History of US Nationals Results: Triple Jump – Men

2018
(Des Moines, Iowa, June 22)
1. Donald Scott (unat) 57-0 | 17.37
2. Chris Benard (NikCVE) 56-10 | 17.32
3. KeAndre Bates (Fl) 56-3¾ | 17.16
4. Chris Carter (unat) 55-9 | 16.99
5. Matthew O’Neal (unat) 55-2¾ | 16.83
6. Omar Craddock (unat) 54-7½ | 16.65
7. John Warren (SnMs) 54-7¼ | 16.64
8. Alphonso Jordan (unat) 54-3¾ | 16.55
2017
(Sacramento, California, June 23)
1. Will Claye (unat) 58-9¼ | 17.91
2. Chris Benard (CVE) 57-4¼ | 17.48
3. Donald Scott (unat) 56-7¼ | 17.25
4. Matthew O’Neal (unat) 55-11¼ | 17.05
5. Omar Craddock (adi) 55-¾w | 16.78w
6. Joshua Honeycutt (unat) 54-2½ | 16.52
7. Brandon Roulhac (Shore) 53-8½ | 16.37
8. Michael Tiller (BCook) 53-3 | 16.23
2016
(Eugene, Oregon, July 9)
1 Will Claye (Nik) 57-11 | 17.65
2 Christian Taylor (Nik) 57-¾ | 17.39
3 Chris Benard (CVE) 56-5¾ | 17.21
4 Omar Craddock (adi) 56-3¾ | 17.16
5 Matthew O’Neal (SFl) 55-9¾w | 17.01w
6 Chris Carter (unat) 55-2w | 16.81w
7 Donald Scott (unat) 54-9¼w | 16.69w
8 Shawn Johnson (Aub) 54-4¾ | 16.58
2015
(Eugene, Oregon, June 28)
1 Omar Craddock (JumpC) 57-6¼ | 17.53
2 Will Claye (Nik) 57-4¼ | 17.48
3 Marquis Dendy (Fl) 56-6½ | 17.23
4 Chris Benard (unat) 55-7½ | 16.95
5 Alphonso Jordan (unat) 55-5 | 16.89
6 Chris Carter (unat) 54-9½ | 16.70
7 Josh Honeycutt (unat) 54-8¾ | 16.68
8 Donald Scott (EnMi) 54-8 | 16.66
2014
(Sacramento, California, June 27)
1 Will Claye (Nik) 58-3 | 17.75
2 Christian Taylor (LN) 57-0 | 17.37
3 Chris Benard (CVE) 56-1¼ | 17.10
4 Omar Craddock (JumpC) 54-4¾ | 16.58
5 Ryan Grinnell (unat) 54-3¾w | 16.55w
6 Joshua Honeycutt (unat) 53-9¼ | 16.39
7 Troy Doris (CVE) 53-9¼ | 16.39
8 Matthew O’Neal (SFl) 53-3 | 16.23
2013
(Des Moines, June 20)
1 Omar Craddock (Fl) 56-3¼w | 17.15w
2 Will Claye (Nik) 55-11w | 17.04w
3 Ryan Grinnell (unat) 55-10¼w | 17.02w
4 Chris Carter (unat) 55-6¼w | 16.92w
5 Joshua Honeycutt (PhoenE) 55-¾w | 16.78w
6 Rafeeq Curry (Shore) 55-¼ | 16.77
7 Chris Benard (CVE) 55-¼w | 16.77w
8 James Jenkins (StLB) 54-1¾w | 16.50w
2012
(Eugene, June 30)
1 Christian Taylor (LN) 57-10¼ | 17.63
2 Will Claye (Nik) 57-7 | 17.55
3 Walter Davis (unat) 54-9¼ | 16.69
4 Omar Craddock (Fl) 54-3¾ | 16.55
5 Brandon Roulhac (Shore) 54-2¾ | 16.53
6 Nkosinza Balumbu (Miz) 53-9¼ | 16.39
7 Rafeeq Curry (Shore) 53-7½ | 16.34
8 Troy Doris (Ia) 53-7 | 16.33
2011
(Eugene, June 23)
1 Christian Taylor (Fl) 57-4¾w | 17.49w
2 Will Claye (Fl) 56-1w | 17.09w
3 Walter Davis (unat) 55-10¼ | 17.02
4 Chris Carter (Hous) 55-3¾ | 16.86
5 Zedric Thomas (LSU) 55-2¾w | 16.83w
6 Nkosinza Balumbu (unat) 55-¼w | 16.77w
7 Alphonso Jordan (unat) 54-10¾w | 16.73w
8 Aarik Wilson (unat) 54-7¼ | 16.64
2010
(Des Moines, June 25)
