History of US Nationals Results: 200 Meters – Women

2018
(Des Moines, Iowa, June 24; wind -1)
1. Jenna Prandini (Pum) 22.62
2. Phyllis Francis (Nik) 22.83
3. Kyra Jefferson (Nik) 22.89
4. Shania Collins (Tn) 23.08
5. Brittany Brown (Ia) 23.08
6. Kimberlyn Duncan (Nik) 23.13
7. Ariana Washington (Or) 23.22
8. Jeneba Tarmoh (unat) 23.33
2017
(Sacramento, California, June 25; wind -3)
1. Deajah Stevens (Or) 22.30
2. Kimberlyn Duncan (Nik) 22.59
3. Tori Bowie (adi) 22.60
4. Ariana Washington (Or) 22.65
5. Kyra Jefferson (Fl) 22.68
6. Deanna Hill (USC) 23.04
7. Jenna Prandini (Pum) 23.16
dnc. Allyson Felix (Nik)
2016
(Eugene, Oregon, July 10; wind -0.6)
1 Tori Bowie (adi) 22.25
2 Deajah Stevens (Or) 22.30
3 Jenna Prandini (Pum) 22.53
4 Allyson Felix (Nik) 22.54
5 Ariana Washington (Or) 22.65
6 Gabrielle Thomas (Harv) 22.72
7 Tiffany Townsend (adi) 22.80
8 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 23.72
2015
(Eugene, Oregon, June 28; wind 0.4)
1 Jenna Prandini (Or) 22.20
2 Candyce McGrone (Nik) 22.38
3 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 22.44
4 Kaylin Whitney (Nik) 22.47
5 Dezerea Bryant (Ky) 22.48
6 Kyra Jefferson (Fl) 22.56
7 Muna Lee (unat) 22.60
8 Charonda Williams (adi) 22.74
2014
(Sacramento, Calif., June 29; wind 3.8)
1 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 22.06w
2 Kimberlyn Duncan (Nik) 22.10w
3 Joanna Atkins (Nik) 22.19w
4 Shalonda Solomon (adi) 22.54w
5 Mahagony Jones (PennSt) 22.64w
6 Tawanna Meadows (Nik) 22.90w
7 Bianca Knight (adi) 22.93w
8 Cierra White (TxT) 23.12w
2013
(Des Moines, June 23; wind 3.2)
1 Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU) 21.80w
2 Allyson Felix (Nik) 21.85w
3 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 22.15w
4 Kamaria Brown (TxAM) 22.16w
5 Shalonda Solomon (adi) 22.33w
6 LaShauntea Moore (Nik) 22.46w
7 Tiffany Townsend (adi) 22.51w
8 Chauntae Bayne (unat) 22.56w
2012
(Eugene, June 30; wind 1)
1 Allyson Felix (Nik) 21.69
2 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 22.11
3 Sanya Richards-Ross (Nik) 22.22
4 Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU) 22.34
5 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 22.35
6 Tianna Madison (Sauc) 22.50
7 Bianca Knight (adi) 22.60
8 Aurieyall Scott (UCF) 22.68
2011
(Eugene, June 26; wind 1)
1 Shalonda Solomon (Reeb) 22.15
2 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 22.23
3 *Jeneba Tarmoh (TxAM) 22.28
4 Bianca Knight (adi) 22.35
5 Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU) 22.35
6 LaShaunte’a Moore (unat) 22.58
7 Sanya Richards-Ross (Nik) 22.68
dq Stephanie Durst (unat)
2010
(Des Moines, June 27; wind 0.6)
1 Connie Moore (unat) 22.40
2 Shalonda Solomon (Reeb) 22.47
3 -Porscha Lucas (TxAM) 22.57
4 **Amber Purvis (Or) 22.74
5 Alexandria Anderson (Nik) 22.83
6 Lisa Barber (unat) 22.84
7 *Tiffany Townsend (Bay) 22.90
8 Charonda Williams (adi) 23.15
2009
(Eugene, June 28; wind 3.2)
1 Allyson Felix (adi) 22.02w
2 Muna Lee (Nik) 22.13w
3 Marshevet Hooker (adi) 22.36w
4 -Charonda Williams (AzSt) 22.39w
5 Bianca Knight (adi) 22.54w
6 Lauryn Williams (Nik) 22.74w
7 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax (Nik) 22.77w
8 LaShauntea Moore (unat) 22.77w
2008
(Eugene, July 6; wind 5.6)
1 Allyson Felix (adi) 21.82w
2 Muna Lee (Nik) 21.99w
3 Marshevet Hooker (adi) 22.20w
4 Lauryn Williams (Nik) 22.21w
5 Bianca Knight (adi) 22.25w
6 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 22.35w
7 Shalonda Solomon (Reeb) 22.36w
dnc Torri Edwards (Nik)
2007
