High School All-Time Indoor Top 10s — Boys

compiled by T&FN

(marks received and verified by April 05, 2022)

Symbols: +=converted mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance. Classes: **=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors. For far deeper lists, split into indoor and outdoor, and inclusive of more events, buy a copy of High School Track from Jack Shepard.

50 METERS
5.69 Bryan Howard (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, California) 1994
5.74 ————Howard 1994
5.77 Arel Gordon (Aquinas Institute, Rochester, New York) 2003
5.78 ————Gordon 2003
5.79 Shane Crawford (Community, Winamac, Indiana) 2007
**5 performances by 3 performers**
5.80 Paul Turner (University City, San Diego, California) 1993
5.80 Terrell Robinson (Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina) 2021
55 METERS
6.08 Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando, Florida) 2012
6.13 Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation Florida)
2018
6.14 D’Angelo Cherry (Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, Georgia) 2008
6.16(A)* LaNoris Marshall (Dysart, Peoria, Arizona) 1978
6.16 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
**5 performances by 5 performers**
6.17* **Martin Smith (Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe, Richmond, Virginia) 1983
6.17 *Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon) 2019
6.18* Herkie Walls (Garland, Texas) 1979
6.19 Trindon Holliday (Northeast, Zachary, Louisiana) 2005
6.19 Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina) 2014
6.19 Lance Lang (McCluer North, Florissant, Missouri) 2019
6.19 Justin Braun (Central, Westerville, Ohio) 2022
60 METERS
6.57 Casey Combest (Owensboro, Kentucky) 1999
6.59 Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)
2018
6.60 *Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon) 2019
6.61 Cameron Burrell (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas) 2013
6.62 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
6.62 ————Combest 1999
6.62 ————Schwartz 2018
6.62 Lance Lang (McCluer North, Florissant, Missouri) 2019
6.62 Justin Braun (Central, Westerville, Ohio) 2022
6.63 Brendan Christian’ (Reagan, Austin, Texas) 2002
6.63 Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Maryland) 2009
6.63 Tatum Taylor (O’Dea, Seattle, Washington) 2013
6.63 ————Schwartz 2018
**13 performances by 10 performers**
200 METERS
20.62 *Jaylen Slade (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) 2021
20.63 Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) 2016
20.64 Jordan Anthony (Tylertown, Mississippi) 2022
20.69 Xavier Carter (Palm Bay, Melbourne, Florida) 2004
20.79 *Nyckoles Harbor (Carroll, Washington, District of Columbia) 2022
20.83 ————*Lyles 2015
20.84 Gavin Schurr (Fairview, Boulder, Colorado) 2021
20.85 Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Georgia) 2015
20.90 Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, New Jersey) 2019
20.94 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina) 2020
**10 performances by 9 performers**
20.95 *Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia) 2017
Oversized track:
20.90 Udodi Onwuzurike’ (Rice, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan) 2021
20.91 Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2018
300 METERS
32.64 *Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia) 2018
32.77 *Jaylen Slade (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) 2021
32.84 Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2018
32.84 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina) 2020
32.87 **Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) 2017
32.87 Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri) 2020
33.03 ————**Cooper 2017
33.05 Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2013
33.12 ————*Cooper 2018
33.17 Rai Benjamin’ (Mt. Vernon, New York) 2015
33.17 ————Robinson 2020
**11 performances by 8 performers**
33.18 Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) 2016
33.19 **William Reed (Central, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1986
400 METERS
45.92(A) Elzie Coleman (Free Academy, Newburgh, New York) 2004
