World Junior All-Time List — Women

compiled by Jim Rorick

(marks received and verified by 09/01/2018)

Key to abbreviations: (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (in affected events only); i=mark made indoors; +=converted time; ‘=road mark made on aided course; t=walk mark made on track —- = secondary performance by an athlete

100 METERS
10.88 Marlies Göhr (East Germany) 7/01/77
10.89 Katrin Krabbe (East Germany) 7/20/88
10.98 Candace Hill (US) 6/20/15
10.99 Angela Tenorio (Ecuador) 7/22/15
10.99 Twanisha Terry (US) 4/21/18
11.02 Tamara Clark (US) 5/13/18
11.03 Silke Möller (East Germany) 6/08/83
11.03 English Gardner (US) 5/14/11
11.03 ————Terry 7/12/18
11.04 Angela Williams (US) 6/05/99
**10 performances by 9 performers**
11.06 Khalifa St. Fort (Trinidad) 6/24/17
ALL-CONDITIONS 100
10.88 Marlies Göhr (East Germany) 7/01/77
10.89 Katrin Krabbe (East Germany) 7/20/88
10.96w Angela Williams (US) 4/03/99
10.96w Twanisha Terry (US) 5/13/18
10.97w Gesine Walther (East Germany) 7/16/80
10.97w ————Terry 3/24/18
10.98w ————Williams 5/24/97
10.98 Candace Hill (US) 6/20/15
10.99 Angela Tenorio (Ecuador) 7/22/15
10.99 ————Terry 4/21/18
**10 performances by 7 performers**
11.01w Kaylin Whitney (US) 7/09/15
11.02w Nikole Mitchell (Jamaica) 5/01/93
11.02 Tamara Clark (US) 5/13/18
200 METERS
22.11(A) Allyson Felix (US) 5/03/03
22.18 ————Felix 8/25/04
22.19 Natalya Bochina (Soviet Union) 7/30/80
22.26 ————Bochina 7/28/80
22.26 ————Bochina 8/17/80
22.28 ————Felix 7/18/04
22.36 ————Felix 8/24/04
22.37 Sabine Rieger (East Germany) 6/26/82
22.39 ————Felix 8/23/04
22.39 Sydney McLaughlin (US) 3/29/18
**10 performances by 4 performers**
22.40i Bianca Knight (US) 3/14/08
22.42 Gesine Walther (East Germany) 8/29/81
22.43 Candace Hill (US) 7/19/15
22.45 Grit Breuer (East Germany) 9/08/91
22.45 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (Bahamas) 6/22/13
22.47 Kaylin Whitney (US) 6/28/15
ALL-CONDITIONS 200
22.11(A) Allyson Felix (US) 5/03/03
22.18 ————Felix 8/25/04
22.19 Natalya Bochina (Soviet Union) 7/30/80
22.25w Bianca Knight (US) 7/06/08
22.26 ————Bochina 7/28/80
22.26 ————Bochina 8/17/80
22.28 ————Felix 7/18/04
22.34w Katrin Krabbe (East Germany) 7/30/88
22.36 ————Felix 8/24/04
22.37 Sabine Rieger (East Germany) 6/26/82
**10 performances by 5 performers**
22.38w Candace Hill (US) 6/11/16
22.39 Sydney McLaughlin (US) 3/29/18
22.41w Shaunae Miller-Uibo (Bahamas) 4/13/13
22.41w Gina Lückenkemper (Germany) 7/18/15
22.42 Gesine Walther (East Germany) 8/29/81
400 METERS
49.42 Grit Breuer (Germany) 8/27/91
49.50 ————Breuer 8/29/90
49.77 Christine Lathan (East Germany) 5/09/76
49.87 ————Breuer 6/29/91
49.88 Salwa Eid Naser (Bahrain) 9/01/17
49.89 ————Lathan 8/07/77
49.89 Sanya Richards-Ross (US) 7/17/04
