Top Men’s Recruits For The 2021–22 Collegiate School Year

A 13.51 high hurdler with 10.49 speed, Ethan Exilhomme has taken his straightaway skills to Northeastern. (LOGAN HANNIGAN-DOWNS)

THESE LISTS CONTAIN the leading men’s performers signed up for the 2021–22 collegiate year, coming from either a U.S. high school or another country. The marks listed are lifetime bests.

Athlete Coming From Going To
100 METERS
10.13 Godson Okeoghene’ (Nigeria) LSU
10.23 Udodi Onwuzurike’ (Rice, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan/Nigeria) Stanford
10.32/10.23w Nazzio John’ (Roosevelt, San Antonio, Texas/Grenada) Butler
10.33 Aaron Bell (Parker, Jacksonville, Florida) Houston
10.33/10.27w Jekoven Rhetta (Parker, Birmingham, Alabama) Alabama
10.35 Wanya McCoy’ (Bahamas) Clemson
10.36 Gavin Schurr (Fairview, Boulder, Colorado) USC
10.41 Brandon Miller (Fenton, Michigan) Grand Valley (D2)
10.42 Jacari Kennedy (Jones, Orlando, Florida) Louisville (January)
Connor Washington (College Park, The Woodlands, Texas) Arkansas
10.43 Christian Langlois (Bearden, Knoxville, Tennessee) Tennessee
10.45 Anthony Smith (Eastside, Sammamish, Washington) Washington
10.47 Devin Augustine’ (Trinidad) Minnesota
Jonathan Green (Carencro, Lafayette, Louisiana) Southern
Meon McLeod (Liberty, Hinesville, Georgia) Savannah State
Torrence Walker (Park, Wheeling, West Virginia) Virginia Tech
10.49/10.29w David Foster (Tompkins, Katy, Texas) Cal
10.49 Ethan Exilhomme (Timber Creek, Orlando, Florida) Northeastern
Omari Walker (McKinney, Texas) Arkansas State (fb)
10.50 Trey Gardette (Huron, Ann Arbor, Michigan) Ohio State
10.51 Diallo Good (Cedar Hill, Texas) North Carolina A&T
10.52 Dominic Dutton (Glen Allen, Virginia) South Carolina
10.53/10.35w Tristyn Flores (Rancho Cucamonga, California) Idaho (fb)
10.00w Jose Garcia (Harlingen, Texas) UTSA
10.16w De’montray Callis (Taylor, Houston, Texas) Baylor
10.18w Trevion McCalla (Atascocita, Humble, Texas) UTSA
10.20w Tevin Williams (Stillwater, Ok) Baylor (fb)
10.23w Keanu Jones (Brenham, Texas) Texas A&M
10.31w Drew Donley (Lebanon Trail, Frisco, Texas) Cincinnati (fb)
10.32w Kit Colson (St. Mark’s, Dallas, Texas) Yale
10.33w Deandrae McCray (North Florida, Tallahassee, Florida) Austin Peay (fb)
200 METERS
20.21(A)/20.13(A)w Udodi Onwuzurike’ (Rice, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan/Nigeria) Stanford
20.39 Connor Washington (College Park, The Woodlands, Texas) Arkansas
20.45 Emmanuel Bamidele’ (Nigeria) Texas A&M
20.52(A) Gavin Schurr (Fairview, Boulder, Colorado) USC
20.59 Jose Garcia (Harlingen, Texas) UTSA
20.71 Aaron Bell (Parker, Jacksonville, Florida) Houston
20.79(A)/20.65w Nazzio John’ (Roosevelt, San Antonio, Texas/Grenada) Butler
20.84 Wanya McCoy’ (Bahamas) Clemson
20.89/20.49w Brandon Miller (Fenton, Michigan) Grand Valley (D2)
20.90(A) Jack Juds’ (South Africa) Michigan
20.91 Torrence Walker (Park, Wheeling, WV) Virginia Tech
20.94 Trevion McCalla (Atascocita, Humble, Texas) UTSA
20.98 Jekovan Rhetta (Parker, Birmingham, Alabama) Alabama
20.99 Markevus Jackson (Osceola, Kissimmee, Florida) North Carolina A&T
21.00 JeDarien Parker (Hoke, Raeford, North Carolina) Campbell
21.03 Anthony Greenhow (Powhatan, Virginia) South Carolina
21.05/20.99w Michael Sturdivant (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas) Cal (fb)
21.05 Omari Walker (McKinney, Texas) Arkansas State (fb)
21.08 Laurenz Colbert (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland) Baylor
21.09 Christian Langlois (Bearden, Knoxville, Tennessee) Tennessee
21.10 Torrie Cox (Chaminade-Madonna, Hollywood, Florida) Ohio (fb)
21.10/20.78w Kellen Stewart (Terry, Rosenberg, Texas) Austin Peay (fb)
21.11 Dominic Dutton (Glen Allen, Virginia) South Carolina
