2022 NCAA Men’s Top 20 Outdoor Eligibles

Familiar sprint faces: Shaun Maswanganyi is the top returner in the 100, Joe Fahnbulleh in the 200. (MIKE SCOTT)

THIS ANNUAL NCAA DIVISION I-oriented compilation was cut back to only 10 deep last year in the wake of pandemic uncertainties. But here we are back at 20, listed in order of their PRs.

Marks are as of February 01. Only wind-legal marks are included. The column on the right is the athlete’s finish in the ’21 NCAA Outdoor Championships. If he didn’t compete in the meet (which includes the rounds held in the Regionals), then the Indoor Champs finish (“i”) is given. A slash followed by another number/letter indicates competition in a different event. The highest returning finisher from last year’s meet is highlighted in bold.

Symbols: h = heat; qf = quarterfinal; sf = semi; fs = false start; rs = redshirt; hs = high school; int = international; jc = junior college; inj = injured; dnf = did not finish; dnc = didn’t compete at Nationals/Regionals; dnq = didn’t advance from Regionals field-event qualifying; (A) = altitude-aided mark (over 1000m); ‘ = not eligible for Team USA.

Classes (outdoors): *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = juniors; all others are seniors. Note that there is some confusion over classes at this point because not all schools are reporting classes the same way. Some are using academic standing, others athletic eligibility. The classes we list represent what we believe to be the athlete’s remaining outdoor eligibility.

