Where They Are Going — Non-Power 5 Conferences Women

Grace Forbes—Rice Elizabeth Funk—San Diego State Lauryn Harris—Penn

Other Conferences Prize Recruits

AMERICA EAST

UMBC
(David Bobb): DNR—*Kelechi Nwanaga’ 190-9 JT.

AMERICAN

Cincinnati
(Susan Seaton): N—Taylor Beard 6-½; Jazmine Scott 39-10w.
Connecticut
(Greg Roy): N— Kaitlyn Conte 150-7 JT; Patricia Mroczkowski 5-10.
East Carolina
(Josey Weaver): N—Rebekah Bergquist 159-1 DT; Rosalynd Hollingsworth 11.69.
Houston
(Leroy Burrell): N—Destiny Lawrence 19-4, 40-1¼.
SMU
(‘A Havahla Haynes): N—Olivia Dobson’ (GB) 5-10, 147-2 JT, 5552; Whitney Williams 53.68, 19-7¼, 40-7¼.
South Florida
(Erik Jenkins): N—Loren Johnson 19-3½; Anissa Tammaoui’ (Ger) 4708.
Tulane
(Eric Peterson): N—Maren Butler 45-5½.
UCF
(Dana Boone): N—Adrienne Adams’ (Jam) 171-3 DT; Kaliah Jones’ (Jam) 5-10¾; Rayniah Jones 13.50, 41.32; Kiara Lee 41-¾w; Rikianne Patterson 19-3½/19-11½w; Latasha Smith 53.58; Jacqueline Wagner 151-3 DT.
Wichita State
(Steve Rainbolt): N—Anna Heacock 4662; Sharon Kiprop’ (Ken) c17:10; Ezinne Okoro 39-9¾.

ATLANTIC SUN

Jacksonville
(Ron Grigg): N—Alyssia Richard 45-11¾, 150-0.
Kennesaw State
(Cale McDaniel): N—Khia Williams 19-3½w.
Liberty
(Brant Tolsma): N—Adelyn Ackley 10:16.93+.

ATLANTIC 10

George Mason
(Andrew Gerard): N—Vilde Våge Henriksen’ (Nor) 4:26.57, 10:43.96St.
Massachusetts
(Julie LaFreniere) N—Voski Armenakyan 173-10 HT.
Rhode Island
(Laurie Feit-Melnick): N—Erynn Field 177-0 HT.
Richmond
(Lori Taylor): N—Kate Dickow 10:23.68+.

BIG EAST

DePaul
(Dave Dopek): N—Mackenna Orie 47-5½, 153-11.
Georgetown
(Julie Culley): N—Aniella Delafosse 19-10; Lyric Harris 40-4¾.
Providence
(Ray Treacy): N—Alex O’Neill’ (Ire) 2:08.82.
Villanova
(Gina Procaccio): N—Anna Helwigh’ (Den) 4:21.47, 9:37.08, 10:16.38St; Jane Livingston 13.57, 41.96; Nikki Merrill 2:07.27; Maggie Smith’ (Can) 2:07.74, 4:24.18, 16:56.56; Brynne Sumner 2:07.77. DNR— *Rachel McArthur 2:04.92, 4:14.91, 9:19.10; *Lauren Ryan’ 4:20.99, 16:26.06.

BIG SKY

Eastern Washington
(Marcia Mecklenburg): JC—Kaitlyn Paller 160-2 HT.
Idaho
(Tim Cawley): N—Keely Rasmussen 165-5 HT.
Northern Arizona
(Michael Smith): N—Alaina Diggs 46-9½; Carly Watts 46-5, 157-4.
Sac State
(Kenny McDaniel): GT—Brandy Williams 54-3¾.