1 Kenta Bell (unat) 55-10¼ | 17.02
2 Christian Taylor (Fl) 55-0 | 16.76
3 Lawrence Willis (UnS) 54-9¼w | 16.69w
4 Muhammad Halim (unat) 54-2¾ | 16.53
5 Nkosinza Balumbu (MVal) 54-2½w | 16.52w
6 Alphonso Jordan (GaT) 54-1w | 16.48w
7 Tyron Stewart (TxAM) 53-8¼w | 16.36w
8 Brandon Roulhac (Nik) 53-5¾w | 16.30w
2009
(Eugene, June 25)
1 Brandon Roulhac (HPC) 57-2¾w | 17.44w
2 Walter Davis (Nik) 55-3 | 16.84
3 James Jenkins (HPC) 55-1w | 16.79w
4 Nkosinza Balumbu (Ar) 54-10¼w | 16.72w
5 Kenta Bell (unat) 52-10¼ | 16.11
6 Muhammad Halim (unat) 52-9½w | 16.09w
7 Ronald Carter (VSA) 52-8¾w | 16.07w
8 Zuheir Sharif (TxAM) 52-3¼w | 15.93w
2008
(Eugene, July 6)
1 Aarik Wilson (Nik) 57-2¼ | 17.43
2 Kenta Bell (Miz) 56-6½w | 17.23w
3 Rafeeq Curry (Shore) 56-5¾ | 17.21
4 Walter Davis (Nik) 56-5¼w | 17.20w
5 Brandon Roulhac (Shore) 56-3¾w | 17.16w
6 Allen Simms (Miz) 55-11¼w | 17.05w
7 Lawrence Willis (unat) 54-6½w | 16.62w
8 James Lemons (GaT) 53-4½w | 16.27w
2007
(Indianapolis, June 24)
1 Aarik Wilson (Nik) 55-11¾ | 17.06
2 Lawrence Willis (TOly) 55-8¼ | 16.97
3 Marc Kellman (unat) 54-11¼ | 16.74
4 Rafeeq Curry (unat) 54-1¾ | 16.50
5 Carl White (unat) 52-4¾ | 15.97
6 Andre Black (Louis) 52-3¼ | 15.93
7 James Jenkins (ArSt) 52-¾ | 15.87
8 Michael Whitehead (Mi) 51-11¼ | 15.83
2006
(Indianapolis, June 25)
1 Walter Davis (Nik) 58-1¼ | 17.71
2 Kenta Bell (Miz) 56-4¾ | 17.19
3 Aarik Wilson (unat) 55-5¾ | 16.91
4 Rafeeq Curry (FlSt) 53-9 | 16.38
5 Brandon Rhoulac (AlbSt) 52-8¾ | 16.07
6 Kyle Jenkins (In) 51-7 | 15.72
7 Lester Smith (unat) 50-½ | 15.25
8 Lamont Dagen (unat) 48-4½ | 14.74
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 25)
(15 contestants & finalists)
1 Walter Davis (Nik) 56-3¼ | 17.15
2 Kenta Bell (Nik) 55-2¼ | 16.82
3 Aarik Wilson (In) 54-10¾ | 16.73
4 Brandon Evans (ESI) 54-1 | 16.48
5 Marcus Jones (unat) 53-3 | 16.23
6 Alonzo Moore (Wi) 52-6 | 16.00
7 Tim Rusan (Nik) 52-6 | 16.00
8 Leonidas Watson (Or) 52-1¼w | 15.88w
2004
(Sacramento, July 17)
(25 contestants, 12 finalists)
1 Melvin Lister (Asics) 58-4 | 17.78
2 Walter Davis (Nik) 57-10¼ | 17.63
3 Kenta Bell (Nik) 57-8¼ | 17.58
4 Tim Rusan (Nik) 57-0 | 17.37
5 Robert Howard (unat) 55-7 | 16.94
6 Lawrence Willis (LaL) 55-7 | 16.94
7 Von Ware (Shef) 54-11¼w | 16.74w
8 LaMark Carter (Nik) 54-9¼ | 16.69
2003
Stanford, June 22
16 contestants & finalists
1 Kenta Bell (Nik) 57-8½ | 17.59
2 Walter Davis (Nik) 57-7 | 17.55
3 Tim Rusan (Nik) 56-4¾ | 17.19
4 Aarik Wilson (In) 54-7½w | 16.65w
5 Allen Simms (USC) 53-9¼w | 16.39w
6 Marcus Jones (unat) 53-5¾ | 16.30
7 Brandon Evans (unat) 53-4¼ | 16.26
8 LeVar Anderson (unat) 52-7½ | 16.04
2002
Stanford, June 23
14 contestants & finalists
