History of US Nationals Results: Pole Vault – Women

2018
(Des Moines, Iowa, June 24)
1. Sandi Morris (Nik) 15-9 | 4.80
2. Katie Nageotte (Nik) 15-5 | 4.70
3. Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-1 | 4.60
4. Kristen Hixson (unat) 14-11 | 4.55
5. Annie Rhodes (unat) 14-11 | 4.55
6. Sydney Walter (unat) 14-7¼ | 4.45
7t. Tori Hoggard (Ar) 14-7¼ | 4.45
7t. Morgann LeLeux (unat) 14-7¼ | 4.45
2017
(Sacramento, California, June 25)
1. Sandi Morris (Nik) 15-9 | 4.80
2. Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-3 | 4.65
3t. Emily Grove (SD) 14-11 | 4.55
3t. Morgann LeLeux (LaAth) 14-11 | 4.55
5. Kortney Ross (unat) 14-11 | 4.55
6. Mary Saxer (Nik) 14-11 | 4.55
7. Katie Nageotte (adi) 14-11 | 4.55
8. Kristen Hixson (unat) 14-5¼ | 4.40
2016
(Eugene, Oregon, July 10)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-9 | 4.80
2 Sandi Morris (Nik) 15-7 | 4.75
3 Lexi Jacobus (Ar) 15-5 | 4.70
4 Morgann LeLeux (LaL) 15-1 | 4.60
5 Katie Nageotte (adi) 15-1 | 4.60
6 Megan Clark (Duke) 15-1 | 4.60
7 Kylie Hutson (Nik) 14-9 | 4.50
8 Kristen Brown (Nik) 14-9 | 4.50
2015
(Eugene, Oregon, June 28)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-9¾ | 4.82
2 Sandi Morris (Ar) 15-3 | 4.65
3 Demi Payne (SFA) 15-1 | 4.60
4 Katie Nageotte (TPacer) 14-11 | 4.55
5 Kristen Hixson (unat) 14-9 | 4.50
6 Leslie Brost (unat) 14-9 | 4.50
7t Megan Clark (Duke) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7t Becky Holliday (Asics) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7t Melinda Withrow (MtnW) 14-5¼ | 4.40
2014
(Sacramento, Calif., June 27)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-1 | 4.60
2 Sandi Morris (Ar) 14-11 | 4.55
3 Becky Holliday (Asics) 14-7¼ | 4.45
4 Kaitlin Petrillose (Tx) 14-7¼ | 4.45
5 April Steiner Bennett (Asics) 14-1¼ | 4.30
6t Megan Clark (Duke) 14-1¼ | 4.30
6t Kylie Hutson (Nik) 14-1¼ | 4.30
6t Angela Rummans (unat) 14-1¼ | 4.30
2013
(Des Moines, Iowa, June 23)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-5 | 4.70
2 Kylie Hutson (Nik) 15-1 | 4.60
3 Becky Holliday (Asics) 14-11 | 4.55
4 Mary Saxer (NYAC) 14-9 | 4.50
5 Katy Viuf (unat) 14-5¼ | 4.40
6 Katie Nageotte (Ash) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7 Lacy Janson (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
8t April Bennett (Asics) 14-1¼ | 4.30
8t Melissa Gergel (TPacer) 14-1¼ | 4.30
8t Janice Keppler (unat) 14-1¼ | 4.30
2012
(Eugene, June 24)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-1 | 4.60
2 Becky Holliday (unat) 14-11 | 4.55
3 Lacy Janson (Nik) 14-9 | 4.50
4 Mary Saxer (NYAC) 14-9 | 4.50
5 Kat Majester (unat) 14-5¼ | 4.40
5 April Steiner-Bennett (Asics) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7 Melissa Gergel (unat) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7 Kylie Hutson (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
2011
(Eugene, June 26)
1 Kylie Hutson (Nik) 15-3 | 4.65
2 Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-1 | 4.60
3 Lacy Janson (Nik) 14-9 | 4.50
4 -Melissa Gergel (Or) 14-7¼ | 4.45
5 Mary Saxer (unat) 14-5¼ | 4.40
6 April Steiner-Bennett (Asics) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7 Becky Holliday (unat) 14-1¼ | 4.30
