Top New Men’s Recruits For The 2020–21 School Year

Distance standouts Cole Sprout (r) & Caleb Brown clashed in the NXN race. Sprout is off to Stanford, Brown to Wisconsin. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

THESE LISTS CONTAIN the leading performers signed up for the new collegiate year, coming either from high school or from overseas. Transfer students are not considered in this compilation. Marks listed are lifetime bests.

Athlete Coming From Going To
100 METERS
10.21 Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon) Oregon
10.30 Arian Smith (Lakeland, Florida) Georgia (fb)
10.31 Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Illinois) Purdue
10.33 Da’marcus Fleming (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) LSU
10.39 Javonte’ Harding (Prince George, Virginia) North Carolina A&T
Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina) Virginia Tech
10.40 Timothy Frederick’ (Trinidad) Alabama
10.41 Corey Wren (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana) Florida State (fb)
10.42 Robert Gregory (Wheatley, Houston, Texas) TCU
10.43 Kelee Ringo (Saguaro, Scottsdale, Arizona) Georgia (fb)
10.44(A) Shaun Maswanganyi’ (South Africa) Houston
10.46 Jalin Hyatt (Dutch Fork, Irmo, South Carolina) Tennessee (fb)
10.46/10.38w Aurel Tchan Bi Chan’ (Côte-d’Ivoire) Indian Hills JC
10.48 Kamere Day (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania) Penn State
Ryan Mulholland (Del Oro, Loomis, California) Oregon
Jabari Overton (Woodstock, Georgia) Butler JC
10.49 Jermarrion Stewart (Collinsville, Illinois) UT Rio Grande Valley
10.50 Cade Clark (Benton, Arkansas) Arkansas
Daniel Moyer (Reagan, Pfafftown, North Carolina) Elon (fb)
Shak Williams’ (Jamaica) Albany
10.51 Sebastian Spencer (Weir, Weirton, West Virginia) North Carolina
10.51/10.22w Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri) Arizona State
200 METERS
20.43 Terrence Jones’ (Bahamas) Texas Tech
20.65 Robert Gregory (Wheatley, Houston, Texas) TCU
20.69/20.46w Devon Achane (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas) Texas A&M (fb)
20.75/20.55w Da’marcus Fleming (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) LSU
20.79 Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana) LSU
20.81 Timothy Frederick’ (Trinidad) Alabama
20.84/20.76w Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) USC
20.88 Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Illinois) Purdue
20.91 Auhmad Robinson (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas) Stephen F. Austin
20.94 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina) Virginia Tech
20.99 Isaiah Teer (Martin, Arlington, Texas) Mississippi
21.01 Arian Smith (Lakeland, Florida) Georgia (fb)
21.03 Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon) Oregon
21.06/20.67w Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri) Arizona State
21.09 Xzavier Henderson (Columbus, Miami, Florida) Florida (fb)
21.14 Jalin Hyatt (Dutch Fork, Irmo, South Carolina) Tennessee (fb)
21.15 Shamar Rose (Bradwell, Hinesville, Georgia) Mississippi State
21.16 Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) Florida
21.17 Ryan Mulholland (Del Oro, Loomis, California) Oregon
21.18 Kelee Ringo (Saguaro, Scottsdale, Arizona) Georgia (fb)
Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon) Oregon
400 METERS
44.84(A) Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri) Arizona State
45.74 Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana) LSU
46.29 Terrence Jones’ (Bahamas) Texas Tech
46.33 Alex Collier (Orange Park, Florida) Florida State
46.51 Omajuwa Etiwe (Franklin, El Paso, Texas) Texas A&M
