World Men’s List — 2018

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks received and verified by 12/11/2018)

Click To See Women’s List

 

100 METERS
9.79 *Christian Coleman (Nike) 08/31 Brussels DL
9.87 *Ronnie Baker (Nike) 08/22 Chorzów
9.88 *Noah Lyles (adidas) 06/22 USATF
———Baker 06/30 Paris DL
9.89 *Mike Rodgers (Nike) 06/21 USATF
———Lyles 06/22 USATF
9.90 ———Baker 06/22 USATF
———Baker 07/21 London DL
———Baker 07/21 London DL
9.91 Zharnel Hughes (GB) 06/09 Racers GP
Bingtian Su (Chn) 06/22 Madrid IWC
Jimmy Vicaut (Fra) 06/30 Paris DL
———Su 06/30 Paris DL
**13 performances by 7 performers**
9.92 *Isiah Young (Nike) 06/09 Star Athletics
9.93 *Cameron Burrell (Hous) 06/21 USATF
Akani Simbine (SA) 07/21 London DL
(10)
9.94 Yohan Blake (Jam) 08/31 Brussels DL
Arthur Gue Cissé (CI) 06/16 Leverkusen
Reece Prescod (GB) 08/18 Birmingham DL
9.96 Tyquendo Tracey (Jam) 07/21 London DL
9.97 Barakat Al-Harthi (Oma) 07/09 Amman
*Jaylen Bacon (ArSt) 05/25 NCAA West
Zhenye Xie (Chn) 06/19 Montreuil
9.98 Andre Ewers (Jam) 05/25 NCAA East
9.99 Jak Ali Harvey (Tur) 07/18 Bellinzona
Filippo Tortu (Ita) 06/22 Madrid IWC
(20)
*Kendal Williams (Ga) 05/13 SEC
10.00 Cejhae Greene (Ant) 07/29 CAC G
Tosin Ogunode (Qat) 08/26 Asian G
Ryota Yamagata (Jpn) 08/26 Asian G
10.01 *Jeff Demps (adidas) 06/02 Cayman Inv
(A) Alonso Edward (Pan) 06/06 SA Games
Emile Erasmus (SA) 07/01 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Gavin Smellie (Can) 05/19 Windsor
10.02 Paulo André de Oliveira (Bra) 09/14 Bra Ch
10.03 Mario Burke (Bar) 07/29 CAC G
(30)
*Justin Gatlin (Nike) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
Abdullah Abkar Mohammed (Sau) 06/30 Paris DL
Hassan Taftian (Irn) 06/30 Paris DL
10.04 Ojie Edoburun (GB) 06/04 Prague
10.05 Jason Rogers (StK) 07/29 CAC G
10.06(A) Roscoe Engel (SA) 03/15 SA Ch
Sydney Siame (Zam) 06/29 Samorín
CJ Ujah (GB) 08/07 Euro Ch
10.07 Nesta Carter (Jam) 07/30 CAC G
Amaury Golitin (Fra) 07/06 Fra Ch
(40)
(A) Simon Magakwe (SA) 03/16 SA Ch
*Bryce Robinson (unat) 04/21 Mt. SAC R
*Ameer Webb (Nike) 07/28 Ninove
*McKinely West (SnMs) 05/25 NCAA East
10.08 Emre Zafer Barnes (Tur) 06/04 Prague
Lamont Marcell Jacobs (Ita) 05/23 Savona
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GB) 04/21 Alumni Gold
Javoy Tucker (Jam) 07/29 CAC G
Jorge Henrique Vides (Bra) 08/18 São Bernardo do Camp
10.09 *Darryl Haraway (FlSt) 05/25 NCAA East
(50)
Aleixo Platini Menga (Ger) 07/06 Weinheim
(A) Alex Quiñonez (Ecu) 06/06 SA Games
(A) *Anthony Schwartz (FlHS) 06/02 Great SW
Wind-aided:
9.78w *Ronnie Baker (Nike) 05/26 Eugene DL
9.86w *Noah Lyles (adidas) 04/13 Jones Mem
9.88w Reece Prescod (GB) 05/26 Eugene DL
9.90w Bingtian Su (Chn) 05/26 Eugene DL
9.91w Jak Ali Harvey (Tur) 08/15 Bursa
9.92w Nesta Carter (Jam) 07/29 CAC G
9.98w Ramil Guliyev (Tur) 08/15 Bursa
10.00w *Christian Lyon (Bart) 03/31 Texas R
w *Jaylan Mitchell (NCAT) 04/14 Aggie Inv
10.02w *Cravon Gillespie (Or) 06/06 NCAA
w *Micah Larkins (NWnLa) 03/31 Texas R
10.03w *Marqueze Washington (unat) 04/13 McDonnell Inv
10.04w *Kalon Barnes (TxHS) 05/12 Tx HS 4A
w Lamont Marcell Jacobs (Ita) 05/23 Savona
10.05w *Brandon Carnes (adidas) 06/29 Samorín
w Raheem Chambers’ (Jam) 06/06 NCAA
10.06w Reynier Mena (Cub) 07/29 CAC G
w Waseem Williams’ (Jam) 06/06 NCAA
10.07w *Cordero Gray (unat) 03/31 Texas R Inv
w Jaquone Hoyte’ (Bar) 05/19 JUCO Ch
(A) Anaso Jobodwana (SA) 02/23 Pretoria
w *Anthony Schwartz (FlHS) 05/05 Fl HS 2A
w Ján Volko (Svk) 06/29 Samorín
w Emmanuel Yeboah’ (Gha) 05/19 JUCO Ch
10.08w *Chris Jefferson (SHous) 03/31 Texas R

200 METERS
19.65 *Noah Lyles (adidas) 07/20 Monaco DL
19.67 ———Lyles 08/30 Zürich DL
19.69(A) Clarence Munyai (SA) 03/16 SA Ch
———Lyles 05/26 Eugene DL
———Lyles 07/05 Lausanne DL
19.75 Steven Gardiner (Bah) 04/07 Hurricane Alum Inv
19.76 Ramil Guliyev (Tur) 08/09 Euro Ch
19.81 Akeem Bloomfield (Jam) 07/22 London DL
19.83 ———Lyles 05/04 Doha DL
19.84 *Michael Norman (USC) 06/30 Paris DL
**10 performances by 6 performers**
19.90 Alonso Edward (Pan) 07/09 Lucerne
19.93(A) Alex Quiñonez (Ecu) 06/07 SA Games
*Isiah Young (Nike) 06/09 Star Athletics
19.96 Isaac Makwala (Bot) 05/20 Osaka IWC
(10)
19.97 Kyle Greaux (Tri) 07/31 CAC G
19.98 Aaron Brown (Can) 06/07 Oslo DL
19.99 Rai Benjamin (Ant) 06/30 Paris DL
Jereem Richards (Tri) 05/04 Doha DL
20.00 Bernardo Baloyes (Col) 07/31 CAC G
Ncincilili Titi (SA) 04/21 South Carolina Open
20.01 Luxolo Adams (SA) 03/22 Paarl
20.02i *Elijah Hall (Hous) 03/10 NCAA Ind
20.04 Bruno Hortelano (Spa) 07/22 Spa Ch
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GB) 08/09 Euro Ch
(20)
Alex Wilson (Swi) 08/09 Euro Ch
20.07 Anaso Jobodwana (SA) 03/22 Paarl
20.10 Adam Gemili (GB) 08/09 Euro Ch
20.13 Eseosa Desalu (Ita) 08/09 Euro Ch
Divine Oduduru (Ngr) 05/13 Big 12
*Ameer Webb (Nike) 06/24 USATF
20.15 *Kendal Williams (Ga) 05/13 SEC
20.16 Zhenye Xie (Chn) 05/20 Osaka IWC
20.18 Sydney Siame (Zam) 07/16 Cork
20.19 Rasheed Dwyer (Jam) 07/31 CAC G
(30)
Christophe Lemaitre (Fra) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
20.21(A) Vitor dos Santos (Bra) 06/07 SA Games
Jahnoy Thompson (Jam) 06/24 Jam Ch
20.23(A) Aldemir Gomes da Silva (Bra) 06/07 SA Games
Zharnel Hughes (GB) 03/28 Brisbane
Yuki Koike (Jpn) 08/29 Asian G
Derick Silva (Bra) 04/21 War Eagle Inv
*Mustaqeem Williams (Tn) 06/06 NCAA
Chun-Han Yang (Tai) 08/29 Asian G
20.24 Ján Volko (Svk) 07/08 Svk Ch
(40)
20.25 *Jaylen Bacon (ArSt) 05/13 Sun Belt
20.26 *Jaron Flournoy (LSU) 06/06 NCAA
Reynier Mena (Cub) 07/31 CAC G
*Rodney Rowe (NCAT) 05/26 NCAA East
20.27 *Dedric Dukes (Nike) 03/31 Texas R Inv
Leon Reid (GB) 07/01 GB Ch
20.28 Andre Ewers (Jam) 05/25 NCAA East
Churandy Martina (Neth) 07/14 Kortrijk
20.30 *McKinely West (SnMs) 05/25 NCAA East
20.32 Julius Morris (Mnt) 05/13 C-USA
(50)
Wind-aided:
19.84w ———Norman 05/13 Pac-12
19.98w Andre Ewers’ (Jam) 05/12 ACC
20.02w *Khance Meyers (HindsCC) 05/19 JUCO Ch
20.11w *Mustaqeem Williams (Tn) 05/25 NCAA East
20.23w *Jaron Flournoy (LSU) 04/28 LSU Inv
20.24w *Marqueze Washington (unat) 04/13 McDonnell Inv
20.25w *Kasaun James (ArB) 05/19 JUCO Ch
20.26w *Cravon Gillespie (Or) 05/13 Pac-12
20.27w *Eric Harrison (OhSt) 05/25 NCAA East
20.28(A) Tatenda Tsumba (Zim) 04/28 Robison Inv

400 METERS
43.61 *Michael Norman (USC) 06/08 NCAA
43.87 Steven Gardiner (Bah) 05/04 Doha DL
43.94 Akeem Bloomfield (Jam) 06/08 NCAA
43.99 ———Gardiner 05/12 Shanghai DL
44.07 Abdalelah Haroun (Qat) 07/21 London DL
44.13 Nathon Allen (Jam) 06/08 NCAA
44.21(A) Emmanuel Korir (Ken) 06/23 Ken Ch
44.23 Isaac Makwala (Bot) 05/12 Shanghai DL
44.28 ———Allen 05/13 SEC
44.33 *Fred Kerley (Nike) 05/31 Rome DL
44.33 ———Bloomfield 07/13 Rabat DL
**11 performances by 8 performers**
44.34 *Nathan Strother (Tn) 05/13 SEC
44.35 Kirani James (Grn) 06/09 Racers GP
(10)
44.43 *Paul Dedewo (unat) 07/21 London DL
44.54 Baboloki Thebe (Bot) 07/21 London DL
44.55 Dwight St. Hillaire (Tri) 05/25 NCAA East
44.58 *Kahmari Montgomery (Hous) 06/23 USATF
44.59 Luguelín Santos (DR) 08/01 CAC G
44.60 *Quincy Hall (Seq) 04/07 Sun Angel Cl
44.62 Abderrahmane Samba (Qat) 07/21 London DL
44.63 Matthew Hudson-Smith (GB) 07/21 London DL
44.67 Bralon Taplin (Grn) 07/08 Braganca Paulista IW
44.69 Bruno Hortelano (Spa) 06/22 Madrid IWC
(20)
44.70 *Tyrell Richard (SCSt) 06/06 NCAA
44.73 Óscar Husillos (Spa) 06/22 Madrid IWC
*Wil London (Bay) 04/21 Johnson Inv
44.74 Rai Benjamin (Ant) 04/21 Mt. SAC R
44.81 Deon Lendore (Tri) 06/09 Star Athletics
44.85 *Michael Cherry (Nike) 06/23 USATF
44.86 Jhon Perlaza (Col) 05/11 Big South
44.87 Jonathan Borlée (Bel) 08/08 Euro Ch
44.88 Christopher Taylor (Jam) 06/24 Jam Ch
44.91 Karsten Warholm (Nor) 08/08 Euro Ch
(30)
44.93 Luka Janezic (Slo) 08/08 Euro Ch
44.94 *Mar’yea Harris (Ia) 06/06 NCAA
*Obi Igbokwe (Ar) 06/06 NCAA
45.00 Nery Brenes (CR) 06/22 Madrid IWC
45.02 Derrick Mokaleng (SA) 05/12 Big 12
45.03 Liemarvin Bonevacia (Neth) 07/01 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Jonathan Sacoor (Bel) 07/13 World Jr
45.07 Kevin Borlée (Bel) 08/08 Euro Ch
*Christian Taylor (Nike) 06/03 Hengelo IWC
45.08 Demish Gaye (Jam) 05/19 Kingston IWC
(40)
45.09 *Josephus Lyles (adidas) 05/12 NTC Elite
Dashawn Morris (Jam) 03/24 Kingston
45.11 Javon Francis (Jam) 04/10 Comm G
Karol Zalewski (Pol) 08/08 Euro Ch
45.13(A) Jared Momanyi (Ken) 06/23 Ken Ch
45.14 Ricardo Dos Santos (Por) 08/08 Euro Ch
Thapelo Phora (SA) 08/03 Afr Ch
45.15 Mohammad Nasser Abbas (Qat) 06/22 Madrid IWC
45.16i *Mylik Kerley (TxAM) 03/10 NCAA Ind
45.22 *Devin Dixon (TxAM) 04/21 Johnson Inv
(50)
*Gil Roberts (unat) 05/04 Doha DL
*Brycen Spratling (NYAC) 05/11 Bermuda Inv

