Where They Are Going — ACC

Ethan Dabbs—Virginia Zach Facioni—Wake Forest Tyson Jones—Virginia Tech

ACC Prize Recruits

ACC MEN

Boston College
(Matt Kerr) N—Elijah Jones (football) 10.49w, 21.25/21.18w.
Clemson
(Mark Elliott) N—Zico Campbell’ (Jam) 180-7 JrDT; Roje Stona’ (Jam) 190-2 DT. JC—Rayan Holmes’ (Jam) 51.11(A); Vashon McCarthy’ (Jam) 60-5¾.
Duke
(Norm Ogilvie) N—Carter Dillon 4:10.24.
Florida State
(Bob Braman) N—D’Marcus Adams 13.82, 24-3¾w; Roodolph Antoine 10.32, 21.15; Isaiah Bolden (football) 10.54w; DaeQwan Butler 46.55, 48-6¾w; Jacob Homes’ (NZ) 31:01r; Milton Ingraham 63-1½, 195-8 DT; Jhevaughn Matherson’ (Jam) 10.25, 20.66; Bryand Rincher 10.49/10.40w; Steven Stallings 10.43; Jordan Young (football) 13.97. JC—Sanjae Lawrence’ (Jam) 60-10½. T—*Kasaun James 10.29, 20.69; -Michael Timpson 10.33/10.25w, 20.82/20.66w. DNR— -Edward Clarke’ 10.33, 10.22w.
Louisville
(Dale Cowper) N—Philip Frank 6318; Tyler Harrell (football) 10.56/10.37w, 20.83; Aaron Johnson 14.07/13.99w; Luke Nichols 6-10¾; Sterling Warner 10.37w.
Miami
(Amy Deem) N—THOMAS BURNS 46.72, 13.97, 35.25(A), 50.12; Davonte Fuller 47.36; Tyrees Moulton 46.51(A); Mark Pope (football) 10.53w.
North Carolina
(Harlis Meaders) N—Saypadia DeSaussure 10.48; Jesse Hunt’ (Aus) 3:49.53; Madias Loper 64-6; Roman Mitchell 210-5 JT; Onye Ohia-Enyia 46.71. T—*Ari Cogdell 46.27.
NC State
(Rollie Geiger) N—Jamar Davis 50-3¼.
Notre Dame
(Matt Sparks) N—Connor Artman 23-11½/24-2w; Colton Crum 17-6¼; Dylan Jacobs 4:09.09; Danny Kilrea 8:59.96+, 14:36.78; Zach Kreft 9:01.61+; Austin Parsons 195-6 JT; Grayson Zinn 63-1¾.
Pitt
(Alonzo Webb) N—Joshua Armstrong 182-9 HT; Nathan Cousino 1:50.65; Alex Scheivert 209-9 JT; Matt Wilson 52.51.
Syracuse
(Brien Bell) N—MICHAEL PHILLIPS 4:06.22, 8:57.73+; Matt Scrape FLXC.
Virginia
(Bryan Fetzer) N—Colton Bogucki 9:01.91+; Trey Causey 7-¼; Ethan Dabbs 217-6 JT; Tavares Kelly (football) 10.49; Ryan Lockett 4:08.82; Owayne Owens’ (Jam) 23-9, 51-6¼. T—*Brenton Foster 7-4¼. DNR—*Jack Lint 7478.
Virginia Tech
(Dave Cianelli) N—Cole Beck 10.41/10.37w; Chauncey Chambers 48-9¾; MILES GREEN 51.07; TYSON JONES 71-8¾, 195-6 DT; Donovan Lewis 10.51w, 24-8; Jacorey Patterson 10.48/10.40w, 20.99/20.65w, 46.98, 24-2½w; Harrison Rice 16-5¼. T—**Matthew Harding’ 1:47.77; *Isaiah Rogers 60-5¾.
Wake Forest
(John Hayes) N—Carter Coughlin FLXC; Zach Facioni’ (Aus) 3:42.94, 14:25.77; Aaron Las Heras’ (Spa) 3:46.07, 14:14.99; Archie Wallis’ (Aus) 1:49.51; Andrew White 196-9 DT.

