History of US Nationals Results: 100 Meters – Women

2018
(Des Moines, Iowa, June 22; wind 0.6)
1. Aleia Hobbs (LSU) 10.91
2. Ashley Henderson (SDi) 10.96
3. Jenna Prandini (Pum) 10.98
4. Mikiah Brisco (LSU) 11.10
5. Aaliyah Brown (unat) 11.13
6. Dezerea Bryant (Nik) 11.17
7. Shania Collins (Tn) 11.21
8. Kiara Parker (Ar) 11.22
2017
(Sacramento, California, June 23)
1. Tori Bowie (adi) 10.94
2. Deajah Stevens (Or) 11.08
3. Ariana Washington (Or) 11.10
4. Morolake Akinosun (Nik) 11.12
5. Aaliyah Brown (TxAM) 11.15
6. English Gardner (Nik) 11.16
7. Aleia Hobbs (LSU) 11.23
8. Allyson Felix (Nik) 11.28
2016
(Eugene, Oregon, July 3; wind 1.0)
1 English Gardner (Nik) 10.74
2 Tianna Bartoletta (Nik) 10.78
3 Tori Bowie (adi) 10.78
4 Morolake Akinosun (Tx) 10.95
5 Jenna Prandini (Pum) 10.96
6 Ariana Washington (Or) 11.01
7 Barbara Pierre (Nik) 11.10
8 Tiffany Townsend (adi) 11.11
2015
(Eugene, Oregon, June 26; wind 1.2)
1 Tori Bowie (adi) 10.81
2 English Gardner (Nik) 10.86
3 Jasmine Todd (Or) 10.92
4 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 10.93
5 Tianna Bartoletta (Nik) 10.94
6 Jenna Prandini (Or) 10.96
7 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 11.01
8 Dezerea Bryant (Ky) 11.08
2014
(Sacramento, California, June 27; wind -2.1)
1 Tianna Bartoletta (unat) 11.15
2 Barbara Pierre (Nik) 11.27
3 Lekeisha Lawson (adi) 11.30
4 English Gardner (Nik) 11.37
5 Shalonda Solomon (adi) 11.40
6 Joanna Atkins (Nik) 11.44
7 Jessica Young (unat) 11.53
2013
(Des Moines, June 21; wind 1.8)
1 English Gardner (Or) 10.85
2 Octavious Freeman (UCF) 10.87
3 Alex Anderson (Nik) 10.91
4 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 10.93
5 Barbara Pierre (Nik) 10.94
6 Aurieyall Scott (UCF) 11.00
7 Muna Lee (Nik) 11.00
8 Charonda Williams (adi) 11.09
2012
(Eugene, June 23; wind 0.9)
1 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 10.92
2 Tianna Madison (Sauc) 10.96
3 Allyson Felix (Nik) 11.07
3 Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik) 11.07
5 Bianca Knight (adi) 11.14
6 Lauryn Williams (Sauc) 11.18
7 English Gardner (Or) 11.28
8 Alex Anderson (Nik) 11.37
2011
(Eugene, June 24; wind 2.7)
1 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 10.74w
2 Marshevet Myers (adi) 10.83w
3 Miki Barber (Nik) 10.96w
4 LaShaunte’a Moore (unat) 11.04w
5 Alex Anderson (Nik) 11.07w
6 *Candyce McGrone (Ok) 11.07w
7 -Jessica Young (TCU) 11.08w
8 -Kya Brookins (SC) 11.16w
2010
(Des Moines, June 25; wind -2.5)
1 Allyson Felix (Nik) 11.27
2 LaShaunte’a Moore (unat) 11.34
3 Tianna Madison (Sauc) 11.43
4 Miki Barber (Nik) 11.43
5 Bianca Knight (adi) 11.44
6 Alexandria Anderson (Nik) 11.44
7 **Jeneba Tarmoh (TxAM) 11.45
8 Ginnie Crawford (Nik) 11.54
2009
(Eugene, June 26; wind 3.3)
1 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 10.78w
2 Muna Lee (Nik) 10.78w
3 Lauryn Williams (Nik) 10.96w
4 -Alex Anderson (Tx) 11.00w
5 Marshevet Hooker (adi) 11.02w
6 Shalonda Solomon (Reeb) 11.03w
7 *Jessica Young (TCU) 11.06w
8 Bianca Knight (adi) 11.23w
2008
(Eugene, June 28; wind 0.5)
1 Muna Lee (Nik) 10.85
2 Torri Edwards (Nik) 10.90
3 Lauryn Williams (Nik) 10.90
4 Marshevet Hooker (adi) 10.93
5 Allyson Felix (adi) 10.96
6 Angela Williams (Nik) 11.02
7 Mechelle Lewis (Nik) 11.08
8 LaShaunte’a Moore (adi) 11.22
2007
(Indianapolis, June 22; wind -0.9)
1 Torri Edwards (Nik) 11.02
2 Lauryn Williams (Nik) 11.16
3 Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 11.17
4 Allyson Felix (adi) 11.25
5 Mechelle Lewis (unat) 11.26
