High School All-Time Indoor Top 10s — Girls

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/03/2018)

View High School Boys All-Time Indoor List

Symbols: +=converted mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance. Classes: **=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors. For far deeper lists, split into indoor and outdoor, and inclusive of more events, buy a copy of High School Track from Jack Shepard.

50 METERS
6.28 *Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Texas) 2007
6.31 ————*Jordan 2007
6.32(A) Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado 1997
6.32 Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1998
6.36 *Kela Jackson (Wilson, Rochester, New York) 2003
**5 performances by 4 performers**
6.39 Aspen Burkett (East, Denver, Colorado) 1994
6.39 Kisha Jett (Hammond, Columbia, Maryland) 1994
55 METERS
6.68(A) *Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado) 1996
6.68 Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1998
6.72(A) ————Latimer 1997
6.72(A) ————Latimer 1997
6.73 Kya Brookins (Seneca, South Carolina) 2007
6.73 ————Brookins 2007
6.73 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
6.74+ Deandra Carney (Arlington, Indianapolis, Indiana) 1978
6.74(A) ————Latimer 1997
6.74 Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, Louisiana) 2014
**10 performances by 6 performers**
6.75+ Michelle Glover (Willingboro, New Jersey) 1981
6.76 Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wisconsin) 2011
6.76 Morolake Akinosun (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Illinois) 2012
6.76 Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Alabama) 2017
60 METERS
7.19(A) Ashley Owens (Liberty, Colorado Springs, Colorado) 2004
7.21 Shayla Sanders (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida) 2012
7.22(A) Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado) 1997
7.22 ————Latimer 1997
7.23 ————Latimer 1997
7.24 *Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Texas) 2007
7.25(A) *Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Mississippi) 2006
7.25 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
7.26 Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1998
7.26 ————*Knight 2006
7.26 ————*Knight 2006
7.26 Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan) 2007
7.26(A) Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt. Pleasant, San José, California) 2007
7.26 Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wisconsin) 2011
7.26 ————Sanders 2012
7.26 Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, Louisiana) 2014
**16 performances by 11 performers**
200 METERS
22.97(A) Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Mississippi) 2007
23.14 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, North Hills, California) 2003
23.22 Sanya Richards (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Florida) 2002
23.22 ————Felix 2003
23.22 Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth, Oakland, California) 2010
23.23 *Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, California) 2016
23.24 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
23.26 ————*Knight 2006
23.27 ————Knight 2007
23.29 ————Felix 2003
**10 performances by 6 performers**
23.34 Tiffany Townsend (Killeen, Texas) 2007
23.44 Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach, California) 2004
23.47 Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2016
23.48 Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, New York) 2010
23.48 Kali Davis-White (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida) 2013
Oversized track:
23.43(A) *Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado) 2018
300 METERS
36.82 Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) 2017
36.96 Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia) 2006
37.09 ————McLaughlin 2017
37.11 ————McLaughlin 2017
37.49 ————**McLaughlin 2015
37.54 Kadecia Baird’ (Evers, Brooklyn, New York) 2013
37.59 *Shana Cox (Holy Trinity, Hicksville, New York) 2002
37.60 ————McCorory 2004
37.67 ————McCorory 2006
37.77 **Natasha Hastings (Randolph Campus, NYC, New York) 2002
**10 performances by 5 performers**
37.81 Tamara Clark (Central, High Point, North Carolina) 2017
37.85 Tiandra Ponteen’ (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland) 2003
37.86 *Maicel Malone (North Central, Indianapolis, Indiana) 1986
37.88 **Tasha Downing (Tech, Boston, Massachusetts) 1986
37.90 Deajah Stevens (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York) 2013
400 METERS
51.61 Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) 2017
51.84 ————*McLaughlin 2016
51.93 Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia) 2006
52.10 Sanya Richards (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Florida) 2002
52.19 *Nicole Leach (West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 2004
52.74 *Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado) 2018
52.77 ————*McLaughlin 2016
52.83 Nadonnia Rodrigues (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York) 2008
52.83 ————McLaughlin 2017
52.85 ————Rodrigues 2008
**10 performances by 6 performers**
52.91 Karimah Davis (Central, Palm Beach, Florida) 2017
