High School All-Time Indoor Top 10s — Boys

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/03/2018)

Symbols: +=converted mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance. Classes: **=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors. For far deeper lists, split into indoor and outdoor, and inclusive of more events, buy a copy of High School Track from Jack Shepard.

50 METERS
5.69 Bryan Howard (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, California) 1994
5.74 ————Howard 1994
5.77 Arel Gordon (Aquinas Institute, Rochester, New York) 2003
5.78 ————Gordon 2003
5.79 Shane Crawford (Community, Winamac, Indiana) 2007
**5 performances by 3 performers**
5.80 Paul Turner (University City, San Diego, California) 1993
55 METERS
6.08 Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando, Florida) 2012
6.13 Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida) 2018
6.14 D’Angelo Cherry (Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, Georgia) 2008
6.16(A)* LaNoris Marshall (Dysart, Peoria, Arizona) 1978
6.16 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
**5 performances by 5 performers**
6.17* **Martin Smith (Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe, Richmond, Virginia) 1983
6.18* Herkie Walls (Garland, Texas) 1979
6.19 Trindon Holliday (Northeast, Zachary, Louisiana) 2005
6.19 Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina) 2014
6.20 *Jonathan Burrell (Marshall, Cleveland, Ohio) 1992
6.20 Casey Combest (Owensboro, Kentucky) 1999
6.20 Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Georgia) 2015
6.20 *Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) 2015
6.20 Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) 2016
60 METERS
6.57 Casey Combest (Owensboro, Kentucky) 1999
6.59 Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)
2018
6.61 Cameron Burrell (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Texas) 2013
6.62 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
6.62 ————Combest 1999
6.62 ————Schwartz 2018
6.63 Brendan Christian’ (Reagan, Austin, Texas) 2002
6.63 Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Maryland) 2009
6.63 Tatum Taylor (O’Dea, Seattle, Washington) 2013
6.63 ————Schwartz 2018
**10 performances by 7 performers**
6.64 Trindon Holliday (Northeastern, Zachary, Louisiana) 2005
6.64(A) *Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Colorado) 2008
6.64 D’Angelo Cherry (Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, Georgia) 2008
6.64 Lavonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando, Florida) 2013
6.64 *Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wenatchee, Washington) 2013
6.64 Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina) 2014
200 METERS
20.63 Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) 2016
20.69 Xavier Carter (Palm Bay, Melbourne, Florida) 2004
20.83 ————*Lyles 2015
20.85 Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Georgia) 2015
20.95 *Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia) 2017
20.97 Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina) 2014
20.99 Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Texas) 2012
21.00 ————Clark 2015
21.01 Austin Kratz (Dock, Lansdale, Pennsylvania) 2018
21.02 *Brendan Christian’ (Reagan, Austin, Texas) 2001
**10 performances by 8 performers**
21.05 Glenn McFadden (Hillhouse, New Haven, Connecticut) 2001
21.05 **Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) 2017
Oversized track:
20.91 Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2018
21.04 Maxwell Willis (Carroll, Washington, District of Columbia) 2016
300 METERS
32.64 *Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia) 2018
32.84 Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) 2018
32.87 **Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) 2017
33.03 ————**Cooper 2017
33.05 Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2013
33.12 ————*Cooper 2018
33.17 Rai Banjamin’ (Mt. Vernon, New York) 2015
33.18 Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) 2016
33.19 **William Reed (Central, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1986
33.21 Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Virginia) 2007