46.01 **Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) 2017
46.04 *Zyaire Nuriddin (Academy, Montverde, Florida) 2022
46.11 Reggie Witherspoon (Wheeler, Marietta, Georgia) 2003
46.12 ————Coleman 2004
46.21 Justin Braun (Central, Westerville, Ohio) 2022
46.31 *Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia) 2018
46.43 ————*Herron 2017
46.55 ————**Cooper 2017
46.55 *Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri) 2019
**10 performances by 7 performers**
46.56 Judson Lincoln (Oakland Mills, Columbia, Maryland) 2022
46.57 Najee Glass (St. Peter’s, Jersey City, New Jersey) 2012
46.59 Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Texas) 2012
46.59 Rai Benjamin’ (Mt. Vernon, New York) 2015
Oversized track:
46.06 Glass 2012
46.07 Bailey 2012
500 METERS
1:01.25 Will Sumner (Woodstock, Georgia) 2022
1:01.68 Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, New York) 2012
1:01.88 **Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) 2017
1:02.10 Chantz Sawyers’ (Christian, High Point, North Carolina) 2017
1:02.16 Najee Glass (St. Peter’s, Jersey City, New Jersey) 2012
1:02.29 ————Sawyers’ 2017
1:02.36 ————Sawyers’ 2017
1:02.39 Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri) 2020
1:02.40 Mike Greene (Boston College, Dorchester, Massachusetts) 1984
1:02.61 Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2013
**10 performances by 8 performers**
1:02.67 *Justin Braun (Worthington, Ohio) 2021
1:02.67 Ashton Schwartzman (IMG, Bradenton, Florida) 2021
Oversized track:
1:02.72 Charles Fondren (Deaf, Knoxville, Tennessee) 1986
600 METERS
1:15.58 Will Sumner (Woodstock, Georgia) 2022
1:17.58 Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, New York) 2012
1:17.64 ————*Livingston 2011
1:17.99 ————Livingston 2012
1:17.9 *Shaquan Brown (Kennedy, Paterson, New Jersey) 2005
1:18.01 ————*Livingston 2011
1:18.31 Rodney Agyare-May (Burncoat, Worcester, Massachusetts) 2017
1:18.36 Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, North Carolina) 2009
1:18.40 Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York) 2014
1:18.40 ————Agyare-May 2017
**10 performances by 6 performers**
1:18.48 Reheem Hayles’ (Springfield Gardens, New York) 2020
1:18.70 Terrance Livingston (South, Great Neck, New York) 2009
1:18.72 Casimir Loxsom (Cross, New Haven, Connecticut) 2009
1:18.80 Damion Drummond’ (Robeson, Brooklyn, New York) 2000
800 METERS
1:47.67 Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pennsylvania) 2018
1:48.14 Will Sumner (Woodstock, Georgia) 2022
1:48.86 Cade Flatt (Marshall County, Benton, Kentucky) 2022
1:49.21 Robby Andrews (Manalapan, New Jersey) 2009
1:49.46 Cameron Cooper (Oak Park, Michigan) 2017
1:49.94 *Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, New Jersey) 2012
1:50.04 Rey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, New Jersey) 2017
1:50.11 Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, New York) 2012
1:50.29 Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Idaho) 2016
1:50.29 Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Virginia) 2017
**10 performances by 10 performers**
Oversized track:
1:49.76 ————Flatt 2022
1:49.82 ————Cooper 2017
1:50.07 ————Cooper 2017
1:50.09 Mike McGrath (Lincoln, Portland, Oregon) 2003
1000 METERS
2:22.28 Robby Andrews (Manalapan, New Jersey) 2009
2:22.77 Rheinhardt Harrison (Nease, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida) 2022
2:23.46 Matthew Payamps (St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York) 2019
2:23.56 *Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, New Jersey) 2012
2:23.68 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
2:23.85 George Kersh (Pearl, Mississippi) 1987
2:24.06 Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, New York) 2019
2:24.13 ————Webb 2001
2:24.13 Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Virginia) 2017
2:24.18 **Marcus Reilly (Northbridge, Massachusetts) 2022
**10 performances by 9 performers**
2:24.1 Miles Irish (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York) 1983
1500 METERS
3:41.93 Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2016
3:42.83 ————Hunter 2016
3:43.07 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Michigan) 2021
