High School All-Time Top 10s — Girls

compiled by Glen McMicken

(marks as of May 21, 2024)

View High School Boys All-Time List

Symbols: +=converted mark; i=indoor mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance. Classes: ***=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors. For far deeper lists, split into indoor and outdoor, and inclusive of more events, buy a copy of High School Track from Jack Shepard.

Jump To (not all events included in every list type):
100 200 300 400 600 800 1000 1500 Mile 2000
2KSt 3000 Steeple 2M 5000 10,000 100H 110H 300H 400H
4×1 4×2 4×4 4×8 4×15 4xMile 800Med SpMed DisMed 4x100H
4x110H HJ PV LJ TJ SP DT HT JT Hept Dec
100 METERS
10.89 Shawnti Jackson (South Granville, Creedmor, North Carolina) 2023
10.94 *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) 2019
10.98 **Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Georgia) 2015
11.00 *Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon) 2023
11.00 Jackson 2023
11.01 *Williams’ 2019
11.02(A) *Williams’ 2019
11.05 Brahe-Pedersen 2023
11.08 **Hill 2015
11.08(A) Brahe-Pedersen 2023
11.08 Brahe-Pedersen 2023
11.08(A) Brahe-Pedersen 2023
**12 performances by 4 performers**
11.10 **Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Florida) 2014
11.11 Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1998
11.11 *Adaejah Hodge’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida) 2023
11.13 *Chandra Cheeseborough (Ribault, Jacksonville, Florida) 1976
11.13 Ashley Owens (Liberty, Colorado Springs, Colorado) 2004
11.13 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
ALL-CONDITIONS
10.89 Shawnti Jackson (South Granville, Creedmor, North Carolina) 2023
10.94 *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) 2019
10.98w *Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1997
10.98 **Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Georgia) 2015
11.00 *Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon) 2023
11.00 Jackson 2023
11.01 *B. Williams’ 2019
11.01w(A) *Brahe-Pedersen 2023
11.02(A) *B. Williams’ 2019
11.05 *Brahe-Pedersen 2023
11.05w Jackson 2023
**11 performances by 5 performers**
11.08w *Adaejah Hodge’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida) 2023
11.09w Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Texas) 2021
11.09w *Micayah Holland (Academy, Montverde, Florida) 2022
11.10 **Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Florida) 2014
11.11w(A) *Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales, Florida) 2010
200 METERS
22.11(A) Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, North Hills, California) 2003
22.33i *Adaejah Hodge’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida) 2023
22.35 Shawnti Jackson (South Granville, Creedmoor, North Carolina) 2023
22.43 **Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Georgia) 2015
22.43 *Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon) 2023
22.48 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
22.48 Jackson 2023
22.49 **Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Florida) 2014
22.50 **Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) 2018
22.51 Felix 2003
**10 performances by 8 performers**
22.58 *Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, California) 1992
22.73 Abby Steiner (Coffman, Dublin, Ohio) 2018
ALL-CONDITIONS
22.11(A) Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, North Hills, California) 2003
22.31w *Adaejah Hodge’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida) 2023
22.33i *Hodge’ 2023
22.35 Shawnti Jackson (South Granville, Creedmoor, North Carolina) 2023
22.43 **Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Georgia) 2015
22.43 *Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon) 2023
22.44w *Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, California) 2016
22.48 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
22.48 Jackson 2023
22.49 **Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Florida) 2014
**10 performances by 8 performers**
22.50 **Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) 2018
22.58 *Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, California) 1992
400 METERS
50.69 Sanya Richards-Ross (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida) 2002
50.74 *Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego, California) 2000
50.87 Denean Howard (Kennedy, Granada Hills, California) 1982
50.90 Sheila Ingram (Coolidge, Washington, DC) 1976
50.90 Ingram 1976
