High School All-Time Indoor Top 10s — Girls

compiled by T&FN

(marks received and verified by April 05, 2022)

View High School Boys All-Time Indoor List

Symbols: +=converted mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance. Classes: **=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors. For far deeper lists, split into indoor and outdoor, and inclusive of more events, buy a copy of High School Track from Jack Shepard.

50 METERS
6.26 *Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2022
6.28 *Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Texas) 2007
6.29 *Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Texas) 2021
6.31 ————*Jordan 2007
6.32(A) Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado 1997
6.32 Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1998
6.32 Victoria Perrow (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2021
**7 performances by 6 performers**
55 METERS
6.67 *Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2022
6.68(A) *Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado) 1996
6.68 Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1998
6.72(A) ————Latimer 1997
6.72(A) ————Latimer 1997
6.73 Kya Brookins (Seneca, South Carolina) 2007
6.73 ————Brookins 2007
6.73 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
6.74+ Deandra Carney (Arlington, Indianapolis, Indiana) 1978
6.74(A) ————Latimer 1997
6.74 Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, Louisiana) 2014
**11 performances by 7 performers**
6.75+ Michelle Glover (Willingboro, New Jersey) 1981
6.76 Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wisconsin) 2011
6.76 Morolake Akinosun (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Illinois) 2012
6.76 Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Alabama) 2017
60 METERS
7.18 *Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2022
7.19(A) Ashley Owens (Liberty, Colorado Springs, Colorado) 2004
7.19 *Tamari Davis (East Ridge, Clermont, Florida) 2020
7.21 Shayla Sanders (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida) 2012
7.22(A) Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado) 1997
7.22 ————Latimer 1997
7.23 ————Latimer 1997
7.24 *Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Texas) 2007
7.24 ————**Jackson 2021
7.25(A) *Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Mississippi) 2006
7.25 ————***Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
7.25 Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Orland Park, Florida) 2020
7.25 ————*Davis 2020
7.25 ————*Jackson 2022
**14 performances by 8 performers**
7.26 Angela Williams (Chino, California) 1998
7.26 Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan) 2007
7.26(A) Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt. Pleasant, San José, California) 2007
7.26 Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wisconsin) 2011
7.26 Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, Louisiana) 2014
7.26 Kaila Jackson (Renaissance, Detroit, Michigan) 2022
7.26 Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Texas) 2022
200 METERS
22.97(A) Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Mississippi) 2007
23.14 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, North Hills, California) 2003
23.22 Sanya Richards-Ross (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Florida) 2002
23.22 ————Felix 2003
23.22 Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth, Oakland, California) 2010
23.23 *Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, California) 2016
23.23 **Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2021
23.24 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida) 2018
————**Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Florida) 2019
23.26 ————*Knight 2006
**10 performances by 7 performers**
23.34 Tiffany Townsend (Killeen, Texas) 2007
23.34 Ramiah Elliott (North Central, Indianapolis, Indiana) 2022
23.44 Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach, California) 2004
23.44 **Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon) 2022
Oversized track:
23.43(A) *Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado) 2018
300 METERS
36.82 Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) 2017
36.95 *Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2022
36.96 Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia) 2006
37.09 ————McLaughlin 2017
37.11 ————McLaughlin 2017
37.36 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) 2020
37.38 **Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2020
37.46 ————***Davis 2019
37.49 ————**McLaughlin 2015
37.53 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia) 2019
**10 performances by 6 performers**
37.54 Kadecia Baird’ (Evers, Brooklyn, New York) 2013
37.59 *Shana Cox (Holy Trinity, Hicksville, New York) 2002
37.60 ***Elise Cooper (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Maryland) 2022
37.67 Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pennsylvania) 2020
400 METERS
51.61 Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) 2017
51.84 ————*McLaughlin 2016
51.93 Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Virginia) 2006
