High School Girls’ Lists — 2020

compiled by Mike Kennedy

(marks as of August 03, 2020)

Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors.

Codes: (A) = altitude over 1000m (in affected events only); i = mark made indoors; + = converted time; ’ after last name = not eligible to represent U.S. internationally.

100 METERS
11.64 *Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
11.69 *Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Tx)
11.73 **Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Tx)
11.75 *Makhaila Mills (Creekside, St Johns, Fl)
11.79 De’Aria Smith (Killian, Miami, Fl)
11.80 *Milan Fields (Hough, Cornelius, NC)
Janiyah Townsend (Jones, Orlando, Fl)
11.81 *Iyana Gray (Eisenhower, Houston, Tx)
11.82 *Lamaria Washington (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
11.83 Zykirra Cabarras (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
Wind-aided:
11.66 Wilson
11.71 **Jahzara Hart (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
11.76 **Milan Fields (Hough, Cornelius, NC)
11.79 **Jada Campos (Katy, Tx)
**Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, SC)
200 METERS
23.55i Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Tx)
23.66i Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
23.68i Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
23.76 *Lamaria Washington (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
23.79i Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pa)
23.80i **Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Tx)
23.90 **Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
23.93i **Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
i Isabella Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
23.99i(A) *Trinity Price (Buford, Ga)
Wind-aided:
23.59 Hollis
23.64 **Jassani Carter (Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fl)
23.96 *Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Al)
400 METERS
53.03i **Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
53.14i Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
53.98i Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pa)
54.23 **Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
54.24 Jermaisha Arnold (Socastee, Myrtle Beach, SC)
54.34i *Trinity Price (Buford, Ga)
54.37 Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Tx)
*Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Va)
54.48 Kate Jendrezak (Eastside, Bellevue, Wa)
54.53 Moriah Oliveira (Evangelical, Ft Myers, Fl)
800 METERS
2:03.01i **Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:03.05i **Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Mi)
2:03.36 ***Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
2:04.08i Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
2:04.93 *Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Tx)
2:05.83 *Taylor James (Niwot, Co)
2:07.83i Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
2:07.86 Maddie Russin (Crown Point, In)
2:08.01i *Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Ma)
2:08.34i Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
1500 METERS
4:19.40i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:20.81i Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:24.71i **Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
4:26.68i Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pa)
4:26.77i *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tn)
MILE
4:37.76i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:43.50i Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:43.89i **Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
4:44.98i Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pa)
4:45.12i *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tn)
4:45.96+ **Riley Chamberlain (Del Oro, Loomis, Ca)
4:47.50+i Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
4:47.83i Lucy Jenks (Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma)
4:48.05 *Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
4:49.05 *Carlee Hansen (Woods Cross, Ut)
3000 METERS
9:07.14i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
9:32.88i Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
9:34.52i **Karrie Baloga (Cornwell Central, New Windsor, NY)
9:34.61i **Ella Kurto (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:38.10i Sarah Connelly (Mt Sinai, NY)
9:38.15i Claire Walters (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
9:39.14i *Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
2 MILES
10:02.06+ *Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
10:02.19+i Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
10:06.66+ **Abigail VanderKooi (Western Michigan, Muskegon, Mi)
10:10.11+i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wy)
10:17.03i Lucy Jenks (Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma)