50.02 ————Lathan 7/10/76
50.03 ————Breuer 7/06/91
50.06 ————Naser 8/09/17
**10 performances by 4 performers**
50.07 Sydney McLaughlin (US) 3/30/18
50.19 Marita Koch (East Germany) 7/10/76
50.46 Kendall Baisden (US) 5/18/14
50.50 Ashley Spencer (US) 7/13/12
50.59 Fatima Yusuf (Nigeria) 8/05/90
50.70 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (Bahamas) 6/07/13
Questionable circumstances:
50.01 Jing Li (China) 10/18/97
800 METERS
1:54.01 Pamela Jelimo (Kenya) 8/29/08
1:54.87 ————Jelimo 8/18/08
1:54.97 ————Jelimo 7/18/08
1:54.99 ————Jelimo 6/01/08
1:55.16 ————Jelimo 9/05/08
1:55.41 ————Jelimo 6/06/08
1:55.45 Caster Semenya (South Africa) 8/19/09
1:55.69 ————Jelimo 7/11/08
1:55.76 ————Jelimo 5/24/08
1:56.23 ————Jelimo 9/14/08
**10 performances by 2 performers**
1:56.59 Francine Niyonsaba (Burundi) 9/07/12
1:57.45 Hildegard Körner (East Germany) 8/31/78
1:57.63 Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 8/26/91
1:57.74 Sahily Diago (Cuba) 5/25/14
1:57.86 Katrin Wühn (East Germany) 5/05/84
1:58.18 Marion Hübner (East Germany) 8/02/81
1:58.21 Ajee’ Wilson (US) 8/18/13
1:58.24 Christine Wachtel (East Germany) 5/25/84
Questionable circumstances:
1:57.18 Yuan Wang (China) 9/08/93
1:57.62 Yinglai Lang (China) 10/22/97
1:57.77 Yi Lu (China) 9/09/93
1:58.16 Nuo Lin (China) 10/22/97
1000 METERS
2:35.4 Irina Nikitina (Soviet Union) 8/05/79
2:35.4 Katrin Wühn (East Germany) 7/12/84
2:35.56 Nelya Neporadna (Ukraine) 8/05/03
2:35.80i Mary Cain (US) 2/08/14
2:36.36 Margrit Klinger (West Germany) 8/17/79
2:36.63 Aníta Hinriksdóttir (Iceland) 5/24/15
2:36.84 Hildegard Ullrich (East Germany) 8/07/77
2:37.2 Véronique Renties (France) 8/19/79
2:37.47 Shuru Hutesa (Ethiopia) 7/04/96
2:37.5 Sihaly Diago (Cuba) 4/25/14
**10 performances by 10 performers**
1500 METERS
3:56.98 Faith Kipyegon (Kenya) 5/10/13
3:59.53 Dawit Seyaum (Ethiopia) 6/08/14
3:59.60 Gelete Burka (Ethiopia) 8/28/05
3:59.76 ————Seyaum 6/04/15
3:59.96 Zola Pieterse (Great Britain) 8/30/85
4:00.18 Gudaf Tsegay (Ethiopia) 5/28/16
4:00.65 Besu Sado (Ethiopia) 7/17/15
4:00.66 ————Seyaum 6/14/14
4:00.79 ————Pieterse 8/21/85
4:00.96 ————Seyaum 5/15/15
**10 performances by 6 performers**
4:01.78 Alemaz Teshale (Ethiopia) 5/04/18
4:02.98 Kalkedan Gezahegn (Ethiopia) 7/13/09
4:03.39 Alexa Efraimson (US) 5/30/15
4:03.45 Anita Weyermann (Switzerland) 7/03/96
Questionable circumstances:
3:51.34 Yinglai Lang (China) 10/18/97
3:53.91 Lili Yin (China) 10/18/97
3:53.97 Lixin Lan (China) 10/18/97
3:54.52 Ling Zhang (China) 10/18/97
3:55.01 ————Lan 10/17/97
3:55.47 ————Zhang 10/17/97
3:57.15 ————Lang 10/17/97
3:58.22 ————Yin 10/17/97
3:59.81 Yuan Wang (China) 09/11/93
4:00.05 Yi Lu (China) 09/11/93
4:01.71 Ying Li (China) 09/10/93
MILE