46.57(A) Chris Dupree (Park Hill South, Riverside, Missouri) Baylor
46.59 Solomon Strader (West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, California) Miami
46.71 Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) Florida
46.77 Xzavier Henderson (Columbus, Miami, Florida) Florida (fb)
46.83 Abdullahi Hassan’ (Canada) Wisconsin
46.99 Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) USC
47.00 Auhmad Robinson (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas) Stephen F. Austin
47.06(A) Tyrese VanHorne (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado) Cincinnati
47.11 Robert Williams (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia) North Carolina
47.12 Allon Clay’ (Japan) Texas A&M
47.22 Doval Simmonds (West Potomac, Alexandria, Virginia) South Carolina
47.24 Telron Bradford (Morton Ranch, Katy, Texas) Barton County JC
Jenoah McKiver (Andrews, High Point, North Carolina) Iowa
47.28 Dillon Bedell (Lancaster, Texas) Baylor
47.30 Jay Pendarvis (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) Virginia
47.34 Willie Johnson (East St. Louis, Illinois) Southern Illinois
Ladislav Töpfer’ (Czech Republic) Princeton
47.42 Brandon Miller (Burroughs, St. Louis, Missouri) Texas A&M
100 leader Micah Williams (5) has taken his 10.21 skills to Oregon. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
800 METERS
1:46.59 Allon Clay’ (Japan) Texas A&M
1:47.59 Abdullahi Hassan’ (Canada) Wisconsin
1:47.83 Pascal Kleyer’ (Germany) Washington State
1:48.50 Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Colorado) Washington
1:48.67 Kimar Farquharson’ (Jamaica) Barton County JC
1:49.35 Brandon Miller (Burroughs, St. Louis, Missouri) Texas A&M
1:49.67 Alfred Chawonza’ (Zimbabwe) Texas Tech
1:49.83 A.J. Green (Eastview, Apple Valley, Minnesota) Kansas
1:50.39 Tyler Shue (Ephrata, Pennsylvania) Penn State
1:50.43 Conor Murphy (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island) Virginia
1:50.49 Leon Clarke’ (Jamaica) Mississippi State
1:50.54 Casey Buchanan’ (Australia) Western Kentucky
1:51.12 Jonah Hoey (Laurel Springs, Downingtown, Pennsylvania) unsigned
1:51.22 Oli Raimond’ (Australia) Michigan
1:51.25 Liam Back’ (New Zealand) Providence
1:51.26 Lorenz Herrmann’ (Germany) Idaho
1:51.44 Will Atkins (West Forsyth, Clemmons, North Carolina) Duke
1:51.49 Elliott Cook (Jerome, Dublin, Ohio) Oregon
1:51.73 Gabriel Sanchez (Lowell, Indiana) Indiana
1:51.74 Chase Gordon (Jesuit, Carmichael, California) USC
1:51.75 Kang Nyoak’ (Australia) Northern Arizona
1:51.92 Angus Beer’ (Australia) Missouri
Alex Kenish (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Ohio) Akron
1:51.98 Jackson Walker (Coppell, Texas) Duke
1:51.99 Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona) Washington
1:52.08 Robert Pedroza (Key West, Florida) North Florida
1:52.10 Cathal Doyle’ (soph) (Ireland) Portland
Jordan Kaplan (Monroe Township, New Jersey) Princeton
1:52.14 Kendal Branan (Indiana, Pennsylvania) Pitt
1:52.25 Garrett MacQuiddy (Westmont, Campbell, California) Cal
1:52.29 Gabriel Foster (Rogers, Toledo, Ohio) Findlay
MILE
(+ = 1500 or 1600 converted to mile)
3:59.34 Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona) Washington
4:00.10 Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Colorado) Washington
4:00.46+ Cathal Doyle’ (soph) (Ireland) Portland
4:02.42 Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Stanford
4:02.85+ Allon Clay’ (Japan) Texas A&M
4:04.42+ Oli Raimond’ (Australia) Michigan
4:04.50 Thomas Boyden (Skyline, Salt Lake City, Utah) Stanford
4:04.72+ Evan Holland (Ashland, Oregon) Oregon
