High School Boys Eligibles — Top 20 Returners

Long jump leader Malcolm Clemons is one of four returning No. 1 All-Americas. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

The ’18 high school boys season was very much senior-dominated at the top end. Nonetheless, no fewer than 22 of last year’s T&FN All-Americas are back to thrill us this year. Headlining the lists are 4 defending No. 1s: Sean Burrell (400), Kurt Powdar (110H), Malcolm Clemens (long jump) and Trey Knight (hammer). Those 4 No. 1s are joined by a pair of No. 2s, 5 No. 3s, 4 No. 4s and 7 No. 5s. The 400 and the long jump each have 3 of their 5 All-Ams still in the fold.

So here, taken from the lists compiled by HS Boys Editor Jack Shepard are the top 20 returners in each of the standard events (fewer in infrequently contested ones) with their lifetime bests. Returning All-Ams are in bold with their rating last year. Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors. Marks as of January 24.

100 METERS
10.26(A) Taylor Banks (Miramar, Florida) (4)
10.31 *Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Illinois)
10.36 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida)
10.37 *Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon) (5)
10.46 Caleb Jackson (Pleasant Grove, Alabama)
10.49 Markeece Shufford (West Creek, Clarksville, Tennessee)
Jacquez Stuart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
10.50 Elijah Johnson (Washington, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
10.53(A) Jalen Drayden (Dunne, Dallas, Texas)
Dorien Simon (Lakes, Tacoma, Washington)
10.54 D.J. Chisolm (Berkeley, Moncks Corner, South Carolina)
Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Alabama)
10.55 Ibrahim Bangura (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
Kyron Cumby (Plano, Texas)
Deonte McGraw (DeSoto, Texas)
10.56 Caleb Boger (Mesquite, Texas)
Jake Burns (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, California)
Kamden Jackson (West Feliciana, St Martinsville, Louisiana)
10.57 *Deqavious Charleston (Gadsden, Havana, Florida)
*Ebony Jackson (Kell, Marietta, Georgia)
Jaheim Jones (Lourdes, Poughkeepsie, New York)
Kenyon Morgan (Judson, Converse, Texas)
Wind-aided:
10.31 Kevin Jackson (Midwest City, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
10.38 Howard Douglass (Midwest City, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
**A.J. Green (Union, Oklahoma)
Ollie McGee (Southeast, Wichita, Kansas)
200 METERS
20.51 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) (3)
20.69 Joe Fahnbullah (Hopkins, Minnesota) (5)
20.75 Tylin Jackson (Lancaster, Texas)
20.83(A) *Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana)
20.87(A) Cameron Miller (Dunne, Dallas, Texas)
20.88 *Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Illinois)
20.95i Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia)
20.98 Morgan Jamison (Martin, Stuart, Florida)
21.00 Cameron Leiba (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
21.01/20.82w *Kennedy Lightner (North Little Rock, Arkansas)
21.02 Caleb Boger (Mesquite, Texas)
Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Alabama)
21.03 Elijah Johnson (Washington, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
21.08 Tyler Davis (Jemison, Huntsville, Alabama)
21.09 Jacquez Stuart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
21.10 *Ireon Brown (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Texas)
21.11 Kennedy Harrison (DeSoto, Texas)
21.17 Dorian Morris (Poteet, Mesquite, Texas)
21.18 Taylor Banks (Miramar, Florida)
William Jones (Summit, Mansfield, Texas)
*Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon)
Wind-aided:
20.61 Brown
20.77 Burrell
20.82 Lightner
20.85 Cameron Leiba (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
400 METERS
45.23 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) (3)
45.74 *Sean Burrell (Zachary, Louisiana) (1)
46.07 Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia)
46.15 Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Texas) (5)
46.20 Nick Ramey (Brookwood, Snellville, Georgia)
*Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
46.73 Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, New Jersey)
46.77 Moyo Oyebamiji (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
46.97 Nathaniel McRae (Oak Ridge, Conroe, Texas)
46.99(A) Jonah Vigil (Taos, New Mexico)
47.06(A) *Tyrese Van Horne (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
47.07(A) Christopher Ford (Trinity, Cedar Hill, Texas)
Garrett Shedrick (Hillgrove, Powder Springs, Georgia)
47.09 Cameron Reynolds (Clayton Valley, Concord, California)
47.12 Zachary Larrier (Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, California)
47.18 Jameson Williams (Ritter, St Louis, Missouri)
47.19 *Chris Dupree (Park Hill South, Riverside, Missouri)
47.20 Trevor Wilson (Lincoln, Tallahassee, Florida)
47.26 Morgan Jamison (Martin, Stuart, Florida)
47.30 *Jay Pendarvis (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
800 METERS
1:49.10 Luis Peralta’ (Passaic, New Jersey) (2)
