Top Women’s Recruits For The 2021–22 Collegiate School Year

HS Athlete Of The Year Paige Sommers will do her collegiate vaulting at Duke. (JIMMY SU)

THESE LISTS CONTAIN the leading women’s performers signed up for the 2021–22 collegiate year, coming from either a U.S. high school or another country. The marks listed are lifetime bests.

Athlete Coming From Going To
100 METERS
11.27/11.09w Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Texas) Oregon
11.36/11.27w Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft. Worth, Texas) USC
11.37 Victoria Perrow (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) Virginia Tech
11.48 Samirah Moody (BB&N, Cambridge, Massachusetts) Villanova
11.51 Anthaya Charlton’ (Bahamas) Kentucky
11.52 Leah Bertrand’ (Trinidad) Ohio State
11.55 Trinity Rossum (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) UCLA
Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia) North Carolina A&T
11.56/11.41w Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) LSU
11.56 Makhaila Mills (Creekside, St. Johns, Florida) USC
11.57/11.35w Taejha Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Texas/Trinidad) Texas A&M
11.57 Jada Ellis (Manchester Township, New Jersey) Maryland
11.58 Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, Creve Coeur, Missouri) Texas A&M
(A) Adriana Tatum (Sandia, Albuquerque, New Mexico) Arizona State
11.59 Sydney Holiday (Broomfield, Colorado) Oregon
11.61 Aysha Shaheed (Madison, San Diego, California) Cal
11.63 Lauren Fowler (Buchanan, Clovis, California) New Mexico
11.64/11.39w JaEra Griffin (DeSoto, Texas) North Carolina A&T
11.64 Izzy Goudros’ (Canada) Harvard
11.65 Eden Finkelstein’ (Israel) Harvard
11.69 Cydney Wright (Mainland, Daytona Beach, Florida) Stanford
11.72 Chante Clinkscale (McKinley, Niles, Ohio) Dayton
Sherri-Ann Norton (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida) Howard
Deja Shaw-Huckaby (Chisholm Trail, Ft. Worth, Texas) Oklahoma
Cassie Thompson (South Lake, Groveland, Florida) Jacksonville
11.73 Fatouma Conde (Huron, Ann Arbor, Michigan) Ohio State
11.38w Jada Atkinson (Southmoore, Moore, Oklahoma) Oklahoma
11.42w Anivea Gilbert (Westfield, Houston, Texas) Sam Houston State
11.48w Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Atlanta, Georgia) Alabama
11.52w Raven Nunnery (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana) Houston
11.53w Kaylee Lewis (Melissa, Texas) Oregon
200 METERS
23.11 Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft. Worth, Texas) USC
23.28(A) Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas) Kentucky
23.32 Samirah Moody (BB&N, Cambridge, Massachusetts) Villanova
23.39 Joanne Reid’ (Jamaica) Arkansas
23.46 Taejha Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Texas/Trinidad) Texas A&M
23.46/23.44w Cydney Wright (Mainland, Daytona Beach, Florida) Stanford
23.57/23.44w Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Alabama) Alabama
23.58 Trinity Price (Buford, Georgia) Stanford
23.65 Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, South Carolina) South Carolina
23.66 Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Virginia) South Carolina
23.69/23.44w Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) LSU
23.70 Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia) North Carolina A&T
23.74 Fatouma Conde (Huron, Ann Arbor, Michigan) Ohio State
23.76 Lamaria Washington (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) Howard
23.78 Kennedy Wade (Clear Falls, League City, Texas) Texas A&M
23.82 Izzy Goudros’ (Canada) Harvard
23.83 Adiji Osaro-Igwe (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington) Harvard
