2022 High School Boys Absolute Top 25 Lists

Texan Pierre Goree had the year’s two fastest 100s, wind-aided times of 10.08 & 10.09. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

THESE LISTS CONTAIN the leading U.S. high school boys marks — Top 25s in standard events, fewer for others — for the 2021–22 season. These lists are “absolute,” combining indoors and outdoors. To see the yearly indoors-only Top 10s click here.

All marks without specific wind info are placed on the wind-aided list; hand times are ignored in the sprint events.

Symbols: + = converted mark; i = indoor mark; (A) = mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only.
Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors.

100 METERS
10.13 T’Mars McCallum (Carolina Forest, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
10.14 Jordan Anthony (Tylertown, Mississippi)
*Rodrick Pleasant (Serra, Gardena, California)
10.18 *Nigel Ancrum (Spring Valley, Columbia, South Carolina)
10.22 Pierre Goree (Duncanville, Texas)
*Nyckoles Harbor (Carroll, Washington, DC)
10.25 *Troy Lane (Central, Pickerington, Ohio)
10.27 *Micah Larry (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
Ian Myers (Brookland, Cayce, South Carolina)
10.31 Isaac Henderson (Shadow Creek, Pearland, Texas)
(10)
Terrell Robinson (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina)
Terrance O’Bannon (Eastern, Louisville, Kentucky)
10.32 Rayshon Luke (Bosco, Bellflower, California)
10.35 Andrew Bond (White Knoll, Lexington, South Carolina)
10.36 Xavier Carmichael (Hayfield, Alexandria, Virginia)
Nathan Johnson (Clovis, California)
Jaylen Cole (Male, Louisville, Kentucky)
10.37 Kevar Williams (DeLand, Florida)
10.38 **Jordan Washington (Jordan, Long Beach, California)
10.39 Eric Young (Allatoona, Acworth, Georgia)
(20)
Fitzroy Ledgister (St Peter’s, Jersey City, New Jersey)
10.40 Jonas Clarke (South Hadley, Massachusetts)
Max Thomas (Servite, Anaheim, California)
10.41 Jamari Sharpe (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
Max Reis (Spectrum, Elk River, Minnesota)
Rashun Fountain (Heritage, Conyers, Georgia)
Charlie Sexton (Auburn, Alabama)
Danarrion Ard (Eagles Landing, McDonough, Georgia)
Wind-aided:
10.08 Goree
10.10 Tsegaya Fazarro (Allen, Texas)
10.14 Henderson
10.15 Sexton
10.16 Larry
10.17 Che Nwabuko (Manor, Texas)
10.18 Myers
10.21 **Jelani Watkins (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas)
Dekalon Taylor (Longview, Texas)
10.22 Brenen Thompson (Spearman, Texas)
10.23 Kordarion Smith (Lancaster, Texas)
10.24 **Rahji Dennis (Karr, New Orleans, Louisiana)
*Zyaire Nuriddin (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
10.25 *Sean Cooksey (Breckenridge, Texas)
Ard
*Brice Turner (Bay City, Texas)
10.27 *Jeremiah Smith (Shawnee Heights, Topeka, Kansas)
Anthony Evans (Judson, Converse, Texas)
10.28 *Xavier Lewis (Lewisville, Texas)
*Chris Nelson (South Forsyth, Cumming, Georgia)
O’Bannon
10.29 *Tennel Bryant (Moeller, Cincinnati, Ohio)
Carter Cukerstein (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York)
200 METERS
20.35 Jordan Anthony (Tylertown, Mississippi)
20.40 *Rodrick Pleasant (Serra, Gardena, California)
20.53 Che Nwabuko (Manor, Texas)
20.55 John Rutledge (Highland Park, Dallas, Texas)
20.66 Ian Myers (Brookland, Cayce, South Carolina)
Garrett Kaalund (Antonian, San Antonio, Texas)
20.68 Max Thomas (Servite, Anaheim, California)
20.71 T’Mars McCallum (Carolina Forest, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
20.76(A) *Issam Asinga (Principia, St Louis, Missouri)
20.78 *Chris Johnson (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
(10)
**Jelani Watkins (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas)
20.79i *Nyckoles Harbor (Carroll, Washington, DC)
20.82 **Christian Miller (Creekside, St Johns, Florida)
20.84 *Trimaine Brown (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
*Amari Turner (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)
20.85 Rashun Fountain (Heritage, Conyers, Georgia)
20.88 Kevar Williams (DeLand, Florida)
20.89 *Micah Bell (Kinkaid, Houston, Texas)
Jeremiah Walker (Central, Fresno, California)
20.90 Judson Lincoln (Oakland Mills, Columbia, Maryland)
(20)
20.93 Charlie Sexton (Auburn, Alabama)
20.94 Justin Braun (Central, Westerville, Ohio)
20.95 Aidan McDuffie (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
20.96 Corin Burns (East View, Georgetown, Texas)
20.97(A) Cody Hagen (Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah)
Wind-aided:
20.50 Khamari Terrell (Shoemaker, Killeen, Texas)
