Where They Are Going — Big 10

Jordan Johnson—Iowa Sincere Rhea—Penn State Nathan Stone—Indiana

Big-10 Conference Prize Recruits

BIG 10 MEN

Illinois
(Mike Turk): N—Mason Barr 13.94; Marquez Beason (football) 10.30w, 20.95w; Kyron Cumby (football) 10.38w.
Indiana
(Ron Helmer): N—Nolan Landis 64-4¼, 198-2; NATHAN STONE 17-6. JC—Reece Proctor 1:49.92. T—**Jakub Andrzejczak’ 26-3¾, 52-4.
Iowa
(Joey Woody): N—Alex Birkett’ 1:49.08, 3:50.27; Grant Conway 13.68(A)/13.46w; JORDAN JOHNSON 62-11, 206-1; Zack Pluff 6-10; Deandre Stapleton 49-5½. JC—Jamal Britt 51.42, 25-½w. T— -Will Daniels 7427.
Maryland
(Andrew Valmon): N—Caleb Dean 37.26.
Michigan
(Jerry Clayton): N—NICK FOSTER 1:51.94, 4:03.11, 8:57.91+; James Gedris 9:03.31+, 14:29.92; Thomas Shilgalis 4:09.33; Joshua Zeller 13.26(Jr). T—**Ayden Owens’ 13.76, 8130.
Michigan State
(Walt Drenth): N—Tony Martin 24-¾w.
Minnesota
(Matt Bingle): N—Kion Benjamin’ (Tri) 10.49, 21.13; Noah Cvetnik 6-10; Erik Eckleben’ (Ger) 25-4½. JC—Kevin Nedrick’ (Jam) 61-2¾, 187-7.
Nebraska
(Gary Pepin): N—Joseph Clifford 37.41; Darius Luff 13.69; Micaylon Moore 23-10½(A), 48-10(A); Trey Patterson 206-11 JT; Kevin Shubert 62-5; Terrol Wilson’ (Jam) 51-9¾/52-5½w. JC—Alencar Pereira’ (Bra) 230-4 HT. T— **Matthew Brown’ (Jam) 10.35(A).
Northwestern
(no track): N—Adetomiwa Adebawore (football) 62-7¾; Genson Hooper-Price (football) 46.9h.
Ohio State
(Karen Dennis): N—Carlos Aviles 63-5½, 194-1; Luke Bendick 16-9; CLARENCE FOOTE-TALLEY 51-10½; Myles Marshall 13.75; EVAN MATTHEWS 36.12; Tanner Watson 193-7 DT.
Penn State
(John Gondak): N—Evan Dorenkamp 4:09.59+; Chris Fredericks 206-3 JT; LANCE HAMILTON 49-6/51-¼w; Karl Johnson’ (GB) 51.69; Godwin Kabanda 37.29; SINCERE RHEA 13.51; Sean Ryan 4:12.24+.
Purdue
(Norbert Elliott): N—JABARI BRYANT 36.58, 52.14.
Rutgers
(Robert Farrell): N—Josh Mather’ (Can) 205-8 JT; Ryan Morel 212-2 HT.
Wisconsin
(Mick Byrne): N—Stephan Bracey (football) 24-1¼; Cole Hooper 204-2 HT; Chandlar Ifft 16-6; Jackson Sharp’ (Aus) 3:46.88, 8:14.39, 14:25.25; ANDREW STONE 68-7, 196-7.

