High School Girls’ Top 10 List — 2019

compiled by Mike Kennedy

(marks as of July 04, 2019)

100 METERS
10.94 *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
11.24 Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, In)
11.25 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
11.27 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Fl)
11.36 **Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
11.31(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
11.41 Jacious Sears (Palm Beach Gardens, West Palm Beach, Fl)
11.43 De’Anna Nowling (Calabasas, Ca)
11.51 Tianna Randle (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
11.52 *Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pa)
Jasmine Riley (Park Crossing, Montgomery, Al)
Wind-aided:
11.31 Randle
11.32 Taylor Gilling (Highland Park, Il)
11.40 Nowling
11.42 Riley
11.48 *Jazmine Hobson (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
200 METERS
22.88(A) *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
23.06 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Fl)
23.10(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
23.21 Rosaline Effiong (DeSoto, Tx)
23.28(A) **Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
23.30 Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
23.31 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
23.36 *Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
23.38 **Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
*Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Tx)
Wind-aided:
22.95 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
23.05 Kirstin Jones (Whitehaven, Nashville, Tn)
23.08 Ka. Davis
23.10 Taylor Gilling (Highland Park, Il)
23.11 **Aaliyah Pyatt (Massaponax, Fredericksburg, Va)
23.16 Effiong
23.19 ***Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, SC)
400 METERS
51.17 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
51.57(A) Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
51.98 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
52.06 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
52.12 *Ziyah Holman (Georgetown Day, Washington DC)
52.16 *Kimberly Harris (Buford, Ga)
52.25 ***Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
52.79 **Caitlyn Bobb (Hartford, Bel Air, Md)
52.82 *Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pa)
53.18 *Alysia Johnson (Hillside, Durham, NC)
800 METERS
2:01.38 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
2:04.38 **Michaela Rose (Home, Norfolk, Va)
2:04.86 ***Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
2:05.15 *Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
2:05.25 **Juliette Whittaker (Mt De Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:05.83 **Taylor James (Niwot, Co)
2:06.01 *Dominique Mustin (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
2:06.10i **Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Tx)
2:06.13 Morgan Foster (Chandler, Az)
2:06.27 **Makayla Paige (Tewksbury, Ma)
1500 METERS
4:19.72i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:20.17 Victoria Starcher (Ripley, WV)
4:20.55i *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:21.34i *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pa)
4:21.91 *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
4:24.23 *Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:24.53 ***Carlee Hansen (Woods Cross, Ut)
4:24.95 *Lexy Halladay (Mountain View, Meridian, Id)
4:25.13 ***Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Wa)
4:25.37 Grace Forbes (Strath Haven, Wallingford,Pa)
MILE
4:38.19 Victoria Starcher (Ripley, WV)
4:38.68+ *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim,Greencastle, Pa)
4:39.05i *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:39.15i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:39.57 *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
4:41.34 *Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:42.63+ *Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Mi
4:42.86 ***Carlee Hansen (Woods Cross, Ut)
4:42.91 ***Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Wa)
4:43.20 *Lexy Halladay (Mountain View, Meridian, Id)
3000 METERS
9:01.81i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
9:17.83i *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
9:20.91i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
9:21.44 **Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, Ct)
9:21.76i **Sydney Thorvaldson (Laramie, Wy)
9:33.67i **Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
9:36.31i *Claire Walters (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
9:36.82 Meagen Lowe (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
9:36.94 Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:37.65 *Lydia Russell (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
9:37.70 Isabell Sagar (Loyalsock, Williamsport, Pa)
2 MILES
9:51.05i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
9:53.00 Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Mi)
9:55.42i *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
9:57.54 *Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
9:58.22+ *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
10:01.52i *Sydney Thorvaldson (Laramie, Wy)
10:10.56+i *Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
10:11.88 **Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Ct)
10:13.78+ *Abby Loveys (Randolph, NJ)
10:14.00+ *Parker Valby (East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Fl)
5000 METERS
16:16.20 **Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Ct)
16:18.57 Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
16:18.72 *Lydia Russell (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