20.87w Ty Abney (Longview, Texas) Barton County JC
20.90w Weston Baptiste (Academy, Montverde, Florida) Georgia Tech
20.92w Zak Sedaros (Viera, Florida) Florida
Tevin Williams (Stillwater, Ok) Baylor (fb)
400 METERS
44.78 Emmanuel Bamidele’ (Nigeria) Texas A&M
45.82 Gerson Pozo’ (Spain) Texas-Tyler (D2)
46.13 Terrence Muex (Carman-Ainsworth, Flint, Michigan) Michigan State
46.29 Oliver Murcko’ (Slovakia) Harvard
46.39 Devontie Archer’ (Jamaica) Arkansas
46.48 Brandon Battle (Edwardsville, Illinois) Eastern Illinois
46.63 Weston Baptiste (Academy, Montverde, Florida) Georgia Tech
46.64 Antonio Hanson’ (Jamaica) Kansas State
46.65 Miles Brown (Novi, Michigan) Michigan
46.66 Charlie Bartholomew (Boyd, McKinney, Texas) Oklahoma State
46.72 Elijah Mosley (Wichita Heights, Wichita, Kansas) Barton County JC
46.74 Bradley Favors (Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Georgia) Georgia Tech
46.84 Markevus Jackson (Osceola, Kissimmee, Florida) North Carolina A&T
46.95 Sean Watkins (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Florida State
46.96 Wanya McCoy’ (Bahamas) Clemson
47.02 Calob Larson (Legacy, Bismarck, North Dakota) North Dakota State
47.04 Korbin Martino (Canal Winchester, Ohio) Penn State
47.05 Torrie Cox (Chaminade-Madonna, Hollywood, Florida) Ohio (fb)
47.16(A) Jack Juds’ (South Africa) Michigan
47.24 Ashton Schwartzman (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) North Carolina
47.35 Connor Ono’ (Japan) Middle Tennessee
47.40 Chadrick Richards (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Florida) Iowa
47.41 Noah Sage (Fenton, Michigan) Michigan State
47.43 Kason Jones (Monroe, Albany, Georgia) Southern
Adam Mason (Manvel, Texas) Houston
800 METERS
1:47.65 John Lester (Amador Valley, Pleasanton, California) Stanford
1:48.50 Harrison Witt (Mountain Vista, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Princeton
1:48.60 Daniel Joyce’ (Great Britain) Mississippi State
1:48.72 Henry Johnson’ (Great Britain) Michigan
1:48.79 Joe Ewing’ (Great Britain) Harvard
1:48.80 Yared Kidane’ (Eritrea) Iowa Central JC
1:48.82 Darius Kipyego (St. Raphael, Pawtucket, Rhode Island) Iowa State
1:49.21 Joseph Morrison’ (Great Britain) Illinois State
1:49.52 Joshua English (The Woodlands, Texas) Oklahoma St
1:49.67 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Michigan) pro
1:49.75 Nicholas Medeiros (Old Bridge, Matawan, New Jersey) Georgetown
1:49.81 James Gormley’ (Great Britain) Oregon
1:50.00 Samuel Austin (Oviedo, Florida) Florida
1:50.03 Mats Hauge’ (Norway) Arkansas
1:50.20 Brian Fay’ (Ireland) Washington
1:50.48 Robert Whitmarsh (Brazoswood, Freeport, Texas) Texas A&M
1:50.49 Krzysztof Turski’ (Poland) Houston Baptist
1:50.58 Ryan Farrell (Cheshire, Connecticut) Louisville
1:50.61 Austin Klingler (West Jordan, Utah) BYU
1:50.74 William Merrick (Castle View, Castle Rock, Colorado) Illinois
1:50.92 Jake Orr (Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah) BYU
1:50.95 Miles Brown (Novi, Michigan) Michigan
1:51.07 Matthew Jennings (Haddam-Killingworth, Higganum, Connecticut) Yale
1:51.08 Ethan Strand (Vestavia Hills, Alabama) North Carolina
1:51.14 Ryan Maseman (North, Plainfield, Illinois) Alabama
1:51.22 Angus Beer’ (Australia) Missouri
1:51.23 Alex Justus (Kings, Kings Mills, Ohio) Kentucky
Brayden Packard (American Fork, Utah) BYU
Joe Wester (Satellite, Satellite Beach, Florida) Florida
1:51.33 Antonio Abrego (Golden Valley, Santa Clarita, California) Iowa
MILE
3:54.38+ Thomas Vanoppen’ (Belgium) Wake Forest
3:56.96+ Mats Hauge’ (Norway) Arkansas
3:57.54+ Adam Spencer’ (Australia) Wisconsin
3:58.91 Brian Fay’ (Ireland) Washington
4:00.19+ James Gormley’ (Great Britain) Oregon