4:17.57 Zola Pieterse (Great Britain) 8/21/85
4:22.96 ————Pieterse 8/09/85
4:23.14 ————Pieterse 7/23/85
4:24.10i Kalkedan Gezahegn (Ethiopia) 2/20/10
4:24.11i Mary Cain (US) 1/24/14
4:24.98i Gudaf Tsegay (Ethiopia) 2/17/16
4:26.84i ————Tsegay 2/21/15
4:27.39 Alexa Efraimson (US) 9/06/16
4:27.73i ————Cain 2/15/14
4:28.25i ————Cain 2/16/13
**10 performances by 5 performers**
4:29.74 Biri Abera (Ethiopia) 6/03/18
4:29.85 Sifan Hassan (Ethiopia) 8/18/12
4:30.08 Lynne McDougall (Great Britain) 9/07/84
4:30.81 Gelete Burka (Ethiopia) 8/02/03
4:32.13i Dawit Seyaum (Ethiopia) 2/07/15
2000 METERS
5:33.15 Zola Pieterse (Great Britain) 7/13/84
5:34.27 Senbera Teferi (Ethiopia) 6/17/14
5:35.46i Dawit Seyaum (Ethiopia) 2/07/15
5:35.65 Mercy Cherono (Kenya) 9/04/09
5:38.19 Beyenu Degefu (Ethiopia) 6/19/18
5:39.2 ————Pieterse 9/07/85
5:39.4 Sally Barsosio (Kenya) 8/13/97
5:46.5 ————Barsosio 8/16/95
5:46.70 Etagegne Woldu (Ethiopia) 6/17/14
5:47.7 Rose Cheruiyot (Kenya) 8/16/95
**10 performances by 8 performers**
5:48.65 Agnes Tirop (Kenya) 8/31/13
5:49.6 Linli Zhang (China) 8/16/93
3000 METERS
8:28.83 Zola Pieterse (Great Britain) 9/07/85
8:33.56i Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia) 2/20/04
8:33.63 Meskerem Mamo (Ethiopia) 5/04/18
8:35.32 ————Pieterse 8/17/85
8:35.76 Beyenu Degefu (Ethiopia) 5/04/18
8:35.89 Sally Barsosio (Kenya) 8/16/97
8:36.45 Ningning Ma (China) 6/06/93
8:36.87 Alemitu Haroye (Ethiopia) 9/05/14
8:37.46 ————Barsosio 8/13/97
8:37.5 ————Pieterse 2/29/84
**10 performances by 7 performers**
8:38.61 Kalkedan Gezahegn (Ethiopia) 9/13/09
8:38.97 Linet Masai (Kenya) 9/09/07
8:39.13 Agnes Tirop (Kenya) 9/08/13
STEEPLE
8:58.78 Celliphine Chespol (Kenya) 5/26/17
9:01.82 ————Chespol 6/30/18
9:05.14 ————Chespol 5/31/18
9:05.70 ————Chespol 5/05/17
9:06.75 ————Chespol 8/31/18
9:07.08 ————Chespol 5/13/17
9:07.54 ————Chespol 7/01/17
9:07.94 Peruth Chemutai (Uganda) 7/20/18
9:09.61 ————Chespol 8/05/18
9:10.74 Winfred Yavi (Bahrain) 7/20/18
**10 performances by 3 performers**
9:20.37 Birtukan Adamu (Ethiopia) 5/26/11
9:20.55 Ruth Jebet (Bahrain) 8/28/14
9:20.65 Tigist Mekonen (Bahrain) 7/17/15
9:22.51 Almaz Ayana (Ethiopia) 8/27/10
9:23.92 Fancy Cherono (Kenya) 8/05/18
9:24.51 Ruth Bisibori (Kenya) 10/03/07
9:25.91 Rosefline Chepngetich (Kenya) 8/24/15
5000 METERS
14:30.88 Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia) 6/11/04
14:33.32 Letesenbet Gidey (Ethiopia) 6/08/17
14:35.18 Sentayehu Ejigu (Ethiopia) 6/11/04
14:36.84 ————Gidey 5/13/17
14:39.94 ————Dibaba 6/27/03
14:41.97 ————Dibaba 7/11/03
14:42.74 ————Gidey 9/01/17
14:43.29 Emebet Anteneh (Ethiopia) 6/09/11
14:44.90 ————Anteneh 5/23/10
14:45.63 ————Gidey 6/30/16
**10 performances by 4 performers**
14:45.90 Bo Jiang (China) 10/24/95