51.04 *Kadecia Baird’ (Evers, Brooklyn, New York) 2012
51.09(A) *Sherri Howard (San Gorgonio, San Bernardino, California) 1979
51.16 Richards-Ross 2002
51.17 D. Howard 1982
51.17 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2019
51.17(A) Lauren Lewis (Prosper, Texas) 2023
**11 performances by 8 performers**
51.21 Alexis Holmes (Academy, Cheshire, Connecticut) 2018
51.39 *Lynna Irby-Jackson (Pike, Indianapolis, Indiana) 2016
800 METERS
1:59.04 Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland) 2022
1:59.13 Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin) 2022
1:59.51 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
1:59.80 Whittaker 2022
2:00.03 Willis 2022
2:00.06i Willis 2022
2:00.07 Kim Gallagher (Upper Dublin, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania) 1982
2:00.18 Whittaker 2022
2:00.32 Willis 2022
2:00.58i *Sophia Gorrarian (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island) 2022
**10 performances by 5 performers**
2:00.65 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
2:00.85 Caitlin Collier (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida) 2018
2:00.91 Ajee’ Wilson (Neptune, New Jersey) 2012
2:01.17 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) 2019
2:01.61 Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania) 2008
1500 METERS
4:04.62 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
4:05.21 *Cain 2013
4:07.05 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
4:07.19 *Cain 2013
4:07.21 *Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2016
4:08.21 *Cain 2013
4:08.71 Christina Aragon (Billings, Montana) 2016
4:09.27 Aragon 2016
4:09.70 *Sadie Englehardt (Ventura, California) 2024
4:09.77 *Cain 2013
**10 performances by 5 performers**
4:10.95 Elise Cranny (Niwot, Colorado) 2014
4:11.43 Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, Indiana) 2022
4:12.62 Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Colorado) 2016
4:14.11 Ella Donaghu (Grant, Portland, Oregon) 2016
4:14.24 *Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2023
MILE
4:27.71+ Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, Indiana) 2022
4:28.25i *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
4:31.72 *Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, California) 2024
4:32.15i *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
4:32.78i *Cain 2013
4:33.87 **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2018
4:34.41 *Engelhardt 2024
4:34.45i *Engelhardt 2024
4:34.88+ *Efraimson 2014
4:35.04+ **Engelhardt (Ventura, California) 2023
4:35.06 Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, California) 2022
4:35.16 ***Engelhardt 2022
**10 performances by 7 performers**
4:35.24 Polly Plumer (University, Irvine, California) 1982
4:35.41+ Christine Babcock (Woodbridge, Irvine, California) 2008
4:35.69 **Jane Hedengren (Timpview, Provo, Utah) 2023
4:35.87 Tatum David (Richland, Olney, Illinois) 2023
Combined 1500/1600/mile list (expressed as miles):
4:24.19+ *Cain 2013
4:26.82+ *Efraimson 2014
4:26.99+ *Murphy 2016
4:27.71+ Wiley 2022
4:28.61+ Aragon 2016
4:31.03+ Cranny 2014
4:31.72 *Engelhardt 2024
4:32.83+ Rainsberger 2016
4:33.87 Tuohy 2018
4:34.44+ Donaghu 2016
3000 METERS
9:00.16i *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
9:00.62 Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Colorado) 2016
9:01.81i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2019
9:02.02i *Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2023
9:02.10i *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
9:04.51i *Cain 2013
9:05.26i **Tuohy 2018
9:05.78 *Shea 2023
9:07.14i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) 2020
9:07.73i **Elizabeth Leachman (Champion, Boerne, Texas) 2024
**10 performances by 7 performers**
9:08.22i Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Lewisville, Texas) 2022
9:08.6 Lynn Bjorklund (Los Alamos, New Mexico) 1975
9:09.57i *Jane Hedengren (Timpview, Provo, Utah) 2024
9:09.70i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming) 2021
9:10.51 *Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2016
2 MILES
9:38.68i *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
9:44.16i **Elizabeth Leachman (Champion, Boerne, Texas) 2024
9:44.44i Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Lewisville, Texas) 2022
9:47.57i Allie Zealand (Home, Lynchburg, Virginia) 2024
9:47.95i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming) 2021