800 METERS
1:42.05 Emmanuel Korir (Ken) 07/22 London DL
1:42.14 Nijel Amos (Bot) 07/20 Monaco DL
1:42.79 ———Korir 08/18 Birmingham DL
1:43.12 Wycliffe Kinyamal (Ken) 07/22 London DL
*Clayton Murphy (Nike Ore. Proj.) 07/22 London DL
1:43.20 Brandon McBride (Can) 07/20 Monaco DL
1:43.25 Michael Saruni (Ken) 04/28 Desert Heat Cl
1:43.29 ———Amos 07/22 London DL
1:43.46 Jonathan Kitilit (Ken) 06/23 Ken Ch
1:43.53 ———Kitilit 08/18 Birmingham DL
**10 performances by 7 performers**
1:43.65 Saul Ordóñez (Spa) 07/20 Monaco DL
1:43.73 Ferguson Cheruiyot (Ken) 06/30 Paris DL
1:43.82 Cornelius Tuwei (Ken) 07/20 Monaco DL
(10)
1:44.15 Elijah Manangoi (Ken) 08/18 Birmingham DL
1:44.20 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (Fra) 07/20 Monaco DL
1:44.21 Joseph Deng (Aus) 07/20 Monaco DL
1:44.28 Alfred Kipketer (Ken) 06/27 Tomblaine
1:44.32 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) 07/20 Monaco DL
1:44.42 *Isaiah Harris (PennSt) 06/30 Paris DL
1:44.56 Peter Bol (Aus) 06/10 Stockholm DL
1:44.59 Adam Kszczot (Pol) 08/11 Euro Ch
1:44.61 Jake Wightman (GB) 07/22 London DL
1:44.73 Jackson Kivuva (Ken) 06/23 Ken Ch
(20)
Guy Learmonth (GB) 07/22 London DL
1:44.74 Timothy Cheruiyot (Ken) 06/16 Nairobi
1:44.90 Mostafa Smaili (Mor) 09/04 Zagreb IWC
1:44.97 Daniel Rowden (GB) 07/22 London DL
1:44.99 Álvaro de Arriba (Spa) 06/08 Huelva
1:45.03 Andreas Kramer (Swe) 07/25 Karlstad
1:45.04 Elliot Giles (GB) 07/22 London DL
Jesús López (Mex) 07/14 Mt. Pleasant
1:45.07 *Erik Sowinski (Nike) 06/03 Hengelo IWC
1:45.09 Andrew Osagie (GB) 06/03 Hengelo IWC
(30)
1:45.10 Thiago André (Bra) 06/03 Hengelo IWC
i *Donavan Brazier (Nike) 02/18 USATF Ind
1:45.14 Antoine Gakeme (Bur) 07/05 Guadalajara
1:45.15 Ryhardt van Rensburg (SA) 06/03 Hengelo IWC
1:45.16 Kyle Langford (GB) 04/12 Comm G
1:45.2 Nicholas Kipkoech (Ken) 06/06 Nairobi
1:45.22 Boaz Kipkurgat (Ken) 06/23 Ken Ch
Boaz Kiprugut (Ken) 06/23 Ken Ch
1:45.25 Marco Arop (Can) 06/08 NCAA
1:45.32 Michal Rozmys (Pol) 08/11 Euro Ch
(40)
1:45.42 Mateusz Borkowski (Pol) 08/11 Euro Ch
Marc Reuther (Ger) 06/03 Hengelo IWC
1:45.52i *Drew Windle (Brk) 03/02 World Ind
1:45.56 Tolesa Bodena (Eth) 06/08 Huelva
Filip Snejdr (CzR) 06/27 Tomblaine
1:45.57 Thomas Staines (GB) 06/02 Music City
1:45.60 Luke Mathews (Aus) 04/12 Comm G
1:45.62 *Devin Dixon (TxAM) 04/28 LSU Inv
1:45.65 Jinson Johnson (Ind) 06/27 Guwahati
1:45.67 Jamal Al-Hayrani (Qat) 06/23 Nivelles
(50)
*Bryce Hoppel (Ks) 06/08 NCAA

1000 METERS
2:14.88 Ferguson Cheruiyot (Ken) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:16.08 Ayanleh Souleiman (Dji) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:16.09 Sadik Mikhou (Bhr) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:16.17 Nicholas Kipkoech (Ken) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:16.27 Jonathan Kitilit (Ken) 07/02 Gyulai M
Jake Wightman (GB) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:16.58 Adam Kszczot (Pol) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:16.59 Yassine Hathat (Alg) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:16.79 Jackson Kivuva (Ken) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:16.85 Antoine Gakeme (Bur) 06/10 Stockholm DL
**10 performances by 10 performers**
2:16.89 Cornelius Tuwei (Ken) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:16.98 Kipyegon Bett (Ken) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:17.13 Fouad El Kaam (Mor) 08/15 Szczecin
2:17.18 Andrew Osagie (GB) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:17.19 Tamás Kazi (Hun) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:17.24 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) 08/15 Szczecin
2:17.40 Alfred Kipketer (Ken) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:17.42 Solomon Lekuta (Ken) 07/20 Monaco DL
2:18.07 George Manangoi (Ken) 07/20 Monaco DL
2:18.09 Michal Rozmys (Pol) 08/15 Szczecin
(20)
2:18.23 Baptiste Mischler (Fra) 07/20 Monaco DL
2:18.30 Andreas Kramer (Swe) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:18.40 Johan Rogestedt (Swe) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:18.67 Thiago André (Bra) 07/20 Monaco DL
2:18.87 Tolesa Bodena (Eth) 06/10 Stockholm DL
2:18.88 Mateusz Borkowski (Pol) 08/15 Szczecin
2:18.92 Ismael Debjani (Bel) 08/29 Ninove
2:18.94i Thijmen Kupers (Hol) 01/27 Apeldoorn
2:19.14 Jeff Riseley (Aus) 07/02 Gyulai M
2:19.21 Kalle Berglund (Swe) 06/10 Stockholm DL
(30)
2:19.41 Hamish Carson (NZ) 08/15 Szczecin
2:19.64 Jakub Holusa (CzR) 08/15 Szczecin
2:20.01i Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (Fra) 02/13 Liévin
2:20.53 Simon Denissel (Fra) 08/29 Ninove
2:20.79i Abraham Rotich (Bhr) 02/18 Istanbul
2:20.95i *Drew Windle (Brk) 01/13 Wa Prev
2:20.96i Thomas Roth (Nor) 02/17 Hvam
2:21.06 Filip Snejdr (CzR) 09/04 Cheb
2:21.11 Simas Bertasius (Lit) 08/19 Pärnu
2:21.25i Tom Marshall (GB) 02/04 Cardiff
(40)
2:21.38i *David Ribich (WnOr) 01/13 Wa Prev
2:21.44 Adam Czerwinski (Pol) 05/06 Krakow
2:21.49i *Reed Brown (Or) 01/13 Wa Prev
2:21.53i *Mick Stanovsek (Or) 01/13 Wa Prev
2:21.54i Mamush Lencho (Eth) 02/18 Istanbul
2:21.56 Kazuyoshi Tamogami (Jpn) 07/04 Abashiri
2:21.62 Timo Benitz (Ger) 05/13 Pliezhausen
2:21.73i Mouad Zahafi (Mor) 02/13 Liévin
2:21.84 Christoph Kessler (Ger) 05/13 Pliezhausen
2:21.89i Neil Gourley (GB) 01/27 Lynchburg
(50)

1500 METERS
3:28.41 Timothy Cheruiyot (Ken) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:29.64 Elijah Manangoi (Ken) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:29.71 ———Cheruiyot 06/30 Paris DL
3:30.01 Filip Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:30.27 ———Cheruiyot 08/30 Zürich DL
3:31.16 ———Manangoi 08/30 Zürich DL
3:31.18 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:31.19 Ayanleh Souleiman (Dji) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:31.22 ———Cheruiyot 05/31 Rome DL
3:31.24 ———Souleiman 08/30 Zürich DL
**10 performances by 5 performers**
3:31.59 Abdelaati Iguider (Mor) 08/30 Zürich DL
3:31.62 Brahim Kaazouzi (Mor) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:31.63 Samuel Tefera (Eth) 05/12 Shanghai DL
3:31.77 *Matthew Centrowitz (Nike Ore. Proj.) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:31.90 Aman Wote (Eth) 07/20 Monaco DL
(10)
3:32.11 Chris O’Hare (GB) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:32.49 Jakub Holusa (CzR) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:32.59 Yomif Kejelcha (Eth) 09/04 Zagreb IWC
3:32.61 Charles Simotwo (Ken) 06/30 Paris DL
3:33.21 Ferguson Cheruiyot (Ken) 09/02 Berlin IWC
3:33.76i Edward Cheserek (Ken) 02/09 Hemery Inv
3:33.96 Jake Wightman (GB) 07/20 Monaco DL
3:34.20 Charlie Da’Vall Grice (GB) 07/13 Rabat DL
3:34.27 Bethwel Birgen (Ken) 06/30 Paris DL
3:34.33 Justus Soget (Ken) 05/12 Shanghai DL
(20)
3:34.38 Ryan Gregson (Aus) 07/13 Rabat DL
3:34.40 Ismael Debjani (Bel) 09/02 Berlin IWC
3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou (Bhr) 06/30 Paris DL
3:34.82 Stewart McSweyn (Aus) 06/16 Tübingen
3:35.01 Josh Kerr (GB) 04/20 Clay Inv
3:35.06 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) 07/13 Rabat DL
3:35.07 Taresa Tolosa (Eth) 05/04 Doha DL
3:35.25 Nick Willis (NZ) 09/02 Berlin IWC
3:35.33 Ronald Musagala (Uga) 06/27 Tomblaine
3:35.35 Hicham Oueladha (Mor) 07/13 Rabat DL
(30)
3:35.40 Thiago André (Bra) 05/12 Shanghai DL
3:35.53 George Manangoi (Ken) 05/04 Doha DL
3:35.61 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 07/22 London DL
3:35.72 Cornelius Tuwei (Ken) 09/02 Berlin IWC
3:35.74 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (Dji) 07/22 London DL
3:35.81 Brimin Kiprotich (Ken) 06/27 Tomblaine
3:35.83 Kumari Taki (Ken) 02/17 Nairobi
3:35.85 Vladimir Nikitin (Rus) 07/22 Rus Ch
3:35.90 *Drew Hunter (adidas) 07/22 London DL
3:35.98 Neil Gourley (GB) 07/22 London DL
(40)
3:36.03 Homiyu Tesfaye (Ger) 06/27 Tomblaine
3:36.05 *Robby Andrews (adidas) 06/07 Oslo DL
3:36.07 Justyn Knight (Can) 04/20 Clay Inv
3:36.12 Vincent Kibet (Ken) 07/22 London DL
3:36.13 Rabie Doukkana (Mor) 07/28 Ninove
3:36.28 Younéss Essalhi (Mor) 07/13 Rabat DL
3:36.30 Jordan Williamsz (Aus) 09/02 Padua
3:36.33 *Robert Domanic (Ms) 04/20 Clay Inv
Michael Kibet (Ken) 06/27 Tomblaine
3:36.41 *Eric Avila (adidas) 07/21 Heusden
(50)

MILE
3:49.44i Edward Cheserek (Ken) 02/09 Hemery Inv
3:49.87 Timothy Cheruiyot (Ken) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:51.26 Samuel Tefera (Eth) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:52.18 Elijah Manangoi (Ken) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:52.28 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:53.40 *Clayton Murphy (Nike Ore. Proj.) 05/26 Eugene DL
i *Izaic Yorks (Brooks Beasts) 02/25 Boston U LC
3:53.61 *Matthew Centrowitz (Nike Ore. Proj.) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:53.85i ———Cheserek 02/03 Camel City
3:53.86 *Lopez Lomong (BowTC) 08/03 Raleigh
**10 performances by 9 performers**
3:53.93i *Craig Engels (Nike Ore. Proj.) 02/10 Hemery Inv
(10)
3:54.14i Chris O’Hare (GB) 02/03 Millrose G
3:54.53 *Johnny Gregorek (Asics) 08/03 Raleigh
3:54.60 Bethwel Birgen (Ken) 05/26 Eugene DL
Stewart McSweyn (Aus) 08/18 Birmingham DL
3:54.64 *Sam Prakel (Or) 08/03 Raleigh
3:54.66 *Pat Casey (Under Armour) 08/03 Raleigh
3:54.72i Josh Kerr (GB) 02/03 Millrose G
3:54.77i *Ben Blankenship (OTC) 02/03 Millrose G
3:55.10 Ryan Gregson (Aus) 08/18 Birmingham DL
i Julian Oakley (NZ) 02/10 Hemery Inv
(20)
3:55.21 *Sean McGorty (Stan) 08/03 Raleigh
3:55.23i *Henry Wynne (Brooks Beasts) 02/25 Boston U LC
3:55.43 *Eric Avila (adidas) 08/25 Memphis
3:55.48 *Ryan Hill (Nike) 08/25 Memphis
3:55.52i *Shadrack Kipchirchir (USArADP) 01/27 Terrier Cl
3:55.77i Peter Callahan (Bel) 02/25 Boston U LC
3:55.81 *Colby Alexander (HokaNJNY) 07/31 West Long Branch
3:55.82i Justyn Knight (Can) 01/27 Terrier Cl
3:55.87 Ayanleh Souleiman (Dji) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:55.91 *Hassan Mead (OTC) 08/03 Raleigh
(30)
3:55.96 *Paul Chelimo (USAr) 08/18 Birmingham DL
3:55.97 *Charlie Marquardt (BrynMRC) 08/03 Raleigh
3:56.02 *Tripp Hurt (TRE) 08/25 Memphis
3:56.03 Thiago André (Bra) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:56.06i *Brannon Kidder (Brooks Beasts) 02/25 Boston U LC
i Valentin Smirnov (Rus) 02/04 Moscow
3:56.17 Vincent Kibet (Ken) 08/18 Birmingham DL
3:56.21 *Cristian Soratos (adidas) 07/14 Mt. Pleasant
3:56.23 *Riley Masters (Nike) 08/25 Memphis
3:56.42 *Graham Crawford (HokaNJNY) 08/25 Memphis
(40)
3:56.44i Vladimir Nikitin (Rus) 02/04 Moscow
3:56.47i Charlie Da’Vall Grice (GB) 02/03 Millrose G
3:56.49 Aman Wote (Eth) 05/26 Eugene DL
3:56.62 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (Can) 09/05 Bay Shore
3:56.66 *Robert Domanic (Ms) 08/03 Raleigh
3:56.72 *Drew Hunter (adidas) 05/19 adidas Boost
3:56.74 Rabie Doukkana (Mor) 07/12 Saint-Maur
3:56.77 Nick Willis (NZ) 08/18 Birmingham DL
3:56.86 *Drew Piazza (VTE) 06/07 Martinez Cl
3:56.90 *Mick Stanovsek (Or) 07/19 Dublin
(50)