4:05.39+ Pascal Kleyer’ (Germany) Washington State
4:05.57 Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Massachusetts) Harvard
4:05.67 Easton Allred (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) BYU
4:07.04+ Nico Young (Newbury Park, California) Northern Arizona
4:08.03+ William Sinclair’ (New Zealand) Missouri
4:08.08+ Kang Nyoak’ (Australia) Northern Arizona
4:08.51+ Shay McEvoy’ (Ireland) Tulsa
4:08.63 Ahmed Ibrahim (Parkrose, Portland, Oregon) Boise State
4:08.85+ Cole Lindhorst (Tompkins, Katy, Texas) Air Force
4:08.91+ Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas) Oklahoma State
4:09.18+ Luke Burrows’ (Australia) Drake
4:09.25 Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Colorado) Virginia
4:09.51+ Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, California) Portland
4:09.78 Jonah Hoey (Shanahan, Downington, Pennsyslvania) unsigned
4:09.89 Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellsville, Virginia) Washington
4:10.21 Wes Porter (Rockhurst, Kansas City, Missouri) Virginia
4:10.23+ Myles Collins (Archer, Lawrenceville, Georgia) Georgia Tech
4:10.30 William Coogan (Phillips, Exeter, New Hampshire) North Carolina
4:10.44+ Kian Davis’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
4:10.57 Jonas Price (Eisenhower, Yakima, Washington) Oklahoma State
4:10.91+ Christopher Middleton-Pearson (Dublin, California) Oklahoma State
2 MILES
(+ = 3000 or 3200 converted to 2M)
8:35.13+ Nico Young (Newbury Park, California) Northern Arizona
8:43.76+ Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Stanford
8:47.98+ Jace Aschbrenner (Newbury Park, California) Colorado
8:49.15+ Oli Raimond’ (Australia) Michigan
8:50.29 Evan Holland (Ashland, Oregon) Oregon
8:50.52 Graydon Morris (Aledo, Texas) Texas
8:51.00 Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, California) Portland
8:53.73+ Thomas Boyden (Skyline, Salt Lake City, Utah) Stanford
8:54.18+ Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona) Washington
8:55.08+ Carson Belnap (Stansbury, Stansbury Park, Utah) BYU
8:55.39+ Alex Maier (Flower Mound, Texas) Oklahoma State
8:55.82+ Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas) Oklahoma State
8:56.72+ Jonas Gertsen’ (Denmark) Portland
8:57.32i+ Liam Murphy (Allentown, New Jersey) Villanova
8:57.89+ Robbie Cozean (Xavier, Middletown, Connecticut) Notre Dame
8:57.97+ Caleb Brown (Shelby, Ohio) Wisconsin
9:00.02+ Matthew Farrell (Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, Connecticut) Princeton
9:00.11+ Kian Davis’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
9:00.29+ Silas Winders (Henry, Paris, Tennessee) Southern Indiana
9:00.41+ Billy Atkinson (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, California) Virginia
9:00.77+ Myles Collins (Archer, Lawrenceville, Georgia) Georgia Tech
Jonas Price (Eisenhower, Yakima, Washington) Oklahoma State
9:01.37+ Jack Jennings (West Morris-Mendham, Mendham, New Jersey) Villanova
9:01.40+ Zachary Leachman (Mars, Pennsylvania) Florida State
5000 METERS
13:50.55 Nico Young (Newbury Park, California) Northern Arizona
14:26.18 Robbie Cozean (Xavier, Middletown, Connecticut) Notre Dame
14:27.58 Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Texas) Oklahoma State
14:27.95 Graydon Morris (Aledo, Texas) Texas
14:29.64 Oli Raimond’ (Australia) Michigan
14:30.51 Evan Bishop (East Grand Rapids, Michigan) Wisconsin
14:32.21 Jonas Gertsen’ (Denmark) Portland
14:32.83 Ky Robinson’ (Australia) Stanford
14:37.15 Anton Østdal’ (Denmark) Tulsa
14:39.25 Cathal Doyle’ (soph) (Ireland) Portland
’19 XC NATIONALS
FL1/NXN2 Josh Methner (Hersey, Mt Prospect, Illinois) Notre Dame