1:49.55 *Brandon Miller (Burroughs, St Louis, Missouri) (3)
1:50.4 Crayton Carrozza (St Stephen’s, Austin, Texas)
1:50.74 Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, New Jersey)
1:50.79 Daniel Maton (Camas, Washington)
1:51.00 Joab Francois (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Florida)
1:51.47 Sukeil Foucha (Piper, Sunrise, Florida)
1:51.51 Johan Correa (Kennewick, Washington)
1:51.81 Thomas Shilgalis (Central, Naperville, Illinois)
1:51.92 Hugh Brittenham (Estero, Florida)
1:52.02 Juan Zarate-Sanchez (Davis, California)
1:52.13 A.J. Green (Eastview, Apple Valley, Minnesota)
1:52.23 Theo Woods (Glass, Lynchburg, Virginia)
1:52.24 Alex Kay (Vanguard, Ocala, Florida)
1:52.42 Ryan Cibart (Heritage, Vancouver, Washington)
1:52.43 Alfred Chawonza’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)
1:52.44 *Kyle Harkabus (East Coweta, Sharpsburg, Georgia)
1:52.50 Jonathan Myrthil (Northside, Columbus, Georgia)
1:52.51 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)
1:52.54 Jacob Miley (Matanzas, Palm Coast, Florida)
MILE
(+ = 1500 or 1600 converted to mile)
4:05.50 Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan) (5)
4:08.30 Daniel Maton (Camas, Washington)
4:08.32 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)
4:08.82 Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wisconsin)
4:08.86 Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, New Jersey)
4:09.48+ Cole Hocker (Cathedral, Indianapolis, Indiana)
4:09.49 *Easton Allred (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
4:09.56+ Jake Renfree (Catholic, Knoxville, Tennessee)
4:09.79+ Joe Waskom (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Washington)
4:09.89 *Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellsville, Virginia)
4:10.63 Chase Rivera (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
4:10.76+ Liam Anderson (Redwood, Larkspur, California)
4:10.82+ Hugh Brittenham (Estero, Florida)
4:11.04 Johan Correa (Kennewick, Washington)
4:11.81+ Luke Houser (Woodinville, Washington)
4:11.75 *Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Colorado)
4:11.78 Ryan Oosting (Arlington, Massachusetts)
4:11.83+ Tim McInerney (Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey)
4:12.10+ *Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Arizona)
4:12.16+ Thomas Shilgalis (Central, Naperville, Illinois)
2 MILES
(+ = 3000 or 3200 converted to 2M)
8:49.46 *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) (3)
8:53.36 Devin Hart (Borough, Point Pleasant, New Jersey) (5)
8:53.46 Ryan Oosting (Arlington, Massachusetts)
8:54.25 Joe Waskom (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Washington)
8:55.39+ *Alex Maier (Flower Mound, Texas)
8:55.83+ Liam Anderson (Redwood, Larkspur, California)
8:57.16+ Carter Cheeseman (Christian, Ft Worth, Texas)
8:57.91+ Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
8:59.17+ Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)
8:59.29+ *Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)
9:01.27+ Grant Gardner (Springville, Utah)
9:01.89+ Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
9:02.17+ Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wisconsin)
9:02.59+ Shea Weilbaker (Saratoga Springs, New York)
9:02.96+ Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)
9:03.12+ Alex Comerford (Otsego, Michigan)
9:03.44+ Ethan Danforth (Canyon, Canyon Country, California)
9:03.89+ Connor Nisbet (Friends, Wilmington, Delaware)
9:05.00+ *Silas Winders (Henry, Paris, Tennessee)
9:05.63+ Luke Houser (Woodinville, Washington)
STEEPLECHASE
9:05.67 Parker Stokes (Maine-Endwell, Endwell, New York)
9:29.46 Marty Dolan (Niskayuna, New York)
Top returning hurdler Kurt Powdar leads the yearly indoor 55H list. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
3000 WALK
14:24.95 *Sean Glaze (Greenon, Springfield, Ohio)
14:46.83 Jadon Davis (Poly, Baltimore, Maryland)
14:50.0 Giovanni Cisneros (Elgin, Illinois)
110 HURDLES
13.59 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) (1)
13.73 Andre Turay (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
13.82 *Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, South Carolina)
13.84 *Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas)
Darius Luff (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Sincere Rhea (St Augustine, Richland, New Jersey)
13.86 Joshua Brockman (Kell, Charlotte, North Carolina)
13.87 Myles Marshall (Lassiter, Marietta, Georgia)
13.91 *Braydon Bennett (Southside, Simpsonville, North Carolina)
13.94 Tyler Hannah (Lakewood, Ohio)
13.96 Amari Johnson (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida)
Ryan Williams (Bowie, Arlington, Texas)
13.97 *Jamar Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
13.98(A) Joel Nyatusah (Overland, Aurora, Colorado)
14.00 Keshaun Harris (Waverly, Lansing, Michigan)
14.01 Cale Kassen (Valley View, Texas)
14.02 Jacob Gladieux (Whitmer, Toledo, Ohio)
Eli Morris (Jefferson, Georgia)
Tyler Pride (Potomac Falls, Sterling, Virginia)