4:00.97 Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho) Washington
4:01.05+ William Sinclair’ (New Zealand) Missouri
4:01.07+ Elias Schreml’ (Germany) Arkansas
4:02.54 Nate Mountain (St. Xavier, Springfield Township, Ohio) Virginia
4:02.73+ Rory Leonard’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
4:04.62+ Cormac Dalton’ (Ireland) Tulsa
4:04.74 Lucas Guerra (Highland, Indiana) Georgetown
4:04.95+ Angus Beer’ (Australia) Missouri
4:05.60+ Mateo Althouse (Lincoln, Portland, Oregon) Georgetown
4:05.78+ Harrison Witt (Mountain Vista, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Princeton
4:06.42 Miles Ally (King, Nashville, Tennessee) NC State
4:06.49+ Devon Comber (Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, Pennsylvania) Villanova
4:06.97 Aiden Barnhill (West, Downingtown, Pennsylvania) Northern Arizona
John Lester (Amador Valley, Pleasanton, California) Stanford
4:07.04+ Nate Mueller (Adel-DeSoto-Minburn, Adel, Iowa) Iowa State
4:07.05+ Reed Pryor (Ashland, Oregon) Harvard
4:07.40 Ben Shearer (Christian, The Woodlands, Texas) Arkansas
4:07.52+ Nick Bendtsen (Wolcott, Connecticut) Princeton
4:07.60+ Parker Wolfe (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Colorado) North Carolina
4:07.68+ Jackson Braddock (Southern, Manahawkin, New Jersey) Virginia
4:07.69 Reuben Reina (Har-Ber, Springdale, Arkansas) Arkansas
4:07.71+ Cameron Stein (Ashland, Oregon) Oregon
4:07.90 Ethan Strand (Vestavia Hills, Alabama) North Carolina
4:08.06+ Krzysztof Turski’ (Poland) Houston Baptist
4:08.11 Damian Hackett (St. Albans, Washington, DC) Cornell
STEEPLE
8:29.75 Brian Fay’ (Ireland) Washington
8:51.4(A) Kelvin Limo’ (Kenya) Washington State
8:56.45 Ricardo Barbosa’ (Portugal) Colby JC
9:02.63 Carmelo Cannizzaro (Italy) Middle Tennessee
9:34.22 Jackson Cayward (Tolland, Connecticut) Siena
9:38.31 Peter Fogarty (Saranac Lake, New York) Iona
2000 Steeple:
5:40.72 Nate Mountain (St. Xavier, Springfield Township, Ohio) Virginia
5:49.94 Matt Bogdan (Colts Neck, New Jersey) NC State
2 MILES
8:31.51+ Brian Fay’ (Ireland) Washington
8:32.76+ Thomas Vanoppen’ (Belgium) Wake Forest
8:39.04 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Michigan) pro
8:39.70+ Mats Hauge’ (Norway) Arkansas
8:42.16 Nate Mountain (St. Xavier, Springfield Township, Ohio) Virginia
8:43.91 Parker Wolfe (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Colorado) North Carolina
8:44.33+ Elias Schreml’ (Germany) Arkansas
8:45.84+ Michéal Power’ (Ireland) Tulsa
8:46.32 Ajani Salcido (Jesuit, Carmichael, California) UCLA
8:47.41+ Joshua Truchon (Hale, West Allis, Wisconsin) Wisconsin
8:48.03+ Robert Didonato (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania) Stanford
8:48.90 Ben Shearer (Christian, The Woodlands, Texas) Arkansas
8:51.02+ Cormac Dalton’ (Ireland) Tulsa
8:51.71+ Jackson Braddock (Southern, Manahawkin, New Jersey) Virginia
8:51.83 Nolan Topper (Bellarmine, San José, California) Stanford
8:51.92+ Tadgh Donnelly’ (Ireland) Iona
8:52.36+ Judson Greer (Melissa, Texas) North Carolina
8:53.15 Nick Bendtsen (Wolcott, Connecticut) Princeton
8:53.93+ Sully Shelton (Harrison, Kennesaw, Georgia) North Carolina
8:54.29+ Charlie Robertson (Franklin, Portland, Oregon) Colorado
8:54.59+ Evan Burke’ (Canada) Stanford
8:55.62+ Tristian Merchant (Christian, Anchorage, Alaska) Northern Arizona
8:55.83+ Adam Spencer’ (Australia) Wisconsin
8:56.57+ Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho) Washington
8:56.68+ Devon Comber (Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, Pennsylvania) Villanova
8:57.15+ Will Jefferson (Community, Whiteland, Indiana) Liberty
8:57.35+ Mateo Althouse (Lincoln, Portland, Oregon) Georgetown