53.14+ **Andrea Thomas (Walton, Bronx, New York) 1985
53.20 Bailey Lear (McKinney, Texas) 2018
53.23 ***Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Michigan) 2010
Oversized track:
53.21 Courtney Okolo (Smith, Carrollton, Texas) 2012
500 METERS
1:10.30 Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania) 2008
1:11.44 **Devon Williams (Catholic, Towson, Maryland) 2004
1:11.53 ————***Williams 2004
1:11.75 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
1:11.78 *Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
1:11.84 *Natasha Hastings (Randolph Campus, NYC, New York) 2003
1:11.97 Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia) 2006
1:12.00 ————Hastings 2004
1:12.05 *Tasha Downing (Tech, Boston, Massachusetts) 1987
1:12.28 *Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia) 2018
**10 performances by 8 performers**
1:12.33 *Kyna Robinson (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2018
1:12.39 Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reistertown, Maryland) 2018
600 METERS
1:27.13 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
1:28.67 ————Watson 2017
1:28.78 **Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, New York) 2015
1:28.83 ————**McIntosh 2015
1:29.27 Janine Davis (Queen of Peace, North Arlington, New Jersey) 2005
1:29.53 ————*Watson 2016
1:29.65 **Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, New York) 2008
1:29.69 *Stacey Ann Livingston’ (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York) 2002
1:29.85 Charlene Lipsey (Hempstead, New York) 2009
1:29.90 ————*Francis 2009
**10 performances by 6 performers**
1:29.98 Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York) 2011
1:30.09 *Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, New York) 2018
1:30.1 **Robin Campbell (Eastern, Washington, District of Columbia) 1974
1:30.22 ***Devon Williams (Catholic, Towson, Maryland) 2004
800 METERS
2:01.78 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
2:01.8+ **Mary Decker (Orange, California) 1974
2:03.59 Sabrina Southerland (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York) 2013
2:03.94 ————Watson 2017
2:04.13 Ajee’ Wilson (Neptune, New Jersey) 2012
2:04.5 ————**Decker 1974
2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle (Washington, NYC, New York) 1996
2:04.96 *Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania) 2007
2:05.11 ————*Watson 2016
2:05.56 Ruby Stauber (Wayzata, Plymouth, Minnesota) 2016
**10 performances by 7 performers**
2:06.08 Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Virginia) 2017
2:06.0 Joetta Clark (Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey) 1980
2:06.16 *Stacey Ann Livingston’ (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York) 2002
1000 METERS
2:40.72 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
2:43.18 ————Watson 2017
2:43.40 Sarah Bowman (Fauquier, Warrenton, Virginia) 2005
2:45.32 ————*Watson 2016
2:45.36 *Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2016
2:45.46 Arianna Lambie (Bromfield, Harvard, Massachusetts) 2003
2:45.76 Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania) 2008
2:45.83 *Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, New York) 2018
2:46.09 Jillian Smith (Southern, Manahawkin, New Jersey) 2009
2:46.77 ————*Watson 2016
**10 performances by 7 performers**
2:46.91 Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, New York) 2018
2:46.98 Ariel Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Massachusetts) 2016
2:47.02 Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Virginia) 2017
1500 METERS
4:11.72 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
4:15.65 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
4:16.11 ————*Cain 2013
4:17.68 Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Colorado) 2016
4:18.9 Lynn Jennings (Bromfield, Harvard, Massachusetts) 1978
4:19.7 ————Jennings 1978
4:21.18 ————Efraimson 2014
4:22.1 Molly Huddle (Notre Dame, Elmira, New York) 2002
4:22.3 Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2015
4:22.73 *Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2016
**10 performances by 7 performers**
4:23.38 **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2018
4:23.65 *Elise Cranny (Niwot, Colorado) 2013
4:24.0 Michelle Rowen (Washington Township, Sewell, New Jersey) 1983
MILE
4:28.25 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
4:32.15 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
4:32.78 ————*Cain 2013
4:36.61 Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Colorado) 2016
4:38.46 ————*Efraimson 2014
4:38.5 *Debbie Heald (Neff, La Mirada, California) 1972
4:39.0 Lynn Jennings (Bromfield, Harvard, Massachusetts) 1978
4:39.47 *Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2016
4:40.1 ***Mary Decker (Portola Jr, Orange, California) 1973
4:40.62 *Elise Cranny (Niwot, Colorado) 2013
**10 performances by 8 performers**
4:40.97 Hannah Meier (South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan) 2013
4:41.56 Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2015
3000 METERS
9:04.51 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
9:05.26 **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2018