10:17.40 +i **Lea Hatcher (St Francis Central, Morgantown, WV)
10:18.97+ **Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tn)
10:18.94i Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
10:20.82+ Sasha Neglia (Dobyns Bennett, Kingsport, Tn)
10:24.17i Athena Young (Morgantown, WV)
5000 METERS
16:09.56i Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
16:53.76 Alyssa Hendrix (Riverview, Fl)
2000 STEEPLE
7:17.51 *Cassidy Beard (Westlake, Austin, Tx)
7:20.12 *Hayden Gold (Tompkins, Katy, Tx)
7:20.51 Elise Smoot (Westlake, Austin, Tx)
100 HURDLES
13.55 Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
13.60 *Lucheyona Weaver (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
13.83 Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
13.94 Nikia Smith (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
13.99 **Jaiya Covington (Eisenhower, Houston, Tx)
14.00 *Audreanae Hagan (Davis, Houston, Tx)
14.09 *Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
14.11 *Amanda Kinloch (Pembroke Pines, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
14.17 *Zariyah Black (Eastern Guilford, Gibsonville, NC)
Wind-aided:
13.44 Hart
13.48 Weaver
13.50 Chatfield
13.61 Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
13.79 *Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Tx)
13.86 Covington
13.87 **Tairah Johnson (Shadow Creek, Pearland, Tx)
14.00 Victoria Mathews (Travis, Richmond, Tx)
14.02 Frye
300 HURDLES
41.84 Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
41.92 *Amanda Kinloch (Pembroke Pines, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl)
41.98 Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl)
42.03 Dominique Mustin (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
42.25 Ashton Lindley (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
42.63 Kiah Williams (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Fl)
42.83 Daniel Staas (Venice, Fl)
42.88 Niya Benton-Andrews (Jackson, Atlanta, Ga)
42.90 *Chakiya Plummer (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
42.92 Victoria Mathews (Travis, Richmond, Tx)
400 HURDLES
60.23 ***Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
61.50 **Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
61.73 **Shaina Zinter (Concordia, Roseville, Mn)
MILE WALK
6:34.53 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
7:01.60 Isabella Rogler (West Islip, NY)
7:38.68 *Ciara Durcan (Pearl River, NY)
4 x 100
45.16 DeSoto, Tx
45.91 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
46.19 Reagan, San Antonio, Tx
46.28 Eisenhower, Houston, Tx
46.29 Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
46.35 Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
46.40 George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
46.44 Summer Creek, Houston, Tx
46.53 Duncanville, Tx
46.60 Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx
4 x 200
1:36.91 DeSoto, Tx
1:38.18 Chisholm Trail, Ft. Worth, Tx
1:37.19i Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:38.56 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
1:38.80 Bush, Richmond, Tx
1:38.84 Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:38.85 Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx
1:39.19 Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl
1:39.1 Gibbons, Raleigh, NC
1:39.43 George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
4 x 400
3:44.15i Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:44.68 Clear Falls, League City, Tx
3:47.15i Oak Park, Mi
3:47.55 Bush, Richmond, Tx
3:48.62 Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx
3:49.07i Western Branch, Chesapeake, Md
3:49.37 North Canyon, Phoenix, Az
3:49.68 DeSoto, Tx
3:50.09i Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa
3:50.14 Southridge, Miami, Fl
4 x 800
9:04.76i Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa
9:05.67i Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
9:09.19i Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa
9:11.17i Davidson, Hilliard, Oh
9:12.05i Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
9:12.81i Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
9:13.72i Brentwood, Tn
9:14.49i Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ
9:15.54i Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa
9:15.65i Cornwall Central, New Windsor, NY
4 x MILE
21:31.11+ Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
21:42.70+ Pine Crest, Fl
22:01.64+ San Luis Obispo, Ca
800 MEDLEY
1:46.92 Quartz Hill, Ca
1:47.52 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
1:48.79 Yucaipa, Ca
1:50.41 Hoover, Al
1:50.75 Vista Murietta, Murrieta, Ca
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:55.4i Mt. de Sales, Catonsville, Md
4:01.99i Oak Park, Mi
4:02.60 DeSoto, Tx)
4:05.20i Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY
4:06.02 Clear Falls, League City, Tx