6 Miki Barber (Nik) 11.27
7 Stephanie Durst (Nik) 11.27
8 Muna Lee (Nik) 11.27
2006
(Indianapolis, June 23; wind -0.9)
1 Marion Jones (unat) 11.10
2 Lauryn Williams (Nik) 11.17
3 Torri Edwards (Nik) 11.17
4 Rachelle Smith (Nik) 11.21
5 Muna Lee (Nik) 11.24
6 Miki Barber (unat) 11.27
7 Stephanie Durst (Nik) 11.29
8 **Shalonda Solomon (SC) 11.41
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 25; wind -1.6)
(19 contestants, 9 finalists)
1 Lisa Barber (adi) 11.10
2 Muna Lee (Nik) 11.28
3 Lauryn Williams (Nik) 11.29
4 Rachelle Boone-Smith (Nik) 11.31
5 Marshevet Hooker (Tx) 11.33
6 Angela Daigle (Nik) 11.41
7 Ginnie Powell (USC) 11.50
8 LaShaunte’a Moore (adi) 11.64
[dnc–Marion Jones [Nik] warmed up for heats but withdrew]
2004
(Sacramento, July 10; wind +0.1)
(18 contestants, 8 finalists)
1 LaTasha Colander (Nik) 10.97
2 Lauryn Williams (Mia) 11.10
3 Gail Devers (Nik) 11.11
4 Marion Jones (Nik) 11.14
5 Muna Lee (Nik) 11.17
6 Angela Williams (Nik) 11.22
7 Angela Daigle (Nik) 11.23
subsequent dq[earlier doping offense]–Torri Edwards (adi) 11.02 [2]
2003
Stanford, June 20; wind -1.1
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Torri Edwards (adi) 11.13
2 Gail Devers (Nik) 11.16
3 Inger Miller (Nik) 11.17
4 Chryste Gaines (Nik) 11.21
5 Angela Williams (Nik) 11.23
6 Lauryn Williams (Mia) 11.34
7 Angela Daigle (Cheet) 11.39
DQ (11 months later on drug charge)– [1. Kelli White (Nik)
10.93]
2002
Stanford, June 22; wind -1.0
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 11.01
2 Chryste Gaines (Nik) 11.05
3 Kelli White (Nik) 11.22
4 Torri Edwards (Nik) 11.28
5 Inger Miller (Nik) 11.38
6 Angela Williams (Cheet) 11.40
7 Brianna Glenn (TuE) 11.62
8 Candace Young (Cheet) 11.83
2001
Eugene, June 22; wind +3.5
17 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Chryste Gaines (ZMA) 10.89w
2 Kelli White (Nik) 10.93w
3 Angela Williams (USC) 11.01w
4 Torri Edwards (Nik) 11.09w
5 Shakedia Jones (Nik) 11.14w
6 Brianna Glenn (Az) 11.15w
7 Inger Miller (Nik) 11.18w
8 Angela Manuel (unat) 11.36w
2000
Sacramento, July 15; wind -1.0
30 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 10.88
2 Inger Miller (Nik) 11.05
3 Chryste Gaines (adi) 11.13
4 Torri Edwards (Nik) 11.15
5 Gail Devers (Nik) 11.15
6 Nanceen Perry (Miz) 11.18
7 Carlette Guidry (adi) 11.22
8 Passion Richardson (Nik) 11.32
1999
Eugene, June 25; wind +2.5
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Inger Miller (Nik) 10.96w
2 Gail Devers (Nik) 10.97w
3 Angela Williams (Cheet) 11.03w
4 Torri Edwards (USC) 11.05w
5 Cheryl Taplin (Vec) 11.17w
6 Carlette Guidry (adi) 11.18w
7 Nanceen Perry (Tx) 11.26w
8 Passion Richardson (Nik) 11.27w
1998
New Orleans, June 20; wind +2.0
21 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 10.72
2 Chryste Gaines (adi) 10.89
3 Inger Miller (Nik) 11.12
4 Torri Edwards (USC) 11.20
5 Cheryl Taplin (Vec) 11.25
6 Tameka Roberts (Nik) 11.34
7 Kwajalein Butler (LSU) 11.36
8 Aspen Burkett (Il) 11.38
1997
Indianapolis, June 13; wind -1.1
20 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Marion Jones (Nik) 10.97
2 Chryste Gaines (Nik) 11.19
3 Inger Miller (Nik) 11.21
4 Carlette Guidry (adi) 11.29
5 D’Andre Hill (Asics) 11.37
6 Celena Mondie-Milner (Pow) 11.40
7 Sabrina Kelly (Tx) 11.42
dnc–Gail Devers (Nik)
1996
Atlanta, June 15; wind +1.1
34 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (Nik) 10.82
2 Gail Devers (Nik) 10.91
3 D’Andre Hill (LSU) 10.92
4 Inger Miller (Pow) 10.96