3000 METERS
7:28.00 Yomif Kejelcha (Eth) 08/18 Göteborg
7:32.93 ———Kejelcha 07/13 Rabat DL
7:34.26 Birhanu Yemataw (Bhr) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:34.79 Stewart McSweyn (Aus) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:34.83 *Paul Chelimo (USAr) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:36.13 Muktar Edris (Eth) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:36.49 Hagos Gebrhiwet (Eth) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:36.64i Selemon Barega (Eth) 02/13 Liévin
7:36.81 *Ryan Hill (BowTC) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:37.53 ———Barega 06/13 Ostrava IWC
**10 performances by 8 performers**
7:38.19 *Eric Jenkins (Nike) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:38.55 Telahun Haile (Eth) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
(10)
7:38.74i Edward Cheserek (Ken) 02/10 New Balance GP
7:38.78 Regasa Chala (Eth) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:39.09i Justus Soget (Ken) 02/25 Glasgow
7:39.10 Abadi Hadis (Eth) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:39.42 Soufiyan Bouqantar (Mor) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:39.92i Abdelaati Iguider (Mor) 02/03 Karlsruhe
7:40.12i Davis Kiplangat (Ken) 02/25 Glasgow
7:40.14i Adel Mechaal (Spa) 02/03 Karlsruhe
7:40.56i Bethwel Birgen (Ken) 02/03 Karlsruhe
7:41.04 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (Bur) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
(20)
7:41.39i Sadik Mikhou (Bhr) 02/03 Karlsruhe
7:41.86 *Ben True (Sauc) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:41.88i Soufiane El Bakkali (Mor) 02/13 Liévin
7:41.97i Paul Koech (Ken) 02/13 Liévin
7:42.02i Edwin Soi (Ken) 02/03 Karlsruhe
7:42.12 Berihu Aregawi (Eth) 08/18 Göteborg
7:42.14i Gemechu Dida (Eth) 02/25 Glasgow
7:42.34i Albert Rop (Bhr) 02/13 Liévin
7:42.53 Cyrus Rutto (Ken) 07/13 Rabat DL
7:42.71i *Shadrack Kipchirchir (USAr) 01/26 Terrier Cl
(30)
7:42.72 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 08/22 Bergen
7:42.78i Dejen Gebremeskel (Eth) 02/10 New Balance GP
7:42.82i Vladimir Nikitin (Rus) 01/07 Yekaterinburg
7:43.13 James Kibet (Ken) 07/18 Bellinzona
7:43.20 Youness Essalhi (Mor) 07/18 Bellinzona
7:43.30 Yemaneberhan Crippa (Ita) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:43.36 Haymanot Alewe (Eth) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:44.58i Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali (Bhr) 01/25 Ostrava
7:44.66 Birhan Melesse (Eth) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:44.77i Benjamin Kigen (Ken) 01/25 Ostrava
(40)
7:44.78 Ronald Musagala (Uga) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:44.93i *Emmanuel Bor (USAr) 01/26 Terrier Cl
7:45.03 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (Can) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:45.86i Justyn Knight (Can) 02/03 Millrose G
7:45.91 Abe Gashahun (Eth) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:45.96i Djamal Abdi Dirieh (Dji) 02/03 Karlsruhe
7:46.28 Ryan Gregson (Aus) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
7:47.19i *Woody Kincaid (BowTC) 02/03 Millrose G
7:47.21i Andrew Butchart (GB) 02/03 Millrose G
7:47.22i Hamish Carson (NZ) 02/03 Millrose G
(50)

STEEPLE
7:58.15 Soufiane El Bakkali (Mor) 07/20 Monaco DL
8:01.02 *Evan Jager (BowTC) 07/20 Monaco DL
8:06.19 Benjamin Kigen (Ken) 07/13 Rabat DL
8:07.27 Chala Beyo (Eth) 07/13 Rabat DL
8:08.40 Conseslus Kipruto (Ken) 05/31 Rome DL
8:09.07 ———Kigen 05/26 Eugene DL
8:09.58 ———El Bakkali 07/13 Rabat DL
8:09.78 ———Kipruto 07/20 Monaco DL
8:09.98 ———Kigen 07/20 Monaco DL
8:10.01 ———Kigen 05/31 Rome DL
**10 performances by 5 performers**
8:10.62 Abraham Kibiwot (Ken) 04/13 Comm G
8:12.20 *Hillary Bor (USAr) 07/13 Rabat DL
8:12.24 Amos Kirui (Ken) 04/13 Comm G
8:12.33 Matt Hughes (Can) 04/13 Comm G
8:13.18 Nicholas Bett (Ken) 06/08 Dessau
(10)
8:14.62 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny (Mor) 07/13 Rabat DL
8:15.07 Lawrence Kemboi (Ken) 05/04 Doha DL
8:16.24 Emmanuel Bett (Ken) 05/04 Doha DL
8:16.97 Leonard Bett (Ken) 08/18 Birmingham DL
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (Fra) 05/31 Rome DL
8:17.08 Barnabas Kipyego (Ken) 06/27 Tomblaine
8:17.17 Albert Chemutai (Uga) 05/31 Rome DL
8:17.51 Tesfaye Deriba (Eth) 05/04 Doha DL
8:18.04 Kennedy Njiru (Ken) 07/20 Monaco DL
8:18.76 Jairus Birech (Ken) 05/26 Eugene DL
(20)
8:19.30 Fernando Carro (Spa) 07/13 Rabat DL
8:19.51 Justus Lagat (Ken) 06/27 Tomblaine
Hicham Sigueni (Mor) 06/27 Tomblaine
8:19.61 Yemane Hailesilassie (Eri) 06/08 Huelva
8:20.30 Mohammed Tindoufti (Mor) 05/31 Rome DL
8:20.55 Djilali Bedrani (Fra) 06/27 Tomblaine
8:21.08 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (Mor) 06/08 Huelva
8:21.21 Hailemariyam Amare (Eth) 05/04 Doha DL
8:21.34 Tafese Soboka (Eth) 06/01 Montbéliard
8:22.00 John Koech (Bhr) 05/31 Rome DL
(30)
8:22.40 Maksim Yakushev (Rus) 07/20 Rus Ch
8:22.55 Wilberforce Koros (Ken) 07/18 Naimette-Xhovémont
8:22.68 Getnet Wale (Eth) 07/20 Monaco DL
8:22.79 Hossein Keyhani (Irn) 08/27 Asian G
8:23.22 Paul Kipsiele Koech (Ken) 05/26 Eugene DL
8:23.54 Napoleon Solomon (Swe) 05/31 Rome DL
8:23.65 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (Dji) 06/27 Tomblaine
8:23.79 Tolosa Nurgi (Eth) 06/01 Montbéliard
8:24.66 *Andy Bayer (Nike) 06/24 USATF
8:25.30 Hillary Yego (Ken) 06/28 Sollentuna
(40)
8:25.35 Takele Nigate (Eth) 07/15 World Jr
8:25.38 *Isaac Updike (TRE) 07/14 Kortrijk
8:25.49 Clement Kemboi (Ken) 06/08 Huelva
8:26.02 Ahmed Abdelwahed (Ita) 07/14 Kortrijk
8:26.14 Amor Benyahia (Tun) 06/27 Medit G
8:26.18 Martin Grau (Ger) 06/08 Dessau
8:26.24 Joash Kiplimo (Ken) 06/08 Huelva
8:26.51 Zak Seddon (GB) 05/20 Rehlingen
8:26.52(A) Philemon Kiplagat (Ken) 06/12 Nairobi
8:26.91 Sebastián Martos (Spa) 06/08 Huelva
(50)

5000 METERS
12:43.02 Selemon Barega (Eth) 08/31 Brussels DL
12:45.82 Hagos Gebrhiwet (Eth) 08/31 Brussels DL
12:46.79 Yomif Kejelcha (Eth) 08/31 Brussels DL
12:55.18 Muktar Edris (Eth) 08/31 Brussels DL
12:56.27 Abadi Hadis (Eth) 08/31 Brussels DL
12:57.55 *Paul Chelimo (USAr) 08/31 Brussels DL
12:59.44 Richard Yator (Ken) 08/31 Brussels DL
12:59.58 Getaneh Tamire (Eth) 08/31 Brussels DL
13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw (Bhr) 07/05 Lausanne DL
13:02.67 ———Barega 07/05 Lausanne DL
**10 performances by 9 performers**
13:03.08 Mohammed Ahmed (Can) 08/31 Brussels DL
(10)
13:04.11 *Ben True (Sauc) 08/31 Brussels DL
13:04.63 Telahun Haile (Eth) 06/08 Huelva
13:04.91 Bashir Abdi (Bel) 08/31 Brussels DL
13:05.23 Stewart McSweyn (Aus) 08/31 Brussels DL
13:06.98 Regasa Chala (Eth) 07/21 Heusden
13:07.27 Nibret Melak (Eth) 07/21 Heusden
13:07.59 Aron Kifle (Eri) 07/05 Lausanne DL
13:10.14 Stanley Mburu Waithaka (Ken) 05/12 Shanghai DL
13:10.65 Dawit Wolde (Eth) 07/21 Heusden
13:10.79 Cyrus Rutto (Ken) 05/12 Shanghai DL
(20)
13:10.93 Stephen Kissa (Uga) 07/05 Lausanne DL
13:11.84 Albert Rop (Bhr) 06/19 Montreuil
13:11.86 Japhet Korir (Ken) 07/21 Heusden
13:13.36 Biyazen Alehegn (Eth) 06/16 Carquefou
13:13.55 Davis Kiplangat (Ken) 05/12 Shanghai DL
13:13.87 Getnet Wale (Eth) 06/16 Carquefou
13:15.44 Berihu Aregawi (Eth) 08/23 Rovereto
13:15.59 Rabie Doukkana (Mor) 06/16 Carquefou
13:15.91 Brett Robinson (Aus) 07/21 Heusden
13:16.77 Solomon Berihu (Eth) 07/21 Heusden
(30)
13:16.97 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 05/03 Jordan Inv
*Riley Masters (Nike) 05/03 Jordan Inv
13:17.06 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 08/11 Euro Ch
13:17.16 Jonathan Muia Ndiku (Ken) 05/05 Nobeoka
13:17.65 Benard Kimeli (Ken) 05/05 Nobeoka
13:17.81 Soufiyan Bouqantar (Mor) 06/19 Montreuil
13:18.34 Evans Keitany (Ken) 05/05 Nobeoka
13:18.65 Haymanot Alewe (Eth) 06/16 Carquefou
13:18.73 James Wangari (Ken) 05/05 Nobeoka
13:18.74 Justyn Knight (Can) 05/03 Jordan Inv
(40)
13:18.83 Yemaneberhan Crippa (Ita) 05/03 Jordan Inv
13:19.05 Morgan McDonald (Aus) 02/15 Aus Ch
13:19.14 Morhad Amdouni (Fra) 08/11 Euro Ch
13:19.26 Robert Mwei (Ken) 05/05 Nobeoka
13:19.51 David McNeill (Aus) 02/15 Aus Ch
13:19.55 Soufiane Bouchikhi (Bel) 07/21 Heusden
13:19.66 Jacob Kiplimo (Uga) 06/10 Stockholm DL
13:19.74(A) Edward Zakayo (Ken) 06/12 Nairobi
13:19.81 *Hassan Mead (OTC) 07/21 London DL
13:19.86 Ronald Kwemoi (Ken) 10/21 Yokohama
(50)

10,000 METERS
27:13.01 Stanley Mburu Waithaka (Ken) 11/10 Yokohama
27:14.70 Richard Yator (Ken) 10/20 Yokohama
27:19.62 Joshua Cheptegei (Uga) 04/13 Comm G
27:20.56 Mohammed Ahmed (Can) 04/13 Comm G
27:21.08 Rhonex Kipruto (Ken) 07/10 World Jr
27:25.86 Tulu Merga (Eth) 11/24 Hachioji
27:26.27 Bernard Kimani (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:28.27 Jonathan Ndiku (Ken) 11/10 Yokohama
27:28.66 Rodgers Chumo (Ken) 04/13 Comm G
27:30.25 Jacob Kiplimo (Uga) 04/13 Comm G
**10 performances by 10 performers**
27:30.47 Daniel Kipkemoi (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:30.90 Jake Robertson (NZ) 04/13 Comm G
27:31.83 Bernard Koech (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:32.04 Amos Kurgat (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:36.52 Richard Ringer (Ger) 05/19 Euro Cup
27:36.80 Morhad Amdouni (Fra) 05/19 Euro Cup
27:38.16 Hassan Chani (Bhr) 06/02 Maia
27:39.65 *Shadrack Kipchirchir (Nike) 05/03 Jordan Inv
27:41.12 Wesley Ledama (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:41.20 Soufiane Bouchikhi (Bel) 05/03 Jordan Inv
(20)
27:42.16 Alexander Mutiso (Ken) 11/10 Yokohama
27:43.52 Josphat Ledama (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:43.65 Biyazen Alehegn (Eth) 06/02 Maia
27:44.21 Yemaneberhan Crippa (Ita) 05/19 Euro Cup
27:44.27 Dominic Lagat (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:44.58 Stephen Mokoka (SA) 04/13 Comm G
27:44.72 Teressa Nyakora (Eth) 04/22 Kobe
27:44.92 Abraham Kipyatich (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:45.31 Joel Mwaura (Ken) 09/22 Osaka
27:47.35 Timothy Toroitich (Uga) 04/13 Comm G
(30)
27:48.35 Awet Habte (Eri) 06/02 Maia
27:48.41 Berihu Aregawi (Eth) 07/10 World Jr
27:49.49 Nicholas Kosimbei (Ken) 09/22 Osaka
27:50.03 Joseph Macharia Ndirangu (Ken) 09/22 Osaka
27:50.56 Adel Mechaal (Spa) 05/19 Euro Cup
27:50.97 Ronald Kwemoi (Ken) 09/22 Osaka
27:51.20 Davis Kiplangat (Ken) 06/02 Maia
27:51.94 Alexander Yee (GB) 05/19 Euro Cup
27:52.32 Andy Vernon (GB) 05/19 Euro Cup
27:52.39 Andrew Lorot (Ken) 07/11 Fukagawa
(40)
27:52.56 Chris Thompson (GB) 05/19 Euro Cup
27:52.70 Nyakora Teressa (Eth) 09/22 Osaka
27:53.59 Kiprono Sitonik (Ken) 11/24 Hachioji
27:55.85 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (Jpn) 11/24 Hachioji
27:55.95 Francois Barrer (Fra) 05/03 Jordan Inv
27:56.04 Simon Kariuki (Ken) 04/22 Kobe
27:56.11 *Garrett Heath (Brooks Beasts) 05/03 Jordan Inv
27:56.12 Moses Kibet (Uga) 06/02 Maia
27:56.27 Hiroto Inoue (Jpn) 11/24 Hachioji
27:56.45 Hiroki Abe (Jpn) 11/24 Hachioji
(50)

