2022 NCAA Women’s Top 20 Outdoor Eligibles

Oregon’s Kemba Nelson & Arkansas’s Jada Baylark look to hook up again in fast 100s. (ERROL ANDERSON/THE SPORTING IMAGE)

THIS ANNUAL NCAA DIVISION I-oriented compilation was cut back to only 10 deep last year in the wake of pandemic uncertainties. But here we are back at 20, listed in order of their PRs.

Marks are as of February 01. Only wind-legal marks are included. The column on the right is the athlete’s finish in the ’21 NCAA Outdoor Championships. If she didn’t compete in the meet (which includes the rounds held in the Regionals), then the Indoor Champs finish (“i”) is given. A slash followed by another number/letter indicates competition in a different event. The highest returning finisher from last year’s meet are highlighted in bold..

Symbols: h = heat; qf = quarterfinal; sf = semi; fs = false start; rs = redshirt; hs = high school; int = international; jc = junior college; inj = injured; dnf = did not finish; dnc = didn’t compete at Nationals/Regionals; dnq = didn’t advance from Regionals field-event qualifying; (A) = altitude-aided mark (over 1000m); ‘ = not eligible for Team USA.

Classes (outdoors): *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = juniors; all others are seniors. Note that there is some confusion over classes at this point because not all schools are reporting classes the same way. Some are using academic standing, others athletic eligibility. The classes we list represent what we believe to be the athlete’s remaining outdoor eligibility.

