High School Boys Indoor List — 2021

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 02/22/2021)

Click To See Girls’ List

55 METERS
6.25 Udodi Onwuzurike (Rice, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
6.26 *Terrell Robinson (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
6.35 Dourvens Bleus (Brockton, Ma)
Laurenz Colbert (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
6.36 Gavin Schurr (Fairview, Boulder, Co)
6.37 **Nyckoles Harbor (Carroll, Washington, DC)
6.38 *Jonas Clarke (South Hadley, Ma)
*Jaylen Slade (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
60 METERS
6.70 *Jaylen Slade (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
6.72 Udodi Onwuzurike (Rice, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
Jekovan Rhetta (Parker, Birmingham, Al)
6.73 Gavin Schurr (Fairview, Boulder, Co)
6.74 Caleb Jackson (Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga)
6.75 David Foster (Tompkins, Katy, Tx)
6.77A *Marcus McKenzie (Pine View, St George, Ut)
6.78 *Terrell Robinson (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
6.79 *Justin Braun (Worthington, Oh)
6.80 *Trevin Moyer (Mountain Island, Mt Holly, NC)
200 METERS
20.62 *Jaylen Slade (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
20.84 Gavin Schurr (Fairview, Boulder, Co)
21.08 Laurenz Colbert (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
21.25 Connor Washington (College Park, The Woodlands, Tx)
21.34 Brandon Miller (Fenton, Mi)
21.36 **Nyckoles Harbor (Carroll, Washington, DC)
21.37 Sean Jackson (South County, Lorton, Va)
21.40 *Shamali Whittle (Hamilton North-Nottingham, Hamilton, NJ)
21.45 *John Vitucci (Wagner, Staten Island, NY)
21.50 Brandon Battle (Edwardsville, Il)
Oversized track:
21.22A *Marcus McKenzie (Pine View, St George, Ut)
21.29 Miller
21.32 *Justin Braun (Worthington, Oh)
21.35 Jackson
300 METERS
32.77 *Jaylen Slade (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
33.24 *Justin Braun (Worthington, Oh)
33.98 Steven Mcelroy (North, Pickerington, Oh)
34.09 Matthew Spicer (Courtland, Spotsylvania, Va)
34.22 Jaylen Barringer (Freedom, Woodbridge, Va)
34.36 *Jayson Ward (Bird, Chesterfield, Va)
Trei Thorogood (Freedom, Woodbridge, Va)
34.45 Jacob Kao (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma)
34.57 Asaron Bell (Parker, Jacksonville, Fl)
34.80 **Mekhi Gammons (Miami Carol City, Miami Gardens, Fl)
400 METERS
47.82 *Justin Braun (Worthington, Oh)
47.84 *Jaylen Slade (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
47.89 *Jayson Ward (Bird, Chesterfield, Va)
47.99 Jaylen Barringer (Freedom, Woodbridge, Va)
48.35 *Luke Schroeder (West Potomac, Alexandria, Va)
48.41 *Will Sumner (Woodstock, Ga)
48.44 Connor Washington (College Park, The Woodlands, Tx)
48.69 Brandon Battle (Edwardsville, Il)
48.70 **Mathias Carter (Lawrenceville, Ga)
48.74 Adam Mason (Manvel, Tx)
Oversized track:
47.84(A) Austin Klingler (West Jordan, Ut)
47.87 *Tamaal Myers (Cass, Detroit, Mi)
47.88 Barringer
47.93 *Evans White (South County, Lorton, Va)
48.00 Steven Mcelroy (North, Pickerington, Oh)
48.25 Battle
500 METERS
1:02.67 *Justin Braun (Worthington, Oh)
Ashton Schwartzman (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
1:02.92 *Jayson Ward (Bird, Chesterfield, Va)
1:04.21 Dillon Leacock (Millbrook, Raleigh, NC)
1:04.72 *Evans White (South County, Lorton, Va)
1:04.76 Camren Mitchell (Salem, Virginia Beach, Va)
1:04.80 Samuel Austin (Oviedo, Fl)
1:04.88 Richard Edwards (Salem, Virginia Beach, Va)
1:04.97 Hayden Oglesby (Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va)
1:04.99 Arden Hallpike (Foster, Richmond, Tx)
600 METERS
1:19.86 Niko Schultz (South, Plainfield, Il)
1:20.32 Matthew Griffin (Londonderry, NH)
1:21.31 Robert Doherty (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
1:22.14 **Nathan Cumberbatch (Shorewood, Wi)
1:23.04 *Michael Rodriguez-King (Wagner, Staten Island, NY)
1:23.32 Mahari Nayte (Sanchez, Providence, RI)
1:23.39 Ryan Sinclair (St Peter’s, Staten Island, NY)
1:23.49 Darius Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, RI)
1:23.52 Clay Macdonald (Marshfield, Ma)
1:23.53 Paul Wisnaskas (Norton, Ma)
800 METERS
1:51.08 Ethan Strand (Vestavia Hills, Al)
1:52.72 **Alex Leath (Vestavia Hills, Al)
1:53.02 Adam Mason (Manvel, Tx)
1:53.30 Samuel Austin (Oviedo, Fl)