(A) Adriana Tatum (Sandia, Albuquerque, New Mexico) Arizona State
23.84 Makhiya McDonald (Duncanville, Texas) Texas A&M (soc)
Victoria Perrow (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) Georgia
23.86 Cassie Thompson (South Lake, Groveland, Florida) Jacksonville
23.87 Na’Taja Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia) Alabama
22.94w Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Texas) Oregon
23.41w Raven Nunnery (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana) Houston
23.60w Anivea Gilbert (Westfield, Spring, Texas) Sam Houston State
23.76w Jada Atkinson (Southmoore, Moore, Oklahoma) Oklahoma
400 METERS
51.23 Barbora Malíková’ (Czech Republic) Virginia Tech
52.72 Kennedy Wade (Clear Falls, League City, Texas) Texas A&M
52.77 Garriel White’ (Jamaica) LSU
52.79 Caitlyn Bobb’ (Hartford, Bel Air, Maryland/Bermuda) Maryland–Baltimore County
52.91(A) Savannah Sutherland’ (Canada) Michigan
52.94 Shana Grebo’ (France) Oregon
53.25 Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas) Kentucky
53.27(A) Kyairra Reigh (East, Denver, Colorado) Northern Arizona
53.36 Kenya Thompson (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida) Clemson
53.60 Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Virginia) South Carolina
53.65 Mekenze Kelley (Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia) Coastal Carolina
53.70 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) LSU
Paige Floriea (Mentor, Ohio) North Carolina
53.76 Trinity Price (Buford, Georgia) Stanford
53.81 Victoria Bossong (Cheverus, Portland, Maine) Harvard
53.86 Pebbles Scott (Norland, Miami, Florida) North Carolina A&T
53.87 Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Alabama) Alabama
53.93 Katriina Wright (University City, San Diego, California) Oregon
53.97 Jahnile Registre (Evans, Orlando, Florida) South Carolina
54.00 Jada Roundtree (Oak Park, Michigan) TCU
54.10(A) Ella Clayton’ (Canada) Oregon
54.12 Halyn Senegal (Houston, Lake Charles, Louisiana) Nevada
54.25(A) Taylor James (Niwot, Colorado) Stanford
54.29 Joanne Reid’ (Jamaica) Arkansas
54.31(A) Camille Peisner (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Stanford
54.36 Michaela Rose (Home, Suffolk, Virginia) LSU
800 METERS
2:03.14 Barbora Malíková’ (Czech Republic) Virginia Tech
2:03.30 Izzy Thornton-Bott’ (Australia) Oregon
2:04.11 Ellie Deligianni’ (Greece) Stanford
2:04.38 Michaela Rose (Home, Suffolk, Virginia) LSU
2:04.63 Rose Pittman’ (Australia) UCLA
2:04.70 Bailey Goggins (Marble Falls, Texas) Texas A&M
2:04.81 Gigi Maccagnini’ (Australia) USC
2:05.20 Allison Johnson (Mt. Gilead, Ohio) Penn State
2:05.83 Taylor James (Niwot, Colorado) Stanford
2:06.27 Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Massachusetts) North Carolina
2:06.66 Carmie Prinsloo’ (South Africa) Arkansas
2:07.31 Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, California) Virginia
2:07.44 Marianne Mihas (Latin, Chicago, Illinois) Harvard
2:07.72 Fabiane Meyer’ (Germany) Clemson
2:07.7 Pietra da Silva’ (Brazil) Washington State
2:07.81 Fanny Arendt’ (Luxembourg) Texas Tech
2:07.93 Riley Perlakowski (Harrison, Kennesaw, Georgia) Georgia Tech
2:08.05 Jinah Mickens-Malik (Mater, Hialeah Gardens, Florida) Oklahoma State
2:08.06 Jessica Edwards (Canterbury, Ft. Myers, Florida) Florida
2:08.11 Emma Pegg’ (Canada) Maryland
2:08.30 Bronwyn Patterson (South River, Edgewater, Maryland) Penn
2:08.51 Cheyenne Melvin (McCluer South Berkeley, Ferguson, Missouri) Arkansas State
2:08.52 Amaya Turner (Wheeler, Valparaiso, Indiana) Miami
2:08.76 Alli Baker (Pine View, St. George, Utah) BYU
2:08.78 Samantha Wallenstrom (Marin, Kentfield, California) Duke