BIG SOUTH

Campbell
(Michael Kelly): N—Destiny Bailey-Perkins 19-4½/19-6½w; Chastity Pickett 42.03; Nyla Ward 19-11¾. JC—Hailey Myles 41-1¾(A).
High Point
(Mike Esposito): N—Ines Alvarez’ (Spa) 46-¾; Alicia Dawson 19-5¾w, 40-¼; Tessa Webb’ (NZ) 10:57.41St.

BIG WEST

Cal Poly/SLO
(Mark Conover): N—Shelby Daniele 23.73; Amaya Lopez-Fuller 148-10 DT.
Cal State Fullerton
(John Elders): N—Amir’a Edmonds 11.68.
Cal State Northridge
(Justin Johnson): DNR—**Stella Weinberg’ 182-0 JT
Hawai‘i
(Tim Boyce): N—Tierra Sydnor 61.34.
Northern Colorado
(Wayne Angel): N—Alisha Davis (basketball) 5-9.
UC Irvine
(Jeff Perkins): GT—Je’Neal Ainsworth 41-4¼.
UCSB
(Cody Fleming): N—Amanda Spear 151-3 DT; Jessica Swalve 4807.

COLONIAL

Albany
(Roberto Vives): N—Shania Scott’ (Jam) 156-7 DT.
Elon
(Mark Elliston): N—Maria Ahm’ (Den) 17:10.84; Madison George 13-0; Leandra Lorenz’ (Ger) 10:28.91St.
Northeastern
(Tramaine Shaw): N—Madison Neuner 6:47.80St.
William & Mary
(Alex Heacock): N—KRISTEN HERR 157-5 JT; KEELEY SUZENSKI 48-2½.

CONFERENCE USA

Charlotte
(Bob Olesen): N—Eve English 5-9; Metaya Haintz’ (Can) 192-5 HT; Kaitlin McGoogan 153-4 DT, 162-6 HT.
Louisiana Tech
(Gary Stanley): N—Myreanna Bebe 13.81.
Middle Tennessee
(Dean Hayes): N—Agnes Abrocquah’ (Gha) 53.06; Mercy Chepkurui’ (Ken) 17:36xc. JC—Dorcas Gyimah’ (Gha) 11.68; Shawkia Iddrisu’ (Gha) 53.53. DNR—*Edidiong Odiong’ 11.60, 22.81.
Rice
(Jim Bevan): N—Justice Coutee-McCullum 13.86w; Grace Forbes 2:08.43, 4:44.12; Tara Simpson-Sullivan’ (GB) 195-10 HT.
Southern Mississippi
(Jon Stuart): N—Ashlee Osaji 19-7¾; Isabella Simonelli’ (Aus) 150-4 DT, 158-9 HT; Angel Williams 19-3½.
UTEP
(Mika Laaksonen): N—Sah-Jay Stevens’ (Jam) 46-9, 152-6 JT.
UT San Antonio
(Aaron Fox): N—Taylor Armstrong 42.19; Vera Chinedu’ (GB) 11.76 (4×1 bronze at WJ); Ana Carolin Da Silva’ (Bra) 49-2¼; Ingeborg Grünwald’ (Aut) 20-¼, 39-8½; Sigrud Klieve’ (Nor) 19-9, 145-3 JT, 5110; Amaya Scott’ (GB) 5-10¾, 19-7, 5486; Maren Wilms’ (Ger) 4933; Alana Yukich’ (Aus) 58.39.

ECAC

Monmouth
(Mike Nelson): N—Brianna Snowden 61.23.

HORIZON

Cleveland State
(Amber Williams): N—Azsah Bradley 11.60w.

IC4A

Bryant
(Mitch Switzer): N—Anna Orticerio 150-9 HT.