100 METERS
9.91 **Micah Williams (Oregon) 3
9.94 *JoVaughn Martin (Florida State) 4
10.04 **Shaun Maswanganyi’ (Houston) 2
10.05 Davonte Burnett’ (USC) 5
10.06 Bryand Rincher (Florida State) inj
10.08 **Javonte Harding (North Carolina A&T) 4sf
**Lance Lang (Kentucky) 8sf
10.09 **Ismael Kone (New Orleans) 7sf
10.11 Cole Beck (Virginia Tech) 6sf
(A) **Matthew Boling (Georgia) 6
(A) **Denzell Feagin (Florida State) jc
10.12 **Marcellus Moore (Texas) 5qf
10.13 ***Godson Oghenebrume’ (LSU) int
10.15 *Dante Brown (Auburn) inj
*Courtney Lindsey (Texas Tech) 6sf
10.16 Emmanuel Yeboah’ (Texas A&M) 4qf
10.17 Kasaun James (USC) 8sf
10.18 **Taylor Banks (Florida State) 8
10.19 Elliott Cummings (New Orleans) 7qf
Tinotenda Matiyenga’ (TCU) 7sf
Dedrick Vanover (Florida) 6qf
Tavarius Wright (North Carolina A&T) 8h
10.01w **Joe Fahnbulleh’ (Florida) 7
Non-Division I:
9.97 **Benjamin Azamati’ (West Texas A&M)
10.09(A) **Nolton Shelvin (Coffey JC)
200 METERS
19.91 **Joe Fahnbulleh’ (Florida) 1
20.06 **Matthew Boling (Georgia) 5
20.08 **Lance Lang (Kentucky) 4sf
20.09 Micaiah Harris (Texas) 4
20.10 **Shaun Maswanganyi’ (Houston) 3
20.21 **Javonte Harding (North Carolina A&T) 9
(A) ***Udodi Onwuzurike’ (Stanford) hs
20.22 *JoVaughn Martin (Florida State) 7
20.24 *Courtney Lindsey (Texas Tech) 5sf
20.25 Dwight St. Hillaire’ (Kentucky) 5/400
20.28 Kasaun James (USC) 7sf
20.29 Davonte Burnett’ (USC) 6
20.31 **Devon Achane (Texas A&M) 5sf
20.32 *Elija Godwin (Georgia) 4sf/400
20.36 **Terrence Jones (Texas Tech) dnf-sf
20.39 ***Connor Washington (Arkansas) hs
20.40 **Robert Gregory (TCU) 8
20.43 Dedrick Vanover (Florida) 6qf
20.44(A) **Denzell Feagin (Florida State) jc
20.45 ***Emmanuel Bamidele’ (TxAM) int
*Amir Willis (FlSt) 5qf
Non-Division I:
20.13(A) **Benjamin Azamati’ (West Texas A&M)
20.40 Trevor Bassitt (Ashland)
400 METERS
43.85 *Randolph Ross (North Carolina A&T) 1
44.55 Dwight St. Hillaire’ (Kentucky) 5
44.61 *Elija Godwin (Georgia) 4sf
44.63 *Jonathan Jones’ (Texas) 5sf
44.71 **Johnnie Blockburger (USC) 4sf
44.78 ***Emmanuel Bamidele’ (Texas A&M) int
44.81 *Jacory Patterson (Florida) dnc-sf
44.84 ***Justin Robinson (Arizona State) rs
45.09 *Dashawn Morris’ (Maryland) rs
45.12 **Ryan Willie (Florida) 6
45.20 Zach Shinnick (USC) inj
45.25 *Christopher Bailey (Tennessee) 6sf
45.33 *Wayne Lawrence (Iowa) 3sf
45.37 Howard Fields (Baylor) 7sf
45.40 Champion Allison (Florida) 6sf
45.42 **Sean Burrell (LSU) 1/400H
45.51 **Matthew Boling (Georgia) 5/200
45.55 Taj Burgess (Rutgers) 6sf
**Brian Herron (Texas) 5sf
45.60 *Ashton Hicks (LSU) 8sf
Non-Division I:
45.27 Trevor Bassitt (Ashland)
800 METERS
1:44.97 **Brandon Miller (Texas A&M) 2
1:45.54 Samuel Voelz (Notre Dame) 3sf
1:45.80 *Finley McLear’ (Miami/Ohio) 4
1:46.06 Cooper Williams (Indiana) rs
1:46.13 **Luis Peralta’ (Oregon) 6sf
1:46.16 **Abdullahi Hassan’ (Wisconsin) 4sf
1:46.41 **Sean Dolan (Villanova) 8qf/1500
1:46.59 **Allon Clay’ (Texas A&M) inj
1:46.75 ***Tiarnan Crorken’ (Ole Miss) int
1:46.76 **Yusuf Bizimana’ (Texas) 7