2:08.79 Molly Grant (Jesuit, Portland, Oregon) Notre Dame
2:08.82 Tekara Aimer’ (Australia) Mississippi State
2:08.86 Melissa Riggins (Shady Side, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) Georgetown
2:08.89 Ella Clayton’ (Canada) Oregon
2:09.08 Imogen Gardiner’ (Australia) Stanford
2:09.23 Georgie Purcell’ (Australia) Missouri
2:09.29 Lucie Grandjean’ (Belgium) Illinois State
Phoebe McCowan (South Laurel, London, Kentucky) Kentucky
2:09.32 Keaton Morrison (Hebron, Carrolton, Texas) Alabama
2:09.47 Lindsay Stull (Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio) Penn State
MILE
(+ = time converted from 1500 or 1600)
4:37.92+ Izzy Thornton-Bott’ (Australia) Oregon
4:38.25+ Emilie Girard’ (France) Oregon
4:39.39+ Fabiane Meyer’ (Germany) Clemson
4:38.70+ Carmie Prinsloo’ (South Africa) Arkansas
4:39.19+ Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, California) Virginia
4:39.23 Imogen Gardiner’ (Australia) Stanford
4:41.29 Allison Johnson (Mount Gilead, Ohio) Penn State
4:42.34+ Lucie Grandjean’ (Belgium) Illinois State
4:42.44 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan) Stanford
4:42.45+ Carmen Alder (Pinecrest, Southern Pines, North Carolina) BYU
4:42.86 Carlee Hansen (Woods Cross, Utah) North Carolina
4:42.91 Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Washington) Arkansas
4:42.93+ Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas) North Carolina
4:43.20+ Agnes McTighe’ (Switzerland) Florida State
4:43.32+ Ellie Deligianni’ (Greece) Stanford
4:43.77+ Gigi Maccagnini’ (Australia) USC
4:43.90 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming) Arkansas
4:44.22+ Jacqui Duarte (Chino Hills, California) USC
4:44.49+ Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Virginia
4:45.00+ Maia Ramsden’ (New Zealand) Harvard
4:45.49+ Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York) NC State
4:46.20+ Kate Dickman (Lyons, LaGrange, Illinois) Illinois
4:46.66+ Audrey Suarez (Mayfield, Pasadena, California) Stanford
4:46.92+ Georgie Purcell’ (Australia) Missouri
4:47.14+ Marianne Mihas (Latin, Chicago, Illinois) Harvard
4:47.50 Emma Squires (Petoskey, Michigan) Purdue
4:47.55 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut) North Carolina
4:48.05+ Heidi Nielson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Arkansas
4:48.13+ Kora Malecek (Onalaska, Wisconsin) Illinois
4:48.13+ Chloe Scrimgeour (Concord, West Hanford, Connecticut) Georgetown
4:48.54+ Tekara Aimer’ (Australia) Mississippi State
4:49.17 Julia David-Smith (Issaquah, Washington) Washington
4:49.17 Emma Bucher (Centerville, Ohio) Ohio State
2000 STEEPLE
6:25.35 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut) North Carolina
6:41.95 Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York) NC State
6:45.4 Nikita Moore’ (Australia) Northern Arizona
6:45.81 Yasmin Austridge’ (Great Britain) Lamar
6:47.71 Kaitlyn Chandrika (Mt. Sinai, New York) Yale
6:50.21 Katelyn Stewart-Barnett’ (Canada) Michigan State
6:57.22 Hannah Ielfield (South Louis, Turin, New York) Mississippi
6:58.95 Lauryn Heskin (Marymount, New York City, New York) Lehigh
2 MILES
(+ = time converted from 3000 or 3200)
9:47.95 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming) Arkansas
9:51.00 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas) North Carolina
9:54.71+ Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan) Stanford
9:55.67+ Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, California) Virginia
9:57.80+ Carmie Prinsloo’ (South Africa) Arkansas
10:03.34+ Emma Heckel’ (Germany) New Mexico
10:04.54 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut) North Carolina
10:06.22 Chloe Scrimgeour (Concord, Connecticut) Georgetown
