History of US Nationals Results: 100 Hurdles – Women

2018
(Des Moines, Iowa, June 23; wind -1.4)
1. Keni Harrison (adi) 12.46
2. Christina Manning (adi) 12.65
3. Sharika Nelvis (adi) 12.68
4. Queen Harrison (Asics) 12.76
5. Dawn Harper-Nelson (Nik) 12.93
6. Kori Carter (Jord) 13.11
7. Alaysha Johnson (Or) 13.23
dnc Jasmin Stowers (unat)
2017
(Sacramento, California, June 24; wind -1.0)
1. Keni Harrison (adi) 12.60
2. Nia Ali (unat) 12.68
3. Christina Manning (adi) 12.70
4. Dawn Harper Nelson (Nik) 12.78
5. Sharika Nelvis (adi) 12.80
6. Kristi Castlin (Nik) 12.91
7. Alaysha Johnson (Or) 12.92
8. Jasmin Stowers (Nik) 12.94
2016
(Eugene, Oregon, July 8; wind 1.2)
1 Brianna Rollins (Nik) 12.34
2 Kristi Castlin (unat) 12.50
3 Nia Ali (Nik) 12.55
4 Queen Harrison (Asics) 12.57
5 Sharika Nelvis (adi) 12.60
6 Keni Harrison (adi) 12.62
7 Jackie Coward (unat) 12.75
8 Jasmin Stowers (Nik) 17.13
2015
(Eugene, Oregon, June 27; wind -0.1)
1 Dawn Harper Nelson (Nik) 12.55
2 Keni Harrison (Ky) 12.56
3 Sharika Nelvis (adi) 12.59
4 Queen Harrison (Asics) 12.60
5 Jasmin Stowers (Nik) 12.65
6 Tenaya Jones (unat) 12.89
dnf Lolo Jones (Asics)
dnc Brianna Rollins (Nik)
2014
(Sacramento, Calif., June 28; wind -1.6)
1 Dawn Harper Nelson (Nik) 12.55
2 Queen Harrison (unat) 12.56
3 Lolo Jones (Asics) 12.65
4 Jasmin Stowers (LSU) 12.78
5 Brianna Rollins (Nik) 12.81
6 Tenaya Jones (unat) 12.84
7 Keni Harrison (Ky) 12.92
8 Nia Ali (Nik) 13.16
2013
(Des Moines, June 22; wind 1.2)
1 Brianna Rollins (Clem) 12.26
2 Queen Harrison (Sauc) 12.43
2 Keia Pinnick (AzSt) 13.04w
3 Nia Ali (Nik) 12.48
4 Kellie Wells (Nik) 12.54
5 Lolo Jones (Asics) 12.55
6 Kristi Castlin (Nik) 12.61
7 Vashti Thomas (AArt) 12.86
8 Jackie Coward (Sauc) 13.07
2012
(Eugene, June 23; wind -1.6)
1 Dawn Harper (Nik) 12.73
2 Kellie Wells (Nik) 12.77
3 Lolo Jones (Asics) 12.86
4 Ginnie Crawford (Nik) 12.90
5 Christina Manning (OhSt) 12.92
6 Brianna Rollins (Clem) 12.94
7 Michelle Perry (Nik) 12.97
8 Nia Ali (Nik) 13.02
9 Yvette Lewis (unat) 12.84
2011
(Eugene, June 26; wind 1.8)
1 Kellie Wells (Nik) 12.50
2 Danielle Carruthers (unat) 12.59
3 Dawn Harper (Nik) 12.65
4 Ginnie Crawford (Nik) 12.76
5 Nia Ali (USC) 12.86
6 Tiki James (unat) 12.94
7 Loreal Smith (unat) 12.98
fs Yvette Lewis (NRD)
2010
(Des Moines, June 26; wind -2.1)
1 Lolo Jones (Asics) 12.69
2 Kellie Wells (Nik) 12.84
3 Damu Cherry (Nik) 12.86
4 Ginnie Crawford (Nik) 12.90
5 Tiffany Ofili (adi) 13.04
6 Tiki James (CFl) 13.25
7 Sheena Tosta (Nik) 13.50
8 Danielle Carruthers (SpD) 31.93
2009
(Eugene, June 28; wind 2.2)
1 Dawn Harper (Nik) 12.36w
2 Ginnie Powell (Nik) 12.47w
3 Damu Cherry (Nik) 12.58w
4 Tiffany Ofili (Mi) 12.66w
5 Danielle Carruthers (unat) 12.77w
6 Loreal Smith (NCAT) 12.90w
7 Jenny Adams (unat) 13.02w
dnc Michelle Perry (Nik)
2008
(Eugene, July 6; wind 3.8)
1 Lolo Jones (Asics) 12.29w
2 Damu Cherry (Nik) 12.58w
3 Dawn Harper (unat) 12.62w
4 Nichole Denby (adi) 12.62w
5 Candice Davis (unat) 12.66w
6 Ginnie Powell (Nik) 12.74w
7 Joanna Hayes (Nik) 12.96w
dnc Kellie Wells (Nik)
2007
(Indianapolis, June 23; wind -1.3)
1 Ginnie Powell (Nik) 12.63
2 Michelle Perry (Nik) 12.72
3 Lolo Jones (Asics) 12.79
4 Nichole Denby (Nik) 12.82
5 Damu Cherry (Nik) 12.89
6 Jenny Adams (adi) 12.96
7 Danielle Carruthers (unat) 12.98
8 Dawn Harper (unat) 13.07