8 -Joanna Wright (GaT) 14-1¼ | 4.30
2010
(Des Moines, June 27)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 16-1/2 | 4.89
2 Becky Holliday (unat) 15-1 | 4.60
3 Mary Saxer (unat) 14-9 | 4.50
4 Lacy Janson (unat) 14-5¼ | 4.40
5 Melinda Owen (unat) 14-5¼ | 4.40
6 Chelsea Johnson (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7 -Katie Stripling (Ar) 14-1¼ | 4.30
8 -Kylie Hutson (InSt) 14-1¼ | 4.30
2009
(Eugene, June 28)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 15-3 | 4.65
2 Chelsea Johnson (Nik) 15-1 | 4.60
3 Stacy Dragila (Nik) 14-11 | 4.55
4t Jillian Schwartz (Nik) 14-7¼ | 4.45
4t April Steiner Bennett (Asics) 14-7¼ | 4.45
6 Melinda Owen (unat) 14-3¼ | 4.35
7 *Alicia Rue (Mn) 14-3¼ | 4.35
8 Lacy Janson (Nik) 14-3¼ | 4.35
2008
(Eugene, July 6)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 16-1¾ | 4.92
2 April Steiner Bennett (adi) 15-1 | 4.60
3 Erica Bartolina (unat) 14-11 | 4.55
4 Jillian Schwartz (Nik) 14-9 | 4.50
5 Tracy O’Hara (adi) 14-9 | 4.50
6 Becky Holliday (NBal) 14-9 | 4.50
7t Stacy Dragila (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7t Chelsea Johnson (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
7t Mary Vincent (Asics) 14-5¼ | 4.40
2007
(Indianapolis, June 24)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 14-7¼ | 4.45
2 Niki McEwen (SpH) 14-7¼ | 4.45
3t Lacy Janson (Nik) 14-3¼ | 4.35
3t Jillian Schwartz (Nik) 14-3¼ | 4.35
5 Chelsea Johnson (Nik) 14-3¼ | 4.35
6 April Steiner Bennett (adi) 14-3¼ | 4.35
7 Becky Holliday (NBal) 14-3¼ | 4.35
8 Mary Vincent (Asics) 13-9¼ | 4.20
2006
(Indianapolis, June 25)
1 Jenn Suhr (adi) 14-11 | 4.55
2 Jillian Schwartz (Nik) 14-9 | 4.50
3 Becky Holliday (NBal) 14-7¼ | 4.45
4 Mary Sauer (Asics) 14-5¼ | 4.40
5 Chelsea Johnson (UCLA) 14-5¼ | 4.40
6t Niki McEwen (TXO) 14-1¼ | 4.30
6t April Steiner Bennett (adi) 14-1¼ | 4.30
8 Breanna Eveland (KsSt) 14-1¼ | 4.30
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 25)
(16 contestants & finalists)
1 Stacy Dragila (Nik) 14-7¼ | 4.45
2 Tracy O’Hara (adi) 14-5¼ | 4.40
3 Jillian Schwartz (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
=4 Becky Holliday (NBal) 14-1¼ | 4.30
=4 Kellie Suttle (Nik) 14-1¼ | 4.30
6 April Steiner Bennett (adi) 14-1¼ | 4.30
7 Mary Sauer (Asics) 13-9¼ | 4.20
8 Kate Soma (Wa) 13-9¼ | 4.20
2004
(Sacramento, July 18)
(22 contestants, 14 finalists)
1 Stacy Dragila (Nik) 15-7 | 4.75
(also 15-3/4.65 =MR, OTR)
2 Jillian Schwartz (Nik) 14-11 | 4.55
3 Kellie Suttle (Nik) 14-11 | 4.55
4 Chelsea Johnson (UCLA) 14-9 | 4.50
=5 Tracy O’Hara (unat) 14-7¼ | 4.45
=5 April Steiner Bennett (Sky) 14-7¼ | 4.45
7 Mary Sauer (Asics) 14-5¼ | 4.40
8 Lindsay Taylor (PocTC) 14-5¼ | 4.40
2003
Stanford, June 21
22 contestants & finalists
1 Stacy Dragila (Nik) 14-9 | 4.50
2 Jillian Schwartz (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
3 Becky Holliday (Or) 14-3¼ | 4.35
3 Mary Sauer (Asics) 14-3¼ | 4.35
5 Mel Mueller (Nik) 14-3¼ | 4.35
5 Kellie Suttle (Nik) 14-3¼ | 4.35
7 Tracy O’Hara (NL) 14-3¼ | 4.35
8 Alicia Warlick (SMTC) 13-11¼ | 4.25
2002
Stanford, June 23
20 contestants & finalists