10:07.65 Margot Appleton (Portsmouth Abbey, Portsmouth, RI) Virginia
10:10.55+ Emilie Girard’ (France) Oregon
10:10.67+ Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Virginia
10:10.94+ Carmen Alder (Pinecrest, Southern Pines, North Carolina) BYU
10:13.05+ Annalyssa Crain (Edgewood, Ellettsville, Indiana) Illinois
10:13.82+ Agnes McTighe’ (Switzerland) Florida State
10:13.96+ Veronic Boire’ (Canada) Virginia
10:14.38+ Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Washington) Arkansas
10:18.15+ Nikita Moore’ (Australia) Northern Arizona
10:18.84+ Analee Weaver (Stillwater, Minnesota) BYU
10:19.58 Julia David-Smith (Issaquah, Washington) Washington
10:19.60+ Emily Carter (Bethel Park, Pennsylvania) Oklahoma State
10:19.95 Lucca Fulkerson (Niwot, Colorado) Princeton
10:20.15+ Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York) NC State
10:20.60+ Kora Malecek (Onalaska, Wisconsin) Illinois
10:20.81+ Sasha Neglia (Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, Tennessee) North Carolina
10:22.25+ Heidi Nielson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Arkansas
North Carolina picked up the services of national record setting steepler Sydney Masciarelli. (LOGAN HANNIGAN-DOWNS)
5000 METERS
15:56.89 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas) North Carolina
16:03.13 Izzy Thornton-Bott’ (Australia) Oregon
16:12.40 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan) Stanford
16:12.57 Carmie Prinsloo’ (South Africa) Arkansas
16:16.20 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut) North Carolina
16:20.17 Emma Heckel’ (Germany) New Mexico
16:21.83 Margot Appleton (Abbey, Portsmouth, RI) Virginia
16:25.63 Grace Ping (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Arizona) Oklahoma State
16:23.6xc Joy Chirchir’ (Kenya) Toledo
16:57xc Mercy Biwott’ (Kenya) Iowa Western JC
17:08xc Faith Nyathi’ (Zimbabwe) El Paso JC
10,000 METERS
33:52r Emma Heckel’ (Germany) New Mexico
34:31r Carmie Prinsloo’ (South Africa) Arkansas
100 HURDLES
13.35/13.14w Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Georgia
13.39 Tyra Wilson (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri) Texas
13.42/12.93w Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Texas) USC
13.42 Lucheyona Weaver (Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Florida) North Carolina A&T
13.45 Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Coastal Carolina
13.62/13.46w Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Florida North Carolina A&T
13.63 Bella Witt (Birmingham, Lake Balboa, California) Georgia
13.66 MaKenzie Hale (Huntington, Texas) Lamar
13.67/13.58w Izzy Goudros’ (Canada) Harvard
13.72 Katharine Duren (Central Catholic, Lawrence, Massachusetts) Alabama-Birmingham
13.73 Savannah Sutherland’ (Canada) Michigan
13.77/13.68w Rahni Turner (Westwood, Mesa, Arizona) Long Beach State
13.78 Na’Taja Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia) Alabama
13.83 Anthaya Charlton’ (Bahamas) Kentucky
13.88 Zariyah Black (Eastern Guilford, Gibsonville, North Carolina) Minnesota
13.90 Ese Awusa’ (Nigeria) New Mexico JC
13.93/13.71w Asjah Atkinson (St. Anthony, Long Beach, California) Cal
13.94 Maja Maunsbach’ (Sweden) Minnesota
13.96 Jahnelle Saunders (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia) Hampton
14.00 Audreanae Hagan (Davis, Houston, Texas) Pitt State (D2)
14.01 Velecia Williams’ (Jamaica) Kansas State
14.02 Jailya Ash (Eastern, Voorhees, New Jersey) Connecticut
14.04 Ivory Davis (Banneker, College Park, Georgia) Grambling State
14.10 Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Kentucky) Arkansas
14.11 Kendall Jordan (Cummings, Burlington, North Carolina) Kentucky