100 METERS
10.98 Kemba Nelson’ (Oregon) 4
11.02 Symone Mason (LSU) 5sf
11.04 Jada Baylark (Arkansas) 4sf
Kiara Grant’ (Norfolk State) 8qf
11.09 **Ackera Nugent’ (Baylor) 9
11.11 Ka’Tia Seymour (Florida State) 6qf
11.12 Jayla Kirkland (Georgia) 6
*Tiana Wilson (Arkansas) dns-sf
11.16 Celera Barnes (USC) 8
**Kevona Davis’ (Texas) 8/200
Lanae-Tava Thomas (USC) 7
11.18 Anavia Battle (Ohio State) 4sf
**Rosemary Chukwuma’ (Texas Tech) jc
11.19 **Joella Lloyd’ (Tennessee) 7sf
*Brandee Presley (Georgia) 5qf
11.20 Brianne Bethel’ (Houston) 5sf
11.21 **Thelma Davies (LSU) 7sf/200
Cecilia Tamayo-Garza’ (Houston) 4qf
11.22 *Kynnedy Flannel (Texas) 5sf/200
**Melissa Jefferson (Coastal Carolina) 8sf
200 METERS
21.95 Anavia Battle (Ohio State) 3
22.23(A) **Favour Ofili’ (LSU) 4
22.31 *Kynnedy Flannel (Texas) 5sf
22.38 *Abby Steiner (Kentucky) 4h
22.49 Symone Mason (LSU) 7sf
22.53 Makenzie Dunmore (South Carolina) rs
22.54 Brianne Bethel’ (Houston) dns-sf
22.55 Ka’Tia Seymour (Florida State) 7qf
22.62 Edidiong Odiong’ (Florida State) 5qf
22.65 Lanae-Tava Thomas (USC) 5sf
22.72 **Kevona Davis’ (Texas) 8
22.78 Jayla Kirkland (Georgia) 5qf
22.79 *Caisja Chandler (Cincinnati) 4sf
22.80 **Thelma Davies (LSU) 7sf
22.84 Jaevin Reed (Texas A&M) 7h/400
22.86 Jada Baylark (Arkansas) 3sf
22.87 **Jonah Ross (North Carolina A&T) 6sf
22.89(A) **Arria Minor (Baylor) 8qf
22.90 **Rhasidat Adeleke’ (Texas) 4sf
*Julien Alfred’ (Texas) rs
*Kethlin Campbell (Arkansas) rs
Jasmin Reed (Oregon) 4qf
400 METERS
50.14 *Stacey Ann Williams’ (Texas) 6
50.63 Makenzie Dunmore (South Carolina) rs
50.74 **Talitha Diggs (Florida) 2
50.79 Taylor Manson (Florida) 8
50.82 Kaelin Roberts (USC) 5sf
50.84 *Shae Anderson (UCLA) 8qf/400H
50.85 **Charokee Young’ (Texas A&M) 5
51.02 *Bailey Lear (USC) 7
51.03 *Kethlin Campbell (Arkansas) rs
51.17 Syaira Richardson (Texas A&M) 6h
51.21 *Alexis Holmes (Kentucky) rs
*Tiana Wilson (Arkansas) dns-sf/100
51.22 Mary Ajayi’ (Drake) 5h
51.23 ***Barbora Malíková’ (Virginia Tech) int
51.34 Stephanie Davis (South Carolina) 7sf
51.41 **Ziyah Holman (Michigan) 6sf
51.49 **Favour Ofili’ (LSU) 4/200
51.50 *Tierra Robinson-Jones (Texas A&M) 4sf
51.52 Jaevin Reed (Texas A&M) 7h
51.53(A) *Lauren Gale’ (Colorado State) 4qf
Symone Mason (LSU) 5sf/100
800 METERS
2:00.69 Aaliyah Miller (Baylor) 4sf
2:01.01 **Carley Thomas’ (Washington) 5h
2:01.14 Avi’Tal Wilson-Perteete (Texas A&M) 7
2:01.20 *Gabrielle Wilkinson (Florida) 3
2:01.25 McKenna Keegan (Villanova) 5sf
2:01.32 *Lindsey Butler (Virginia Tech) 6
2:01.35 *Aurora Rynda’ (Michigan) 5sf
2:01.37 Kayla Johnson (Miami) 5sf
2:01.47 *Sarah Hendrick (Kennesaw State) 5
2:01.67 *Katy-Ann McDonald’ (LSU) dq-sf
2:01.91 *Claire Seymour (BYU) 4
2:02.49 Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes (BYU) 11qf/1500
2:02.65 Kristie Schoffield (Boise State) 8sf
2:02.73 Brooke Fazio (Richmond) 8