9:14.12 Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2017
9:17.4 Melody Fairchild (Boulder, Colorado) 1991
9:17.74 ————**Tuohy 2018
9:18.36 Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall Central, New Windsor, New York) 2011
9:19.99 **Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Virginia) 2016
9:20.34 Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Colorado) 2017
9:21.12 *Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York) 2018
9:21.41 Erin Keogh (Langley, McLean, Virginia) 1987
**10 performances by 9 performers**
9:23.68 Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2015
Oversized track:
9:00.16 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
9:02.10 Cain 2013
2 MILES
9:38.68 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
9:55.92 Melody Fairchild (Boulder, Colorado) 1991
9:56.06 Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Colorado) 2017
9:56.85 Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall Central, New Windsor, New York) 2011
9:57.73+ **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2018
9:58.90 ————**Tuohy 2018
10:01.33+ Erin Keogh (Langley, McLean, Virginia) 1987
10:02.36 *Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York) 2018
10:02.71 **Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Virginia) 2016
10:02.86 Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North, Carolina) 2015
**10 performances by 9 performers**
10:05.15 Suzie Tuffey (Bergan, Peoria, Illinois) 1985
Oversized track:
10:02.81+ Allie Ostrander (Kenai Central, Kenai, Alaska) 2015
5000 METERS
15:37.12 **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2018
15:55.75 Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Colorado) 2017
16:08.83 **Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Virginia) 2016
16:10.79 Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, Indiana) 2015
16:11.85 Tessa Barrett (Abington Heights, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania) 2014
16:12.81 Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2015
16:18.01 Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2013
16:18.02 Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Michigan) 2013
16:19.42 Jacqueline Gaughan (Exeter, New Hampshire) 2018
16:19.69 ————*Finn 2012
**10 performances by 9 performers**
16:28.74 Maryjeanne Gilbert (Notre Dame, Peoria, Illinois) 2016
Oversized track:
16:26.37 Megan O’Reilly (Mt. Spokane, Mead, Washington) 2006
50 HURDLES
6.95 *Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania) 1979
6.98 ————*Young 1979
6.99 ————Young 1980
7.01 ————*Young 1979
7.11 *Jackie Coward (West, Knoxville, Tennessee) 2007
**5 performances by 2 performers**
7.13 Nichole Denby (North, Riverside, California) 2000
7.24 Teona Rodgers (Wharton, Tampa, Florida) 2007
7.30 LaTasha Colander (Wilson, Portsmouth, Virginia) 1994
55 HURDLES
7.46 Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas) 2016
7.48 *Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Georgia) 2018
7.49 *Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan) 2018
7.50+ Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania) 1980
7.51 ————Marshall 2016
7.52+ ————*Young 1979
7.52+ ————*Young 1979
7.53 Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2014
7.54+ Yolanda Johnson (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 1986
7.56 Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
**10 performances by 7 performers**
7.57 Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Texas) 2016
7.58 **Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) 2018
7.59 Sasha Wallace (Castro Valley, California) 2013
7.59 Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania) 2017
60 HURDLES
8.02 Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas) 2016
8.05 *Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Georgia) 2018
8.05 *Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan) 2018
8.07(A) Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) 2018
8.08 ————Marshall 2016
8.11 Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2014
8.12 ————*Stark 2018
8.14 Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Texas) 2016
8.14 Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania) 2017
8.14 Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
**10 performances by 8 performers**
8.15 **Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) 2018
8.16(A) Jackie Coward (West, Knoxville, Tennessee) 2008
4 x 200
1:34.75 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
1:35.39 ————Bullis 2018
1:35.86 Poly, Long Beach, California 2003
1:36.34 ————Bullis 2018
1:36.35 Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina 2012
1:36.35 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2018
1:36.41 Logan, Union City, California 2006
1:36.55(A) Wilson, Long Beach, California 1997
1:36.65 ————Nansemond River 2017
1:36.69(A) ————Poly 2003
1:36.69 ————Bullis 2018
**11 performances by 6 schools**
1:36.78 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2018
1:36.79 King, Lithonia, Georgia 2012
1:37.29 Evers, Brooklyn, New York 2013
1:37.50 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, California 1997
