NCAA Men’s In-Meet Formchart After Deca

Chart reflects points in completed finals plus remaining finals as predicted by the pre-meet chart. Pre-meet formchart scorers eliminated in semis have been replaced.

¶=completed event

TOP 10 TEAMS AFTER DAY 1
1. LSU 79 -6
2. Oregon 53 =
3. North Carolina A&T 38 +5
4. USC 35 -7
=5. Texas 33 -3
=5. Texas A&M 33 +1
7. Florida State 29 +7
8. Georgia 25 -2
9. Florida 24 +6
=10. Kentucky 23 +14
=10. Tennessee 23 -2
TOP 10 TEAMS AFTER DECA
1. LSU 79 -6
2. Oregon 52 -1
3. North Carolina A&T 38 +5
=4. Texas 35 -1
=4. USC 35 -7
6. Texas A&M 33 -1
7. Florida State 29 +7
8. Georgia 25 -2
9. Florida 24 +6
=10. Kentucky 23 +14
=10. Tennessee 23 -2
(complete team scores below charts)
100 METERS
1. Micah Williams Oregon Fr
2. JoVaughn Martin Florida State So
3. Terrance Laird LSU Jr
4. Shaun Maswanganyi’ Houston Fr
5. Davonte Burnett USC Jr
6. Joseph Amoah’ Coppin State Jr
7. Joe Fahnbulleh Florida Fr
8. Matthew Boling Georgia Fr
200 METERS
1. Terrance Laird LSU Jr
2. Joe Fahnbulleh Florida Fr
3. Matthew Boling Georgia Fr
4. Micaiah Harris Texas Jr
5. Shaun Maswanganyi’ Houston Fr
6. Kasaun James Florida State Jr
7. Javonte Harding North Carolina A&T Fr
8. JoVaughn Martin Florida State So
400 METERS
1. Noah Williams LSU So
2. Bryce Deadmon Texas A&M Sr
3. Trevor Stewart North Carolina A&T Sr
4. Randolph Ross North Carolina A&T So
5. Ryan Willie Florida Fr
6. Tyler Johnson Ohio State Sr
7. Dwight St. Hillaire’ Kentucky Jr
8. Sean Bailey UTEP Sr
800 METERS
1. Isaiah Jewett USC Sr
2. Finley McLear’ Miami/Ohio So
3. Brandon Miller Texas A&M Fr
4. Charlie Hunter’ Oregon Sr
5. Yusuf Bizimana’ Texas Fr
6. Festus Lagat’ Iowa State Sr
7. Shane Streich Lipscomb Sr
8. Crayton Carrozza Texas Fr
1500 METERS
1. Yared Nuguse Notre Dame Jr
2. Cole Hocker Oregon Fr
3. Eliud Kipsang’ Alabama Fr
4. Waleed Suliman Mississippi Jr
5. Mario García Romo’ Mississippi So
6. Talem Franco BYU Sr
7. Paul Ryan Washington State Sr
8. Jack Salisbury Georgetown Jr
STEEPLE
1. Ryan Smeeton’ Oklahoma State Jr
2. Kigen Chemadi’ Middle Tennessee Sr
3. Ahmed Jaziri’ Eastern Kentucky Jr
4. Alec Basten Minnesota Jr
5. Colton Johnsen Washington State Jr
6. Garrett Marsing BYU Sr
7. Bennett Pascoe Arkansas State Jr
8. Duncan Hamilton Montana State So
5000 METERS
1. Cooper Teare Oregon Jr
2. Cole Hocker Oregon Fr
3. Luis Grijalva’ Northern Arizona Jr
4. Wesley Kiptoo’ Iowa State So
5. Casey Clinger BYU Fr
6. Athanas Kioko’ Campbell Jr
7. Patrick Dever’ Tulsa Sr
8. Morgan Beadlescomb Michigan State Jr
9. Olin Hacker Wisconsin Sr
10. Thomas Ratcliffe North Carolina Sr
10,000 METERS¶
1. Patrick Dever Tulsa Sr
2. Conner Mantz BYU Jr
3. Abdihamid Nur Northern Arizona Fr
4. Robert Brandt Georgetown Sr
5. Eric Hamer Colorado State Sr
6. Alex Masai Hofstra Jr
7. Charles Hicks Stanford Fr
8. Adriaan Wildschutt Florida State Sr
110 HURDLES
1. Robert Dunning Alabama Sr
2. Damion Thomas’ LSU Jr
3. Jaylan McConico Iowa Sr
4. Phillip Lemonious’ Arkansas Fr
5. Jamal Britt Iowa Jr
6. Tai Brown Kentucky So
7. Giano Roberts Clemson Jr
8. Omotade Ojora USC Jr
400 HURDLES
1. Isaiah Levingston Oklahoma Jr
2. Moitalel Mpoke’ Texas A&M Jr
3. Sean Burrell LSU Fr
4. Cameron Samuel USC Sr
5. Leonardo Ledgister’ A&M Corpus Christi So
6. Charles Brockman Texas Jr
7. Malik Metivier’ Auburn Sr
8. Joshua Smith Sam Houston St Sr
4 x 100
1. North Carolina A&T North Carolina A&T
2. Georgia Georgia
3. Houston Houston
4. LSU LSU
5. Florida State Florida State
6. Texas A&M Texas A&M
7. Texas Texas
8. Texas Tech Texas Tech
4 x 400
1. North Carolina A&T North Carolina A&T
2. Texas A&M Texas A&M
3. Kentucky Kentucky
4. Baylor Baylor
5. USC USC
6. Arizona Arizona
7. Iowa Iowa
8. Stephen F. Austin SF Austin
HIGH JUMP
1. JuVaughn Harrison LSU Jr