9:48.20i Isabel Allori (Liberty, Ft. Collins, Colorado) 2024
9:49.37i+ Irene Riggs (Morgantown, West Virginia) 2023
9:49.45i *Jane Hedengren (Timpview, Provo, Utah) 2024
9:49.82i *Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2023
9:50.70 Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, California) 2022
**10 performances by 10 performers**
9:51.00i Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas) 2021
9:51.05i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2019
9:51.35 Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Colorado) 2017
9:51.48 *Kate Peters (Lake Oswego, Oregon) 2022
Combined 3000/3200/2M list (expressed as 2M):
9:38.68i *Cain 2013
9:43.38+i *Efraimson 2014
9:43.87+ Rainsberger 2016
9:44.16i **Leachman 2024
9:44.44i Cook 2022
9:45.16+i *Tuohy 2019
9:45.39+i *Shea 2023
9:47.57i Zealand 2024
9:47.95i Thorvaldson 2021
9:48.20i Allori 2024
9:49.37i+ Riggs 2023
9:49.45i *Hedengren 2024
9:50.70 Frias 2022
9:50.92+i Starliper 2020
2000 STEEPLE
6:18.41 Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone, Allegany, New York) 2023
6:19.53 Napoleon 2023
6:19.75 Napoleon 2023
6:20.80 Sheridan Wheeler (Saratoga Springs, New York) 2023
6:21.31 Karrie Baloga (Cornwall Central, Cornwall-on-Hudson, New York) 2023
6:22.13 Wheeler 2023
6:22.85 Baloga 2023
6:24.32 *Napoleon 2022
6:25.35 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut) 2021
6:27.80 Wheeler 2023
**10 performances by 4 performers**
6:29.08 *Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York) 2019
6:29.20 *Maddie Meyers (Northwest, Seattle, Washington) 2011
6:29.56 *Brianna Nerud (North Shore, Glen Head, New York) 2011
6:33.01 MaryKate Anselmini (Melville, East Setauket, New York) 2011
6:33.61 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) 2019
6:33.7 Shelby Greany (Suffern, New York) 2009
3000 STEEPLECHASE
10:00.72 Brianna Nerud (North Shore, Glen Head, New York) 2012
10:08.15 Nerud 2012
10:13.74 Amy-Eloise Neale’ (Glacier Peak, Snohomish, Washington) 2013
10:14.07 Neale’ 2013
10:14.76 Alexandra Harris (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2017
**5 performances by 3 performers**
10:15.09 Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone, Allegany, New York) 2023
10:15.26 *Mel Lawrence (Reno, Nevada) 2006
5000 METERS
15:25.27 Elizabeth Leachman (Champion, Boerne, Texas) 2024
15:25.93 Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Lewisville, Texas) 2022
15:28.90i **Leachman 2024
15:34.47 *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tennessee) 2020
15:37.12i **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2018
15:45.46 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
15:46.28i *Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2023
15:48.91 Emily Sisson (Parkway Central, Chesterfield, Missouri) 2010
15:49.47i **Shea 2022
15:50.32 Cayla Hatton (Phillips, Andover, Massachusetts) 2012
**10 performances by 8 performers**
15:52.10 *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville, New Jersey) 2021
15:52.88 Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay, California) 2004
15:55.75i Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Colorado) 2017
10,000 METERS
32:52.5 Mary Shea (Gibbons, Raleigh, North Carolina) 1979
33:17.28 Cayla Hatton (Phillips, Andover, Massachusetts) 2012
33:26.53 *Cathy O’Brien (Dover, New Hampshire) 1984
33:42.9 *O’Brien 1984
33:57.6 *O’Brien 1984
34:01.1 **O’Brien 1983
34:36.81 *Cassie Hintz (Old Town, Maine) 2005
34:48.2 Lesley Welch (Veterans, Peabody, Massachusetts) 1981
34:51.0 *Kathy Gibbons (Alhambra, Phoenix, Arizona) 1971
34:54.8 **Roxanne Bier (Independence, San José, California) 1978
**10 performances by 7 performers**
34:59.14 Donna Fidler (Norristown, Pennsylvania) 1995
34:59.38 ***Alana Hadley (Kell, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2012
35:10.2 Lisa Welch (Veterans, Peabody, Massachusetts) 1981
100 HURDLES
12.84 ***Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Georgia) 2016
12.89 ***Jones 2016
12.89 *Jones 2018
12.92 Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2014
12.93 Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Texas) 2016
12.95 *Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania) 1979
12.95 *Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania) 2016
12.95 Tara Davis-Woodhall (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
13.00 Hall 2014
13.01 *Brissett 2016
13.01 Davis 2017
13.01 Davis 2017
13.01 **Jones 2017
13.01 *Jones 2018