16:20.84i Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Mi)
16:25.47 **Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
16:34.66 Alexa Westley (Warren Hills, Washington, NJ)
16:35.29 Noelle Adriaens (Pinckney, Mi)
16:37.88 Emma Wilson (Greencastle, In)
16:39.91 ***Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Tx)
16:40.53 Troy Smith (Rockledge, Fl)
2000 STEEPLE
6:29.08 *Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY)
6:33.61 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
6:41.95 **Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
6:43.19 ****Karrie Baloga (Cornwall, NY)
6:43.35 *Mary Hennelly (Suffern, NY)
100 HURDLES
13.19 *Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Ga)
13.36 Alia Armstrong (Drexel, New Orleans, La)
Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, Ca)
13.37 *Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
13.39 **Tyra Wilson (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Mo)
13.42 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
**Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Tx)
13.43 Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Mi)
13.50 Rayniah Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
13.52 *Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, l)
*Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park, Mi)
Wind-aided:
13.24 Shearer
13.43 Laurencin
13.52 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
300 HURDLES
40.78 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
40.79(A) **Tyra Wilson (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Mo)
40.82 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
41.01 *Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
41.15 *Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
41.32 Rayniah Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
41.34 Anna Hall (Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, Co)
41.38 *Niya Benton-Andrews (Jackson, Atlanta, Ga)
41.39 Ma’Kayla Dickerson (Fairfax, Laveen, Az)
41.40 Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wi)
400 HURDLES
56.36 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
57.84 Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, NY)
58.33 **Tyra Wilson (Rock Bridge, Columbia, Mo)
58.45 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
58.62 Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wi)
58.82 *Ashton Lindley (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
58.86 **Michaela Rose (Landry, Boone, NC)
59.42 *Alexandra Webster (The Woodlands, Texas)
59.53 Tamia Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Tx))
3000 WALK
13:28.00 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
13:38.63 ***Ciara Duncan (Pearl River, NY)
14:53.36 *Isabella Rogler (West Islip, NY)
15:07.19 **Grace Endy (Westfield, NJ)
15:12.69 **Analiese Fabrizi (Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
4 x 100
44.44 DeSoto, Tx
45.19 Buford, Ga
45.24 Summer Creek. Houston, Tx
45.39 Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
45.40 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
45.41 Duncanville, Tx
45.66 Eisenhower, Houston, Tx
45.77 North Central, Indianapolis, In
45.79 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
45.80 Lakota East, Liberty, Oh
4 x 200
1:36.09 DeSoto, Tx
1:36.53 Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
1:36.71 Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
1:37.00(A) Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
1:37.20 Duncanville, Tx
1:37.30 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
1:37.44 Southridge, Miami, Fl
1:37.73 Atascocita, Humble, Tx
1:37.74 Lancaster, Tx
1:37.76 Cocoa, Fl
4 x 400
3:39.62 Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:39.79 DeSoto, Tx
3:41.32 Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl
3:41.89 Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
3:42.46 North Canyon, Phoenix, Az
3:42.58 Clear Falls, League City, Tx
3:42.67 Campbell, Smyrna, Ga
3:42.97 Union Catholic, Scotch Plaines, NJ
3:43.05 Cocoa, Fl
3:43.47 American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
4 x 800
8:55.85 Thomas Worthington, Worthington, Oh
8:55.90 Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh
8:58.95 Beavercreek, Oh
8:59.71 Mason, Oh
8:59.78 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
9:02.17i Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa
9:02.36 West, Lees Summit, Mo
9:02.38 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
9:03.39 Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ
9:03.79 West Lafayette, In
4 x MILE
20:21.70+ Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
20:27.91+ St. Francis, Sacramento, Ca
20:28.30i Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
20:31.67 Saratoga Springs, NY
20:36.50 Davidson, Hilliard, Oh
800 MEDLEY
1:43.58 Southridge, Miami, Fl
1:44.03 Twinsburg, Oh
1:44.10 Buford, Ga
1:44.28 Calabasas, Ca
1:44.37(A) ThunderRidge, Highlands Ranch, Co
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:58.46i Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:58.71 Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY
4:00.12 The Woodlands, Tx
4:00.40 Scripps Ranch, San Diego, Ca
4:00.63 DeSoto, Tx
4:01.03 Chino Hills, Ca
4:01.21 Oak Park, Mi
4:01.68 Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
4:01.73i Mt. De Sales, Catonsville, Md
4:02.55 Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:41.84i North Rockland, Thiells, NY
11:44.02 Saratoga Springs, NY
11:45.28 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
11:45.63i Natick, Ma
11:47.98 Mission Viejo, Ca
11:48.17 West, Lees Summit, Mo
11:49.14 Beavercreek, Oh
11:49.73 Randolph, NJ
11:50.12 Mt. De Sales, Catonsville, Md
11:50.18 Brentwood, Tn