4:06.69 Prosper, Tx
4:06.83i Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
4:07.44 Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx
4:08.43i Robeson, Brooklyn, Mi
4:09.23i Bronxville, NY
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:53.05i Brentwood, Tn
11:55.48i Cornwall Central, New Windsor, NY
11:58.89i Colts Neck, NJ
11.59.03i Saratoga Springs, NY
11:59.67 Winter Springs, Fl
12:02.41i Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
12:03.36i Westfield, NJ
12:03.36i Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ
12:05.59 Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx
12:06.06i North Rockland, Thiells, NY
HIGH JUMP
6-¾ **Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
6-0i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
5-10i *Sydney Billington (Bentonville, Ar)
i Kamiya Denby (Pendleton, SC)
Amaya Ugarte (Windermere, Fl)
5-9i *Annika Kinley (Lakota West, West Chester, Oh)
i Libby Knoll (Mona Shores, Muskegon, Mi)
**Cheyenne Roberts (Westview, San Diego, Ca)
i Jenna Rogers (Rutherford, NJ)
5-8 19 tied
POLE VAULT
14-8¼ Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park, NY)
14-6 *Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca)
14-3¾ ***Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
13-9 *Lianne Kistler (Ballard, Seattle, Wa)
13-7i Mia Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Co)
13-6i Sydney Horn (Manheim Township, Lancaster, Pa)
*Olivia Leuking (Clear Creek, League City, Tx)
Taylor Starkey (Casteel, Queen Creek, Az)
13-5¾ *Windsor Roberts (Tri-Valley, Downs, Il)
13-5½i Samantha Spencer (Providence, New Lenox, Il)
LONG JUMP
20-9¼ **Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
20-5¼i Claire Bryant (Memorial, Houston, Tx)
20-4½ **Caelyn Harris (Upland, Ca)
20-2½i Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
Meg Wilson (Brentwood, Tn)
19-8½i Chelsea Mitchell (Canyon, Oh)
19-8i Cloey Fare (Harlem, Machesney Park, Il)
19-7i(A) *Teagan Zwanstra (ThunderRidge, Highlands Ranch, Co)
19-6¾(A)i Sadie McMullen (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
19-6½i *Tess Stapleton (Ludlowe, Fairfield, Ct)
Wind-aided:
19-9½ Limane Soll (Lake Travis, Austin, Tx)
TRIPLE JUMP
42-10i Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
41-10i Alissa Braxton (Commack, NY)
41-3¾i *Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Nasperville, Il)
41-0i Nadia Saunders (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
40-9½i **Agur Dwol (Mullen, Denver, Co)
40-7i Jordan Hardy (Hampton, Va)
40-5½ *Elise Miller (San Pasqual, Escondido, Ca)
40-2¼i *Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Ky)
*Rieko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Wa)
40-2i Nia Williams-Matthews (Aquinas, Rochester, NY)
Wind-Aided:
42-5¾ Galloway
41-9 Ashley Moore (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
40-6¼ *Jada Joseph (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
SHOT
53-¼ Maria Deaviz (Area, Souderton, Pa)
51-4¾ *Sarah Marvin (Byron, Mi)
49-5 KeAyla Dove (Cypress Lakes, Katy, Tx)
48-3½ *Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Az)
47-11i **Emma Callahan (Shenango, New Castle, Pa)
47-10 Rebekah Stucker (Odessa, Mo)
47-8i *Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood Ranch, Wood River, Il)
47-½ *Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
47-¼ *Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
46-5½ Kiana Lowery (Klein Cain, Klein, Tx)
DISCUS
166-10 Hallee Layman (Willapa Valley, Menlo, Wa)
157-9 *Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Ga)
157-2 Rebekah Stucker (Odessa, Mo)
157-1 ***Emma Sralla (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
156-4 Kiana Lowery (Klein Cain, Klein, Tx)
154-10 *Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
154-1 Jhordyn Stallworth (Florida, Jacksonville, Fl)
153-8 *Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
152-3 *Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
151-9 Summer Mosley (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
HAMMER
187-5 Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, RI)
182-6 Ava David (Lake Oswego, Or)
179-10 Markayla Billings (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, Ca)
165-11 *Sydney Lake (Yulee, Fl)
165-6 Kira Lindner (Greeley, Chappaqua, NY)
JAVELIN
164-8 *Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St Louis, Mo)
142-9 *Makayla Hunter (Chandler, Az)
142-3 Kate Joyce (Weston, Ct)
141-11 *Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Az)
138-10 **Hadley Ryland (Menard, Alexandria, La)
HEPTATHLON
4903 Addison Berry (West Oak, Westminster, SC)
4888 *Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Ky)
4796 Patasha Bryan (South Walton, Fl)
4787 *Lauren Heck (Blue Valley Southwest, Overland Park, Ks)
4611 *Gianna Bullock (Ensworth, Nashville, Tn)