110m HURDLES
12.92 Sergey Shubenkov (Rus) 07/02 Gyulai M
12.95 ———Shubenkov 07/05 Lausanne DL
12.97 ———Shubenkov 08/31 Brussels DL
12.99 ———Shubenkov 06/19 Montreuil
13.03 ———Shubenkov 09/09 Cont Cup
13.05 ———Shubenkov 06/30 Paris DL
13.07 ———Shubenkov 07/20 Monaco DL
13.08 Orlando Ortega (Spa) 08/18 Birmingham DL
13.09 ———Shubenkov 09/02 Padua
13.10 ———Ortega 08/31 Brussels DL
**10 performances by 2 performers**
13.12 Ronald Levy (Jam) 09/09 Cont Cup
13.15 *Grant Holloway (Fl) 05/13 SEC
13.16 Omar McLeod (Jam) 05/12 Shanghai DL
13.17 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (Fra) 08/10 Euro Ch
13.21 Hansle Parchment (Jam) 07/20 Monaco DL
13.23 *Devon Allen (Nike) 06/30 Paris DL
Gabriel Constantino (Bra) 06/19 Montreuil
13.26 Gregor Traber (Ger) 08/10 Euro Ch
(10)
13.27 Balázs Baji (Hun) 07/02 Gyulai M
*Freddie Crittenden (unat) 08/18 Birmingham DL
*Daniel Roberts (Ky) 05/13 SEC
13.28 Andy Pozzi (GB) 08/10 Euro Ch
13.31 Antonio Alkana (SA) 06/30 Paris DL
Aurel Manga (Fra) 06/30 Paris DL
Ruebin Walters (Tri) 04/13 Jones Mem
13.33 *Jarret Eaton (unat) 06/30 Paris DL
13.34 Johnathan Cabral (Can) 07/18 Bellinzona
Wenjun Xie (Chn) 08/28 Asian G
(20)
13.35 *Ryan Fontenot (unat) 06/09 Star Athletics
13.36 Ahmad Al-Moualed (Sau) 06/04 Prague
Taio Kanai (Jpn) 06/24 Jpn Ch
Milan Trajkovic (Cyp) 04/09 Comm G
13.37 Damian Czykier (Pol) 07/22 Pol Ch
*Aleec Harris (adidas) 07/18 Bellinzona
*Aries Merritt (Nike) 07/02 Gyulai M
13.38 Shane Brathwaite (Bar) 07/31 CAC G
Nicholas Hough (Aus) 04/10 Comm G
Ludovic Payen (Fra) 06/20 Bonneuil sur Marne
(30)
13.39 Kuei-Ju Chen (Tai) 08/28 Asian G
Jason Joseph (Swi) 07/14 Swi Ch
13.40 Paolo Dal Molin (Ita) 08/09 Euro Ch
*David Kendziera (Il) 05/26 NCAA West
Vitali Parakhonka (Blr) 07/20 Blr Ch
13.41 Konstadínos Douvalídis (Gre) 04/28 Dráma
13.44 Yidiel Contreras (Spa) 06/22 Madrid IWC
(A) Eduardo de Deus (Bra) 06/06 SA Games
Alexander John (Ger) 07/06 Weinheim
Damion Thomas (Jam) 06/06 NCAA
(40)
13.45 Garfield Darien (Fra) 07/17 Sotteville
Shun-ya Takayama (Jpn) 06/24 Jpn Ch
13.46 *Antoine Lloyd (Nb) 06/24 USATF
13.47 Andrew Riley (Jam) 07/17 Sotteville
13.48 Roger V. Iribarne (Cub) 07/05 Guadalajara
Damian Warner (Can) 07/07 Can Ch
13.49 Lorenzo Perini (Ita) 06/30 Medit G
13.50 Hassane Fofana (Ita) 08/09 Euro Ch
Genta Masuno (Jpn) 10/08 Fukui
13.52 Erik Balnuweit (Ger) 07/21 Ger Ch
(50)
Wind-aided:
13.01w Omar McLeod (Jam) 05/26 Eugene DL
13.13w *Devon Allen (Nike) 05/26 Eugene DL
13.27w *Aries Merritt (Nike) 05/26 Eugene DL
13.28w Ruebin Walters’ (Tri) 05/12 SEC
13.35w Garfield Darien (Fra) 07/08 Fra Ch
13.38w Jason Joseph (Swi) 07/14 Swi Ch
13.39w Damion Thomas’ (Jam) 05/12 SEC
13.46w *John Burt (Tx) 06/06 NCAA

400m HURDLES
46.98 Abderrahmane Samba (Qat) 06/30 Paris DL
47.02 Rai Benjamin (Ant) 06/08 NCAA
47.37 ———Samba 09/08 Cont Cup
47.41 ———Samba 06/10 Stockholm DL
47.42 ———Samba 07/05 Lausanne DL
47.48 ———Samba 05/31 Rome DL
47.54 Kyron McMaster (BVI) 06/30 Paris DL
47.57 ———Samba 05/04 Doha DL
47.60 ———McMaster 07/31 CAC G
47.60 ———Samba 06/07 Oslo DL
**10 performances by 3 performers**
47.64 Karsten Warholm (Nor) 08/09 Euro Ch
47.81 Yasmani Copello (Tur) 08/09 Euro Ch
48.12 *Kenny Selmon (NC) 06/08 NCAA
48.29 Andre Clarke (Jam) 06/09 Star Athletics
48.30 *TJ Holmes (Nike) 06/30 Paris DL
48.31 Thomas Barr (Ire) 08/09 Euro Ch
48.42 *David Kendziera (Il) 06/08 NCAA
(10)
Ludvy Vaillant (Fra) 08/09 Euro Ch
48.46 Annsert Whyte (Jam) 09/08 Cont Cup
48.47 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (Alg) 08/03 Afr Ch
48.59 Patryk Dobek (Pol) 08/09 Euro Ch
48.60 Rasmus Mägi (Est) 09/11 Antalya
48.65 *Khallifah Rosser (CSLA) 06/23 USATF
48.68 Takatoshi Abe (Jpn) 05/03 Fukuroi
48.70 Marcio Teles (Bra) 09/16 Bra Ch
48.77 Juander Santos (DR) 07/31 CAC G
48.83 *Kerron Clement (Nike) 06/30 Paris DL
(20)
Kemar Mowatt (Jam) 06/08 NCAA
48.88(A) Nicholas Bett (Ken) 03/08 Pretoria
48.89 Timofey Chalyy (Rus) 08/07 Euro Ch
48.96 Ayyasamy Dharun (Ind) 08/27 Asian G
48.98 Sérgio Fernández (Spa) 08/09 Euro Ch
Jeffery Gibson (Bah) 07/21 Heusden
48.99 Mario Lambrughi (Ita) 05/13 Rieti
49.00 *Quincy Downing (unat) 06/08 Huelva
49.04 *Byron Robinson (adidas) 06/22 USATF
Shawn Rowe (Jam) 06/22 Jam Ch
(30)
49.08 *Bershawn Jackson (Nike) 05/04 Doha DL
49.10 *Taylor McLaughlin (Mi) 06/22 USATF
Leandro Zamora (Cub) 04/29 Queretaro
49.13 Zied Azizi (Tun) 06/29 Medit G
49.14 Luke Campbell (Ger) 07/01 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Jaheel Hyde (Jam) 04/10 Comm G
49.17(A) Lindsay Hanekom (SA) 03/17 SA Ch
49.18 Jack Green (GB) 04/12 Comm G
Artur Langowski (Bra) 09/16 Bra Ch
49.22(A) Le Roux Hamman (SA) 03/08 Pretoria
(40)
49.24 Tibor Koroknai (Hun) 08/07 Euro Ch
*Michael Stigler (adidas) 04/28 Drake R Inv
49.28 Haron Koech (Ken) 04/10 Comm G
(A) Guillermo Ruggeri (Arg) 06/07 SA Games
49.30 Cornel Fredericks (SA) 07/02 Gyulai M
Takayuki Kishimoto (Jpn) 06/23 Jpn Ch
49.32 Omar Cisneros (Cub) 06/08 Huelva
Sokwakhana Zazini (SA) 03/17 SA Ch
49.33 Cameron French (NZ) 01/27 Canberra
49.34 Victor Coroller (Fra) 08/07 Euro Ch
(50)

HALF-MARATHON
58:18 Abraham Kiptum (Ken) 10/28 Valencia
58:33 Jemal Yimer (Eth) 10/28 Valencia
58:42 Erick Kiptanui (Ken) 04/08 Berlin
Bedan Muchiri (Ken) 02/09 Ra’s al Khaymah
58:44 Abadi Hadis (Eth) 10/28 Valencia
59:00 ———Yimer 02/09 Ra’s al Khaymah
59:06 Alex Kibet (Ken) 02/09 Ra’s al Khaymah
Daniel Kipchumba (Ken) 04/15 Verbania
———Kipchumba 09/16 Copenhagen
59:07 Mang’ata Ndiwa (Ken) 04/15 Verbania
**10 performances by 8 performers**
59:16 Tola Shura Kitata (Eth) 09/16 Philadelphia
59:17 Yomif Kejelcha (Eth) 09/16 Copenhagen
(10)
59:18 Andamlak Belihu (Eth) 10/21 New Delhi
59:19 Josphat Kiptoo Boit (Ken) 04/15 Verbania
59:21 Felix Kibitok (Ken) 09/16 Copenhagen
Stephen Kiprop (Ken) 10/28 Valencia
59:22 Bernard Ngeno (Ken) 10/28 Valencia
Amdework Walelegn (Eth) 10/21 New Delhi
59:27 El Hassan Elabassi (Mor) 10/28 Valencia
Mo Farah (GB) 09/10 South Shields
59:28 Simon Cheprot (Ken) 10/28 Valencia
Edwin Kiptoo (Ken) 09/16 Copenhagen
(20)
59:29 Abel Kipchumba (Ken) 10/28 Valencia
59:36 Morris Munene (Ken) 02/09 Ra’s al Khaymah
Jorum Okombo (Ken) 02/09 Ra’s al Khaymah
59:37 James Rungaru (Ken) 03/11 The Hague
59:40 Wilfred Kimitei (Ken) 02/09 Ra’s al Khaymah
59:41 Leonard Langat (Ken) 03/11 The Hague
59:42 Josphat Kiptoo Boit (Ken) 10/28 Valencia
59:44 Mule Wasihun (Eth) 02/11 Barcelona
59:47 Benard Kimeli (Ken) 04/07 Prague
*Galen Rupp (Nike Ore. Proj.) 03/11 Ostia
(30)
59:48 Mosinet Geremew (Eth) 08/26 Buenos Aires
59:50 Aron Kifle (Eri) 10/21 New Delhi
59:52 Lelisa Desisa (Eth) 09/16 Copenhagen
59:55 Dominic Kiptarus (Ken) 09/16 Copenhagen
59:56 Geoffrey Yegon (Ken) 04/07 Prague
59:58 Peter Ndorobo (Ken) 04/07 Prague
Jake Robertson (NZ) 09/10 South Shields
60:01 Asefa Mengistu (Eth) 09/16 Copenhagen
60:02 Geoffrey Kamworor (Ken) 03/24 World Ch
Teshome Mekonen (Eth) 10/28 Valencia
(40)
60:03 Victor Chumo (Ken) 09/01 Lille
60:04 Hizkel Tewelde (Eri) 09/01 Lille
60:06 Cosmas Jairus Kipchoge (Ken) 09/01 Lille
Shadrack Kiplagat (Ken) 04/07 Prague
60:07 Asefa Tefera (Eth) 04/08 Istanbul
60:08 Abraham Kipyatich (Ken) 04/07 Prague
Kaan Kigen Özbilen (Tur) 04/08 Istanbul
60:09 Aweke Ayalew (Bhr) 10/21 New Delhi
Japhet Korir (Ken) 03/11 The Hague
Julien Wanders (Swi) 02/11 Barcelona
(50)

MARATHON
2:01:39 Eliud Kipchoge (Ken) 09/16 Berlin
2:04:00 Mosinet Geremew (Eth) 01/26 Dubai
2:04:02 Leul Gebrselassie (Eth) 01/26 Dubai
2:04:06 Lawrence Cherono (Ken) 10/21 Amsterdam
Asefa Mengistu (Eth) 01/26 Dubai
Tamirat Tola (Eth) 01/26 Dubai
2:04:08 Sisay Lemma (Eth) 01/26 Dubai
2:04:15 Berhanu Legesse (Eth) 01/26 Dubai
2:04:17 ———Kipchoge 04/22 London
2:04:31 ———Gebrselassie 12/02 Valencia
**10 performances by 8 performers**
2:04:37 Mule Wasihun (Eth) 10/21 Amsterdam
2:04:40 Solomon Deksisa (Eth) 10/21 Amsterdam
(10)
2:04:43 El Hassan El Abbassi (Bhr) 12/02 Valencia
2:04:44 Abdiwak Tura (Eth) 01/26 Dubai
2:04:49 Tola Shura (Eth) 04/22 London
2:04:53 Mathew Kisorio (Ken) 12/02 Valencia
2:05:11 Mo Farah (GB) 10/07 Chicago
2:05:21 Tsegaye Kebede (Eth) 12/02 Valencia
Emmanuel Saina (Ken) 09/23 Buenos Aires
2:05:22 Nobert Kigen (Ken) 12/02 Valencia
2:05:26 El Mahjoub Dazza (Mor) 12/02 Valencia
2:05:30 Dickson Chumba (Ken) 02/25 Tokyo
(20)
2:05:44 Kenneth Kipkemoi (Ken) 04/08 Rotterdam
2:05:50 Abera Kuma (Eth) 04/08 Rotterdam
Suguru Osako (Jpn) 10/07 Chicago
2:05:56 Kelkile Gezahegn (Eth) 04/08 Rotterdam
2:05:58 Laban Korir (Ken) 04/08 Rotterdam
2:05:59 Lelisa Desisa (Eth) 11/04 New York
2:06:07 *Galen Rupp (Nike Ore. Proj.) 05/06 Prague
2:06:11 Yuta Shitara (Jpn) 02/25 Tokyo
2:06:15 Gideon Kipketer (Ken) 10/21 Amsterdam
2:06:21 Sammy Kitwara (Ken) 12/02 Valencia
(30)
2:06:23 Amos Kipruto (Ken) 09/16 Berlin
2:06:24 Kaan Kigen Özbilen (Tur) 10/21 Amsterdam
Solomon Yego (Ken) 12/02 Valencia
2:06:25 Paul Lonyangata (Ken) 04/08 Paris
2:06:26 Geoffrey Kamworor (Ken) 11/04 New York
2:06:29 Abraham Kiptum (Ken) 04/01 Daegu
2:06:35 Evans Korir (Ken) 04/01 Daegu
2:06:41 Martin Kosgey (Ken) 10/28 Frankfurt
Ernest Ngeno (Ken) 04/08 Paris
2:06:45 Geoffrey Kirui (Ken) 10/07 Chicago
(40)
2:06:47 Tadu Abate (Eth) 10/21 Amsterdam
2:06:48 Wilson Kipsang (Ken) 09/16 Berlin
2:06:49 Peter Some (Ken) 04/01 Daegu
2:06:51 Jonathan Korir (Ken) 10/21 Amsterdam
2:06:54 Hirohito Inoue (Jpn) 02/25 Tokyo
2:06:57 Wilson Loyanai (Ken) 03/18 Seoul
2:07:00 Yitayal Atnafu (Eth) 04/08 Paris
2:07:03 Mark Korir (Ken) 03/18 Seoul
2:07:07 Abel Kirui (Ken) 04/22 London
2:07:09 Alex Kibet (Ken) 10/28 Frankfurt
(50)