**14 performances by 6 performers**
13.03 *Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant, San José, California) 2007
13.04 Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas) 2016
13.08 Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia) 2016
13.10 Myla Greene (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2023
ALL-CONDITIONS
12.83w Tara Davis-Woodhall (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
12.84 ***Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Georgia) 2016
12.89 ***Jones 2016
12.89w Davis-Woodhall 2017
12.89 *Jones 2018
12.92 Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2014
12.93 Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Texas) 2016
12.93w Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Texas) 2021
12.95 *Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania) 1979
12.95 *Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania) 2016
12.95 Davis-Woodhall 2017
**11 performances by 7 performers**
12.98w Kaylah Robinson (El Cerrito, California) 2017
13.00w(A) Jackie Coward (West, Knoxville, Tennessee) 2008
13.03w Dominque’ Calloway (South, Denver, Colorado) 1996
13.03 *Vashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San José, California) 2007
300 HURDLES
38.90 Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) 2017
39.89 Jasmine Robinson (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Georgia) 2024
39.98 Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach, California) 2001
40.10 **Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, California) 2005
40.13 *Collins 2006
40.16 Demus 2001
40.16 Masai Russell (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2018
40.18 *Leslie Maxie (Mills, Millbrae, California) 1984
40.24+ *Shalina Clarke (Evanston, Illinois) 2005
40.26 Janeene Vickers (Pomona, California) 1987
40.26 Akala Garrett (Albemarle, North Carolina) 2023
**11 performances by 9 performers**
40.28 ***Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) 2017
40.28 Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) 2021
400 HURDLES
53.82 Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) 2017
54.03 McLaughlin-Levrone 2017
54.15 *McLaughlin-Levrone 2016
54.22 McLaughlin-Levrone 2017
54.46 *McLaughlin-Levrone 2016
54.54 *McLaughlin-Levrone 2016
54.76 McLaughlin-Levrone 2017
55.20 *Leslie Maxie (Mills, Millbrae, California) 1984
55.20 Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2016
55.23 *McLaughlin-Levrone 2016
**10 performances by 3 performers**
55.76 Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach, California) 2001
55.96 **Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, California) 2005
56.06 Michelle Smith’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida) 2024
56.16 Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia) 2016
56.16 *Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2022
56.36 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia) 2019
56.80 *Kellie Roberts (Central, Seat Pleasant, Maryland) 1986
4 x 100
44.24 DeSoto, Texas 2019
44.44 DeSoto 2019
44.50 Poly, Long Beach, California 2004
44.60 Skyline, Dallas, Texas 2004
44.63(A) Elsik, Alief, Texas 2003
44.65 DeSoto 2019
44.67 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2023
44.70 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, California 1997
44.70 Duncanville, Texas 2024
44.84 Wilson, Long Beach, California 2005
44.84 Druid Hills, Atlanta, Georgia 2024
**11 performances by 9 schools**
44.89 Seven Lakes, Katy, Texas 2021
4 x 200
1:33.43 Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 2014
1:33.47 Aquinas 2014
1:33.71 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2023
1:33.87 Poly, Long Beach, California 2004
1:34.23 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2016
1:34.51 Elsik, Alief, Texas 2003
1:34.56 Northwestern, Miami, Florida 2017
1:34.60 Westbury, Houston, Texas 1998
1:34.68 Bullis 2022
1:34.75i Bullis 2018
**10 performances by 7 schools**
1:34.78i Academy, Montverde, Florida 2024
1:34.87 DeSoto, Texas 2017
1:35.05 Duncanville, Texas 2018
4 x 400
3:35.17 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2024
3:35.23 Bullis 2024
3:35.49 Poly, Long Beach, California 2004
3:35.55 Poly 2003
3:35.72 Wilson, Long Beach, California 2001
3:35.78 Poly 2003
3:35.90 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2015
3:35.99 Poly 2002
3:36.12 Northwestern, Miami, Florida 2024
3:36.25 Bullis 2023
**10 performances by 5 schools**
3:36.72 Oak Park, Michigan 2015
3:37.02 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland 2008