14:45.98 Pauline Korikwiang (Kenya) 6/02/06
14:46.71 Sally Barsosio (Kenya) 8/22/97
14:47.13 Mercy Cherono (Kenya) 5/23/10
14:47.14 Linet Masai (Kenya) 5/24/08
14:47.40 Worknesh Kidane (Ethiopia) 9/25/00
Questionable circumstances:
14:39.96 Lili Yin (China) 10/23/97
14:41.47 ————Yin 10/21/97
14:45.33 Lixin Lan (China) 10/21/97
14:45.71 Liqing Song (China) 10/21/97
10,000 METERS
30:26.50 Linet Masai (Kenya) 8/15/08
30:31.55 Huina Xing (China) 8/23/03
30:59.92 Merima Hashim (Ethiopia) 8/05/00
31:06.20 Lucy Kubuu (Kenya) 9/27/03
31:14.98 ————Masai 6/12/08
31:15.38 Sally Barsosio (Kenya) 8/21/93
31:16.50 Evelyne Kimwei (Kenya) 10/21/06
31:17.30 Yingying Zhang (China) 11/02/07
31:20.38 Tigist Kiros (Ethiopia) 5/31/11
31:21.25 Fang Xie (China) 11/02/07
**10 performances by 9 performers**
31:23.07 Huirong Chen (China) 11/02/07
Questionable circumstances:
30:39.41 Lixin Lan (China) 10/19/97
30:39.98 Lili Yin (China) 10/19/97
31:11.26 Liqing Song (China) 10/19/97
100 HURDLES
12.74 Dior Hall (US) 6/13/15
12.75 Chanel Brissett (US) 5/13/18
12.83(A) Tobi Amusan (Nigeria) 4/30/16
12.84 Aliuska López (Cuba) 7/16/87
12.84 Tia Jones (US) 6/25/16
12.85 Elvira Herman (Belarus) 7/24/16
12.86 ————Brissett 5/26/18
12.86 Cortney Jones (US) 6/07/18
12.87 Kendell Williams (US) 7/06/14
12.87 Rushelle Burton (Jamaica) 7/24/16
**10 performances by 9 performers**
12.88 Yelena Krasovska (Ukraine) 6/25/95
ALL-CONDITIONS 100 HURDLES
12.74 Dior Hall (US) 6/13/15
12.75 Chanel Brissett (US) 5/13/18
12.79w Tobi Amusan (Nigeria) 6/11/16
12.81w Anay Tejeda (Cuba) 7/21/02
12.82w Kristi Castlin (US) 4/21/07
12.83(A) ————Amusan 4/30/16
12.83w Tara Davis (US) 6/03/17
12.84 Aliuska López (Cuba) 7/16/87
12.84 Tia Jones (US) 6/25/16
12.85 Elvira Herman (Belarus) 7/24/16
**10 performances by 9 performers**
12.86 Cortney Jones (Florida State) 6/07/18
400 HURDLES
52.75 Sydney McLaughlin (US) 5/13/18
53.60 ————McLaughlin 4/27/18
53.82 ————McLaughlin 6/25/17
53.96 ————McLaughlin 6/09/18
54.03 ————McLaughlin 6/02/17
54.15 ————McLaughlin 7/10/16
54.15 ————McLaughlin 6/07/18
54.22 ————McLaughlin 6/18/17
54.40 Xing Wang (China) 10/21/05
54.46 ————McLaughlin 6/19/16
**10 performances by 2 performers**
54.58 Ristananna Tracey (Jamaica) 6/24/11
54.70 Lashinda Demus (US) 7/19/02
55.05(A) Zeney Van Der Walt (South Africa) 3/17/18
55.07 Shamier Little (US) 6/13/14
55.11 Kaliese Spencer (Jamaica) 8/17/06
55.15 Xiaoxiao Huang (China) 11/22/01
55.20 Leslie Maxie (US) 6/09/84
55.20(A) Jana Rawlinson (Australia) 3/18/00
55.20 Anna Cockrell (US) 7/22/16
Questionable circumstances:
54.93 Rui Li (China) 10/22/97
MARATHON
2:20:59 Shure Demise (Ethiopia) 1/23/15
2:22:38 Yingying Zhang (China) 1/05/08
2:23:06 Merima Hasen (Ethiopia) 9/26/10
2:23:37 Min Liu (China) 10/14/01
2:23:37 ————Demise 10/18/15