20K WALK
1:17:25 Sergey Shirobokov (Rus) 06/09 Rus Ch
1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:17:41 Toshikazu Yamanishi (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:17:46 Daisuke Matsunaga (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:18:53 ———Shirobokov 02/19 Sochi
1:18:54 Vasiliy Mizinov (Rus) 02/19 Sochi
1:19:04 Samuel Gathimba (Ken) 02/17 Nairobi
1:19:06 Simon Wachira (Ken) 02/17 Nairobi
1:19:13 Koki Ikeda (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:19:14 Eider Arévalo (Col) 06/02 La Coruña
**10 performances by 9 performers**
1:19:15 Isamu Fujisawa (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
(10)
1:19:17 Fumitaka Oikawa (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:19:18 Diego García Carrera (Spa) 06/02 La Coruña
1:19:19 Hiroki Arai (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:19:34 Dane Bird-Smith (Aus) 04/08 Comm G
1:19:38 Tom Bosworth (GB) 04/08 Comm G
1:19:45 Kaihua Wang (Chn) 03/03 Huangshan
1:19:49 Kirill Frolov (Rus) 02/19 Sochi
Tomohiro Noda (Jpn) 06/02 La Coruña
1:19:52 Masatora Kawano (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:20:21 Roman Yevstifeyev (Rus) 02/19 Sochi
(20)
1:20:24 Xiangqian Jin (Chn) 06/02 La Coruña
1:20:30 Perseus Karlström (Swe) 02/11 Adelaide
1:20:31 Yingchao Gao (Chn) 03/03 Huangshan
Marius Ziukas (Lit) 02/11 Adelaide
1:20:38 Zelin Cai (Chn) 03/03 Huangshan
1:20:40 Christopher Linke (Ger) 04/14 Naumburg
1:20:42 Álvaro Martín (Spa) 08/11 Euro Ch
1:20:49 Benjamin Thorne (Can) 04/08 Comm G
1:20:51 Massimo Stano (Ita) 08/11 Euro Ch
1:20:53 Ivan Losev (Ukr) 03/10 Lutsk
(30)
1:20:54 Miguel Ángel López (Spa) 06/02 La Coruña
1:21:00 Wenchao Niu (Chn) 03/03 Huangshan
1:21:02 Aleksey Shevchuk (Rus) 02/19 Sochi
1:21:10 Satoshi Maruo (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
Jun Zhang (Chn) 05/07 Taicang
1:21:12 Tongda Bian (Chn) 03/03 Huangshan
Ruslan Dmytrenko (Ukr) 03/10 Lutsk
1:21:13 Manuel Soto (Col) 06/02 La Coruña
1:21:14 Yusuke Suzuki (Jpn) 10/28 Takahata
1:21:23 Jiaxing Yin (Chn) 03/03 Huangshan
(40)
1:21:25 Ivan Banzeruk (Ukr) 03/10 Lutsk
Nils Brembach (Ger) 08/11 Euro Ch
1:21:28 Aleksey Golovin (Rus) 02/19 Sochi
1:21:29 Kai Kobayashi (Jpn) 02/18 Jpn Ch
1:21:30 José Ojeda (Mex) 04/14 Naumburg
Neeraj Rathi Singh (Ind) 02/17 New Delhi
Andrey Tryapkin (Rus) 02/19 Sochi
1:21:31 Yerko Araya (Chl) 02/11 Adelaide
1:21:32 Kolothum Thodi Irfan (Ind) 02/17 New Delhi
Manish Singh Rawat (Ind) 02/17 New Delhi
(50)

50K WALK
3:39:47 Tomohiro Noda (Jpn) 10/28 Takahata
3:42:20 Sergey Bakulin (Rus) 06/09 Rus Ch
3:42:46 Matej Tóth (Svk) 03/24 Dudince
3:44:25 Hiroki Arai (Jpn) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:44:31 Hayato Katsuki (Jpn) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:44:43 Veli-Matti Partanen (Fin) 03/24 Dudince
3:44:52 Satoshi Maruo (Jpn) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:44:59 Maryan Zakalnytskyy (Ukr) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:45:29 Qin Wang (Chn) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:45:56 ———Noda 04/15 Wajima
**10 performances by 9 performers**
3:46:26 Kai Kobayashi (Jpn) 10/28 Takahata
(10)
3:47:30 Masatora Kawano (Jpn) 10/28 Takahata
3:47:59 Dzmitry Dziubin (Blr) 08/07 Euro Ch
3:48:01 Rui Wang (Chn) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:48:22 Rafal Augustyn (Pol) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:48:35 Håvard Haukenes (Nor) 08/07 Euro Ch
3:48:54 Perseus Karlström (Swe) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:48:58 Quentin Rew (NZ) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:49:17 Ivan Banzeruk (Ukr) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:49:54 Rafal Sikora (Pol) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:50:18 Evan Dunfee (Can) 05/05 World Team Ch
(20)
3:50:27 Andrés Chocho (Ecu) 02/25 Monterrey
Carl Dohmann (Ger) 08/07 Euro Ch
3:51:22 Jonathan Hilbert (Ger) 10/14 Aschersleben
3:51:54 Takayuki Tanii (Jpn) 10/28 Takahata
3:52:17 Shuto Goto (Jpn) 10/28 Takahata
3:52:40 Jarkko Kinnunen (Fin) 10/14 Aschersleben
3:53:00 Michele Antonelli (Ita) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:53:05 Valeriy Litanyuk (Ukr) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:53:10 Bernando Uriel Barrondo (Gua) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:53:32 Brendan Boyce (Ire) 05/05 World Team Ch
(30)
3:53:37 José Ojeda (Mex) 02/25 Monterrey
3:53:48 Jesús Ángel García (Spa) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:54:08 Nathaniel Seiler (Ger) 08/07 Euro Ch
3:54:20 Dementiy Cheparev (Rus) 06/09 Rus Ch
3:54:31 Adrian Blocki (Pol) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:54:57 Dmytro Sobchuk (Ukr) 10/20 Ivano-Frankivsk
3:55:04 Claudio Villanueva (Ecu) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:55:09 Andrea Agrusti (Ita) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:55:28 José Ignacio Díaz (Spa) 08/07 Euro Ch
3:55:47 Marco De Luca (Ita) 08/07 Euro Ch
(40)
3:55:48 José Montaña (Col) 03/24 Dudince
3:56:05 Marc Tur (Spa) 02/25 Spa Ch
3:56:37 Benjamín Sánchez (Spa) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:56:40 Sandeep Kumar Sangwan (Ind) 02/17 New Delhi
3:57:05 Aurelien Quinion (Fra) 10/14 Aschersleben
3:57:25 Dongpo Luo (Chn) 09/08 Weinan
3:57:31 Omar Zepeda (Mex) 02/25 Monterrey
3:57:33 Jijiang Han (Chn) 05/05 World Team Ch
3:58:17 Tongda Bian (Chn) 09/08 Weinan
3:58:25 Bence Venyercsán (Hun) 08/07 Euro Ch
(50)

4 x 100
37.61 Great Britain 07/22 London DL
37.80 ———Great Britain 08/12 Euro Ch
37.84 ———Great Britain 08/12 Euro Ch
37.85 Japan 05/20 Osaka IWC
37.98 Turkey 08/12 Euro Ch
38.03 Netherlands 08/12 Euro Ch
38.05 Americas 09/08 Cont Cup
38.08 *ProForm Sports 04/14 Tennessee R
38.09 ———Japan 07/22 London DL
38.13 England 04/14 Comm G
**10 performances by 7 teams**
38.17 *Houston 06/08 NCAA
38.24 South Africa 04/14 Comm G
38.33 Clube Pinheiros Esporte (Bra) 09/15 Bra Ch
(10)
38.35 Jamaica 04/14 Comm G
38.39 *USA Red Penn R 04/28 Penn R
38.41 Barbados 08/02 CAC G
38.42 Canada 06/26 Jerome Cl
*United States 07/14 World Cup
38.49 *Florida 06/06 NCAA
Italy 06/30 Medit G
38.51 France 08/12 Euro Ch
38.52 Nigeria 04/13 Comm G
38.54 *Arkansas 06/06 NCAA
(20)
38.56 Germany 07/14 World Cup
38.58 Australia 04/14 Comm G
38.67 *Ohio State 06/06 NCAA
38.71 Dominican Republic 08/02 CAC G
Ukraine 08/12 Euro Ch
38.72 China 05/20 Osaka IWC
*USA Blue Penn R 04/28 Penn R
38.73 *USA Blue Jones 04/13 Jones Mem
38.76 *LSU 05/13 SEC
38.77 Indonesia 08/30 Asian G
(30)
Poland 06/20 Goleniów
38.78 Brazil 08/25 Ibero-Am Ch
38.79 Wattenscheid 01 TV (Ger) 07/22 Ger Ch
38.87 MVP TC (Jam) 02/24 Kingston
38.88 *USC 03/24 P5 Chall
38.89 *Southern Mississippi 05/13 C-USA
Trinidad & Tobago 08/12 NACAC Ch
38.92 Cote d’Ivoire 08/03 Afr Ch
Finland 08/12 Euro Ch
*Northwestern Louisiana 06/06 NCAA
(40)
38.94 Czech Republic 08/12 Euro Ch
*Western Kentucky 06/06 NCAA
38.96 Europe 09/08 Cont Cup
*USA Red Fl R 03/31 Florida R
*USA White Fl R 03/31 Florida R
38.97(A) Colombia 06/07 SA Games
38.98 Taipei 08/30 Asian G
*USA All-Stars 05/20 Osaka IWC
38.99 *Illinois 06/06 NCAA
39.00 *Florida State 06/06 NCAA
(50)

4 x 200
1:20.79 *PURE Athletics 03/31 Florida R
1:21.10 *USA White Fl R 03/31 Florida R
1:21.19 *Houston 03/24 Prairie View R
1:21.20 ———Houston 03/31 Texas R
1:21.46 *USA Blue Fl R 03/31 Florida R
1:21.48 *LSU 03/31 Texas R
1:21.63 *Florida 03/31 Florida R
1:22.00 *Arkansas 03/31 Texas R
1:22.12 ———Arkansas 04/28 National Relays
1:22.16 *USA Red PV R 03/24 Prairie View R
**10 performances by 8 teams**
1:22.45 *Mississippi State 03/23 Bulldog R
1:22.66 *USA Red Tx R 03/31 Texas R
(10)
1:22.69 *USA Blue Tx R 03/31 Texas R
1:22.91 *Middle Tennessee State 04/28 Penn R
1:23.01 MICO 04/28 Penn R
1:23.23 G.C. Foster 04/28 Penn R
1:23.29 *Tennessee 04/14 Tennessee R
1:23.35 *The Woodlands HS 05/12 Tx HS 6A
1:23.42 *Katy Seven Lakes HS 05/12 Tx HS 6A
1:23.46 *USA Blue PV R 03/24 Prairie View R
1:23.58 *Converse Judson HS 05/12 Tx HS 6A
1:23.61 *Prairie View 03/17 TSU R
(20)

4 x 400
2:59.00 *USC 06/08 NCAA
2:59.47 Belgium 08/11 Euro Ch
2:59.78 *United States 07/15 World Cup
2:59.91 *Texas A&M 06/08 NCAA
3:00.36 Great Britain 08/11 Euro Ch
3:00.56 *LSU 06/08 NCAA
Qatar 08/30 Asian G
3:00.60 ———United States 08/12 NACAC Ch
3:00.77i ———USC 03/10 NCAA Ind
3:00.78 Spain 08/11 Euro Ch
**10 performances by 8 teams**
3:00.92 Kenya 08/05 Afr Ch
3:01.00 *Florida 03/31 Florida R
(10)
3:01.31 *USA Red Penn R 04/28 Penn R
3:01.67 France 08/10 Euro Ch
3:01.77i Poland 03/04 World Ind
3:01.78 Botswana 04/14 Comm G
3:01.82 *Houston 04/28 Penn R
3:01.85 India 08/30 Asian G
3:01.92 Bahamas 04/14 Comm G
3:01.94 Japan 08/30 Asian G
3:01.97 Jamaica 04/14 Comm G
3:02.11 Italy 06/16 Bern
(20)
3:02.52 Czech Republic 08/10 Euro Ch
i Trinidad 03/04 World Ind
3:02.74 Sri Lanka 08/30 Asian G
3:02.82 *Texas Tech 04/21 Johnson Inv
3:03.00 *PURE Athletics 03/31 Florida R
3:03.16 Germany 07/15 World Cup
3:03.36 *Arkansas 04/28 National Relays
3:03.44 *Baylor 04/28 National Relays
3:03.50 South Africa 08/05 Afr Ch
3:03.51 Netherlands 06/16 Bern
(30)
3:03.52 *Auburn 04/28 Penn R
3:03.69 *Iowa 05/26 NCAA West
*USA White Fl R 03/31 Florida R
3:03.74 *TCU 04/28 National Relays
3:03.87 Cuba 08/02 CAC G
3:03.92 Dominican Republic 08/02 CAC G
3:03.97 Bahrain 08/30 Asian G
3:04.32 Pinheiros / ASICS EC (Bra) 09/16 Bra Ch
3:04.35 Colombia 08/02 CAC G
3:04.36 *Oregon 05/26 NCAA West
(40)
3:04.61 *Mississippi State 04/28 Penn R
3:04.67 *Rutgers 04/28 Penn R
3:04.73 *USA Red Tx R 03/31 Texas R Inv
3:04.74 Canada 08/12 NACAC Ch
3:04.75 *North Carolina A&T 05/05 MEAC Ch
*Tennessee 05/13 SEC
3:04.76 Unimed Orcampi (Bra) 09/16 Bra Ch
3:04.80 *USA Red Fl R 03/31 Florida R
3:04.82 *Stanford 06/06 NCAA
3:04.87 *USA Blue Penn R 04/28 Penn R
(50)

4 x 800
7:11.30i *Hoka NJNYTC 02/25 Boston U LC
7:11.84i *Atlanta TC 02/25 Boston U LC
7:12.25i *District TC 02/25 Boston U LC
7:14.16 *Mississippi State 04/28 Penn R
7:15.24 *Indiana 04/28 Penn R
7:18.18 *Georgia Tech 04/28 Penn R
7:18.29 ———HOKA NJNYTC 03/31 Florida R
7:19.60 *Penn State 04/28 Penn R
7:20.23 ———Indiana 03/31 Florida R
7:21.97 *Georgetown 04/28 Penn R
**10 performances by 8 teams**
7:22.41 *Florida 03/31 Florida R
7:23.31 *Columbia 05/06 Heps Ch
(10)

4 x MILE
16:23.75 *Villanova 04/28 Penn R
16:24.22 *Georgetown 04/28 Penn R
16:25.16 *Princeton 04/28 Penn R
16:25.26 *Iona 04/28 Penn R
16:26.06 *Adams State 04/28 Penn R
**5 performances by 5 teams**
16:27.32+ *Arkansas 04/27 National Relays
16:27.53+ *Kentucky 04/27 National Relays
16:32.99+ *Oklahoma State 04/27 National Relays
16:33.02+ *Texas 04/27 National Relays
16:34.53 *George Washington 04/28 Penn R
(10)

