2023 NCAA Men’s Top 20 Outdoor Eligibles

Princeton’s list-leading Sondre Guttormsen will be back to defend his vault title. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)

THIS YEAR’S NCAA OUTDOOR returns to Austin (June 07–10). Here’s an advance peek at who the major players should be as we list for you the top 20 eligibles by event in order of their PRs.

Marks are as of February 01. Only wind-legal marks are included. The column on the right is the athlete’s finish in the ’22 NCAA Outdoor Championships. If he didn’t compete in the meet (which includes the rounds held in the Regionals), then the Indoor Champs finish (“i”) is given. A slash followed by another number/letter indicates competition in a different event. The highest returning finisher from last year’s meet is highlighted in bold.

Nine men’s defending champions are currently in the game: Joe Waskom (Washington) 1500, Dylan Jacobs (Tennessee) 10,000, Sean Burrell (LSU) 400H, Sondre Guttormsen (Princeton) PV, Wayne Pinnock (Arkansas) LJ, Claudio Romero (LSU) DT, Mark Minichello (Georgia) JT, Ayden Owens-Delerme (Arkansas) decathlon.

Symbols: h = heat; qf = quarterfinal; sf = semi; fs = false start; rs = redshirt; hs = high school; int = international; jc = junior college; inj = injured; dnf = did not finish; dnc = didn’t compete at Nationals/Regionals; dnq = didn’t advance from Regionals field-event qualifying; (A) = altitude-aided mark (over 1000m); ‘ = not eligible for Team USA. Eligibility classes (outdoors): *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = juniors; all others are seniors.

100 METERS
9.86 *Micah Williams (Oregon) 7
9.94 JoVaughn Martin (Florida State) 4
9.98 *Matthew Boling (Georgia) 6
9.99 **Favour Ashe’ (Auburn) 2
10.00 *Ismael Kone’ (Florida State) 8sf
10.03 *Terrence Jones’ (Texas Tech) 5sf
**Udodi Onwuzurike’ (Stanford) 6sf
10.04 Alaba Akintola’ (Middle Tennessee) 3sf
*Shaun Maswanganyi’ (Houston) 9
10.05 Courtney Lindsey (Texas Tech) 5sf
10.06 Bryand Rincher (Florida State) inj
10.07 *Kion Benjamin’ (Minnesota) 7qf
10.08 *Da’Marcus Fleming (LSU) 8
*Javonte Harding (Tennessee) 3
Lawrence Johnson (Wisconsin) 5sf
*Lance Lang (Arkansas) 8qf
Edward Sumler (Houston) 7sf
10.09(A) **Nolton Shelvin (Texas) rs
10.10 *Cameron Jackson (Arkansas–Little Rock) inj
10.11 Cole Beck (Virginia Tech) dq-h
Dorian Camel (LSU) 4h
(A) *Denzell Feagin (Florida State) jc
Jacory Patterson (Florida) 4sf/400
Non-Division I:
10.08 Phemelo Matlhabe’ (Life)
200 METERS
19.92 *Matthew Boling (Georgia) 2
20.00 Dorian Camel (LSU) 7sf
20.05 *Micah Williams (Oregon) 7/100
20.08 *Lance Lang (Arkansas) 5sf
**Udodi Onwuzurike’ (Stanford) 3
20.10 *Shaun Maswanganyi’ (Houston) 6