4 x 100 HURDLES
56.74 Bullis, Potomac, Md
58.44 Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
58.60 Union Catholic, Scotch Plaine, NJ
59.43 Catholic, Paramus, NJ
59.52 Eastern, Voorhees, NJ
HIGH JUMP
6-3¼i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
6-¾ ***Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
6-½ Taylor Beard (Handley, Winchester, Va)
6-¼ Elasia Campbell (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
i Shelby Tyler (Noblesville, In)
6-0i Nyagoa Bayak (Westbrook, Me)
*Madison Schmidt (Blaine, Mn)
i Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
5-11½ Lydia Bottelier (Palisades, Kintnersville, Pa)
i Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
POLE VAULT
14-9i *Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Wa)
14-1 **Lianne Kistler (Ballard, Seattle, Wa)
14-0 Gennifer Hirata (Stafford, Fredericksburg, Va)
13-9 Elizabeth Funk (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca)
13-7 *Riley Hunt (Greenville, Oh)
**Payton Phillips (Carrollton, Ga)
13-6¼i Lindsay Absher (West Forsyth, Clemmons, NC)
i Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY)
13-6 **Ashley Callahan (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, Ca)
Julia Fixsen (Mounds View, Mn)
Riley Floerke (Gregory-Portland, Portland, Tx)
*Sydney Horn (Manheim, Lancaster, Pa)
**Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca)
LONG JUMP
20-9¾(A) Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Tx)
20-9¼i Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
20-8¾ *Claire Bryant (Memorial, Houston, Tx)
20-8½ ***Caelyn Harris (Upland, Ca)
20-5i *Synclair Savage (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga)
i Jada Seaman (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
(A) Ameia Wilson (Danville, Il)
20-2¼ *Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Ga)
20-2 Alysah Hickey (Coronado, Ca)
20-1i Robbie Grace (Blake, Hopkins, Mn)
(A) LaQwasia Stepney (West, Belleville, Il)
Wind-aided:
21-2¾ Seaman
21-2¼ Bryant
20-11¾ Moore
20-9 Hickey
20-5¾ Lyn’Nikka Vance (Crete-Monee, Crete, Il)
20-4 Prommyse Hoosier (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
20-3 Destiny Castillo (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Fl)
*Destini Lombard (Hightower, Missouri City, Tx)
20-2¾ Taryn Hankins (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
20-2½ **Paige Floriea (Mentor, Oh)
20-2¼ Stepney
Ameia Wilson (Danville, Il)
TRIPLE JUMP
44-10 Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
42-¼ *Alissa Braxton (Commack, NY)
i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
41-10½ Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pa)
41-6½ *Nadia Saunders (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
41-6 Lorielle Daniel (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
*Ashley Moore (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
41-5 *Janaya Jones (Forest Park, Ga)
41-3¾ Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, Ca)
41-3 *Michelle Graham (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
Wind-aided:
42-4 Warren
42-2¾ *Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
42-2 Claudine Smith’ (Atlantic City, NJ)
41-7½ *Mahogany Jenkins (Watchung Hills, NJ)
SHOT
50-1½ Gretchen Hoekstre (Seaside, Or)
49-8i Chloe Lindeman (Fulton, Il)
49-5 *Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nb)
49-2¾ Jocelynn Budwig (Fowler, Ca)
49-1½ *Zoe Vlk (Wilson Central, Lebanon, Tn)
48-10 Brylie Zeisneiss (South Hardin, Eldora, Ia)
48-7½i Morgan Johnson (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Ga)
48-5 *Jaida Ross (North, Medford, Or)
48-3 ¾ Mallory Kauffman (Greenwood, Millerstown, Pa)
48-2½i Jasmine Mitchell (Thornwood, South Holland, Il)
*Keeley Suzenski (Reading, Pa)
DISCUS
176-8 *Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nb)
171-10 Jocelynn Budwig (Fowler, Ca)
169-1 *Shelby Frank (Red River, Grand Forks, ND)
168-6 **Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
164-1 *Lenea Browder (Troy. Oh)
164-0 Aaliyah Soa (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
163-2 Natalie Ramirez (West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, Ca)
162-6 *Paige Lowe (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
162-0 Audrey Hughes (Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
160-9 Gretchen Hoekstre (Seaside, Or)
160-6 Abigail Flores (Grulla, Rio Grande, Tx)
Mallory Kauffman (Greenwood, Pa)
HAMMER
197-9 *Samantha Kunza (Timberland, Wentzville, Mo)
190-8 Annika Kelly’ (Barrington, RI)
185-11 *Monique Hardy (Webster Thomas, Webster, NY)
184-6 Emma Robbins (Esperanza, Anaheim, Ca)
180-2 *Ava David (Lake Oswego, Or)
178-2 Chandler Hayden (Pittsfield, Il)
177-0 Erynn Field (North Kingstown, RI)
173-10 Voski Armenakyan (Toll Gate, RI)
170-7 Hannah Jackson (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
169-9 *Markayla Billings (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, Ca)
JAVELIN
184-2 Skylar Ciccolini (Mifflin, Lewistown, Pa)
168-6 Brielle Smith (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ)
160-11 Tanya Simora (Puyallup, Wa)
158-8 *Angellica Street (Columbia Falls, Mt)
158-0 Megan Fortner (Northwest, Cedar Hill, Mo)
157-5 Kristen Herr (Strasburg, Lampeter, Il)
157-2 Madison Lueger (Centralia, Ks)
156-11 **Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Ks)
155-3 Kendra Sachse (Okanogan, Wa)
155-0 **Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St Louis, Mo)
HEPTATHLON
5646 *Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
5167 *Jadin O’Brien (Divine Savior Holy Angels, Milwaukee, Wi)
5094 ***Bryanna Craig (Millville, NJ)
4941 *Alaina Brady (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Wa)
4870 Jordan Lanning (Bayfield, Co)