2:23:57 Xiaolin Zhu (China) 10/20/02
2:24:32 ————Hasen 10/30/11
2:25:15 Weiwei Sun (China) 10/20/02
2:25:48 Li Jin (China) 10/14/01
2:25:54 Bedatu Hirpa (Ethiopia) 2/25/18
**10 performances by 8 performers**
2:26:34 Yanan Wei (China) 10/15/00
2:27:05 Rong Cheng (China) 10/21/07
Non-Chinese performers:
2:20:59 Shure Demise (Ethiopia) 1/23/15
2:23:06 Merima Hasen (Ethiopia) 9/26/10
2:25:54 Bedatu Hirpa (Ethiopia) 2/25/18
2:28:02 Valentine Jepkorir (Kenya) 4/29/12
2:28:02 Lydia Rutto (Kenya) 3/17/13
2:29:12 Chika Horie (Japan) 4/09/00
2:29:22 Birhane Dibaba (Ethiopia) 11/18/12
2:29:30 Robe Guta (Ethiopia) 10/30/05
2:30:30 Akemi Masuda (Japan) 9/11/83
2:31:23 Chaltu Chimdesa (Ethiopia) 1/26/14
10K WALK
41:52 Tatyana Mineyeva (Russia) 9/05/09
41:55 Irina Stankina (Russia) 2/11/95
42:01 ————Stankina 6/11/96
42:04 ————Mineyeva 9/19/09
42:13 ————Stankina 8/07/95
————Stankina 6/02/96
42:24 Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 5/11/08
42:32 Hongmiao Gao (China) 2/18/93
42:40 Hongyu Liu (China) 4/30/94
42:43.0 Svetlana Vasilyeva (Russia) 2/27/11
**10 performances by 6 performers**
42:44 Yuwen Long (China) 2/18/93
Tatyana Kalmykova (Russia) 5/11/08
42:45 Yuxin Li (China) 2/18/93
42:47.25t Anežka Drahotová (Czech Republic) 7/23/14
Questionable circumstances:
41:57 ————Gao 9/08/93
20K WALK
1:26:34 Tatyana Kalmykova (Russia) 6/08/08
1:27:01 Xiuzhi Lu (China) 3/30/12
1:27:10 ————Lu 8/11/12
1:27:16 Hongjuan Hong (China) 4/14/03
1:27:34 Jing Jiang (China) 5/02/04
1:27:35 Natalya Fedoskina (Russia) 5/02/99
1:27:37 Yanmin Bai (China) 10/20/05
1:28:00 Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 9/29/07
1:28:08 Anežka Drahotová (Czech Republic) 8/14/14
1:28:13 ————Drahotová 3/16/14
**10 performances by 8 performers**
1:28:23 Xiaoling Song (China) 4/22/06
1:28:26 Hong Liu (China) 4/22/06
Judges not to international standard:
1:25:30 ————Kirdyapkina 2/23/08
4 x 100 RELAY
43.27 Germany 7/23/17
43.29 USA Blue 8/08/06
43.33 East Germany 7/20/88
43.38 United States 7/11/99
43.40 Jamaica 7/21/02
43.42 ————Germany 7/24/11
43.44(A) Nigeria 8/09/87
43.44 ————United States 7/24/10
43.44 ————Germany 7/23/17
43.46 ————United States 7/26/14
Nations:
43.27 Germany 7/23/17
43.29 United States 8/08/06
43.33 East Germany 7/20/88
43.40 Jamaica 7/21/02
43.44(A) Nigeria 8/09/87
43.68 France 7/18/04
43.81 Great Britain 7/21/13
43.87 Soviet Union 6/20/87
43.90 Ireland 7/14/18
43.98 Brazil 7/07/07
4 x 400 RELAY
3:27.60 United States 7/18/04
3:28.39 East Germany 7/31/88
3:28.57 ————United States 7/23/17
3:28.74 ————United States 7/15/18
3:29.01 ————United States 8/20/06
3:29.11 ————United States 7/24/16
3:29.54 ————United States 7/12/08
3:29.66 Jamaica 4/28/01
3:29.67 ————United States 7/08/07
3:29.95 ————United States 7/21/02