8:57.47+ Kamari Miller (Marietta, Georgia) Syracuse
8:58.71+ Rory Leonard’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
8:59.18+ Reed Pryor (Ashland, Oregon) Harvard
+ Gabe Simonsen (Mustang, Oklahoma) Oklahoma State
5000 METERS
13:37.4(A) Victor Kiprop’ (Kenya) Alabama
13:44.37 Brian Fay’ (Ireland) Washington
13:50.22 Rory Leonard’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
13:51.37 Jonas Gertsen’ (Denmark) Portland
13:53.83 Thomas Vanoppen’ (Belgium) Wake Forest
13:54.52 Michéal Power’ (Ireland) Tulsa
13:58.09 Evan Burke’ (Canada) Stanford
13:58.48 Elias Schreml’ (Germany) Arkansas
13:59.04 Cormac Dalton’ (Ireland) Tulsa
14:03.05 James Gormley’ (Great Britain) Oregon
14:04.40 William Sinclair’ (New Zealand) Missouri
14:06.48 Parker Wolfe (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Colorado) North Carolina
14:07.71 Callum Elson’ (Great Britain) American International (D2)
14:10.36 Abdel Laadjel’ (Ireland) Providence
14:13.68 Evan Byrne’ (Ireland) Butler
14:15.35 Justin Wachtel (Persons, Forsyth, Georgia) Virginia
14:25.4 Robert Didonato (Germantown, Ft. Washington, Pennsylvania) Stanford
14:28.70 Judson Greer (Melissa, Texas) North Carolina
14:30.55 George Wheeler’ (Great Britain) Lamar
14:30.66 Simon Saia (Niwot, Colorado) Portland
8K XC
23:44 Dennis Mutai’ (Kenya) Garden City JC
23:53 Aspel Kiprob’ (Kenya) Iowa Central JC
23:58 Nicholas Kiprotich’ (Kenya) Iowa Western JC
24:23 Adams Biwott’ (Kenya) El Paso JC
24:25 Brian Rotich’ (Kenya) Trinidad State JC
24:40 Kelvin Cheruiyot’ (Kenya) Garden City JC
10,000 METERS
28:41.70 Brian Fay’ (Ireland) Washington
29:19.75 Cormac Dalton’ (Ireland) Tulsa
29:38.74 Jonas Gertsen’ (Denmark) Portland
30:11.87 Callum Elson’ (Great Britain) American International (D2)
30:16.98 Evan Byrne’ (Ireland) Butler
30:19.63 Tadgh Donnelly’ (Ireland) Iona
29:29.4xc Hillary Cheruiyot’ (Kenya) Alabama
30:23r Mats Hauge’ (Norway) Arkansas
30:51r Edouard Morin-Luzuy (France) Butler
30:58r Ricardo Barbosa’ (Portugal) Colby JC
31:08xc Kelvin Kimaiyo’ (Kenya) Texas A&M–Commerce
The fastest American 400 runner of the year at 46.13, Terrence Muex is off to Michigan State. (LOGAN HANNIGAN-DOWNS)
110-METER HURDLES
13.22 Vashaun Vascianna’ (Jamaica) Texas Tech
13.45 Jerry Philippe (Dillard, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida) New Mexico JC
13.51 Ethan Exilhomme (Timber Creek, Orlando, Florida) Northeastern
13.59 Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Florida) North Carolina A&T
13.69 Michael Bourne (Cosby, Midlothian, Virginia) South Florida
13.76 Kashie Crockett (Ouachita, Monroe, Louisiana) Louisiana–Lafayette
13.79 Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Missouri) USC
13.81/13.31w Barry Richards (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas) Arkansas–Little Rock
13.82 Darius Brown (duPont, Louisville, Kentucky) DePaul
13.88 Alexander Nunley (Garner, North Carolina) NC State
13.89 Zamen Siyoum (North, Pickerington, Ohio) Purdue
13.92 Erich Rhodeback (Mt. Vernon, Ohio) Purdue
13.94 Tray Reynolds (Auburn, Alabama) Auburn
13.95 Trenton Givens (Valley Vista, Surprise, Arizona) Northern Arizona
Lanard Harris (Woodlawn, Baton Rouge, Louisiana) Louisiana–Lafayette (fb)
13.99 Tyson Givens (Valley Vista, Surprise, Arizona) Northern Arizona
14.00 Kevyere Mack (Richwoods, Peoria, Illinois) Southern Illinois–Edwardsville
14.01 Kalil Johnson (Township, Evanston, Illinois) Iowa
14.02/13.91w Emanuel Joseph (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) Syracuse
14.06/13.79w Shamar Levenstone (Conroe, Texas) Northwest Kansas JC
14.06 Luigi Rivas (Leo, Indiana) Indiana State
14.07 Devonte Ford (East St. Louis, Illinois) Illinois
CJ Shoaf (Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, Illinois) Illinois