20.55 Shamali Whittle (Hamilton North-Nottingham, Hamilton, New Jersey)
20.63 Harbor
20.73 Johnson
Brenen Thompson (Spearman, Texas)
20.77 Gerard Holmes (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
Jaelen Knox (Poly, Long Beach, California)
20.80 *Jaquaize Pettaway (Langham Creek, Houston, Texas)
Walker
20.81 John Rutledge (Highland Park, Dallas, Texas)
20.82 Xavier Carmichael (Hayfield, Alexandria, Virginia)
20.85 **Durian Moss (Columbus, Miami, Florida)
Julian Humphrey (Clear Lake, Houston, Texas)
20.87 *Chris Nelson (South Forsyth, Cumming, Georgia)
Braun
20.89 **Rahji Dennis (Karr, New Orleans, Louisiana)
400 METERS
45.65 Justin Braun (Central, Westerville, Ohio)
45.78 *Zyaire Nuriddin (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
Will Sumner (Woodstock, Georgia)
45.92 Darius Rainey (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
46.02 **Shamar Heard (Chippewa Valley, Clinton Township, Michigan)
46.23 Judson Lincoln (Oakland Mills, Columbia, Maryland)
46.25 *King Mack (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
46.29 William Jones (Blue Valley, Overland Park, Kansas)
46.32 *Mekhi Gammons (Miami Lakes, Hialeah, Florida)
46.39 *Jacob Andrews (Sehome, Bellingham, Washington)
(10)
46.41 ***Sidi Njie (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
46.46 Joshua Knox (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)
46.65 Lyricc Lopez (Foster, Tukwila, Washington)
46.66 Logan Popelka (Wylie, Texas)
Amir Green (Fairfax, Virginia)
46.67 Khamari Terrell (Shoemaker, Killeen, Texas)
46.69 *Avaunt Ortiz (McClintock, Tempe, Arizona)
DeMarco Escobar (Judson, Converse, Texas)
46.75 Chris Goode (West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, California)
46.81 Jeremiah Walker (Central, Fresno, California)
(20)
46.82 Eric Young (Allatoona, Acworth, Georgia)
*Adren Parker (Helix, La Mesa, California)
46.83 *Will Floyd (Prep, Seattle, Washington)
46.84 **Micahi Danzy (Florida, Tallahassee, Florida)
46.86 Eric Hemphill (Brenham, Texas)
800 METERS
1:46.48 Cade Flatt (Marshall, Benton, Kentucky)
1:46.53 Will Sumner (Woodstock, Georgia)
1:48.05 Rheinhardt Harrison (Nease, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida)
1:48.07 Colin Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
1:48.52 Nick Plant (Canfield, Ohio)
1:48.59 Gary Martin (Wood, Warminster, Pennsylvania)
1:48.91 *Aaron Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
1:49.18 Zane Bergen (Niwot, Colorado)
1:49.33 Jai Dawson (Dana Hills, Dana Point, California)
1:49.56 *Kaleb Nastari (United, Hanoverton, Ohio)
(10)
1:49.79 **Ferenc Kovács’ (Woodberry Forest, Virginia)
1:49.81 James Donahue (Hill, Belmont, Massachusetts)
1:49.87 *Tinoda Matsatsa (Northwest, Germantown, Maryland)
1:49.90 *Miguel Pantojas de Jesus (Hagerty, Oviedo, Florida)
1:50.12 Brian Fair (South Mountain, Phoenix, Arizona)
*Simeon Birnbaum (Stevens, Rapid City, South Dakota)
1:50.13 Ellis Delvecchio (Thacher, Ojai, California)
1:50.17 **Marcus Reilly (Northbridge, Whitinsville, Massachusetts)
1:50.21 Aiden Neal (Manchester Valley, Manchester, Maryland)
1:50.24 *Carter Cutting (Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah)
(20)
1:50.33 *Jacob Puhalla (Area, Moon Township, Pennsylvania)
1:50.50 Carter Fitzgerald (Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pennsylvania)
1:50.63 Darius Rainey (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
1:50.81 *Daniel Watcke (Central, Hinsdale, Illinois)
1:50.82 *Gabriel Rodriguez (Union, New Jersey)
In a vintage year for milers, Simeon Birnbaum’s 3:59.51 made him one of the year’s 5 sub-4:00 performers. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
1500 METERS
3:39.06 Colin Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
3:39.88 **Ferenc Kovács’ (Woodberry Forest, Virginia)
3:41.63 Gary Martin (Wood, Warminster, Pennsylvania)
3:41.96 *Connor Burns (Southern Boone, Ashland, Missouri)
3:44.34 Zane Bergen (Niwot, Colorado)
*Devan Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
3:44.38 James Donahue (Belmont Hill, Belmont, Massachusetts)
3:44.66 *Simeon Birnbaum (Stevens, Rapid City, South Dakota)
3:45.30 **Marcus Reilly (Northbridge, Whitinsville, Massachusetts)
3:45.90 *Aaron Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
3:46.74i Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Connecticut)
3:46.93 *Lex Young (Newbury Park, California)
MILE
3:56.24 Colin Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
3:57.89 Gary Martin (Wood, Warminster, Pennsylvania)
3:58.83 *Connor Burns (Southern Boone, Ashland, Missouri)