1:46.94 **Crayton Carrozza (Texas) 9
1:46.99 **Eliud Kipsang’ (Alabama) 4/1500
1:47.02 *Jason Gomez (Iowa State) dnf-sf
1:47.17 **Matthew Payamps (Georgetown) 4qf
1:47.45 *Christopher Conrad (Missouri) 5qf
George Kusche’ (Northern Arizona) inj
1:47.48 John Rivera’ (Ole Miss) 5sf
1:47.51 *Sven Cepus’ (Texas Tech) 4h
1:47.55 *Baylor Franklin (Ole Miss) 5sf
1:47.59 Cameron Cooper (Ohio State) inj
**Marco Vilca’ (Texas Tech) 8qf
1500 METERS
3:34.68 Yared Nuguse (Notre Dame) 2
3:35.49 **Eliud Kipsang’ (Alabama) 4
3:35.79 *Mario Garcia Romo’ (Ole Miss) 5
3:37.01 *Thomas Vanoppen’ (Wake Forest) int
3:37.18 Jack Salisbury (Georgetown) 6
3:37.19 **Abdirizak Ibrahim (New Mexico) 7h/5K
3:37.68 **Lucas Bons (BYU) 9sf
3:37.72 James Young’ (Ole Miss) Div II
3:37.73+ *Brian Fay’ (Washington) int
3:38.09+ Kieran Lumb’ (Washington) int
3:38.16 **Casey Clinger (BYU) 16/5K
3:38.28+ Colton Johnsen (Washington State) 12/St
3:38.47+ **Abdihamid Nur (Northern Arizona) 3/10K
3:38.52 Athanas Kioko’ (Campbell) 1/5K
3:38.60 **Sean Dolan (Villanova) 8qf
3:38.64 Sam Worley (Texas) rs
3:38.76 Reed Brown (Oregon) dq-sf
3:38.79 *Adam Fogg’ (Drake) 10sf
3:38.87 **Jesse Hamlin (Butler) 10qf
3:39.41 ***Tiarnan Crorken’ (Ole Miss) int
STEEPLE
8:19.60 Ed Trippas’ (Princeton) rs
8:22.22 Alec Basten (Minnesota) 2
8:25.70 *Duncan Hamilton (Montana State) 5
8:27.90 Ryan Smeeton’ (Oklahoma State) 3
8:28.72 *Derek Johnson (Virginia) 7
8:29.75 Brian Fay’ (Washington) int
8:30.10 Aidan Tooker (Syracuse) 10sf
8:31.54 Garrett Marsing (BYU) 4
8:31.72 Bennett Pascoe (Arkansas State) 11
8:31.82 *Wesley Kiptoo’ (Iowa State) 11/10K
8:32.01 **Ky Robinson’ (Stanford) 6
8:32.03 **Parker Stokes (Georgetown) 8
8:32.11 Colton Johnsen (Washington State) 12
8:32.92 Ahmed Jaziri’ (Eastern Kentucky) 10
8:32.95 Felix Kandie’ (Liberty) 9
8:35.71 **Joe Waskom (Washington) 14h
8:37.80 Ben Fleming (Virginia Tech) 9h
8:39.09 Christian Hubaker (Michigan) 6sf
8:39.26 Joost Plaetinck (Michigan) dnf-sf
8:42.11 Zach Litoff (Santa Clara) 12sf
Non-Division I:
8:34.12 **Shimales Abebe (Oklahoma City)
8:35.73 Christian Noble (Lee)
5000 METERS
13:13.47 Athanas Kioko’ (Campbell) 3
13:14.74 *Wesley Kiptoo’ (Iowa State) 13
13:21.40 Morgan Beadlescomb (Michigan State) 8
13:22.24 **Abdihamid Nur (Northern Arizona) 3/10K
13:22.59 **Nico Young (Northern Arizona) 8h
13:23.48 *Ian Shanklin (NC State) 9
13:24.25 Kieran Lumb’ (Washington) int
13:24.90 **Casey Clinger (BYU) 16
13:25.17 *Sam Gilman (Air Force) 12qf/1500
13:25.65 *Dylan Jacobs (Notre Dame) 11
13:25.96 *Barry Keane’ (Butler) 15h
13:26.19 ***Drew Bosley (Northern Arizona) rs
13:26.62 Brandon Garnica (BYU) 14h
13:27.39 ***Graham Blanks (Harvard) rs
13:28.10 Andrew Jordan (Georgetown) 27h/10K
13:28.95 George Kusche’ (Northern Arizona) inj
13:28.97 Adriaan Wildschutt’ (Florida State) 8/10K
13:30.84 *Zach Facioni’ (Wake Forest) 23
13:32.78 **Abdirizak Ibrahim (New Mexico) 7h
13:31.65 Aaron Bienenfeld’ (Oregon) 9h
Non-Division I:
13:26.34 *Zouhair Talbi’ (Oklahoma City)