(Indianapolis, June 24; wind 0.4)
1 Allyson Felix (adi) 22.34
2 Sanya Richards (Nik) 22.43
3 Torri Edwards (Nik) 22.55
4 La Shaunte’a Moore (adi) 22.58
5 Rachelle Smith (Nik) 22.71
6 Miki Barber (Nik) 22.77
7 -Shareese Woods (UNCC) 22.82
8 -Latonia Wilson (LaT) 23.12
2006
(Indianapolis, June 25; wind 0.3)
1 Rachelle Smith (Nik) 22.31
2 **Shalonda Solomon (SC) 22.47
3 LaTasha Jenkins (Nik) 22.66
4 **Ebonie Floyd (Hous) 22.77
5 LaShaunte’a Moore (adi) 23.03
6 *Janice Davis (Stan) 23.20
7 Connie Moore (Nik) 23.44
dnc Allyson Felix (adi) injured
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 26; wind 0.3)
17 contestants, 9 finalists)
1 Allyson Fellix (adi) 22.13
2 Rachelle Boone-Smith (Nik) 22.22
3 LaTasha Colander (Nik) 22.34
4 Lisa Barber (adi) 22.37
5 Muna Lee (Nik) 22.46
6 Angela Daigle (Nik) 22.86
7 Shalonda Solomon (SC) 22.95
8 Antoinette Carter (Cal) 23.15
2004
(Sacramento, July 18; wind -1.2)
(19 contestants, 8 finalists)
1 Allyson Felix (adi) 22.28
2 Muna Lee (Nik) 22.36
3 LaShaunte’a Moore (adi) 22.64
4 Connie Moore (Nik) 22.65
5 Rachelle Boone (unat) 22.69
6 Inger Miller (Nik) 22.70
7 Stephanie Durst (LSU) 22.99
subsequent dq[earlier doping offense]–Torri Edwards (adi) 22.39 [3]
2003
Stanford, June 22; wind 0.0
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Torri Edwards (adi) 22.45
2 Allyson Felix (CaHS) 22.59
3 LaTasha Jenkins (Nik) 22.65
4 Inger Miller (Nik) 22.77
5 Crystal Cox (NC) 23.11
6 Shaunta Pelham (Nik) 23.32
7 Ebonie Floyd (Hous) 23.44
DQ (11 months later on drug charge)– [1. Kelli White (Nik)
22.21]
2002
Stanford, June 23; wind +0.1
16 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 22.35
2 Kelli White (Nik) 22.50
3 Stephanie Durst (LSU) 23.14
4 Muna Lee (LSU) 23.16
5 Rachelle Boone (In) 23.63
6 Amber Robinson (Fl) 23.67
7 Crystal Cox (NC) 23.70
8 Connie Moore (PennSt) 24.19
2001
Eugene, June 24; wind -1.6
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 22.52
2 LaTasha Jenkins (Nik) 22.88
3 Kelli White (Nik) 22.93
4 Angel Perkins (CaHS) 23.46
5 Jimyria Hicks (Ok) 23.56
6 Torri Edwards (Nik) 23.69
7 Tania Woods (CCSF) 23.75
8 Myra Combs (LSU) 24.04
2000
Sacramento, July 23; wind +0.5
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 21.94
2 Inger Miller (Nik) 22.09
3 Nanceen Perry (Miz) 22.38
4 Torri Edwards (Nik) 22.68
5 L. Colander-Richardson (Nik) 22.76
6 Michelle Collins (Nik) 22.80
7 LaTasha Jenkins (Nik) 22.99
8 Carlette Guidry (adi) 23.15
1999
Eugene, June 27; wind +2.0
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 22.10
2 LaTasha Jenkins (Ball) 22.36
3 Inger Miller (Nik) 22.46
4 Nanceen Perry (Tx) 22.72
5 Kelli White (Tn) 22.82
6 Z. Feagin-Alexander (Asics) 23.08
7 LaKeisha Backus (Tx) 23.57
8 Chandra Burns (Nik) 23.95
1998
New Orleans, June 21; wind -0.6
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 22.24
2 Z. Feagin-Alexander (Asics) 23.04
5 Celena Mondie-Milner (adi) 23.09
6 Tameka Roberts (Nik) 23.40
7 Kwajalein Butler (LSU) 23.60
Cheryl Taplin (Vec) 23.07
dnc–Chryste Gaines (adi)
1997
Indianapolis, June 15; wind -0.1
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Inger Miller (Nik) 22.62
2 Cheryl Taplin (Nik) 22.90
3 Zundra F.-Alexander (Asics) 23.06
4 Jearl Miles Clark (Reeb) 23.06
5 Carlette Guidry (adi) 23.14
6 LaTasha Jenkins (Ball) 23.33
7 Tameka Roberts (UTSA) 23.58
8 Chryste Gaines (Nik) 27.17
1996
Atlanta, June 23; wind -0.6
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Carlette Guidry (adi) 22.14
2 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 22.18
3 Inger Miller (Pow) 22.25