**10 performances by 8 performers**
33.22 Micaiah Harris (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2017
33.26 Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia) 2016
33.26 *Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, New Jersey) 2018
400 METERS
45.92(A) Elzie Coleman (Free Academy, Newburgh, New York) 2004
46.01 **Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) 2017
46.11 Reggie Witherspoon (Wheeler, Marietta, Georgia) 2003
46.12 ————Coleman 2004
46.31 *Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia) 2018
46.43 ————*Herron 2017
46.55 ————**Cooper 2017
46.57 Najee Glass (St. Peter’s, Jersey City, New Jersey) 2012
46.58 ————Coleman 2004
46.59 Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Texas) 2012
46.59 Rai Benjamin’ (Mt. Vernon, New York) 2015
**11 performances by 7 performers**
46.74 Chantz Sawyers’ (Christian, High Point, North Carolina) 2017
46.78 *Nick Ramey (Brookwood, Snellville, Georgia) 2018
46.80 Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) 2015
Oversized track:
46.06 Glass 2012
46.07 Bailey 2012
500 METERS
1:01.68 Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, New York) 2012
1:01.88 **Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida) 2017
1:02.10 Chantz Sawyers (Christian, High Point, North Carolina) 2017
1:02.16 Najee Glass (St. Peter’s, Jersey City, New Jersey) 2012
1:02.29 ————Sawyers 2017
1:02.36 ————Sawyers 2017
1:02.40 Mike Greene (Boston College, Dorchester, Massachusetts) 1984
1:02.61 Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2013
1:02.80 Karjuan Williams (New Bern, North Carolina) 2006
1:02.88 ————*Livingston 2011
**10 performances by 7 performers**
1:03.01 Kerry Wooden (Warwick, Newport News, Virginia) 1988
1:03.03 **William Reed (Central, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1986
1:03.20 Jerome Young (Prince Tech, Hartford, Connecticut) 1995
Oversized track:
1:02.72 Charles Fondren (Deaf, Knoxville, Tennessee) 1986
600 METERS
1:17.58 Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, New York) 2012
1:17.64 ————*Livingston 2011
1:17.99 ————Livingston 2012
1:17.9 *Shaquan Brown (Kennedy, Paterson, New Jersey) 2005
1:18.01 ————*Livingston 2011
1:18.31 Rodney Agyare-May (Burncoat, Worcester, Massachusetts) 2017
1:18.36 Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, North Carolina) 2009
1:18.40 Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York) 2014
1:18.40 ————Agyare-May 2017
1:18.43 ————Rose 2015
**10 performances by 5 performers**
1:18.70 Terrance Livingston (South, Great Neck, New York) 2009
1:18.72 Casimir Loxsom (Cross, New Haven, Connecticut) 2009
1:18.80 Damion Drummond’ (Robeson, Brooklyn, New York) 2000
1:18.84 Joe Luongo (St. John’s, Danvers, Massachusetts) 2015
1:18.87 **Theo Burba (Newton North, Newtonville, Massachusetts) 2017
800 METERS
1:47.67 Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pennsylvania) 2018
1:49.21 Robby Andrews (Manalapan, New Jersey) 2009
1:49.46 Cameron Cooper (Oak Park, Michigan) 2017
1:49.94 *Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, New Jersey) 2012
1:50.04 Rey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, New Jersey) 2017
1:50.11 Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, New York) 2012
1:50.29 Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Idaho) 2016
1:50.29 Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Virginia) 2017
1:50.55 *Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, California) 1995
1:50.55 Kyle Francis (Bensalem, Pennsylvania) 2014
**10 performances by 10 performers**
Oversized track:
1:49.82 ————Cooper 2017
1:50.07 ————Cooper 2017
1:50.09 Mike McGrath (Lincoln, Portland, Oregon) 2003
1000 METERS
2:22.28 Robby Andrews (Manalapan, New Jersey) 2009
2:23.56 *Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, New Jersey) 2012
2:23.68 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
2:23.85 George Kersh (Pearl, Mississippi) 1987
2:24.13 ————Webb 2001
2:24.13 Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Virginia) 2017
2:24.1 Miles Irish (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York) 1983
2:24.2 Mike Stahr (Carmel, New York) 1983