20.15 Courtney Lindsey (Texas Tech) 8
20.16 *Javonte Harding (Tennessee) dq-sf
20.20 *Devon Achane (Texas A&M) 6qf
Jacory Patterson (Florida) 4sf/400
20.22 JoVaughn Martin (Florida State) 4/100
20.26 Alaba Akintola’ (Middle Tennessee) 5sf
20.32 Elija Godwin (Georgia) 3/400
**Tarsis Orogot’ (Alabama) 5
20.34 *Robert Gregory (Florida) 7
20.35 ***Jordan Anthony (Kentucky) hs
Evan Miller (South Carolina) 4sf
20.36 *Terrence Jones’ (Texas Tech) 5sf/100
20.38 **Josh Bour (Oklahoma) dq-h
Jeremiah Curry (Arizona State) 7sf
400 METERS
44.34 Elija Godwin (Georgia) 3
44.43 Jonathan Jones’ (Texas) 4
44.71 *Johnnie Blockburger (USC) 7sf
44.74 *Jenoah McKiver (Iowa) inj
44.78 **Emmanuel Bamidele’ (Florida) dnc
44.81 Jacory Patterson (Florida) 4sf
44.84(A) **Justin Robinson (Arizona State) 6sf
44.87 *Jevaughn Powell’ (Florida) 7
44.93 **Steven McElroy (Cincinnati) 7sf
45.00 *Ryan Willie (Florida) 5
45.06 Ismail Turner (UCLA) 5sf
45.07 Ayden Owens-Delerme’ (Arkansas) 1/dec
Cameron Reynolds (UCLA) 6sf
45.09 Christopher Bailey (Arkansas) inj
45.16 **Ashton Schwartzman (Texas A&M) 6qf
45.18 Gamali Felix’ (Arizona State) 8sf
45.23 Willington Wright (UCLA) 5sf
45.25 *Brian Herron (Texas) 5sf
*Richard Kuykendoll (Oklahoma) 6
45.32(A) *Antonie Nortje’ (UCLA) inj
800 METERS
1:45.02 Navasky Anderson’ (Mississippi State) 2
1:45.65 Baylor Franklin (Mississippi) 4sf
1:45.80 Finley McLear’ (IoWashington State) inj
1:45.83 Jonathan Jones’ (Texas) 4/400
1:46.09 **Sam Whitmarsh (Texas A&M) inj
1:46.16 *Abdullahi Hassan’ (Wisconsin) 8sf
1:46.28 *Crayton Carrozza (Texas) 9qf/1500
1:46.34 Jason Gomez (IoWashington State) 4
1:46.39 Alexandre Selles’ (LSU) int
1:46.38 *Sean Dolan (Villanova) 5
1:46.48 ***Cade Flatt (Mississippi) hs
1:46.53 ***Will Sumner (Georgia) hs
1:46.59 *Allon Clay’ (Texas A&M) inj
1:46.71 Clayborn Pender (Georgia) 3sf
1:46.72 **Dayton Carlson (Arizona State) 6
1:46.76 *Yusuf Bizimana’ (Texas) 9
1:46.90 *Lorenz Herrmann’ (Idaho) 5sf
1:46.93 *Elliott Cook (Oregon) 8h
1:46.96 **Samuel Rodman (Princeton) 7
1:46.97 Cebastian Gentil’ (IoWashington State) dnf-sf
Non-Division I:
1:45.56 **Reece Sharman-Newell’ (Colorado State–Pueblo)
1:46.88 **Kimar Farquharson’ (South Plains JC)
1500 METERS
3:33.74 *Eliud Kipsang’ (Alabama) 12sf
3:34.58 **Anass Essayi’ (South Carolina) dnf-sf
3:34.73+ *Joe Waskom (Washington) 1
3:34.85+ Brian Fay’ (Washington) 7/5K
3:35.52+ **Nathan Green (Washington) 7
3:37.01 Thomas Vanoppen’ (Wake Forest) 4
3:37.19 *Abdirizak Ibrahim (New Mexico) inj
3:37.40 **Adam Spencer’ (Wisconsin) 8
3:37.43 *Ryan Schoppe (Oklahoma State) 12
3:37.51 *Luke Houser (Washington) 5
3:37.58+ **Fouad Messaoudi’ (Oklahoma State) 8qf