3:37.28 Academy, Montverde, Florida 2023
3:37.69 Muir, Pasadena, California 1985
3:37.71 Kennedy, Granada Hills, California 1981
4 x 800
8:41.20 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2024
8:43.12 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland 2008
8:44.98 Union Catholic 2023
8:45.37 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey 2014
8:46.30 Flower Mound, Lewisville, Texas 2024
8:46.98 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York 2010
8:47.08 Union Catholic 2023
8:47.90 Garden City, New York 2010
8:48.02i Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina 2023
8:48.16 Cuthbertson 2023
**10 performances by 7 schools**
8:48.29 South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan 2012
8:49.73 Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 2024
8:49.85 Bronxville, New York 2011
4 x MILE
19:22.70i Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina 2024
19:28.07i Flower Mound, Lewisville, Texas 2024
19:37.78i Flower Mound 2022
19:40.67 Saratoga Springs, New York 2021
19:45.37 Niwot, Colorado 2021
19:48.13 Niwot 2022
19:49.10i Saratoga Springs 2022
19:50.34i Flower Mound 2023
19:55.21i Cuthbertson 2023
19:55.36 Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Colorado 2022
**10 performances by 5 schools**
19:55.71+ Newbury Park, California 2022
19:56.75 Suffern, New York 2006
19:58.07 Roxbury, Succasunna, New Jersey 2006
19:59.80+ Great Oak, Temecula, California 2016
20:00.59 Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, New York 2017
800 MEDLEY
1:38.73 Poly, Long Beach, California 2003
1:40.95 Penn, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2003
1:41.17 Southridge, Miami, Florida 2017
1:41.73 Withrow, Cincinnati, Ohio 2009
1:41.85 Southridge 2016
1:41.98 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey 2010
1:42.08 Berkeley, California 2000
1:42.0 Hawthorne, California 1987
1:42.12 Sterling, Houston, Texas 1986
1:42.2 Berkeley 1979
**10 performances by 8 schools**
1:42.4 South Shore, Chicago, Illinois 1984
1:42.53 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2018
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:47.65 Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York 2015
3:50.82 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey 2014
3:51.90 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland 2007
3:52.07 Columbia 2013
3:52.22 West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2004
3:52.33 West Babylon, New York 2017
3:52.38 Roosevelt 2006
3:52.68i Rush-Henrietta 2015
3:52.74 Neptune, New Jersey 2010
3:53.17i Wilson, Long Beach, California 2001
**10 performances by 7 schools**
3:53.60 Oak Ridge, Orlando, Florida 2004
3:53.62 Randolph, NYC, New York 2004
3:53.93 Pope John XXIII, Sparta, New Jersey 2010
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:17.50i Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina 2024
11:20.65i Flower Mound, Lewisville, Texas 2024
11:21.85 Ventura, California 2024
11:21.95i Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan 2022
11:22.23 Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, California 2011
11:25.13 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York 2011
11:28.86 Tatnall, Wilmington, Delaware 2012
11:29.39 North Rockland, Thiells, New York 2016
11:29.76 Great Oak, Temecula, California 2016
11:30.45 North Shore, Glen Head, New York 2011
**10 performances by 10 schools**
4 x 100H
54.67 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2018
54.95 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
55.06 Western Branch 2017
55.36 Western Branch 2015
55.89 Western Branch 2016
55.97 Bullis 2023
56.53 Bullis 2022
56.55 Western Branch 2014
56.74 Bullis 2019
57.00 Hoover, Alabama 2015
**10 performances by 3 schools**
57.17 Vacaville, California 2014
57.17 Oak Park, Michigan 2021
57.47 Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Virginia 2018
57.49 North, Riverside, California 2003
57.79 Northwestern, Miami, Florida 2016
57.91 Poly, Long Beach, California 2012
58.30 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2018
HIGH JUMP
6-6¼i Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nevada) 2016
6-5 *Cunningham 2015
6-5i Cunningham ! 2016
6-5i Cunningham 2016
6-4¾i Cunningham 2016
6-4½ *Cunningham 2015
6-4¼ Cunningham 2016
6-4 Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, Texas) 1993
6-4 Toni Young (Del City, Oklahoma) 2009
6-4 *Cunningham 2015
6-4i Cunningham ! 2016
6-4i Cunningham ! 2016
