T&FN Boys Triple Jump All-Americas

3 athletes have scored 3 times: Andre Scott (’92, ’93, ’94), Bryce Lamb (’07, ’08, ’09) & Ja’Mari Ward (’14, ’15, ’16). Scott made the most of his appearances, rating No. 1 all 3 times, with Ward twice and Lamb just once… Len Herring (’96, ’97) and Marquis Dendy (’10, ’11) can also claim a pair of No. 1s.

1974
1 Willie Banks (Oceanside, California)
1975
1 Nate Cooper (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
1976
1 Greg Caldwell (Fremont, Los Angeles, California)
2 Vincent Parrette (Shawnee Mission South, Overland Park, Kansas)
3 Eddie Tate (Bloom Township, Chicago Heights, Illinois)
1977
1 Greg Artis (Fike, Wilson, North Carolina)
2 *Dokie Williams (El Camino, Oceanside, California)
3 *Sanya Owalabi (Sleepy Hollow, North Tarrytown, New York)
1978
1 Sanya Owalabi (Sleepy Hollow, North Tarrytown, New York)
2 Ernest Marvin (Spring Valley, Columbia, South Carolina)
3 Dokie Williams (El Camino, Oceanside, California)
1979
1 Henry Ellard (Hoover, Fresno, California)
2 *Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, California)
3 Cornelius Cousins (Hermitage, Richmond, Virginia)
1980
1 Freeman Miller (Fremont, Los Angeles, California)
2 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, California)
3 *Al Toon (Menchville, Newport News, Virginia)
1981
1 *Ken Frazier (Mission, San Francisco, California)
2 Mike Conley (Luther South, Chicago, Illinois)
3 Oscar Harris (Northeast, Macon, Georgia)
1982
1 Ken Williams (Troy, Fullerton, California)
2 Chris Brooks (Broughton, Raleigh, North Carolina)
3 Cornell Archie (Fresno, California)
1983
1 Roger Bennett (Gar-Field, Woodbridge, Virginia)
2 Kenny Harrison (Central, Brookfield, Wisconsin)
3 John Tillman (Parkwood, Monroe, North Carolina)
1984
1 Joe Richardson (Pasadena, California)
2 Michael Patton (Mt. Airy, North Carolina)
3 Terrance Strong (Bakersfield, California)
1985
1 Latin Berry (Milwaukie, Oregon)
2 *James Martin (Tuscola, Waynesville, North Carolina)
3 Shawn Sharon (Palatka, Florida)
1986
1 Marcus Hooks (Lakewood, California)
2 Edward Manderson’ (Farragut, St. Petersburg, Florida)
3 James Martin (Tuscola, Waynesville, North Carolina)
1987
1 Joel Smith (Cordova, Rancho Cordova, California)
2 Joe McDonald (Kingston, New York)
3 *Keith Holley (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Virginia)
1988
1 Keith Holley (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Virginia)
2 Tyrone Joyner (Central, Farmville, North Carolina)
3 Larry Moore (Kempsville, Virginia Beach, Virginia)
1989
1 *Brian Tabor (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
2 Reggie Jones (Wyandotte, Kansas City, Kansas)
3 *Erick Walder (Murphy, Mobile, Alabama)
1990
1 Erick Walder (Murphy, Mobile, Alabama)
2 Brian Tabor (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
3 Phouphet Singbandith’ (Magnolia, Anaheim, California)
1991
1 Brian Ellis (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)
2 Nat Sowell (Baker, Louisiana)
3 Chris Coleman (Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina)
1992
1 **Andre Scott (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)
2 *Johnny McDaniel (Rickards, Tallahassee, Florida)
3 Kendrick Morgan (Pocono Mountain, Swiftwater, Pennsylvania)
1993
1 *Andre Scott (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)
2 Erik Clinton (Hope, Providence, Rhode Island)
3 Brandon Craven (Kilgore, Texas)
1994
1 Andre Scott (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)
2 Rayford Sutton (Hillhouse, New Haven, Connecticut)
3 Robert Howard (Shea, Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
1995
1 Marnell Mayfield (Leeds, Alabama)
2 *Carleton Rowe (Whitman, Huntington Station, New York)
3 *EJ Hill (Klein Oak, Spring, Texas)
4 *Gerald Williams (Lynwood, California)
5 Asha Porter (Woodson, Washington, DC)
1996
1 *Len Herring (Eastside, Gainesville, Florida)
2 Melvin Lister (Leavenworth, Kansas)
3 EJ Hill (Klein Oak, Spring, Texas)
4 *Maurice Lewis (Raines, Jacksonville, Florida)
5 Dwight Phillips (Tucker, Georgia)
1997
1 Len Herring (Eastside, Gainesville, Florida)
2 Chris Hercules (Palatine, Illinois)
3 *Greg Yeldell (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)
4 *Walter Davis (Beau Chene, Arnaudville, Louisiana)
5 Anthony Colson (Center, Elverta, California)
1998
1 Greg Yeldell (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)
2 Quiande Moore (Zion-Benton, Zion, Illinois)
3 *Jason Ward (Tilghman, Paducah, Kentucky)
4 Jerriod Mack (St. Mary’s, Berkeley, California)
5 Benson Jones (Clayton Valley, Concord, California)
1999
1 Jason Ward (Tilghman, Paducah, Kentucky)
2 *Leevan Sands’ (Air Academy, Melbourne, Florida)
3 Brandel Lawrence (DeSoto, Florida)
4 *Maurice Robinson (Blount, Prichard, Alabama)
5 Wesley Nurse (Decatur, Federal Way, Washington)
2000
1 Allen Simms (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Maryland)
2 Maurice Robinson (Blount, Prichard, Alabama)
3 LeJuan Simon (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas)