52.10 Sanya Richards-Ross (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Florida) 2002
52.19 *Nicole Leach (West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 2004
52.55 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) 2019
52.62 Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia) 2019
52.72 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia) 2019
52.74 *Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado) 2018
52.77 ————*McLaughlin 2016
**10 performances by 8 performers**
52.83 Nadonnia Rodrigues (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York) 2008
52.91 Karimah Davis (Palm Beach Central, Wellington, Florida) 2017
500 METERS
1:10.22 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) 2020
1:10.30 Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania) 2008
1:10.82 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia) 2019
1:10.90 Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin) 2022
1:11.26 *Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island) 2022
1:11.44 **Devon Williams (Catholic, Towson, Maryland) 2004
1:11.53 ————***Williams 2004
1:11.75 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
1:11.78 *Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
1:11.84 *Natasha Hastings (Randolph Campus, NYC, New York) 2003
**10 performances by 9 performers**
1:11.90 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2019
600 METERS
1:23.57 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) 2019
1:26.23 ————*Mu 2019
1:27.02 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island) 2021
1:27.13 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
1:27.20 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin) 2021
1:27.36 ————*Mu 2019
1:27.70 ————*Gorriaran 2022
1:28:54 ————*Mu 2019
1:28.67 ————Watson 2017
1:28.78 **Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, New York) 2015
**10 performances by 5 performers**
1:29.27 Janine Davis (Queen Of Peace, North Arlington, New Jersey) 2005
1:29.65 **Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, New York) 2008
1:29.69 *Stacey Ann Livingston’ (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York) 2002
1:29.70 *Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Massachusetts) 2020
1:29.85 Charlene Lipsey (Hempstead, New York) 2009
800 METERS
2:00.06 Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin) 2022
2:00.58 *Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island) 2022
2:01.69 Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland) 2022
2:01.78 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
2:01.8+ **Mary Decker (Orange, California) 1974
2:02.07 ————*Whittaker 2021
2:02.44 ————**Gorriaran 2021
2:03.01 ————**Whittaker 2020
2:03.05 ————**Willis 2020
2:03.28 ————Willis 2022
**10 performances by 5 performers**
2:03.59 Sabrina Southerland (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York) 2013
2:03.98 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) 2019
2:04.13 Ajee’ Wilson (Neptune, New Jersey) 2012
2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle (Washington, NYC, New York) 1996
2:04.96 *Chanelle Price (Area, Easton, Pennsylvania) 2007
1000 METERS
2:39.41 Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland) 2022
2:40.72 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2017
2:41.53 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin) 2021
2:43.18 ————Watson 2017
2:43.34 ————Willis 2022
2:43.40 Sarah Brown (Fauquier, Warrenton, Virginia) 2005
2:43.52 *Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, Rhode Island) 2022
2:44.43 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) 2019
2:45.32 ————*Watson 2016
2:45.36 *Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2016
**10 performances by 7 performers**
2:45.46 Arianna Lambie (Bromfield, Harvard, Massachusetts) 2003
2:45.76 Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania) 2008
2:45.83 *Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, New York) 2018
1500 METERS
4:11.72 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
4:15.65 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
4:16.11 ————*Cain 2013
4:17.68 Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Colorado) 2016
4:18.31 Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland) 2022
4:18.97 ***Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, California) 2022
4:18.9 Lynn Jennings (Bromfield, Harvard, Massachusetts) 1978
4:19.40 Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) 2020
4:19.72 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2019
4:19.7 ————Jennings 1978
**10 performances by 8 performers**
4:21.24 *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pennsylvania) 2019
4:21.42 **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2022
MILE
4:28.25 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
4:32.15 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
4:32.78 ————*Cain 2013
4:36.61 Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Colorado) 2016
4:37.23 Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland) 2022
4:37.40 ***Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, California) 2022
4:37.76 Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) 2020