2:24.42 Paul Vandegrift (Kennedy, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania) 1987
2:24.43 Myles Marshall (Kingwood, Texas) 2015
**10 performances by 9 performers**
2:24.64 Josh Huey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pennsylvania) 2018
1500 METERS
3:41.93 Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2016
3:42.83 ————Hunter 2016
3:43.27 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
3:43.74 Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tennessee) 2018
3:44.52 DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island) 2017
3:45.2 *Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2012
3:46.41 Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Michigan) 2015
3:46.43 ————Principe 2017
3:46.6 Thom Hunt (Henry, San Diego, California) 1976
3:47.60 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois) 2011
**10 performances by 8 performers**
3:49.91 Alex Hatz (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York) 2010
3:49.9 Mark Deady (Stevenson, Prairie View, Illinois) 1985
Mile
3:57.81 Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2016
3:58.25 ————Hunter 2016
3:59.86 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
4:00.05 Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tennessee) 2018
4:00.97 DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island) 2017
4:02.21 *Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2012
4:02.7 Thom Hunt (Henry, San Diego, California) 1976
4:02.96 ————Principe 2017
4:03.26 ————Hasty 2018
4:03.54 Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Michigan) 2015
**10 performances by 7 performers**
4:03.88 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois) 2011
4:05.50 Alex Hatz (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York) 2010
4:06.40 Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Texas) 2017
Oversized track:
4:05.4 Dave Merrick (Lincoln-Way, New Lenox, Illinois) 1971
3000 METERS
7:59.33 Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2016
8:05.46 Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2013
8:06.3 Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington) 1964
8:07.54 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois) 2011
8:07.6 Jeff Nelson (Burbank, California) 1979
8:09.57 ————Verzbicas’ 2011
8:09.86 ————**Cheserek’ 2011
8:10.98 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
8:13.1 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, Michigan) 2001
8:13.2 Mark Dani (Valhalla, El Cajon, California) 1986
**10 performances by 8 performers**
8:13.93 *Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tennessee) 2017
8:14.10 *Josh McDougal (Home, Peru, New York) 2003
Oversized track:
8:12.30 *Rupp 2003
2 MILES
8:39.15 Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2013
8:40.0 Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington) 1964
8:40.70 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Orland, Sandburg Park, Illinois) 2011
8:42.66 ————**Cheserek’ 2011
8:42.7 Jeff Nelson (Burbank, California) 1979
8:43.16 ————*Cheserek’ 2012
8:43.24 ————*Verzbicas’ 2011
8:45.16 *Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tennessee) 2017
8:45.19 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia) 2001
8:46.08 Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pennsylvania) 2017
**10 performances by 7 performers**
8:47.40 DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island) 2017
8:48.22 *Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia) 2015
8:48.32 Levi Thomet (Kodiak, Alaska) 2015
Oversized track:
8:43.2 Dave Merrick (Lincoln-Way, New Lenox, Illinois) 1971
8:45.6 Craig Virgin (Lebanon, Illinois) 1973
5000 METERS
13:57.04 *Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey) 2012
14:06.78 *Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois) 2011
14:18.42 ————***Verzbicas’ 2009
14:19.82 Kirubel Erassa (Grayson, Loganville, Georgia) 2010
14:22.88 Solomon Haile (Sherwood, Sandy Spring, Maryland) 2009
14:24.33 *Connor Mantz (Sky View, Smithfield, Utah) 2014
14:29.28 Brad Hudson (South, Eugene, Oregon) 1984
14:36.57 Steve Murdock (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York) 2007