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:14.20 *Texas Tech 03/30 Texas R
3:14.91 *USA Penn R 04/28 Penn R
3:15.25 *Penn State 04/27 Penn R
3:15.52 *Clemson 04/27 Penn R
3:15.70 *Mississippi State 04/27 Penn R
3:16.06 *Texas A&M 03/30 Texas R
3:16.52 *Duke 04/27 Penn R
3:16.94 *Florida 04/27 National Relays
*Kentucky 04/27 National Relays
3:17.33 G.C. Foster 04/27 Penn R
**10 performances by 10 teams**
3:17.73 *Iowa State 04/28 Drake R
3:18.11 *Iowa 04/28 Drake R
3:19.03 Canada 04/28 Penn R
3:19.65 *TCU 03/30 Texas R
3:19.85 *LSU 03/30 Texas R
3:19.88 *St. Joseph’s 04/27 Penn R
3:19.96 *TxAM-Kingsville 03/30 Texas R
3:20.65 *Liberty 03/30 Texas R
3:20.81 *Arkansas 04/27 National Relays
3:21.04 *Air Force 03/30 Texas R
(20)

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:26.91i *Stanford 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:27.17i *Oregon 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:27.72i *Wisconsin 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:28.62i *Indiana 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:28.79i *Notre Dame 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:30.76i *Virginia Tech 03/09 NCAA Ind
9:31.22i ———Notre Dame 03/09 NCAA Ind
9:31.45i ———Oregon 03/09 NCAA Ind
9:31.64i ———Indiana 02/02 Power 5
9:31.80i *Texas 02/17 Wilson Inv
**10 performances by 7 teams**
9:32.14i *Iowa State 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:32.31i *Bradley 02/17 Wilson Inv
i *Utah State 03/09 NCAA Ind
(10)
9:32.99i *Texas A&M 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:33.41i(A) *New Mexico 02/22 MWC Ind
9:33.90i *Iowa 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:34.37 *Villanova 04/27 Penn R
9:34.44i *Mississippi State 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:35.02i *Princeton 02/17 Wilson Inv
9:35.74 *Princeton 04/27 Penn R
9:35.90 *Florida 04/28 National Relays
9:36.13i *BYU 01/26 Sander Inv
9:36.48i *Penn State 01/26 National Inv
(20)

4 x 110H
57.04 *Mississippi State 04/28 Penn R
57.14 UTech 04/28 Penn R
57.16 ———Mississippi State 03/31 Florida R
57.47 *North Carolina A&T 03/31 Florida R
57.93 *UT-Arlington 04/28 Drake R
**5 performances by 4 teams**
58.21 *Navy 04/28 Penn R
59.33 *Shore AC 04/27 Penn R
59.35 *Eastern Michigan 04/28 Penn R
59.71 *Kent State 04/28 Drake R

HIGH JUMP
2.40 7-10½ Mutaz Essa Barshim (Qat) 05/04 Doha DL
Danil Lysenko (Rus) 07/20 Monaco DL
——Barshim 07/02 Gyulai M
2.38i 7-9¾ ——Barshim 02/01 Asian Ind
——Barshim 06/13 Ostrava IWC
2.37i 7-9¼ ——Lysenko 01/27 Hustopece
——Lysenko 07/05 Lausanne DL
2.36 7-8¾ Dzmitry Nabokau (Blr) 05/25 Brest
Brandon Starc (Aus) 08/26 Eberstadt
——Barshim ! 05/04 Doha DL
——Barshim 05/26 Eugene DL
——Barshim 06/07 Oslo DL
i ——Lysenko 01/21 Moscow
i ——Lysenko 03/01 World Ind
——Lysenko 06/13 Ostrava IWC
**15 performances by 4 performers**
2.35 7-8½ *Bryan McBride (unat) 06/09 SDi USATF
Mateusz Przybylko (Ger) 08/11 Euro Ch
i Ivan Ukhov (Rus) 01/31 Moscow
2.33i 7-7¾ Sylwester Bednarek (Pol) 01/30 Trinec
i *Trey Culver (TxT) 01/13 Corky Cl
Fabian Delryd (Swe) 05/19 Täby
(10)
Majed El Dein Ghazal (Syr) 05/04 Doha DL
Maksim Nedasekau (Blr) 08/11 Euro Ch
Gianmarco Tamberi (Ita) 08/26 Eberstadt
i *Vernon Turner (Ok) 02/10 Tyson Inv
2.32 7-7¼ Michael Mason (Can) 05/12 Victoria
*Ricky Robertson (unat) 06/09 SDi USATF
Donald Thomas (Bah) 07/02 Gyulai M
Naoto Tobe (Jpn) 07/11 Lignano
Yu Wang (Chn) 05/26 Eugene DL
2.31 7-7 Konstadínos Baniótis (Gre) 05/27 Thessaloniki
(20)
Ilya Ivanyuk (Rus) 08/11 Euro Ch
i *Erik Kynard (Jord) 02/03 Dodds Inv
Andrii Protsenko (Ukr) 08/31 Brussels DL
*Jeron Robinson (Nike) 03/31 Texas R Inv
i Jamal Wilson (Bah) 02/09 Samford Inv
2.30 7-6½ Alperen Acet (Tur) 06/03 Cluj-Napoca
i Matús Bubeník (Svk) 01/27 Hustopece
i Robbie Grabarz (GB) 01/06 Birmingham
Django Lovett (Can) 04/11 Comm G
Mathew Sawe (Ken) 08/03 Afr Ch
(30)
2.29i 7-6 *Randall Cunningham (USC) 03/10 NCAA Ind
i *Shelby McEwen (Al) 03/10 NCAA Ind
Tejaswin Shankar (Ind) 04/27 Corky Crofoot
2.28 7-5¾ Joel Castro (PR) 08/01 CAC G
Jermaine Francis (StK) 08/01 CAC G
i Tihomir Ivanov (Bul) 02/04 Bul Ind
Yevgeniy Korshunov (Rus) 05/29 Smolensk
Hup Wei Lee (Mas) 01/27 Canberra
i Semen Pozdnyakov (Rus) 02/13 Rus Ind
i Edgar Rivera (Mex) 01/27 Hustopece
(40)
Sang-Hyeok Woo (SK) 06/28 SK Ch
Eure Yáñez (Ven) 08/01 CAC G
2.27 7-5¼ Hamdi Mahamat Alamine Saleh (Qat) 07/25 Karlstad
Trevor Barry (Bah) 08/22 Chorzów
Maciej Grynienko (Pol) 06/08 Chorzów
i *Keenon Laine (Ga) 01/06 Orange & Purple
Eike Onnen (Ger) 08/26 Eberstadt
Tobias Potye (Ger) 06/03 Regensburg
Allan Smith (Sco) 04/11 Comm G
2.26 7-5 Douwe Amels (Neth) 05/13 Garbsen
(50)
Chris Baker (GB) 07/01 GB Ch
Matthew Campbell (Jam) 03/30 Florida R Inv
Dmytro Demyanyuk (Ukr) 07/20 Ukr Ch
i Aleksey Dmitrik (Rus) 01/21 Moscow
Dmitriy Kroytor (Isr) 07/29 Schifflange
Chris Moleya (SA) 06/22 Madrid IWC
Talles Frederico Silva (Bra) 03/23 Concepcíon
i Andrei Skabeika (Blr) 02/03 Gomel
David Smith (GB) 07/01 GB Ch
Roberto Vilches (Mex) 04/29 Queretaro
(60)
*Jonathan Wells (Il) 05/13 Big 10

POLE VAULT
6.05 19-10¼ Mondo Duplantis (Swe) 08/12 Euro Ch
6.00 19-8¼ Timur Morgunov (Rus) 08/12 Euro Ch
——Duplantis ! 08/12 Euro Ch
5.96 19-6½ *Sam Kendricks (Nike) 06/30 Paris DL
5.95 19-6¼ Renaud Lavillenie (Fra) 04/14 Texas Inv
——Duplantis ! 08/12 Euro Ch
——Lavillenie 08/12 Euro Ch
5.94 19-5¾ Piotr Lisek (Pol) 08/01 Wittenberg
5.93 19-5½ ——Duplantis 05/05 Baton Rouge
i ——Kendricks 02/25 Clermont-Ferrand
i ——Lavillenie 02/25 Clermont-Ferrand
——Morgunov 08/31 Brussels DL
**12 performances by 5 performers**
5.92 19-5 Shawn Barber (Can) 03/31 Texas R Inv
5.90i 19-4¼ Thiago Braz (Bra) 02/10 Rouen
5.88i 19-3½ Axel Chapelle (Fra) 02/25 Clermont-Ferrand
i Raphael Holzdeppe (Ger) 02/03 Karlsruhe
i Kévin Menaldo (Fra) 02/25 Clermont-Ferrand
(10)
i Pawel Wojciechowski (Pol) 02/25 Clermont-Ferrand
5.87i 19-3 *Andrew Irwin (ArVC) 05/26 Norman
5.86i 19-2¾ Kurtis Marschall (Aus) 08/29 Zürich DL
*Chris Nilsen (SD) 05/05 Dakota R
5.85i 19-2¼ Konstadínos Filippídis (Gre) 02/08 Madrid
5.83i(A) 19-1½ *Scott Houston (Shore) 02/17 USATF Ind
5.80i 19-¼ Emmanouíl Karalís (Gre) 03/04 World Ind
*Devin King (SELa) 03/31 Texas R
i Dmitriy Zhelyabin (Rus) 01/25 Moscow
5.78i(A) 18-11½ *Mike Arnold (unat) 02/17 USATF Ind
(20)
i Melker Svärd Jacobsson (Swe) 02/11 Uppsala
5.75 18-10¼ Sondre Guttormsen (Nor) 08/12 Euro Ch
*Cole Walsh (unat) 06/23 USATF
i Changrui Xue (Chn) 02/13 Liévin
5.72 18-9¼ Arnaud Art (Bel) 07/18 Naimette-Xhovémont
Stanley Joseph (Fra) 06/23 Paris
i Valentin Lavillenie (Fra) 02/18 Fr Ind
5.71 18-8¾ Ivan Horvat (Cro) 07/29 Cro Ch
*Matthew Ludwig (Akr) 04/21 Beach Inv
5.70i 18-8¼ Hussain Al-Hizam (Sau) 03/09 NCAA Ind
(30)
Bokai Huang (Chn) 09/14 Chn Ch
Rutger Koppelaar (Hol) 06/09 Leiden
*Nate Richartz (NDm) 05/11 ACC
Alioune Sene (Fra) 05/20 Aix-les-Bains
i Menno Vloon (Hol) 02/06 Düsseldorf
Seito Yamamoto (Jpn) 06/23 Jpn Ch
5.66 18-6¾ Diogo Ferreira (Por) 06/22 Madrid IWC
Min-Sub Jin (SK) 06/27 SK Ch
*Tray Oates (Samf) 03/31 Florida R
5.65i 18-6½ Ben Broeders (Bel) 02/22 Bad Oeynhausen
(40)
i Georgiy Gorokhov (Rus) 01/17 Moscow
Adam Hague (GB) 08/12 Euro Ch
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko (Rus) 07/21 Rus Ch
i Ilya Mudrov (Rus) 02/23 St Petersburg
Tobias Scherbarth (Ger) 01/27 Hastings
5.62i 18-5¼ Jie Yao (Chn) 01/27 Rennes
5.615 18-5 *KC Lightfoot (MoHS) 05/12 Nixa
5.61 18-4¾ Daniel Clemens (Ger) 06/16 Zweibrücken
Karsten Dilla (Ger) 06/22 Madrid IWC
i Gordon Porsch (Ger) 02/11 Sindelfingen
(50)
i Adrian Valles (Spa) 01/20 Notre Dame Inv

LONG JUMP
8.68 28-5¾ Juan Miguel Echevarría (Cub) 06/30 Bad Langensalza
8.66 28-5 ——Echevarria 06/13 Ostrava IWC
8.58 28-1¾ Luvo Manyonga (SA) 05/31 Rome DL
——Manyonga 07/22 London DL
8.56 28-1 ——Manyonga 05/12 Shanghai DL
8.54 28-¼ ——Echevarría ! 06/13 Ostrava IWC
——Echevarria ! 06/13 Ostrava IWC
8.53 28-0 ——Echevarria 05/31 Rome DL
——Manyonga ! 07/22 London DL
——Manyonga 08/18 Birmingham DL
**10 performances by 2 performers**
8.47 27-9½ Jianan Wang (Chn) 06/16 Guiyang
8.45 27-8¾ Ruswahl Samaai (SA) 08/02 Afr Ch
8.44(A) 27-8¼ *Jeff Henderson (adidas) 04/28 Robison Inv
8.43 27-8 Yuhao Shi (Chn) 05/12 Shanghai DL
8.42i 27-7½ *Marquis Dendy (Nike) 03/02 World Ind
8.41 27-7¼ Aleksandr Menkov (Rus) 07/01 Znam M
8.40 27-6¾ Zarck Visser (SA) 06/30 Bad Langensalza
8.38i(A) 27-6 *Jarrion Lawson (Asics) 02/17 USATF Ind
(10)
8.37 27-5½ *Zack Bazile (OhSt) 06/06 NCAA
8.34 27-4½ Henry Frayne (Aus) 04/10 Comm G
8.29 27-2½ Yaoguang Zhang (Chn) 06/16 Guiyang
8.27 27-1¾ *Jarvis Gotch (unat) 04/21 Mt. SAC R
Radek Juska (CzR) 05/29 Turnov
8.26(A) 27-1¼ Emiliano Lasa (Uru) 06/05 SA Games
8.25 27-¾ Miltiádis Tentóglou (Gre) 08/08 Euro Ch
8.24 27-½ Tajay Gayle (Jam) 08/12 NACAC Ch
8.23 27-0 Serhii Nykyforov (Ukr) 07/19 Ukr Ch
Andwuelle Wright (Tri) 06/23 Tri Ch
(20)
8.20 26-11 Stephan Hartmann (Ger) 05/26 Weinheim
Julian Howard (Ger) 05/26 Weinheim
8.19 26-10½ Changzhou Huang (Chn) 06/16 Guiyang
Aleksandro Melo (Bra) 09/16 Bra Ch
i *Will Williams (TxAM) 03/09 NCAA Ind
8.18 26-10 *Corey Crawford (unat) 06/09 SDi USATF
i(A) *Michael Hartfield (unat) 02/17 USATF Ind
*Terrell McClain (Akr) 04/21 Beach Inv
8.17 26-9¾ *Grant Holloway (Fl) 05/12 SEC
8.15 26-9 Dan Bramble (GB) 07/22 London DL
(30)
8.14 26-8½ Jared Kerr (Can) 05/12 American
Janaka Prasad Wimalasiri (SrL) 08/05 SriL Ch
8.13 26-8¼ Ramone Bailey (Jam) 07/15 World Cup
Kafétien Gomis (Fra) 07/08 Fra Ch
Fabian Heinle (Ger) 08/08 Euro Ch
8.12i 26-7¾ *Charles Brown (TxT) 03/09 NCAA Ind
Cheswell Johnson (SA) 03/22 Paarl
(A) Paulo Sergio Oliveira (Bra) 06/05 SA Games
*Damarcus Simpson (Or) 05/12 Pac-12
Maykel Vidal (Cub) 06/08 Havana
(40)
8.10 26-7 Yahya Berrabah (Mor) 04/29 Benguerir
Fabian Edoki (Ngr) 03/24 Kittley Inv
Tomasz Jaszczuk (Pol) 07/22 Pol Ch
Thobias Nilsson Montler (Swe) 08/08 Euro Ch
8.09 26-6½ Yuki Hashioka (Jpn) 06/23 Jpn Ch
Lei Jie (Chn) 06/16 Guiyang
Mohcine Khoua (Mor) 04/29 Benguerir
Sapwaturrahman (Ina) 08/26 Asian G
i Cristian Iulian Staicu (Rom) 02/04 Rom Ind
8.03 26-4¼ *Lutalo Boyce (unat) 03/24 Kittley Inv
(50)
Tim Duckworth (GB) 04/06 Towns Inv
Wind-aided:
8.83 28-11¾ ——Echevarria 06/10 Stockholm DL
8.41(A) 27-7¼ ——Manyonga 03/17 SA Ch
8.40 27-6¾ ——Manyonga 05/26 Taipei
8.39 27-6½ ——Henderson 06/10 Stockholm DL
8.33 27-4 *Damarcus Simpson (Or) 05/12 Pac-12
8.32 27-3¾ *Grant Holloway (Fl) 05/12 SEC
8.25 27-¾ *Will Williams (TxAM) 05/12 SEC
8.19 26-10½ Tim Duckworth’ (GB) 05/12 SEC
8.16 26-9¼ *Charles Brown (TxT) 03/31 Texas R
8.14 26-8½ Yahya Berrabah (Mor) 08/02 Afr Ch
8.12 26-7¾ J.H.G. Sampath (SrL) 08/05 SriL Ch
8.10 26-7 *Rodney Ruffin (SELa) 03/23 Hammond
8.09 26-6½ Chris Mitrevski (Aus) 02/18 Aus Ch
8.08 26-6¼ Odaine Lewis’ (Jam) 03/24 Kittley Inv
8.06 26-5½ *Corion Knight (FlSt) 05/11 ACC