2:02.91 Julia Heymach (Stanford) 12sf/1500
2:03.01 Ruby Stauber (Florida State) inj
2:03.14 ***Barbora Malíková’ (Virginia Tech) int
2:03.22 *Imogen Barrett’ (Florida) 5qf
2:03.30 **Izzy Thornton-Bott’ (Oregon) int
2:03.59 Kamryn McIntosh (Pitt) inj
Non-Division I:
2:02.52 *Esther Seeland (Messiah)
1500 METERS
4:04.84 Julia Heymach (Stanford) 12sf
4:08.71 Christina Aragon (Stanford) 8
4:09.00 Krissy Gear (Arkansas) 5
4:09.38 Micaela Degenero (Colorado) 6
4:09.48 **Amaris Tyynismaa (Alabama) 7
4:09.71 **Olivia Howell (Illinois) 10
4:09.83 Maudie Skyring’ (Florida State) 12
4:10.44+ Courtney Wayment (BYU) 4/St
4:11.06 Jessica Lawson (Stanford) 11h
4:12.18 *Lauren Ryan’ (Florida State) rs
4:12.37+ Emily Mackay (Binghamton) 7/5K
4:12.38 Kennedy Thomson’ (Arkansas) 9qf
4:12.50+ *Sintayehu Vissa’ (Ole Miss) 4qf/800
4:12.52 Presley Weems (Auburn) 11sf
4:12.55 **Katelyn Tuohy (NC State) 9qf
4:12.71+ *Lauren Gregory (Arkansas) 21/5K
4:12.95 Adva Cohen’ (New Mexico) 5h/St
4:13.45 Kate Hunter (BYU) 10sf
4:13.15 Joyce Kimeli’ (Auburn) 2/St
4:13.25 Rachel McArthur (Colorado) 11sf
Julia Heymach’s 4:04.84 gives her a 4-second lead on the rest of the 1500’s returners. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
STEEPLE
9:23.09 Courtney Wayment (BYU) 4
9:25.98 Aneta Konieczek’ (Oregon) 9
9:29.74 Adva Cohen’ (New Mexico) 5h
9:31.84 Joyce Kimeli’ (Auburn) 2
9:37.39 **Ceili McCabe’ (West Virginia) 6
9:38.62 Krissy Gear (Arkansas) 5/1500
9:40.81 Kayley DeLay (Yale) rs
9:41.12 Alissa Niggemann (Wisconsin) 12
9:41.20 Abby Kohut-Jackson (Minnesota) 11
9:42.41 **Olivia Markezich (Notre Dame) 10
9:43.08 Hannah Steelman (NC State) 7sf
9:45.22 *Annabelle Eastman’ (George Mason) 7sf
9:46.48 Madie Boreman (Colorado) 8sf
9:48.30 *Kaylee Mitchell (Oregon State) 12h
9:49.88 *Lydia Olivere (Villanova) 7h
9:50.40 *Grace Fetherstonhaugh’ (Oregon State) dns-sf
9:52.90 **Elise Thorner’ (New Mexico) 6h
9:54.19 Alice Hill (Michigan) 9sf
9:56.87 Melissa Menghini (Missouri) 11h
9:57.88 *Gracie Hyde (Arkansas) 8h
5000 METERS
15:15.46 Courtney Wayment (BYU) 4/St
15:17.79 *Mercy Chelangat’ (Alabama) 5
15:22.48 *Lauren Ryan’ (Florida State) rs
15:25.33 Bethany Hasz (Minnesota) 3
15:27.36 **Kelsey Chmiel (NC State) 7h
15:27.96 *Maddy Denner (Notre Dame) 11
15:30.87 Hannah Steelman (NC State) 15h
15:31.01 Adva Cohen’ (New Mexico) 5h/St
15:32.91 *Jenna Magness (Michigan State) 4
15:33.62 Julia Heymach (Stanford) 6
15:33.47 Allie Schadler (Washington) 7h
15:33.52 **Amaris Tyynismaa (Alabama) 7/1500
15:33.84 *Alexandra Hays (NC State) rs
15:34.58 *Lauren Gregory (Arkansas) 21
15:36.14 *Taryn O’Neill’ (Northern Arizona) 10h
15:36.32 *Haley Herberg (Washington) 10
15:36.66 Kayley DeLay (Yale) rs
15:37.12 **Katelyn Tuohy (NC State) 17h
15:37.16 Nicole Fegans (Georgia Tech) 15
15:37.46 **Amelia Mazza-Downie’ (New Mexico) 9
10,000 METERS
32:13.13 *Mercy Chelangat’ (Alabama) 2