3:59.33 Rheinhardt Harrison (Nease, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida)
3:59.51 *Simeon Birnbaum (Stevens, Rapid City, South Dakota)
4:00.48 Zane Bergen (Niwot, Colorado)
4:00.64 *Devan Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
4:00.76 *Rocky Hansen (Christ, Arden, North Carolina)
4:00.77 *Leo Young (Newbury Park, California)
4:01.34 *Aaron Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
(10)
4:01.39 James Donahue (Belmont Hill, Belmont, Massachusetts)
4:01.52 *Lex Young (Newbury Park, California)
4:02.69i Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Connecticut)
4:04.46 Caleb Lakeman (Tualatin, Oregon)
4:04.60i Marco Langon (Bridgewater-Raritan, Bridgewater, New Jersey)
4:04.68 Chris Riley (McCallum, Austin, Texas)
4:04.89i C.J. Singleton (Area, Butler, Pennsylvania)
4:05.32 *Chris Caudillo (Clovis, California)
4:05.55 Isaac Teeples (Kamiakin, Kennewick, Washington)
4:05.61 Charlie North (Franklin, Portland, Oregon)
(20)
4:05.65 Gitch Hayes (La Salle, Troy, New York)
4:05.69 Myles Hogan (Fordham, Bronx, New York)
4:06.10 Aiden Emerson (Arlington, Washington)
4:06.11 Riley Hough (Hartland, Michigan)
4:06.14 *Jackson Heidesch (Dowling, West Des Moines, Iowa)
3000 METERS
7:57.06i *Lex Young (Newbury Park, California)
8:01.72i *Aaron Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
8:06.99 Colin Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
8:08.32i Izaiah Steury (Angola, Indiana)
8:10.91 Caleb Lakeman (Tualatin, Oregon)
8:11.26 *Connor Burns (Southern Boone, Ashland, Missouri)
8:11.38i *Tyrone Gorze (Crater, Central Point, Oregon)
8:11.83 James Crabtree (Sherwood, Oregon)
8:13.58 Michael Maiorano (South, Medford, Oregon)
8:13.75i James Donahue (Belmont Hill, Belmont, Massachusetts)
(10)
8:14.24 Charlie North (Franklin, Portland, Oregon)
8:14.56 Aiden Smith (Lincoln, Portland, Oregon)
8:15.57 Zane Bergen (Niwot, Colorado)
i Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Connecticut)
8:15.72 *Wes Shipsey (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)
2 MILES
8:36.30+ Colin Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
8:38.72+ *Lex Young (Newbury Park, California)
8:42.59+ *Leo Young (Newbury Park, California)
8:44.60+ Gary Martin (Wood, Warminster, Pennsylvania)
8:45.52 *Connor Burns (Southern Boone, Ashland, Missouri)
8:46.97 *Rocky Hansen (Christ, Arden, North Carolina)
8:47.76+ Zane Bergen (Niwot, Colorado)
8:48.24+ *Chris Caudillo (Clovis, California)
8:48.59i+ Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Connecticut)
8:48.66+ Larry Josh Edwards (University, Morgantown, West Virginia)
(10)
8:49.54+ Aidan Puffer (Manchester, Connecticut)
8:49.96+ Riley Hough (Hartland, Michigan)
8:49.98+ Michael Maiorano (South, Medford, Oregon)
8:50.25+ Emmanuel Sgouros (St John’s, Houston, Texas)
8:50.26+ Myles Hogan (Fordham, Bronx, New York)
8:50.60i Callum Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Connecticut)
8:51.36+ Marco Langon (Bridgewater-Raritan, Bridgewater, New Jersey)
*Aaron Sahlman (Newbury Park, California)
8:51.87i James Donahue (Belmont Hill, Belmont, Massachusetts)
8:52.07+ Ethan Coleman (Olympia, Washington)
(20)
8:52.85 *Jaron Hartshorn (Lone Peak, Highland, Utah)
8:53.85 *William Schneider (Blanchet, Seattle, Washington)
8:53.99+ *Kevin Sanchez (Vandegrift, Austin, Texas)
8:54.53 *Noah Breker (Robbinsdale-Armstrong, Plymouth, Minnesota)
8:54.86 Charlie North (Franklin, Portland, Oregon)
2000 STEEPLE
5:47.14 Benjamin Balazs (Sunset, Portland, Oregon)
5:48.15 *Devan Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
5:48.35 Nikhil DeNatale (Trinity, New York City, New York)
5:50.33 Julian Franjieh (Niskayuna, New York)
5:51.40 *William Carlton (Decatur, Georgia)
5:51.68 **Marcelo Parra (Episcopal, San Antonio, Texas)
3000 STEEPLE
8:52.25 **Ferenc Kovács’ (Woodberry Forest, Virginia)
9:01.18 Nikhil DeNatale (Trinity, New York City, New York)
9:01.19 Julian Franjieh (Niskayuna, New York)
9:04.79 Colton Kempney (Beaver River, Beaver Falls, New York)
9:13.79 Evan Waterton (Monticello, New York)
9:25.46 Luke Stoeffler (Tolland, Connecticut)
9:25.76 *Solomon Holden-Betts (Baldwinsville, New York)
5000 METERS
13:43.95 *Lex Young (Newbury Park, California)
14:00.34 *Tyrone Gorze (Crater, Central Point, Oregon)
14:08.24 **Ferenc Kovács’ (Woodberry Forest, Virginia)
14:20.71i *Hunter Jones (Benzie Central, Benzonia, Michigan)
14:21.81 Riley Hough (Hartland, Michigan)
14:27.91i Izaiah Steury (Angola, Indiana)
14:28.84 Sahil Dodda (St Mark’s, Dallas, Texas)