TRIPLE JUMP
17.95 58-10¾ Pedro Pablo Pichardo (Por) 05/04 Doha DL
17.81 58-5¼ *Christian Taylor (Nike) 05/04 Doha DL
17.73 58-2 ——Taylor 05/26 Eugene DL
17.69! 58-½ ——Taylor ! 05/04 Doha DL
17.66 57-11¼ ——Taylor 07/20 Monaco DL
——Taylor ! 07/20 Monaco DL
17.62 57-9¾ ——Taylor 07/05 Lausanne DL
17.61 57-9½ ——Pichardo 07/05 Lausanne DL
17.60 57-9 ——Pichardo ! 07/20 Monaco DL
——Taylor ! 07/05 Lausanne DL
——Taylor ! 07/20 Monaco DL
**11 performances by 2 performers**
17.53 57-6¼ Almir dos Santos (Bra) 05/12 Baie-Mahault
17.44 57-2¾ *Will Claye (Pum) 05/26 Eugene DL
17.41 57-1½ Jordan A. Díaz (Cub) 06/08 Havana
17.40 57-1 *Chris Benard (NikCVE) 06/09 SDi USATF
*Omar Craddock (unat) 06/09 SDi USATF
i Nelson Évora (Por) 03/03 World Ind
17.37 57-0 *Donald Scott (unat) 06/22 USATF
17.34 56-10¾ Cristian Atanay Nápoles (Cub) 07/30 Barranquilla
(10)
17.28 56-8½ Lázaro Martínez (Cub) 02/04 Camagüey
17.24 56-6¾ Alexis Copello (Aze) 05/26 Eugene DL
17.23i 56-6½ Fabrice Zango Hugues (Bur) 01/27 Val de Reuil
17.22 56-6 Bin Dong (Chn) 05/26 Eugene DL
17.20i(A) 56-5¼ *Chris Carter (unat) 02/18 USATF Ind
17.16 56-3¾ *KeAndre Bates (Fl) 06/22 USATF
17.15 56-3¼ Aleksandr Yurchenko (Rus) 07/12 Zhukovskiy
17.11 56-1¾ Yaming Zhu (Chn) 06/17 Guiyang
17.09 56-1 Arpinder Singh (Ind) 06/29 Guwahati
17.05 55-11¼ Harold Correa (Fra) 07/08 Fra Ch
(20)
17.02 55-10¼ Henry D. Rosique (Cub) 02/17 Havana
16.98 55-8½ Pablo Torrijos (Spa) 07/21 Spa Ch
16.96 55-7¾ Lasha Gulelauri (Geo) 05/20 Tbilisi
Miguel Van Assen (Sur) 07/30 Barranquilla
16.95 55-7½ Max Hess (Ger) 05/26 Eugene DL
Jean-Marc Pontvianne (Fra) 06/16 Marseille
16.94i 55-7 Fabrizio Donato (Ita) 02/18 Ita Ind
16.92 55-6¼ Khotso Mokoena (SA) 05/04 Doha DL
16.91 55-5¾ Tahar Triki (Alg) 05/13 SEC
16.89 55-5 Nazim Babayev (Aze) 07/20 Blr Ch
(30)
i Martin Lamou (Fra) 02/18 Fr Ind
Ruiting Wu (Chn) 09/17 Chn Ch
16.88 55-4¾ Troy Doris (Guy) 04/14 Comm G
16.87i 55-4¼ Dmitriy Chizhikov (Rus) 02/13 Rus Ind
16.84 55-3 Simo Lipsanen (Fin) 06/16 Marseille
16.83 55-2¾ *Matthew O’Neal (unat) 06/22 USATF
16.82 55-2¼ Kevin Luron (Fra) 06/19 Montreuil
Alexsandro Melo (Bra) 05/05 Campinas
Jordan Scott (Jam) 08/02 CAC G
i O’Brien Wasome (Jam) 03/10 NCAA Ind
(40)
16.81 55-2 Denis Obyortyshev (Rus) 07/29 Chelyabinsk
16.80 55-1½ Marcel Mayack (Cmr) 04/14 Comm G
16.78 55-¾ Dimítrios Tsiámis (Gre) 08/12 Euro Ch
16.77 55-¼ Jean-Noël Cretinoir (Fra) 05/20 Aix-les-Bains
i Nathan Douglas (GB) 02/18 GB Ind
16.76(A) 55-0 Mateus Daniel de Sá (Bra) 06/08 SA Games
Aleksey Fyodorov (Rus) 07/22 Rus Ch
Dmitriy Sorokin (Rus) 07/22 Rus Ch
16.75 54-11½ Yordanis Durañona (DMA) 04/12 Comm G
16.74 54-11¼ Karol Hoffmann (Pol) 07/14 World Cup
(50)
16.73 54-10¾ Simone Forte (Ita) 06/03 Agropoli
Odaine Lewis (Jam) 06/08 NCAA
Wind-aided:
17.86 58-7¼ *Christian Taylor (Nike) 07/20 Monaco DL
17.67 57-11¾ ——Pichardo 07/20 Monaco DL
17.64 57-10½ ——Taylor 07/02 Gyulai M
17.46 57-3½ *Will Claye (Pum) 05/26 Eugene DL
17.28 56-8½ *Chris Carter (unat) 05/04 Tellez Inv
17.23 56-6½ Pablo Torrijos (Spa) 07/21 Spa Ch
17.09(A) 56-1 Khotso Mokoena (SA) 03/16 SA Ch
16.97 55-8¼ Kevin Luron (Fra) 07/08 Fra Ch
16.86 55-3¾ Jean-Noël Cretinoir (Fra) 06/19 Montreuil
Tomas Veszelka (Svk) 05/08 Kosice
16.85 55-3½ *Scotty Newton (TCU) 05/13 Big 12
16.83 55-2¾ Nathan Douglas (GB) 06/30 GB Ch
16.74 54-11¼ Yoann Rapinier (Fra) 07/08 Fra Ch

SHOT
22.67 74-4½ Tom Walsh (NZ) 03/25 Auckland
22.60 74-1¾ ——Walsh 08/30 Zürich DL
22.53 73-11 *Ryan Crouser (Nike) 05/26 Eugene DL
22.45 73-8 ——Walsh 04/08 Comm G
22.40 73-6 *Darrell Hill (Nike) 08/30 Zürich DL
22.31 73-2½ ——Crouser 06/04 Prague
i ——Walsh 03/03 World Ind
22.29 73-1¾ ——Walsh 06/07 Oslo DL
22.28 73-1¼ ——Crouser ! 06/04 Prague
22.27 73-¾ ——Crouser 06/08 Chorzów
**10 performances by 3 performers**
22.17i 72-9 Tomás Stanek (CzR) 02/06 Düsseldorf
22.08 72-5¼ Michal Haratyk (Pol) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
22.00i 72-2¼ Konrad Bukowiecki (Pol) 02/15 Torun
Darlan Romani (Bra) 09/15 Bra Ch
21.63 70-11¾ *Curt Jensen (Vel) 07/08 Braganca Paulista IW
21.62 70-11¼ David Storl (Ger) 07/09 Biberach
21.58 70-9¾ Aleksandr Lesnoy (Rus) 07/20 Rus Ch
(10)
21.45i 70-4½ *Jordan Geist (Az) 01/27 Washington Inv
21.39i 70-2¼ Maksim Afonin (Rus) 02/13 Rus Ind
21.36 70-1 Stipe Zunic (Cro) 06/16 Split
21.33i 69-11¾ *Josh Awotunde (SC) 02/25 SEC Ind
Filip Mihaljevic (Cro) 06/06 Zenica
21.31i 69-11 *Payton Otterdahl (NDSt) 12/08 Fargo
21.27i 69-9½ Tsanko Arnaudov (Por) 02/18 Pombal
21.22 69-7½ Chuk Enekwechi (Ngr) 05/05 Charlottesville
21.15i 69-4¾ Mesud Pezer (Bos) 03/03 World Ind
21.03i 69-0 *Ryan Whiting (Nike) 03/03 World Ind
(20)
21.02 68-11¾ *Joe Kovacs (VelNYAC) 06/13 Ostrava IWC
Tim Nedow (Can) 08/10 NACAC Ch
O’Dayne Richards (Jam) 07/30 CAC G
21.00 68-10¾ Bob Bertemes (Lux) 08/07 Euro Ch
20.93 68-8 Ashinia Miller (Jam) 05/11 Bermuda Inv
20.88 68-6 Denzel Comenentia (Hol) 05/12 SEC
20.86 68-5¼ Francisco Belo (Por) 08/15 Szczecin
i Mostafa Hassan (Egy) 03/09 NCAA Ind
20.77 68-1¾ Damien Birkinhead (Aus) 04/09 Comm G
20.75 68-1 Tejinder Pal Singh (Ind) 08/25 Asian G
(30)
20.71 67-11½ Orazio Cremona (SA) 03/16 SA Ch
20.68 67-10¼ Jakub Szyszkowski (Pol) 06/04 Prague
i *Nick Vena (unat) 01/27 Monmouth Inv
20.65 67-9 *Jon Jones (unat) 05/19 Tucson Elite Cl II
20.63 67-8¼ Andrzej Gudro (Pol) 05/26 Biala Podlaska
Eldred Henry (BVI) 08/10 NACAC Ch
20.60i 67-7 Andrei Gag (Rom) 02/18 Istanbul
20.52 67-4 Franck Elemba (Con) 06/19 Montreuil
20.45 67-1¼ Hamza Alic (Bos) 06/06 Zenica
20.43 67-½ Aliaksei Nichypar (Blr) 05/25 Brest
(40)
20.42 67-0 *Josh Freeman (Iron) 06/23 USATF
20.41 66-11½ *Garrett Appier (unat) 05/11 Bermuda Inv
*Adrian Piperi (Tx) 05/26 NCAA West
20.39 66-10¾ *Jared Kern (SnIl) 05/12 MVC
20.37 66-10 *David Pless (Iron) 04/14 Triton Inv
20.36i 66-9¾ Frederic Dagee (Fra) 01/12 Nice
20.34 66-8¾ Fedrick Dacres (Jam) 05/05 Kingston
20.32 66-8 *Austin Droogsma (FlSt) 03/31 Florida R
20.28 66-6½ Oghenakpobo Efekoro (Ngr) 06/06 NCAA
*Andrew Liskowitz (Mi) 04/28 National Relays
(50)