INDEPENDENT

BYU
(Ed Eyestone): N—Molly Guerra 148-11 DT; GRETCHEN HOEKSTRE 50-1½, 162-3; Meghan Hunter 52.59(A); Ember Stratton NXN; Cierra Tidwell 5-10. Ret—*Halley Folsom 5166(A); *Alice Jensen 34:33.91.
Gonzaga
(Jake Stewart): GT—Natasha Bernal 10:15.90St, 16:27.45.
Portland
(Ian Solof): DNR— -Aoibhe Richardson’ 16:16.98, 33:41.15.
USF
(Pat McCurry): N—Baneet Baines’ (Can) 10:49.88St; Sophie Søefeldt’ (Den) 4:23.29; Anna Tait’ (GB) 4:21.16, 9:31.76, 16:43.83. T— -Katherine Badham’ 10:58.21St; -Elissa Mann 2:03.96; -Aoibhe Richardson’ 16:16.98, 33:41.15; Ruby Smee’ (Aus) 16:47.10; McKenzie Yanek 33:58.14.

IVY

Columbia
(Daniel Ireland): N—Tiffany Bautista 5-10, 40-¾, 40-6¾; Kayla-Rae Gordon 160-5 HT; Anna Jordahl-Henry 5-10½.
Cornell
(Mike Henderson): N—Victoria Atkinson 13-1½; Dea Fackovič’ (Slo) 40-2¾; Ziling Liu’ (Chn) 164-0 JT; Sydney Polando 160-3 HT; Phoebe Price-Roberts’ (Can) 177-3 HT.
Dartmouth
(Sandy Ford-Centzone): N—Claudia Lane 4:47.73, 10:00.99+; Julia Robitaille FLXC.
Harvard
(Jason Saretsky): N—Anna Burt’ (GB) 2:04.52, 4:21.94; Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht 4:49.11+, 10:22.33+; Cameron Garabian 48-2, 149-0; Mayi Hughes’ (GB) 41-¼; Sarah Omoregie’ (GB) 50-8¼; Stephanie Ratcliffe’ (Aus) 196-3 HT; Isabell Sagar 10:23.92+; Estel Valeanu’ (Isr) 178-1 DT.
Penn
(Steve Dolan): N—Lauryn Harris 13.66/13.46w, 19-8½/19-11w; Morgan Johnson 48-7½, 149-11; Olivia Morganti 6:53.36; Katherine Muccio 60.79; Grace O’Shea 13.69/13.55w, 61.17; Sydney Woods 13-¾.
Princeton
(Michelle Eisenreich): N—Beth Barlow’ (GB) 2:08.49, 4:24.31; Olivia Hee 19-4w; Maggie Hock 2:07.68; ANNIKA KELLY’ (Est/U.S. HS) 190-8 HT; Maggie Liebich 4:48.54+; Abby Loveys 4:47.69+, 10:13.78+; Tia Rozario’ (Sin) 40-2¾; Arianna Smith 60.13.
Yale
(David Shoehalter): N—Abrianna Barrett 5-10½.

MEAC

Florida A&M
(Nadia Alexander-Pompey): DNR—*Taylor Gorum 48-9½, 175-3.
Morgan State
(Neville Hodge): N—Jannah Sharpe 161-9 HT.

Paige Kimble—Texas State Nikki Merrill—Villanova Jazlynn Shearer—UNLV

MID-AMERICAN

Akron
(Dennis Mitchell): N—Weronika Grzelak’ (Pol) 5-10¾, 20-5, 5625; Varvara Lisichkina’ (Kaz) 2:06.45. T—*Hannah Long 2:04.23.

Kent State
(Bill Lawson): N—Marissa Henley 163-0 HT; Jayda Singleton 19-4¾.
Marshall
(Jeff Small): N—
Miami/Ohio
(Tom Chorny): N—Addison Hoover 157-11; Kayla Walters 13.75w. DNR—***Corinne Jemison 49-11¾, 164-4.