4 x 400
3:38.91 Poly, Long Beach, California 2004
3:39.60 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
3:39.70 ————Bullis 2017
3:39.86 ————Bullis 2018
3:40.28 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2016
3:40.48 Franklin, Reistertown, Maryland 2018
3:40.69 Oak Park, Michigan 2016
3:40.95 Robeson, Brooklyn, New York 2016
3:41.54 ————Poly 2003
3:41.75 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland 2009
**10 performances by 7 schools**
3:41.96 West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2005
3:42.03 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey 2013
3:42.47 Wilson, Long Beach, California 1997
4 x 800
8:53.67 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York 2002
8:54.11 Southern Regional, Manahawkin, New Jersey 2009
8:56.57 Davis, Kaysville, Utah 2013
8:56.94 Catholic, Red Bank, New Jersey 2011
8:58.18 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York 2012
8:58.63 Newton South, Newton Centre, Massachusetts 2009
8:58.86 Mamaroneck, New York 2016
8:59.16 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York 2011
8:59.18 Mountain Brook, Alabama 2009
8:59.37 Suffern, New York 2006
8:59.37 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland 2008
**11 performances by 11 schools**
4 x MILE
19:59.24 Saratoga Springs, New York 2005
20:00.97 Tatnall, Wilmington, Delaware 2012
20:02.80 South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan 2013
20:08.72 ————Saratoga Springs 2004
20:11.70 La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island 2016
20:14.24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York 2008
20:15.06 ————Saratoga Springs 2010
20:16.23 ————Saratoga Springs 2012
20:21.39+ North Shore, Glen Head, New York 2011
20:22.78 ————Saratoga Springs 2016
**10 performances by 6 schools**
20:23.24 Rockford, Michigan 2000
20:24.07 Blacksburg, Virginia 2010
20:25.08 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York 2010
20:25.90 Newton South, Newton Centre, Massachusetts 2009
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:52.68 Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York 2015
3:53.17 Wilson, Long Beach, California 2001
3:54.31 Randolph, New York City, New York 2002
3:54.48 Suffern, New York 2015
3:54.78 Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York 2013
3:55.48 ————Rush-Henrietta 2016
3:55.92 ————Randolph 2004
3:56.46 Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania 2007
3:56.47 West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2005
3:56.67 Penn, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1997
**10 performances by 9 schools**
3:56.80 Oak Park, Michigan 2015
3:57.19 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey 2014
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:34.54 Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia 2017
11:34.85 North Rockland, Thiells, New York 2016
11:35.43 Mountain View, Orem, Utah 2004
11:35.74 Suffern, New York 2006
11:35.98 South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan 2013
11:37.11 ————South 2013
11:38.60 Saratoga Springs, New York 2010
11:39.10 Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York 2013
11:39.10 ————Lake Braddock 2016
11:39.29 ————South 2012
**10 performances by 7 schools**
11:39.58 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York 2011
11:41.12 Southern, Manahawkin, New Jersey 2009
11:42.03 Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Massachusetts 2016
4 x 55 HURDLES
30.44 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
30.63 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2017
31.13 ————Bullis 2017
31.14 ————Western Branch 2017
31.22 ————Western Branch 2015
31.27 ————Western Branch 2016
31.35 Hoover, Alabama 2014
31.46 ————Western Branch 2014
31.61 ————Bullis 2016
31.62 ————Western Branch 2015
**10 performances by 3 schools**
31.83 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2017
31.87 Winslow Township, Atco, New Jersey 2014
32.02 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, Florida 1999
32.02 Wilson, Camden, New Jersey 2006
32.34 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2015
32.72 Sanderson, Raleigh, North Carolina 2014
32.73 Swenson Arts & Technology, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2013
HIGH JUMP
6-6¼ Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nevada) 2016
6-5 ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-5 ————Cunningham 2016
6-4¾ ————Cunningham 2016
6-4 ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-4 ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-3½ ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-3 Lisa Ramos (Wood River, Hailey, Idaho) 1984
6-2¾ ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-2¼ ————Cunningham ! 2016
**10 performances by 2 performers**
6-1¼ *Paula Girven (Gar-Field, Woodbridge, Virginia) 1975
6-1 *Alison Smith (Central, Clarence, New York) 1987
6-1 Jelena Rowe (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Illinois) 2017
6-¾ **Mary Moore (Issaquah, Washington) 1981
6-½ Joni Huntley (Sheridan, Oregon) 1974
6-½ *Denise Daebelliehn (Moline, Illinois) 1981
6-½ Nicole Greene (Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida) 2015