3:37.60 Sam Ellis (Washington) 3
*Matthew Payamps (Georgetown) 12h
3:37.62+ *Evan Dorenkamp (Penn State) inj
3:37.68 *Lucas Bons (BYU) inj
3:37.75 *Nico Young (Northern Arizona) 3/5K
3:38.05 Cathal Doyle’ (Portland) 8sf
3:38.13+ **Liam Murphy (Villanova) inj
3:38.16 *Casey Clinger (BYU) 10/5K
3:38.22 **Hillary Cheruiyot’ (Alabama) 7h
STEEPLE
8:18.88 Duncan Hamilton (Montana State) 2
*Parker Stokes (Georgetown) 3
8:19.60 Ed Trippas’ (Washington) 5
8:22.56 *Kenneth Rooks (BYU) 6
8:25.03 Matthew Wilkinson (Minnesota) 8
8:27.05 *Levi Taylor (Montana State) 9
8:28.72 Derek Johnson (Virginia) rs
8:29.12 **Estanis Ruiz’ (Portland) 10
8:29.75 Brian Fay’ (Washington) 7/5K
8:32.01 *Ky Robinson’ (Stanford) 4/5K
8:33.39 *Yasin Sado (Virginia) 6sf
8:35.71 *Joe Waskom (Washington) 1/1500
8:37.65 *Carson Williams (Furman) 10sf
8:37.75 *Brett Gardner (NC State) 5h
8:38.52 **Ahmed Kadri’ (Eastern Kentucky) 8sf
8:39.42 **Nathan Mountain (Virginia) 7h
8:39.73 **Bryce Lentz (Air Force) 10sf
8:40.00 **Adam Bunker (Utah Valley) 7sf
8:40.16 Benjamin Nibbelink (Wisconsin) 9sf
8:42.02 Awet Yohannes’ (New Mexico) 8h
Non-Division I:
8:29.05 Clement Duigou’ (Adams State)
8:33.64 *Reece Smith (Northwest Missouri)
8:34.12 *Shimales Abebe (Oklahoma City)
Fresh off an indoor CR in the 5000, Dylan Jacobs is the reigning 10,000 champ. (KEVIN MORRIS)
5000 METERS
13:11.01 Dylan Jacobs (Tennessee) 17
13:11.30 *Nico Young (Northern Arizona) 3
13:11.53 *Ky Robinson’ (Stanford) 4
13:11.80 *Alex Maier (Oklahoma State) 2/10K
13:13.26 **Drew Bosley (Northern Arizona) 8h
13:16.52 Brian Fay’ (Washington) 7
13:17.36 *Casey Clinger (BYU) 10
13:18.45 **Graham Blanks (Harvard) 11h
13:19.73 **Parker Wolfe (North Carolina) 6h
13:21.57 Barry Keane’ (Butler) 7h
13:23.48 Ian Shanklin (NC State) 9h
13:24.38 *Cole Sprout (Stanford) 9
13:24.48 **Victor Kiprop’ (Alabama) 11h
13:24.58 *Charles Hicks’ (Stanford) 10h
13:25.17 Sam Gilman (Air Force) 5
13:25.84 Isai Rodriguez (Oklahoma State) inj
13:26.11 Acer Iverson (Harvard) 12
13:26.62 Brandon Garnica (BYU) 13h
13:27.26 Isaac Green (Washington) 9h
13:27.34 Matthew Carmody (Notre Dame) 16h
10,000 METERS
27:40.16 *Charles Hicks’ (Stanford) 6
27:42.42 *Cole Sprout (Stanford) 4
27:44.33 *Ky Robinson’ (Stanford) 4/5K
27:50.44 James Mwaura (Gonzaga) 15
27:52.92 Isai Rodriguez (Oklahoma State) inj
28:01.94 Dylan Jacobs (Tennessee) 1
28:12.68 *Alex Maier (Oklahoma State) 2
28:13.82 Aaron Las Heras’ (Wake Forest) 16h
28:15.60 Barry Keane’ (Butler) 9
28:15.72 **Victor Kiprop’ (Alabama) 23
28:16.15 *Casey Clinger (BYU) 12
28:16.62 *Austin Vancil (Colorado) 19h
28:19.60 Brandon Garnica (BYU) 11
28:19.90 Scott Beattie’ (Tulsa) 39h