1 Walter Davis (LSU) 57-8½ | 17.59
2 Tim Rusan (Nik) 56-9¼w | 17.30w
3 LeVar Anderson (Nik) 54-11¼w | 16.74w
4 Greg Yeldell (unat) 54-3¼w | 16.54w
5 Von Ware (Vec) 53-9 | 16.38
6 Robert Howard (unat) 53-6½ | 16.32
7 LeJuan Simon (Bart) 53-5¾ | 16.30
8 Marcus Jones (TVA) 53-3 | 16.23
2001
Eugene, June 24
15 contestants & finalists
1 LaMark Carter (Nik) 56-4 | 17.17
2 Robert Howard (unat) 55-7w | 16.94w
3 Walter Davis (LSU) 55-6¼ | 16.92
4 Kenta Bell (unat) 55-1½ | 16.80
5 Tim Rusan (StA) 54-11¼w | 16.74w
6 Chris Hercules (Tx) 54-0 | 16.46
7 LeVar Anderson (Nik) 53-5½ | 16.29
8 Von Ware (unat) 53-2¼w | 16.21w
2000
Sacramento, July 23
26 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Robert Howard (Reeb) 55-9 | 16.99
2 LaMark Carter (Nik) 55-7¾ | 16.96
3 Walter Davis (Bart) 55-3 | 16.84
4 Leonard Cobb (unat) 55-1½ | 16.80
5 Clifton Etheridge (unat) 54-6½ | 16.62
6 Chris Hercules (Tx) 53-11¼ | 16.44
7 Rich Thompson (BrI) 53-7¾ | 16.35
8 Von Ware (unat) 53-7½ | 16.34
1999
Eugene, June 24
15 contestants & finalists
1 LaMark Carter (Nik) 56-3¼w | 17.15w
2 Desmond Hunt (unat) 53-7¾ | 16.35
3 Von Ware (Shef) 53-5¾ | 16.30
4 Kenta Bell (NWnLa) 52-7¼ | 16.03
5 Walter Davis (Bart) 52-6½ | 16.01
6 Joseph Taiwo (CB) 52-6w | 16.00w
7 Jim McCann (OI) 52-2½ | 15.91
8 Chris Hercules (Tx) 52-1¾ | 15.89
1998
New Orleans, June 20
15 contestants & finalists
1 LaMark Carter (Nik) 57-2¾ | 17.44
2 Robert Howard (Ar) 56-2w | 17.12w
3 Von Ware (Shef) 55-1 | 16.79
4 Leonard Cobb (OTM) 54-10 | 16.71
5 Antoine Howard (unat) 54-0½ | 16.47
6 Robert Johnson (unat) 54-0 | 16.46
7 Jonathan Jordan (CSLA) 53-4½w | 16.27w
8 Joseph Taiwo (CB) 53-0¾w | 16.17w
1997
Indianapolis, June 13
17 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Kenny Harrison (unat) 55-8¼ | 16.97
2 LaMark Carter (Pow) 55-0 | 16.76
3 Robert Howard (Ar) 54-6½ | 16.62
4 Rich Thompson (GFA) 53-0 | 16.15
5 Von Ware (Vec) 52-10¼ | 16.11
6 Desmond Hunt (unat) 52-8 | 16.05
7 Kendrick Morgan (unat) 52-6 | 16.00
8 Charles Rogers (Cheet) 52-1¼ | 15.88
1996
Atlanta, June 15
24 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Kenny Harrison (Nik) 59-1¼w | 18.01w
2 Mike Conley (FLAC) 57-7¾ | 17.57
3 Robert Howard (Ar) 56-4¾ | 17.19
4 LaMark Carter (Pow) 55-11¾ | 17.06
5 Erick Walder (adi) 55-9¼ | 17.00
6 Desmond Hunt (unat) 55-7½ | 16.95
7 Rich Thompson (GFA) 54-9½ | 16.70
8 Warren Posey (unat) 54-9¼ | 16.69
1995
Sacramento, June 17
20 contestants & finalists
1 Mike Conley (FLAC) 56-4½ | 17.18
2 Ivory Angello (Rice) 56-1¼w | 17.10w
3 LaMark Carter (MidA) 54-7¼w | 16.64w
4 Tyrone Scott (Asics) 54-6½w | 16.62w
5 Charles Rogers (Cheet) 54-2w | 16.51w
6 Clifton Etheridge (Gold) 54-1 | 16.48
7 Ricardo Hall (PSSS) 53-11¾w | 16.45w