1 Stacy Dragila (Nik) 15-3 | 4.65 MR
2 Mary Sauer (Asics) 14-7¼ | 4.45
3 Mel Mueller (Nik) 14-5¼ | 4.40
4 Amy Wildrick (Lib) 14-3¼ | 4.35
5 Becky Holliday (Or) 13-9¼ | 4.20
5 Tracy O’Hara (UCLA) 13-9¼ | 4.20
5 Kellie Suttle (Nik) 13-9¼ | 4.20
8 Lacy Janson (FlSt) 13-9¼ | 4.20
2001
Eugene, June 23
17 contestants & finalists
1 Stacy Dragila (Nik) 15-1¾ | 4.62
2 Alicia Warlick (SMTC) 14-5¼ | 4.40
3 Mary Sauer (Asics) 14-5¼ | 4.40
4 Tracy O’Hara (UCLA) 14-1¼ | 4.30
5 Becky Holliday (Clack) 14-1¼ | 4.30
6 Jill Schwartz (Duke) 13-9¼ | 4.20
7 Shannon Pierson (SacTC) 13-9¼ | 4.20
8 Lesa Kubishta (Star) 13-3½ | 4.05
8 Kellie Suttle (Nik) 13-3½ | 4.05
8 Jill Starkey (Sky) 13-3½ | 4.05
2000
Sacramento, July 23
38 contestants, 16 finalists
1 Stacy Dragila (Reeb) 15-2¼ | 4.63 WR, AR, MR
2 Kellie Suttle (Nik) 14-6¼ | 4.43
3 Mel Mueller (Nik) 14-2½ | 4.33
4 Mary Sauer (Asics) 14-2½ | 4.33
5 Alexa Harz (unat) 13-8½ | 4.18
6 Tracy O’Hara (UCLA) 13-8½ | 4.18
6 Alicia Warlick (SMTC) 13-8½ | 4.18
8 Melissa Price (Nik) 13-8½ | 4.18
Dragila 14-10.25/4.53 MR
1999
Eugene, June 26
21 contestants & finalists
1 Stacy Dragila (Reeb) 14-7¼ | 4.45 MR
2 Kellie Suttle (Nik) 14-1¼ | 4.30
3 Melissa Price (Fres) 13-9¼ | 4.20
4 Jill Starkey (Nik) 13-3½ | 4.05
4 Kim Becker (Reeb) 13-3½ | 4.05
6 Kristin Quackenbush (unat) 13-3½ | 4.05
7 Mary Sauer (CornA) 13-3½ | 4.05
8 Tracy O’Hara (UCLA) 12-9½ | 3.90
1998
New Orleans, June 19
23 contestants & finalists
1 Kellie Suttle (BellA) 14-0 | 4.27
2 Stacy Dragila (Reeb) 13-5¼ | 4.10
3 Kim Becker (BellA) 13-5¼ | 4.10
4 Melissa Price (Fres) 13-5¼ | 4.10
5 Mel Mueller (Sky) 13-1½ | 4.00
6 Tiffany Smith (NL) 12-7½ | 3.85
7 Alicia Warlick (Stan) 12-7½ | 3.85
8 Mary Sauer (unat) 12-1½ | 3.70
8 Kristin Quackenbush (WV) 12-1½ | 3.70
1997
Indianapolis, June 13
12 contestants & finalists
1 Stacy Dragila (RME) 14-1¼ | 4.30
2 Melissa Price (Fres) 13-1½ | 4.00
3 Mel Mueller (unat) 12-11½ | 3.95
4 Kellie Suttle (BellA) 12-9½ | 3.90
4 Kim Becker (BellA) 12-9½ | 3.90
6 Jill Starkey (HPI) 12-1½ | 3.90
7 Alexa Harz (NL) 11-9¾ | 3.60
8 Erica Hoernig (NL) 11-9¾ | 3.60
1996
Atlanta, June 19
12 contestants & finalists
1 Stacy Dragila (unat) 13-9¼ | 4.20 AR, MR
2 Melissa Price (Fres) 12-9½ | 3.90
3 Tiffany Smith (NL) 12-5½ | 3.80
4 Jocelyn Chase (UCLA) 12-1½ | 3.70
5 Melissa Feinstein (MaHS) 12-1½ | 3.70
6 Kellie Suttle (BellA) 11-9¾ | 3.60
6 Alexa Harz (unat) 11-9¾ | 3.60
8 Glenda Smith (NL) 11-9¾ | 3.60
1995
Sacramento, June 16
28 contestants & finalists
1 Melissa Price (CaHS) 12-9 | 3.89 AR, MR
2 Stacy Dragila (IdSt) 11-5¾ | 3.50
3 Phil Raschker (WE) 10-10 | 3.30
4 Melissa Feinstein (ATA) 10-10 | 3.30
5 Shannon Walker (ATA) 10-10 | 3.30
5 Tyra Holt (Stan) 10-10 | 3.30
7 Kristi Draher (CaHS) 10-6 | 3.20
7 Nikki Hyles (unat) 10-6 | 3.20
Price 12-6¾/3.83 AR, MR
1994
Knoxville, June 14
17 contestants & finalists
1 Melissa Price (CaHS) 10-8 | 3¼ MR
2 Phil Raschker (PWE) 10-8 | 3¼ =MR
3 Jocelyn Chase (unat) 10-4 | 3.15
4 Shannon Walker (ATA) 10-4 | 3.15
5 Pam Reynolds (unat) 9-8 | 2.95
6 Melissa Feinstein (ATA) 9-8 | 2.95
7 Alissa White (ATA) 9-1/4 | 2.75
8 Adrian Williams (HS) 8-8¼ | 2.65