5 Chryste Gaines (Pow) 10.96
6 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 11.06
7 Carlette Guidry (adi) 11.07
8 Cheryl Taplin (Nik) 11.11
1995
Sacramento, June 16; wind 0.0
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (Maz) 11.04
2 Carlette Guidry (adi) 11.12
3 Celena Mondie-Milner (MidA) 11.22
4 D’Andre Hill (LSU) 11.34
5 Chryste Gaines (Pow) 11.45
6 Sabrina Kelly (unat) 11.47
7 Cheryl Taplin (NikI) 11.48
8 Inger Miller (unat) 11.62
1994
Knoxville, June 16; wind -0.9
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (NikI) 11.12
2 Carlette Guidry (adi) 11.15
3 Cheryl Taplin (LSU) 11.26
4 Sheila Echols (Gold) 11.27
5 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 11.37
6 Chryste Gaines (Miz) 11.45
7 D’Andre Hill (LSU) 11.48
8 Wenda Vereen (Gold) 11.58
1993
Eugene, June 17; wind +2.2
17 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (NikI) 10.82w
2 Gwen Torrence (Maz) 11.03w
3 Michelle Finn (SMTC) 11.07w
4 Wenda Vereen (Gold) 11.13w
5 Sheila Echols (unat) 11.14w
6 Holli Hyche (InSt) 11.18w
7 Cheryl Taplin (LSU) 11.19w
8 Teresa Neighbors (MizH) 11.24w
1992
New Orleans, June 20; wind -0.5
32 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gwen Torrence (Maz) 10.97
2 Gail Devers (FLAC) 11.02
3 Evelyn Ashford (Maz) 11.17
4 Carlette Guidry (NikI) 11.18
5 Marion Jones (CaHS) 11.29
6 Esther Jones (NikI) 11.33
7 Sheila Echols (Nik) 11.40
8 Michelle Finn (Maz) 11.44
1991
New York City, June 15; wind +1.0
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Carlette Guidry (Tx) 10.94
2 Gwen Torrence (NikS) 11.02
3 Evelyn Ashford (Maz) 11.12
4 Esther Jones (LSU) 11.22
5 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 11.23
6 Michelle Finn (Maz) 11.27
7 Sheila Echols (NikI) 11.30
8 Marion Jones (CaHS) 11.46
1990
Norwalk, June 15; wind +1.0
20 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 11.20
2 Carlette Guidry (Long) 11.25
3 Evelyn Ashford (Maz) 11.30
4 Sheila Echols (NikI) 11.33
5 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 11.42
6 Pauline Davis’ (Bah) 11.45
7 Grace Jackson’ (Jam) 11.46
8 Esther Jones (LSU) 11.54
1989
Houston, June 16; wind +1.6
25 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Dawn Sowell (Flo) 10.93
2 Sheila Echols (AW) 11.12
3 Esther Jones (LSU) 11.13
4 Anita Howard (Fl) 11.14
5 Pauline Davis’ (Bah) 11.16
6 Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb) 11.25
7 Lamonda Miller (Appy) 11.26
8 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 11.29
1988
Tampa, June 17; wind +0.6
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Sheila Echols (AW) 11.04
2 Esther Jones (LSU) 11.24
3 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 11.32
4 Dawn Sowell (Nik) 11.34
5 Andrea Thompson (FlSt) 11.54
6 Tina Iheagwam’ (Ngr) 11.60
7 Zelda Johnson (Cheet) 11.63
8 Pam Reynolds (Maz) 11.81
1987
San José, June 27; wind +2.3
25 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Diane Williams (Pum) 10.90w
2 Alice Brown (STC) 10.93w
3 Pam Marshall (Maz) 10.95w
4 Gail Devers (WC) 10.99w
5 Gwen Torrence (AW) 11.08w
6 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 11.11w
7 Sheila Echols (TEl) 11.12w
8 Jeanette Bolden (WC) 11.17w
1986
Eugene, June 20; wind +2.9
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Pam Marshall (Maz) 10.80w
2 Alice Brown (WAC) 10.85w
3 Evelyn Ashford (Maz) 10.85w
4 Diane Williams (Pum) 10.92w
5 Gail Devers (WC) 11.00w
6 Michelle Finn (Atoms) 11.17w
7 Gwen Torrence (GaTC) 11.18w
8 Sheila Echols (LSTC) 11.20s