14.12 Alyssa Thompson Rowe (Lexington, North Carolina) Norfolk State
13.22w Destiny Smith (Dickinson, Texas) Houston
13.29w Morgan Taylor (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas) Stephen F. Austin
13.71w Chyler Turner (Washington, Shreveport, Louisiana) Duke
300 HURDLES
40.28 Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Coastal Carolina
40.79(A) Tyra Wilson (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri) Texas
41.14 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Florida) North Carolina A&T
41.42 Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Georgia
41.94 Chakiya Plummer (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia) South Florida
42.06 Jasmine Gryne (Woodland, Stockbridge, Georgia) Baylor
42.14 Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Texas) USC
42.15 Ashyiria Savage (Lancaster, Texas) South Plains JC
42.16 Aspin Oliver (Vacaville, California) Cal Poly
42.24 Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) Oklahoma
42.27 Destiny Smith (Dickinson, Texas) Houston
42.28 Morgan Taylor (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx) Stephen F. Austin
42.78 Olivia Lueking (Clear Creek, League City, Texas) Oklahoma
42.80 Jordyn Grady (Upland, California) Cal
42.90 Savannah Simms (Woodward, College Park, Georgia) Rice
42.92 Danielle Bryant (Pine-Richland, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania) Duke
42.94 Yasmeen Tinsley (Washington-Liberty, Arlington, Virginia) Monmouth
43.03 Kendall Jordan (Cummings, Burlington, North Carolina) Kentucky
43.09(A) Savannah Nielson (Delta, Utah) Southern Utah
400 HURDLES
56.67 Shana Grebo’ (France) Oregon
57.27(A) Savannah Sutherland’ (Canada) Michigan
57.28 Garriel White’ (Jamaica) LSU
58.16 Michaela Rose (Home, Suffolk, Virginia) LSU
58.33 Tyra Wilson (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri) Texas
59.00 Calisha Taylor’ (Jamaica) New Mexico JC
59.15 Jasmine Gryne (Woodland, Stockbridge, Georgia) Baylor
59.90 Aleia Gisolfi-McCready (Lexington, Massachusetts) Davidson (soc)
60.20 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Florida) North Carolina A&T
60.24 Adelaide Asante (North Brunswick, New Jersey) Princeton
60.36 Chakiya Plummer (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia) South Florida
60.40 Diamond McLaughlin (Absegami, Galloway, New Jersey) St. Peters
60.91 Mackenzie Sullivan (Mercy, Farmington Hills, Michigan) Pitt
HIGH JUMP
6-1½ Styliana Ioannidou’ (Cyprus) Louisville
Yelena Kulichenko’ (Russia) Georgia
6-½ Shantae Foreman’ (Jamaica) Clemson
6-0 Nyalaam Jok (Annandale, Minnesota) Minnesota
5-10½ Victoria Lanese (Mentor, Ohio) Youngstown
5-10 Sydney Billington (Bentonville, Arkansas) Arkansas
Tacoria Humphrey (Warren Central, Indianapolis, Indiana) Illinois
Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, Louisiana) Oklahoma
Grayson Scott (Mountain Brook, Alabama) Auburn
5-9¼ Lara Denbow’ (Canada) Oregon State
5-9 Grace Cunningham (Silverado, Las Vegas, Nevada) Texas Tech
Kennedy Doakes (The Woodlands, Texas) Kansas
Faith Hunter (Lincoln, Gahanna, Ohio) Ohio State
Amber Jackson (Kell, Charlotte, North Carolina) UCLA
Isabella Jackson (Whiteland, Indiana) Lipscomb
Annika Kinley (Lakota West, West Chester, Ohio) Cincinnati
Spirit Morgan (Southridge, Miami, Florida) Virginia State (D2)
Holland Pilukas (Woodinville, Washington) Washington
Jazzmin Taylor (Alexander, Douglasville, Georgia) UCLA
5-8¾ Claudina Diaz’ (Mexico) Missouri
Pippi Lotta Enok’ (Estonia) Oklahoma
5-8½ Soledad Jean (Half Hollow Hills, Dix Hills, New York) Louisville
Jahnelle Saunders (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia) Hampton