FL2 Carter Solomon (Plymouth, Michigan) Notre Dame
FL3 Patrick Anderson (Mt. Lebanon, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) North Carolina
FL4 Graydon Morris (Aledo, Texas) Texas
FL6 Evan Bishop (East Grand Rapids, Michigan) Wisconsin
FL7 Daniel O’Brien (Virginia Episcopal, Lynchburg, Virginia) Princeton
FL8 Kevin Antczak (Mainland, Northfield, New Jersey) NC State
FL9 Jack Jennings (West Morris-Mendham, Mendham, New Jersey) Villanova
NXN3 Caleb Brown (Shelby, Ohio) Wisconsin
NXN4 Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, California) Portland
NXN5 Connor Ohlson (Dakota Ridge, Littleton, Colorado) Air Force
NXN6 Evan Holland (Ashland, Oregon) Oregon
NXN7 Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Stanford
NXN8 Liam Murphy (Allentown, New Jersey) Villanova
NXN9 Carson Belnap (Stansbury, Stansbury Park, Utah) BYU
NXN10 Wil Smith (Lewis & Clark, Spokane, Washington) Gonzaga
NXN5 ’18 Easton Allred (Corner Canyon, Draper, Utah) BYU
2000 STEEPLE
5:46.50 Patrick Thygesen’ (Australia) Providence
5:54.55 Conall McGinness’ (Great Britain) Miami/Ohio
5:57.19 Mike Griffin (King Philip, Wrentham, Massachusetts) Tennessee
5:59.24 Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Colorado) Virginia
5:59.45 Ky Robinson’ (Australia) Stanford
6:03.19 William Muirhead (Lovejoy, Lucas, Texas) Oklahoma State
6:03.27 Niall Ryan (Fordham, Bronx, New York) Wake Forest
6:03.75 Vinny Pagliaccio (East, West Seneca, New York) Buffalo
STEEPLE
9:03.61 Aziz Jday’ (Tunisia) Drake
9:04.92 Ky Robinson’ (Australia) Stanford
9:08.87 Patrick Thygesen’ (Australia) Providence
110 HURDLES
13.06 Wayne Pinnock’ (Jamaica) Tennessee
13.22 Jamar Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California) Arizona State
13.67 Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California) Florida
13.70/13.68w Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tennessee) Syracuse
13.81 Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, South Carolina) Coastal Carolina
13.82 Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas) Texas A&M
13.83 Braydon Bennett (Southside, Simpsonville, North Carolina) Coastal Carolina (fb)
13.84 Alex Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Florida) Kent State
13.87 Jevon Williams (Ely, Pompano Beach, Florida) Orange Coast JC (fb)
13.93 Jessie Parson (New Rochelle, New York) Rutgers (fb)
13.96 Brahmir Vick (Middletown, Delaware) Navy
14.01/13.69w Tyson Williams (Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida) Florida State
14.03 Chong Wei Guan’ (Singapore) Duke
14.03 Albert Kreutzer’ (Germany) Princeton
14.04 Jonathan Birchman (Shorewood, Shoreline, Washington) Washington
Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana) LSU
Nathan Franco (Chisholm Trail, Ft. Worth, Texas) Texas
14.05 Deyondre Davis (South Kitsap, Port Orchard, Washington) Idaho
14.08/13.97w Tyler Drew (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Nebraska
14.11/13.80w Darek Hackett (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas) Air Force
14.12 VasSean Green (Fern Creek, Louisville, Kentucky) Union College (fb)
Zach Hawkins (Grayson, Loganville, Georgia) Howard
Marcus Wilson (Patriot, Nokesville, Virginia) Virginia Commonwealth
300 HURDLES
36.00 Lamont Wright (South Dade, Homestead, Florida) Tiffin
36.30 Tyler Drew (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Nebraska
36.54 Jevon Williams (Ely, Pompano Beach, Florida) Orange Coast JC (fb)
36.65 Clayton Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Texas) Nebraska
Tyson Williams (Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida) Florida State