32:16.11 *Lauren Ryan’ (Florida State) rs
32:19.37 Cailie Logue (Iowa State) 14
32:24.38 **Grace Forbes (Rice) 7
32:35.59 *Haley Herberg (Washington) 5
32:39.93 Amanda Vestri (Syracuse) 10
32:45.30 Nicole Fegans (Georgia Tech) 21h
32:45.83 **Kelsey Chmiel (NC State) 8
32:47.00 Jessa Hanson (Northern Arizona) 11
32:49.07 Purity Sanga’ (Louisville) dnf-h
32:50.80 Dominique Clairmonte (NC State) dnf-h
33:03.49 *Aubrey Frentheway (BYU) 22h
33:05.71 **Amelia Mazza-Downie’ (New Mexico) 9/5K
33:09.57 Megan Hasz (Minnesota) inj
33:09.76 *Jackie Gaughn (Notre Dame) dnf-h
33:10.77 **Molly Born (Oklahoma State) dnf-h
33:11.30 *Anna Pataki’ (Portland) 15h
33:17.07 Bella Williams’ (Utah) inj
33:17.82 **Emily Covert (Colorado) 17h
33:22.67 **Naomi Smith (Washington) 16h
100 HURDLES
12.52 Chanel Brissett (Texas) dq-h
12.64 **Rayniah Jones (UCF) 2
12.65 **Alia Armstrong (LSU) 6sf
12.72 Cortney Jones (Arizona State) rs
12.73 **Grace Stark (Florida) 4
12.74 Tiara McMinn (Miami) inj
12.76 **Ackera Nugent’ (Baylor) 3
12.79 Alexis Duncan (Baylor) 5qf
12.82 **Daszay Freeman’ (Arkansas) 5sf
12.89 **Jasmine Jones (USC) 4sf
Paula Salmon (North Carolina A&T) 3sf
12.90 *Masai Russell (Kentucky) 6
12.94 Camri Austin (Oklahoma) 4h
Trishauna Hemmings’ (Clemson) dnf-sf
12.95 Vitoria Alves’ (Kansas State) dnf-qf
*Yoveinny Mota’ (Arkansas) dnf-sf
Milan Young (Texas) 6qf
12.98 **Rosealee Cooper’ (Mississippi State) 7sf
12.99 **Jayla Hollis (Arkansas) 7sf
13.03 **Destiny Huven (Wisconsin) 5h
400 HURDLES
55.21 *Shae Anderson (UCLA) 8qf
55.70 Shannon Meisberger (Arizona) 2
56.18 *Masai Russell (Kentucky) 4
56.23 Milan Young (Texas) 5
56.31 *Reanda Richards’ (Rutgers) inj
56.36 **Britton Wilson (Arkansas) inj
56.53 Gabrielle McDonald’ (Texas Tech) inj
56.65 Nicolee Foster’ (Clemson) 7qf
56.67 ***Shana Grebo’ (Oregon) int
56.72 **Vanessa Watson (Florida) 5sf
56.74 **Ashton Lindley (South Carolina) 6
56.94 *Jae’Nisa Heckstall (South Florida) 7qf
56.98 Lauren Hoffman (Duke) 4sf
57.00 *Alanah Yukich’ (UT San Antonio) 5qf
57.25 **Abigail Schaaffe’ (Minnesota) 6qf
57.27(A) ***Savannah Sutherland’ (Michigan) int
57.28 ***Garriel White’ (LSU) int
57.40 *Madison Langley-Walker (Oklahoma) 4sf
57.41 *Lexye Price (Texas Tech) 4qf
57.44 Breanna Bernard-Joseph (USC) 7sf
Non-Division I:
57.29 Jaylah Walker (Azusa Pacific)
Rachel Glenn was ecstatic to win last year’s high jump crown for South Carolina. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
HIGH JUMP
1.95 | 6-4¾ Tyra Gittens’ (Texas) 3
1.93 | 6-4 **Rachel Glenn (South Carolina) 1
1.91 | 6-3¼ ***Bára Sajdoková’ (Texas A&M) int
**Morgan Smalls (LSU) 4
1.90 | 6-2¾ *Lamara Distin’ (Texas A&M) 2
1.89 | 6-2¼ *Anna Hall (Florida) =7
Abigail O’Donoghue (LSU) =7
1.88 | 6-2 *Sidney Sapp (Texas Tech) dnq
1.87 | 6-1½ *Sanaa Barnes (Villanova) 6
Jamari Drake (Georgia) =9
***Styliana Ioannidou’ (Louisville) int
***Yelena Kulichenko’ (Georgia) int
Lillian Lowe (Arizona) =9