POLE VAULT
14-9 Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, California) Duke
14-6 Ashley Callahan (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, California) San Diego State
14-3 Olivia Lueking (Clear Creek, League City, Texas) Oklahoma
14-2¼ Chloe Timberg (Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pennsylvania) Rutgers
14-1 Lianne Kistler (Ballard, Seattle, Washington) Stanford
13-11½ Heather Abadie’ (St. Michael, Baton Rouge, Louisiana/Canada) Texas A&M
13-9¼ Anna Airault’ (France) Oklahoma State
Tori Thomas (Alleman, Rock Island, Illinois) Illinois State
13-8¼ Payton Phillips (Carrollton, Georgia) Kentucky
13-7 Cassidy Allen (Southwestern, Jamestown, New York) Akron
Emma Stone (Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, North Carolina) South Carolina
Anastasía Rétsa’ (Greece) Harvard
13-6 Gabrielle Pack (Rolling Hills Estates, Palos Verdes, California) Cornell
13-5¾ Michal Tocker’ (Israel) Virginia Tech
13-5¼ Windsor Roberts (Tri-Valley, Downs, Illinois) Indiana
13-5 Abby Knouff (Walsh, Cuyahoga, Ohio) Akron
13-4 Erin Kelleher (Padua, Wilmington, Delaware) Virginia Tech
13-3 Alexis Gratia (Ponchatoula, Louisiana) South Alabama
Maya Grudman (Sage Creek, Carlsbad, California) Dartmouth
Isabelle Peters (Smoky Valley, Lindsborg, Missouri) Pitt State (D2)
Brynn Rychlik (Maryville, Ohio) Akron
13-1 Paris Bond (Aquinas, Overland Park, Kansas) Arizona State
Rebecca Smith (Valley, Chandler, Arizona) Tulane
LONG JUMP
21-9½ Mikaelle Assani’ (Germany) Nebraska
21-2¾(A) Shantae Foreman’ (Jamaica) Clemson
20-9¾ Ayele Gerken’ (Germany) Missouri
20-9 Eden Finkelstein’ (Israel) Harvard
20-5 Ackelia Smith’ (Jamaica) Texas
20-3 Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia) North Carolina A&T
20-2¼ Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Georgia
20-1¾ Velecia Williams’ (Jamaica) Kansas State
20-1 Kristín Kristjánsdóttir’ (Iceland) Virginia Tech
19-11½/20-½w Emma Seetoo (Westfield, Chantilly, Virginia) TCU
19-10¼/20-4¾w Paige Floriea (Mentor, Ohio) North Carolina
19-10¼ Pippi Lotta Enok’ (Estonia) Oklahoma
19-9¾ Obamuwagun Onoara’ (Nigeria) Texas Tech
19-9 Tayla Moreland (Pike, Zebulon, Georgia) Kennesaw State
19-8¼ Aaliyah Lindsay’ (Jamaica) New Mexico JC
Tess Stapleton (Ludlowe, Fairfield, Connecticut) Stanford
19-8/20-½w Jahnelle Saunders (Phoebus, Hampton, Virginia) Hampton
19-7½ Jada Joseph (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida) Brown
Jade McDonald (Calabasas, California) Iowa
19-7 Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) Oklahoma
Teagan Zwaanstra (ThunderRidge, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Stanford
19-6¾/20-½w Nadia Collins (Leon, Tallahassee, Florida) Cincinnati
19-6¾ Sydney Johnson (Whitney, Rocklin, California) UCLA
19-6½/20-2½w Alexis Tilford-Rutherford (George Ranch, Richmond, Texas) Houston
19-6¼/20-2½w Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois) Michigan
19-6 Brya Brewer (Cedar Hill, Texas) Texas Tech
19-5½ Miahna Harden (Lincoln, Tallahassee, Florida) Chicago State
19-5¼/20-2w Hannah Ganashamoorthy (Monroe, Washington) Oregon
19-5 Asjah Atkinson (St. Anthony, Long Beach, California) Cal
19-5/20-½w Nyalaam Jok (Annandale, Minnesota) Minnesota
20-3w Amanda Ruffin (Glenelg, Ellicott City, Maryland) Connecticut
20-2¼w Sydney Willits (Glenbard South, Glenview, Illinois) Iowa State
TRIPLE JUMP
44-6¼ Ackelia Smith’ (Jamaica) Texas
43-0 Brya Brewer (Cedar Hill, Texas) Texas Tech
42-9 Velecia Williams’ (Jamaica) Kansas State
42-3½ Elise Miller (San Pasqual, Escondido, California) Stanford
41-7¾/42-5¼w Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Kentucky) Arkansas