14:29.56 Max Sannes (Big Bear, Big Bear Lake, California)
14:30.59 Walker St John (Grapevine, Texas)
14:31.02i Ethan Coleman (Olympia, Washington)
(10)
14:32.69 **Franco Parra (Episcopal, San Antonio, Texas)
14:33.68 Lane Hoyes (Nelson, Bardstown, Kentucky)
14:34.29 *Logan Law (Milwaukie, Oregon)
14:34.47 *Kevin Sanchez (Vandegrift, Austin, Texas)
14:34.78 Jack Gregorski (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, New York)
10,000 METERS
29:29.92 *Tyrone Gorze (Crater, Central Point, Oregon)
110 HURDLES
13.27 Malik Mixon (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
13.44 *Andre Korbmacher (Squalicum, Bellingham, Washington)
13.49 Jadyn Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
Kendrick Smallwood (Poteet, Mesquite, Texas)
13.56 Kody Blackwood (North, McKinney, Texas)
13.57 Carter Birade (Sehome, Bellingham, Washington)
13.59 Jason Holmes-Williamson (Calvert, Towson, Maryland)
13.60 *Abdoul Sy-Savane (Parkview, Stone Mountain, Georgia)
13.63 Benny Diaz (Saugatuck, Michigan)
13.66 Cyrus Ways (Nease, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida)
(10)
13.68 *Miquel Dingle (Byrnes, Duncan, South Carolina)
13.69 Landon Helms (Emmett, Idaho)
*Kai Graves-Blanks (Upland, California)
Thomas Smith (Calvert, Towson, Maryland)
13.70 Patrick Daves (Bayside, Daphne, Alabama)
Sam Alves (Rockwall, Texas)
13.71 *Donovan Bradley (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
13.73 Shane Gardner (George Ranch, Richmond, Texas)
Christopher Serrao (East Brunswick, New Jersey)
13.74 David Warmington (Carroll, Washington, DC)
(20)
13.79 *Nasia Lee (Dutchtown, Hampton, Georgia)
13.80 Isaiah Sategna (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
Harrison Robinson (Raines, Jacksonville, Florida)
13.81 Easton Tan (Winchester, Massachusetts)
13.82 Tyae McWhite (South, Florence, South Carolina)
Demaris Waters (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)
Wind-aided:
13.35 Marshall
13.36 Smallwood
13.53 Ways
Warmington
13.55 Bradley
13.56 Dingle
13.63 Smith
13.64 Graves-Blanks
13.66 **Mason Dossett (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas)
13.67 Helms
13.69 Gardner
Kylan Bernard (Bartlett, Tennessee)
300 HURDLES
35.84 Malik Mixon (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
35.91 *Isaiah Taylor (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)
36.14 Kody Blackwood (North, McKinney, Texas)
36.20 *Alex Ornelas (Langham Creek, Houston, Texas)
36.24 Kendrick Smallwood (Poteet, Mesquite, Texas)
36.25 Chris Brinkley (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
36.26 Lyricc Lopez (Foster, Tukwila, Washington)
Cyrus Ways (Nease, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida)
36.30 *Andre Korbmacher (Squalicum, Bellingham, Washington)
36.40 Yan Vazquez (Red Mountain, Mesa, Arizona)
(10)
36.46 *Xzaviah Taylor (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)
36.57 Eugene Liger (Cypress Woods, Cypress, Texas)
36.68 Grant Williams (Celina, Texas)
36.72 *Jayden Douglas (Beechcroft, Columbus, Ohio)
36.73 Jadyn Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
36.75 Christion Barker (Shiloh, Snellville, Georgia)
36.82 *Donovan Bradley (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
36.85 Thomas Smith (Calvert, Towson, Maryland)
37.06 J.B. Brooks (Gilman, Baltimore, Maryland)
37.09 Patrick Daves (Bayside, Daphne, Alabama)
(20)
Cameron Boger (Mesquite, Texas)
37.11 Delaney Crawford (Upland, California)
37.21 *Arveyon Davis (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
37.24 Jaylen Critton (DeSoto, Texas)
37.27 *Jarvis Anderson (Taylor, Texas)
Californian Jadyn Marshall hurdled 13.49/13.35w and 36.73. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
400 HURDLES
50.18 Yan Vazquez’ (Red Mountain, Mesa, Arizona)
50.62 Kody Blackwood (North, McKinney, Texas)
50.82(A) Grant Williams (Celina, Texas)
51.31 *Yougendy Mauricette (Sussex, Georgetown, Delaware)
51.39 Jaylen Boudreaux (Cane Bay, Summerville, South Carolina)
51.49 Matthew Wilkinson (Issaquah, Washington)
51.70 Tamaal Myers (Cass, Detroit, Michigan)
52.06 Christopher Serrao (East Brunswick, New Jersey)
52.07 Thomas Smith (Calvert, Towson, Maryland)
52.14 *Bryce Tucker (Pennsauken, New Jersey)
4 x 100
39.98 Duncanville, Texas
40.05 Buford, Georgia
40.11 Klein Forest, Houston, Texas
40.28 Shadow Creek, Houston, Texas
40.29 Allen, Texas
40.35 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
40.38 IMG, Bradenton, Florida
40.52 Manor, Texas
40.57 Seminole, Sanford, Florida
40.59(A) Grandview, Aurora, Colorado
(10)
