World Indoor All-Time List — Men

compiled by Jim Rorick

(marks received and verified by 04/17/2018)

Key to abbreviations: (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (in affected events only); i=mark made indoors; +=converted time; ‘=road mark made on aided course; t=walk mark made on track —- = secondary performance by an athlete

50 METERS
5.56(A) Donovan Bailey (Canada) 2/19/96
5.56 Maurice Greene (US) 2/13/99
5.58+ Leonard Scott (US) 2/26/05
5.59+ ————Greene 2/16/99
5.61 James Sanford (US) 2/20/81
5.61+ Michael Green (Jamaica) 2/16/97
5.61+ Deji Aliu (Nigeria) 2/21/99
5.61+ Jason Gardener (Great Britain) 2/16/00
5.61+ Freddy Mayola (Cuba) 2/16/00
5.62 Emmit King (US) 3/05/86
5.62 Andre Cason (US) 2/15/92
5.62 ————Bailey 1/12/96
5.62+ ————Green 2/16/97
5.62+ Eric Nkansah (Ghana) 2/21/99
5.62+ Morne Nagel (South Africa) 2/24/02
5.62+ ————Nagel 2/24/02
**16 performances by 12 performers**
55 METERS
5.99(A) Obadele Thompson (Barbados) 2/22/97
6.00 Lee McRae (US) 3/14/86
6.02(A) Leonard Myles-Mills (Ghana) 2/22/97
6.03* Carl Lewis (US) 2/05/83
6.03 Sam Graddy (US) 3/14/86
6.04 ————McRae 2/14/87
6.04 Andre Cason (US) 3/09/90
6.04(A) Ato Boldon (Trinidad) 2/01/97
6.04(A) ————Thompson 2/21/97
6.05* Stanley Floyd (US) 1/31/81
6.05* ————Floyd 1/31/81
6.05* ————Lewis 2/25/83
6.05 ————Graddy 3/14/86
6.05 Brian Cooper (US) 2/13/88
6.05 ————Cooper 2/27/88
**15 performances by 9 performers**
6.06* Houston McTear (US) 2/24/78
6.06 Fred Johnson (US) 3/16/85
6.06 Emmit King (US) 2/26/88
6.06 Tim Harden (US) 3/09/96
6.06(A) Keith Williams (US) 2/15/97
6.06(A) Syan Williams (Jamaica) 2/14/98
6.06(A) Felix Andam (Ghana) 2/28/98
6.06(A) Marcus Brunson (US) 2/20/99
60 METERS
6.34(A) Christian Coleman (US) 2/18/18
6.37 ————Coleman 1/19/18
6.37 ————Coleman 3/03/18
6.39 Maurice Greene (US) 2/03/98
6.39 ————Greene 3/03/01
6.40 ————Greene 2/27/99
6.40(A) Ronnie Baker (US) 2/18/18
6.41 Andre Cason (US) 2/14/92
6.41 ————Greene 2/01/98
6.42 ————Greene 3/07/99
6.42 Dwain Chambers (Great Britain) 3/07/09
6.42(A) ————Coleman 2/18/18
6.42 Bingtian Su (China) 3/03/18
**13 performances by 6 performers**
6.43 Tim Harden (US) 3/07/99
6.44 Asafa Powell (Jamaica) 3/18/16
6.45 Bruny Surin (Canada) 2/13/93
6.45(A) Leonard Myles-Mills (Ghana) 2/20/99
6.45(A) Terrence Trammell (US) 2/17/01
6.45 Justin Gatlin (US) 3/01/03
6.45 Ronald Pognon (France) 2/13/05
6.45(A) Trell Kimmons (US) 2/26/12
200 METERS
19.92 Frank Fredericks (Namibia) 2/18/96
20.02 Elijah Hall (US) 3/10/18
20.10 ————Fredericks 3/06/99
20.10 Wallace Spearmon (US) 3/11/05
20.11 Christian Coleman (US) 3/11/17
20.18 ————Fredericks 3/05/99
20.18 Divine Oduduru (Nigeria) 2/03/18
20.19 ————Spearmon 2/15/08
20.19 Trayvon Bromell (US) 3/14/15
20.21 ————Spearmon 3/11/05
20.21 ————Oduduru 3/10/18
**11 performances by 6 performers**
20.25 Linford Christie (Great Britain) 2/19/95
20.26 Obadele Thompson (Barbados) 3/06/99