MISSOURI VALLEY

Bradley
(Darren Gauson): N—Tiana Lostracco’ (Can) 2:06.22, 4:26.54.
Drake
(Blake Boldon): N—Yinka Ajayi’ (Ngr) 23.51, 51.22.
Illinois State
(Jeff Bovee): N—Grace Daun 5-10; Aleyshia Joseph 11.63w.
Indiana State
(Angela Martin): N—Claire Pittman 19-2½w.
Missouri State
(Jordan Fife): N—Kennedy Aurentz 47-¼; Jessica Haney 5-9½; Jaide Rose 146-9 JT.
Southern Illinois
(Rosalind Joseph) N—Trinity Daniels 39-9¾/40-7¼w.

MOUNTAIN WEST

Boise State
(Corey Ihmels): N—Grace Brock’ (GB) 4:26.78, 16:08.82; Abi Dargan’ (Aus) 40-3½; Lara Hamilton’ (Aus) 4:28.41, 16:13.66; Emily Moyes’ (GB) 4:26.49, 16:30.99; Hannah O’Connor’ (NZ) 4:22.82, 6:32.38St, 16:43.00; Julia Plesakaczynska’ (Pol) 17:05.87; Tiahna Vladic NXN. DNR—**Emily Venters 9:08.66, 15:45.09. Pro— -Allie Ostrander 4:14.76, 9:30.85St, 15:16.38, 32:06.71.
Colorado State
(Brian Bedard): N—Ashlyn Hillyard 16:45.60; Jordan Lanning 5-10½, 4870.
Fresno State
(Jason Drake): N—Kaja Bins’ (Ger) 5208; Cyvanna Bowen 13.63/13.54w; Amelia DiPaola 149-5 DT.
New Mexico
(Joe Franklin): N—Amelia Mazza-Downie’ (Aus) 4:23.68, 15:59.03; Abigail Taylor’ (Ire) 9:39.00’; Elise Thorner’ (GB) 2:08.95, 10:47.74St.
San Diego State
(Shelia Burrell): N—Sonja Andenmatten’ (Swi) 2:07.15; Elizabeth Funk 13-9; Tiana Ósk Whitworth’ (Ice) 11.57, 23.79; Neele Schuten’ (Ger) 23.62, 13.32, 59.98, 5314.
San José State
(Kendra Reimer-Gonzales): N—Mahklaia Lee 19-9½.
UNLV
(Yvonne Wade): N—Tianna Randle 11.51, 11.32w; JAZLYNN SHEARER 13.36/13.24w, 20-1, 41-3¼; Aaliyah Soa 164-0 DT. GT—DeAndra Greer 11.58. T— -Cassondra Hall 11.21, 22.92, 53.84.

OHIO VALLEY

Eastern Illinois
(Brenton Emanuel): N—Danielle Frank 11.67w; Madison Myrick 5-9.
Eastern Kentucky
(Cory Erdmann): N—Emma Garcia’ (Spa) 4814; Viola Seromot’ (Ken) 17:22xc.
Jacksonville State
(Steve Ray): N—Megan Fortner (softball) 158-0 JT.
Tennessee Tech
(Peter Dalton) N—Nancy Letting’ (Ken) 17:55xc; Lyn’Nikka Vance 11.65w, 20-5¾w. DNR—*Purity Sanga’ 34:13.03.

PATRIOT

Boston U
(Gabe Sanders): N—Andrea Claeson’ (Swe) 4:26.89; Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 10:27.28+; Natalie Kwortnik 19-3¾, 19-5½w; Joceline Wind’ (Swi) 4:23.34.

SOUTHERN

Furman
(Robert Gary): N—Quinn McConnell 4:50.33.
Samford
(Rod Tiffin): N—Brittany Bishop 13-3½; Hannah Daffin 40-9½; Aiya Finch 39-9¼.

SOUTHLAND

Northwestern Louisiana
(Mike Heimerman): N—Brianna Washington 45-8¼, 148-5. JC—Janiel Moore’ (Jam) 59.68. T—*Robyn Byrd 11.54; -LaTyria Jefferson 6-0, 20-5¼.
Stephen F. Austin
(Phil Olson): N—Jayla Hooper 143-4 JT; Nissi Kabongo 5-10.