2006
(Indianapolis, June 24; wind -0.4)
1 Ginnie Powell (USC) 12.63
2 Damu Cherry (Nik) 12.64
3 Michelle Perry (Nik) 12.67
4 Jenny Adams (adi) 12.75
5 Lolo Jones (Nik) 12.76
6 Anjanette Kirkland (Nik) 12.87
7 Dawn Harper (UCLA) 13.02
8 Ebony Foster (NCSt) 13.12
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 26; wind -0.7)
(18 contestants, 9 finalists)
1 Michelle Perry (Nik) 12.66
2 Joanna Hayes (Nik) 12.77
3 Ginnie Powell (USC) 12.87
4 Lolo Jones (Nik) 12.90
5 Anjanette Kirkland (Nik) 12.91
6 Ebony Foster (NCSt) 13.03
7 Jenny Adams (adi) 13.12
8 Dawn Harper (UCLA) 13.23
2004
(Sacramento, July 18; wind -1.6)
(24 contestants, 8 finalists)
1 Gail Devers (Nik) 12.55
2 Joanna Hayes (Nik) 12.55
3 Melissa Morrison (adi) 12.61
4 Danielle Carruthers (Nik) 12.62
5 Jenny Adams (Nik) 12.74
6 Michelle Perry (Nik) 12.91
7 Nichole Denby (Nik) 13.00
8 Ebony Foster (NCSt) 13.04
2003
Stanford, June 22; wind -0.1
21 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (Nik) 12.61
2 Miesha McKelvy (Nik) 12.62
3 Jenny Adams (Nik) 12.68
4 Melissa Morrison (adi) 12.70
5 Damu Cherry (adi) 12.74
6 Danielle Carruthers (In) 12.84
7 Yolanda McCray (adi) 13.17
8 Michelle Perry (unat) 13.26
2002
Stanford, June 23; wind -0.5
20 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (Nik) 12.51
2 Miesha McKelvy (Nik) 12.60
3 Anjanette Kirkland (Nik) 12.85
4 Donica Merriman (adi) 12.96
5 Jenny Adams (Nik) 12.96
6 Damu Cherry (Nik) 12.98
7 Melissa Morrison (adi) 13.11
8 Joyce Bates (Nik) 13.14
2001
Eugene, June 24; wind -2.8
21 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (Nik) 12.91
2 Jenny Adams (SMTC) 13.11
3 Anjanette Kirkland (Nik) 13.14
4 Donica Merriman (adi) 13.15
5 Kim Carson (Nik) 13.36
6 Danielle Carruthers (InTC) 13.58
7 Ellakisha Williamson (Nik) 13.58
8 Yolanda McCray (unat) 13.68
2000
Sacramento, July 23; wind -0.3
33 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (Nik) 12.33 AR, MR
2 Melissa Morrison (Reeb) 12.63
3 Sharon Jewell (adi) 12.69
4 Ellakisha Williamson (SC) 12.81
5 Joanna Hayes (unat) 12.87
6 Tonya Lawson (Fila) 12.94
7 Jenny Adams (Hous) 12.98
8 Bisa Grant (unat) 13.04
1999
Eugene, June 27; wind +2.2
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (Nik) 12.54w
2 Miesha McKelvy (SDi) 12.67w
3 Andria King (GaT) 12.73w
4 Sharon Jewell (Reeb) 12.74w
5 Yolanda McCray (Mia) 12.77w
6 Tonya Lawson (Fila) 12.86w
7 Melissa Morrison (Reeb) 14.19w
dnf–Angie Vaughn (adi)
1998
New Orleans, June 21; wind -1.5
23 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Cheryl Dickey (Nik) 12.82
2 Angie Vaughn (Tx) 12.88
3 Miesha McKelvy (SDi) 12.97
4 Melissa Morrison (Reeb) 12.98
5 Elisha Brewer (Ar) 13.09
6 Tonya Lawson (unat) 13.11
7 Anjanette Kirkland (Nik) 13.13
8 Trecia Roberts (JG) 13.33
1997
Indianapolis, June 15; wind 0.0
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Melissa Morrison (Reeb) 12.61
2 Anjanette Kirkland (TxAM) 12.74
3 Dawn Bowles (unat) 12.74
4 Cheryl Dickey (Nik) 12.88
5 Yolanda McCray (Mia) 12.98
6 Kim Carson (Reeb) 13.06
7 Tiffany Lott-Hogan (BYU) 13.29
dq–Shandi Boyd-Pleasant (OhSt)
1996
Atlanta, June 23; wind +0.6
32 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (Nik) 12.62
2 Lynda Goode (Gold) 12.69
3 Cheryl Dickey (unat) 12.76
4 Dawn Bowles (Cheet) 12.93
5 Tonya Lawson (LaG) 12.94