4 Gwen Torrence (Nik) 22.25
6 Celena Mondie-Milner (Pow) 22.55
7 Cheryl Taplin (Nik) 22.59
8 Kisha Jett (Fl) 23.09
1995
Sacramento, June 18; wind +2.3
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (Maz) 22.03w
2 Carlette Guidry (adi) 22.57w
3 Celena Mondie-Milner (MidA) 22.76w
4 Aspen Burkett (Il) 22.77w
5 Chryste Gaines (Pow) 23.07w
6 Sue Walton (Tn) 23.28w
8 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 23.31w
1994
Knoxville, June 18; wind -1.8
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Carlette Guidry (adi) 22.71
2 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 22.81
3 Chryste Gaines (Miz) 23.33
4 Flirtisha Harris (SH) 23.34
5 Wenda Vereen (Gold) 23.46
6 Shantel Twiggs (NnIa) 23.65
7 Richelle Webb (Mi) 23.66
8 Omegia Keeys (InSt) 23.79
1993
Eugene, June 19; wind +2.4
12 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (Maz) 22.57w
2 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 22.68w
3 Michelle Finn (SMTC) 22.81w
4 Flirtisha Harris (SH) 22.99w
5 Wenda Vereen (Gold) 23.04w
6 Kim Graham (Clem) 23.09w
7 Chryste Gaines (unat) 23.19w
8 Carlette Guidry (NikI) 23.21w
1992
New Orleans, June 28; wind +0.8
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (Maz) 22.03
2 Carlette Guidry (NikI) 22.24
3 Michelle Finn (Maz) 22.51
4 Marion Jones (CaHS) 22.58
5 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 22.68
6 Esther Jones (LSU) 22.90
7 Dyan Webber (unat) 23.01
8 Chryste Gaines (Stan) 23.04
1991
New York City, June 15; wind -0.6
13 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (NikS) 22.38
2 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 22.44
3 Esther Jones (LSU) 22.72
4 Marion Jones (CaHS) 22.76
5 Michelle Finn (Maz) 23.29
6 Tamela Saldana (Tx) 23.57
7 Michelle Collins (NikH) 23.74
8 Shantel Ransom (Tol) 23.75
1990
Norwalk, June 16; wind +0.5
21 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Grace Jackson’ (Jam) 22.48
2 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 22.55
3 Pauline Davis’ (Bah) 22.75
4 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 22.76
5 Mary Onyali’ (Ngr) 22.78
6 Celena Mondie-Milner (Il) 22.97
7 Gwen Torrence (NikS) 23.37
8 Wenda Vereen (Atoms) 23.45
1989
Houston, June 17; wind +1.3
13 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 22.29
2 Esther Jones (LSU) 22.53
3 Diane Dixon (AW) 22.72
4 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 22.88
5 Carlette Guidry (Tx) 22.90
6 Wenda Vereen (Atoms) 23.41
7 Rosie Williams (Or) 23.70
dq–Alice Jackson (Coke)
1988
Tampa, June 18; wind -0.1
16 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (AW) 22.71
2 Diane Dixon (unat) 22.84
3 Rochelle Stevens (Nik) 23.13
4 Dawn Sowell (unat) 23.21
5 Esther Jones (LSU) 23.29
6 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 23.82
7 Cathy Roberts (NikC) 24.04
dnc–Terri Dendy (Reeb)
1987
San José, June 26; wind +2.5
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Pam Marshall (Maz) 21.6hw
2 Florence Griffith (WC) 21.7hw
3 Grace Jackson’ (Jam) 21.8hw
4 Juliet Cuthbert’ (Jam) 21.8hw
5 Evelyn Ashford (Maz) 21.9hw
6 Pauline Davis’ (Bah) 22.1hw
7 Gwen Torrence (AW) 22.2hw
8 Randy Givens (Pum) 22.2hw
1986
Eugene, June 21; wind +2.2
11 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Pam Marshall (Maz) 22.24w
2 Randy Givens (Pum) 22.70w
3 Gwen Torrence (GaTC) 23.01w
4 Dannette Young-Stone (AlAM) 23.06w
5 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 23.14w
6 Odessa Smalls (MiSt) 23.47w
7 Wenda Vereen (Pum) 23.58w
8 Pam Qualls (Ath) 24.11w