1:54.11 Isaiah Schulties (Kent Island, Stevensville, Md)
1:54.25 Gabe Scales (Huntsville, Al)
1:54.41 Brady Barton (Helena, Al)
Niko Schultz (South, Plainfield, Il)
1:54.65 ***Marcus Reilly (Northbridge, Ma)
1:54.75 Cooper Atkins (Scottsboro, Al)
Oversized track:
1:52.92 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Mi)
1:53.33 Austin Klingler (West Jordan, Ut)
1:53.88 **Nathan Cumberbatch (Shorewood, Wi)
1:54.00 Alex Justus (Kings, Kings Mills, Oh)
1:54.42 *Kiefer Bell (Talawanda, Oxford, Oh)
1000 METERS
2:28.96 Eric Albright (Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, Pa)
2:29.12 Isaiah Schulties (Kent Island, Stevensville, Md)
2:29.3 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Mi)
2:29.85 Matthew Griffin (Londonderry, NH)
2:29.99 ***Marcus Reilly (Northbridge, Ma)
2:31.21 Cole Piotrowski (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
2:31.50 *Ethan Coleman (Olympia, Wa)
2:32.26 Zachary Wedding (Chopticon, Morganza, Md)
2:32.63 Nicolas Dovalovsky (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
2:32.86 Colter Nichols (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
1500 METERS
3:43.07 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Mi)
3:58.91 Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Id)
3:59.32 **Antonio Camacho-Bucks (Centennial, Ellicott City, Md)
4:00.05 ***Marcus Reilly (Northbridge, Ma)
MILE
3:57.66 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:12.46+ Ethan Strand (Vestavia Hills, Birmingham, Al)
4:13.24+ *Drew Rogers (Herscher, Il)
4:13.25 Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Id)
4:14.19+ Lucas Guerra (Highland, In)
4:14.50 **Antonio Camacho-Bucks (Centennial, Ellicott City, Md)
4:14.71+ Cooper Atkins (Scottsboro, Al)
4:15.03+ Kennie Arriola (Serra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca)
4:15.34 **Elliott McArthur (Mounds View, Mn)
4:15.43 Azaan Dawson (Prep, Fairfield, Ct)
Oversized track:
4:11.48+ *Larry Josh Edwards (University, Morgantown, WV)
4:15.18+ *Kiefer Bell (Talawanda, Oxford, Oh)
3000 METERS
8:32.10 *Sam Rich (Catawba, Ft Mill, SC)
8:32.37 **Ty Garrett (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
8:32.98 *C.J. Singleton (Butler, Pa)
8:42.29 Brogan Giffin (Mill River, North Clarendon, Vt)
8:42.87 Jake Gelfand (Severna Park, Md)
2 MILES
9:05.14 *Sam Rich (Catawba, Ft Mill, SC)
9:05.80+ *Luke Wiley (Warren, Gurnee, Il)
9:07.11+ Lucas Guerra (Highland, In)
9:07.25+ Cooper Atkins (Scottsboro, Al)
9:07.55 **Ty Garrett (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
9:08.52+ *Drew Rogers (Herscher, Il)
9:10.86 *C.J. Singleton (Butler, Pa)
9:12.07+ Pete Walsdorf (Woodstock, Il)
9:11.81+ *Nick Falk (New Trier, Winnetka, Il)
9:11.85+ *Micah Wilson (East, St Charles, Il)
Oversized track:
8:54.99+ *Larry Josh Edwards (University, Morgantown, WV)
9:02.98+ *Izaiah Steury (Angola, In)
9:08.05+ Sean Carney (Darby, Hilliard, Oh)
9:08.55+ Talha Syed (Salem, Canton, Mi)
55 HURDLES
7.19 Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
7.27 Emanuel Joseph (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
7.32 Jerry Philippe (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl)
7.41 Michael Bourne (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
7.43 Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Mo)
7.48 Zamen Siyoum (North, Pickerington, Oh)
Jayden Smith (St Christopher’s, Richmond, Va)
60 HURDLES
7.77 Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
7.85 Michael Bourne (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
7.87 Zamen Siyoum (North, Pickerington, Oh)
7.89 Jerry Philippe (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl)
7.91 Emanuel Joseph (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
7.97 Vannie Coles (Champe, Aldie, Va)
7.99 *Patrick Daves (Bayside, Daphne, Al)
Ashton Turner (Crowley, Tx)
8.00 Ethan Smith (Bedford, Oh)
8.01 Allen Taylor (Williamsport, Pa)
4 x 200
1:27.87 Cardinal Hayes, Bronx, NY
1:28.88 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
1:29.96 Clemens, Madison, Al
1:30.01 St. Augustine, New Orleans, La
Zachary, La
1:30.14 Central, Phenix City, Al
1:30.28 Freedom, Woodbridge, Va
1:30.39 Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al
1:31.01 Thompson, Alabaster, Al
1:31.05 Vestavia Hills, Al
Oversized track:
