T&FN Boys 110 Hurdles All-Americas

While 25 hurdlers have made A-A at least twice, only Johnny Dutch has done it 3 times (’05, ’06 ,’07). Dutch is also 1 of 7 to have a No. 1 and No. 2, but no one has ranked No. 1 twice… 7 sophs have scored, including 4 who would eventually rank as No. 1: Rickey Harris (‘00), Kevin Craddock (‘04), Dutch (’07) and Wayne Davis (’09).

1974
1 Fred Shaw (Muir, Pasadena, California)
1975
1 Dedy Cooper (Ells, Richmond, California)
1976
1 Greg Foster (Proviso East, Maywood, Illinois)
2 Dan Oliver (Triway, Wooster, Ohio)
3 Dan Lavitt (Southeast, Raytown, Missouri)
1977
1 Renaldo Nehemiah (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)
2 Carl Namons (Franklin, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
3 Randy Brooks (Creighton, Omaha, Nebraska)
1978
1 Steve Parker (Athens, Alabama)
2 *Rod Wilson (Bartram, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
3 Philip Johnson (Gardena, California)
1979
1 Rod Wilson (Bartram, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
2 Willie Gault (Griffin, Georgia)
3 *Dennis Brantley (Worthing, Houston, Texas)
1980
1 Cletus Clark (Denton, Texas)
2 Henry Andrade (Johnson, Sacramento, California)
3 Dennis Brantley (Worthing, Houston, Texas)
1981
1 *Thomas Wilcher (Central, Detroit, Michigan)
2 Dave Ashford (West Covina, California)
3 Reyna Thompson (Jefferson, Dallas, Texas)
1982
1 Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo, California)
2 Thomas Wilcher (Central, Detroit, Michigan)
3 Jerome Holland (Sherman, Texas)
1983
1 Victor Moore (Bixby, Oklahoma)
2 Charles James (Truman, Levittown, Pennsylvania)
3 Ray Hutchinson (Refugio, Texas)
1984
1 Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)
2 Calvin Holmes (Denbigh, Newport News, Viriginia)
3 Patrick Mann (Gar-Field, Woodbridge, Virginia)
1985
1 Michael Timpson (Miami Lakes, Hialeah, Florida)
2 Frank Barnett (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)
3 Marcellus Horne (Jasper, Texas)
1986
1 *Elbert Turner (Roosevelt, Gary, Indiana)
2 Tony Miller (Forest Brook, Houston, Texas)
3 George Jones (Tascosa, Amarillo, Texas)
1987
1 Joe Galeano (Centereach, New York)
2 Kelly Carter (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)
3 **Mike Bates (Amphitheater, Tucson, Arizona)
1988
1 Qadry Ismail (Meyers, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
2 Bob Gray (Douglas, Portland, Oregon)
3 Robert Brooks (Greenwood, South Carolina)
1989
1 Glenn Terry (Sycamore, Cincinnati, Ohio)
2 Larry Ryans (Greenwood, South Carolina)
3 *Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio)
1990
1 Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio)
2 *Phillip Riley (Jones, Orlando, Florida)
3 Justin McLemore (Waxahachie, Texas)
1991
1 Norman Greene (Sumter, South Carolina)
2 Craig Howard (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
3 Rory Norris (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, Indiana)
1992
1 Jeff Jackson (North, Garland, Texas)
2 Aaron Jones (Merritt Island, Florida)
3 Derras Wilmington (Dulles, Sugar Land, Texas)
1993
1 Dwayne Riley (Klein Forest, Houston, Texas)
2 Chris Aikens (Muhlenberg, Laureldale, Pennsylvania)
3 Junior Alexander (Liberty, South Carolina)
1994
1 Charles Reid (Salem, Virginia Beach, Virginia)
2 *Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
3 Darrick Trimble (Kennedy, Warren, Ohio)
1995
1 Deworski Odom (Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
2 Kelvin Kelly (Baker, Louisiana)
3 Rodrigues Pfister (Ballou, Washington, DC)
4 Dawane Wallace (Mt. Vernon, Alexandria, Virginia)
5 Johnny Love (Oak Ridge, Orlando, Florida)
1996
1 Lamarr Hill (Christian, Dayton, Ohio)
2 JoVesa Naivalu’ (Fremont, Sunnyvale, California)
3 John McAfee (Lee, Midland, Texas)
4 Mike Harte (Central, Greeley, Colorado)
5 *Terrance Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)
1997
1 Terrance Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)
2 Dominique DeGrammont (Tustin, California)
3 *Todd Matthews (Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
4 Gerard Whittaker (King, Houston, Texas)
5 Sultan Tucker (Delsea, Franklinville, New Jersey)
1998
1 *Jermaine Cooper (Giddings, Texas)
2 Todd Matthews (Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
3 Michael Smith (Cooper, Abilene, Texas)
4 **Rickey Harris (Centreville, Clifton, Virginia)
5 *Ricardo Moody (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
1999
1 Ricardo Moody (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
2 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings, Texas)
3 *Reggie Harrell (Lamar, Arlington, Texas)
4 Danyne Brown (Camden, New Jersey)
5 Joel Brown (Woodlawn, Baltimore, Maryland)
2000
1 Rickey Harris (Centreville, Clifton, Virginia)
2 DeAndre Eiland (Tupelo, Mississippi)
3 Michael Thomas (Kimball, Dallas, Texas)
4 Jacob Garlick (West Jordan, Utah)
5 *Joshua Walker (Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Georgia)
2001
1 Joshua Walker (Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Georgia)
2 Derrick Williams (Glen Oak, Canton, Ohio)
3 Robert Boulware (Vance, Charlotte, North Carolina)
4 Dwight Ruff (Camden, New Jersey)
5 Chris Stephens (Plainfield, New Jersey)