20.26 Shawn Crawford (US) 3/10/00
20.26 John Capel (US) 3/10/00
20.26 Andre De Grasse (Canada) 3/14/15
300 METERS
31.87(A) Noah Lyles (US) 3/04/17
31.88 Wallace Spearmon (US) 2/10/06
31.92(A) Paul Dedewo (US) 3/04/17
31.94 Kerron Clement (US) 2/10/06
31.94 LaShawn Merritt (US) 2/10/06
31.97 Bralon Taplin (Grenada) 2/14/17
32.10 Jereem Richards (Trinidad) 2/10/18
32.15 Pavel Maslák (Czech Republic) 2/09/14
32.16(A) ————Lyles 3/04/17
32.19 Robson da Silva (Brazil) 2/24/89
32.19 ————Maslák 2/14/17
**11 performances by 9 performers**
32.32 Torrin Lawrence (US) 1/22/10
400 METERS
44.52 Michael Norman (US) 3/10/18
44.57 Kerron Clement (US) 3/12/05
44.63 Michael Johnson (US) 3/04/95
44.66 ————Johnson 3/02/96
44.80 Kirani James (Grenada) 2/27/11
44.85 Fred Kerley (US) 3/11/17
44.86 Akeem Bloomfield (Jamaica) 3/10/18
44.88 Bralon Taplin (Grenada) 2/03/18
44.93 LaShawn Merritt (US) 2/11/05
44.97(A) ————Johnson 2/10/95
**12 performances by 8 performers**
45.02 Danny Everett (US) 2/02/92
45.03 Torrin Lawrence (US) 2/12/10
45.03 Deon Lendore (Trinidad) 3/01/14
Oversized track
44.94 ————Kerley 2/24/17
500 METERS
59.83 Abdalelah Haroun (Qatar) 2/17/16
1:00.06 Brycen Spratling (US) 2/14/15
1:00.11 Vernon Norwood (US) 2/11/17
1:00.17 Ken Lowery (US) 1/16/87
1:00.19 Mark Everett (US) 2/28/92
1:00.36 Pavel Maslák (Czech Republic) 2/25/14
1:00.43 Mike Berry (US) 2/14/15
1:00.45 Michael Franks (US) 1/16/87
1:00.63 ————Spratling 2/19/12
1:00.68 Jakub Krzewina (Poland) 2/01/15
**10 performances by 9 performers**
1:00.70 Bershawn Jackson (US) 2/14/15
Oversized track
1:00.37 ————Spratling 2/17/13
1:00.58 Chris Giesting (US) 2/17/13
600 METERS
1:14.79(A) Michael Saruni (Kenya) 1/20/18
1:14.91 Casimir Loxsom (US) 1/28/17
1:14.96 Isaiah Harris (US) 1/28/17
1:14.97(A) Emmanuel Korir (Kenya) 1/20/17
1:15:07(A) Erik Sowinski (US) 3/05/17
1:15.12 Nico Motchebon (Germany) 2/28/99
1:15:18(A) ————Loxsom 3/05/17
1:15:26 Adam Kszczot (Poland) 2/05/12
1:15.31 Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia) 2/02/14
1:15.33 ————Loxsom 3/01/15
**10 performances by 8 performers**
1:15.39(A) Shaquille Walker (US) 3/05/17
1:15.51 Boris Berian (US) 2/14/16
Oversized track
1:15.23 Daniel Kuhn (US) 2/25/17
800 METERS
1:42.67 Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 3/09/97
1:43.96 ————Kipketer 3/07/97
1:44.15 Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 1/27/01
1:44.21 Emmanuel Korir (Kenya) 2/03/18
1:44.34 ————Borzakovskiy 2/18/03
1:44.35 ————Borzakovskiy 1/30/00
1:44.49 ————Borzakovskiy 3/11/01
1:44.52 Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia) 2/15/14
1:44.57 Adam Kszczot (Poland) 2/14/12
1:44.58 ————Borzakovskiy 2/12/04
**10 performances by 5 performers**
1:44.71 Joseph Mutua (Kenya) 1/31/04
1:44.75 Ahmad Ismail (Sudan) 2/26/09
1:44.78 Pawel Czapiewski (Poland) 3/03/02
1:44.81 Abubaker Kaki (Sudan) 3/09/08
1:44.82 Mehdi Baala (France) 2/18/03