SUMMIT

North Dakota State
(Stevie Keller): N—Michaela Hawkins 158-4 DT; Hayley Schmidt 142-6 JT.
South Dakota
(Lucky Huber): N—GENNIFER HIRATA 14-0. GT—Kamberlyn Lamer 5065.

SUN BELT

Arkansas State
(Jim Patchell): N—Jaela Hollie 19-6w.
Coastal Carolina
(Sandy Fowler): N—Nikki Boon’ (Hol) 5030; Shareya Newsome 46-6; Ty-Layshia West 47-6½.
Georgia State
(Kyle Stevenson): N—Jada Alston 40-1.
Louisiana–Lafayette
(Lon Badeaux): N—Shonita Brome’ (Bar) 61.30; KiAna Foster 11.54w, 23.50w; Kennedy London 13.88; Taylor Walls 19-3½w. JC—Brooklyne Wilson 158-2 DT.
Texas State
(Jody Stewart): N—Amaya Brown 19-8w; Paige Kimble 13.76, 41.82; D’Anna Smith 11.61w; Alexa Valenzuela 19-9¾w.
Troy
(Marc Davis): N—Jasmine Riley 11.52/11.42w, 23.78, 23.50w.
UT Arlington
(John Sauerhage): N—Abby Flores 160-6 DT.

SWAC

Alabama A&M
(LaShaunda Jones): N—Aneisha Ingram’ (Jam) 6:59.79St.
Jackson State
(Mark Thorne): N—Alexis Williams 23.80.

WAC

Grand Canyon
(Tom Flood): N—Alyssa Walls 155-6 HT. JC—Rees Young 4848(A).
New Mexico State
(Doug Reynolds): N—Bailey Beene 142-9 JT; Mariah Humphrey 144-3 JT; Dascha Robinson 40-0, 40-6¾; Terice Steen’ (Jam) 59.85.
UMKC
(Benaud Shirley): N—Brooke Jenkins 19-3w.
UT Rio Grande Valley
(Darren Flowers): GT—Desirea Buerge 53-9, 182-3. DNR—**Mercy Chelangat’ (Ken) 16:56xc.

DIVISION II

Academy Of Art
(Kevin Lasure): GT—Camille Jouanno’ 42-5¼.
Biola
(Sean Henning): N—Kendra Sachse 155-3 JT.
Cal State San Marcos
(Torrey Olson): N—Dymon Preyor 19-6w.
Concordia/Irvine
(Keegan Bloomfield): N—Haley Abirached 40-3¼.
Grand Valley
(Jerry Baltes): N—Katrina Kurowski 162-9 HT.
Northwest Missouri State
(Brandon Masters): N—Jaleesa McWashington 19-8w.
Southwest Baptist
(Corey McElhaney): N—Halle Roland (volleyball) 149-9 JT.
West Texas A&M
(Matt Stewart): N—Taylor Nelloms 40-6¼w.
Western Oregon
(Mike Johnson): N—Kaylee Wright 144-9 JT.

DIVISION III

Rhode Island College
(Timothy Rudd): N—Dulcinea Burgo 144-10 JT.

NAIA

Wayland Baptist
(Brian Whitlock): JC—Brittney Johnson 11.40(A), 23.58(A)/23.25(A)w; Raheema Westfall 11.58(A)/11.39(A)w, 23.38(A)/23.22(A)w.
Wiley
(Marion Baugh) DNR—*Taishia Price’ 21-2.

JUCO

Barton County
(David Schenek): N—Kalli Anderson 11.58w.
Central Arizona
(Kim Dismuke): N—Joda Campbell’ (Jam) 13.67; Kwanda Knight’ (Jam) 59.44; Tshwanelo Maruping’ (SA) 6:54.24St.
Cloud County
(Harry Kitchener): N—Jacy Dalinghaus 147-3 JT.

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)