8.42 Eddiyah Frye (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
8.49 Jada Pierre (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
8.50 Zamia Stelly (Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va)
Lucheyona Weaver (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
8.55 Na’Taja Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
8.56 *Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
**Nonah Waldron (Oak Park, Mi)
8.57 Katherine Duren (Central Catholic, Lawrence, Ma)
8.59 **Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
8.68 Zariyah Black (Eastern Guilford, Gibsonville, NC)
4 x 200
1:40.88 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
1:42.18 Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, Co
1:43.19 Ruston, La
1:43.31 Curtis Christian, River Ridge, La
1:43.92 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:44.23 Hoover, Al
1:44.39 Brewbaker Tech, Montgomery, Al
1:44.43 Peabody, Ma
1:44.62 Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va
1:44.77 Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al
Oversized track:
1:44.04 Watterson, Columbus, Oh
1:44.33 Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh
4 x 400
3:47.72 Oak Park, Mi
3:51.14 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
3:54.72 Curtis Christian, River Ridge, La
3:57.28 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:59.91 Ruston, La
3:59.95 Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va
Oversized track:
3:59.52 Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh
4 x 800
9:11.60 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
9:34.82 Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va
Oversized track:
9:31.99 Davidson, Hilliard, Oh
4 x MILE
21:10.52+ Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va [21:03.19m]
SPRINT MEDLEY
4:05.43 Niwot, Co
4:14.61 Oak Park, Mi
4:17.51 Notre Dame Academy, Staten Island, NY
4:18.41A Rawlins, Wy
4:20.82 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
DISTANCE MEDLEY
12:00.36 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
HIGH JUMP
5-9¾ *Emma Gates (Cascade, Turner, Or)
5-8 *Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
Victoria Lanese (Mentor, Oh)
Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, La)
Grayson Scott (Mountain Brook, Al)
5-7 Madison Fowler (IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl)
5-6 Olivia Beard (St Paul’s, Mobile, Al)
Kacy Cox (Greenbrier, Chesapeake, Va)
Faith Hunter (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
Amber Jackson (Kell, Charlotte, NC)
Camryn Lorick (Nation Ford, Ft Mill, SC)
POLE VAULT
14-0 **Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
13-10 Chloe Timberg (Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa)
13-9 *Emery Prentice (Vandebilt, Houma, La)
Heather Abadie (St Michael, Baton Rouge, La)
13-8¼ Payton Phillips (Carrollton, Ga)
13-7 *Kenna Stimmel (Margaretta, Castalia, Oh)
Emma Stone (Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, NC)
13-6 **Rachel Homoly (Liberty, Mo)
**Hana Moll (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
Tori Thomas (Alleman, Rock Island, Il)
LONG JUMP
20-8 ***Avery Lewis (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
19-11½ Emma Seetoo (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
19-10¼ *Caelyn Harris (Upland, Ca)
19-9½ *Gianna Locci (Central, Stillwater, NY)
19-8¼ Tess Stapleton (Ludlowe, Fairfield, Ct)
19-7 Paige Floriea (Mentor, Oh)
19-5 *Jada Foreman (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va)
19-2¼ De’Anna Robinson (Trinity, Euless, Tx)
19-2 Eddiyah Frye (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
19-¾ Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Ga)
TRIPLE JUMP
40-8½ Stephanie Robson (Fauquier, Warrenton, Va)
40-5½ Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
40-5¼ Rieko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Wa)
40-4¼ Jordan Hardy (Hampton, Va)
39-10¼ Emma Seetoo (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
39-8¾ Orsciana Beard (Zachary, La)
39-7¾ Brya Brewer (Cedar Hill, Tx)
39-6¾ *Suzan Ogunleye (Henrickson, Pflugerville, Tx)
39-½ *Leah Anderson (Heritage, Midlothian, Tx)
39-¼ *Ke’yona Gabriel (Central Lafourche, Raceland, La)
SHOT
49-7 Ashlyn Giles (Schuylkill Valley, Leesport, Pa)
48-7¾ Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pa)
48-¼ *Emma Callahan (Shenango, New Castle, Pa)
47-7½ Isabella Gera (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)
47-½ Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Il)
46-0 Sarah Marvin (Byron, Mi)
45-8½ Riley Simmons (Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Fl)
44-10¼ Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Ga)
44-1¾ Valadian Pallett (Farmington, Mi)
44-1 Lauryn Love (Campbell, Gillette, Wy)

 

WEIGHT
63-5 Natalia Surdej (Lancaster, NY)
57-5¾ Leah Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
55-2 Daiyanna Cooper (Temple, Carrollton, Ga)
55-1 O’Niece Roberts (Allatoona, Acworth, Ga)
53-9¾ Sophia Gallucci (Coventry, RI)
53-8 Ella Rigel (Leipsic, Oh)
51-11½ Isabella Gera (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)
51-10 Sarah Ortes (Classical, Providence, RI)
51-2¼ Serena Lalli (Classical, Providence, RI)
50-7 MacKenzie Palinski (Gilmour, Gates Mills, Oh)