8 Antoine Howard (NikA) 53-3¾ | 16.25
1994
Knoxville, June 16
23 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Mike Conley (FLAC) 57-5½ | 17.51
2 Kenny Harrison (Miz) 56-3 | 17.14
3 Reggie Jones (adi) 55-7¾ | 16.96
4 LaMark Carter (NikS) 55-7 | 16.94
5 Rich Thompson (NikS) 53-11¾ | 16.45
6 Clifton Etheridge (Gold) 53-7 | 16.33
7 Charlie Simpkins (unat) 53-3 | 16.23
8 Joe Greene (Maz) 53-3 | 16.23
1993
Eugene, June 17
25 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Mike Conley (FLAC) 58-0½w | 17.69w
2 Kenny Harrison (Miz) 56-8 | 17.27
3 Reggie Jones (LSU) 55-11w | 17.04w
4 Ray Kimble (unat) 55-8¼w | 16.97w
5 Mike Harris (unat) 55-0¼ | 16.77
6 Tyrone Scott (Asics) 54-11¼w | 16.75w
7 Charlie Simpkins (Miz) 54-10w | 16.71w
8 LaMark Carter (NWnLa) 54-2w | 16.51w
1992
New Orleans, June 21
26 contestants, 13 finalists
1 Charlie Simpkins (Nik) 58-7¼w | 17.86w
2 Mike Conley (Nik) 58-0¼ | 17.68
3 John Tillman (unat) 56-7¼w | 17.25w
4 Ray Kimble (unat) 56-4w | 17.17w
5 Reggie Jones (LSU) 56-2 | 17.12
6 Kenny Harrison (Miz) 55-11¼w | 17.05w
7 Robert Cannon (SSTC) 55-2¼w | 16.82w
8 Willie Banks (Maz) 54-10¼w | 16.72w
1991
New York City, June 14
20 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Kenny Harrison (Miz) 56-10 | 17.32
2 Mike Conley (NikI) 55-10½ | 17.03
3 Don Parish (Gold) 55-7½ | 16.95
4 Willie Banks (Maz) 55-3 | 16.84
5 Robert Cannon (BFit) 54-5½ | 16.60
6 Charlie Simpkins (unat) 54-3¼ | 16.54
7 Ray Kimble (unat) 54-1¾ | 16½
8 Tyrone Scott (Tx) 54-0½ | 16.47
1990
Norwalk, Calif., June 15
22 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Kenny Harrison (Miz) 56-3¼ | 17.15
2 Mike Conley (NikI) 56-2 | 17.12
3 Charlie Simpkins (NikI) 54-8 | 16.66
4 John Tillman (unat) 54-5¼w | 16.59w
5 Robert Cannon (BFit) 54-4½ | 16.57
6 Don Parish (NikH) 53-11 | 16.43
7 David McFadgen (Shore) 53-9¼w | 16.39w
8 William Beasley (MTTC) 53-7½ | 16.34
1989
Houston, June 16
17 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Mike Conley (Tys) 57-5 | 17½
2 Charlie Simpkins (AW) 55-9 | 16.99
3 Joe Greene (OhSt) 55-4¾ | 16.88
4 William Beasley (ArSt) 55-2¾ | 16.83
5 Robert Cannon (BFit) 55-2¼ | 16.82
6 Don Parish (HTC) 53-8¼ | 16.36
7 Carroll Cobb (4W) 53-6½ | 16.32
8 Greg Harper (BFit) 52-5½ | 15.99
1988
Tampa, June 18
18 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Mike Conley (Tys) 56-11¼ | 17.35
2 Willie Banks (Maz) 56-3¾ | 17.16
3 John Tillman (SSTC) 55-6¼ | 16.92
4 Robert Cannon (Cheet) 55-0¼ | 16.77
5 Charlie Simpkins (AW) 54-11¼ | 16.74
6 Warren Posey (Maz) 53-5 | 16.28
7 Michael Hanks (Maz) 52-10¼ | 16.11
8 Mike Patton (NCSt) 52-3¾ | 15.94
1987
San José, June 27
23 contestants, 12 finalists