14.03 William Spencer (Highland Springs, Virginia)
Wind-aided:
13.60 Dominick Houston-Shepard (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
13.68 Marshall
13.74 Rhea
13.86 Terry Smith (Independence, Frisco, Texas)
13.89 Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tennessee)
300/400 HURDLES
36.61 Caleb Roberson (Upland, California)
36.76 Dominick Houston-Shepard (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
36.85/52.45 William Spencer (Highland Springs, Virginia)
36.92 Amari Johnson (Hallandale, Florida)
36.97 Cortney Watkins (Hickman, Columbia, Missouri)
37.10 Cale Kassen (Valley View, Texas)
37.13/52.76 Evan Matthews (Central, Pickerington, Ohio)
37.14 James Rivera (Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Florida)
37.17 Reyte Rash (King, Riverside, California)
37.20/51.53 Caleb Cavanaugh (Strake, Houston, Texas)
37.28 Jameson Williams (Ritter, St Louis, Missouri)
37.30 *Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Texas)
37.36 Terry Smith (Independence, Frisco, Texas)
37.41 Joseph Clifford (Glenn, New Concord, Ohio)
37.47 Jameson Williams (Ritter, St Louis, Missouri)
37.50/51.95 Ryan Williams (Bowie, Arlington, Texas)
37.51 Martez Manuel (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Missouri)
37.54 Torick Patton (Lancaster, Texas)
37.55 Matthias Petterway (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
37.56 Brayden Borquez (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, California)
Dalton Holland (Barbers Hill, Mont Belvieu, Texas)
HIGH JUMP
7-2½ Charles McBride (Apex, North Carolina)
7-1½ *Trey Tintinger (Helena, Montana)
Roberto Trevizo (Farwell, Texas)
7-0 Trey Allen (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Alabama)
Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Connecticut)
Cale Kassen (Valley View, Texas)
John Stephens (Logansport, Louisiana)
**Tyus Wilson (Sterling, Kansas)
6-11¾ Lawrence Mitchell (Pike, Indianapolis, Indiana)
6-11 *Donald Chaney (Belen, Miami, Florida)
*Cole Mclawchlin (Tarkington, Cleveland, Texas)
6-10¾ Randolph Ross (Garner, North Carolina)
6-10¼ Trey Allen (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Alabama)
Chet Ellis (Staples, Westport, Connecticut)
Bryson Kirksey (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
6-10 18 tied
POLE VAULT
17-5 Haze Farmer (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Arkansas)
17-3½(A) Max Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Colorado)
17-0 *Rhett Nelson (Trinity, Texarkana, Arkansas)
Simon Park (South, Eugene, Oregon)
Nathan Stone (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, Indiana)
16-6 Stephen Billsbury (Birdville, North Richland Hills, Texas)
J.T. Herrscher (Greenhill, Addison, Texas)
Collin Lark (Jesuit, Dallas, Texas)
Grant Levesque (Coronado, El Paso, Texas)
*Rhett Nelson (Trinity, Texarkana, Arkansas)
16-5¼ *Spencer Evans (Lake Norman, Mooresville, North Carolina)
16-4(A) Jacob Rice (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, California)
(A) Nicholas Russell (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
16-3 Zach Davis (Aledo, Texas)
J.T. Herrscher (Greenhill, Addison, Texas)
Jacob Rice (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, California)
16-2 Travis Snyder (Thornton, Saco, Maine)
Kyle Stifflemire (Copperas Cove, Texas)
16-1¼ Caleb Johnson (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
16-1 Dustin Meyer (Gates-Chili, Rochester, New York)
Travis Snyder (Thornton, Saco, Maine)
LONG JUMP
24-11¾ *Malcolm Clemons (St Mary’s, Berkeley, California) (1)
24-7¼ Freddie Allen (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia)
24-5½ Jeremiah Willis (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, New York)
24-5 Eric Haddock (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
24-4½ Frank Royal (St Christopher’s, Richmond, Virginia) (4)
24-3 *Arian Smith (Mulberry, Florida)
24-2¾ Matthew Harris (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)
Yariel Soto (Centerville, Ohio)
24-1¾ Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Mattanawcook, Lincoln, Maine)
24-1 Kevin Snyder (Christ, Arden, North Carolina)
24-¼ Tate Walcott (Ridgeview, Colfax, Illinois)
24-0 Kenneth Wei (Mt Sinai, New York)
23-11½ Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Texas) (5)
Xavier Shirley (South River, Edgewater, Maryland)
23-10½(A) Micaylon Moore (Ft Collins, Colorado)
23-10 DelMario Hairston (Lake Catholic, Mentor, Ohio)
Elijah Harris (Benicia, California)
23-9½ Charles Smith (Milton, Massachusetts)
23-9 Geremiah Lawson (Central, Plainfield, Illinois)
23-8¾ *Alexander Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Florida)
Wind-aided:
25-3¼ *Arian Smith (Mulberry, Florida)
25-1 Clemons
Anthony Riley (Westmoore, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
24-4½ **Ketron Jackson (Lancaster, Texas)
24-2¾ Boling
24-1¼ *Brandon Montoya (Lyle-Wishram, Lyle, Washington)
C.J. Moore (Union, Oklahoma)
Kevin Snyder (Christ, Arden, North Carolina)
24-1 *Sam Brown (New Hampstead, Savannah, Georgia)
TRIPLE JUMP