36.74 Jamar Marshall (St. Mary’s, Stockton, California) Arizona State
36.86 Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas) Texas A&M
36.97 Samuel Smith (Union Grove, McDonough, Georgia) Mississippi State
36.98 Craig Saddler (Gibbons, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) North Carolina
36.99 Keondre Collins (Sarasota, Florida) Central Michigan (fb)
37.06 Cory Berg (Mt. Vernon, Ohio) Nebraska
37.20 Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tennessee) Syracuse
37.21 Cameron Wilmington (Elkins, Missouri City, Texas) Kansas
37.26 Nathan Farrell (Flagler Palm Coast, Palm Coast, Florida) Iowa
37.28 Mason Mangum (Westlake, Austin, Texas) Cal (fb)
37.35 Darek Hackett (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas) Air Force
37.40 A.J. Hale (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) Florida
JaVan Poole (Meadowdale, Dayton, Ohio) Youngstown State
Justin Watterson (Coronado, Henderson, Nevada) Long Beach State
37.42 Rasmus Wright (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) ???
37.43 Travis Bradley (Brewer, Ft. Worth, Texas) North Texas State
400 HURDLES
51.07 David Oloowokere’ (Nigeria) Drake
51.51 A.J. Hale (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) Florida
51.66 Ramy Berberena (Township, North Brunswick, New Jersey) Miami
51.81 Ryler Gould (Free, Newburgh, New York) Miami
51.85 Sean Hewitt’ (Lewis, Fresh Meadows, New York/Jamaica) Georgetown
51.95 Lamont Wright (South Dade, Homestead, Florida) Tiffin
HIGH JUMP
7-1¾ Jackson Marseille (Gibbons, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) South Carolina
7-1½ Trey Tintinger (Helena, Montana) Mt. SAC JC
7-0 Carter Bajoit (The Woodlands, Texas) Texas A&M
6-11¾ Donald Chaney (Belen, Miami, Florida) Miami (fb)
6-11½ Caleb Snowden (Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Florida) Arkansas Pine Bluff
6-11 Cole Mclawchlin (Tarkington, Cleveland, Texas) Henderson State (fb)
Joseph Ruddell (Morro Bay, California) Idaho
Ty Wright (Shelley, Idaho) BYU
6-10¾ Logan Tittle (Fremont, Utah) Southwestern Oregon JC
6-10½ Aidan Clark (Briar Woods, Ashburn, Virginia) Virginia Tech
Brady Palen (St. John’s, Beloit, Kansas) Wichita State
6-10¼ Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, North Carolina) LSU
6-10 Kendall Artis (Rolesville, North Carolina) Charlotte
Cory Berg (Mt. Vernon, Ohio) Nebraska
Tyler Cash (Canyon, Canyon Country, California) San José State
Kelton Chenworth (Boron, California) Utah State
Riley Foreman (Langham Creek, Houston, Texas) Texas
Robie Glass (Shawnee, Springfield, Ohio) Kent State (fb)
Jaivon Harrison (Shaker Heights, Ohio) Bryant & Stratton
Ethan Jameson (Labette, Altamont, Kansas) Central Missouri
Kyle Jankans (Villa Park, California) San José State
Timothy Johnson (West, Lees Summit, Missouri) Pitt State
Julius Mims (Skyview, Billings, Montana) North Idaho JC (bb)
Taelon Peter (Russellville, Arkansas) Tennessee Tech (bb)
Jonathan Rankins-James (Case, Racine, Wisconsin) Grand Valley
Danny Renard (Heritage, Wake Forest, North Carolina) St. Augustine
Elijah Roberts (Barbe, Lake Charles, Louisiana) Academy of Art
Dayton Williams (Gardner-Edgerton, Gardner, Kansas) Ft. Hays State
Gabriel Willis (Creekview, Carrollton, Texas) Liberty
Jamier Wright-Collins (Kennedy, Paterson, New Jersey) Rutgers (fb)
POLE VAULT
17-5 Gabe Gilfillan (Corsicana, Texas) Stephen F. Austin
17-4½ Sean Roth’ (senior) (Ireland) Louisville
17-4(A) Scott Toney (St. Francis, Mountain View, California) Penn
17-2¾ Rhett Nelson (Trinity, Texarkana, Arkansas) Arkansas
17-¾ Spencer Evans (Lake Norman, Mooresville, North Carolina) Clemson
17-0 Hunter Garretson (Newcomerstown, Ohio) Akron
16-10(A) Bradley Jelmert (Watchung Hills, Warren, New Jersey) Arkansas
Dalton Shepler (Butler, Vandalia, Ohio) Kentucky
16-9 Reagan Ulrich (Branson, Missouri) Central Missouri
16-7¾ Colby Wilson (Capital, Olympia, Washington) Montana State
16-6¾ Hunter Kasprzyk (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona) Arizona State
16-6 Shane Racey (Ravena, New York) Cornell
Walker Rudasaile (Marion, Texas) Navy
Jed Sisco (Little Miami, Morrow, Ohio) Samford
16-5 Tyler Burns (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California) Cal
16-4¾(A) Hunter Potrykus (Silver Creek, Longmont, Colorado) Colorado School Of Mines
16-4(A) Caiden Macktinger (Del Oro, Loomis, California) Air Force
(A) Andrew Saloga (Marmion, Aurora, Illinois) Kansas
Brian Simon (Carroll, Wichita, Kansas) Kansas State
16-3 Dillon McCarthy (Wando, Mt Pleasant, South Carolina) South Carolina
Tre Young (Whitmer, Toledo, Ohio) South Dakota
16-2 Kobe Babin (Niceville, Florida) South Florida
Ben Conacher (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Baylor
(A) Ethan Hesson (Wylie, Texas) Army
Rory Maguire (Lee, Midland, Texas) Texas Tech
LONG JUMP
26-5 Wayne Pinnock’ (Jamaica) Tennessee
25-5¼ Shacquille Lowe’ (Jamaica) Mississippi State
25-4¾ Bennet Vinken’ (Germany) Nebraska
25-1½ Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California) Florida
24-11¾/25-1w Malcolm Clemons (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) Florida
24-11 Stephen Mackenzie’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
24-6¼ Christian Lewis (Douglass, Lexington, Kentucky) South Carolina
24-4½ Marquise Kinley (Boyle, Danville, Kentucky) Kentucky
24-4¼ Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, North Carolina) LSU
24-3½/24-9w Clayton Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Texas) Nebraska
24-3 Cameron O’Neal (Biloxi, Mississippi) Georgia Tech
24-3/25-3¼w Arian Smith (Mulberry, Florida) Georgia (fb)
23-11¾ Kirk Francis (Saratoga Springs, New York) ???