1 Mike Conley (Tys) 58-7½ | 17.87
2 Willie Banks (Maz) 57-9w | 17.60w
3 Charlie Simpkins (AW) 57-8½w | 17.59w
4 Al Joyner (WC) 57-5 | 17.50
5 Ray Kimble (CougTC) 56-7¼ | 17.25
6 Robert Cannon (Cheet) 56-4¾ | 17.19
7 Kenny Harrison (Maz) 55-0 | 16.76
8 John Tillman (SSTC) 54-8¼ | 16.67
1986
Eugene, June 21
14 contestants & finalists
1 Charlie Simpkins (Nik) 58-9¼w | 17.91w
2 Mike Conley (Tys) 58-6½w | 17.84w
3 Willie Banks (Maz) 57-5¾w | 17.52w
4 Kenny Harrison (Nik) 57-1½w | 17.41w
5 Robert Cannon (Cheet) 56-½w | 17.08w
6 John Tillman (KTC) 54-9½w | 16.70w
7 Byron Criddle (HTC) 54-6w | 16.61w
8 Ray Kimble (Ath) 54-0½w | 16.47w
1985
S: 14; D: 16 JUN
1 Willie Banks 58-11½ | WR,AR,MR
2 Mike Conley 58-1¼
3 Charlie Simpkins 57-5¾
4 Al Joyner 57-3½
5 Robert Cannon 55-7
6 Byron Criddle 54-4
1984
S: 15; D: 08 JUN
1 Al Joyner 55-6¼
2 Ray Kimble 55-6¼w
3 Mike Marlow 54-5½w
4 Doug Garner 54-4w
5 David McFadgen 53-9¼w
6 Greg Caldwell 53-7w
1983
D: 19 JUN
1 Willie Banks 56-7½
2 Mike Conley 56-5¾
3 Al Joyner 56-2
4 Ray Kimble 55-8¼
5 Mike Marlow 55-6¼
6 David Siler 54-8¾
1982
D: 18 JUN
1 Robert Cannon 55-0¾
2 Paul Jordan 54-10¾
3 Willie Banks 54-10¼
4 Sanya Owolabi 54-8¾
5 Mike Conley 54-6
6 Chip Benson 54-2
1981
D: 21 JUN
1 Willie Banks 57-7½ | AR, MR
2 Mike Marlow 56-4
3 Robert Cannon 55-11
4 Keith Connor’ (GB) 55-10
5 Greg Caldwell 55-3¾
6 Paul Jordan 55-2¼
1980
D: 15 JUN
1 Willie Banks 56-11½w
2 Doug Garner 55-7w
3 Greg Caldwell 54-6¾
4 William Lloyd 53-6w
5 Paul Jordan 53-1½
6 Gerald McNair 52-11½w
1979
D: 17 JUN
1 Ron Livers 57-7½w
2 Willie Banks 57-2¼w
3 James Butts 55-5¾w
4 Tommy Haynes 55-0¾
5 Robert Cannon 55-0w
6 Jimmy Washington 55-0w
1978
D: 10 JUN
1 James Butts 55-5½
2 Rayfield Dupree 54-¼ (53-0)
3 Paul Jordan 54-¼ (52-11.25)
4 Dennis Ivory 53-10¼
5 Ron Livers 53-7
6 Keith Witherspoon 53-6
1977
D: 11 JUN
1 Milan Tiff (Abdul Rahman) 57-0¼w
2 James Butts 55-9¼w
3 Ron Livers 55-6½w
4 Willie Banks 55-4½
5 Tommy Haynes 54-10¼
6 Rayfield Dupree 54-3¾
1976
D: 12 JUN
1 Tommy Haynes 55-9¾w
2 James Butts 55-7½w
3 Willie Banks 55-0¼w
4 Rayfield Dupree 54-5¾
5 Tom Cochee 54-1¼w
6 Abdul Rahman (Milan Tiff) 53-6w
1975
D: 21 JUN
1 Anthony Terry 54-9¾
2 Abdul Rahman (Milan Tiff) 54-7¼
3 Tommy Haynes 54-0½
4 Rayfield Dupree 53-11
5 Ron Livers 53-5½
6 Robert Reader 52-11¾
1974
D: 22 JUN
1 John Craft 54-4¾w
2 Charlton Ehizuelen’ (Ngr) 53-11¾
3 James Butts 53-7¼w
4 Tommy Haynes 53-6½
5 Milan Tiff 53-5¼
6 Henry Jackson’ (Jam) 53-0
1973
D: 16 JUN
1 John Craft 55-8¾ | MR
2 Barry McClure 54-4½
3 Milan Tiff 53-11¾
4 James Butts 53-9¼
5 Ken McBryde 53-1
6 Clarence Taylor 52-4½
1972
D: 17 JUN
1 John Craft 54-10w
2 Art Walker 53-11¾
3 Milan Tiff 53-6¼w
4 James Butts 53-1
5 Dave Smith 52-11½