10,000 METERS
27:37.29 *Wesley Kiptoo’ (Iowa State) 11
27:42.73 **Abdihamid Nur (Northern Arizona) 3
27:47.63 **Charles Hicks’ (Stanford) 7
27:48.89 Adriaan Wildschutt’ (Florida State) 8
27:50.44 *James Mwaura (Gonzaga) 9
27:52.92 *Isai Rodriguez (Oklahoma State) 10
28:10.95 Aaron Bienenfeld’ (Oregon) 17
28:16.06 Simon Bedard’ (Butler) 41h
28:17.55 Kieran Lumb’ (Washington) int
28:28.18 *Barry Keane’ (Butler) 15
28:29.39 Jack O’Leary’ (Iona) 16
28:31.59 Tibebu Proctor (Washington) 13h
28:34.36 *Danny Kilrea (Notre Dame) 29h
28:37.05 Marcelo Rocha (Providence) 18
28:40.32 Shea Foster (Oklahoma State) inj
28:41.38 *Scott Beattie’ (Tulsa) 17h
28:41.70 Brian Fay’ (Washington) int
28:41.94 Matt Young (Georgetown) 39h
28:42.13 Emmanuel Cheboson’ (Arkansas) 22h
28:43.72 Andrew Jordan (Georgetown) 27h
Non-Division I:
27:20.61 *Zouhair Talbi’ (Oklahoma City)
110 HURDLES
13.21 Trey Cunningham (Florida State) inj
**Phillip Lemonious’ (Arkansas) 3
13.32 *Tai Brown (Kentucky) 9
13.38 Omotade Ojora’ (USC) 6
13.41 *Tre’Bien Gilbert (Arkansas) fs-qf
13.45 *Devon Brooks (Clemson) 5sf
13.46 *Eric Edwards (LSU) 5sf
13.47 **Jamar Marshall (Arizona State) 5
13.54 **Brithton Senior’ (South Dakota) inj
13.57 **Jesse Henderson (Mississippi State) 7sf
13.59 Cory Poole (North Carolina A&T) 4sf
*Giano Roberts (Clemson) 7
13.62 Lafranz Campbell’ (Clemson) 6sf
13.64 **Darius Luff (Nebraska) 7sf
**Josh Zeller’ (Michigan) dnf-sf
13.65 Rasheem Brown’ (North Carolina A&T) 8h
Yves Cherubin’ (Louisiana Lafayette) 6sf
*Jaheem Hayles (Syracuse) jc
13.69 **Filip Jakob Demsar’ (South Carolina) 5qf
13.70 Deshaun Jones (Baylor) 7qf
Non-Division I:
13.59 Trevor Bassitt (Ashland)
Reigning 400H champ Sean Burrell set a World Junior Record in winning last year’s meet. (MIKE SCOTT)
400 HURDLES
47.85 **Sean Burrell (LSU) 1
48.49 Isaiah Levingston (Oklahoma) 2
48.70 Moitalel Mpoke’ (Texas A&M) 4
48.79 *Leonardo Ledgister’ (Texas A&M–Corpus Christi) 6
49.36 Malik Metivier’ (Texas Tech) 5
49.51 Charles Brockman (Texas) 8
49.67 *James Smith (Texas A&M) 5qf
49.68 **William Spencer (South Carolina) 5sf
49.71 Cory Poole (North Carolina A&T) 4sf/110H
49.76 Quivell Jordan (Houston) 9
49.77 *Caleb Dean (Maryland) 4sf
49.78(A) ***Devointie Archer’ (Arkansas) int
49.82 Ned Azemia’ (UTEP) 5h
49.89(A) ***Nathaniel Ezekiel’ (Baylor) int
49.96(A) Kenroy Williams’ (Kentucky) 7sf
50.04 Colten Yardley (BYU) 5sf
50.07 *Cass Elliott (Washington) 7sf
50.09 **Jamar Marshall (Arizona State) dq-qf
50.12 Drake Schneider (Montana State) 8h
50.15 ***Oskar Eklund’ (Texas Tech) int
Non-Division I:
48.80 Trevor Bassitt (Ashland)
HIGH JUMP
2.33 | 7-7¾ *Vernon Turner (Oklahoma) =5
2.30 | 7-6½ Earnie Sears (USC) 7
2.29 | 7-6 Tejaswin Shankar’ (Kansas State) 2
2.26 | 7-5¼ *Roberto Vilches’ (Missouri) inj
2.26 | 7-5 Darius Carbin (Georgia) rs
Ethan Harris (Grand Canyon) 17
2.23 | 7-3¾ *Mayson Conner (Nebraska) 3
Jyles Etienne’ (Indiana) dnq
2.21 | 7-3 Bryson DeBerry (UT Arlington) 13