1000 METERS
2:14.20 Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2/17/16
2:14.96 Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 2/20/00
2:15.25 ————Kipketer 2/06/00
2:15.26 Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 2/22/92
2:15.50 Kenneth Kimwetich (Kenya) 2/06/00
2:15.62 Vénuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 2/27/95
2:15.77 Abubaker Kaki (Sudan) 2/21/08
2:15.96 İlham Tanui Özbilen (Turkey) 2/20/14
2:16.15 ————Kaki 2/24/08
2:16.23 ————Kaki 2/07/09
**10 performances by 7 performers**
2:16.4 Rob Druppers (Holland) 2/20/88
2:16.71 Johan Botha (South Africa) 2/03/99
2:16.76 Haron Keitany (Kenya) 2/01/09
2:16.76 David Torrence (US) 3/02/14
1500 METERS
3:31.18 Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2/02/97
3:31.76 Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2/01/98
3:32.01 ————El Guerrouj 2/22/98
3:32.11 Laban Rotich (Kenya) 2/01/98
3:32.39 ————Gebrselassie 2/02/97
3:33.01 ————El Guerrouj 2/12/97
3:33.08 Daniel Komen II (Kenya) 2/13/05
3:33.10 Deresse Mekonnen (Ethiopia) 2/20/10
3:33.17 Vénuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 2/22/98
3:33.23 Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2/19/11
**10 performances by 7 performers**
3:33.32 Andrés Diaz (Spain) 2/24/99
3:33.34 Bernard Lagat (US) 2/11/05
3:33.76 Edward Cheserek (Kenya) 2/09/18
MILE
3:48.45 Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2/12/97
3:49.44 Edward Cheserek (Kenya) 2/09/18
3:49.78 Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 2/27/83
3:49.89 Bernard Lagat (US) 2/11/05
3:50.63 Matthew Centrowitz (US) 2/20/16
3:50.6 ————Coghlan 2/20/81
3:50.70 Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 2/20/93
3:50.81 ————Morceli 2/08/91
3:50.92 Galen Rupp (US) 1/26/13
3:50.94 Marcus O’Sullivan (Ireland) 2/13/88
**10 performances by 8 performers**
3:51.06 Nick Willis (New Zealand) 2/20/16
3:51.20 Ray Flynn (Ireland) 2/27/83
2000 METERS
4:49.99 Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2/17/07
4:52.86 Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2/15/98
4:52.90 Sergio Sánchez (Spain) 1/23/10
4:54.07 Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 2/21/87
4:54.74 Bernard Lagat (US) 3/25/14
4:54.76 Venuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 2/18/96
4:55.35 Cam Levins (Canada) 2/15/14
4:55.72 Shadrack Korir (Kenya) 2/17/07
4:56.09 Laban Rotich (Kenya) 2/14/99
4:56.23 Jens-Peter Herold (Germany) 3/06/93
**10 performances by 10 performers**
3000 METERS
7:24.90 Daniel Komen (Kenya) 2/06/98
7:26.15 Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1/25/98
7:26.80 ————Gebrselassie 1/24/99
7:27.80 Yenew Alamirew (Ethiopia) 2/05/11
7:27.93 ————Komen 2/01/98
7:28.00 Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2/05/11
7:28.29 ————Gebrselassie 2/28/03
7:29.34 ————Gebrselassie 2/15/04
7:29.37 Eliud Kipchoge (Ken) 2/05/11
7:29.94 ————Choge 2/12/12