28:21.11 *Patrick Kiprop’ (Arkansas) 14
28:22.31 Brian Fay’ (Washington) 7/5K
28:23.29 **Acer Iverson (Harvard) 13
28:26.35 *Christian Allen (BYU) 21h
28:30.93 *Haftu Knight (Texas) dnf-h
28:32.38 *Nickolas Scudder (Charlotte) 29h
Non-Division I:
28:12.10 *Awet Beraki (Adams State)
28:22.78 *Dillon Powell (Colorado Mines)
28:27.98 *Jan Lukas Becker’ (Mississippi College)
110 HURDLES
13.19 Joshua Zeller’ (Michigan) 3
13.48 *Phillip Lemonious’ (Arkansas) 7h
13.32 Tai Brown (Arkansas) 8qf
13.39 Kentre Patterson (Ohio State) 6
13.40 Tre’Bien Gilbert (Arkansas) 4sf
Giano Roberts (Clemson) 4
13.44 *Jaheem Hayles’ (Syracuse) 9
13.45 Devon Brooks (Tennessee) 4sf
13.46 *Justin Leaston (Charlotte) 7
13.51 *Elijah Morris (Baylor) 7sf
13.52 Bashiru Abdullahi’ (UT San Antonio) 5sf
13.53 Rasheem Brown’ (Tennessee) 5sf
*De’Vion Wilson (Houston) 8sf
13.54 Joel Bengtsson’ (UT Arlington) 3sf
*Brithton Senior’ (Nebraska) inj
13.55 Dylan Beard (Howard) 6qf
Josh Brockman (NC State) 5sf
13.57 *Jesse Henderson (Tennessee) inj
13.58 **Jayden Smith (Davidson) 5qf
13.59 *Darius Luff (Nebraska) 6sf
*Oscar Smith’ (Ohio State) 6qf
400 HURDLES
47.85 *Sean Burrell (LSU) 1
48.42 **Nathaniel Ezekiel’ (Baylor) 4
48.79 Leonardo Ledgister’ (Texas A&M–Corpus Christi) inj
49.18 **Chris Robinson (Alabama) jc
49.30 *Corde Long (Alabama) 4sf
49.38 James Smith (Texas A&M) 8
49.56 William Spencer (South Carolina) 5sf
49.59 *Caleb Cavanaugh (Georgia) 4sf
49.77 Caleb Dean (Texas Tech) dq-sf
49.78(A) ***Devontie Archer’ (Arkansas) rs
49.82 Jameson Woodell (Rutgers) 7sf
50.07 Cass Elliott (Washington) 5sf
50.15 **Oskar Edlund’ (Texas Tech) 7qf
50.18 ***Yan Vasquez’ (UCLA) hs
50.21 **Bryce McCray (Texas A&M)
*James Rivera (Florida State) 5qf
50.26 Julien Gillum (Iowa) 4sf
50.36 *Rasheeme Griffith’ (Tennessee) 6sf
50.39 *Bryce Anthony (Davidson) 6sf
*Jakwan Hale (Tennessee) 4qf
Non-Division I:
50.28 *Troy Whyte’ (Lincoln)
50.52 Shareez Hamm (Academy Of Art)
Sean Burrell will be looking to make it 3 national titles in a row in the 400H. (MIKE SCOTT)
HIGH JUMP
2.30 | 7-6½ *Ushan Perera’ (Texas A&M–Commerce) Div II
2.29 | 7-6 Corvell Todd (Florida) =10
2.27 | 7-5¼ *Trey Allen (Louisville) 7
Roberto Vilches’ (Missouri) 8
2.26 | 7-5 *Shaun Miller’ (Ohio State) 9
2.24 | 7-4¼ **Kennedy Sauder (Liberty) =15
2.23 | 7-3¾ Romaine Beckford’ (South Florida) 13
Mayson Conner (Nebraska) =15
*Omamuyowi Erhire’ (Texas Tech) 14
Dontavious Hill (Auburn) 3
2.21 | 7-3 **Kamyren Garrett (Kansas State) dnq
*Jake Grimsman (BYU) inj
**Luca Meinke’ (Texas Tech) inj
Luke Nichols (Louisville) dnq
Justin Stuckey (Auburn) rs
**Tyus Wilson (Nebraska) dnq
2.20 | 7-2½ Nuh Andu’ (Akronon) dnq