6-¼ *Hannah Willms (Dike-New Hartford, Dike, Iowa) 2009
POLE VAULT
14-6 Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Texas) 2014
14-4 Tori Weeks (Cabot, Arkansas) 2015
14-3¼ Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Arkansas) 2015
14-2¾ ————Freier 2014
14-2½ Tori Anthony (Castilleja, Palo Alto, California) 2007
14-2 Mary Saxer (Lancaster, New York) 2005
14-1¼ *Erica Ellis (Gates-Chili, Rochester, New York) 2018
14-½ ————Saxer ! 2005
14-½ ————Freier ! 2014
14-½ ————L. Weeks 2015
14-½ ————T. Weeks 2015
**11 performances by 6 performers**
14-0(A) *Katie Veith (Homestead, Fort Wayne, Indiana) 2006
13-11½ Annie Rhodes (Midway, Waco, Texas) 2013
13-10½ Rachel Baxter (Canyon, Anaheim, California) 2017
13-10 Lakan Taylor (Boswell, Fort Worth, Texas) 2013
13-10(A) Reagann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, Louisiana) 2018
LONG JUMP
21-11 Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
21-8 Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2018
21-7½ Carol Lewis (Willingboro, New Jersey) 1981
21-7¼ ————Thomas 2018
21-6 ————Lewis ! 1981
21-4¾ Kathy McMillan (Hoke County, Raeford, North Carolina) 1976
21-4 ————*McMillan 1975
21-4 ————Davis ! 2017
21-4 ————Thomas ! 2018
21-3¼ Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Texas) 2016
**10 performances by 5 performers**
21-1¼ *Keyon Soley (Uniondale, New York) 1997
20-11¾ Tyra Gittens’ (Ensworth, Nashville, Tennessee) 2017
20-11¼ Kate Hall (Lake, Naples, Maine) 2015
20-10 *Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, California) 2005
20-8¾ Keturah Orji (Mt. Olive, Flanders, New Jersey) 2014
TRIPLE JUMP
44-6¾ Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, California) 2007
44-2 Keturah Orji (Mt. Olive, Flanders, New Jersey) 2014
44-0 ————Orji 2014
43-11½ Juliana Yendork (Walnut, California) 1991
43-11½ ————Orji 2014
43-7 ————Orji ! 2014
43-5¼ ————Richardson ! 2007
43-5(A) Brittany Daniels (West, Tracy, California) 2005
43-5 ————Richardson ! 2007
43-4½ ————Yendork ! 1991
**10 performances by 4 performers**
43-2¼ Asa Garcia (Texas City, Texas) 2015
42-11¾ Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Washington) 2016
42-11¾ *Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas) 2018
42-8¾(A) Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant, San José, California) 2008
42-7¾(A) Alexis Ellis (Curtis, University Place, Washington) 2018
42-5¼ LaShonda Christopher (River Ridge, Olympia, Washington) 1995
42-5¼ *Carla Forbes (Newton North, Newtonville, Massachusetts) 2012
SHOT
57-5½ Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, New Jersey) 2017
56-7½ Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, South Carolina) 2014
56-7½ ————Wilson ! 2017
56-2½ ————Wilson 2017
56-2½ ————Wilson ! 2017
55-11¾ ————Saunders ! 2014
55-9¾ ————Saunders ! 2014
55-9½ ————Wilson 2016
55-4½ ————Wilson 2016
55-2¼ ————Wilson 2017
**10 performances by 2 performers**
54-9½ Michelle Carter (Red Oak, Texas) 2003
54-7½ Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park, Whippany, New Jersey) 2016
54-1 Maggie Ewen (St. Francis, Minnesota) 2013
53-11 Laura Gerraughty (Nashua, New Hampshire) 2001
53-10¼ Ashlie Blake (Liberty, Henderson, Nevada) 2014
53-8¼ Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, California) 2014
52-6½ Kamorean Hayes (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2007
52-5¾ *Heather Colyer (East Juniata, McAlisterville, Pennsylvania) 1997
WEIGHT
68-2¾ Shelby Ashe (St. Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia 2011
66-10¾ ————Ashe ! 2011
65-10½ ————Ashe ! 2011
65-6 Jillian Shippee (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York) 2017
65-4¼ ————*Ashe 2010
65-2 ————Ashe 2011
65-1¼ ————Ashe 2011
64-11 *Gabby Figueroa (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Ohio) 2014
64-9¾ ————Ashe 2011
64-9¼ ————Ashe 2011
**10 performances by 3 performers**
63-2 Gianna Rao (Ponaganset, North Sciutate, Rhode Island) 2018
63-1½ Avana Story (Woodward, College Park, Georgia) 2012
62-8½ Kamryn Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Georgia) 2016
62-4 Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Oregon) 2018
62-2 Victoria Flowers (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island) 2008
61-7½ Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Georgia) 2009
61-4 Melissa Kurzdorfer (Lancaster, New York) 2010
PENTATHLON
4068 Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Georgia) 2013
4054 *Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) 2018
3976 *Sterling Lester (Marietta, Georgia) 2018
3924 Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, California) 2006
3846 ————**Woods 2004
3827 ————*Woods 2005
3823 Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pennsylvania) 2008
3792 ————**Williams 2011
3765 *Annika Williams (College Station, Texas) 2018
3740 ————*K. Williams 2012
3740 ————**Hall 2017
**11 performances by 6 performers**
3738 *Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Kansas) 2013
3717 *Katie Sherman (Dennis-Yarmouth, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts) 2004
3711 Loren Leaverton (Naaman-Forest, Garland, Texas) 1998
3709 Gayle Hunter (North, Riverside, California) 2004