7:29.94 Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2/12/12
**11 performances by 6 performers**
7:30.16 Galen Rupp (US) 2/21/13
7:30.51 Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2/20/07
7:31.09 Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2/02/08
7:31.66 Caleb Ndiku (Kenya) 2/21/13
2 MILES
8:03.40 Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2/21/15
8:04.35 Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2/16/08
8:04.69 Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2/21/03
8:05.12 ————Bekele 2/18/06
8:06.48 Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2/16/08
8:06.61 Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2/23/03
8:07.39 Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2/18/12
8:07.41 Galen Rupp (US) 1/25/14
8:08.08 ————Farah 2/18/12
8:08.16 Moses Kipsiro (Uganda) 2/18/12
**10 performances by 8 performers**
8:08.27 Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2/18/12
8:08.39 Markos Geneti (Ethiopia) 2/20/04
5000 METERS
12:49.60 Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2/20/04
12:50.38 Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2/14/99
12:51.48 Daniel Komen (Kenya) 2/19/98
12:53.94 Isiah Koech (Kenya) 2/11/11
12:55.72 Eliud Kipchoge (Ken) 2/11/11
12:58.67 Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya) 2/10/12
12:59.04 ————Gebrselassie 2/20/97
13:01.26 Galen Rupp (US) 1/16/14
13:02.36 ————Koech 2/10/12
13:02.69 Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2/10/12
**10 performances by 8 performers**
13:04.18 Yitayal Atnafu (Ethiopia) 2/10/12
13:04.35 Sam Chelanga (Kenya) 1/16/14
50-METER HURDLES
6.25 Mark McKoy (Canada) 3/05/86
6.35 Greg Foster (US) 1/27/85
6.35 ————Foster 1/31/87
6.36 Renaldo Nehemiah (US) 2/03/79
6.36 Duane Ross (US) 2/21/99
6.36 Anier Garcia (Cuba) 2/13/00
6.36 Ladji Doucouré (France) 2/26/05
6.37 Anthony Dees (US) 2/13/00
6.37 ————Foster 2/16/86
6.38 ————Nehemiah 2/10/79
6.38 ————McKoy 2/16/86
6.38 ————Dees 2/05/99
**12 performances by 7 performers**
6.40 Colin Jackson (Great Britain) 2/05/99
6.40 Allen Johnson (US) 2/26/05
6.40+ Shamar Sands (Bahamas) 2/10/09
6.40+ Dayron Robles (Cuba) 3/05/10
55 METER HURDLES
6.83* Renaldo Nehemiah (US) 1/30/82
6.85* ————Nehemiah 2/12/82
6.86* Greg Foster (US) 2/21/86
6.89 ————Nehemiah 1/20/79
6.90* Mark McKoy (Canada) 2/21/86
6.91* ————Nehemiah 2/09/79
6.91* ————Nehemiah 3/10/79
6.92 ————Foster 2/19/83
6.93* ————Nehemiah 1/31/81
6.93 ————Nehemiah 2/06/82
6.93* ————Foster 1/28/83
6.93* ————Foster 2/25/83
6.93 ————Foster 2/26/88
**13 performances by 3 performers**
6.94 Tonie Campbell (US) 3/02/84
6.94 Terrence Trammell (US) 2/21/99
6.96* Willie Gault (US) 2/05/83
6.98 Roger Kingdom (US) 1/20/89
6.98 Anthony Dees (US) 2/02/90
6.99 Arthur Blake (US) 2/02/90
7.01 Stéphane Caristan (France) 2/27/87
7.01 Courtney Hawkins (US) 1/21/95
7.01* David Oliver (US) 2/11/12
60 METER HURDLES