2. Darryl Sullivan Tennessee Sr
3. Justice Summerset Arizona Sr
4. Earnie Sears USC Sr
5. Tejaswin Shankar’ Kansas State Jr
6. Jordan Wesner Florida State Sr
7. Vernon Turner Oklahoma So
8. Zack Anderson South Dakota Sr
9. Ethan Harris Grand Canyon Sr
10. Eric Richards Sn Mississippi Sr
POLE VAULT¶
1. Branson Ellis SF Austin So
2. Keaton Daniel Kentucky Fr
3. Ethan Bray South Dakota Sr
4. Clayton Fritsch Sam Houston St Jr
5. Zach Bradford Kansas So
6. Ryan Lipe Alabama Jr
7. Paulo Benavides UTEP Sr
7. Hussain Al Hizam Kansas Sr
LONG JUMP¶
1. JuVaughn Harrison LSU Jr
2. Isaac Grimes Florida State Jr
3. Carey Mcleod Tennessee Jr
4. Brandon Hicklin North Carolina A&T Jr
5. Steffin McCarter Texas Sr
6. Harrison Schrage UCLA Sr
7. Rayvon Grey LSU Sr
8. Rayvon Allen Oklahoma Jr
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Emmanuel Ihemeje’ Oregon Fr
2. Du Mapaya’ TCU Jr
3. Jordan Scott’ USC Sr
4. Carey McLeod’ Tennessee Jr
5. Jah-Nhai Perinchief’ Tennessee Sr
6. O’Brien Wasome’ Texas Sr
7. R’Lazon Brumfield Tennessee State Sr
8. Christian Edwards Alabama Sr
9. Sean Dixon-Bodie LSU Fr
10. Isaiah Griffith Oregon Sr
SHOT¶
1. Turner Washington Arizona State So
2. Adrian Piperi Texas Jr
3. Jordan Geist Arizona Jr
4. Andrew Liskowitz Michigan Sr
5. Josh Sobota Kentucky So
6. Zack Short Idaho Sr
7. Darius King Northern Iowa Jr
8. Jonah Wilson Washington Sr
DISCUS
1. Turner Washington Arizona State So
2. Claudio Romero’ Virginia Fr
3. Roje Stona’ Clemson So
4. David Lucas Penn State Sr
5. Francois Prinsloo’ South Alabama Fr
6. Elijah Mason Washington Jr
7. Mitchell Weber Missouri So
8. Milton Ingraham Florida State Fr
9. Terrell Adams UNC Charlotte Sr
10. Charles Lenford Kentucky Sr
HAMMER¶
1. Thomas Mardal Florida Sr
2. Gleb Dudarev Kansas Sr
3. Kostas Zaltos Minnesota Fr
4. Vlad Pavlenko Iowa State Sr
5. Alexios Prodanas Virginia Tech Sr
6. Alex Talley North Dakota State Jr
7. Jon Nerdal LSU Sr
8. Jordan Geist Arizona Jr
JAVELIN¶
1. Tzuriel Pedigo LSU Fr
2. Dj Jonsson Mississippi State Fr
3. Cade Antonucci Auburn Sr
4. Tyriq Horsford Mississippi State So
5. Sindri Gudmundsson Mississippi State Sr
6. Franck Disanza Southeast Louisiana Fr
7. Cameron Bates BYU So
8. Benji Phillips North Dakota State So
DECATHLON¶
1. Karel Tilga’ Georgia So
2. Ayden Owens’ Michigan So
3. Markus Ballengee Arkansas Sr
4. Leo Neugebauer’ Texas Fr
5. Alex Spyridonidis’ Auburn Jr
6. Aaron Booth Long Beach State Jr
7. Will Daniels Iowa Sr
8. Max Vollmer’ Oregon So
COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. LSU 79
2. Oregon 52
3. North Carolina A&T 38
=4. Texas 35
=4. USC 35
6. Texas A&M 33
7. Florida State 29
8. Georgia 25
9. Florida 24
=10. Kentucky 23
=10. Tennessee 23
=12. Alabama 20
=12. Arizona State 20
=12. BYU 20
15. Mississippi State 17
16. Arizona 16
17. Houston 15
=18. Iowa 14
=18. Kansas 14
=20. Iowa State 13
=20. Michigan 13
=20. Oklahoma 13
=23. Auburn 12
=23. Northern Arizona 12
=23. Tulsa 12
=26. Arkansas 11
=26. Minnesota 11
=26. SF Austin 11
=29. Notre Dame 10
=29. Oklahoma State 10
31. Mississippi 9
=32. Clemson 8
=32. Miami/Ohio 8
=32. Middle Tennessee 8
=32. TCU 8
=32. Virginia 8
37. South Dakota 7
=38. Eastern Kentucky 6
=38. Georgetown 6
=38. Sam Houston St 6
=38. Washington State 6
=42. Baylor 5
=42. Penn State 5
=44. A&M Corpus Christi 4
=44. Colorado State 4
=44. Kansas State 4
=44. North Dakota State 4
=44. South Alabama 4
=44. Virginia Tech 4
=44. Washington 4
=51. Campbell 3
=51. Coppin State 3
=51. Hofstra 3
=51. Idaho 3
=51. Long Beach State 3
=51. Ohio State 3
=51. Southeast Louisiana 3
=51. UCLA 3
=51. UTEP 3
=60. Arkansas State 2
=60. Lipscomb 2
=60. Missouri 2
=60. Northern Iowa 2
=60. Stanford 2
=60. Tennessee State 2
=66. Michigan State 1
=66. Montana State 1
=66. Texas Tech 1