Jack Durst (South Dakota) dnq
*Charles McBride (Campbell) dnq
***Kristján Viggó Sigfinnsson’ (Arizona) int
***Brion Stephens (Louisville) hs
**Ali Eren Ünlü’ (Louisiana–Monroe) dnq
*Caleb Wilborn (Texas Tech) 12
Non-Division I:
2.26 | 7-5 **Kudakwashe Chadenga’ (South Plains JC)
2.23 | 7-3¾ *Eli Kosiba (Grand Valley)
2.20 | 7-2½ **Hamdi Ali’ (West Texas A&M)
POLE VAULT
5.86 | 19-2¾ Sondre Guttormsen’ (Princeton) 1
5.85 | 19-2¼ *Zach McWhorter (Duke) 6
5.81 | 19-¾ Zach Bradford (Texas Tech) 9
5.80 | 19-¼ Branson Ellis (Stephen F. Austin) 5
5.75 | 18-10¼ *Keaton Daniel (Kentucky) 3
5.72 | 18-9¼ Simen Guttormsen’ (Princeton) 4
5.66(A) | 18-6¾ Caleb Witsken (BYU) 11
5.62(A) | 18-5¼ *Kyle Rademeyer’ (South Alabama) 8
**Clayton Simms (Kansas) 7
5.61 | 18-4¾ *Hunter Garretson (Akron) nh
*Eerik Haamer’ (South Dakota) 13
5.58 | 18-3¾ Cole Riddle (Memphis) =14
5.55 | 18-2½ *Christyan Sampy (Houston) dnq
5.52 | 18-1¼ Jacob Englar (Washington) 17
(A) *Colby Wilson (Montana State) 20
5.51 | 18-1 *Alexander Slinkman (Rice) =18
5.50 | 18-½ *Dorian Chaigneau’ (Youngstown) Div II
*Nathan Stone (Indiana) dnq
5.47 | 17-11¼ *Travis Snyder (UConn) dnq
5.46 | 17-11 Trevor Stephenson (Michigan State) 10
LONG JUMP
8.34 | 27-4½ Carey McLeod’ (Arkansas) 4
8.25 | 27-¾ *Matthew Boling (Georgia) 2/200
8.21 | 26-11¼ *Jeremiah Davis (Florida State) 2
8.18 | 26-10 Brandon Hicklin (LSU) 5
8.16 | 26-9¼ *Shakwon Coke’ (Arkansas) jc
*Emmanuel Ineh’ (Alabama) dnq
8.14 | 26-8½ **Wayne Pinnock’ (Arkansas) 1
8.12 | 26-7¾ Ryan Brown’ (Arkansas) 24
8.08 | 26-6¼ Ja’Von Douglas (NC State) dnq
8.06 | 26-5½ **Johnny Brackins (USC) 17
8.05 | 26-5 **Julian Collins (Alabama) inj
8.01 | 26-3½ *John Baker (Arkansas) dnq
8.00 | 26-3 James Carter (Iowa) 10
7.99 | 26-2¾ *Stacy Brown (Texas) 7
Cameron Crump (Mississippi State) 9
*Russell Robinson (Miami) 23
7.95 | 26-1 PJ Austin (Florida) inj
7.93 | 26-¼ Queshun Watson-Riggins (Florida International) dnq
7.92 | 26-0 A’Nan Bridgett (Rutgers) 6
7.91 | 25-11½ *Jeremiah Willis (Louisville) 11
TRIPLE JUMP
17.27 | 56-8 ***Jaydon Hibbert’ (Arkansas) int
17.17 | 56-4 Carey McLeod’ (Arkansas) dnc
16.77 | 55-¼ Keyshawn King (Texas Tech) 4
16.67 | 54-8¼ Salif Mane (Fairleigh Dickinson) 12
16.65 | 54-7½ *Russell Robinson (Miami) 16
16.64 | 54-7¼ *Sean Dixon-Bodie (Florida) 14
Christian Edwards (Alabama) inj
16.61 | 54-6 *Owayne Owens’ (Virginia) 19
16.48 | 54-1 Georgi Nachev’ (Missouri) 5
16.46 | 54-0 Chris Welch (Texas Tech) 6
16.44 | 53-11¼ *Jeremiah Davis (Florida State) 7
16.39 | 53-9¼ **Apalos Edwards’ (LSU) 3
16.38 | 53-9 *Clarence Foote-Talley (Ohio State) dnq
16.29 | 53-5½ Chauncey Chambers (Virginia Tech) 17