51-0 Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Connecticut)
50-6¼ Christopher Alexander (Rocky River, Mint Hill, North Carolina)
50-3½ Clarence Foote-Talley (Northwest, Germantown, Maryland)
50-3¼ Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Connecticut)
50-2½ Keyonte Midgett (Highland Springs, Virginia)
49-9¼(A) Allam Bushara (Ft Collins, Colorado)
Jeremiah Willis (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, New York)
49-9 Kevin Snyder (Christ, Arden, North Carolina)
49-7½ Mason Henry (Glen Allen, Virginia)
49-5½ Cameron Hudson (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Georgia)
Deandre Stapleton (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
49-3¼ *Jadan Hanson (Uniondale, New York)
49-1¼ Salif Mane (Taft, Bronx, New York)
48-11 Vincent Taylor (Northridge, Tuscaloosa, Alabama)
48-10¼ Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Mattanawcook, Lincoln, Maine)
48-10 Namir Hemphill (Upland, California)
DeAndra McDaniel (Natomas, Sacramento, California)
48-7 Jakari Lomax (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)
48-6 Kyle Smith (Hoover, Alabama)
48-5½ Vincent Taylor (Northridge, Tuscaloosa, Alabama)
Wind-aided:
49-1 *Andru Phillips (Mauldin, South Carolina)
SHOT
67-9 Tanner Duffin (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)
67-3½ *LenNeth Whitehead (Academy, Athens, Georgia)
67-0 Aiden Felty (Innovation, Tyngsborough, Massachusetts)
65-9 Andrew Stone (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
65-6¼ Bryan Hudson (Scott, Georgetown, Kentucky)
65-1 Patrick Piperi (The Woodlands, Texas)
64-5¼ *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington)
64-½ **Bryce Foster (Taylor, Katy, Texas)
63-10¼ Daniel Viveros (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
63-5½ Carlos Aviles (Ventura, California)
63-5¼ Michael Shoaf (Rocky River, Ohio)
62-1 Jason Montano (Thornton, Saco, Maine)
Kyle Stulce (Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas)
61-6¾ *Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, California)
61-5 Kevin Shubert (Millard North, Omaha, Nebraska)
61-2 *Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Michigan)
61-½ John Surdej (Lancaster, New York)
60-11½ Wes Shaw (Hillsboro, Kansas)
60-10½ Nolan Landis (Madison, Ohio)
60-9½ Kyle Atkinson (Burnsville, Minnesota)
DISCUS
203-8 Tanner Duffin (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)
199-0 Jacob Lemmon (Ft Myers, Florida) (5)
198-1 Bryan Hudson (Scott, Georgetown, Kentucky) (4)
196-9 Jordan Johnson (Quincy, Illinois)
195-1 Matt Everett (Winfield, Kansas)
194-3 *Josiah Harry (Christian, Mobile, Alabama)
194-1 Carlos Aviles (Ventura, California)
193-6 Nolan Landis (Madison, Ohio)
193-3 Corey Moore (Liberty, Henderson, Nevada)
191-9 Christian Johnson (Buchanan, Clovis, California)
190-4 Branson Bragg (Crandall, Texas)
190-3 Kain Medrano (East, Pueblo, Colorado)
189-11 John Meyer (Township, Lockport, Illinois)
188-4 Devin Roberson (Jefferson City, Missouri)
187-6 *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington)
184-11 Gino Cruz (Newbury Park, California)
184-8 Kyle Lipscomb (Linden, New Jersey)
184-4 *Caleb Hartley (Okeechobee, Florida)
Gabriel Kurtz (Camdenton, Missouri)
184-2 Daniel Viveros (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
Last year’s hammer No. 1, Trey Knight has already claimed a national weight record indoors. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
HAMMER
234-9 *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington) (1)
219-10 Jacob Furland (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island) (2)
212-2 Ryan Murel (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island)
206-4 *Kyle Moison (Lincoln, Rhode Island)
206-0 Dylan Beaird (Wayne, Huber Heights, Ohio)
205-2 Kyle Brown (West Forsyth, Cumming, Georgia)
204-2 Erik Fertig (Eastwood, Pemberville, Ohio)
204-1 Jake Dalton (Andover, Massachusetts)
203-4 **Logan Coles (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
199-6 *Ruben Banks (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
197-5 *Garrett Doyle (Lincoln, Rhode Island)
194-6 Brian Neal (Rogers, Newport, Rhode Island)
JAVELIN
220-9 *Sam Hankins (Manhattan, Kansas) (3)
214-4 *Zechariah Blake (Curtis, River Ridge, Louisiana) (4)
210-0 Luke Jackson (Loyola, Shreveport, Louisiana)
208-9 *Ty Hampton (North Bend, Oregon)
205-2 Izac Canchola (Refugio, Texas)
202-5 Trey Patterson (Cheney, Kansas)
202-1 *Joseph Nizich (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)
198-9 Cooper Legas (Orem, Utah)
196-4 Josh Estes (Winfield, Alabama)
196-1 Brandon Bach (Mountlake Terrace, Washington)
194-4 Rylan Ortt (Sentinel, Missoula, Montana)
193-10 Isaac Mitchell (South, Salina, Kansas)
193-9 *Benjamin Kioko (Princeton, New Jersey)
193-1 Kevin Fairchild (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Arizona)
Evan Todd (Glacier, Kalispell, Montana)
192-3 Chris Barrett (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
DECATHLON
7025 Yariel Soto (Centerville, Ohio)
6918 Peyton Davis (Centralia, Missouri)