***Kamyren Garrett (Kansas State) hs
**Jake Grimsman (BYU) dnq
Frank Harris (Southern Utah) rs
*Dontavious Hill (Auburn) dnq
Isaiah Holmes (Miami) =19
*Sean Lee (UCLA) rs
***Luca Meinke’ (Texas Tech) int
Rahman Minor (Kentucky) dnq
*Luke Nichols (Louisville) dnq
*Justin Stuckey (Samford) 15
*Corvell Todd (Southern Mississippi) dnq
***Tyus Wilson (Nebraska) hs
Non-Division I:
2.30 | 7-6½ **Ushan Perera’ (Texas A&M–Commerce
POLE VAULT
5.82(A) | 19-1 **Zach McWhorter (BYU) 9
5.81 | 19-¾ *Zach Bradford (Kansas) 5
*Sondre Guttormsen’ (Princeton) rs
5.80 | 19-¼ *Branson Ellis (Stephen F. Austin) 1
5.75 | 18-10¼ Clayton Fritsch (Sam Houston State) 4
5.70 | 18-8¼ **Keaton Daniel (Kentucky) 2
5.65 | 18-6½ Adam Coulon (Indiana) rs
5.62 | 18-5¼ *Simen Guttormsen’ (Princeton) rs
5.61 | 18-4¾ Trent Francom (South Dakota State) nh
**Eerik Haamer’ (South Dakota) dnq
5.60 | 18-4½ Ryan Lipe (Indiana) 6
5.56 | 18-2¾ **Kyle Rademeyer’ (South Alabama) =11
5.53 | 18-1¾ Antonio Ruiz’ (Houston) nh
5.52 | 18-1¼ Kyle Rogers (Kansas) inj
*Caleb Witsken (BYU) dnq
5.51 | 18-1 *Cole Riddle (Arizona State) dnq
5.50 | 18-½ *Matteo Capello’ (Northern Iowa) jc
Matthew Peare (Kentucky) inj
**Nathan Stone (Indiana) =13
5.45 | 17-10½ **Marshall Faurot (South Dakota) nh
***Clayton Simms (Kansas) hs
LONG JUMP
8.35 | 27-4¾ Isaac Grimes (Florida State) 2
8.34 | 27-4½ Carey McLeod’ (Tennessee) 3
8.25 | 27-¾ **Matthew Boling (Georgia) 5/200
8.19 | 26-10½ Rayvon Allen (Oklahoma) 8
8.16 | 26-9¼ *Emmanuel Ineh’ (Alabama) NAIA
8.12 | 26-7¾ *Ryan Brown’ (Arkansas) rs
8.08 | 26-6¼ *Ja’Von Douglas (NC State) dnq
***Wayne Pinnock’ (Tennessee) rs
7.99 | 26-2¾ *Cameron Crump (Mississippi State) 13
*Jeremiah Davis (Florida State) rs
**Russell Robinson (Miami) dnq
7.97 | 26-1¾ David Ejumeta’ (Coastal Carolina) 21
7.96 | 26-1½ Carter Shell (Arkansas State) dnq
7.95 | 26-1 *PJ Austin (Florida) inj
7.93 | 26-¼ Allen Gordon (Ole Miss) 11
7.91 | 25-11½ Brandon Hicklin (North Carolina A&T) 4
7.90 | 25-11 Isaiah Holmes (Miami) =19/HJ
***Kavian Kerr’ (Kansas State) int
7/89 | 25-10¾ A’Nan Bridgett (Rutgers) 12
7.87 | 25-10 **Leo Neugebauer’ (Texas) 4/dec
Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed (Eastern Michigan) dnq
Non-Division I:
8.16 | 26-9¼ **Shakwon Coke’ (Barton JC)
Emmanuel Ihemeje won the NCAA triple jump titles indoors and out last year. (ERROL ANDERSON/THE SPORTING IMAGE)
TRIPLE JUMP
17.26 | 56-7½ *Emmanuel Ihemeje’ (Oregon) 1
17.17 | 56-4 Carey McLeod’ (Tennessee) 7
17.13 | 56-2½ Du Mapaya’ (TCU) 3
16.64 | 54-7¼ Christian Edwards (Alabama) 11
16.61 | 54-6 **Sean Dixon-Bodie (LSU) 4
16.53 | 54-2¾ *Owayne Owens’ (Virginia) 15
16.44 | 53-11¼ R’Lazon Brumfield (Tennessee State) 14
16.38 | 53-9 **Clarence Foote-Talley (Ohio State) rs
Jalen Tate (Tennessee) inj
16.37 | 53-8½ Tamar Greene’ (Purdue) 13
16.31 | 53-6¼ Papay Glaywulu (Nebraska) dnq
16.29 | 53-5½ *Georgi Nachev’ (Missouri) 9
16.27 | 53-4½ *Chris Welch (Texas Tech) inj
16.22 | 53-2¾* Emmanuel Ineh’ (Alabama) NAIA
16.17 | 53-¾ ***Apalos Edwards’ (LSU) int
Jalen Seals (Texas Tech) 10