6 Jim Fraser 52-8½
1971
D: 26 JUN
1 John Craft 54-7 | MR
2 Dave Smith 54-5½
3 Barry McClure 53-8
4 Mohinder Gill’ (Ind) 53-6½
5 Milan Tiff 53-6
6 Robert Reader 51-8¼
1970
D: 27 JUN
1 Milan Tiff 53-0
2 Dave Smith 52-9
3 Lennox Burgher’ (Jam) 51-8¼
4 Dave Tucker 51-1
5 James Butts 50-10¼
6 John Craft 50-9¾
1969
S: 14; D: 29 JUN
1 John Craft 52-9¼
2 Norm Tate 52-6¼
3 Darrell Horn 52-1½
4 Nelson Prudencio’ (Bra) 52-1½
5 Milan Tiff 51-2¾
6 Mohinder Gill’ (Ind) 51-0
1968
D: 21 JUN
1 Art Walker 53-9¼ | MR
2 Dave Smith 53-3¼
3 Charlie Craig 53-1½
4 Lennox Burgher’ (Jam) 52-1¾
5 Norm Tate 51-5¼
6 Lincoln Jackson 50-10
1967
D: 23 JUN
1 Charlie Craig 53-1½
2 Art Walker 53-0¼
3 Darrell Horn 51-4¼
4 Henry Jackson 51-3
5 Derek Boosey’ (GB) 51-0¼
6 Norm Tate 50-9½
1966
S: 26; D: 26 JUN
1 Art Walker 53-8 | MR
2 Darrell Horn 50-11¾
3 Charlie Craig 50-4¼
4 Chris Mousiades’ (Gre) 50-0¾
5 Les Bond 50-0¾
6 Doug Olmstead 50-0¼
1965
S: 13; D: 27 JUN
1 Art Walker 53-1
2 Darrell Horn 51-1¾
3 Charlie Craig 50-8¾
4 Bill Sharpe 50-2¾
5 Sylvester Johnson 49-5
6 Eldredge Hawkins 49-2¼
1964
S: 26; D: 28 JUN
1 Chris Mousiadis’ (Gre) 53-1
2 Ira Davis 52-11½
3 Bill Sharpe 51-11
4 Art Walker 51-8
5 Todd Gaskill 50-5¼
6 Norm Tate 50-3¾
1963
S: 19; D: 22 JUN
1 Kent Floerke 51-7¾
2 Bill Sharpe 50-11¼
3 Mahoney Samuels’ (Jam) 50-8¾
4 Chris Mousiadis’ (Gre) 50-7¾
5 Herm Stokes 50-6½
6 Ralph Boston 49-7¾
1962
S: 17; D: 23 JUN
1 Bill Sharpe 52-1¼
2 Herm Stokes 51-1¼
3 Kermit Alexander 50-9¾
4 Darrell Horn 50-8
5 Mahoney Samuels’ (Jam) 50-8
6 Henry Lawson 49-8¼
1961
D: 25 JUN
1 Bill Sharpe 52-4¾
2 Kent Floerke 52-2½
3 Luther Hayes 51-6
4 Mahoney Samuels’ (Jam) 51-4½
5 Herm Stokes 51-4¼
6 Al Andrews 50-11¾
1960
S: 23; D: 25 JUN
1 Ira Davis 53-4¼ | AR, MR
2 Kent Floerke 52-10¼
3 Bill Sharpe 51-3¾
4 Luther Hayes 49-11½
5 Herm Stokes 49-9¼
6 Al Andrews 49-4
1959
S: 18; D: 20 JUN
1 Ira Davis 50-6½
2 Herm Stokes 50-2¾
3 Bill Sharpe 49-11
4 Kent Floerke 49-7¾
5 Alvis Andrews 49-6
6 Bob Lawson 49-0
1958
S: 14; D: 21 JUN
1 Ira Davis 50-8¼
2 Kent Floerke 50-5¼
3 Herm Stokes 48-9¾
4 John Kelly 48-6½
5 Bill Sharpe 47-11¾
6 Pat Lochiatto 47-9¼
1957
S: 10; D: 22 JUN
1 Bill Sharpe 50-4¼
2 Kent Floerke 50-2¾
3 George Shaw 49-1¾
4 Herm Stokes 47-11¾
5 Alvis Andrews 47-11½
6 Blaine Hollinger 47-11
1956
S: 15; D: 23 JUN
1 Willie Hollie 49-6
2 Jack Smythe’ (Can) 49-3½
2 Elles West’ (SA) 49-3½
4 Bill Sharpe 49-3¼
5 Ira Davis 49-1¼
6 Pat Lochiatto 48-6
6 Don Troutman 48-6
1955
S: 10; D: 25 JUN
1 Victor Hernandez’ (Cub) 50-4
2 Bill Sharpe 48-6½
3 Kent Floerke 48-5
4 Glenn Beerline 48-4½
5 Sal Mazzocco 47-3
6 Elles West’ (SA) 47-0¾
1954
D: 19 JUN
1 Claudio Cabrejas’ (Cub) 47-3
2 Pat Lochiatto 47-0¼