4:38.46 ————*Efraimson 2014
4:38.5 *Debbie Heald (Neff, La Mirada, California) 1972
4:39.05 *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pennsylvania) 2019
**10 performances by 8 performers**
4:39.0 Lynn Jennings (Bromfield, Harvard, Massachusetts) 1978
4:39.15 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2019
3000 METERS
9:01.81 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2019
9:04.51 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
9:05.26 ————**Tuohy 2018
9:07.14 Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) 2020
9:08.22 Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Texas) 2022
9:08.54 **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2022
9:09.70 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming) 2021
9:10.78 ————*Tuohy 2019
9:11.73 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas) 2021
9:13.31 ————**Shea 2022
**10 performances by 7 performers**
9:14.12 Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia) 2017
9:15.25 Angelina Perez (Lakeland, Wanaque, New Jersey) 2022
9:15.2 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan) 2021
Oversized track:
9:00.16 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Washington) 2014
9:02.10 *Cain 2013
2 MILES
9:38.68 *Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) 2013
9:44.44 Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Texas) 2022
9:47.95 Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wyoming) 2021
9:51.00 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas) 2021
9:51.05 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2019
9:52.35 **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2022
9:54.71+ Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Michigan) 2021
9:55.09 ————Thorvaldson 2021
9:55.92 Melody Fairchild (Boulder, Colorado) 1991
9:56.06 Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Colorado) 2017
**10 performances by 9 performers**
9:56.85 Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall Central, New Windsor, New York) 2011
5000 METERS
15:37.12 **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) 2018
15:49.47 **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts) 2022
15:55.75 Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Colorado) 2017
16:08.83 **Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Virginia) 2016
16:09.56 Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois) 2020
16:10.79 Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, Indiana) 2015
16:11.85 Tessa Barrett (Abington Heights, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania) 2014
16:12.81 Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2015
16:17.47 Jenna Mulhern (Henderson, West Chester, Pennsylvania) 2022
16:18.01 Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2013
**10 performances by 10 performers**
50 HURDLES
6.95 *Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania) 1979
6.98 ————*Young 1979
6.99 ————Young 1980
7.01 ————*Young 1979
7.11 *Jackie Coward (West, Knoxville, Tennessee) 2007
**5 performances by 2 performers**
7.13 Nichole Denby (North, Riverside, California) 2000
7.14 Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2020
7.18 *Na’Taja Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2020
55 HURDLES
7.46 Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas) 2016
7.48 *Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Georgia) 2018
7.49 *Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan) 2018
7.50+ Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania) 1980
7.51 ————Marshall 2016
7.52+ ————*Young 1979
7.52+ ————*Young 1979
7.53 Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2014
7.54+ Yolanda Johnson (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 1986
7.56 Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
7.56 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2019
**11 performances by 8 performers**
7.57 Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Texas) 2016
7.58 **Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) 2018
60 HURDLES
8.02 Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas) 2016
8.05 *Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Georgia) 2018
8.05 *Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan) 2018
8.07(A) Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) 2018
8.08 ————Marshall 2016
8.11 Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2014
8.11 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2019
8.12 ————*Stark 2018
8.12 Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) 2020
8.14 Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Texas) 2016
8.14 Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania) 2017
8.14 Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
**12 performances by 10 performers**
4 x 200
1:34.75 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
1:35.39 ————Bullis 2018
1:35.86 Poly, Long Beach, California 2003
1:36.29 Renaissance, Detroit, Michigan 2022
1:36.34 ————Bullis 2018
1:36.35 Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina 2012
1:36.35 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2018
1:36.41 Logan, Union City, California 2006
