History of US Nationals Results: 10,000 Meters – Women

2018
(Des Moines, Iowa, June 21)
1. Molly Huddle (Sauc) 31:52.32
2. Marielle Hall (BowTC) 31:56.68
3. Stephanie Bruce (HokaNAz) 32:05.05
4. Emily Sisson (NBal) 32:06.31
5. Sarah Pagano (BAA) 32:13.21
6. Rochelle Kanuho (unat) 32:19.49
7. Gwen Jorgensen (BowTC) 32:24.09
8. Molly Seidel (SaucF) 32:24.78
2017
(Sacramento, California, June 22)
1. Molly Huddle (Sauc) 31:19.86
2. Emily Infeld (BowTC) 31:22.67
3. Emily Sisson (NBal) 31:25.64
4. Shalane Flanagan (BowTC) 31:31.12
5. Natosha Rogers (NBal) 31:54.62
6. Erin Finn (unat) 32:00.46
7. Liz Costello (NBal) 32:28.05
8. Stephanie Bruce (Ois) 32:45.43
2016
(Eugene, Oregon, July 2)
1 Molly Huddle (Sauc) 31:41.62
2 Emily Infeld (BowTC) 31:46.09
3 Marielle Hall (Nik) 31:54.77
4 Kellyn Taylor (HokaNA) 32:11.30
5 Laura Thweatt (Sauc) 32:26.21
6 Liz Costello (NBal) 32:31.81
7 Rochelle Kanuho (HokaNA) 32:32.05
8 Aliphine Tuliamuk (unat) 32:32.32
2015
(Eugene, Oregon, June 25)
1 Molly Huddle (Sauc) 31:39.20
2 Shalane Flanagan (Nik) 31:42.29
3 Emily Infeld (Nik) 31:42.60
4 Amy Hastings (Brk) 32:03.95
5 Emily Sisson (Prov) 32:28.73
6 Desiree Davila (Hans) 32:53.50
7 Liz Costello (NBal) 33:06.66
8 Mattie Suver (Asics) 33:11.43
2014
(Sacramento, Calif., June 26)
1 Kim Conley (NBal) 32:02.07
2 Jordan Hasay (Nik) 32:03.28
3 Amy Hastings (Brk) 32:18.81
4 Juliet Bottorff (Duke) 32:40.61
5 Rachel Ward (RMt) 32:49.45
6 Emma Bates (Boise) 32:51.49
7 Stephanie Dinius (NBSV) 32:56.14
8 Katie Kellner (Hans) 33:06.82
2013
(Des Moines, June 20)
1 Shalane Flanagan (OTC) 31:43.20
2 Jordan Hasay (Or) 32:17.34
3 Tara Erdmann (Nik) 32:24.16
4 Amy Hastings (Brk) 32:31.28
5 Kara Goucher (Nik) 32:59.23
6 Emily Sisson (Prov) 33:27.23
7 Juliet Bottorff (Duke) 33:33.77
8 Jennifer Bergman (Az) 33:34.15
2012
(Eugene, June 22)
1 Amy Hastings (Brk) 31:58.36
2 Natosha Rogers (TxAM) 31:59.21
3 Shalane Flanagan (OTC) 31:59.69
4 Lisa Uhl (OTC) 32:03.46
5 Alisha Williams (BouRC) 32:08.51
6 Tara Erdmann (unat) 32:09.15
7 Janet Bawcom (Nik) 32:17.06
8 Stephanie Rothstein (adiMcM) 32:24.25
2011
(Eugene, June 23)
1 Shalane Flanagan (Nik) 30:59.97
2 Kara Goucher (Nik) 31:16.65
3 Jen Rhines (adi) 31:30.37
4 Desiree Davila (Hans) 31:37.14
5 Magdalena Lewy Boulet (Sauc) 31:48.58
6 Amy Begley (Nik) 32:34.75
7 Anne Bersagel (NBal) 32:54.08
8 Cassie Slade (BouRC) 32:55.98
2010
(Des Moines, June 24)
1 Amy Begley (Nik) 32:06.45
2 Lisa Koll (IaSt) 32:11.72