1.86 | 6-1¼ *Rylee Anderson (Kansas) dnq
1.855 | 6-1 **Katie Isenbarger (Western Kentucky) rs
1.85 | 6-¾ **Janique Burgher’ (Southern Mississippi) inj
Esther Isa’ (Middle Tennessee State) 18
**Nissi Kabongo (Stephen F. Austin) dnq
***Jenna Rogers (Nebraska) rs
**Shelby Tyler (Georgia) 5
Non-Division I:
1.85 | 6-¾ *Chinenye Agina (Azusa Pacific)
POLE VAULT
4.60 | 15-1 Lisa Gunnarsson’ (LSU) 1
4.54 | 14-10¾ *Nastassja Campbell (Arkansas) dnq
4.53 | 14-10¼ Rachel Baxter (Virginia Tech) nh
4.50 | 14-9 ***Paige Sommers (Duke) hs
Tuesdi Tidwell (Baylor) =3
4.48 | 14-8¼ **Leah Pasqualetti (Kent State) nh
4.46 | 14-7½ **Julia Fixsen (Virginia Tech) inj
*Bailee McCorkle (Arkansas) =16
4.44 | 14-6¾ **Sydney Horn (High Point) 6
4.42 | 14-6 ***Ashley Callahan (San Diego State) hs
Gabriela Leon (Louisville) dnq
4.41 | 14-5½ **Erica Ellis (Stephen F. Austin) imj
4.37 | 14-4 **Ariadni Adamopoulou’ (Oklahoma State) inj
Sophia Franklin (Michigan State) =8
4.36 | 14-3½ *Samantha Van Hoecke (Kansas) =8
4.35 | 14-3¼ **Gennifer Hirata (South Dakota) =16
Sommer Knight (East Carolina) =3
***Olivia Lueking (Oklahoma) hs
**Ellen Vekemans’ (Arkansas) rs
4.34 | 14-2¾ Hannah Jefcoat (Tennessee) dnq
(A) Chloe Wall (Texas Tech) dnq
Non-Division I:
4.35 | 14-3¼ *Virgi Scardanzan’ (Washburn)
LONG JUMP
6.96 | 22-10 Tyra Gittens’ (Texas) 2
6.83 | 22-5 **Jasmine Moore (Florida) 3
6.82 | 22-4½ Ruth Usoro’ (Texas Tech) 8
6.81 | 22-4¼ Deborah Acquah’ (Texas A&M) 7
6.75 | 22-1¾ Monae’ Nichols (Texas Tech) 13
6.70 | 21-11¾ **Claire Bryant (Florida) 6
6.68 | 21-11 Lanae-Tava Thomas (USC) dnq
6.66 | 21-10¼ **Alysah Hickey (Oregon) 5
**Lishanna Ilves’ (Nebraska) dnq
6.64 | 21-9½ ***Mikaelle Assani’ (Nebraska) int
6.56 | 21-6¼ **Jada Seaman (Virginia) 9
Essence Thomas (Oklahoma) dnq
6.55 | 21-6 Wurre Njadoe (Kansas State) dnq
6.53 | 21-5¼ **Shaniya Benjamin (South Florida) 10
**Morgan Smalls (LSU) dnq
6.49 | 21-3½ *Titiana Marsh (Georgia) 17
6.47 | 21-2¾ *Chantoba Bright’ (Kansas State) dnq
*Kynnedy Flannel (Texas) dnc
(A) ***Shantae Foreman’ (Clemson) int
6.42 | 21-¾ G’Auna Edwards (Arkansas) 11
Non-Division I:
6.56 | 21-6¼ **Nia Robinson’ (Barton JC)
TRIPLE JUMP
14.55 | 47-9 **Jasmine Moore (Florida) 2
14.50 | 47-7 Ruth Usoro’ (Texas Tech) 1
14.27 | 46-10 Deborah Acquah’ (Texas A&M) 4
14.20 | 46-7¼ **Rūta Lasmane’ (Texas Tech) 5
14.10 | 46-3¼ Natricia Hooper’ (Florida) 10
13.90 | 45-7¼ *Charisma Taylor’ (Tennessee) 18
13.81 | 45-3¾ *Mirieli Santos’ (Missouri) rs
13.72 | 45-¼ **Mikeisha Welcome’ (Oklahoma) 11
13.68 | 44-10¾ *Titiana Marsh (Georgia) 7
13.66 | 44-9¾ **Dominique Ruotolo (Oregon) 9
13.62 | 44-8¼ **Temitope Ojora’ (USC) 8
13.60 | 44-7½ *Chantoba Bright’ (Kansas State) dnq
13.57 | 44-6¼ *Arianna Fisher (Missouri) 20
***Ackelia Smith’ (Texas) int
13.56 | 44-6 *Lexi Ellis (Oregon) dnq
**Mara Hausler’ (Missouri) 16
Essence Thomas (Oklahoma) dnq