13.63w TJ Caldwell (Northwest Nelson, Trophy Club, Texas) Pitt State (D2)
13.83w Jaden Patterson (Atascocita, Humble, Texas) Kansas
300 HURDLES
36.27 Bryce McCray (George Ranch, Richmond, Texas) Georgia
36.28 Denzel Hinds (Northside Health Careers, San Antonio, Texas) Houston Baptist
36.42 Kashie Crockett (Ouachita, Monroe, Louisiana) Louisiana-Lafayette
36.53 Dillon Leacock’ (Millbrook, Raleigh, North Carolina/Trinidad) Houston
36.74 Mario Paul (Dunbar, Lexington, Kentucky) Houston
37.16 Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Florida) North Carolina A&T
37.21 Jaden Patterson (Atascocita, Humble, Texas) Kansas
37.29 Michael Bourne (Cosby, Midlothian, Virginia) South Florida
37.31 Devonte Ford (East St. Louis, Illinois) Illinois
37.35(A) Michael Bennett (Lakewood, Colorado) Duke
37.44 Brayden Dahl (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona) BYU
37.58 Trenton Givens (Valley Vista, Surprise, Arizona) Northern Arizona
37.59 Jordan Fick (North Oconee, Bogart, Georgia) Kennesaw State
37.61 Trei Thorogood (Freedom, Woodbridge, Virginia) Syracuse
37.65 Zachary Cox (Carmel, Indiana) Idaho State
37.66 Desmyn McCall (Parker, Jacksonville, Florida) Louisiana Tech
37.67(A) Spencer Carlile (Dixie, St. George, Utah) BYU
37.69 Jerry Philippe (Dillard, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) New Mexico JC
37.71 Erich Rhodeback (Mt. Vernon, Ohio) Purdue
400 HURDLES
49.78(A) Devontie Archer’ (Jamaica) Arkansas
49.89(A) Nathaniel Ezekiel’ (Nigeria) Baylor (January)
50.15 Oskar Edlund’ (Sweden) Texas Tech
51.18 Bryce McCray (George Ranch, Richmond, Texas) Georgia
52.04 Dillon Leacock’ (Millbrook, Raleigh, North Carolina/Trinidad) Houston
52.23 Mario Paul (Dunbar, Lexington, Kentucky) Houston
52.63 Joshua Divers (Independence, Matthews, North Carolina) Central Ohio (D3)
52.86 Luke Roberts (Ridge, Basking Ridge, New Jersey) Auburn
52.93 Joseph Morrone (St. Peter’s, Jersey City, New Jersey) Sacred Heart
53.68 Denzel Hinds (Northside Health Careers, San Antonio, Texas) Houston Baptist
53.72 Russel Gordon (Ft. Bragg, California) UCSB
HIGH JUMP
7-3 Kamyren Garrett (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, Indiana) Kansas State
Luca Meinke’ (Germany) Texas Tech
Tyus Wilson (Sterling, Kansas) Nebraska
7-1¾ Kennedy Sauder (Calvary, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Liberty
7-1 Jalan Rivers (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas) Air Force
7-¼ Chris Hilton (Zachary, Louisiana) LSU (fb)
Kason O’Riley (Marble Falls, Texas) Oklahoma
CJ Shoaf (Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, Illinois) Illinois
7-0 Aaron Kim (Palo Alto, California) UCLA
Eddie Kurjak (Longmont, Colorado) Colorado Mesa (D2bb)
Connor Saunders (Syracuse, Utah) BYU
6-11½ Emil Uhlen’ (Sweden) Kansas State
6-11 Isaac Osifo (West Forsyth, Cumming, Georgia) Penn State
6-10¾ Shyhiem Scotland (Wren, Piedmont, South Carolina) Charlotte (fb)
6-10½ Devin Loudermilk (West Elk, Howard, Kansas) Kansas
Davyon Williams (Cuero, Texas) South Plains JC
6-10¼ Steven Schmidt (Battle Ground, Washington) Montana State
6-10 Mykell Beck (Western Hills, Cincinnati, Ohio) Ft. Scott JC
Noah Bouchard (Huntley Project, Worden, Montana) Colorado
Donsten Brown (McCracken, Paducah, Kentucky) Kentucky
Channing Ferguson (Northwestern Rock Hill, South Carolina) South Carolina–Upstate
Gabe Grim (McGuiness, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma) Air Force
Darius Hill (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, California) Riverside JC
Josh Kirkham (Cleveland Central, Cleveland, Mississippi) Hinds JC
Tyray Lackey (Brownsburg, Indiana) Indiana
Robert McCray (Flora, Columbia, South Carolina) Wake Forest (bb)