3:43.27 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
3:43.74 Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tennessee) 2018
3:44.05 Colin Sahlman (Newbury Park, California) 2022
3:44.52 DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island) 2017
3:45.2 *Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2012
3:46.23 Gary Martin (Wood, Warminster, Pennsylvania) 2022
3:46.37 Zane Bergen (Niwot, Colorado) 2022
**10 performances by 9 performers**
3:46.41 Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Michigan) 2015
MILE
3:57.66 Hobbs Kessler (Skyline, Ann Arbor, Michigan) 2021
3:57.81 Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2016
3:58.25 ————Hunter 2016
3:58.81 Colin Sahlman (Newbury Park, California) 2022
3:59.86 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
4:00.05 Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tennessee) 2018
4:00.97 DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island) 2017
4:01.15 Rheinhardt Harrison (Nease, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida) 2022
4:02.21 *Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2012
4:02.25 James Donahue (Belmont Hill, Belmont, Massachusetts) 2022
**10 performances by 9 performers**
4:02.34 Gary Martin (Wood, Warminster, Pennsylvania) 2022
Oversized track:
4:00.10 Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Colorado) 2020
4:01.66 ————Culpepper 2020
3000 METERS
7:56.97 Nico Young (Newbury Park, California) 2020
7:57.06 *Lex Young (Newbury Park, California) 2022
7:59.33 Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2016
8:01.72 *Aaron Sahlman (Newbury Park, California) 2022
8:05.46 Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2013
8:06.3 Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington) 1964
8:07.54 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois) 2011
8:07.6 Jeff Nelson (Burbank, California) 1979
8:09.57 ————Verzbicas’ 2011
8:09.86 ————**Cheserek’ 2011
**10 performances by 8 performers**
8:10.98 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
8:13.1 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, Michigan) 2001
Oversized track:
8:08.32 Izaiah Steury (Angola, Indiana) 2022
8:11.38 *Tyrone Gorze (Crater, Central Point, Oregon) 2022
8:12.30 *Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon) 2003
2 MILES
8:39.15 Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2013
8:40.0 Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington) 1964
8:40.70 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Orland, Sandburg Park, Illinois) 2011
8:42.66 ————**Cheserek’ 2011
8:42.7 Jeff Nelson (Burbank, California) 1979
8:43.16 ————*Cheserek’ 2012
8:43.24 ————*Verzbicas’ 2011
8:45.16 *Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tennessee) 2017
8:45.19 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
8:46.08 Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pennsylvania) 2017
**10 performances by 7 performers**
8:47.40 DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island) 2017
8:48.22 *Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2015
8:48.32 Levi Thomet (Kodiak, Alaska) 2015
Oversized track:
8:43.2 Dave Merrick (Lincoln-Way, New Lenox, Illinois) 1971
8:45.6 Craig Virgin (Lebanon, Illinois) 1973
5000 METERS
13:57.04 *Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2012
14:06.78 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois) 2011
14:18.42 ————***Verzbicas’ 2009
14:19.82 Kirubel Erassa (Grayson, Loganville, Georgia) 2010
14:20.71 *Hunter Jones (Benzie Central, Benzonia, Michigan) 2022
14:22.88 Solomon Haile (Sherwood, Sandy Spring, Maryland) 2009
14:24.33 *Conner Mantz (Sky View, Smithfield, Utah) 2014
14:28.63 Matthew Farrell (Chaffee, Windsor, Connecticut) 2019
14:29.28 Brad Hudson (South, Eugene, Oregon) 1984
14:29.59 ————Farrell 2020
**10 performances by 8 performers**
14:31.03 Ethan Coleman (Olympia, Washington) 2022
14:35.39 *Zack Munson (Sahome, Bellingham, Washington) 2022
Oversized track:
14:12.32 *Tyrone Gorze (Crater, Central Point, Oregon) 2022
14:24.76 Riley Hough (Hartland, Michigan) 2022
50 HURDLES
6.62 Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina) 2007