Nations:
3:27.60 United States 7/18/04
3:28.39 East Germany 7/31/88
3:29.66 Jamaica 4/28/01
3:30.03 Russia 7/18/04
3:30.38 Australia 8/12/90
3:30.46 Great Britain 7/21/02
3:30.72 Bulgaria 7/24/83
3:30.84 Nigeria 8/20/06
3:31.12 Germany 8/25/96
3:31.41 Soviet Union 8/23/81
HIGH JUMP
2.01 | 6-7 Olga Turchak (Soviet Union) 7/07/86
2.01 | 6-7 Heike Balck (East Germany) 6/18/89
2.00 | 6-6¾ Stefka Kostadinova (Bulgaria) 8/25/84
2.00 | 6-6¾ ————Turchak 9/19/88
2.00 | 6-6¾ Alina Astafei (Romania) 7/29/88
1.99 | 6-6¼i Vashti Cunningham (US) 3/12/16
1.99 | 6-6¼ ————Cunningham 6/23/17
1.98 | 6-6 Silvia Costa (Cuba) 7/11/83
1.98 | 6-6 ————Kostadinova 8/08/84
1.98 | 6-6 ————Astafei 7/10/88
1.98 | 6-6 ————Astafei ! 7/29/88
1.98 | 6-6 Yelena Yelesina (Soviet Union) 8/13/88
**12 performances by 7 performers**
1.97 | 6-5½ Svetlana Leseva (Bulgaria) 5/25/86
1.97 | 6-5½i Mariya Kuchina (Russia) 1/26/11
1.96 | 6-5 Charmaine Weavers (South Africa) 4/04/81
1.96 | 6-5i Desislava Aleksandrova (Bulgaria) 3/12/94
1.96 | 6-5 Marina Kuptsova (Russia) 7/26/00
1.96 | 6-5 Blanka Vlašić (Croatia) 7/20/02
1.96 | 6-5 Airinė Palšytė (Lithuania) 8/21/11
1.96 | 6-5 Eleanor Patterson (Australia) 12/07/13
POLE VAULT
4.71 | 15-5½i Wilma Murto (Finland) 1/31/16
4.66 | 15-3½i(A) ————Murto 1/06/17
4.65 | 15-3i ————Murto ! 1/31/16
4.64 | 15-2¾ Eliza McCartney (New Zealand) 12/19/15
4.63 | 15-2¼i Angelica Bengtsson (Sweden) 2/22/11
4.61 | 15-1½ Alyona Lutkovskaya (Russia) 5/21/15
4.60 | 15-1i Ganna Shelekh (Ukraine) 2/11/12
4.60 | 15-1i Roberta Bruni (Italy) 2/17/13
4.60 | 15-1 Rosbeilys Peinado (Venezuela) 5/20/15
4.60 | 15-1 Lisa Gunnarsson (Sweden) 3/31/18
**10 performances by 8 performers**
4.59 | 15-¾ Nina Kennedy (Australia) 2/14/15
4.57 | 15-0 Angelica Moser (Switzerland) 8/01/16
LONG JUMP
7.14 | 23-5¼ Heike Drechsler (East Germany) 6/04/83
7.08 | 23-2¾ ————Drechsler 7/27/83
7.03 | 23-¾ Darya Klishina (Russia) 6/26/10
7.02 | 23-½ ————Drechsler! 8/14/83
7.01 | 23-0 ————Drechsler 7/17/83
7.00 | 22-11¾ Birgit Grosshennig (East Germany) 6/09/84
6.99 | 22-11¼ ————Drechsler 8/21/83
6.98 | 22-10¾ ————Drechsler 8/18/82
6.98 | 22-10¾ ————Drechsler ! 7/27/83
6.97 | 22-10½ ————Drechsler 5/28/83
6.97 | 22-10½ ————Drechsler ! 7/27/83
**11 performances by 3 performers**
6.94 | 22-9¼ Magdalena Khristova (Bulgaria) 6/22/96
6.91 | 22-8 Anisoara Cusmir (Romania) 5/23/81
6.90 | 22-7¾ Bev Kinch (Great Britain) 8/14/83
6.88 | 22-7 Natalya Shevchenko (Soviet Union) 5/26/84
6.84 | 22-5¼ Larisa Baluta (Soviet Union) 8/06/83
6.83 | 22-5 Kate Hall (US) 6/21/15
6.82 | 22-4½ Fiona May (Great Britain) 7/30/88
ALL-CONDITIONS LONG JUMP
7.27 | 23-10¼w Heike Drechsler (East Germany) 8/14/83
7.26 | 23-10w ————Drechsler! 8/14/83
7.16 | 23-6w ————Drechsler! 8/14/83
