Girls’ High School
Indoor Records

High School Indoor Records are those ratified by the T&FN Records Committee.

Track Events
50 6.26 Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina) Virginia Beach, Virginia 1/15/22
50 6.24p Adaejah Hodge’ (British Virgin Islands/Academy, Montverde, Florida) Virginia Beach, Virginia 1/12/24
55 6.67 Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina) New York, New York 1/29/22
6.67 Shawnti Jackson (South Granville, Creedmoor, North Carolina) New York, New York 2/11/23
60 7.16 Shawnti Jackson (South Granville, Creedmoor, North Carolina) New York, New York 2/11/23
200 22.33 Adaejah Hodge’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida) Brighton, Massachusetts 3/12/23
300 36.63 Shawnti Jackson (South Granville, Creedmoor, North Carolina) Virginia Beach, Virginia 1/14/23
400 51.61 Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey) New York, New York 3/11/17
500 1:10.22 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) Lynchburg, Virginia 1/17/20
600 1:23.57 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) Staten Island, New York 2/24/19
800 2:00.06 Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin) Boston, Massachusetts 2/11/22
1000 2:39.41 Juliette Whittaker (Mt. de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland) Staten Island, New York 2/26/22
1500 4:11.72 Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) New York, New York 2/16/13
Mile 4:28.25 Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) New York, New York 2/16/13
2000 5:57.56 Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) Staten Island, New York 1/6/18
3000 9:01.81 Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) New York, New York 1/26/19
2 Miles 9:38.68 Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York) Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts 2/02/13
5000 15:37.12 Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) Lynchburg, Virginia 1/20/18
15:28.90p Elizabeth Leachman (Champion, Boerne, Texas) New York, New York 3/09/24
50 Hurdles 6.95 Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania) Edmonton, Alberta 2/03/79
55 Hurdles 7.46 Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas) New York, New York 3/13/16
60 Hurdles 8.02 Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas) New York, New York 3/13/16
1500 Walk 6:02.85 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) New York, New York 2/09/19
Mile Walk 6:28.21 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) New York, New York 2/09/19
3000 Walk 13:00.56 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) Lynchburg, Virginia 1/17/20
Relay Events
4 x 200 1:34.75 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland New York, New York 3/10/18
(Shaniya Hall, Leah Phillips, Ashley Seymour, Masai Russell)
4 x 400 3:38.91 Poly, Long Beach, California New York, New York 3/14/04
(Dashanta Harris 57.0, Jasmine Lee 54.3, Shana Woods 54.4, Shalonda Solomon 53.2)
3:37.63p Academy, Montverde, Florida Virginia Beach, Virginia 1/13/24
(Adaejah Hodge’ 54.09, Michelle Smith’ 53.79, Alivia Williams 54.75, **Skyler Franklin 55.00)
4 x 800 8:48.02 Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina Brighton, Massachusetts 3/12/23
(Justine Preisano 2:14.19, Stella Kermes 2:12.12, Alyssa Preisano 2:13.32, Charlotte Bell 2:08.49)
4 x 1500 18:50.91 North Shore, Glen Head, New York New York, New York 12/16/11
(Elizabeth Caldwell 4:52.7, Jessica Donohue 4:55.7, Samantha Nadel 4:29.8, Brianna Nerud 4:32.7)
4 x Mile 19:37.38 Flower Mound, Texas New York, New York 3/12/22
(Nicole Humphries 4:56.24, Alexandra Fox 5:01.35, Samantha Humphries 4:56.47, Natalie Cook 4:43.72)
19:22.70p Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts 3/07/24
(Josie Schihl, Stella Kermes, Justine Preisano, Charlotte Bell)
Sprint Medley 3:52.68 Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York New York, New York 3/14/15
(Lanae-Tava Thomas, Tori Thompson,Ceara Watson, Sammy Watson 2:06.78)
Distance Medley 11:32.68 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan New York, New York 3/11/22
(Sarah Forsyth 3:30.62, Emily Cooper 61.22, Cookie Baugh 2:14.74, Rachel Forsyth 4:46.10)
4 x 55 Hurdles 30.44 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland New York, New York 3/10/18
(Lauryn Harris, Masai Russell, Leah Phillips, Cierra Pyles)
Field Events
High Jump 1.99 | 6-6¼ Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nevada) Portland, Oregon 3/12/16
Pole Vault 4.61 | 15-1½(A) Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington) Reno, Nevada 1/13/23
   (low-altitude) 4.54 | 14-10¾i Hana Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington) Seattle, Washington 1/28/23
Long Jump 6.68 | 21-11 Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California) Frisco, Texas 2/10/17
Triple Jump 13.58 | 44-6¾ Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, California) New York, New York 3/11/07
Shot 17.51 | 57-5½ Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, New Jersey) New York, New York 2/28/17
Weight 20.79 | 68-2½ Shelby Ashe (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia) New York, New York 3/13/11
Multi Event
Pentathlon 4302 Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Staten Island, New York 2/22/19
(8.59, 1.81/5-11¼, 12.71/41‑8½, 5.60/18-4½, 2:16.11)

as of April 22, 2024