16.28 | 53-5 **Luke Brown’ (Kentucky) rs
16.24 | 53-3½ *Emmanuel Ineh’ (Alabama) dnq/lj
16.23 | 53-3 Jelaani Davis (UCLA) dnq
16.19 | 53-1½ *Shakwon Coke’ (Arkansas) jc
16.17 | 53-¾ **Jemuel Miller’ (UT San Antonio) 10
16.15 | 53-0 *Chris Alexander (NC State) dnq
Non-Division I:
16.36 | 53-8¼ Henry Kiner (Pittsburg State)
16.17 | 53-¾ Gunner Rigsby (Colorado–Mesa)
16.15 | 53-0 **Kelsey Daniel’ (New Mexico JC)
SHOT
21.85 | 71-8¼ Turner Washington (Arizona State) 2
21.59 | 70-10 Jordan Geist (Arizona) rs
20.50 | 67-3¼ *John Meyer (LSU) 11
20.42 | 67-0 Jonah Wilson (Nebraska) rs
20.33 | 66-8½ Jordan West (Arkansas) 4
20.26 | 66-5¾ Josh Sobota (Kentucky) 9
20.07 | 65-10¼ *Maxwell Otterdahl (Nebraska) 18
*Hayden Tobias (Ohio State) 7
19.97 | 65-6¼ *Andrew Stone (Wisconsin) dnq
19.90 | 65-3½ *Christopher Licata (South Carolina) 13
19.89 | 65-3¼ Isaiah Schafer (Minnesota) Div II
19.83 | 65-¾ **Alexander Kolesnikoff’ (Harvard) dnq
19.80 | 64-11½ *Michael Shoaf (Notre Dame) 19
19.75 | 64-9¾ Tyson Jones (Virginia Tech) dnq
19.73 | 64-8¾ **Bryce Foster (Texas A&M) 21
***Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan (Mississippi) hs
19.65 | 64-5¾ *Jeff Kline (Maryland) dnq
19.59 | 64-3¼ *Tyler Sudduth (Illinois) dnq
19.57 | 64-2½ *Fred Moudani’ (Cincinnati) dnq
19.55 | 64-1¾ Patrick Larrison (Kansas) dnq
Non-Division I:
19.81 | 65-0 Nate Miller (Colorado State–Pueblo)
19.57 | 64-2½ *Myles Kerner (Grand Valley)
19.55 | 64-1¾ *Justin Jenks (Colorado State–Pueblo)
DISCUS
69.81 | 229-0 **Mykolas Alekna’ (Cal) 2
67.02 | 219-10 *Claudio Romero’ (LSU) 1
66.26 | 217-5 Turner Washington (Arizona State) 10
65.85 | 216-0 *Francois Prinsloo’ (South Alabama) dnq
65.39 | 214-6 **Ralford Mullings’ (Arkansas) 3
65.11 | 213-7 Roje Stona’ (Arkansas) 9
64.02 | 210-0 *Dallin Shurts (BYU) dnq
63.26 | 207-6 *Sam Welsh (Rice) 13
62.17 | 203-11 Iffy Joyner (Cal) 4
61.93 | 203-2 *Alan de Falchi’ (Alabama) dnq
60.99 | 200-1 *Mitchell Weber (Missouri) dnq
60.67 | 199-0 Elijah Mason (Washington) 7
59.99 | 196-10 Kaleb Siekmeier (Minnesota) 5
59.57 | 195-5 *Chris Van Niekerk’ (High Point) inj
59.52 | 195-3 *Jordan Johnson (Iowa) 8
59.26 | 194-5 *Milton Ingraham (Florida State) dnq
59.07 | 193-9 **Gabriel Katches (UCLA) jc
59.04 | 193-8 Jamir Gibson (Georgia Tech) 18
58.90 | 193-3 *Djimon Gumbs’ (NWnLa) 22
58.86 | 193-1 *Anthony Harrison (Kennesaw State) dnq
Non-Division I:
58.61 | 192-3 **Brandon Lloyd’ (Barton JC)
Ayden Owens-Delerme will have to put up a big score to successfully defend his decathlon title. (ERROL ANDERSON/THE SPORTING IMAGE)
HAMMER
73.57 | 241-4 Decio Andrade’ (Miami) 7
72.70 | 238-6 Tyler Merkley (Penn State) 2
72.59 | 238-2 Bobby Colantonio (Alabama) 4