Marcus Monroe (Ayala, Chino Hills, California) Mt. SAC JC
Conrad Moore (State College Area, State College, Pennsylvania) Penn
Reid Nelson (South, Elkhorn, Nebraska) Nebraska
Camrun Norman (Hattiesburg, Mississippi) West Alabama (D2)
Jens Rueckert (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia) Coastal Carolina
Vance Shewey (Meade, Kansas) Tabor (NAIA)
Blake Wehr (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, New York) Monmouth
POLE VAULT
17-9 Nikolai Van Huysteen’ (South Africa) Georgia
17-6 Clayton Simms (Live Oak, Watson, Louisiana) Kansas
17-3 Conner McClure (Green, Ohio) Virginia Tech
17-2 Garrett Brown (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California) Stanford
17-1 Louis Martinez (Walkill, New York) Alabama
17-0 Tyler Carrel (Urbana, Illinois) Indiana
Carson Lenser (Vilonia, Arkansas) South Carolina
James Rhoads (Liberty, Baltimore, Ohio) Penn
16-10 Paul Signorelli (Turpin, Cincinnati, Ohio) Butler
16-8¾ Grant Briscoe (Carrollton, Georgia) Georgia
Leo Uusimaki’ (Finland) Ohio State
16-8 Luka Srsic (Worthington, Ohio) MIT (D3)
16-7 Jacob Kauffman (Basha, Chandler, Arizona) Arizona
Caleb Murdock (Argyle, Texas) Texas A&M
Luke Walden (Olentangy Berlin, Delaware, Ohio) Butler
16-6¾ Carl af Forselles’ (Sweden) Kansas State
Liam McGill (Bloomington, Illinois) Millikin
16-6¼ Ty McPhail (Andale, Kansas) Louisville
16-6 Eli Gault-Crabb (Burroughs, Burbank, California) Cornell
Riley Johnston (Hobart, Indiana) Indiana
Colton Naffziger (University, Normal, Illinois) Texas Tech
Robert Postell (Bridgeland, Cypress, Texas) Air Force
16-5 Frank Amore (Washington, Charlestown, West Virginia) Mississippi
Will Staggs (South Knox, Vincennes, Indiana) Indiana State
LONG JUMP
25-11(A) Kavion Kerr’ (Jamaica) Kansas State
25-5¼ Curtis Williams (Leon, Tallahassee, Florida) Florida State
25-4¾ Bennet Vinken’ (Germany) Nebraska
25-4 Apalos Edwards’ (Jamaica) LSU
25-½ Heldi Valikaj’ (Albania) Virginia
25-0 Jaden Price-Whitehead (Upper Dublin, Ft. Washington, Pennsylvania) South Carolina
24-10 Joshua Peterson (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) Virginia State (D2)
Till Stenforth’ (Germany) Nebraska
24-9¾ Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Florida) North Carolina A&T
24-8¼ Reinaldo Rodrigues’ (Brazil) Arizona
24-7½ Julian Collins (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Alabama) Alabama
24-6½i/25-3¼w Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Missouri) USC
24-5½/25-1¼w Luke Brown’ (Jamaica) Kentucky
24-4½/24-6½w Anthony Woods (St. Xavier, Louisville, Kentucky) Barton County JC
24-4¼ Solomon Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Texas) Texas
24-3¾/24-4½w DJ Rountree (Cedar Ridge, Round Rock, Texas) Texas A&M
24-3½ Luke Laubacher (Perry, Massillon, Ohio) Youngstown State
Kaelen Mitchell (Township, Piscataway, New Jersey) Kennesaw State
24-2¾ Gabriel Martin (Oaks, Westlake Village, California) UCLA
24-1 Grigóris Nikolaou’ (Cyprus) Louisville
Destiny Nkeonye’ (Italy) Houston Baptist
24-¼/24-6¼w Jose Garcia (Harlingen, Texas) UTSA
23-10¾ Elisha Teneus-Claude (Stoughton, Massachusetts) South Plains JC
23-10 Chris Murphy (Pt. Allen, Louisiana) New Orleans
23-9½i James Bivens (Donovan, Toms River, New Jersey) Rutgers
23-8¾ Michael Herzog (Thorndale, Texas) Duke
Aaron Nash (Powhatan, Virginia) Methodist (D3)
23-8/24-10¾w Kenson Tate (Zachary, Louisiana) Lamar
25-2¼w Malik Benson (Lansing, Kansas) Hutchinson JC (fb)
24-8w Jaden Patterson (Atascocita, Humble, Texas) Kansas
24-4¼w Charles Ross (East View, Georgetown, Texas) Stephen F. Austin
24-3¼w Tre’jon Spiller (Ellison, Killeen, Texas) Prairie View (fb)
24-2w Cooper Dejean (Odabolt-Arthur-Battle Creek-Ida Grove, Ida Grove, Iowa) Iowa (fb)