6.66 Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wyoming) 2007
6.68 **Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2007
6.69 ————**Davis 2007
6.72 Jeff Garrison (North, Riverside, California) 2001
6.72 Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, California) 2007
**6 performances by 5 performers**
55 HURDLES
6.88 Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama) 2017
6.92 ————Cunningham 2017
6.98 ————Cunningham 2017
7.00 Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
7.00 ————Cunningham 2017
7.05 Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2009
7.05 ————*Holloway 2015
7.05 Ayden Owens’ (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pennsylvania) 2018
7.05 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2019
7.06 ————*Davis 2008
7.06 Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Ohio) 2015
**11 performances by 6 performers**
7.07 Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina) 2007
7.08 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
7.08 Cory Poole (East Orange, New Jersey) 2017
7.10 Michael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2008
7.10 Braxton Canady (Paxson, Jacksonville, Florida) 2016
7.10 Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) 2017
7.10 Sincere Rhea (St. Augustine, Richland, New Jersey) 2019
60 HURDLES
7.40 Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama) 2017
7.45 ————Cunningham 2017
7.49 ————Cunningham 2017
7.51 ————Cunningham 2017
7.53 Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
7.54 ————Cunningham 2017
7.57 Donovan Robertson (Berea, Ohio) 2012
7.58 ————Cunningham 2017
7.59 ————*Holloway 2015
7.59 Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Ohio) 2015
7.59 ————Cunningham 2017
7.59 Ayden Owens’ (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pennsylvania) 2018
**12 performances by 5 performers**
7.60 Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2009
7.61 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2019
7.62 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
7.62 Terrence Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia) 1997
7.62 Rickey Harris (Centreville, Clifton, Virginia) 2000
4 x 200
1:25.60 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2019
1:26.09 Poly, Long Beach, California 2005
1:26.21 Williams, Alexandria, Virginia 2016
1:26.77 ————Bullis 2018
1:26.86 ————Williams 2016
1:26.90 Camden, New Jersey 2004
1:26.96 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2017
1:27.02 New Bern, North Carolina 2009
1:27.04 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2014
1:27.06 ————New Bern 2009
**10 performances by 7 schools**
1:27.09 Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Virginia 2002
1:27.11 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2018
1:27.13 Gratz, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2005
4 x 400
3:12.53 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2019
3:13.06 New Bern, North Carolina 2009
3:13.33 IMG, Bradenton, Florida 2021
3:13.34 Muir, Pasadena, California 1996
3:13.68 ————Muir 1997
3:14.84(A) ————Muir 1996
3:15.02 ————New Bern 2009
3:15.12 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York 2012
3:15.23 DeMatha, Hyattsville, Maryland 2011
3:15.53 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2014
**10 performances by 7 schools**
3:15.72 East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, New York 2006
3:15.78 Camden, New Jersey 2001
3:16.08 St. Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 2018
Oversized track:
3:11.7+ Lincoln, Dallas, Texas 1970
3:13.24 ————New Bern 2009
3:14.5+ Wheatley, Houston, Texas 1969
3:14.9+ ————Lincoln 1970
4 x 800
7:36.99 Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia 2009
7:39.30 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia 2018
7:40.49 ————Loudon Valley 2019
7:40.65 Weddington, Matthews, North Carolina 2019
7:40.80 Chaminade, Mineola, New York 2014
7:41.10 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York 2012
7:41.43 Green Hope, Cary, North Carolina 2018
7:41.53 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey 2012
7:41.95 Blacksburg, Virginia 2014
7:42.19 Davis, Kaysville, Utah 2015