14:37.25 Dan Lennon (Peru, New York) 2012
14:37.32 Dallin Farnsworth (Highland, Pocatello, Idaho) 2012
**10 performances by 9 performers**
14:37.84 Aaron Templeton (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tennessee) 2014
50 HURDLES
6.62 Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina) 2007
6.66 Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wyoming) 2007
6.68 **Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2007
6.69 ————**Davis 2007
6.72 Jeff Garrison (North, Riverside, California) 2001
6.72 Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, California) 2007
**6 performances by 5 performers**
55 HURDLES
6.88 Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama) 2017
6.92 ————Cunningham 2017
6.98 ————Cunningham 2017
7.00 Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
7.00 ————Cunningham 2017
7.05 Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2009
7.05 ————*Holloway 2015
7.05 Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pennsylvania) 2018
7.06 ————*Davis 2008
7.06 Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Ohio) 2015
**10 performances by 5 performers**
7.07 Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina) 2007
7.08 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
7.08 Cory Poole (East Orange, New Jersey) 2017
7.09 *Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2018
7.10 Michael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 2008
7.10 Braxton Canady (Paxson, Jacksonville, Florida) 2016
7.10 Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) 2017
60 HURDLES
7.40 Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama) 2017
7.45 ————Cunningham 2017
7.49 ————Cunningham 2017
7.51 ————Cunningham 2017
7.53 Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
7.54 ————Cunningham 2017
7.57 Donovan Robertson (Berea, Ohio) 2012
7.58 ————Cunningham 2017
7.59 ————*Holloway 2015
7.59 Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Ohio) 2015
7.59 ————Cunningham 2017
7.59 Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pennsylvania) 2018
**12 performances by 5 performers**
7.60 Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina) 2009
7.62 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1995
7.62 Terrence Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia) 1997
7.62 Rickey Harris (Centreville, Clifton, Virginia) 2000
7.63 Cory Poole (East Orange, New Jersey) 2017
4 x 200
1:26.09 Poly, Long Beach, California 2005
1:26.21 Williams, Alexandria, Virginia 2016
1:26.77 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland 2018
1:26.86 ————Williams 2016
1:26.90 Camden, New Jersey 2004
1:26.96 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2017
1:27.02 New Bern, North Carolina 2009
1:27.04 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2014
1:27.06 ————New Bern 2009
1:27.09 Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Virginia 2002
**10 performances by 8 schools**
1:27.11 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia 2018
1:27.13 Gratz, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2005
4 x 400
3:13.06 New Bern, North Carolina 2009
3:13.34 Muir, Pasadena, California 1996
3:13.68 ————Muir 1997
3:14.84(A) ————Muir 1996
3:15.02 ————New Bern 2009
3:15.12 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York 2012
3:15.23 DeMatha, Hyattsville, Maryland 2011
3:15.53 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2014
3:15.72 East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, New York 2006
3:15.78 Camden, New Jersey 2001
**10 performances by 7 schools**
3:16.08 St. Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 2018
3:16.09 Huntington, New York 2016
3:16.09 East Orange, New Jersey 2017
Oversized track:
3:11.7+ Lincoln, Dallas, Texas 1970
3:14.5+ Wheatley, Houston, Texas 1969
4 x 800
7:36.99 Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia 2009
7:39.30 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia 2018
7:40.80 Chaminade, Mineola, New York 2014
7:41.10 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, New York 2012
7:41.43 Green Hope, Cary, North Carolina 2018
7:41.53 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey 2012
7:41.95 Blacksburg, Virginia 2014