41-3¾/42-11w Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois) Michigan
41-1¾ Izzy Goudros’ (Canada) Harvard
41-½ Jayla Brown (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia) New Mexico JC
Rieko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Washington) Purdue
40-8½ Stephanie Robson (Fauquier, Warrenton, Virginia) Texas Tech
40-8(A) Melody Nwagwu (Grandview, Aurora, Colorado) Cal Poly
40-7¾ Kendall Jordan (Cummings, Burlington, North Carolina) Kentucky
40-5 Jordan Hardy (Hampton, Virginia) Virginia
40-5/40-7w Summer Stevenson (Great Oak, Temecula, California) Wichita State
40-4/40-6¼w Jada Joseph (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida) Brown
40-3½/40-10½w Maggie Larson (Maple Lake, Minnesota) Boise State
40-3¼ Eden Finkelstein’ (Israel) Harvard
40-2½ Jade McDonald (Poly, Long Beach, California) Iowa
40-1½/41-½w McKenna Cinotte (Downers Grove North, Downers Grove, Illinois) Ball State
40-1½ Sydney Willits (Glenbard South, Glenview, Illinois) Iowa State
40-1¼ Tumi Onaleye (Paetow, Katy, Texas) Penn
39-11¾ Orsciana Beard (Zachary, Louisiana) Northwestern Louisiana
39-11½ Tyra Wilson (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri) Texas
39-11¼ Ar’rieya Harper (Carson, California) North Carolina A&T
40-8w Emma Lawrence (Garrard County, Lancaster, Kentucky) Boston University
40-7½w Alexis Tilford-Rutherford (George Ranch, Richmond, Texas) Houston
40-7w Samantha Barrett (Prior Lake, Minnesota) Wisconsin-LaCrosse (D2)
The winner of the adidas Boost road mile in Boston, Sophie Atkinson is off to Virginia. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
SHOT
59-4 Axelina Johansson’ (Sweden) Nebraska
57-7 Miné de Klerk’ (South Africa) Oregon
52-11 Ashlyn Giles (Schuylkill Valley, Leesport, Pennsylvania) Wake Forest
52-9½ Kaia Tupu-South’ (New Zealand) Washington
51-11 Sarah Marvin (Byron, Michigan) Vanderbilt (January)
51-10¾ Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Illinois) Indiana
51-8½ Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pennsylvania) Princeton
51-6¼ LyVante Su’emai’ (Australia) UCLA
50-8 Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Arizona) Baylor
50-5¼ Makayla Hunter (Chandler, Arizona) Indiana
50-0 Opal Jackson (L’Anse Creuse North, Macomb, Michigan) Central Michigan
49-6½ Erikka Hill (Shenandoah, Middletown, Indiana) Miami
49-3½ Molly Radcliffe (Avon, Ohio) Youngstown
49-2 Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Cal
49-¼ Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, California) Arizona State
48-5 Julia Reglewski (Grayslake Central, Grayslake, Illinois) Dartmouth
48-1¾ Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Georgia) Virginia
48-1¼ Marie Forbes’ (Jamaica) Clemson
48-¾ Mackenzie Bohrer (Central, Traverse City, Michigan) Grand Valley (D2)
Isabella Gera (Hempfield, Greenburg, Pennsylvania) Wake Forest
47-7 Leslie Young (Norcom, Portsmouth, Virginia) Norfolk State
47-6¼ Lauryn Love (Campbell, Gillette, Wyoming) Arizona
47-5 Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Texas) Texas
47-3¾ Riley Simmons (Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Florida) Mississippi State
47-2½ Cara Salsberry (Somerset Canyons, Boynton Beach, Florida) Harvard
DISCUS
180-10 Déspina-Aretí Filippídou’ (Greece) Kentucky
176-6 LyVante Su’emai’ (Australia) UCLA
176-3 Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, California) Arizona State
176-1 Kaia Tupu-South’ (New Zealand) Washington
175-6 Miné de Klerk’ (South Africa) Oregon
173-7 Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Cal
169-2 Ashlyn Giles (Schuylkill Valley, Leesport, Pennsylvania) Wake Forest
168-10 Marie Forbes’ (Jamaica) Clemson