7.30 Colin Jackson (Great Britain) 3/06/94
7.33 Dayron Robles (Cuba) 2/08/08
7.34 ————Robles 3/14/10
7.36 Greg Foster (US) 1/16/87
7.36 ————Jackson 2/12/94
7.36 Allen Johnson (US) 3/06/04
7.36 ————Robles 2/02/08
7.36 Terrence Trammell (US) 3/14/10
7.37 Roger Kingdom (US) 3/08/89
7.37 Anier Garcia (Cuba) 2/09/00
7.37 Anthony Dees (US) 2/18/00
7.37 ————Trammell 3/01/09
7.37 David Oliver (US) 2/05/11
**13 performances by 9 performers**
7.38 Mark Crear (US) 3/08/98
7.38 Reggie Torian (US) 2/27/99
4 x 200
1:22.11 Great Britain 3/03/91
1:22.32 Italy 2/12/84
1:22.71 United States 3/03/91
1:22.99 ————Great Britain 2/23/90
1:23.04 Russia 1/30/93
1:23.26 ————Russia 1/29/94
1:23.46 ————Great Britain 1/28/89
1:23.56 ————Great Britain 2/13/93
1:23.79 ————United States 2/13/93
1:23.90 TV Wattenscheid (Germany) 2/26/12
Top 10 Nations
1:22.11 Great Britain 3/03/91
1:22.32 Italy 2/12/84
1:22.71 United States 3/03/91
1:23.04 Russia 1/30/93
1:23.90 Germany (TV Wattenscheid) 2/26/12
1:23.97 Canada (Scarborough Optimists) 2/26/83
1:24.00 France 2/06/88
1:24.17 West Germany (Bayer Leverkusen) 2/16/85
1:24.59 Norway 2/13/16
1:25.16 Soviet Union 2/10/90
Oversized track
1:25.10 Sweden 2/24/01
4 x 400
3:00.77 USC # 3/10/18
3:01.39 Texas A&M 3/10/18
3:01.43 Florida # 3/10/18
3:01.77 Poland 3/04/18
3:01.96 United States 2/11/06
3:01.97 ————United States 3/04/18
3:01.98 ————USC # 2/10/18
3:02.13 ————United States 3/09/14
3:02.23 ————Florida # 2/10/18
3:02.35 ————Texas A&M 2/25/18
Top 10 Nations
3:01.39 United States 3/10/18
3:01.77 Poland 3/04/18
3:02.51 Belgium 3/04/18
3:02.52 Trinidad 3/04/18
3:03.05 Germany 3/10/91
3:03.20 Great Britain 3/07/99
3:03.69 Jamaica 3/09/14
3:04.09 Czech Republic 3/08/15
3:04.75 Bahamas 3/20/16
3:04.82 Russia 3/11/01
4 x 800
7:11.30 Hoka New Jersey New York TC (US) 2/25/18
7:11.84 Atlanta TC # 2/25/18
7:12.25 District of Columbia TC # 2/25/18
7:13.11 US All-Stars (US) 2/08/14
7:13.22 New Jersey/New York TC (US) 2/08/14
7:13.94 Global Athletics (US) 2/06/00
7:14.78 Reebok Enclave (US) 2/06/00
7:15.77 Moscow (Russia) 2/10/08
7:16.59 Santa Monica TC # 2/06/00
7:17.45 Clemson # 3/11/89
Oversized track
7:14.5* Santa Monica TC (US) 2/16/80
7:17.3* Wisconsin 2/12/71
7:17.3* Illinois 2/12/72
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:15.10 United States 3/14/93
3:16.11 Brazil 3/14/93
3:16.93 Canada 3/14/93
3:18.7 Eastern Michigan 1/28/84
3:20.8+ Michigan # 2/10/79
3:22.4+ ————Michigan # 2/07/76
3:22.6+ Wisconsin # 2/08/75
3:22.7+ Michigan State # 2/10/79
3:22.8+ Oklahoma State 3/24/62
3:22.9+ Kansas Frosh 3/19/66
3:22.9+ ————Michigan State 2/12/72
DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:19.93 Team USA 1/31/15
9:25.37 Ireland 1/31/15
9:25.97 Texas 2/16/08
9:26.59 Penn State 2/01/14
9:27.04 Villanova # 2/13/15
9:27.16 New Jersey New York TC 1/31/15
9:27.20 Penn State # 1/29/16
9:27.21 Kenya 1/31/15
9:27.27 Stanford 1/29/16