7:42.19 Davis, Kaysville, Utah 2015
7:42.22 Syosset, New York 2005
7:42.67 York, Elmhurst, Illinois 2000
**10 performances by 10 schools**
4 x MILE
17:01.82 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia 2018
17:07.17 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey 2014
17:08.44 Gig Harbor, Washington 2014
17:11.07 La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island 2015
17:11.44 Davis, Kaysville, Utah 2015
17:15.58 Brentwood, Tennessee 2014
17:16.36 Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois 2016
17:16.45 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York 2016
17:20.20 Chariho, Wood River Junction, Rhode Island 2012
17:21.56 Shaker, Latham, New York 2012
**10 performances by 10 schools**
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:24.02 Chantilly, Virginia 2016
3:24.16 Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio 2015
3:24.69 Muir, Pasadena, California 1997
3:25.31 Oak Park, Michigan 2017
3:25.32 Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 2015
3:25.51 East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, New York 2003
3:25.74 Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Virginia 2003
3:25.88 St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey 2012
3:25.90 ————Muir 1996
3:25.95 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York 2014
**10 performances by 9 schools**
3:26.09 Warwick Valley, Warwick, New York 2014
DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:56.18 Carlisle, Pennsylvania 2017
9:56.31 Brentwood, Tennessee 2018
9:58.36 St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York 2018
9:59.94 Gloucester, Massachusetts 2000
10:00.58 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia 2018
10:00.75 O’Hara, Springfield, Pennsylvania 2014
10:02.13 Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia 2009
10:02.58 ————Loudoun Valley 2018
10:02.74 Warwick Valley, Warwick, New York 2011
10:02.99 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey 2011
**10 performances by 9 schools**
10:03.70 Atlantic, Delray Beach, Florida 2001
4 x 55 HURDLES
28.62 East Orange, New Jersey 2017
28.64 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia 2017
29.20 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 2013
29.38 Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia 2018
29.40 ————Western Branch 2014
29.44 ————East Orange 2018
29.45 Westside, Anderson, South Carolina 2004
29.51 Andover, Massachusetts 2015
29.52 ————Union Catholic 2014
29.54 ————Western Branch 2013
**10 performances by 6 schools**
29.69 Weequahic, Newark, New Jersey 2016
29.82 Molloy, Briarwood, New York 2017
29.92 Central, Trenton, New Jersey 2013
HIGH JUMP
7-5¼ *Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) 2004
7-5 Gail Olson (Sycamore, Illinois) 1978
7-5 ————Sellers 2005
7-4½ Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Georgia) 1984
7-4½ ————*Sellers ! 2004
7-4½ Erik Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Ohio) 2009
7-4¼ ————Edwards 1984
7-4¼ Eric Bishop (Murray County, Chatsworth, Georgia) 1994
7-4¼ Mike Morrison (Willingboro, New Jersey) 2003
7-4 Rick Noji (Franklin, Seattle, Washington) 1985
7-4 Dan Olson (Academy, Albany, New York) 2000
7-4 ————*Sellers 2004
**12 performances by 8 performers**
7-3 Greg Gonsalves (Falmouth, Massachusetts) 1981
7-3 Randal Carter (Papillon-La Vista, Papillon, Nebraska) 2007
7-3 Darryl Sullivan (Marion, Illinois) 2016
POLE VAULT
19-3½ Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, Louisiana) 2018
19-1½(A) ————Duplantis’ 2018
19-1 ————*Duplantis’ 2017
19-¾ ————Duplantis’ ! 2018
18-10¼ ————*Duplantis’ 2017
18-9½ ————Duplantis’ 2018
18-9½ ————Duplantis’ ! 2018
18-9¼ ————*Duplantis’ 2017
18-8¾ ————*Duplantis’ ! 2017
18-8¼ ————*Duplantis’ ! 2017
18-8¼ ————*Duplantis’ 2017
18-8¼ ————Duplantis’ 2018
18-8¼ ————Duplantis’ 2018
**13 performances by 1 performer**
18-½ Zachery Bradford (Bloomington, Illinois) 2018
18-0(A) Sondre Guttormsen’ (Davis, California) 2018
17-11¼ Deakin Volz (South, Bloomington, Indiana) 2015
17-11(A) Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso, Texas) 2015
17-10¼ Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, Louisiana) 2014
