Where They Are Going — Big 10

Mason Conner—Nebraska Brian Keyes—Illinois Job Mayhue—Michigan

Big-10 Conference Prize Recruits

BIG 10 MEN

Illinois
(Mike Turk) N—Kashief King’ (Tri) 47.39; Zach Mueller (football) 61-3, 187-11 DT; Declan Rustay 10.50/10.40w, 21.12w; Bret Dannis 13.93; Brian Keyes 194-1 DT.
Indiana
(Ron Helmer) N—Nathaniel Davis 23-8¼; Jake Gebhardt 4:10.09; DUSTIN HORTER 1:50.73, 4:04.68, 8:51.69+; Arjun Jha 4:10.54+; Hunter Moore 9:01.60+, 14:44.46; Madison Norris (football) 14.02; Matt Schadler 4:09.17+; Shaton Vaughn 37.45. GT—Daniel Michalski 8:44.49St.
Iowa
(Joey Woody) N—James Carter 23-6¼w, 47-9/49-2w; Dawson Ellingson 190-5 DT; Seth Groom 23-9½w, 48-3½; Peyton Haack 7090; Jordan Hawkins 184-5 DT; Wayne Lawrence 46.67; Riley Moss (football) 13.91/13.85w; Nolan Roethler 52.73LH; Harley Russell 186-11 DT; Austin West 51.96LH. JC—Sterling Mungro 206-8 HT.
Maryland
(Andrew Valmon) N—Deandre Leith’ (Jam) 58-4¾Jr; Nathaniel Moore 6-10, 48-0; Dashawn Morris’ (Jam) 45.09.
Michigan
(Jerry Clayton) N—Ian Davis 47.12; Asani Hampton 10.26, 21.13/20.94w; Cassidy Henshaw 23-6w; Cole Johnson 1:50.72, 4:08.12; JOB MAYHUE 13.75, 37.15; JOHN MEYER 70-6½, 189-11 DT; John Tatter 14:44.62. T—*Jack Lint 7478; *Devin Meyrer 14:04.24; *Ryan Robinson 28:59r. DNR— -Brennan Munley 1:48.24.
Michigan State
(Walt Drenth) N—Trevor Stephenson 16-9½; James Uhlenberg’ (NZ) 8:20.01, 14:51.73. DNR—*Ryan Robinson 28:59r.
Minnesota
(Matt Bingle) N—Khalid Hussein NXN; Eric Rousemiller 61-6; Cordell Tinch 6-10, 24-3½, 49-2¼w; Terell Smith (football) 10.41/10.39w, 20.84w.

Nebraska
(Gary Pepin) N—Dominic Bentil 21.03(A), 47.16(A); MAYSON CONNER 7-2¼; Darrius Gaw 14.09(A); Michael Hoffer 7-¼, 23-6/24-4½w, 48-9w; Garrison Hughes 17-0; Jordane Jackson’ (Jam) 21.32; James Joycey’ (Aus) 199-2 HT; **George Kusche’ (SA) 1:47.45, 3:41.18; Jake Lamberth 7-1; Johnathan Miller’ (Bar) 51-3; Alex Nelson 10.55/10.50w, 21.30w; Tony Nou’ (Est) 21.17, 46.24; Jake Sellon 16-0. DNR—*Kino Dunkley’ 191-0 DT.
Ohio State
(Karen Dennis) N—Garrett Doyle 207-8 HT; Donnie James 21.20, 47.14; Dylan Litreal 192-8 HT; Hudson McDaniel (swim) 14.09; Nick Miller 1:50.19.
Penn State
(John Gondak) N—Ben Bulkeley 1:50.96; Isaiah Claiborne 1:51.62, 9:01.46+; Gavin DARCY 212-10 JT; DREW MAHER 1:49.16, 4:10.25+; Wesley Matsuka-Williams’ (GB) 50-3¼/50-7½w; Malual Mu 1:51.14; Justin Ofotan 10.40. Pro— -Isaiah Harris 1:44.42.
Purdue
(Norbert Elliott) N—Justin Becker 10.52; Tyler Mak 37.50; Isaiah Martin 194-0 JT, 6979; Blanchard Montgomery 13.92w, 37.39; Ife Oketona 23-8½.
Rutgers
(Mike Mulqueen) N—A’Nan Bridgett 23-9/24-0w; Kamron Kobolak 62-7¾, 185-6 DT; Antonio Tarantino 21.07/20.51w; Jameson Woodell 52.35. T—**Qayyim Ali 7-1. Ret— -Chris Mirabelli 251-6 JT.
Wisconsin
(Mick Byrne) N—A.J. Abbott (football) 23-7¼w; Shuaib Aljabaly 14:53.63; TRAVIAN BLAYLOCK (football) 50-7¼; Boyd Dietzen (football) 65-5½, 184-11 DT; Peyton Frankenreider 24-1½w; Isaac Guerendo (football) 10.51, 24-4¼; Maguire Peterson 6-10¼.