DISCUS
69.72 228-9 Daniel Ståhl (Swe) 08/26 Swe Ch
69.67 228-7 Fedrick Dacres (Jam) 06/10 Stockholm DL
69.59 228-3 Andrius Gudzius (Lit) 06/10 Stockholm DL
69.30 227-4 ——Gudzius 06/08 Chorzów
69.13 226-9 ——Gudzius 05/19 Tartu
69.11 226-9 ——Stahl 07/25 Karlstad
69.04 226-6 ——Gudzius 06/07 Oslo DL
69.00 226-4 ——Gudzius ! 06/07 Oslo DL
68.98 226-4 Lukas Weisshaidinger (Aut) 05/20 Rehlingen
——Gudzius 04/24 Vilnius
——Gudzius 06/02 Utena
**11 performances by 4 performers**
68.85 225-10 Ehsan Hadadi (Irn) 04/12 Chula Vista
68.61 225-1 *Reggie Jagers (Iron) 06/24 USATF
67.72 222-2 Traves Smikle (Jam) 01/20 Kingston
67.59 221-9 Christoph Harting (Ger) 05/18 Schönebeck
67.06 220-0 *Mason Finley (Nike) 06/24 USATF
66.98 219-9 Martin Wierig (Ger) 05/18 Schönebeck
(10)
66.59 218-5 Daniel Jasinski (Ger) 05/29 Turnov
66.51 218-2 Lois Maikel Martínez (Spa) 07/04 Castellón
Philip Milanov (Bel) 06/10 Stockholm DL
66.32 217-7 *Sam Mattis (NYAC) 05/17 Tucson Elite Cl I
66.30 217-6 Mauricio Ortega (Col) 07/29 CAC G
66.22 217-3 Alin Alexandru Firfirica (Rom) 06/06 Zenica
66.05 216-8 *Andrew Evans (unat) 06/01 Iron Wood Cl
65.98 216-6 David Wrobel (Ger) 05/18 Schönebeck
65.84 216-0 Simon Pettersson (Swe) 06/20 Malmö
65.78 215-10 Piotr Malachowski (Pol) 07/21 Pol Ch
(20)
65.66 215-5 Zoltán Kovágó (Hun) 07/26 Szombathely
65.53 215-0 Gudni Valur Gudnason (Ice) 07/09 Hafnarfjördur
65.48 214-10 *Jason Harrell (Arete) 06/09 SDi USATF
65.47 214-9 Chad Wright (Jam) 07/29 Schifflange
65.34 214-4 *Rodney Brown (RTB) 06/01 Iron Wood Cl
65.27 214-1 Jorge Fernández (Cub) 07/29 CAC G
65.20 213-11 Victor Hogan (SA) 06/16 Marseille
65.15 213-9 Robert Urbanek (Pol) 05/27 Radom
65.13 213-8 Robert Harting (Ger) 06/08 Chorzów
64.73 212-4 Aleksey Khudyakov (Rus) 06/13 Zhukovskiy
(30)
64.67 212-2 Matt Denny (Aus) 04/12 Comm G
64.46 211-6 Gerd Kanter (Est) 07/08 Cetniewo
64.37 211-2 Róbert Szikszai (Hun) 05/19 Szombathely
64.19 210-7 Giovanni Faloci (Ita) 06/13 Tarquinia
64.05 210-1 Lolassonn Djouhan (Fra) 06/01 Angouleme
63.99 209-11 *Jared Schuurmans (unat) 06/24 USATF
63.72 209-1 Martin Kupper (Est) 06/23 Tallinn
63.63 208-9 Jakob Gardenkrans (Swe) 04/12 Chula Vista
63.62 208-9 Nazzareno Di Marco (Ita) 06/13 Tarquinia
Apostolos Parellis (Cyp) 08/08 Euro Ch
(40)
63.56 208-6 Erik Cadée (Hol) 06/09 Leiden
Benn Harradine (Aus) 02/16 Aus Ch
63.55 208-6 Hannes Kirchler (Ita) 06/13 Tarquinia
Martin Maric (Cro) 07/17 Split
63.50 208-4 Henning Prüfer (Ger) 06/13 Potsdam
63.45 208-2 János Huszák (Hun) 03/10 Euro Throws Cup
63.30 207-8 Ola Stunes Isene (Nor) 04/05 Albufeira
63.28 207-7 Danijel Furtula (Mne) 07/17 Split
63.24 207-6 Martin Markovic (Cro) 03/10 Euro Throws Cup
63.23 207-5 Viktor Butenko (Rus) 02/25 Lisbon
(50)

HAMMER
81.85 268-6 Wojciech Nowicki (Pol) 07/02 Gyulai M
81.81 268-5 ——Nowicki ! 07/02 Gyulai M
81.45 267-2 ——Nowicki 06/10 Gliwice
81.14 266-2 Pawel Fajdek (Pol) 07/02 Gyulai M
——Nowicki ! 06/10 Gliwice
80.96 265-7 ——Nowicki ! 06/10 Gliwice
80.70 264-9 ——Fajdek 05/26 Halle
80.63 264-6 ——Nowicki 06/08 Chorzów
——Nowicki ! 06/08 Chorzów
80.57 264-4 ——Fajdek 07/08 Cetniewo
**10 performances by 2 performers**
80.26 263-4 Nick Miller (GB) 04/08 Comm G
79.57 261-0 Bence Halász (Hun) 06/02 Budapest
78.59 257-10 Esref Apak (Tur) 05/20 Mersin
78.18 256-6 Dilshod Nazarov (Tjk) 06/08 Chorzów
78.13 256-4 Siarhei Kalamoyets (Blr) 04/14 Minsk
78.04 256-0 Gleb Dudarev (Blr) 04/20 Kansas R
77.71 254-11 Mostafa Hicham Al-Gamal (Egy) 04/11 Cairo
77.37 253-10 Pavel Bareisha (Blr) 06/22 Minsk
(10)
77.04 252-9 Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi (Qat) 06/05 Turku IWC
77.02 252-8 Denis Lukyanov (Rus) 02/14 Adler
77.00 252-7 Marcel Lomnicky (Svk) 06/08 Chorzów
76.98 252-7 Quentin Bigot (Fra) 06/28 Metz
76.96 252-6 *Sean Donnelly (Iron) 05/17 Tucson Elite Cl I
76.87 252-2 Humberto Mansilla (Chl) 07/29 SAm Ch
76.86 252-2 Eivind Henriksen (Nor) 08/07 Euro Ch
76.84 252-1 Özkan Baltaci (Tur) 05/20 Mersin
Yevgeniy Korotovskiy (Rus) 07/12 Zhukovskiy
76.81 252-0 Serghei Marghiev (Mol) 05/26 Chisinau
(20)
76.53 251-1 Mihaíl Anastasákis (Gre) 06/20 Nikíti
76.41 250-8 Denzel Comenentia (Hol) 06/06 NCAA
76.14 249-10 *Alex Young (Vel) 04/19 Mt. SAC R
76.13 249-9 Sergey Litvinov (Rus) 05/14 Adler
76.10 249-8 Javier Cienfuegos (Spa) 07/21 Spa Ch
75.96 249-2 Joaquín Gómez (Arg) 09/29 SAm Ch
75.86 248-11 Diego Del Real (Mex) 09/09 Cont Cup
75.79 248-8 Ivan Tikhon (Blr) 08/07 Euro Ch
75.61 248-0 Aleksey Sokirskiy (Rus) 02/14 Adler
75.54 247-10 Nejc Plesko (Slo) 06/30 Zagreb
(30)
75.50 247-8 Hlib Piskunov (Ukr) 07/04 Kiev
75.47 247-7 Henri Liipola (Fin) 06/30 Kaustinen
75.11 246-5 Chris Bennett (GB) 03/22 Brisbane
74.88 245-8 Matt Denny (Aus) 04/08 Comm G
Zakhar Makhrosenka (Blr) 06/08 Brest
74.79 245-4 *Daniel Roberts (unat) 04/28 Ashland
74.74 245-2 Aleh Dubitski (Blr) 07/21 Blr Ch
74.71 245-1 Marco Lingua (Ita) 06/20 Nikíti
74.66 244-11 Reinier Mejías (Cub) 06/09 Havana
74.56 244-7 Wagner Domingos (Bra) 05/26 Slovenska Bistrica
(40)
74.55 244-7 Simone Falloni (Ita) 04/28 Lucca
74.51 244-5 Andrey Romanov (Rus) 05/29 Smolensk
74.46 244-3 Yury Shayunou (Blr) 04/27 Brest
74.43 244-2 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk (Ukr) 03/31 Nova Kakhovka
74.42 244-2 Serhiy Reheda (Ukr) 03/31 Nova Kakhovka
74.33 243-10 Pedro José Martín (Spa) 06/16 Soria
74.31 243-9 Gabriel Enrique Kehr (Chl) 09/29 SAm Ch
74.19 243-5 Anders Eriksson (Swe) 05/11 SEC
74.06 243-0 Sukhrob Khodyayev (Uzb) 08/26 Asian G
74.02 242-10 Roberto Janet (Cub) 02/17 Havana
(50)

 

JAVELIN
92.70 304-1 Johannes Vetter (Ger) 03/11 Euro Throws Cup
92.06 302-0 Andreas Hofmann (Ger) 06/02 Offenburg
91.78 301-1 Thomas Röhler (Ger) 05/04 Doha DL
91.56 300-5 ——Vetter 05/04 Doha DL
91.44 300-0 ——Hofmann 05/20 Rehlingen
——Hofmann 08/30 Zürich DL
91.22 299-3 ——Vetter 02/27 Potchefstroom
90.75 297-9 ——Rohler 06/08 Dessau
90.08 295-6 ——Hofmann 05/04 Doha DL
89.88 294-10 ——Rohler 05/25 Eugene DL
**10 performances by 3 performers**
89.75 294-5 Magnus Kirt (Est) 07/13 Rabat DL
89.02 292-1 Jakub Vadlejch (CzR) 06/04 Prague
88.06 288-11 Neeraj Chopra (Ind) 08/27 Asian G
88.02 288-9 Oliver Helander (Fin) 07/07 Pietarsaari
86.63 284-2 Julian Weber (Ger) 08/18 Birmingham DL
86.37 283-4 Alexandru Novac (Rom) 07/05 Nembro
85.46 280-4 Paraskevás Batzávalis (Gre) 05/05 Trípoli
(10)
85.38 280-1 Dmitriy Tarabin (Rus) 06/13 Zhukovskiy
85.32 279-11 Marcin Krukowski (Pol) 08/30 Zürich DL
85.17 279-5 Bernhard Seifert (Ger) 06/02 Offenburg
84.96 278-9 Keshorn Walcott (Tri) 06/23 Tri Ch
84.80 278-2 Rolands Strobinders (Lat) 06/02 Ventspils
84.60 277-7 Chao-Tsun Cheng (Tai) 07/21 Karlstad
84.43 277-0 Andrian Mardare (Mol) 06/04 Prague
83.89 275-2 Gatis Cakss (Lat) 05/29 Riga
83.85 275-1 Petr Frydrych (CzR) 07/29 CzR Ch
Cyprian Mrzyglód (Pol) 08/08 Euro Ch
(20)
83.71 274-7 Ahmed Bader Magour (Qat) 05/04 Doha DL
83.63 274-4 Hamish Peacock (Aus) 01/05 Hobart
82.82 271-9 Anderson Peters (Grn) 06/06 NCAA
82.67 271-2 Edis Matusevicius (Lit) 06/15 Ogre
82.64 271-1 Tero Pitkämäki (Fin) 05/26 Vantaa
82.59 270-11 Antti Ruuskanen (Fin) 07/04 Joensuu
82.46 270-6 Qun Ma (Chn) 06/15 Guiyang
82.36 270-2 Tanel Laanmäe (Est) 07/14 Kladno
82.30 270-0 Vítezslav Vesely (CzR) 05/27 Radom
82.28 269-11 Shivpal Singh (Ind) 06/28 Guwahati
(30)
82.22 269-9 Qizhen Liu (Chn) 08/27 Asian G
82.05 269-2 Pavel Mialeshka (Blr) 05/20 Rehlingen
81.45 267-2 David Carreón (Mex) 05/17 Tucson Elite Cl I
81.44 267-2 Jaroslav Jílek (CzR) 06/04 Prague
81.40 267-1 Arley Ibarguen (Col) 04/14 Cali
81.22 266-6 D.G.S. Ranasinghe (SrL) 01/27 Diyagama
81.06 265-11 Bartosz Osewski (Pol) 06/30 Warsaw
80.91 265-5 Sindri Gudmundsson (Ice) 06/30 Jena
Julius Yego (Ken) 06/23 Ken Ch
80.83 265-2 Ryohei Arai (Jpn) 07/08 Sapporo
(40)
80.75 264-11 Arshad Nadeem (Pak) 08/27 Asian G
80.64 264-7 Odel Jainaga (Spa) 02/17 Castellón
Dawid Kosciów (Pol) 07/20 Pol Ch
80.63 264-6 Rajender Singh Dalvir (Ind) 06/28 Guwahati
80.55 264-3 Yuriy Kushniruk (Ukr) 07/19 Ukr Ch
80.44 263-11 Vedran Samac (Ser) 06/17 Sremska Mitrovica
80.33 263-6 Ioannis Kyriazis (Gre) 05/11 SEC
80.26 263-4 Norbert Rivasz-Tóth (Hun) 03/11 Euro Throws Cup
80.25 263-3 Johannes Grobler (SA) 03/02 Pretoria
80.24 263-3 Roberto Bertolini (Ita) 07/14 Trieste
(50)

DECATHLON
9126 Kevin Mayer (Fra) 09/16 Talence
8795 Damian Warner (Can) 05/27 Götzis
8514 Maicel Uibo (Est) 05/27 Götzis
8481 Arthur Abele (Ger) 06/17 Ratingen
8431 ——Abele 08/08 Euro Ch
8407 ——Uibo 04/07 Towns Inv
8342 Pieter Braun (Neth) 05/27 Götzis
8336 Tim Duckworth (GB) 06/07 NCAA
8329 Kai Kazmirek (Ger) 05/27 Götzis
8321 Ilya Shkurenyov (Rus) 08/08 Euro Ch
**10 performances by 8 performers**
8304 Mathias Brugger (Ger) 05/27 Götzis
8303 Lindon Victor (Grn) 04/10 Comm G
(10)
8294 *Zach Ziemek (adidas) 06/22 USATF
8290 Vitali Zhuk (Blr) 08/08 Euro Ch
8229 Cedric Dubler (Aus) 02/17 Aus Ch
Tim Nowak (Ger) 09/16 Talence
8228 Martin Roe (Nor) 04/28 Florence
8220 Niklas Kaul (Ger) 08/08 Euro Ch
8171 Pierce LePage (Can) 04/10 Comm G
8165 Fredrik Samuelsson (Swe) 05/27 Götzis
8137 Karl Saluri (Est) 06/07 NCAA
8126 Ruben Gado (Fra) 07/07 Fra Ch
(20)
8121 Manuel Eitel (Ger) 06/17 Ratingen
8120 Marcus Nilsson (Swe) 06/17 Ratingen
8101 Larbi Bouraada (Alg) 08/02 Afr Ch
Karel Tilga (Est) 05/27 Götzis
8067 Jan Dolezal (CzR) 08/08 Euro Ch
8048 Ituah Enahoro (Ngr) 06/17 Ratingen
Georni Jaramillo (Ven) 05/04 Barquisimeto
8046 Johannes Erm (Est) 06/07 NCAA
*Hunter Veith (Wich) 03/29 Texas R
8044 *Tim Ehrhardt (MiSt) 04/21 Virginia Chall
(30)
8036 Romain Martin (Fra) 07/22 Hexham
8032 Dennis Hutterer (Ger) 05/13 Darmstadt
8026 Leonel Suárez (Cub) 07/30 CAC G
8019 *Solomon Simmons (unat) 06/22 USATF
8015 Artem Lukyanenko (Rus) 08/16 Kazan
8012 Florian Obst (Ger) 06/17 Ratingen
8007 Thomas van der Plaetsen (Bel) 05/27 Götzis
7985 Yuriy Yaremich (Blr) 04/28 Florence
7980 *Steven Bastien (unat) 07/28 Thorpe Cup
7954 Luiz Alberto de Araújo (Bra) 06/16 Kladno
(40)
7949 Simone Cairoli (Ita) 08/08 Euro Ch
7948 Keisuke Ushiro (Jpn) 05/27 Götzis
7934 Jorge Ureña (Spa) 05/27 Götzis
7925 Bastien Auzeil (Fra) 05/27 Götzis
Artem Makarenko (Rus) 07/05 Rus Ch
*Harrison Williams (Stan) 05/06 Pac-12
7921 Pawel Wiesiolek (Pol) 06/02 Suwalki
7913 José Lemos (Col) 07/30 CAC G
7901 *Gabe Moore (Ar) 05/12 SEC
7886 Felipe dos Santos (Bra) 04/08 São Bernardo do Campo
(50)