24-1½w Andrew Lewis (Cecilia, Louisiana) Southwest Mississippi JC (fb)
24-1½w Marc Morrison (Moore, Orlando, Florida) Connecticut
TRIPLE JUMP
53-¾ Apalos Edwards’ (Jamaica) LSU
52-2 Daniel Falode’ (Great Britain) Harvard
51-7¾(A) Grigóris Nikolaou’ (Cyprus) Louisville
51-¼ Carl af Forselles’ (Sweden) Kansas State
50-10¾ Heldi Valikaj’ (Albania) Virginia
50-7/51-2¼w Jaden Patterson (Atascocita, Humble, Texas) Kansas
50-4 Jalen Walthall (Manvel, Texas) Hawai’i (fb)
50-¼ Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Missouri) USC
49-11¾ Floyd Whitaker (Highland, Blackwood, New Jersey) Minnesota
49-9¾ Solomon Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Texas) Texas
49-7¼/49-10½w Anthony Woods (St. Xavier, Louisville, Kentucky) Barton County JC
49-5 Michael Herzog (Thorndale, Texas) Duke
49-3¼ LeDamian Rowell (Opelika, Alabama) William Carey (NAIA)
Jacquez Trammel (Valley, Alabama) Gadsden State JC (bb)
49-2½ Praise Aniamaka’ (Canada) Purdue
49-2¼/50-9¼w Charles McCord (Daniel, Central, South Carolina) Keiser (NAIA)
49-¼/49-7w Iangelo Atkinstall-Daley’ (Jamaica) Mississippi
49-0 Julian Collins (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Alabama) Alabama
48-9 Elijah Williams (Providence, Lawrenceville, Georgia) Illinois State (bb)
48-8¾ Caleb Stephens (Millbrook, Raleigh, North Carolina) Virginia Tech
48-8 Jaden Price-Whitehead (Upper Dublin, Ft. Washington, Pennsylvania) South Carolina
48-5¼ Korey Steele (Bloomfield, Connecticut) North Carolina A&T
48-2½ Chance Black (Dorman, Roebuck, South Carolina) Virginia Tech (fb)
48-1¾/49-3¼w Donald Lee (Collins, Spring, Texas) Grambling (fb)
48-½ Messiah Harling (Wilby, Waterbury, Connecticut) Southern Connecticut (D2)
48-¼ Emi Erekosima (North, Hagerstown, Maryland) Penn State
47-11¼ Malcolm Bevans (St. Ignatius, Chicago, Illinois) Princeton
49-8¼w Myles Norwood (Trinity, St. Louis, Missouri) Iowa Western JC (fb)
48-9w Chase Drewery (North Point, Waldorf, Maryland) Howard
48-8w Keon Coleman (Catholic, Opelousas, Louisiana) Michigan State (fb)
48-7(A)w Kaliff Guevara (East, Cheyenne, Wyoming) Wyoming
An All-America 800 runner with a 1:49.75 best, Nicholas Medeiros has joined the Georgetown program. (CHRIS TROYANO)
SHOT
71-1 Bryce Foster (Taylor, Katy, Texas) Texas A&M (fb)
67-3½ Cooper Mack (Watertown, South Dakota) Baylor
66-11½ Marshall Swadley (Willard, Missouri) Southeast Missouri
66-7½ TC Nelson (Woodgrove, Purcellville, Virginia) Tiffin (D2)
66-6¾ Connor Vass-Gal (Wilmington Area, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania) Youngstown State
65-4¾ Cole Tucker (Colts Neck, New Jersey) Boston U
64-9 Jacob Tracy (Lake Travis, Austin, Texas) Arkansas State
64-6¼ Gabe Hickman (Turpin, Cincinnati, Ohio) Boston U
63-8¼ Tomas Rimac (Brunswick, Ohio) West Virginia (fb)
63-3 Henry Buckles (Hood River Valley, Hood River, Oregon) Oregon State (fb)
63-2¼ Marcus Hansen (Waseca, Minnesota) Bemidji State (D2 fb)
63-2 Mason Hickel (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Arizona) Mississippi
62-11 Jackson Vollbrecht (Courtland, Spotsylvania, Virginia) Virginia Commonwealth
62-7 Kaden Pastian (Hillsboro, North Dakota) North Dakota State
62-5 Noah Culbertson (Sherwood, Oregon) Idaho
62-4 Daniel Norris (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pennsylvania) Southern Illinois
62-3¾ Tyler Konopka (South, Toms River, New Jersey) Princeton
62-2¾ Logan Cleary (Pt. Edwards, Nekoosa, Wisconsin) no college
62-1 Quinten Wynn (Kimberly, Wisconsin) Auburn
62-0 Tristan Gray (North, Omaha, Nebraska) South Dakota
61-8 DJ Harden (Christian Brothers, Memphis, Tennessee) Arkansas State (fb)
International implement:
59-7 Otoniel Badjana’ (Portugal) Pitt
DISCUS