Mason Mangum (Westlake, Austin, Texas) Cal (fb)
23-11½ Nicholas Drayden (DeSoto, Texas) Illinois
23-10½ Devin Daye-Schafer (Manchester, Midlothian, Virginia) Virginia Tech
23-10 Austin Montgomery (Norristown, Pennsylvania) South Plains JC
Tayson Parker (Northwestern, Kokomo, Indiana) Indiana Wesleyan (bb)
23-9½ Stacy Brown (Ellison, Killeen, Texas) Texas (fb)
26-2¾w Johnathan Baker (Paetow, Katy, Texas) Arkansas
TRIPLE JUMP
52-1¾ Sean Dixon-Bodie (Bloomfield, Connecticut) LSU
51-3½ Jadon Brome’ (Barbados) Houston
50-6 Jadan Hanson (Uniondale, New York) Georgetown
49-9¾ Garison Breeding (Christian, Midland, Texas) Tennessee
49-8¾ Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, California) Florida
49-6½ Stacy Brown (Ellison, Killeen, Texas) Texas (fb)
49-5 Wayne Pinnock’ (Jamaica) Tennessee
49-3½ Andru Phillips (Mauldin, South Carolina) Kentucky (fb)
49-½(A) James Akinlosotu (Federal Way, Washington) Oklahoma
49-¼ Kevin Yang (Chattahoochee, Alpharetta, Georgia) Stanford
48-11 Marcrene Jeannot (Bay Shore, New York) Binghamton
48-9¾ Rashod Owens (Roosevelt, San Antonio, Texas) Oklahoma State (fb)
48-10¾ John Watkins (Hoover, Alabama) Georgia Tech
48-10/49-11w Namir Hemphill (Upland, California) Northern Colorado
48-7 Ty Love (Yoakum, Texas) Stephen F. Austin (fb)
48-6¾ Solomon Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Texas) Texas
48-4½ Davyd Davydenko (Sumner, Washington) St. Martin’s
48-4½ Stephen Mackenzie’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
Texas A&M will be the collegiate home of leading javelin thrower Sam Hankins. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
SHOT
69-4¼ Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Michigan) South Carolina
67-3½ Len’Neth Whitehead (Academy, Athens, Georgia) Tennessee (fb)
66-8 Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, California) Cal
65-7 Jeff Kline (Area, Fleetwood, Pa) Maryland
64-5¼ Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington) USC
64-1¼ Josiah Harry (Christian, Mobile, Alabama) Alabama
64-0 Jason Swarens (South, Terre Haute, Indiana) Wisconsin
63-9 Zach Landa (Desert Ridge, Mesa, Arizona) Arizona
63-8 Aidan Elbettar (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, California) UCLA
63-4 Nathan Cooper (Dothan, Alabama) Alabama
62-9 Skylar Coffey (Brentwood, Tennessee) Tennessee
62-6 Hayden Tobias (Fishers, Indiana) Maryland
62-4 Mason Ellis (West Forsyth, Clemmons, North Carolina) Wake Forest
62-1¼ Hunter Hendershot (Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, Illinois) Illinois
61-10½ Cole Sample (Tonganoxie, Kansas) Pittsburg State (fb)
61-7¾ Patrick Passalacqua (Northern Valley-Old Tappan, Old Tappan, New Jersey) Columbia (fb)
61-5½ Maurice Westmoreland (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas) Prairie View
61-4 Elliott Purdy (North Platte, Nebraska) Nebraska
61-2¼ Josh Bradford (Falmouth, Massachusetts) Maine
61-2 Sawyer Howard (Los Alamitos, California) Sac State
61-1½ Quintin Lyons (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, California) Iowa
61-½ Mason Strunk (Academy, Salem, Oregon) Oregon
61-0 Brayden Hodgest (Legacy, Mansfield, Texas) Arkansas
DISCUS
204-6 Maurice Westmoreland (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas) Prairie View
201-0 Skylar Coffey (Brentwood, Tennessee) Tennessee
200-8 Aidan Elbettar (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, California) UCLA
197-2 Joshua Scott (Shadow Ridge, Surprise, Arizona) Kent State
195-7 Zach Landa (Desert Ridge, Mesa, Arizona) Arizona
194-3 Josiah Harry (Christian, Mobile, Alabama) Alabama
193-8 Kyler Van Grouw (Buchanan, Clovis, California) TCU