**10 performances by 9 schools**
7:42.22 Syosset, New York 2005
4 x MILE
16:29.31 Newbury Park, California 2022
17:01.81 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia 2019
17:01.82 ————Loudoun Valley 2018
17:07.17 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey 2014
17:08.44 Gig Harbor, Washington 2014
17:11.07 La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island 2015
17:11.44 Davis, Kaysville, Utah 2015
17:15.58 Brentwood, Tennessee 2014
17:16.36 Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois 2016
17:16.45 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York 2016
**10 performances by 9 schools**
17:20.20 Chariho, Wood River Junction, Rhode Island 2012
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:24.02 Chantilly, Virginia 2016
3:24.16 Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio 2015
3:24.69 Muir, Pasadena, California 1997
3:25.31 Oak Park, Michigan 2017
3:25.32 Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 2015
3:25.51 East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, New York 2003
3:25.74 Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Virginia 2003
3:25.88 St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey 2012
3:25.90 ————Muir 1996
3:25.95 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York 2014
**10 performances by 9 schools**
3:26.09 Warwick Valley, Warwick, New York 2014
DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:53.40 Ridge, Basking Ridge, New Jersey 2022
9:54.41 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia 2019
9:55.12 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2022
9:56.18 Carlisle, Pennsylvania 2017
9:56.31 Brentwood, Tennessee 2018
9:58.36 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York 2018
9:59.94 Gloucester, Massachusetts 2000
10:00.58 ————Loudoun Valley 2018
10:00.75 O’Hara, Springfield, Pennsylvania 2014
10:01.75 ————Union Catholic 2022
**10 performances by 8 schools**
10:02.13 Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia 2009
10:02.74 Warwick Valley, Warwick, New York 2011
4 x 55 HURDLES
28.62 East Orange, New Jersey 2017
28.64 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2017
29.02 Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia 2019
29.20 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2013
29.38 ————Smith 2018
29.39 ————Western Branch 2019
29.40 ————Western Branch 2014
29.44 ————East Orange 2018
29.45 Westside, Anderson, South Carolina 2004
29.51 Andover, Massachusetts 2015
**10 performances by 6 schools**
29.69 Weequahic, Newark, New Jersey 2016
29.82 Molloy, Briarwood, New York 2017
29.92 Central, Trenton, New Jersey 2013
HIGH JUMP
7-5¼ *Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) 2004
7-5 Gail Olson (Sycamore, Illinois) 1978
7-5 ————Sellers 2005
7-4½ Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Georgia) 1984
7-4½ ————*Sellers ! 2004
7-4½ Erik Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Ohio) 2009
7-4¼ ————Edwards 1984
7-4¼ Eric Bishop (Murray County, Chatsworth, Georgia) 1994
7-4¼ Mike Morrison (Willingboro, New Jersey) 2003
7-4 Rick Noji (Franklin, Seattle, Washington) 1985
7-4 Dan Olson (Academy, Albany, New York) 2000
7-4 ————*Sellers 2004
**12 performances by 8 performers**
7-3 Greg Gonsalves (Falmouth, Massachusetts) 1981
7-3 Randal Carter (Papillon-La Vista, Papillon, Nebraska) 2007
7-3 Darryl Sullivan (Marion, Illinois) 2016
POLE VAULT
19-3½ Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, Louisiana) 2018
19-1½(A) ————Duplantis’ 2018
19-1 ————*Duplantis’ 2017
19-¾ ————Duplantis’ ! 2018
18-10¼ ————*Duplantis’ 2017
18-9½ ————Duplantis’ 2018
18-9½ ————Duplantis’ ! 2018
18-9¼ ————*Duplantis’ 2017
18-8¾ ————*Duplantis’ ! 2017
18-8¼ ————*Duplantis’ ! 2017
18-8¼ ————*Duplantis’ 2017
18-8¼ ————Duplantis’ 2018
18-8¼ ————Duplantis’ 2018
**13 performances by 1 performer**
18-½ Zachery Bradford (Bloomington, Illinois) 2018
18-½ *Maddox Hamm (Scottsboro, Alabama) 2022
18-0(A) Sondre Guttormsen’ (Davis, California) 2018
17-11¼ Deakin Volz (South, Bloomington, Indiana) 2015
17-11(A) Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso, Texas) 2015
17-10¼ Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, Louisiana) 2014