1:36.55(A) Wilson, Long Beach, California 1997
1:36.65 ————Nansemond River 2017
**10 performances by 7 schools**
1:36.78 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2018
1:36.79 King, Lithonia, Georgia 2012
1:37.29 Evers, Brooklyn, New York 2013
4 x 400
3:38.91 Poly, Long Beach, California 2004
3:39.60 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
3:39.70 ————Bullis 2017
3:39.86 ————Bullis 2018
3:40.28 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2016
3:40.48 Franklin, Reistertown, Maryland 2018
3:40.69 Oak Park, Michigan 2016
3:40.95 Robeson, Brooklyn, New York 2016
3:41.54 ————Poly 2003
3:41.75 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland 2009
**10 performances by 7 schools**
3:41.96 West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2005
3:42.03 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey 2013
3:42.47 Wilson, Long Beach, California 1997
4 x 800
8:51.93 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan 2022
8:53.67 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York 2002
8:53.69 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2022
8:54.11 Southern Regional, Manahawkin, New Jersey 2009
8:56.57 Davis, Kaysville, Utah 2013
8:56.87 IMG, Bradenton, Florida 2021
8:56.94 Catholic, Red Bank, New Jersey 2011
8:58.18 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York 2012
8:58.63 Newton South, Newton Centre, Massachusetts 2009
8:58.86 Mamaroneck, New York 2016
**10 performances by 10 schools**
4 x MILE
19:37.78 Flower Mound, Texas 2022
19:49.10 Saratoga Springs, New York 2022
19:59.24 ————Saratoga Springs 2005
20:00.97 Tatnall, Wilmington, Delaware 2012
20:01.48 Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina 2022
20:02.80 South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan 2013
20:07.43 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan 2022
20:08.72 ————Saratoga Springs 2004
20:10.28 ————Saratoga Springs 2021
20:11.70 La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island 2016
**10 performances by 7 schools**
20:14.24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York 2008
20:21.39+ North Shore, Glen Head, New York 2011
20:23.24 Rockford, Michigan 2000
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:52.68 Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York 2015
3:53.17 Wilson, Long Beach, California 2001
3:54.31 Randolph, NYC, New York 2002
3:54.48 Suffern, New York 2015
3:54.78 Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York 2013
3:55.48 ————Rush-Henrietta 2016
3:55.4 Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland 2020
3:55.92 ————Randolph 2004
3:56.46 Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania 2007
3:56.47 West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2005
**10 performances by 8 schools**
3:56.67 Penn, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1997
3:56.80 Oak Park, Michigan 2015
3:57.19 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey 2014
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:32.68 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan 2022
11:34.54 Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia 2017
11:34.85 North Rockland, Thiells, New York 2016
11:34.86 IMG, Bradenton, Florida 2021
11:35.43 Mountain View, Orem, Utah 2004
11:35.74 Suffern, New York 2006
11:35.98 South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan 2013
11:37.11 ————South 2013
11:38.60 Saratoga Springs, New York 2010
11:39.10 Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, New York 2013
11:39.10 ————Lake Braddock 2016
**11 performances by 9 schools**
11:39.58 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York 2011
Oversized track:
11:21.95 Pioneer 2022
4 x 55 HURDLES
30.44 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
30.63 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2017
31.13 ————Bullis 2017
31.14 ————Western Branch 2018
31.22 ————Western Branch 2015
31.27 ————Western Branch 2016
31.35 Hoover, Alabama 2014
31.46 ————Western Branch 2014
31.61 ————Bullis 2016
31.62 ————Western Branch 2015
**10 performances by 3 schools**
31.83 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2017
31.87 Winslow Township, Atco, New Jersey 2014
31.99 Oak Park, Michigan 2022
32.02 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, Florida 1999
32.02 Wilson, Camden, New Jersey 2006
32.34 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2015
32.72 Sanderson, Raleigh, North Carolina 2014
HIGH JUMP
6-6¼ Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nevada) 2016
6-5 ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-5 ————Cunningham 2016
6-4¾ ————Cunningham 2016
6-4 ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-4 ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-3½ ————Cunningham ! 2016
6-3¼ *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina) 2019
6-3 Lisa Ramos (Wood River, Hailey, Idaho) 1984
6-2¾ ————Cunningham ! 2016
**10 performances by 3 performers**
6-1¼ *Paula Girven (Gar-Field, Woodbridge, Virginia) 1975
6-1 *Alison Smith (Central, Clarence, New York) 1987
6-1 Jelena Rowe (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Illinois) 2017