192-5(Jr) Aleks Khristov’ (Bulgaria) UTEP
192-1 Tyler Brown (East, Lincoln, Nebraska) Nebraska
190-9 Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, California) Cal
189-4 Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington) USC
188-8 Thomas Kitchell (Notre Dame-Green Pond, Easton, Pennsylvania) Wake Forest
187-11 Matthew Appel (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois) Yale
Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge, New Paris, Pennsylvania) Penn State
187-7 Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Michigan) South Carolina
185-10 Logan Jones (Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa) Iowa (fb)
185-8 Konner Wood (Holiday, Texas) Texas Tech
185-7 Justin Wirtz (Avon Lake, Ohio) Cal
184-6 George Hinojosa (Vela, Edinburg, Texas) Rice
Romario Jackson’ (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida) Oakland
184-4 Caleb Hartley (Okeechobee, Florida) Kennesaw State
184-1 Koby Spader (De Smet, North Dakota) trade school
HAMMER
261-7 Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington) USC
233-4 Kyle Moison (Lincoln, Rhode Island) Auburn
233-0 Nick Pisciotta (Commack, New York) Northeastern
216-1 William Cauley (Barrington, Rhode Island) Princeton
215-6 Ben Chappell (Oakdale, California) unsigned
215-5 Robert Decker (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, New York) Manhattan
212-2 Phil Coppolino (Cumberland, Rhode Island) Cornell
211-6 Jesse Houle (Woonsocket, Rhode Island) Walsh
207-9 Ruben Banks’ (IMG, Bradenton, Florida/Great Britain) Arkansas
205-2 Luke Barrett (Trinity, Winter Park, Florida) Texas A&M
204-4 Henry Zimmerman (New Albany, Ohio) Penn State
202-9 Tyler Gilliland (Tumwater, Washington) North Dakota State
202-0 Kade McCall (Timberline, Boise, Idaho) Kansas State
Mason Strunk (Academy, Salem, Oregon) Oregon
200-10 Shaun Kerry’ (Great Britain) Rice
200-7 Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren, Ohio) Oregon
JAVELIN
256-3 Arthur Petersen’ (Denmark) UT Arlington
224-6 Sam Hankins (Manhattan, Kansas) Texas A&M
214-4 Zechariah Blake (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana) North Carolina
210-5 Christopher White (Grauer, Encinitas, California) Brown
209-3 Joe Nizich (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon) Air Force
208-1 Jordan Davis (Sheehan, Wallingford, Connecticut) Southern Connecticut (fb)
206-7 Chris Arias (Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey) William & Mary
200-11 Alexander Ramirez (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Arizona) Arizona State
200-9 Matt Saxe (Northwest, Shickshinny, Pennsylvania) Pitt
199-2 Gabriel Shouman (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington) Washington State
198-7 Drew Altemose (Pocono Mountain East, Swiftwater, Pennsylvania) Cornell
198-1 Ricky Ortega (Coatesville, Pennsylvania) Villanova (fb)
197-1 Teagun Glenn (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico) Air Force
196-5 Alex Mastroianni (Wallkill Valley, Hardyston, New Jersey) Bryant
196-3 Luke Ralston (Blue Valley West, Stilwell, Kansas) Kansas State
195-2 Luke Souders (Whitehall, Pennsylvania) Rutgers
DECATHLON
7587(int’l) Fynn Zenker’ (Germany) Texas Tech
6913 Peyton Bair (Kimberly, Idaho) Mississippi State
6692(Jr) Philip Kastner’ (Great Britain) Princeton
6627(A) Jett Kinder (Brentwood, Tennessee) Oregon
6533 Gage Knight (University, Palm Harbor, Florida) Duke
6398 Riley Ott (Jenkins, Lakeland, Florida) Florida State
6384 Alex Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Florida) Kent State

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)