4 Daniel Harris (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
5 *Tylian Smith (MacArthur, Decatur, Illinois)
2001
1 Alonzo Moore (Phoebus, Hampton, Virginia)
2 Jamil Smith (Palmdale, California)
3 Aarik Wilson (Churchill, Fallon, Nevada)
4 Andrew Gamble (Judson, Converse, Texas)
5 Stephen Brown (Nimitz, Houston, Texas)
2002
1 Jaimoy Bryant (Jasper, Texas)
2 **Andre Tillman (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)
3 Solomon Welch (St. Mary’s, Berkeley, California)
4 Nathan Adkins (Cerritos, California)
5 *Demetrius Ragland (Western, Tulare, California)
2003
1 Terrance Wheatley (East, Plano, Texas)
2 Devon Fanfair (Dobie, Pasadena, Texas)
3 *Chessley Johnson (Frisco, Texas)
4 Paul Hubbard (Widefield, Security, Colorado)
5 Rudy Burgess (Desert, Edwards AFB, California)
2004
1 *Kenny Hall (Tara, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
2 Andre Tillman (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)
3 Dominique Easterling (Madras, Oregon)
4 Nicholas Brown (Proviso East, Maywood, Illinois)
5 *Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan, Union City, California)
2005
1 Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan, Union City, California)
2 Rashad Toussaint (West Valley, Spokane, Washington)
3 Brandon Cathcart (Salisbury, North Carolina)
4 *Kali Jackson (Cahokia, Illinois)
5 Andre Black (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Alabama)
2006
1 Kali Jackson (Cahokia, Illinois)
2 Gary Jones (Schroeder, Webster, New York)
3 Richard Sherman (Dominguez, Compton, California)
4 Zuheir Sharif (Franklin, Elk Grove, California)
5 Anthony Flemons (Childress, Texas)
2007
1 Troy Doris (Bolingbrook, Illinois)
2 Tyron Stewart (Cedar Hill, Texas)
3 *Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
4 Chris Carter (Hearne, Texas)
5 **Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Arizona)
2008
1 Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Georgia)
2 Will Claye (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Arizona)
3 *Omar Craddock (Killeen, Texas)
4 *Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Arizona)
5 Chris Phipps (Lodi, New Jersey)
2009
1 Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Arizona)
2 Hammed Suleman (Deer Valley, Antioch, California)
3 David Wilson (Washington, Danville, Virginia)
4 *Ricardo Jaquite (Madison Park, Roxbury, Massachusetts)
5 Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Texas)
2010
1 *Marquis Dendy (Middletown, Delaware)
2 Kasen Covington (Capital, Boise, Idaho)
3 Mark Jackson (Taylor, Texas)
4 Carlton Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pennsylvania)
5 Kentrell Sanders (South Dade, Homestead, Florida)
2011
1 Marquis Dendy (Middletown, Delaware)
2 Devonte Davis (North Shore, Houston, Texas)
3 *Imani Brown (Reading, Pennsylvania)
4 Michael Sandle (Eden Prairie, Minnesota)
5 *Chris Brown (Hanahan, South Carolina)
2012
1 Jarrion Lawson (Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana, Texas)
2 Felix Obi (Franklin, El Paso, Texas)
3 *Jeremiah Green (Hillsborough, Tampa, Florida)
4 Klyvens Delaunay (Claremont, California)
5 Imani Brown (Reading, Pennsylvania)
2013
1 Jeremiah Green (Hillsborough, Tampa, Florida)
2 *Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Texas)
3 Aaron Worrell (Woodside, Newport News, Viriginia)
4 *Nate Moore (Castro Valley, California)
5 Hayden McClain (O’Connor, Glendale, Arizona)
2014
1 Nate Moore (Castro Valley, California)
2 Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Texas)
3 John Warren (Prince George, Virginia)
4 **Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois)
5 Karsten Wethington (Logan, Union City, California)
2015
1 *Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois)
2 Myles Hartsfield (Clark, Roselle, New Jersey)
3 Marcellus Fletcher (Byrd, Vinton, Virginia)
4 Armani Wallace (Colonial, Orlando, Florida)
4 Kerwin Roach (North Shore, Houston, Texas)
2016
1 Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois)
2 Dexter Neboh (Permian, Odessa, Texas)
3 Christian Miller (Northside, Lafayette, Louisiana)
4 Tobi Tella (McQuaid, Rochester, New York)
5 Javon Brown (Spanish Fort, Alabama)
2017
1 Garry Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
2 Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Texas)
3 Rayvon Allen (Rock Summit, Fenton, Missouri)
4 D.J. Ledell (River Bluff, Lexington, South Carolina)
5 Hasani Knight (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Virginia)
2018
1 Jequan Hogan (Fountain-Ft. Carson, Fountain, Colorado)
2 Keyshawn King (Liberty, South Carolina)
3 Treyvon Ferguson (Hershey School, Hershey, Pennsylvania)
4 CJ Stevenson (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
5 Travian Blaylock (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)
2019
1 Justin Forde (Mcmahon, Norwalk, Connecticut)
2 Lance Hamilton (State College, Pennsylvania)
3 Clarence Foote-Talley (Northwest, Germantown, Maryland)
4 Salif Mane (Taft, Bronx, New York)
5 Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Mattanawcook, Lincoln, Maine)