Jackie Gaughan—Notre Dame Kenya Livingston—Clemson Enyaeva Michelin—North Carolina

ACC WOMEN

Clemson
(Mark Elliott) N—VERONICA FRALEY 49-5½, 175-9 DT; Zeniyah Lawrence 11.65, 23.91w, 19-6½w; Kenya Livingston 5-10½, 19-3¾w, 39-10½.
Duke
(Norm Ogilvie) N—DANA BAKER 180-10 JT; Rylee Bowen 4:45.57+, 10:16.76+, 6:41.26St; Monica Hebner 16:53.91; Nikki Merritt 13.93, 42.23; Clara Savchik 10:18.00; Natalie Simmons 24.00, 19-3¼w; Issy Wakefield’ (GB) 13.85, 4996. DNR—**Kethlin Campbell 11.59, 23.37.
Florida State
(Bob Braman) N—Amani Heaven 161-5 DT; Elizabeth Funderburk 10:20.29+; Asia McMillon 14.00w. T—*Nadia Maffo’ 203-6 HT; *Ashley Miller 13.22. GT—Rougui Sow’ 22-¾. Ret—***Karimah Davis 23.28, 52.91; *Shaquania Dorsett’ 52.13; *Veronika Kanuchova’ 227-11 HT; Jogailė Petrokaitė’ 21-4; *Peta-Gay Williams’ 12.94.
Georgia Tech
(Grover Hinsdale) N—Taylor Grimes 19-4½w, 39-10; Denise Issah 39-8¼; Olivia Moore 13-7.
Louisville
(Dale Cowper) N—Kayla Alexander 13.73/13.69w, 19-4¼w; Katherine Coffey 46-5½, 152-8 DT; Kansas MacKay’ (Can) 9:58.79; Addie Wanner 5-9, 19-½; Aliyah Welter 13-1½. JC—Rashida Harris 51-1.
Miami
(Amy Deem) N—Selina Dantzler’ (Ger) 54-11½, 170-8 DT; Hannah-Sophia Hall 46-2½, 165-4 DT.

North Carolina
(Harlis Meaders) N—Nicole Barnes 13.65; Lauryn Hall 11.67/11.55w, 23.68; Nia Lecky 11.77w; Emily Malone 146-6 JT; Enyaeva Michelin 2:08.44, 4:46.29, 10:20.16+; Maiah Walker 23.86, 53.27.
NC State
(Rollie Geiger) N—Kayla Beasley 45-10; Timara Chapman 5014; Heather Holt 4:52.42; Mariah Howlett FLXC; Savannah Shaw 4:51.19+. DNR— -Rachel Bartolomeo 10:28.73St.
Notre Dame
(Matt Sparks) N—Elena Denner 4:46.81+, 10:05.68; JACKIE GAUGHAN 9:59.40, 16:19.42.
Pitt
(Alonzo Webb) N—Sydni Townsend 41.60, 59.58.
Syracuse
(Brien Bell) N—Olivia Beckner 4:51.27; Laura Dickinson’ (Can) 10:24.64St, 16:27.70; Eleanor Lawler FLXC; Abigail Spiers 16:59.89. GT—Melissa Lodge 16:34.36.
Virginia
(Bryan Fetzer) N—Mia Abulencia 19-½w; Abbey Green 10:21.45; Thelma Kristjánsdóttir’ (Ice) 49-¾, 179-5 DT; Helena Lindsay 10:42.21St; Zoe Rice 40-7¾; Sadey Rodriguez 159-4 DT; Alix Still’ (GB) 4928.
Virginia Tech
(Dave Cianelli) N—Imagine Patterson 59.16. DNR—**Lisa Gunnarsson’ 15-1.
Wake Forest
(John Hayes) N—Anna Bush’ (Aus) 4778; Chanel Dawson 47-5, 154-11 DT; Georgia Evans’ (Aus) 2:09.84, 4:27.23; Amy Harding-Delooze’ (Aus) 2:06.84, 4:16.18.