6-¾ **Mary Moore (Issaquah, Washington) 1981
6-½ Joni Huntley (Sheridan, Oregon) 1974
6-½ *Denise Daebelliehn (Moline, Illinois) 1981
6-½ Nicole Greene (Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida) 2015
POLE VAULT
14-9 Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Washington) 2019
14-9 *Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington) 2022
14-8(A) *Hana Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington) 2022
14-7¼ ————*H. Moll 2022
14-7¼ ————*H. Moll 2022
14-6¼ ————*H. Moll 2022
14-6 Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Texas) 2014
14-5¼ ————Cunliffe ! 2019
14-5¼ ————*A. Moll 2022
14-5¼ ————*H. Moll ! 2022
**10 performances by 4 performers**
14-4 Tori Hoggard (Cabot, Arkansas) 2015
14-3¼ Lexi Jacobus (Cabot, Arkansas) 2015
14-3 Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park, New York) 2020
14-2½ Tori Anthony (Castilleja, Palo Alto, California) 2007
14-2 Mary Saxer (Lancaster, New York) 2005
14-2 Kenna Stimmel (Margaretta, Castalia, Ohio) 2022
LONG JUMP
21-11 Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) 2017
21-8 Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York) 2018
21-7½ Carol Lewis (Willingboro, New Jersey) 1981
21-7¼ ————Thomas 2018
21-6 ————Lewis ! 1981
21-4¾ Kathy McMillan (Hoke County, Raeford, North Carolina) 1976
21-4 ————*McMillan 1975
21-4 ————Davis ! 2017
21-4 ————Thomas ! 2018
21-4 ————Thomas 2018
**10 performances by 4 performers**
21-3¼ Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Texas) 2016
21-2½ ***Avery Lewis (Friends, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania) 2021
21-1¼ *Keyon Soley (Uniondale, New York) 1997
21-¾ Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida) 2022
20-11¾ Tyra Gittens’ (Ensworth, Nashville, Tennessee) 2017
20-11¼ Kate Hall (Lake, Naples, Maine) 2015
TRIPLE JUMP
44-6¾ Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, California) 2007
44-2½ Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas) 2019
44-2 Keturah Orji (Mt. Olive, Flanders, New Jersey) 2014
44-0 ————Orji 2014
43-11½ Juliana Yendork (Walnut, California) 1991
43-11½ ————Orji 2014
43-7¼ ————Moore ! 2019
43-7 ————Orji ! 2014
43-6½ Madison McConico (Dale, Chester, Virginia) 2022
43-5¼ ————Richardson ! 2007
**11 performances by 5 performers**
43-5(A) Brittany Daniels (West, Tracy, California) 2005
43-2¼ Asa Garcia (Texas City, Texas) 2015
42-11¾ Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Washington) 2016
42-10 Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina) 2020
42-8¾(A) Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant, San José, California) 2008
SHOT
57-5½ Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, New Jersey) 2017
56-7½ Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, South Carolina) 2014
56-7½ ————Wilson ! 2017
56-2½ ————Wilson 2017
56-2½ ————Wilson ! 2017
55-11¾ ————Saunders ! 2014
55-10 ————Wilson 2017
55-9¾ ————Saunders ! 2014
55-9½ ————Wilson 2016
55-4½ ————Wilson 2016
**10 performances by 2 performers**
54-9½ Michelle Carter (Red Oak, Texas) 2003
54-7½ Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park, Whippany, New Jersey) 2016
54-1 Maggie Ewen (St. Francis, Minnesota) 2013
53-11 Laura Gerraughty (Nashua, New Hampshire) 2001
53-10¼ Ashlie Blake (Liberty, Henderson, Nevada) 2014
53-8¼ Stamatia Scarvelis’ (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, California) 2014
52-8¾ *Menzi Stiff (Academy, Brentwood, Tennessee) 2022
52-6½ Kamorean Hayes (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina) 2007
WEIGHT
68-2¾ Shelby Ashe (St. Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia 2011
66-11¼ Monique Hardy (Thomas, Webster, New York) 2020
66-10¾ ————Ashe ! 2011
65-10½ ————Ashe ! 2011
65-6 Jillian Shippee (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York) 2017
65-4¼ ————*Ashe 2010
65-2 ————Ashe 2011
65-1¼ ————Ashe 2011
64-11 Gabby Figueroa (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Ohio) 2014
64-9¾ ————Ashe 2011
**10 performances by 4 performers**
63-5 Natalia Surdej (Lancaster, New York) 2021
63-2 Gianna Rao (Ponaganset, North Sciutate, Rhode Island) 2018
63-1½ Avana Story (Woodward, College Park, Georgia) 2012
62-8½ Kamryn Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Georgia) 2016
62-8½ Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island) 2019
62-4 Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Oregon) 2018
PENTATHLON
4302 Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) 2019
4209 ————Hall 2019
4068 Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Georgia) 2013
4054 ————*Hall 2018
3976 *Sterling Lester (Marietta, Georgia) 2018
3924 Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, California) 2006
3846 ————**Woods 2004
3827 ————*Woods 2005
3823 Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pennsylvania) 2008
3792 ————**Williams 2011
**10 performances by 5 performers**
3780 Bryanna Craig (Ruston, Louisiana) 2022
3765 *Annika Williams (College Station, Texas) 2018
3754(55h) *Katie Sherman (Dennis-Yarmouth, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts) 2004
3738 *Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Kansas) 2013
3735 *Jada Johnson (Sharon, Massachusetts) 2019