**12 performances by 3 performers**
6-3¼i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek. Cary, North Carolina) 2019
6-3i *Lisa Ramos (Wood River, Hailey, Idaho) 1983
6-2¾ Latrese Johnson (Clovis, California) 1985
6-2¾ Erin Aldrich (Lake Highlands, Dallas, Texas) 1996
6-2¼ Kym Carter (East, Wichita, Kansas) 1982
6-2¼ Wendy Brown (Woodside, California) 1984
6-2¼ *Angie Spangler (Norwell, Ossian, Indiana) 1985
6-2¼ Julie Broughton (Woodland, California) 1989
6-2¼ **Gabby Williams (Reed, Sparks, Nevada) 2012
6-2¼i(A) JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Washington) 2024
POLE VAULT
15-3 Hana Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington) 2023
15-1½i(A) Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington) 2023
15-1½ H. Moll 2023
15-1 H. Moll ! 2023
15-0 H. Moll 2023
14-10¾i H. Moll 2023
14-10 H. Moll ! 2023
14-9½ *A. Moll 2022
14-9½i(A) A. Moll ! 2023
14-9½i(A) H. Moll 2023
14-9½i(A) H. Moll 2023
14-9½i(A) A. Moll 2023
14-9½ H. Moll ! 2023
**13 performances by 2 performers**
14-9i Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Washington) 2019
14-9 Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, California) 2021
14-8¼ Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park, New York) 2020
14-7½ Lexi Jacobus (Cabot, Arkansas) 2015
14-7¼ Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Texas) 2014
14-7¼i(A) Jathiyah Muhammad (Home, Dublin, California) 2024
14-6¼ Kenna Stimmel (Margaretta, Castalia, Ohio) 2022
14-6 Ashley Callahan (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, California) 2021
14-6 Molly Haywood (Memorial, Tomball, Texas) 2023
LONG JUMP
22-5 Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Maine) 2015
22-4 Sophia Beckmon (Oregon City, Oregon) 2023
22-3 Kathy McMillan (Hoke County, Raeford, North Carolina) 1976
22-1¾ McMillan 1976
22-1 Tara Davis-Woodhall (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
22-½ McMillan ! 1976
22-½ Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, California) 1993
21-11i Davis-Woodhall 2017
21-11 *Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
21-10½ McMillan ! 1976
**10 performances by 6 performers**
21-7¾ *Carol Lewis (Willingboro, New Jersey) 1980
21-6i Avery Lewis (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania) 2024
21-4 *Menka Sykes (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia) 1983
21-3¼ Sherron Walker (Everett, Washington) 1975
21-3¼ *Juliana Yendork (Walnut, California) 1990
21-3¼i Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Texas) 2016
ALL-CONDITIONS
22-5 Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Maine) 2015
22-3¾w Tara Davis-Woodhall (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
22-3 Kathy McMillan (Hoke County, Raeford, North Carolina) 1976
22-3w McMillan 1976
22-3w McMillan ! 1976
22-1¾ McMillan 1976
22-1¾w McMillan ! 1976
22-1¾w Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, California) 1993
22-1¼w Davis-Woodhall ! 2017
22-1¼w Davis-Woodhall 2017
**11 performances by 5 performers**
21-11 *Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
21-7¾ *Carol Lewis (Willingboro, New Jersey) 1980
21-7½w Dorothea Brown (Bloom Trail, Chicago Heights, Illinois) 1982
21-6¾w *Keyon Soley (Uniondale, New York) 1993
21-6¼w *Courtney Corrin (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, California) 2015
TRIPLE JUMP
44-11¾ *Brittany Daniels (West, Tracy, California) 2004
44-11 Daniels 2005
44-11 *Keturah Orji (Mt. Olive, Flanders, New Jersey) 2013
44-10 Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas) 2019
44-8¾ Daniels 2005
44-8 *Orji ! 2013
44-6¾i Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, California) 2007
44-5½ Richardson 2007
44-4¼ Daniels ! 2005
44-4 Richardson 2007
**10 performances by 4 performers**
44-2¼ *Ychlindria Spears (Luling, Texas) 2001
44-1¼ Erica McLain (East, Plano, Texas) 2004
44-½ Juliana Yendork (Walnut, California) 1991
43-10½ Jaimie Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Illinois) 2017
43-9¼ *Skylynn Townsend (Rock Hill, Prosper, Texas) 2024
43-6½i Madison McConico (Dale, Chester, Virginia) 2022
ALL-CONDITIONS
45-7½w Brittany Daniels (West, Tracy, California) 2005
45-5½w Daniels ! 2005
45-4¾w *Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas) 2018
45-4¼w Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, California) 2007
44-11¾ *Daniels 2004
44-11 Daniels 2005
44-11 *Keturah Orji (Mt. Olive, Flanders, New Jersey) 2013
44-10 Moore 2019
44-9w(A) Orji 2014