13.52 | 44-4¼ **Rhianna Phipps’ (Kansas State) 17
13.51 | 44-4 Adja Sackor (Jacksonville) 15
13.48 | 44-2¾ Alex Madlock (Baylor) 14
LSU’s Lisa Gunnarsson vaulted to last year’s pole vault crown. (MIKE SCOTT)
SHOT
19.12 | 62-8¾ Adelaide Aquilla (Ohio State) 1
18.88 | 61-11½ Jorinde van Klinken’ (Arizona State) 12
18.71 | 61-4¾ Latavia Maines (Tennessee) 5
18.29 | 60-¼ *Josie Schaefer (Wisconsin) 2
18.25 | 59-10½ Samantha Noennig (Arizona) 7
18.11 | 59-5 *Akealy Moton (North Dakota State) 3
18.08 | 59-4 ***Axelina Johansson’ (Nebraska) int
18.02 | 59-1½ Alyssa Wilson (Texas State) dnq
17.92 | 58-9½ Divine Oladipo’ (Vanderbilt) 14
17.76 | 58-3¼ Devia Brown’ (Minnesota) dnq
17.74 | 58-2½ Taylor Latimer (Nebraska) 13
17.57 | 57-7¾ *Madison Pollard (Indiana) 9
17.55 | 57-7 Miné De Klerk’ (Oregon) int
17.52 | 57-5¾ **Jalani Davis (Ole Miss) 20
17.48 | 57-4¼ *Payden Montana (Oklahoma) 16
17.44 | 57-2¾ *Tarynn Sieg (Colorado State) dnq
17.36 | 56-11½ *Essence Henderson (Virginia Tech) dnq
17.27 | 56-8 *Tess Keyzers (Minnesota) dnq
17.25 | 56-7¼ Alexandra Emilianov’ (Kansas) dnq
17.22 | 56-6 Nikolette Dunbar (Alabama) 24
Non-Division I:
17.71 | 58-1¼ Zada Swoopes (West Texas A&M)
DISCUS
70.22 | 230-4 Jorinde van Klinken’ (Arizona State) 1
61.62 | 202-2 Alexandra Emilianov’ (Kansas) 8
60.92 | 199-10 Serena Brown’ (Florida) 10
60.76 | 199-4 Alyssa Wilson (Texas St) 19
59.85 | 196-4 Seasons Usual (Texas Teatech) 3
58.80 | 192-11 **Caisa-Marie Lindfors’ (Florida State) 18
58.42 | 191-8 Debbie Ajagbe (Miami) dnq
58.36 | 191-6 *Gabrielle Bailey’ (Kent State) 6
58.27 | 191-2 **Emily March (Iowa State) dnq
57.98 | 190-3 Samantha Lenton’ (Memphis) dnq
57.95 | 190-1 Obi Amaechi (North Carolina) 13
57.72 | 189-4 *Essence Henderson (Virginia Tech) 7
57.36 | 188-2 Ashley Anumba (Virginia) inj
57.26 | 187-10 Divine Oladipo’ (Vanderbilt) 9
56.96 | 186-10 *Josie Schaefer (Wisconsin) 12
56.86 | 186-6 Annina Brandenburg’ (Abilene Christian) 22
56.70 | 186-0 Adelaide Aquilla (Ohio State) 24
56.56 | 185-7 **Michaela Hawkins (Colorado State) dnq
56.23 | 184-5 **Jalani Davis (Ole Miss) 14
55.86 | 183-3 *Makayla Kelby (Washington) dnq
Non-Division I:
56.10 | 184-1 *Zada Swoopes (West Texas A&M)
HAMMER
75.52 | 247-9 Camryn Rogers’ (Cal) 1
73.75 | 241-11 Alyssa Wilson (Texas State) 10
71.43 | 234-4 Beatrice Llano’ (Arizona State) 5
71.27 | 233-10 Shey Taiwo (Ole Miss) 2
69.42 | 227-9 Jillian Shippee (North Carolina) 3
68.91 | 226-1 **Tara Simpson-Sullivan’ (Rice) 4
67.17 | 220-4 **Emma Robbins (Kansas State) 14
67.01 | 219-10 Kaila Butler’ (Bowling Green State) 9
66.75 | 219-0 *Madi Malone (Auburn) 19
66.59 | 218-5 Rachel Tanczos (Notre Dame) 17
66.52 | 218-3 *Anna Purchase’ (Cal) dnq
66.51 | 218-2 Shauniece O’Neal (Southern Illinois) 15
66.37 | 217-9 **Jasmine Mitchell (Ole Miss) dnq
66.20 | 217-2 Lauren Jones (Oklahoma) dnq
66.06 | 216-9 Amy Phillips’ (North Dakota State) inj