72.51 | 237-10 *Kostas Záltos’ (Minnesota) 3
71.81 | 235-7 *Trey Knight (Cal State Northridge) 8
71.78 | 235-6 Jordan Geist (Arizona) rs
70.74 | 232-1 Alencar Pereira’ (Georgia) 14
70.21 | 230-4 *Jayden White (Washington) 9
70.15 | 230-2 Bayley Campbell’ (Oklahoma) 11
69.29 | 227-4 James Joycey’ (North Carolina) 15
69.01 | 226-5 **Kenneth Ikeji’ (Harvard) dnq
68.79 | 225-8 Kegan Schroeter (Cal) dnq
68.74 | 225-6 *Erik Ebel (Auburn) dnq
68.69 | 225-4 Trevor Otterdahl (North Dakota State) dnq
68.68 | 225-4 **Sean Mockler’ (Indiana) 16
68.56 | 224-11 *Kyle Brown (Auburn) 19
68.18 | 223-8 *Ivar Moisander’ (Cal) 20
67.76 | 222-4 **Nikólaos Polychroníou’ (USC) dnq
67.75 | 222-3 *Aimar Palma Simo’ (Arkansas State) dnq
67.72 | 222-2 *Khalil Bedoui’ (Virginia Tech) 17
JAVELIN
85.23 | 279-7 Ahmed Magour’ (Kennesaw State) 8
82.92 | 272-0 Ethan Dabbs (Virginia) 2
81.22 | 266-6 **Chinecherem Nnamdi’ (Baylor) 5
81.17 | 266-3 *Marc Minichello (Georgia) 1
79.90 | 262-2 *Arthur Petersen’ (Nebraska) 6
79.89 | 262-1 ***Keyshawn Strachan’ (Auburn) int
78.90 | 258-10 *Tzuriel Pedigo (LSU) 3
78.78 | 258-5 Tyriq Horsford’ (Mississippi State) inj
77.17 | 253-2 *Cameron Bates (BYU) rs
77.08 | 252-11 **Ty Hampton (Oregon) 10
76.39 | 250-7 ***Lefteris Kontonikolas’ (Illinois) int
76.28 | 250-3 *Marten Gasparini’ (GCan) 17
75.80 | 248-8 *Franck DiSanza’ (Mississippi State) dnq
75.27 | 246-11 Benji Phillips (ND State) dnq
73.55 | 241-3 *Braden Presser (Navy) 18
72.51 | 237-10 *Harvey Marcus (Samf) inj
72.47 | 237-9 Chandler Ault (Washington) dnq
72.36 | 237-5 *Joshua Mather’ (Rutgers) dnq
71.54 | 234-8 Roman Mitchell (North Carolina) dnq
Carlan Naisant (Arizona State) rs
Non-Division I:
80.61 | 264-5 **Zach Holland (Umpqua JC)
75.54 | 247-10 *Devoux Deysel’ (Angelo State)
72.54 | 238-0 **Jordan Davis (Southern Connecticut)
72.38 | 237-5 **Laurenz Waldbauer’ (Northwest Nazarene)
DECATHLON
8720 *Kyle Garland (Georgia) 3
8532 Ayden Owens-Delerme’ (Arkansas) 1
8362 *Leo Neugebauer’ (Texas) 2
8179 *Austin West (Iowa) 5
8064 *Ryan Talbot (Michigan State) 20
7941 Hakim McMorris (Cal) 19
7926 Kristo Simulask’ (Oklahoma) 16
7894(A) Dallin Vorkink (BYU) 11
7881 Daniel Spejcher (Arkansas) 7
7838 Trpimir Siroki’ (Texas A&M–Corpus Christi) 17
7832 ***Bruno Comin’ (Washington) int
7677 *Yariel Soto’ (Arkansas) 10
7659 *Jack Turner’ (UT San Antonio) dnq
7650 *Heath Baldwin (Michigan State) 13
7648 Josh Farmer (UC Irvine) 14
7606 **Alexander Jung’ (Kansas) 18
7602 *Oliver Thorner’ (Washington) 15
7587 **Emil Uhlin’ (Kansas State) 12
7537 Joseph Keys (Texas Tech) rs
7517 Noah Swaby (Arkansas) dnq
Non-Division I:
7574 Elvis Kryukov’ (Angelo State)