44-8¾ Daniels 2005
**10 performances by 4 performers**
44-7w Nicole Gamble (Sumter, South Carolina) 1995
44-4w Jaimie Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Illinois) 2017
44-5½w *Skylynn Townsend (Rock Hill, Prosper, Texas) 2024
44-3½w Juliana Yendork (Walnut, California) 1991
44-3½w Erica McLain (East, Plano, Texas) 2004
44-2¼ *Ychlindria Spears (Luling, Texas) 2001
SHOT
58-1 Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, New Jersey) 2017
57-5½i Wilson 2017
57-1¼ Wilson 2017
56-8¼ Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, South Carolina) 2014
56-7½i Saunders 2014
56-7½ Saunders 2014
56-7½i Wilson ! 2017
56-2½i Wilson 2017
56-2½i Wilson ! 2017
56-0 Saunders 2014
**10 performances by 2 performers**
54-10¾ Michelle Carter (Red Oak, Texas) 2003
54-10¾ Hadley Lucas (North, Bloomington, Indiana) 2024
54-9½ Mensi Stiff (Academy, Brentwood, Tennessee) 2023
54-8½ Maggie Ewen (St. Francis, Minnesota) 2013
54-7½i Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park, Whippany, New Jersey) 2016
54-7 Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, California) 2016
54-4¾ Anna Jelmini (Shafter, California) 2009
53-11i Laura Gerraughty (Nashua, New Hampshire) 2001
DISCUS
198-9 Shelbi Vaughan (Legacy, Mansfield, Texas) 2012
197-1 Vaughan 2012
196-11 Vaughan ! 2012
195-10 Emma Sralla’ (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas) 2023
195-9 Vaughan 2012
193-11 Vaughan 2012
193-8 Vaughan 2012
193-8 Sralla’ 2023
193-6 Vaughan ! 2012
192-8 Vaughan ! 2012
**10 performances by 2 performers**
190-3 Anna Jelmini (Shafter, California) 2009
188-4 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, California) 1994
186-10 Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, California) 2016
186-3 Seilala Sua (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Florida) 1996
185-4 *Melanie Uher (Wilkes-Clatonia, Clatonia, Nebraska) 2002
184-2 Valarie Allman (Silver Creek, Longmont, Colorado) 2013
183-11 Leslie Deniz (Gridley, California) 1980
183-6 Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande, California) 2003
HAMMER
214-4 *Shelby Ashe (Pius, Atlanta, Georgia) 2010
211-1 Ashe 2011
210-10 Ashe 2011
203-7 *Joy McArthur (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, California) 2016
202-4 Ashe ! 2011
202-4 Ashe 2011
202-3 Ashe 2011
202-0 Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Oregon) 2018
201-9 McArthur (Dana Hills, Dana Point, California) 2017
201-7 Maureen Griffin (Pocatello, Idaho) 1998
**10 performances by 4 performers**
201-6 Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Georgia) 2009
201-4 Jillian Shippee (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York) 2017
198-10 Daina Levy’ (Kennesaw Mountain, Kennesaw, Georgia) 2011
197-9 Samantha Kunza (Timberland, Wentzville, Missouri) 2019
195-2 *Jennifer Dahlgren’ (Klein, Texas) 2002
194-11 Casey Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, California) 2010
JAVELIN
185-8 **Madison Wiltrout (Connellsville, Pennsylvania) 2015
184-2 Skylar Ciccolini (Mifflin, Lewistown, Pennsylvania) 2019
182-8 **Wiltrout 2015
181-2 *Haley Crouser (Gresham, Oregon) 2012
181-0 **Wiltrout 2015
180-9 Dana Baker (North, Olathe, Kansas) 2018
180-7 Baker 2018
180-4 Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, St. Louis, Missouri) 2016
179-8 *Crouser 2012
178-1 Baker 2018
**10 performances by 5 performers**
177-11 Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St. Louis, Missouri) 2021
176-11 Megan Glasmann (Park City, Utah) 2013
176-8 *Avione Allgood-Whetstone (Legacy, North Las Vegas, Nevada) 2011
176-5 Rachel Yurkovich (Newberg, Oregon) 2005
175-4 Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Kansas) 2021
HEPTATHLON
5847w/5829(A) Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) 2019
5798(A) *Hall 2018
5660 *Hall 2018
5655 *Hall 2018
5646 Hall 2019
5578 *Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Georgia) 2012
5577 Emma Fitzgerald (Thayer, Braintree, Massachusetts) 2016
5572(A) Williams 2013
5552 **JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Washington) 2023
5533 Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, California) 2006
**10 performances by 5 performers**
5523 *Sterling Lester (Marietta, Georgia) 2018
5522w Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pennsylvania) 2008
5493 Kendra Reimer (New Braunfels, Texas) 1998
5493 Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, Louisiana) 2021
5490w Tyra Gittens’ (Ensworth, Nashville, Tennessee) 2017