16.14 | 52-11½ **Salif Mane (Fairleigh Dickinson) dnq
16.10 | 52-10 ***Justin Forde (Miami) rs
*Jequan Hogan (Texas Tech) dnq
16.09 | 52-9½ Tejaswin Shankar’ (Kansas State) 2/HJ
Non-Division I:
16.19 | 53-1½ **Shakwon Coke’ (Barton JC)
SHOT
21.85 | 71-8¼ *Turner Washington (Arizona State) 1
21.74 | 71-4 Tripp Piperi (Texas) 2
21.59 | 70-10 Jordan Geist (Arizona) 3
21.45 | 70-4½ McKay Johnson (USC) 11
20.54 | 67-4¾ Burger Lambrechts’ (Nebraska) 3f
Alex Talley (Nebraska) dnq
20.50 | 67-3¼ Isaac Odugbesan’ (Alabama) 12
20.48 | 67-2¼ **John Meyer (LSU) 16
20.33 | 66-8½ *Kristoffer Thomsen’ (North Dakota State) 20
*Jordan West (Tennessee) 13
20.25 | 66-5¼ Jalil Brewer (Texas) dnq
20.20 | 66-3¼ *Josh Sobota (Kentucky) 5
20.14 | 66-1 Darius King (Northern Iowa) 7
20.08 | 65-10½ Jonah Wilson (Washington) 8
19.98 | 65-6¾ Tyler Blalock (Kennesaw State) dnq
19.90 | 65-3½ *Christopher Licata (Princeton) rs
19.88 | 65-2¾ Josh Johnson (Cal) dnq
19.78 | 64-10¾ Nik Curtiss (Iowa) Div II
19.75 | 64-9¾ *Tyson Jones (Virginia Tech) dnq
Kyle Mitchell’ (Liberty) 14
Non-Division I:
19.81 | 65-0 Nathaniel Miller (Colorado State–Pueblo)
Turner Washington willl be going for another NCAA shot/discus double. (WILL EDMONDS/ASU ATHLETICS)
DISCUS
66.26 | 217-5 *Turner Washington (Arizona State) 1
65.85 | 216-0 **Francois Prinsloo’ (South Alabama) 11
65.78 | 215-10 **Claudio Romero’ (Virginia) 3
63.52 | 208-5 Mykolas Alekna’ (Cal) int
61.94 | 203-2 *Roje Stona’ (Clemson) 2
61.22 | 200-10 Jerimiah Evans (Alabama) dnq
60.99 | 200-1 **Mitchell Weber (Missouri) 23
60.67 | 199-0 *Elijah Mason (Washington) 6
59.84 | 196-4 George Evans’ (Kansas) dnq
59.74 | 196-0 **Sam Welsh (Harvard) rs
59.55 | 195-4 *Phillipe Barnett’ (Minnesota) 19
59.38 | 194-10 *Kaleb Siekmeier (Minnesota) 18
59.26 | 194-5 **Milton Ingraham (Florida State) 21
59.15 | 194-0 John Kolb (Washington State) dnq
59.07 | 193-9 *Iffy Joyner (Cal) 13
Gabriel Oladipo (Texas Tech) dnq
58.99 | 193-6 ***Ralford Mullings’ (Arizona State) int
58.71 | 192-7 **Sam Woodley’ (Rice) dnq
58.64 | 192-5 Jamir Gibson (Army) dnq
58.54 | 192-1 **Jacob Lemmon (Virginia) 5
Non-Division I:
61.93 | 203-2 **Alan De Falchi’ (Highland JC)
HAMMER
73.57 | 241-4 Decio Andrade’ (Miami) Div II
73.24 | 240-3 Jake Norris’ (LSU) 22
73.22 | 240-3 Israel Oloyede (Grand Canyon) 13
72.14 | 236-8 Alex Talley (Nebraska) 6
71.78 | 235-6 Jordan Geist (Arizona) 8
71.21 | 233-7 **Kostas Zaltos’ (Minnesota) 3
71.07 | 233-2 Kevin Arreaga’ (Miami) 14
70.92 | 232-8 Jon Nerdal’ (LSU) 7
70.45 | 231-1 Michael Bryan (Wichita State) 12
70.28 | 230-7 *Tyler Merkley (Penn State) 9
70.21 | 230-4 *Alencar Pereira’ (Georgia) 20
69.55 | 228-2 *Bobby Colantonio (Alabama) 15
69.45 | 227-10 Georgios Korakidis’ (Tennessee) 16
69.12 | 226-9 Kieran McKeag (Alabama) 19
69.11 | 226-9 **Trey Knight (USC) dnq
67.76 | 222-4 ***Nikólas Polychroníou’ (USC) int
67.52 | 221-6 **William Gross (Akron) dnq
67.30 | 220-9 *James Joycey’ (North Carolina) dnq
67.18 | 220-5 ***Sean Mockler’ (Indiana) int