3 Desiree Davila (Hans) 32:22.32
4 Blake Russell (Reeb) 32:46.73
5 Amy Hastings (Brk) 32:49.07
6 Megan Hogan (GWa) 32:52.84
7 Katie McGregor (TMn) 32:58.62
8 Allison Grace (Zap) 33:12.70
2009
(Eugene, June 25)
1 Amy Yoder Begley (OTC) 31:22.69
2 Shalane Flanagan (Nik) 31:23.43
3 Katie McGregor (Reeb) 32:08.04
4 Magdalena Lewy Boulet (unat) 32:20.45
5 Molly Huddle (unat) 32:43.11
6 Amy Hastings (adi) 32:56.20
7 Serena Burla (Riad) 32:56.40
8 Melissa Cook (NBal) 33:02.90
2008
(Eugene, June 27)
1 Shalane Flanagan (Nik) 31:34.81
2 Kara Goucher (Nik) 31:37.72
3 Amy Begley (Nik) 31:43.60
4 Katie McGregor (Reeb) 32:29.82
5 Blake Russell (Reeb) 32:31.07
6 Magdalena Lewy Boulet (Sauc) 32:45.06
7 Sara Slattery (adi) 32:46.60
8 Lisa Koll (IaSt) 33:09.87
2007
(Indianapolis, June 21)
1 Deena Kastor (Asics) 31:57.00
2 Kara Goucher (Nik) 32:33.80
3 Katie McGregor (Reeb) 32:44.69
4 Alicia Craig (unat) 32:50.63
5 Kate O’Neill (Nik) 33:08.18
6 Molly Huddle (NDm) 33:09.27
7 Emily McCabe (unat) 33:34.05
8 Sara Slattery (adi) 33:49.59
2006
(Indianapolis, June 23)
1 Amy Rudolph (adi) 32:25.56
2 Sara Slattery (adi) 32:29.97
3 Samia Akbar (Reeb) 32:41.84
4 Katie McGregor (Reeb) 32:49.62
5 Victoria Jackson (AzSt) 33:14.76
6 Melissa Cook (NBal) 33:30.08
7 Rebecca Walter (Mi) 33:58.18
8 Emily Mortensen (Adams) 34:02.23
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 24)
(17 started, 16 finished)
1 Katie McGregor (adi) 31:33.82
2 Blake Russell (Reeb) 31:35.25
3 Jen Rhines (adi) 31:37.20
4 Deena Kastor (Asics) 31:45.08
5 Elva Dryer (Nik) 32:00.91
6 Laura O’Neill (Nik) 32:15.70
7 Jennifer Crain (WRRT) 33:07.43
8 Turena Johnson-Lane (unat) 33:22.69
2004
(Sacramento, July 16)
(18 contestants)
1 Deena Kastor (Asics) 31:09.65
2 Elva Dryer (Nik) 31:58.14
3 Kate O’Neill (Nik) 32:07.25
4 Katie McGregor (adi) 32:33.87
5 Alicia Craig (Stan) 32:47.86
6 Melissa Gulli (TxAM) 33:03.03
7 Laura O’Neill (Nik) 33:04.23
8 Jamie Krzyminski (MiSt) 33:09.80
2003
Stanford, June 19
13 started & finished
1 Deena Kastor (Asics) 31:28.97
2 Elva Dryer (Nik) 31:35.74
3 Katie McGregor (adi) 31:54.78
4 Blake Russell (NBal) 32:28.25
5 Jenny Crain (adi) 32:49.00
6 Kim Fitchen-Young (Nik) 33:15.70
7 Jamie Krzyminski (MiSt) 33:18.07
8 Nicole Hunt (MC) 33:24.32
2002
Stanford, June 21
11 started & finished
1 Jen Rhines (adi) 31:57.38
2 Milena Glusac (adi) 32:15.09
3 Katie McGregor (adi) 32:17.49
4 Kim Fitchen-Young (Nik) 32:26.71
5 Magdalena Lewy (NFT) 32:59.69