Subscription Options

Monthly Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$7.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital Only)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$79.00 every year (recurring)

Monthly Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$12.95 every month (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital Only)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach

$128.00 every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Digital + Print)

  • Access to Current Articles
  • Access to Current Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$109.00 USA every year (recurring)
$157.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$207.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Premium Archive
(Digital + Print)

  • Unlimited Articles
  • Access to Archived Issues
  • eTrack Results Newsletter
  • Unlimited Content from our Technique Journal, Track Coach
  • 12 Monthly Print Issues

$158.00 USA every year (recurring)
$206.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$256.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Annual Subscription
(Print Only)

  • 12 Monthly Print Issues
  • Does not include online access or eTrack Results Newsletter

$79.00 USA every year (recurring)
$127.00 Canada every year (recurring)
$177.00 Foreign every year (recurring)

Track Coach
(Digital Only)

  • Track Coach Quarterly Technique Journal
  • Access to Track Coach Archived Issues

Note: Track Coach is included with all Track & Field News digital subscriptions. If you are a current T&FN subscriber, purchase of a Track Coach subscription will terminate your existing T&FN subscription and change your access level to Track Coach content only. Track & Field News print only subscribers will need to upgrade to a T&FN subscription level that includes digital access to read Track Coach issues and articles online.

$19.95 every year (recurring)