1:30.88 Stow-Munroe Falls, Stow, Oh
4 x 400
3:16.98 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
3:22.80 Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:25.32 Vestavia Hills, Al
3:25.47 DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
3:26.24 Hoover, Al
4 x 800
7:59.73 Huntsville, Al
8:00.22 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
8:02.37 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
8:03.10 Chaminade, Mineola, NY
8:04.69 Catholic, Baton Rouge, La
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:34.54 DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
3:40.07 Kent Island, Stevensville, Md
DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:20.26 IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fl
10:30.95 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
HIGH JUMP
7-2¼ Kamyren Garrett (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)
7-¼ Chris Hilton (Zachary, La)
6-10 *Brandon Pottinger (Florida Christian, Miami, Fl)
6-9½ Donsten Brown (McCracken, Paducah, Ky)
6-8 Malik Johnson (Central, Phenix City, Al)
Isaac Osifo (West Forsyth, Cumming, Ga)
Kiaeem Thomas (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
Camrun Norman (Hattiesburg, Ms)
Ben Schneider (Savannah, Mo)
Zachary Webb (Dakota, Macomb, Mi)
POLE VAULT
17-4½ Clayton Simms (Live Oak, Watson, La)
16-9 Conner McClure (Green, Oh)
16-7 Jimmy Rhoads (Liberty, Baltimore, Oh)
16-2½ *Beau Domingue (Hammond, La)
16-2 Hunter Johnson (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
16-1½ Louis Martinez (Walkill, NY)
16-0 Frank Amore (Washington, Charlestown, WV)
Brady Koolen (Southeast, Lincoln, Nb)
Carson Lenser (Vilonia, Ar)
Jonathan Petersen (Olengangy Orange, Lewis Center, Oh)
Paul Signorelli (Turpin, Cincinnati, Oh)
Luka Srsic (Worthington, Oh)
Luke Walden (Olentangy Berlin, Delaware, Oh)
LONG JUMP
24-10¾ Jaden Price-Whitehead (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pa)
24-7½ Julian Collins (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
24-3¼ Kaelen Mitchell (Piscataway, NJ)
23-11½ Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
23-9¾ Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Mo)
23-7¼ *Kyvon Tatham (Charter, Pembroke Pines, Fl)
23-5 Kiaeem Thomas (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
23-2½ Max Forte (Irvington, NY)
23-2 Chris Murphy (Port Allen, La)
23-1½ Caleb Stephens (Millbrook, Raleigh, NC)
TRIPLE JUMP
50-¼ Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Mo)
49-5 Michael Herzog (Thorndale, Tx)
49-0 Julian Collins (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
48-11½ *Brandon Green (Ruston, La)
48-8 Jaden Price-Whitehead (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pa)
48-¼ Emi Ereckosima (North Hagerstown, Hagerstown, Md)
47-11¼ *Donnie Young (Gilman, Baltimore, Md)
47-10¾ Solomon Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Tx)
47-5¾ LeDamian Rowell (Opelika, Al)
46-7¾ Josh Green (Gilman, Baltimore, Md)
SHOT
64-9¾ Cooper Mack (Watertown, SD)
61-4¾ Connor Vass-Gal (Area, New Wilmington, Pa)
60-10 Noah Culbertson (Sherwood, Or)
60-6 Gabe Hickman (Turpin, Cincinnati, Oh)
60-4¾ *Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan (Woonsocket, RI)
60-4¼ Tomas Rimac (Brunswick, Oh)
60-3½ *Spencer Williams (Davie, Mocksville, NC)
60-3 Dylan Lambrecht (Northern Lebanon, Fredericksburg, Pa)
60-2 Mason Hickel (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
58-10½ *Gary Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
WEIGHT
77-11¾ Logan Coles (Woonsocket, RI)
75-9¾ *Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan (Woonsocket, RI)
72-½ Collin Burkhart (Area, Nazareth, Pa)
71-5 John Fay (Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
71-3 *Gary Moore (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
70-7 Sean Smith (Thomas, Webster, NY)
70-1½ *Michael Pinckney (CTEA, Ozone Park, NY)
70-0 Aiden Paul (West, Albany, Or)
68-11 *Caden Hottman (Hermiston, Or)
68-6 Tomas Rimac (Brunswick, Oh)

 

PENTATHLON
3449 Dominique Hall (Thompson, Alabaster, Al)
3255 *Patrick Daves (Bayside, Daphne, Al)
3120 *Ethan Womack (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
3096 *Connor Munson (Westwood, Washington Township, NJ)
3017 *Henry Sullivan (Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va)