6 Tananjalyn Boutte (unat) 12.97
7 Kim Carson (LSU) 13.04
8 Melissa Morrison (unat) 13.45
1995
Sacramento, June 18; wind +1.6
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (NikI) 12.77
2 Marsha Guialdo (unat) 12.88
3 Doris Williams (Gold) 13.03
4 Dawn Bowles (FLAC) 13.04
5 Cheryl Dickey (unat) 13.10
6 Donna Waller (unat) 13.25
7 Monifa Taylor (Reeb) 13.25
8 Lynda Goode (Gold) 13.34
1994
Knoxville, June 18; wind -1.2
29 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee (Hond) 12.88
2 LaVonna Martin-Floréal (Reeb) 13.06
3 Cheryl Dickey (NikS) 13.25
4 Sherlese Taylor (StA) 13.43
5 Lynda Goode (Miz) 13.50
6 Allison Williams (Pitt) 13.55
7 Anjanette Kirkland (TxAM) 13.59
8 Ayo Atterberry (NC) 13.95
1993
Eugene, June 18; wind +2.6
17 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Lynda Goode (Nik) 12.72w
2 Gail Devers (NikI) 12.73w
3 Dawn Bowles (FLAC) 12.89w
4 Marsha Guialdo (NikC) 12.97w
5 Cheryl Dickey (NikS) 13.00w
6 Monifa Taylor (Fl) 13.07w
7 Doris Williams (Gold) 13.14w
8 Tiffany Smith (unat) 13.21w
1992
New Orleans, June 28; wind +0.4
31 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (WC) 12.55 MR
2 LaVonna Martin-Floréal (Reeb) 12.71
3 Lynda Goode (Nik) 12.74
4 Monifa Taylor (Fl) 12.80
5 Donna Waller (unat) 13.02
6 Arnita Myricks (Cheet) 13.63
dnf–Dawn Bowles (LSU)
dnf–Cheryl Dickey (NikS)
1991
New York City, June 15; wind +1.4
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Gail Devers (WC) 12.83
2 Dawn Bowles (LSU) 12.89
3 Arnita Myricks (Cheet) 12.99
4 Cheryl Dickey (unat) 13.13
5 Mary Cobb (LSU 13.22
6 Yolanda Johnson (Co) 13.23
7 Kim McKenzie (Maz) 13.23
8 Jackie Humphrey (NikS) 13.26
1990
Norwalk, June 15; wind -0.7
25 contestants, 8 finalists
1 LaVonna Martin-Floréal (Reeb) 12.90
2 Candy Young (Atoms) 13.16
3 Lynda Goode (NikI) 13.18
4 Jackie Humphrey (NikS) 13.32
5 Rosalind Council (unat) 13.35
6 Kim McKenzie (Maz) 13.38
7 Michelle Freeman’ (Jam) 13.39
8 Kathy Freeman (LSUn) 13.51
1989
Houston, June 16; wind +0.1
17 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Lynda Goode (NikC) 12.75 MR
2 Kim McKenzie (Maz) 12.91
3 Candy Young (Atoms) 13.15
4 LaVonna Martin-Floréal (Reeb) 13.16
5 Cinnamon Sheffield (LSU) 13.20
6 Jackie Humphrey (AW) 13.21
7 Donna Waller (Cheet) 13.34
dnf–Tananjalyn Boutte (LSU)
1988
Tampa, June 17; wind +0.5
25 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Kim McKenzie (Maz) 12.84
2 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown (Maz) 12.85
3 Lynda Goode (AzSt) 13.12
4 Donna Waller (Gold) 13.13
5 Rhonda Blanford (Denv) 13.15
6 Patricia Davis (Maz) 13.16
7 Tananjalyn Boutte (LSU) 13.24
8 Candy Young (Atoms) 13.44
1987
San José, June 26; wind +1.3
28 contestants, 8 finalists
1 LaVonna Martin-Floréal (CA) 12.80 MR
2 Stephanie Hightower (Maz) 12.99
3 Sophia Hunter (Atoms) 13.05
4 Rosalind Council (unat) 13.07
5 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown (Maz) 13.13
6 Donna Waller (Co) 13.26
7 Jackie Humphrey (EnKy) 13.28
8 Candy Young (Atoms) 13.50
1986
Eugene, June 20; wind +2.5
13 contestants, 8 finalists
1 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown (Maz) 12.83w
2 Stephanie Hightower (unat) 12.90w
3 Pam Page (LATC) 12.91w
3 Rosalind Council (Maz) 12.91w
5 LaVonna Martin-Floréal (Nik) 13.03w
6 Sophie Hunter (Atoms) 13.06w
7 Patricia Davis (LATC) 13.08w