40.60 Tylertown, Mississippi
40.63 Central, Fresno, California
Summer Creek, Houston, Texas
40.69 Eisenhower, Houston, Texas
40.70 Ryan, Denton, Texas
40.72 Carolina Forest, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
40.73 Calvert, Towson, Maryland
40.78 Lowndes, Valdosta, Georgia
40.80 Bosco, Bellflower, California
40.82 Reagan, San Antonio, Texas
(20)
40.83 Waxahachie, Texas
40.84 Mayde Creek, Houston, Texas
40.85 Atascocita, Humble, Texas
40.88 Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas
Lancaster, Texas
4 x 200
1:23.37 Klein Forest, Houston, Texas
1:23.60 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
1:23.90 Duncanville, Texas
1:24.15 Bosco, Bellflower, California
1:24.60 Lewisville, Texas
1:24.68 Shadow Creek, Houston, Texas
1:24.84 Lancaster, Texas
Shoemaker, Killeen, Texas
1:24.90 Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri
1:24.93 Central, Memphis, Tennessee
(10)
1:24.99 Central, Fresno, California
1:25.15 Westmoore, Okahoma City, Oklahoma
1:25.19 Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia
1:25.28 Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia
1:25.33 Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas
1:25.38 Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
1:25.43 Amarillo, Texas
1:25.45 Oakland Mills, Columbia, Maryland
1:25.46 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
1:25.53 Serra, Gardena, California
4 x 400
3:09.92 Summer Creek, Houston, Texas
3:11.90 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
3:12.71 Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas
3:12.80 Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Columbus, Miami, Florida
3:12.82 Seminole, Sanford, Florida
3:13.06 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
3:13.29 Klein, Texas
3:13.49 Duncanville, Texas
3:13.85 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
(10)
3:13.87 Cathedral, Los Angeles, California
3:14.03 Cain, Houston, Texas
3:14.04 Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia
3:14.20 Wilson, Long Beach, California
3:14.25 Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3:14.33 Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia
3:14.68 College Park, The Woodlands, Texas
3:14.78 Central, Fresno, California
3:14.89 Raines, Jacksonville, Florida
3:14.98 Marietta, Georgia
(20)
3:15.15 Buford, Georgia
3:15.16 DeSoto, Texas
3:15.25 Clear Lake, Houston, Texas
3:15.30 North, McKinney, Texas
3:15.54 Hoover, Alabama
4 x 800
7:32.15 Central, Hinsdale, Illinois
7:32.79 Ridge, Basking Ridge, New Jersey
7:36.72 Mounds View, Arden Hills, Minnesota
7:37.90 North, Columbus, Indiana
7:42.37 West, Springfield, Virginia
7:42.42 Fremont, Nebraska
Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois
7:42.91 Center Grove, Greenwood, Indiana
7:43.28 Farmington, Utah
7:43.30 Fishers, Indiana
(10)
7:43.79 Desert Vista, Phoenix, Arizona
7:44.06 Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, Indiana
7:44.64 North, Sioux City, Iowa
7:44.71 Northville, Michigan
7:44.79 Westfield, New Jersey
7:44.98 Concordia, Ft. Wayne, Indiana
7:45.21 The Woodlands, Texas
7:45.34 Loveland, Ohio
7:45.36 Area, State College, Pennsylvania
7:45.57 Scottsboro, Alabama
4 x MILE
16:29.31i Newbury Park, California
17:12.34 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
17:27.20+ American Fork, Utah
17:29.21+ Desert Vista, Phoenix, Arizona
17:32.38+ Jesuit, Portland, Oregon
17:32.45+ Loyola, Los Angeles, California
17:32.73+ Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon
17:33.68 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey
17:33.79 North Andover, Massachusetts
17:36.02 Lincoln, Portland, Oregon
800 MEDLEY
1:30.23 Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina
1:30.36 Cathedral, Los Angeles, California
1:31.46 Ankeny, Iowa
1:31.71 Bosco, Bellflower, California
1:31.82 Jordan, Long Beach, California
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:19.87 Summer Creek, Houston, Texas
3:23.08 West, Springfield, Virginia
3:23.51 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
3:23.96 Judson, Converse, Texas
3:25.05 Poly, Long Beach, California
3:25.12 Stevens, Rapid City, South Dakota
3:25.24 Union, New Jersey
3:25.32 Westfield, New Jersey
3:25.42 Wilson, Long Beach, California
3:26.53 DeSoto, Texas
(10)
3:26.90 Cathedral, Los Angeles, California
3:27.49 Dallas Center-Grimes, Grimes, Iowa
3:28.45 Hall, West Hartford, Connecticut
3:28.69 City, Iowa City, Iowa
3:29.29 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
3:30.12 Saline, Michigan