7.14 | 23-5¼ ————Drechsler 6/04/83
7.08 | 23-2¾ ————Drechsler 7/27/83
7.03 | 23-¾ Darya Klishina (Russia) 6/26/10
7.02 | 23-½w ————Drechsler 8/20/81
7.02 | 23-½ ————Drechsler! 8/14/83
7.01 | 23-0 ————Drechsler 7/17/83
7.00 | 22-11¾ Birgit Grosshennig (East Germany) 6/09/84
**10 performances by 3 performers**
6.94 | 22-9¼ Magdalena Khristova (Bulgaria) 6/22/96
6.93 | 22-9w Bev Kinch (Great Britain) 8/14/83
6.91 | 22-8 Anisoara Cusmir (Romania) 5/23/81
6.88 | 22-7 Natalya Shevchenko (Soviet Union) 5/26/84
6.88 | 22-7w Fiona May (Great Britain) 7/30/88
6.84 | 22-5¼ Larisa Baluta (Soviet Union) 8/06/83
6.84 | 22-5¼w Anju Kaljurand (Estonia) 6/04/88
TRIPLE JUMP
14.62 | 47-11¾ Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 8/25/96
14.52 | 47-7¾ Anastasiya Ilyina (Russia) 10/20/00
14.46 | 47-5¼ Fengmei Peng (China) 4/18/98
14.43 | 47-4¼ Kaire Leibak (Estonia) 8/17/06
14.41 | 47-3½ ————Marinova 7/06/96
14.38 | 47-2¼ Limei Xie (China) 9/01/05
14.37 | 47-1¾i Ruiping Ren (China) 3/11/95
14.36 | 47-1½ ————Ren 6/01/94
14.36 | 47-1½ Qiuyan Huang (China) 7/11/98
14.36 | 47-1½ Dailenis Alcántara (Cuba) 5/29/09
**10 performances by 8 performers**
14.35 | 47-1 Yana Borodina (Russia) 6/15/11
14.32 | 46-11¾ Yelena Lysak (Russia) 6/18/94
Questionable circumstances:
14.57 | 47-9¾ ————Huang 10/19/97
ALL-CONDITIONS TRIPLE JUMP
14.83 | 48-8w Ren Ruiping (China) 5/21/95
14.62 | 47-11¾ Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 8/25/96
14.55 | 47-9w Dailenis Alcántara (Cuba) 3/21/10
14.52 | 47-7¾ Anastasiya Ilyina (Russia) 10/20/00
14.46 | 47-5¼ Fengmei Peng (China) 4/18/98
14.44 | 47-4½w Rouguy Diallo (France) 7/26/14
14.43 | 47-4¼w Yelena Lysak (Russia) 7/21/94
14.43 | 47-4¼ Kaire Leibak (Estonia) 8/17/06
14.41 | 47-3½ ————Marinova 7/06/96
14.38 | 47-2¼ Limei Xie (China) 9/01/05
**10 performances by 9 performers**
14.36 | 47-1½ Qiuyan Huang (China) 7/11/98
Questionable circumstances:
14.57 | 47-9¾ ————Huang 10/19/97
SHOT
20.54 | 67-4¾ Astrid Kumbernuss (East Germany) 7/01/89
20.51 | 67-3½i Heide Krieger (East Germany) 2/08/84
20.36 | 66-9¾ ————Kumbernuss 5/20/89
20.32 | 66-8i ————Krieger 2/18/84
20.24 | 66-5 ————Krieger 4/30/84
20.23 | 66-4½ Ilke Wyludda (East Germany) 7/17/88
20.18 | 66-2½i ————Krieger 3/03/84
20.12 | 66-¼ Ilona Briesenick (East Germany) 8/23/75
20.11 | 65-11¾ ————Wyludda 7/29/87
20.05 | 65-9½i ————Krieger 1/22/84
**10 performances by 4 performers**
20.02 | 65-8¼ Xiaoyan Cheng (China) 6/05/94
19.90 | 65-3½ Stephanie Storp (West Germany) 8/16/87
19.63 | 64-5 Yawen Wang (China) 4/25/92
19.57 | 64-2½ Grit Hammer (East Germany) 7/07/84
19.48 | 63-11 Ines Wittich (East Germany) 7/29/87
19.46 | 63-10¼ Lijiao Gong (China) 8/16/08
DISCUS
74.40 | 244-1 Ilke Wyludda (East Germany) 9/13/88