Alexis Holmes—Penn State Hannah Morris—Minnesota Katie Osika—Michigan State

BIG 10 WOMEN

Illinois
(Mike Turk) N—Josephine Held 12-9.
Indiana
(Ron Helmer) N—Bailey Hertenstein FLXC; Hope Purcell 13.97w, 5-9, 19-5; Sarah Schmitt 10:27.52+; Nakita Turner-Lee 13.98/13.86w. GT—Trisana Fairweather’ 11.51, 23.21.
Iowa
(Joey Woody) N—Maria Gorham 5-8½; Amanda Howe 156-4 HT; Jada Laye 11.60w, 24.07; Payton Wensel 60.15; Daneisha Woodside 54.36.
Maryland
(Andrew Valmon) N—Lillian Hill 144-5 JT; Jaida Smith 11.63, 23.91.
Michigan
(James Henry) N—Anne Forsyth’ (Can) 4:45.49+, 10:11.60+; Jessi Larson 16:50.66; Sydney McGinley 13.94/13.70w, 42.20; Jessica Mercier 13-3; Aurora Rynda’ (Can) 2:05.54; Olivia Theis 10:07.46+. T— -Kendall Hacker 16:28.22; *Anna West 9:16.67, 16:01.11. Ret— -Erin Finn (6th year) 8:58.69, 15:23.16, 31:51.84.
Michigan State
(Walt Drenth) N—Karenna Duffey 4:51.99+; Melanie Helder 2:09.28; Katie Osika 2:08.75, 4:51.23+; Jaiden Paris 13.77(A). Ret—*Asya Reynolds 5314.
Minnesota
(Matt Bingle) N—Hannah Morris 20-1¾; Natalie Windels 42.21, 60.99; Amira Young 11.71, 23.96w.
Nebraska
(Gary Pepin) N—Beth-el Algarin 46-0; Whitney Bridges 11.74/11.69w, 23.85; Emily Ellis 24.02w, 54.25; Johanna Ilves’ (Est) 13.97, 19-½, 4988; Deja Ingram 11.70w, 23.81w; Mia Morck’ (Den) 2:05.77; Zionn Pearson 19-10¼(A); Anna Purchase’ (GB) 185-1 HT; Marika Spencer 153-4 DT. T—***Carlie Queen 5-11½.
Northwestern
(xc only) N—Rachel McCardell 4:50.75.
Ohio State
(Karen Dennis) N—Britten Bowen 11.58w, 13.40; Cierra Pyles 13.97, 19-3½, 40-5½. DNR—**Syaira Richardson 52.25.
Penn State
(John Gondak) N—Antoinette Bradley 13.86, 60.00; Ryan Brundage 142-10 JT; BREANA GAMBRELL 20-4½/20-8½w; Rachel Gearing 38-10¾; Taylor Givens 19-9; ALEXIS HOLMES 23.46, 51.21; Piper Klinger 160-0 DT; PAYDEN MONTANA 51-0, 164-11 DT; Carena Nottoli 12-9; Julia Paternain’ (GB) 4:29.12, 9:23.07; GIANNA RAO 189-1 HT.
Purdue
(Norbert Elliott) N—Simi Akinrinsola 45-9; Brittney Campbell’ (Jam) 2:08.56; Amaya Chadwick 13.86/13.77w; Camille Christopher 11.66w; Vivette Green 11.75/11.66w; Jae’nisa Heckstall 42.23(A); Amaya King 46-7½. DNR— -Kendall Hacker 16:28.22.
Rutgers
(James Robinson) N—Alexa Gardner 142-1 JT; Reanda Richards’ (StK) 14.02/13.77w, 58.91; Icisys Sadler 14.02; Zyra Thomas 47-5¾.
Wisconsin (Mick Byrne) N—Armoni Brown 19-5½/19-9¾w, 39-10½/40-8w; Madison Mooney 4:47.32; Hannah Reale 2:07.27, 4:48.24+; Tyra Turner (sb) 39-11½w. DNR—*Chinne Okoronkwo 13-8¼, 42-11¾; *Sophia Rivera 55-1½, 180-4 JT.