3:30.35i Kingsway, Woolwich Township, New Jersey
3:30.50i Seton Hall, West Orange, New Jersey
3:30.55 West, Iowa City, Iowa
3:30.72 Greenwich, Connecticut
Washington, Iowa
DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:53.40i Ridge, Basking Ridge, New Jersey
9:55.12i Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
9:55.24 Newbury Park, California
9:56.84 Area, Butler, Pennsylvania
10:02.47 Crater, Central Point, Oregon
10:02.80 Lincoln, Portland, Oregon
10:03.43 Clovis, California
10:03.46 Tualatin, Oregon
10:03.89 Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon
10:05.47 Buchanan, Clovis, California
(10)
10:07.09 Loyola, Los Angeles, California
10:07.22i Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia
10:07.85 Farmington, Utah
10:08.33 Arlington, Washington
10:08.37i Corning-Painted Post, Corning, New York
10:08.89 Ridgefield, Connecticut
10:09.57 Academy, St. Johnsbury, Vermont
10:11.21 Calvert, Towson, Maryland
10:12.91 Marlington, Alliance, Ohio
10:13.30 Santiago, Corona, California
HIGH JUMP
7-4¼ *Jace Posey (Strake, Houston, Texas)
7-2i Elias Gerald (Westlake, Saratoga Springs, Utah)
7-1½i Brion Stephens (Warren Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
7-1i Brandon Pottinger’ (Palmer, Miami, Florida)
*Riyon Rankin (Brunswick, Georgia)
i Kyzaiah Stone (Cleveland, Clayton, North Carolina)
7-¾ Tim Watson (Simsbury, Connecticut)
7-¼ Arvesta Troupe (Itawamba, Fulton, Mississippi)
7-0 Turey Stoudemire (The Woodlands, Texas)
**Carter Nelson (Ainsworth, Nebraska)
(10)
Dontae Elix (Hobart, Ok)
Dakota Arana (Shippensburg, Pennsylvania)
*Andrew Hughes (Ada, Ok)
6-11 Randy Kelly (Blythewood, South Carolina)
Braden Goellner (West, St Charles, Missouri)
6-10¾ Reign Winston (South, Westerville, Ohio)
*Ricardo Leyva (Horizon, El Paso, Texas
*Brennen McHenry (Brophy, Phoenix, Arizona)
*Easton Hammond (Lake Belton, Temple, Texas)
6-10½ *Kolt Ungeheuer (Columbus, Kansas)
(20)
6-10¼ Jordan Dale (Hays, Kansas)
*Kaden Stewart (Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs, Indiana)
**Hayden Smith (Union, Rimersburg, Pennsylvania)
6-10 30 tied
Jace Posey soared at the Texas State Meet, finishing off a raft of PRs with a year-leading 7-4¼. (BERT RICHARDSON)
POLE VAULT
18-1 *Maddox Hamm (Scottsboro, Alabama)
17-7i *Wyatt Stewart (Madison Central, Richmond, Kentucky)
17-6 Colton Rhodes (Cain, Houston, Texas)
17-3 Justin Rogers (Hershey, Pennsylvania)
17-2¾ *Ryley Klefstad (Concordia, Tomball, Texas)
17-2 Landon Helms (Emmett, Idaho)
17-1½ Jack Vecellio (Frontier, South Deerfield, Massachusetts)
17-¾ Jack Mann (Lake Travis, Austin, Texas)
17-0 *Cody Johnston (Hobart, Indiana)
Nicholas Lourenco (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)
(10)
16-9½ *John Scott Kendricks (Oxford, Mississippi)
16-9 Hunter O’Brien (Roosevelt, Eastvale, California)
(A) Dallin Thornton (Bingham, South Jordan, Utah)
Jarod White (Pine Island, Minnesota)
16-8¾ Arnie Grunert (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Illinois)
16-8 David Adams (Indian Valley, Gnadenhutten, Ohio)
Nick Molloy (Community, Naples, Florida)
Beau Domingue (Hammond, Louisiana)
16-7½ Alon Rogow (Dunwoody, Georgia)
16-7¼ Ashton Barkdull (Central, Andover, Kansas)
(20)
16-7 Gavin Hecke (Rock Hill, Prosper, Texas)
16-6¾ Sergio Rivas (Lake Travis, Austin, Texas)
16-6 Jacob Thomas (Gregory-Portland, Portland, Texas)
Logan Kelley (Valley Christian, Chandler, Arizona)
i Anthony Meacham (Woodsboro, Texas)
Simon Seid (North Hall, Gainesville, Georgia)
Eric Grassel (Bushland, Texas)
LONG JUMP
25-11½ *Micah Larry (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
25-6¼ Greg Foster (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
25-5½ *Jaylen Lloyd (Central, Omaha, Nebraska)
25-3¾ Aaron Davis (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
*Ashton Torns (Westlake, Austin, Texas)
25-1½ **Jayden Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Texas)
24-11 *D.J. Fillmore (Licking Heights, Pataskala, Ohio)
24-9½ J.C. Stevenson (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
24-9¼ Amare Hall (Carrollton, Georgia)
24-8 Isaiah Sategna (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
(10)
24-7¾ Alex Smith (Darby, Hilliard, Ohio)
24-6(A) *Brandon Hills (Vista Ridge, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
24-5¾ *Joshua Manning (Lees Summit, Missouri)
Kyvon Tatham (Charter, Pembroke Pines, Florida)
24-5 Jared Harrell (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
24-4 Camryn O’Bannon (Bosco, Bellflower, California)
24-3 Donovyn Fowler (Joplin, Missouri)