66.01 | 216-7 **Shelby Moran (Arizona State) 13
65.76 | 215-9 *Tess Keyzers (Minnesota) 21
65.66 | 215-5 *Mayyi Mahama (Penn) rs
65.52 | 214-11 **Jalani Davis (Ole Miss) 16
**Monique Hardy (Kansas State) dnq
JAVELIN
58.62 | 192-4 **Sara Zabarino’ (Florida State) 10
58.15 | 190-9 Kelechi Nwanaga’ (Florida State) 8
57.50 | 188-8 ***Leonie Tröger’ (Cincinnati) rs
57.31 | 188-0 Ashton Riner (BYU) dnq
56.60 | 185-8 Madison Wiltrout (North Carolina) 16
56.13 | 184-2 **Skylar Ciccolini (Missouri) 9
56.05 | 183-10 **Maddie Harris (Nebraska) 19
55.73 | 182-10 *Sophia Rivera (Missouri) rs
55.71 | 182-9 **Stella Weinberg’ (Florida State) rs
55.11 | 180-9 **Dana Baker (Duke) inj
55.08 | 180-8 **Rhema Otabor’ (Florida International) 21
55.02 | 180-6 Kari Wolfe (North Dakota State) 5
54.85 | 179-11 Callie Jones (Texas Tech) dnq
54.63 | 179-2 Mona Jaidi’ (Memphis) 22
54.58 | 179-1 *Akealy Moton (North Dakota State) 13
54.53 | 178-11 *Roosa Ylönen’ (UTEP) 18
54.49 | 178-9 Virginia Miller (Stanford) 7
54.22 | 177-11 ***Sydney Juszczyk (TCU) hs
53.87 | 176-9 Gabby Kearney (Texas) dnq
53.44 | 175-4 ***Katelyn Fairchild (Texas A&M) hs
HEPTATHLON
6418 *Tyra Gittens’ (Texas) 1
6200 **Anna Hall (Florida) =7/HJ
6007 **Kristine Blaževiča’ (Texas) 3
5924 Erin Marsh (Duke) 4
5920 Ida Eikeng’ (Washington) 5
5846 **Jadin O’Brien (Notre Dame) 11
5779 Hannah Rusnak (Washington) inj
5758 Shayla Broughton (Mississippi State) 9
5746(A) ***Pippi Lotta Enok’ (Oklahoma) int
5727 *Allie Jones (Stanford) 10
5697 *Beatričė Juškevičiūtė’ (Cornell) 8
5694 *Sterling Lester (Florida) 4h/100h
5663 Callie Jones (Texas Tech) 19
5635 *Skylar Sieben’ (Arizona) 21
Nicola Ader’ (Nevada) dnf
5584 *Elise Ulseth’ (North Dakota) Div II
5541 Zoe Hughes’ (Duke) 17
5530 **Annika Williams (Kentucky) dnq
5525 Halley Folsom (BYU) dnq
5513 **Bailey Golden (Oklahoma State) dnq
Non-Division I:
5595 **Cheyenne Williamson (Saginaw Valley State)

Subscription Options

Digital Only Subscription

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$88 per year (recurring)

Digital Only Premium Archive

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$138 per year (recurring)

Print + Digital Subscription

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$125.00 USA per year (recurring)
$173.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$223.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Print + Digital Premium Archive

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$175.00 USA per year (recurring)
$223.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$273.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Print Only Subscription

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$89.00 USA per year (recurring)
$137.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$187.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every 1 year (recurring)