2002
1 Kenneth Ferguson (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan)
2 Michael Loyd (Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina)
3 *Kerron Clement (La Porte, Texas)
4 Dexter Faulk (Stone Mountain, Georgia)
5 Bershawn Jackson (Central, Miami, Florida)
2003
1 *Ted Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio)
2 *Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)
3 Kerron Clement (La Porte, Texas)
4 Jon McDowell (Permian, Odessa, Texas)
5 **Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, California)
2004
1 *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, California)
2 Ted Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio)
3 Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)
4 Julius Jiles (Central, Kansas City, Missouri)
5 Saidu Ezike (Port Richmond, Staten Island, New York)
2005
1 Jared Huske (Highland Park, Topeka, Kansas)
2 *Cordera Jenkins (Dickinson, Texas)
3 Jamaal Charles (Memorial, Port Arthur, Texas)
4 *Carrington Queen (Chichester, Boothwyn, Pennsylvania)
5 **Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina)
2006
1 Darius Reed (Washington, Denver, Colorado)
2 *Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina)
3 *Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, California)
4 Cordera Jenkins (Dickinson, Texas)
5 *Oscar Spurlock (Carter, Dallas, Texas)
2007
1 Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina)
2 Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wyoming)
3 **Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
4 *Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Texas)
5 Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, California)
2008
1 Booker Nunley (Garner, North Carolina)
2 Spencer Adams (Butler, Charlotte, North Carolina)
3 Brandon Tucker (Lewisville, Texas)
4 *Chance Casey (Crosby, Texas)
5 William Wynne (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)
2009
1 Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
2 Cameron LaCour (Dayton, Texas)
3 *Tyler Stephenson (Lancaster, Texas)
4 *Kendall Hayes (Lancaster, Texas)
5 *Dale Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills, California)
2010
1 Eddie Lovett (Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, Florida)
2 *Johnathan Cabral (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California)
3 Roy Smith (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
4 *Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Texas)
5 *Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Washington, DC)
2011
1 Johnathan Cabral (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California)
2 **Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
3 Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Washington, DC)
4 *Jonathan Jones (Carrollton, Georgia)
5 Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Texas)
2012
1 Dondre Echols (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Maryland)
2 *Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix, Arizona)
3 Jordan Moore (King, Lithonia, Georgia)
4 *Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
5 Donovan Robertson (Berea, Ohio)
2013
1 *Tony Brown (Ozen, Beaumont, Texas)
2 *Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Alabama)
3 Wellington Zaza (Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, Pennsylvania)
4 Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix, Arizona)
5 Christopher Grinley (Park Vista, Lake Worth, Florida)
2014
1 Misana Viltz (Millikan, Long Beach, California)
2 Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, North Carolina)
3 Marquis Morris (De La Salle, Concord, California)
4 *Jeremy McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Georgia)
5 Davon Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio)
2015
1 Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Ohio)
2 **Damion Thomas (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
3 Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Texas)
4 *Daniel Roberts (Hampton, Georgia)
5 Marcus McWilliams (Pflugerville, Texas)
2016
1 Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, North Carolina)
2 Matt Moore (Union Grove, McDonough, Georgia)
3 *Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
4 *Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama)
5 Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia)
2017
1 *Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Texas)
2 Joseph Anderson (Upland, California)
3 Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
4 *Noah Green (Aquinas, Overland Park, Kansas)
5 Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama)
2018
1 *Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia)
2 Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pennsylvania)
3 Cameron Murray (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
4 Job Mayhue (East, Kentwood, Michigan)
5 Tre’bien Gilbert (Judson, Converse, Texas)
2019
1 *Jamar Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, California)
2 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia)
3 Sincere Rhea (St Augustine, Richland, New Jersey)
4 Warren Williams (West, Tracy, California)
5 Eli Morris (Jefferson, Georgia)