6 Rachel Sauder (NBal) 33:23.89
7 Dana Coons (unat) 33:30.44
8 Nicole Hunt (MC) 33:31.26
2001
Eugene, June 23
20 started, 19 finished
1 Deena Kastor (Asics) 32:05.14
2 Jen Rhines (adi) 32:20.03
3 Sylvia Mosqueda (Fila) 32:25.22
4 Kim Fitchen-Young (Nik) 32:38.33
5 Kristin Chisum (ReebBo) 32:40.98
6 Annette Peters (Asics) 32:45.12
7 Blake Russell (NBal) 32:57.34
8 Milena Glusac (adi) 33:00.64
2000
Sacramento, July 14
24 started, 23 finished
1 Deena Kastor (Reeb) 31:51.05
2 Jen Rhines (adi) 31:58.34
3 Libbie Hickman (Nik) 31:58.68
4 Anne Marie Lauck (Nik) 32:01.86
5 Annette Peters (Asics) 32:09.49
6 Sylvia Mosqueda (unat) 32:18.36
7 Blake Russell (NBal) 32:20.26
8 Kristin Chisum (Reeb) 32:22.72
1999
Eugene, June 26
26 started, 22 finished
1 Libbie Hickman (Nik) 31:41.33 MR
2 Anne Marie Lauck (Nik) 31:43.50
3 Deena Kastor (Reeb) 32:00.72
4 Jen Rhines (adi) 32:29.67
5 Shelly Steely (Asics) 32:54.80
6 Lynn Jennings (Nik) 32:59.05
7 Leigh Daniel (TxT) 33:02.02
8 Shelley Smathers (Vec) 33:08.98
1998
New Orleans, June 19
13 started, 11 finished
1 Lynn Jennings (Nik) 34:09.86
2 Jen Rhines (adi) 34:10.31
3 Shelly Steely (Asics) 34:11.75
4 Kristin Chisum (Asics) 34:20.60
5 Jenny Crain (adi) 34:33.59
6 Marty Shue (ReebE) 34:39.08
7 Laura LaMena-Coll (MC) 34:52.17
8 Laura Mason-Byrne (adi) 35:03.14
1997
Indianapolis, June 13
17 started, 14 finished
1 Lynn Jennings (Nik) 32:26.41
2 Annette Peters (Nik) 32:28.55
3 Deena Kastor (Reeb) 32:53.18
4 Kristin Chisum (CMS) 33:00.88
5 Jen Rhines (Reeb) 33:17.26
6 Gwyn Coogan (NBal) 33:36.70
7 Natalie Nalepa (unat) 33:47.39
8 Rachel Sauder (Nik) 33:51.66
1996
Atlanta, June 21
27 contestants, 16 finalists
1 Kate Fonshell (Asics) 32:37.91
2 Olga Appell (Reeb) 32:43.79
3 Joan Nesbit (NBal) 32:46.77
4 Lynn Nelson (Miz) 33:05.03
5 Laurie Henes (adi) 33:16.59
6 Trina Painter (NBal) 33:19.50
7 Laura LaMena-Coll (Reeb) 33:30.93
8 Carole Zajac (Vill) 33:36.32
1995
Sacramento, June 16
21 started, 18 finished
1 Lynn Jennings (NikI) 31:57.19 MR
2 Laurie Henes (adi) 32:05.32
3 Anne Marie Lauck (Nik) 32:07.43
4 Olga Appell (Reeb) 32:19.60
5 Trina Painter (NBal) 32:41.35
6 Colette Murphy (adi) 32:45.37
7 Nan Davis (adi) 32:51.57
8 Laura LaMena-Coll (Reeb) 33:23.04
1994
Knoxville, June 17
16 started, 15 finished
1 Olga Appell (Reeb) 32:23.76
2 Gwyn Coogan (adi) 32:24.81
3 Anne Marie Lauck (NikRR) 32:41.87
4 Carole Zajac (Vill) 33:09.18
5 Laura LaMena-Coll (Reeb) 33:43.89