73.16 | 240-0 ————Wyludda ! 9/13/88
72.74 | 238-8 ————Wyludda ! 9/13/88
72.70 | 238-6 ————Wyludda 7/15/88
72.24 | 237-0 ————Wyludda 7/09/88
72.00 | 236-3 ————Wyludda ! 9/13/88
71.98 | 236-2 ————Wyludda 6/12/88
71.88 | 235-10 ————Wyludda 5/16/88
71.64 | 235-0 ————Wyludda 8/20/87
71.54 | 234-8 ————Wyludda 5/29/88
**10 performances by 1 performer**
67.38 | 221-1 Irina Meszynski (East Germany) 8/14/81
67.00 | 219-10 Jana Günther (East Germany) 8/20/87
66.80 | 219-2 Svetlana Mitkova (Bulgaria) 8/02/83
66.60 | 218-6 Astrid Kumbernuss (East Germany) 7/20/88
66.34 | 217-8 Franka Dietzsch (East Germany) 6/11/87
66.30 | 217-6 Jana Lauren (East Germany) 6/19/89
65.96 | 216-5 Grit Hammer (East Germany) 7/13/84
65.22 | 214-0 Daniela Costian (Romania) 8/26/84
65.20 | 213-11 Fengying Liu (China) 6/01/97
Questionable circumstances:
66.08 | 216-9 Qi Cao (China) 9/12/93
HAMMER
73.24 | 240-3 Wenxiu Zhang (China) 6/24/05
72.42 | 237-7 ————Zhang 4/03/04
72.37 | 237-5 ————Zhang 4/18/04
72.35 | 237-4 ————Zhang 7/03/04
72.34 | 237-4 ————Zhang 5/07/05
72.27 | 237-1 ————Zhang 9/23/04
72.23 | 236-11 ————Zhang 11/01/05
72.03 | 236-4 ————Zhang 8/25/04
72.01 | 236-3 ————Zhang 5/22/04
71.99 | 236-2 ————Zhang 7/30/04
**10 performances by 1 performer**
71.71 | 235-3 Kamila Skolimowska (Poland) 9/09/01
70.62 | 231-8 Alexandra Tavernier (France) 7/14/12
70.39 | 230-11 Maryia Smaliachkova (Belarus) 6/26/04
70.39 | 230-11 Réka Gyurátz (Hungary) 5/23/15
69.73 | 228-9 Nataliya Zolotuhina (Ukraine) 7/24/04
69.63 | 228-5 Bianca Perie (Romania) 8/14/09
69.32 | 227-5 Sofiya Palkina (Russia) 6/16/17
69.25 | 227-2 Audrey Ciofani (France) 5/10/15
68.98 | 226-4 Ayamey Damiana Medina (Cuba) 5/27/16
JAVELIN
63.86 | 209-6 Yulenmis Aguilar (Cub) 8/02/15
63.33 | 207-9 ————Aguilar ! 8/02/15
63.01 | 206-8 Vera Rebrik (Ukraine) 7/10/08
62.93 | 206-5 Juan Xue (China) 10/27/03
62.11 | 203-9 Maria Andrejczyk (Poland) 8/01/15
62.09 | 203-8 Li Zhang (China) 5/25/08
61.99 | 203-4 Yaning Wang (China) 10/14/99
61.96 | 203-3 Sofi Flink (Sweden) 8/16/13
61.79 | 202-8 Nikolett Szabó (Hungary) 5/23/99
61.77 | 202-8 ————Zhang 8/19/08
**10 performances by 8 performers**
61.61 | 202-1 Chunfeng Chang (China) 6/04/07
61.49 | 201-9 Lili Liang (China) 6/01/02
HEPTATHLON
6768w Tatyana Chernova (Russia) 6/03/07
6542 Carolina Klüft (Sweden) 8/10/02
6470 ————Klüft 7/20/02
6465 Sybille Thiele (East Germany) 8/28/83
6436 Sabine Braun (Wast Germany) 6/09/84
6428 Svetla Dimitrova (Bulgaria) 6/18/89
6403 Emilia Dimitrova (Bulgaria) 7/07/86
6387 ————Thiele 5/06/84
6381 Alina Shukh (Ukraine) 7/21/17
6357 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (Switzerland) 7/21/17
**10 performances by 8 performers**
6298 Nafi Thiam (Belgium) 7/19/13
6276 Larisa Turchinskaya (Soviet Union) 6/21/84