Noelle Adriaens—Michigan State Olivia Howell—Illinois Chloe Lindeman—Wisconsin

BIG 10 WOMEN

Illinois
(Mike Turk): N—Olivia Howell 2:08.60, 4:44.90+; Emma Wilson 10:23.05, 16:37.88.
Indiana
(Ron Helmer): N—Mikaela Ramirez 4:50.00, 10:23.02+; Alyssa-Simone Robinson 11.69; Elizabeth Stanhope 2:06.62. Ret—***Sarah Schmitt 10:27.52+.
Iowa
(Joey Woody): N—Lasarah Hargrove 11.67/11.57w, 23.59; Jaime Kofron 46-3¼; Kat Moody 47-¾; Davicia Patterson’ (Ire) 52.57; Ianna Roach’ (Tri) 48-2¾; Tionna Tobias 19-11½, 4672. Ret—*Dallyssa Huggins’ 5-11½, 5307. T—Serena Brown’ 198-1 DT; *Elyse Prescott 10:36.74(St).
Maryland
(Andrew Valmon): N—Ashley Germain’ (Can) 19-9, 4831(youth); Chloe Royce 4963.
Michigan
(James Henry): N—Lauren Fulcher 42.75, 61.48; ERICKA VanDERLENDE 4:42.63+, 9:53.00, 16:20.84; Ameia Wilson 11.55w, 23.57w, 20-5(A). T—***Corinne Jemison 49-11¾, 164-4; **Kayla Windemuller 16:38.50. GT—Emma Sloan 16:41.51; Annie Taylor 4:20.94.

Michigan State
(Walt Drenth): N—Noelle Adriaens 10:19.69+, 16:35.29. GT—Sarah Anderson 2:05.74.
Minnesota
(Matt Bingle): N—Jayla Campbell 39-6½w; Janielle Josephs’ (Jam) 53.24; Akilah Lewis’ (Tri) 11.51. JC—Devia Brown’ (Jam) 58-3¼, 174-7, 196-6 HT; Octavia Cato 11.44(A)w. Ret— -Ayesha Champagnie’ 162-6 JT, 5821; -Nayoka Clunis’ 56-4½, 172-9, 210-10 HT; Candesha Scott’ 167-9 JT. DNR—*Elyse Prescott 10:36.74(St).
Nebraska
(Gary Pepin): N—Natalie Barnes 60.73, 19-9¼, 20-1½w; Maddie Harris 47-4½, 148-1 JT; Winsome Harris’ (Jam) 13.63, 13.57w, 60.03; Madison Lueger 157-2 JT; Ashley McElmurry 19-3½w, 40-2¼w; Karlie Moore’ (Can) 13.53, 60.01; McKenzie Pearson 19-3w; LaQwasia Stepney 20-1(A)/20-6¼w; Darby Thomas 19-5w.
Northwestern
(xc only): T—**Miranda Thompson’ 16:50.20.
Ohio State
(Karen Dennis): N—Alivia Bentley 45-11¼; Sierra Fletcher 13.79, 41.87; Allison Guagenti 4:49.91+; Bryannia Murphy 54.02; Gia Napoleon 2:07.47; Jaydan Wood 53.40.
Penn State
(John Gondak): N—Yasmin Brooks 13.49, 41.71; Erica ELLIS 14-1¼; Mallory Kauffman 48-3¾, 160-6; Allyson Lewis 5-9; Chibugo Obichere 13.80; Hailey Zurich 13-¼. DNR—**Alexis Holmes 23.46, 51.21; *Moira O’Shea 16:11.46.
Purdue
(Norbert Elliott): N—Lindsay Absher 13-3; Vinajah Adderley’ (Bah) 40-6; Jayla Ellis 13.93w, 4788; Saran Kouyeth 23.81; Annie Leszczynska’ (Aus) 58.87; Kaylah Lumsden 11.64, 23.80; Kerris Roberts 11.69w; Ella Robinson 42.05.
Rutgers
(Robert Farrell): N—Aleeya Hutchins’ (Can) 2:07.23; Makenzy Pierre-Webster’ (Can) 11.60(A), 23.43(A); Claudine Smith’ (Jam) 13.80/13.67w, 40-1¼/42-2w.
Wisconsin
(Mick Byrne): N—Taylor Gilling 11.65; Destiny Huven 13.86; Chloe Lindeman 49-8; Sarah Shulze 10:22.36+; Alexa Westley 10:19.40+, 16:34.66. Ret—***Hannah Reale 2:09.05.