9:27.27 Oregon # 3/11/16
Oversized track
9:21.77 Oregon TC 2/12/10
9:26.60 ————Penn State 3/01/13
9:26.60 Oklahoma State 2/20/16
9:26.78 Oregon 2/25/11
9:26.91 Stanford 2/17/18
9:27.02 ————Oregon # 2/27/15
9:27.17 ————Oregon # 2/17/18
9:27.19 Washington # 2/20/16
HIGH JUMP
2.43 | 7-11½ Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 3/04/89
2.42 | 7-11¼ Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 2/26/88
2.42 | 7-11¼ Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2/25/14
2.41 | 7-10¾ Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 2/01/87
2.41 | 7-10¾ ————Sotomayor 3/14/93
2.41 | 7-10¾ ————Ukhov 1/16/14
2.41 | 7-10¾ Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2/18/15
2.40 | 7-10½ ————Thränhardt 1/16/87
2.40 | 7-10½ ————Sjöberg 2/27/87
2.40 | 7-10½ Hollis Conway (US) 3/10/91
2.40 | 7-10½ ————Sotomayor 2/04/94
2.40 | 7-10½ ————Sotomayor 2/26/94
2.40 | 7-10½ Stefan Holm (Sweden) 3/06/05
2.40 | 7-10½ ————Ukhov 2/25/09
2.40 | 7-10½ ————Ukhov 2/08/14
2.40 | 7-10½ Aleksey Dmitrik (Russia) 2/08/14
2.40 | 7-10½ ————Barshim 2/04/15
**17 performances by 8 performers**
2.39 | 7-10 Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 2/24/85
2.39 | 7-10 Ralf Sonn (Germany) 3/01/91
POLE VAULT
6.16 | 20-2½ Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2/15/14
6.15 | 20-2 Sergey Bubka (Ukraine) 2/21/93
6.14 | 20-1¾ ————Bubka 2/13/93
6.13 | 20-1¼ ————Bubka 2/21/92
6.12 | 20-1 ————Bubka (Soviet Union) 3/23/91
6.11 | 20-½ ————Bubka 3/19/91
6.10 | 20-0 ————Bubka 3/15/91
6.08 | 19-11¼ ————Bubka 2/09/91
6.08 | 19-11¼ ————Lavillenie 1/31/14
6.06 | 19-10½ Steve Hooker (Australia) 2/07/09
**10 performances by 3 performers**
6.02 | 19-9 Rodion Gataullin (Soviet Union) 2/04/89
6.02 | 19-9 Jeff Hartwig (US) 3/10/02
6.00 | 19-8¼ Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 2/05/99
6.00 | 19-8¼ Jean Galfione (France) 3/06/99
6.00 | 19-8¼ Danny Ecker (Germany) 2/11/01
6.00 | 19-8¼ Shawn Barber (Canada) 1/15/16
6.00 | 19-8¼ Piotr Lisek (Poland) 2/04/17
LONG JUMP
8.79 | 28-10¼ Carl Lewis (US) 1/27/84
8.71 | 28-7 Sebastian Bayer (Germany) 3/08/09
8.62 | 28-3½ Iván Pedroso (Cuba) 3/07/99
8.60 | 28-2¾ ————Pedroso 2/16/97
8.59 | 28-2¼ Miguel Pate (US) 3/01/02
8.56 | 28-1 ————Lewis 1/16/82
8.56 | 28-1 Yago Lamela (Spain) 3/07/99
8.55 | 28-¾ ————Lewis 2/26/82
8.55 | 28-¾ ————Lewis 2/11/84
8.54 | 28-¼ ————Lewis 1/28/83
**10 performances by 5 performers**
8.49 | 27-10¼ Robert Emmiyan (Soviet Union) 2/21/87
8.46 | 27-9¼ Juan Miguel Echevarría (Cuba) 3/02/18
8.45 | 27-8¾ Larry Myricks (US) 1/27/90
8.44 | 27-8¼ Mike Powell (US) 2/05/93
8.44 | 27-8¼ Luvo Manyonga (South Africa) 3/02/18
8.43 | 27-8 Stanislav Tarasenko (Russia) 1/27/94
8.43 | 27-8 Erick Walder (US) 3/11/94
TRIPLE JUMP
17.92 | 58-9½ Teddy Tamgho (France) 3/06/11
17.92 | 58-9½ ————Tamgho ! 3/06/11
17.91 | 58-9¼ ————Tamgho 2/20/11
17.90 | 58-8¾ ————Tamgho 3/14/10