66.85 | 219-4 **Ruben Banks’ (Arkansas) dnq
Non-Division I:
69.54 | 228-2 Sterling Mungro (Findlay)
JAVELIN
85.23 | 279-7 Ahmed Magour’ (Georgia) inj
79.57 | 261-0 **DJ Jonsson’ (Mississippi State) 2
79.24 | 260-0 *Marc Minichello (Penn) rs
78.78 | 258-5 *Tyriq Horsford’ (Mississippi State) 4
78.11 | 256-3 **Arthur Petersen’ (UT Arlington) 11
78.02 | 256-0 ***Nnamdi Prosper’ (Baylor) int
77.17 | 253-2 *Cameron Bates (BYU) 7
76.98 | 252-7 **Tzuriel Pedigo (LSU) 1
76.04 | 249-6 *Ethan Dabbs (Virginia) dnq
75.80 | 248-8 **Franck DiSanza’ (Mississippi State) 6
75.27 | 246-11 *Benji Phillips (North Dakota State) 8
74.26 | 243-8 *Taran Taylor (Wichita State) dnq
74.09 | 243-1 *Zion Hill’ (North Texas) dnq
72.78 | 238-9 Cord Neal (Stephen F. Austin) 17
72.51 | 237-10 **Harvey Marcus (Louisiana Tech) inj
72.36 | 237-5 **Joshua Mather’ (Rutgers) dnq
72.09 | 236-6 *Nick Mirabelli (TxA&M) rs
71.54 | 234-8 *Carlan Naisant (Arizona State) 19
71.41 | 234-3 James McNaney (Rice) 20
70.42 | 231-0 *Chris Barrett (Army) dnq
Non-Division I:
75.54 | 247-10 **Devoux Deysel’ (Angelo State)
73.11 | 239-10 **Zach Holland (Umpqua JC)
70.93 | 232-8 Hunter Drops (Oregon Tech)
DECATHLON
8445 Johannes Erm’ (Georgia) rs
8238 *Ayden Owens’ (Arkansas) 2
8196 **Kyle Garland (Georgia) dnc
8097 Markus Ballengee (Florida) 3
7964 *Max Vollmer’ (Oregon) 8
7950 Felix Wolter’ (Pitt)
7805 **Austin West (Iowa) dnf
7793 **Leo Neugebauer’ (Texas) 4
7708 *Isaiah Martin (Purdue) 10
7707 *Daniel Spejcher (Arkansas) dnf
7665 Alex Spyridonidis’ (Auburn) 5
7659 **Jack Turner’ (UT San Antonio) dns
7648 *Josh Farmer (UC Irvine) 16
7621 Leo Uusimaki’ (Ohio State) int
7611 **Heath Baldwin (Michigan State) 11
7602 Scott Boon’ (Houston Baptist) dnf
7537 Joseph Keys (Marquette) 12
7517 *Noah Swaby (Arkansas) 13
7501 *Dallin Vorkink (BYU) 17
7492 Jordan Torney (Connecticut) 18
7465 ***Emil Uhlin’ (Kansas State) int
Non-Division I:
7515 Trpimir Široki’ (Texas A&M Corpus Christi)
7510 *Marcus Weaver (Wisconsin–Eau Claire)
7498(A) **Elvis Kryukov’ (Angelo State)

Subscription Options

Digital Only Subscription

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$88 per year (recurring)

Digital Only Premium Archive

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$138 per year (recurring)

Print + Digital Subscription

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$125.00 USA per year (recurring)
$173.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$223.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Print + Digital Premium Archive

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$175.00 USA per year (recurring)
$223.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$273.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Print Only Subscription

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$89.00 USA per year (recurring)
$137.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$187.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every 1 year (recurring)