3 Kent Floerke 46-10¼
4 Erwin Cook 45-11¼
5 Neville Price’ (SA) 45-9¾
6 Glenn Beerline 45-3
1953
D: 27 JUN
1 George Shaw 47-8
2 Glenn Beerline 47-2½
3 Moses Hunter 46-8
4 Robert Cook 46-7½
5 John Parker 46-7
6 Phil Greenwood 43-9
1952
S: 11; D: 21 JUN
1 Walt Ashbaugh 50-8¾
2 Sal Mazzoca 50-7¼
3 George Shaw 50-1
4 Jim Gerhardt 49-11¾
5 Gay Bryan 49-2½
6 John Kline 47-10¾
1951
D: 23 JUN
1 Gay Bryan 46-11½
2 Sal Mazzoca 46-0¼
3 Frank Castro’ (PR) 45-6¼
4 Frank Flores 45-4
5 Leonard Evans 44-11¾
6 Kent Hill 44-4¾
1950
D: 24 JUN
1 Gay Bryan 47-11
2 Sal Mazzoca 47-2
3 Jim Danielson 45-9 .125
4 Stanley Esko 45-8 .875
5 John Udsky 45-8 .625
6 Richard Lyster 45-6½
1949
D:
1 Gay Bryan 49-1
2 Erkki Koutonen 47-11¼
3 Dick Lyster 46-9½
4 Henry Aihara 46-4
5 Mo Hess 45-4
6 Frank Castro’ (PR) 44-3
1948
D: 03 JUL
1 Gay Bryan 47-11½
2 Bill Albans 46-10¾
3 Jim Gerhardt 46-9
4 Bob Beckus 46-7¾
4 Erkki Koutonen 46-7¾
6 John Gough 45-10
1947
D: 05 JUL
1 Bob Beckus 45-11¼
2 Dick Ganslen 45-5½
3 G. Theriot 45-4 .375
4 Jim Gerhardt 45-2 .875
5 Irv Mondschein 45-2 .375
6 Paul Miller 44-6¾
1946
D: 29 JUN
1 Ralph Tate 47-11¼
2 Pat Turner 47-3¾
3 Bob Lowther 46-2¾
4 John Robertson 44-11¾
5 C. G. Odell 44-1¼
6 Richard Schnacke 43-10¼
1945
D: 30 JUN
1 Burton Cox 45-10 .625
2 Don Barksdale 45-6½
3 Charles Barnes 44-9½
4 Henry Alhara 44-4¾
5 Ruudi Toomsalu 43-7
6 Clarence Lewis 43-5
1944
D: 18 JUN
1 Don Barksdale 47-2 .875
2 Burton Cox 46-0.625
3 Raul Lopez’ (Cub) 45-0.375
4 Ruudi Toomsalu 44-6¾
5 Irv Mondschein 44-1 .375
6 Billy Joe Grimes 43-7
1943
D: 20 JUN
1 Billy Brown 45-5
2 Clarence Lewis 44-9 .875
3 Eric Gustavson 43-9 .125
4 Robert Lowther 43-7¼
5 Harold Mayes 43-4¾
6 Edsel Curry 42-10¼
1942
D: 20 JUN
1 Billy Brown 48-11½
2 Ruudi Toomsalu 45-0½
3 Clarence Lewis 45-1 .125
4 Richard Rantz 44-11 .875
4 William Ray 44-11 .875
6 Ray Brown 42-4½
1941
D: 29 JUN
1 Billy Brown 50-11½ | AR, MR
2 Richard Rantz 46-5 .875
3 Ruudi Toomsalu 45-8 .625
4 Clarence Lewis 45-8½
5 Eric Gustavson 43-8 .625
6 Louis Ryliska 42-11½
1940
D: 29 JUN
1 Billy Brown 50-2 .625
2 Hiney Kent 47-10½
3 Ray Atzet 47-5
4 Herschel Neil 47-2
5 Oral Hairston 46-2¼
6 Ruudi Toomsalu 45-3
1939
D: 04 JUL
1 Herschel Neil 47-9 .875
2 Dick Ganslen 46-7¼
3 Oral Hairston 46-0¾
4 Pat Turner 45-10¼
1938
D: 03 JUL
1 Herschel Neil 48-5 .90
2 Jules Peacock 48-1 .90
3 Billy Brown 48-0.90
4 Dick Ganslen 47-5½
1937
D: 03 JUL
1 Billy Brown 49-7¼
2 Hiney Kent 48-10½
3 Dick Ganslen 48-7 .625
4 Sol Furth 47-0¾
1936
D: 04 JUL
1 Billy Brown 49-2
2 Rolland Romero 48-10
3 Dudley Wilkins 48-9½
4 Lloyd Cardwell 47-10¼
1935
D: 04 JUL
1 Rolland Romero 50-4 .875 | MR
2 Sol Furth 48-5½
2 Stanley Johnson 48-5½
4 George Hanserd 48-5 .125