17.83 | 58-6 Alecier Urrutia (Cuba) 3/01/97
17.83 | 58-6 Christian Olsson (Sweden) 3/07/04
17.80 | 58-4¾ ————Olsson 3/05/02
17.77 | 58-3¾ Leonid Voloshin (Russia) 2/06/94
17.76 | 58-3¼ Mike Conley (US) 2/27/87
17.75 | 58-3 Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 3/09/08
**10 performances by 6 performers**
17.74 | 58-2½ Marian Oprea (Romania) 2/18/06
17.73 | 58-2 Walter Davis (US) 3/12/06
17.73 | 58-2 Fabrizio Donato (Italy) 3/06/11
17.72 | 58-1¾ Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 3/12/95
SHOT
22.66 | 74-4¼ Randy Barnes (US) 1/20/89
22.55 | 73-11¾ Ulf Timmermann (East Germany) 2/11/89
22.40 | 73-6 Adam Nelson (US) 2/15/08
22.31 | 73-2½ Tom Walsh (New Zealand) 3/03/18
22.26 | 73-½ Werner Günthör (Switzerland) 2/08/87
22.24 | 72-11¾ ————Timmermann 3/07/87
22.23 | 72-11¼ ————Gunthor ! 2/08/87
22.23 | 72-11¼ Ryan Whiting (US) 2/23/14
22.19 | 72-9¾ ————Timmermann 2/21/87
22.18 | 72-9¼ Christian Cantwell (US) 2/22/08
**10 performances by 7 performers**
22.17 | 72-9 Tomáš Staněk (Czech Republic) 2/06/18
22.11 | 72-6½ Brian Oldfield (US) 4/04/75
22.11 | 72-6½ Reese Hoffa (US) 3/10/06
WEIGHT
25.86 | 84-10¼ Lance Deal (US) 3/04/95
25.68 | 84-3 Libor Charfreitag (Slovakia) 3/05/05
25.58 | 83-11¼ Michael Lihrman (US) 2/28/15
25.49 | 83-7 ————Charfreitag ! 3/05/05
25.48 | 83-7¼ ————Deal 3/02/96
25.41 | 83-4½ ————Deal 2/20/93
25.31 | 83-0 ————Charfreitag ! 3/05/05
25.29 | 82-11¾ ————Deal ! 3/04/95
25.28 | 82-11 ————Charfreitag 2/04/05
25.28 | 82-11 ————Deal ! 2/20/93
**10 performances by 3 performers**
25.18 | 82-7½ A.G. Kruger (US) 1/20/12
25.12 | 82-5 Kibwé Johnson (US) 2/24/08
24.48 | 80-3¾ Jake Freeman (US) 2/12/09
24.48 | 80-3¾ Conor McCullough (US) 3/13/15
24.40 | 80-¾ Garland Porter (US) 2/04/11
24.39 | 80-¼ Jud Logan (US) 2/28/92
24.39 | 80-¼ Chuk Enekwechi (US) 2/13/15
PENTATHLON
(60H, HJ, SP, LJ, 1000)
PENTATHLON
4497OT Dan O’Brien (US) 2/28/92
4478 Steve Fritz (US) 1/20/95
4440 Christian Plaziat (France) 2/25/90
4420 Michael Smith (Canada) 2/03/92
4411 Dave Steen (Canada) 2/09/86
4399 Bruce Reid (US) 2/25/89
4374 ————Plaziat 1/15/95
4372 Sheldon Blockburger (US) 2/06/88
4364 Eduard Hämäläinen (Belarus) 1/28/95
4350 Claston Bernard (Jamaica) 2/22/02
**10 performances by 9 performers**
4320 Vitaliy Kolpakov (Ukraine) 2/05/94
HEPTATHLON
(60, LJ, SP, HJ, 60H, PV, 1000)
HEPTATHLON
6645 Ashton Eaton (US) 3/10/12
6632 ————Eaton 3/08/14
6568 ————Eaton 2/06/11
6499 ————Eaton 3/13/10
6479 Kevin Mayer (France) 3/05/17
6476 Dan O’Brien (US) 3/14/93
6470 ————Eaton 3/19/16
6438 Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 3/07/04
6424 Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 2/25/00
6420 ————Šebrle 3/11/01
**10 performances by 5 performers**
6418 Christian Plaziat (France) 3/01/92
6415 Sebastian Chmara (Poland) 3/01/98
6412 Lev Lobodin (Russia) 2/08/03
6374 Erki Nool (Estonia) 3/07/99
6372 Eelco Sintnicolaas (Holland) 3/03/13