24-2½ Brandon Green (Ruston, Louisiana)
Elijha Ellis (Golden Valley, Santa Clarita, California)
24-2i *Tyson Adams (West Forsyth, Cummings, North Carolina)
(20)
24-1¾ Tayton Klein (Andover, Kansas)
24-1½ *Ryne Shackelford (Keystone, La Grange, Ohio)
i *Krystain Williams (Collegiate, Richmond, Virginia)
24-1i *Abu Sama (Southeast Polk, Pleasant Hill, Iowa)
24-¼ Jalen Nelson (Northwest Rankin, Flowood, Mississippi)
Wind-aided:
25-5¼ Davis
25-4¾ Keys
25-3½ Smith
25-3¼ Fowler
25-3 T’Mars McCallum (Carolina Forest, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
Christion Barker (Shiloh, Snellville, Georgia)
25-0 *Chris Nelson (South Forsyth, Cumming, Georgia)
24-11 Jones
24-10 Sama
24-9¼ Rashun Fountain (Heritage, Conyers, Georgia)
24-8 Shackelford
24-7¼ **Jacob Schwartz (Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, North Carolina)
24-7 Jaylan Harris (Calhoun, Georgia)
24-6 Jake Wall (Mansfield, Massachusetts)
Ellis
TRIPLE JUMP
51-8¾ Damilare Olukosi (Travis, Richmond, Texas)
51-6¼i Brandon Green (Ruston, Louisiana)
51-¾ Greg Foster (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
50-6 *Jaylen Lloyd (Central, Omaha, Nebraska)
50-3¾ Jaden Harris (North Shore, Houston, Texas)
49-11¾i Jayden Louis-Charles (West, Plano, Texas)
49-11¼i Jeremy Nelson (Ouachita, Monroe, Louisiana)
49-10¼ Chris Preddie (Little River-Academy, Texas)
49-9¼i Donovyn Fowler (Joplin, Missouri)
Eli Lawrence (Meridian, Idaho)
(10)
49-8¼ Ryan John (Valley Stream North, Franklin Square, New York)
49-7½ **Karson Gordon (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas)
49-7 *Sterling Scott (Starkville, Mississippi)
49-6¼ **Jaden Lippett (Winter Haven, Florida)
49-5¼ Michael Stallworth (South, Grand Prairie, Texas)
49-½ **Reece Grosserode (Pius X, Lincoln, Nebraska)
48-11¾i Donovan Young (Gilman, Baltimore, Maryland)
48-11 Gavin Champ (Princeton, Texas)
Kyvon Tatham (Charter, Pembroke Pines, Florida)
48-8¾i *Jay Avery (Hoover, Alabama)
(20)
Jalen Buckley (Batavia, Illinois)
48-8¼i *Jarvis Anderson (Taylor, Texas)
48-8 Joshua Smith (Landmark, Fairburn, Georgia)
48-7¼i Brian DiBassinga (Battlefield, Haywarket, Virginia)
*Tristan Goodly (Westlake, Louisiana)
i Jordan McCants (Trinity, Roswell, Georgia)
Wind-aided:
51-1 Anderson
50-3½ Nelson
50-2¾ Preddie
50-1¼ John
50-½ Montrell Covil (Norcom, Portsmouth, Virginia)
49-11½ Gordon
49-10¾ Donovan Ramirez (Compass, Odessa, Texas)
49-3½ *John Randle (Heights, Wichita, Kansas)
49-1½ *Jay Avery (Hoover, Alabama)
SHOT PUT
72-½ Tucker Smith (North, Columbus, Indiana)
69-¼i Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
68-1¾ Matthew Rueff (Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas)
67-8¼i Max Klein (Newton North, Newtonville, Massachusetts)
67-6 *Michael Pinones (East Central, San Antonio, Texas)
67-5 Zane Forist (Carson City-Crystal, Carson City, Michigan)
66-11½ Ryan Henry (McDonald, Ohio)
66-11¼ Logan Montgomery (Ridgeland, Rossville, Georgia)
66-10 Cade Moran (Murrieta Mesa, Murrieta, California)
66-7¾ J’Ven Williams (Area, Wyomissing, Pennsylvania)
(10)
66-7 Aiden Pastorian (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
66-4¼ Gary Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Connecticut)
66-2¾ *Jacob Cookinham (Stang, North Dartmouth, Massachusetts)
66-2½ Spencer Williams (Davie, Mocksville, North Carolina)
65-10¼ Cameron Burkett (Walsh, Casper, Wyoming)
65-9i Eli Penix (Boone, Gray, Tennessee)
65-5 Kenneth Huston (Shawnee Mission East, Prairie Village, Kansas)
65-4¼ **Dillon Morlock (Norwayne, Creston, Ohio)
65-2½ John Hanson (Great Hearts Northern Oaks, San Antonio, Texas)
64-11 Colby Morlock (Norwayne, Creston, Ohio)
(20)
64-9¾i Joe Licata (Gill-St Bernard, Gladstone, New Jersey)
64-5½ Tony Nelson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Tracy, Minnesota)
64-4½ *Colin Wilson (Hamilton Heights, Arcadia, Indiana)
64-1 Aamil Wagner (Wayne, Huber Heights, Ohio)
63-9 Blake Presley (Eastside, Taylors, South Carolina)
DISCUS
214-1 Casey Helm (Madison, Kansas)
210-7 Brett Schwartz (Santa Fe Trail, Carbondale, Kansas)
207-9i Zane Forist (Carson City-Crystal, Carson City, Michigan)
207-4 Jeremiah Nubbe (Rainier, Washington)
Cade Moran (Murrieta Mesa, Murrieta, California)
204-9 Walker Whalen (Indianola, Iowa)
203-10 *Brendon See (JSerra, San Juan Capistrano, California)
202-8 Michael Pinckney (CTEA, Ozone Park, New York)
199-11 Massimo Grisotto (Niceville, Florida)
199-9 Texas Tanner (Sheridan, Wyoming)
(10)
199-0 Josh Dare (Creekside, Fairburn, Georgia)
198-11 *Kai Deines (Union, Redondo Beach, California)