1934
D: 30 JUN
1 Dudley Wilkins 48.21
2 Nathan Blair 47.54
3 Sol Furth 47.17
4 Ennis Stafford 47.16
1933
D: 30 JUN
1 Nathan Blair 47-3
2 Ennis Stafford 46-8
3 Rolland Romero 46-5
4 Everett Utterback 45-4
1932
S: 8; D: 16 JUL
1 Sid Bowman 48-11¼
2 Rolland Romero 48-10¼
3 Levi Casey 48-4¾
4 Sol Furth 48-3 .875
5 Albert Rogan 48-0½
6 George Bowman 47-5½
1931
D: 04 JUL
1 Bob Kelley 47-7½
2 Levi Casey 47-6
3 George Martin 47-5¾
4 Homer Martin 47-1 .125
1930
D: 23 AUG
1 Levi Casey 47-11 .625
2 Bob Patton 47-1
3 Sol Furth 47-0½
4 Lambert Redd 45-0.625
1929
D: 04 JUL
1 Bob Kelley 48-6¾
2 Sol Furth 48-1 .375
3 Robert Patton 47-9¾
4 Lloyd Bourgeois 47-1
1928
D: 07 JUL
1 Levi Casey 48-10 .125
2 Sid Bowman 48-4 .875
3 Bob Kelley 47-10¾
4 Lloyd Bourgeois 47-5 .625
5 Charles Anson 46-8¾
1927
D: 02 JUL
1 Levi Casey 48-4¾
2 Louis Minsky 46-9¾
3 Robert Patton 46-1 .375
4 Ralph Christofferson 46-0
1926
D: 05 JUL
1 Levi Casey 49-4¼
2 Earle Wilson 47-5¼
3 Homer Martin 46-2¾
4 Ralph Christofferson 45-10½
1925
D: 04 JUL
1 Homer Martin 47-11¼
2 Louis Minsky
3 Paul Courtois
4 Bob Kelly
1924
D: 06 SEP
1 Homer Martin 45-8¾
2 Albert Rogan 43-9¾
3 Paul Courtois 43-9¼
4 Kaufman Geist 43-4
1923
D: 01 SEP
1 DeHart Hubbard 47-0½
2 Kaufman Geist 46-10
3 Anthony Plansky 45-2½
4 Clarence Jaquith 45-2
1922
D: 09 SEP
1 DeHart Hubbard 48-1½
2 Harold Osborne 46-9¼
3 Anthony Plansky 45-10½
4 Herbert Prem 44-8¼
1921
D: 04 JUL
1 Kaufman Geist 46-3
2 Robert Kelly 46-1
3 Dan Ahearn 45-2¼
4 Louis Minsky 44-10
1920
D: 17 JUL
1 Sherman Landers 48-7 .90
2 Dan Ahearn 47-9
3 Kaufman Geist 46-0¼
4 Clarence Jaquith 45-9¼
5 Herbert Prem 45-8
1919
D: 13 SEP
1 Sherman Landers 47-8½
2 Erik Almlöf’ (Swe) 46-4½
3 Dan Ahearn 46-3¾
4 Herbert Prem 45-3½
1918
D: 21 SEP
1 Dan Ahearn 46-3¾
2 W.B. Overbee 43-9
3 Sherman Landers 43-6
4 T.T. Hoskins 42-5¾
1917
D: 01 SEP
1 Dan Ahearn 47-8
2 Sherman Landers
3 Clarence Jaquith
4 Dave Johnson
1916
D: 09 SEP
1 Dan Ahearn 46-0½
2 Timothy Ahearne’ (Ire) 45-10¾
3 Sherman Landers 45-0½
4 James McLoughlin 44-2¾
1915
D: 07 AUG; W: brisk wind behind
1 Dan Ahearn 50-11 .125w
2 Platt Adams
3 M.J. Fahey
4 Sherman Landers
1914
D: 12 SEP
1 Dan Ahearn 48-6½
2 Timothy Ahearne’ (Ire) 47-10
3 Platt Adams 46-4¼
4 M.J. Fahey 44-5¾
1913
D: 05 JUL
1 Dan Ahearn 50-0 | MR
2 Timothy Ahearne’ (Ire) 48-7
3 M.J. Fahey 46-5
1912
D: 21 SEP
1 Platt Adams 45.70
2 M.J. Fahey
3 H. Oltmann
1911
D: 01 JUL
1 Dan Ahearn 48.16
2 Timothy Ahearne’ (Ire) 46.98
3 Ollie Snedigar
1910
D: 15 OCT
1 Dan Ahearn 48-0¼
2 Platt Adams
3 F.W. Finnegan
1909
D: 14 AUG
1 Frank Irons 44.19
2 Brailey Gish
3 John Nicholson
1893
S: 5; D: 16 SEP
1 Edward Bloss 48-6 | WR, AR, MR
2 Charles Reber 46-0
3 Robert Lyons 45-0