210-10 Bryce Foster (Taylor, Katy, Texas) Texas A&M (fb)
207-6 Jackson Acker (Area, Verona, Wisconsin) Wisconsin (fb)
207-1 Kevin Grubbs (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas) Sam Houston
197-5 Axel Sanchez (Emmett, Idaho) Idaho State
196-8 Avery Shunneson (Jefferson, Denver, Colorado) Princeton
195-10 Daniel Norris (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pennsylvania) Southern Illinois
195-9 Jacob Tracy (Lake Travis, Austin, Texas) Arkansas State
193-10 Ugonna Ikejiofor (Downey, California) UCLA
193-8 Charlie Dang (Silver Creek, San José, California) Cal
193-4 Kaden Pastian (Hillsboro, North Dakota) North Dakota State
192-5 Kaden Banks (Holmen, Wisconsin) Southern Utah
190-1 Jeremiah Swett (Phillips, Exeter, New Hampshire) Harvard
190-0 Zach Buckey (Garces, Bakersfield, California) Stanford (fb)
186-10 Jake Schaefer (Baraboo, Wisconsin) Wisconsin
185-10 Cooper Mack (Watertown, South Dakota) Baylor
185-4 Marshall Swadley (Willard, Missouri) Southeast Missouri
185-0 Layne Pryor (Community, Woodbine, Iowa) Northern Iowa (fb)
184-6 Ridge Estes (Bucklin, Kansas) Wichita State
International implement:
208-5 Mykolas Alekna’ (Lithuania) Cal
193-6 Ralford Mullings’ (Jamaica) Arizona State
171-11 Otoniel Badjana’ (Portugal) Pitt
Junior implement:
191-2 Dimítrios Pavlídis’ (Greece) Kansas
HAMMER
236-10 John Fay (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island) Virginia
235-0 Logan Coles (Woonsocket, Rhode Island) Kentucky
230-2 Collin Burkhart (Area, Nazareth, Pennsylvania) Penn State
205-0 Sean Smith (Thomas, Webster, New York) Iowa
199-8 Cooper Stroka (Don Bosco, Ramsey, New Jersey) Air Force
198-9 Matthew Krogh (West Ranch, Valencia, California) Dartmouth
198-6 Tommy Goggin (Cumberland, Rhode Island) DePaul
197-10 Garret Bernt (Stevenson, Washington) Northern Arizona
195-2 Tremain Robinson (Somerset Canyons, Boynton Beach, Florida) Northeastern
195-1 Aiden Paul (West, Albany, Oregon) Stanford
International implement:
222-4 Nikólas Polychroníou’ (Greece) USC
220-5 Sean Mockler’ (Ireland) Indiana
204-10 Kenneth Ikeji’ (Great Britain) Harvard
JAVELIN
256-0 Nnamdi Prosper’ (Nigeria) Baylor
216-11 Collin Burkhart (Area, Nazareth, Pennsylvania) Penn State
211-3 Evan Niedrowski (Area, Wyomissing, Pennsylvania) Monmouth
211-0 Bryce Kazmaier (Howell, St. Charles, Missouri) North Carolina
208-8 Jackson Rimes (Catholic, Baton Rouge, Louisiana) LSU
208-7 Max Blaufuss (Olpe, Kansas) Kansas State
205-4 Mason Brock (Howell, St. Charles, Missouri) Southeast Missouri
203-5 John O’Connor (Mandeville, Louisiana) Southeastern Louisiana
200-5 Asher Krauel (Sherwood, Oregon) Oregon
199-4 Devin Willis (Florida Atlantic, Boca Raton, Florida) Florida
199-3 Jack Olsen (Olympia, Washington) Washington
198-11 Tristan Schmidt (Emmaus, Allentown, Pennsylvania) Penn State
198-6 Peyton Pontif (Episcopal, Baton Rouge, Louisiana) Navy
197-3 Connor Hayford (Pittsfield, Massachusetts) Connecticut
DECATHLON
(I = international implements)
7621I Leo Uusimaki’ (Finland) Ohio State
7465I Emil Uhlen’ (Sweden) Kansas State
7377I Carl af Forselles’ (Sweden) Kansas State
7373 Till Stenforth’ (Germany) Nebraska
7305 Bryce Kazmaier (Howell, St. Charles, Missouri) North Carolina
7013 Jordan Fick (North Oconee, Bogart, Georgia) Kennesaw State
6586 Wyatt Lamell (Essex, Essex Junction, Vermont) Rhode Island
6563 Augustus Henry (Faith, Marble Falls, Texas) Rice
6544 Jaden Roskelley (Arlington, Washington) BYU
6445 Eamon Sweeney (Haddam-Killlingworth, Higganum, Connecticut) Maine-Orono
6377 Cole Castro (River Ridge, New Pt. Richey, Florida) Coastal Carolina
6361 Dominique Hall (Thompson, Alabaster, Alabama) Cincinnati
Youth implements:
7423 Paul Kallenberg’ (Germany) Louisville