6 Elaine Van Blunk (adi) 34:07.79
7 Laura Craven (unat) 34:16.90
8 Vicki Mitchell (NikB) 34:17.77
1993
Eugene, June 16
13 started, 12 finished
1 Lynn Jennings (NikI) 31:57.83 MR
2 Anne Marie Lauck (NikRR) 32:00.37
3 Elaine Van Blunk (NikRR) 32:07.19
4 Chris McNamara (unat) 32:50.84
5 Laurie Henes (adi) 32:55.34
6 Trina Painter (NBal) 32:59.31
7 Inge Schuurmans (MW) 33:39.37
8 Caryn Landau (Gtn) 33:48.89
1992
New Orleans, June 26
33 contestants, 19 finalists
1 Lynn Jennings (NikI) 32:55.96
2 Judi St. Hilaire (NikI) 33:03.39
3 Gwyn Coogan (adi) 33:04.64
4 Sylvia Mosqueda (NikW) 33:17.11
5 Trina Painter (NikT) 33:33.41
6 Anne Marie Lauck (NikRR) 33:47.20
7 Elaine Van Blunk (NikRR) 33:54.89
8 Jan Ettle (unat) 34:02.23
1991
New York City, June 13
28 started, 26 finished
1 Lynn Jennings (NikI) 32:45.88
2 Francie Larrieu Smith (NBal) 32:50.00
3 Anne Marie Lauck (NikRR) 32:50.37
4 Elaine Van Blunk (NikRR) 32:54.42
5 Colette Murphy (NITC) 33:10.76
6 Trina Painter (NikT) 33:15.54
7 Mindy Schmidt (NikN) 33:19.37
8 Inge Schuurmans (MW) 33:20.13
1990
Norwalk, June 14
18 started, 15 finished
1 Colette Murphy (NITC) 32:20.92
2 Cathy O’Brien (NBal) 32:25.93
3 Sylvia Mosqueda (Maz) 32:41.02
4 Laura LaMena-Coll (unat) 32:41.29
5 Margaret Groos (NikS) 33:01.84
6 Anne Marie Lauck (NikRR) 33:10.01
7 Lisa Vaill (WS) 33:21.87
8 Shelly Steely (unat) 33:32.36
1989
Houston, June 15
12 started, 11 finished
1 Nan Davis (AW) 32:34.59
2 Colette Murphy (AW) 32:54.86
3 Judy Chamberlin (unat) 32:56.06
4 Marty Geissler (NikB) 33:40.22
5 Suzanne Jones (Harv) 33:47.08
6 Lisa Vaill (unat) 34:15.46
7 Roxanne Polo (MS) 34:23.47
8 Judy Bogenschutz (InTC) 34:31.50
1988
Tampa, June 16
7 started, 5 finished
1 Carol McLatchie (Eto) 34:25.33
2 Judy Bogenschutz (InTC) 34:44.43
3 Wiley Fulham (LAC) 35:40.82
4 Susan Lupica (BAA) 36:10.12
5 Anne Kuiken (DePaul) 36:29.30
1987
San José, June 25
19 started, 18 finished
1 Lynn Jennings (AW) 32:19.95
2 Francie Larrieu Smith (NBal) 32:45.43
3 Lynn Nelson (Reeb) 32:52.55
4 Patty Murray (adi) 32:58.50
5 Marty Cooksey (Roos) 33:05.09
6 Judy Chamberlin (unat) 33:07.22
7 Cathie Twomey (MMF) 33:12.72
8 Ellen Lyons (SMTC) 33:26.65
1986
Eugene, June 19
16 started, 15 finished
1 Nan Davis (AW) 32:29.68
2 Lynn Nelson (Reeb) 32:30.24
3 Marty Cooksey (Roos) 32:34.73
4 Ellen Reynolds (Eto) 32:49.05
5 Midde Hamrin’ (Swe) 32:50.00
6 Kathy Pfiefer (Reeb) 33:20.30
7 Carol McLatchie (Eto) 33:23.02
8 Sue King (NBal) 33:43.35