17-9¼ Andrew Irwin (Mt. Ida, Arkansas) 2011
17-9 KC Lightfoot (Lees Summit, Missouri) 2018
17-7 Reese Watson (Spring, Texas) 2012
17-7 Riley Richards (China Spring, Texas) 2017
17-7 *Wyatt Stewart (Madison Central, Richmond, Kentucky) 2022
LONG JUMP
26-6½ Dion Bentley (Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) 1989
26-2(A) Jerry Proctor (Muir, Pasadena, California) 1967
26-2(A) ————Proctor ! 1967
26-1¼(A) ————Proctor ! 1967
26-¾ ————Bentley 1989
26-¼ Rayvon Grey (Beacon, New York) 2016
25-11½ ————Bentley 1989
25-11½ Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
25-10½ ————Proctor 1967
25-9¾ ————Proctor ! 1967
**10 performances by 4 performers**
25-9½ Marquis Dendy (Middletown, Delaware) 2011
25-9¼ *Mike Newell (Potomac, Dumfries, Virginia) 1998
25-7¾ Marvin Forde (Uniondale, New York) 1993
25-7¼ *Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois) 2015
25-6¾ Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) 2008
25-5¾ Keith Holley (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Virginia) 1988
25-5¾ *Devin Field (DeSoto, Texas) 2012
TRIPLE JUMP
52-7½ Keith Holley (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Virginia) 1988
52-2¾ Greg Yeldell (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina) 1998
52-1¾ Sean Dixon-Bodie (Bloomfield, Connecticut) 2020
52-1½ Marquis Dendy (Middletown, Delaware) 2011
52-0 Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) 2008
51-11¾ Len Herring (Eastside, Gainesville, Florida) 1997
51-11 Mark Jackson (Taylor, Texas) 2010
51-10¾ Jason Ward (Tilghman, Paducah, Kentucky) 1999
51-9¾(A) Ken McClendon (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 1974
51-9 Mike Conley (Luther South, Chicago, Illinois) 1981
**10 performances by 10 performers**
SHOT
77-2¾ Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon) 2011
76-10½ Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pennsylvania) 2017
75-11½ ————Crouser ! 2011
75-4¾ ————Geist 2017
75-3¾ ————Geist 2017
75-3½ ————Crouser ! 2011
75-3½ ————Geist ! 2017
75-2¾ ————Geist ! 2017
74-11 Brent Noon (Fallbrook, California) 1990
74-5 ————Crouser 2011
**10 performances by 3 performers**
72-5 Tripp Piperi (The Woodlands, Texas) 2017
71-11 Jesse Stuart (Glasgow, Kentucky) 1970
71-9½ Nick Vena (Morristown, New Jersey) 2011
71-½ Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Texas) 2009
70-11½ Arnold Campbell (Airline, Bossier City, Louisiana) 1984
70-8 *Braheme Days (Bridgeton, New Jersey) 2012
70-4½ Ben Glauser (Academy, Athens, Georgia) 2011
WEIGHT
93-3¼ Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, California) 2009
92-7½ ————McCullough 2009
90-11 ————McCullough ! 2009
89-5¾ ————McCullough ! 2009
88-11½ ————McCullough ! 2009
87-11½ ————McCullough ! 2009
87-10¾ ————*McCullough 2008
86-7½ *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington) 2019
86-7 ————McCullough ! 2009
86-7 ————McCullough ! 2009
**10 performances by 2 performers**
86-5½ Walter Henning (St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York) 2007
86-3½ Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, New York) 2010
85-2½ Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan (Woonsocket, Rhode Island) 2022
83-7¼ Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Ohio) 2010
83-6 Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, New York) 2013
83-3¼ Adam Kelly (Barrington, Rhode Island) 2015
82-10 Leif Arrhenius’ (Mountain View, Orem, Utah) 2004
82-½ Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, Rhode Island) 2016
PENTATHLON
4307 Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Oklahoma) 2011
4303 Donovan Kilmartin (Eagle, Idaho) 2003
4230 Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
4169 Kyle Garland (Germantown, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania) 2018
4150 ————*Garland 2017
4141 ————*Nixon 2010
4127 Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico) 2009
4120(55h) Darius Pemberton (Hackensack, New Jersey) 1993
4054 Gabe Moore (Freeport, Florida) 2014
4011(55h) Brian Kelley (Feehan, Attleboro, Massachusetts 1990
**10 performances by 8 performers**
3980 David Klech (California, San Ramon, California) 2006
3978(55h) Shelton Malone (Cox, Virginia Beach, Virginia) 1993