17-9¼ Andrew Irwin (Mt. Ida, Arkansas) 2011
17-9 KC Lightfoot (Lees Summit, Missouri) 2018
17-7 Reese Watson (Spring, Texas) 2012
17-7 Riley Richards (China Spring, Texas) 2017
LONG JUMP
26-6½ Dion Bentley (Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) 1989
26-2(A) Jerry Proctor (Muir, Pasadena, California) 1967
26-2(A) ————Proctor ! 1967
26-1¼(A) ————Proctor ! 1967
26-¾ ————Bentley 1989
26-¼ Rayvon Grey (Beacon, New York) 2016
25-11½ ————Bentley 1989
25-11½ Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
25-10½ ————Proctor 1967
25-9¾ ————Proctor ! 1967
**10 performances by 4 performers**
25-9½ Marquis Dendy (Middletown, Delaware) 2011
25-9¼ *Mike Newell (Potomac, Dumfries, Virginia) 1998
25-7¾ Marvin Forde (Uniondale, New York) 1993
25-7¼ *Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois) 2015
25-6¾ Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) 2008
25-5¾ Keith Holley (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Virginia) 1988
TRIPLE JUMP
52-7½ Keith Holley (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Virginia) 1988
52-2¾ Greg Yeldell (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina) 1998
52-1½ Marquis Dendy (Middletown, Delaware) 2011
52-0 Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia) 2008
51-11¾ Len Herring (Eastside, Gainesville, Florida) 1997
51-11 Mark Jackson (Taylor, Texas) 2010
51-10¾ Jason Ward (Tilghman, Paducah, Kentucky) 1999
51-9¾(A) Ken McClendon (Washington, Denver, Colorado) 1974
51-9 Mike Conley (Luther South, Chicago, Illinois) 1981
51-8½ ————Yeldell 1998
**10 performances by 9 performers**
51-8¼(A) *Don Duvall (North, Denver, Colorado) 1973
SHOT
77-2¾ Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon) 2011
76-10½ Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pennsylvania) 2017
75-11½ ————Crouser ! 2011
75-4¾ ————Geist 2017
75-3¾ ————Geist 2017
75-3½ ————Crouser ! 2011
75-3½ ————Geist ! 2017
75-2¾ ————Geist ! 2017
74-11 Brent Noon (Fallbrook, California) 1990
74-5 ————Crouser 2011
**10 performances by 3 performers**
72-5 Tripp Piperi (The Woodlands, Texas) 2017
71-11 Jesse Stuart (Glasgow, Kentucky) 1970
71-9½ Nick Vena (Morristown, New Jersey) 2011
71-½ Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Texas) 2009
70-11½ Arnold Campbell (Airline, Bossier City, Louisiana) 1984
70-8 *Braheme Days (Bridgeton, New Jersey) 2012
70-4½ Ben Glauser (Academy, Athens, Georgia) 2011
WEIGHT
93-3¼ Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, California) 2009
92-7½ ————McCullough 2009
90-11 ————McCullough ! 2009
89-5¾ ————McCullough ! 2009
88-11½ ————McCullough ! 2009
87-11½ ————McCullough ! 2009
87-10¾ ————*McCullough 2008
86-7 ————McCullough ! 2009
86-7 ————McCullough ! 2009
86-5½ Walter Henning (St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York) 2007
**10 performances by 2 performers**
86-3½ Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, New York) 2010
83-7¼ Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Ohio) 2010
83-6¾ **Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington) 2018
83-6 Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, New York) 2013
83-3¼ Adam Kelly (Barrington, Rhode Island) 2015
82-10 Leif Arrhenius’ (Mountain View, Orem, Utah) 2004
82-½ Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, Rhode Island) 2016
81-8¾ Josh McCaughey (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island) 2000
PENTATHLON
4307 Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Oklahoma) 2011
4303 Donovan Kilmartin (Eagle, Idaho) 2003
4230 Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia) 2016
4169 Kyle Garland (Germantown, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania) 2018
4150 ————*Garland 2017
4141 ————*Nixon 2010
4127 Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico) 2009
4054 Gabe Moore (Freeport, Florida) 2014
3980 David Klech (California, San Ramon, California) 2006
3969 Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pennsylvania) 2018
**10 performances by 8 performers**
3966 Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, California) 2007
3962 *Marcell Allmond (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs, California) 1998