Terraine Wiggins (Golden Valley, Santa Clarita, California)
198-5 ***Benjamin Shue (Bergen, Oradell, New Jersey)
198-0 Seth Allen (New Manchester, Douglasville, Georgia)
196-7 Elijah Ignacio (Elsinore, California)
196-5 Daniel Mikay (Northern Valley-Demarest, Demarest, New Jersey)
196-2 *Hayden Bills (Rosemount, Minnesota)
196-0 Nikolas Iwankiw (South Pasadena, California)
195-10 Corey Phillips (Ames, Iowa)
(20)
194-3 Joe Licata (Gill-St Bernard, Gladstone, New Jersey)
193-7 Spencer Williams (Davie, Mocksville, North Carolina)
193-2 Elijah Jackman (Tigard, Oregon)
193-0 *Kael Miedema (Washington, Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
192-10 Gary Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Connecticut)
HAMMER
250-9 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
245-5 Jeremiah Nubbe (Rainier, Washington)
228-8 Asher Robbins (Barrington, Rhode Island)
225-10 Michael Pinckney [CTEA, Ozone Park, New York)
218-6 Jacob Sun (St Margaret’s, San Juan Capistrano, California)
218-2 *Christian Toro (Lincoln, Rhode Island)
217-9 Andrew Harmon (North Kingstown, Rhode Island)
213-6 Gary Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Connecticut)
212-6 Brian Luciano (Somers, Lincolndale, New York)
211-10 *Max Herman (Marietta, Georgia)
(10)
210-8 Caden Hottman (Hermiston, Oregon)
209-9 Liam Cappozza (Barrington, Rhode Island)
204-2 Shamus Culhane (North Kingstown, Rhode Island)
203-8 Alex Krause (Coventry, Connecticut)
202-11 *Parker Kim (Syosset, New York)
202-3 *Ethan Wordell (North Kingstown, Rhode Island)
200-3 Kareem Jefferies-Hazard (Central, Providence, Rhode Island)
197-8 Colby Morlock (Norwayne, Creston, Ohio)
197-4 *Keith Daigneau (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island)
195-11 *Kellen Kimes (Hart, Michigan)
JAVELIN
228-10 Jack Larriviere (Jesuit, New Orleans, Louisiana)
221-1 Dash Sirmon (Walla Walla, Washington)
215-0 Drew Mruk (Wyoming, Exeter, Pennsylvania)
214-0 **Brayden Platt (Yelm, Washington)
213-5 Sam Jennings (Pendleton, Oregon)
213-4 Miles Higgins (Valley, Ligonier, Pennsylvania)
213-2 Brooks Lowe (Blue Valley West, Overland Park, Kansas)
211-8 Maxwell Cute (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island)
209-9 *Riley Marx (Andale, Kansas)
208-6 Robert Paneque (Memorial, Jackson, New Jersey)
(10)
208-3 Henry Martin (Blue Valley North, Overland Park, Kansas)
208-1 **Paul Catalanatto (Catholic, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
207-9 *Troy Cocco (Wando, Mt Pleasant, South Carolina)
206-3 Connor Wetherington (Santa Fe, Alachua, Florida)
204-2 *Matthew Morrison (North, Liberty, Missouri)
203-7 Pat Vialva (Tigard, Oregon)
203-2 *Austin Milton (Sherwood, Oregon)
203-0 **Jordan Smith (Park Hill, Kansas City, Missouri)
202-11 Cole Crkvenac (New Smyrna Beach, Florida)
201-6 *Bo Hickman (Snow Canyon, St George, Utah)
(20)
201-4 Cody Wheeler (Hockinson, Brush Prairie, Washington)
198-11 Jordan Monroe (Eunice, Louisiana)
198-7 Tyler Zawatski (Township, Freehold, New Jersey)
198-3 Aaron Schmook (Norwin, North Huntington, Pennsylvania)
197-6 Cameron Brusven (Plentywood, Montana)
DECATHLON
7051 Landon Helms (Emmett, Idaho)
6768 Kaden Passey (Shadow Ridge, Surprise, Arizona)
6745 **Brayden Richards (Perry, Ohio)
6741 *Aiden Carter (Brentwood, Tennessee)
Connor Munson (Westwood, Washington Township, New Jersey)
6683 **Neil Howard (Taconic Hills, Craryville, New York)
6618 *Ben Blomqvist (Champion, Boerne, Texas)
6601 Canyon Hall (Wylie, Texas)
6579 **Kenneth Byrd (East Burke, Connelly Springs, North Carolina)
6448 *Brock Lewis (Champion, Boerne, Texas)

Subscription Options

Digital Only Subscription

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$88 per year (recurring)

Digital Only Premium Archive

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$138 per year (recurring)

Print + Digital Subscription

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$125.00 USA per year (recurring)
$173.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$223.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Print + Digital Premium Archive

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$175.00 USA per year (recurring)
$223.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$273.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Print Only Subscription

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$89.00 USA per year (recurring)
$137.00 Canada per year (recurring)
$187.00 Foreign per year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every 1 year (recurring)