168-7 Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Texas) Texas
168-1 Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Illinois) Indiana
167-10 Danni Langseth (Everet, Weston, Wisconsin) Wisconsin
166-10 Kaiah Fisher (Hidden Valley, Grants Pass, Oregon) Stanford
164-3 Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Arizona) Baylor
164-0 Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pennsylvania) Princeton
163-9 Isabella Rigby (Liberty, Bakersfield, California) Cal Poly
162-3 Brandy Atuatasi (West Hills, Santee, California) Stanford
161-1 Isabella Gera (Hempfield, Pennsylvania) Wake Forest
160-5 Cara Salsberry (Somerset Canyons, Boynton Beach, Florida) Harvard
160-0 Sarah Marvin (Byron, Michigan) Vanderbilt (January)
159-8 Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Georgia) Virginia
159-5 Axelina Johansson’ (Sweden) Nebraska
159-3 Klaire Kovatch (Seeley-Swan, Missoula, Montana) Colorado State
159-0 Sara Pettinger (Mission Viejo, California) Cal
157-6 Meredith Adams (Calvary, Clearwater, Florida) Texas
156-11 Natalie Moten (Duncanville, Texas) Louisiana Tech
156-9 Mia Pulianas (Elkhart, Indiana) Bowling Green
HAMMER
189-10 Petra Gombás’ (Hungary) Missouri
182-3 Cara Salsberry (Somerset Canyons, Boynton Beach, Florida) Harvard
179-11 Sophia Gallucci (Coventry, Rhode Island) Brown
176-5 LyVante Su’emai’ (Australia) UCLA
169-11 Serena Lalli (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island) Duquesne
169-8 Amanda Opp (Lakewood, Colorado) Colorado
169-1 Sydney Lake (Timber Creek, Orlando, Florida) Kennesaw State
168-7 Marie Forbes’ (Jamaica) Clemson
166-4 Sarah Ortes (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island) NYU
165-7 Hayley Chartier (Lincoln, Rhode Island) Bridgewater State (D3)
164-2 Leah Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Connecticut) Kentucky
163-11 Jillian Stafford (Dana Hills, Dana Point, California) UCLA
163-1 Kaitlyn Gallo (Woodinville, Washington) Montana
JAVELIN
177-11 Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St. Louis, Missouri) TCU
175-4 Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Kansas) Texas A&M
169-1 Kohana Nakato (Summit, Bend, Oregon) Oregon
165-3 Elizabeth Korczak’ (Great Britain) Iowa
163-5 Julia Crenshaw (Ft. Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, Missouri) Missouri (softball)
154-11 Jade Kwinn (Sabino, Tucson, Arizona) Northern Arizona
153-9 Jadyn Troutman (Wellsville, Kansas) Johnson County JC (vb)
151-6 Makayla Hunter (Chandler, Arizona) Indiana
151-3 Pippi Lotta Enok’ (Estonia) Oklahoma
150-6 Kendra Odegard (Lisbon, North Dakota) Valley City State (NAIA)
150-5 Aliana Eucker (Bergen, Hackensack, New Jersey) Rutgers
149-2 Taylor Ciccolini (Mifflin, Lewiston, Pennsylvania) Missouri
HEPTATHLON
5746(A) Pippi Lotta Enok’ (Estonia) Oklahoma
5493 Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, Louisiana) Oklahoma
5308 Olivija Vaitaitytė’ (Lithuania) Oklahoma State
5111 Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Kentucky) Arkansas
5010 Patasha Bryan (South Walton, Santa Rosa Beach, Florida) Liberty
4839 Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) Oklahoma
4787 Lauren Heck (Blue Valley Southwest, Overland Park, Kansas) Kansas
4771 Gianna Bullock (Ensworth, Nashville, Tennessee) Oregon
4730 Brianna Utecht (Marshfield, Missouri) Wichita State
4564 Sydney Johnson (Whitney, Rocklin, California) UCLA
4531 Amoy Edwards’ (Jamaica) New Mexico JC
4513 Beatriz Razon (Centennial, Peoria, Arizona) Grand Canyon
4475 Anna Cincotta (East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Florida) Florida Atlantic
Youth hurdles:
5228 Tahlee McVee’ (Australia) Iowa
4897 Izzy Goudros’ (Canada) Harvard