High School Girls’ List — 2019

compiled by Mike Kennedy

(marks received and verified by 05/21/2019)

100 METERS
11.25 *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
11.27 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Fl)
11.31(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
11.43 De’Anna Nowling (Calabasas, Ca)
11.50 **Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
11.51 Tianna Randle (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
11.52 Jasmine Riley (Park Crossing, Montgomery, Al)
11.58 **Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, St Peters, Mo)
*Jacious Sears (Palm Beach Gardens, West Palm Beach, Fl)
11.60 Jazmyne Frost (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
*Diandrenique Gaines (Hattiesburg, Ms)
(A) *Sydney Holiday (Broomfield, Co)
Chinyere Okoro (Amador Valley, Pleasanton, Ca)
Wind-aided:
11.31 Randle
11.32 Taylor Gilling (Highland Park, Il)
11.40 Nowling
11.42 Riley
11.45 Davis
11.48 *Jazmine Hobson (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
200 METERS
22.89 *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
23.06 **Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Fl)
23.10(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
23.21 Rosaline Effiong (DeSoto, Tx)
23.30 Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
23.31 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Country Day, Charlotte, NC)
23.36 *Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
23.38 **Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
*Laila Owens (Bush,. Richmond, Tx)
23.46 *Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, St Louis, Il)
Wind-aided:
23.10 Taylor Gilling (Highland Park, Il)
23.16 Effiong
23.37 **Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
400 METERS
52.06 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
52.08 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Country Day, Charlotte, NC)
52.17 Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
52.25 ***Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
52.55i *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
52.62i *Kimberly Harris (Buford, Ga)
53.18 *Alysia Johnson (Hillside, Durham, NC)
53.25 **Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
53.28 *Kimberly Harris (Buford, Ga)
53.48 *Ziyah Holman (Georgetown Day, Washington DC)
800 METERS
2:03.98i *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
2:05.70i ***Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
2:06.01 *Dominique Mustin (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
2:06.10i **Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Tx)
2:06.13 Morgan Foster (Chandler, Az)
2:06.68 *Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
2:06.80i Marlena Preigh (Fairview, Boulder, Co)
2:06.93i **Michaela Rose (Home, Suffolk,Va)
2:07.12 **Taylor James (Niwot, Co)
2:07.40 Jennelle Jaeger-Darakjy (Coronado, El Paso, Tx)
1500 METERS
4:19.72i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:20.17 Victoria Starcher (Ripley, WV)
4:20.55i *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:21.34i *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim,Greencastle, Pa)
4:25.47i *Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:26.56i Lucy Jenks (Newtown South, Newton Centre, Ma)
4:27.38i *Isabelle Goldstein (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
4:28.70i Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
4:29.28 Maggie Liebich (Boise, Id)
4:30.03 ***Carlee Hansen (Woods Cross, Ut)
MILE
4:38.19 Victoria Starcher (Ripley, WV)
4:39.05i *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim,Greencastle, Pa)
4:39.05i *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:39.15i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:44.48i *Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:45.67+ *Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Mi)
4:45.39+ *Lexy Halladay (Mountain View, Meridian, Id)
4:45.93i Lucy Jenks (Newtown South, Newton Centre, Ma)
4:46.09+i *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Allyn, Il)
4:46.44i *Isabelle Goldstein (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
3000 METERS
9:01.81i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
9:17.83i *KateLynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
9:20.91i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
9:21.76i **Sydney Thorvaldson (Laramie, Wy)
9:33.67i **Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
9:36.31i *Claire Walters (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
9:36.82 Meagen Lowe (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
9:37.65 *Lydia Russell (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
9:37.70 Isabell Sagar (Loyalsock, Williamsport, Pa)
9:37.71 Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
2 MILES
9:51.05i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY
9:58.22i *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
9:55.42i *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
10:00.48+ Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Mi)
10:01.52i *Sydney Thorvaldson (Laramie, Wy)
10:10.56+i *Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
10:13.45+ *Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
10:13.78+ *Abby Loveys (Randolph, NJ)
10:14.00+ *Parker Valby (East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Fl
10:16.34+ Meagen Lowe (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
5000 METERS
16:20.84i Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Mi)
16:24.18 **Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Ct)
16:25.47 **Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
16:39.91 ***Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Tx)
16:40.53 Troy Smith (Rockledge, Fl)
16:45.02 Rodrigo Estrada (Colonial, Orlando, Fl)
16:45.60 Ashlyn Hillyard (Plano, Tx)
16:50.09 Colleen Stegmann (Reedy, Frisco, Tx)
16:52.83i *****Clara Jaames-Heer (MS, Grand Rapids, Mi)
16:53.21 Allison Wilson (Montgomery, Tx)
2000 STEEPLE
6:29.08 *Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY)
6:48.43 **Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
6:51.46 ****Karrie Baloga (Cornwall, NY)
6:51.67 *Faith DeMars (Balston Spa, NY)
6:54.22 *Rachael Woodruff (Saranac, Syracuse, NY)
100 HURDLES
13.33 *Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Ga)
13.36 Alia Armstrong (Drexel, New Orleans, La)
Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, Ca)
13.40 *Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
13.42 **Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Tx)
13.56 *Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
*Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
13.63 **Bella Witt (Birmingham, Lake Balboa, Ca)
13.68 Rayniah Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
13.76 Darci Khan (Stockbridge, Ga)
Wind-aided:
13.39 Hollis
13.54 Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pa)
13.59 Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley, Lancaster, Pa)
13.62 *Alexandra Webster (The Woodlands, Tx)
13.65 *Victoria Mathiew (Travis, Richmond, Tx)
13.66 Tamia Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Tx)
300 HURDLES
40.78 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
40.82 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
41.01 *Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
41.15 *Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
41.32 Rayniah Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
41.34 Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
41.38 *Niya Benton-Andrews (Jackson, Atlanta, Ga)
41.39 Ma’Kayla Dickerson (Fairfax, Laveen, Az)
41.40 Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wi)
41.43 **Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
400 HURDLES
58.58 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
58.62 Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wi)
58.97 Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, NY)
59.05 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
60.40 Tamia Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Tx)
5000 WALK
13:28.00 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
13:38.63 ***Ciara Duncan (Pearl River, NY)
15:07.19 **Grace Endy (Westfield, NJ)
15:49.00 *Ashleigh Wakely (Massapequa, NY)
15:49.10 Natalie Ehlers (Westhampton Beach, NY)
4 x 100
44.44 DeSoto, Tx
45.19 Buford, Ga
45.24 Summer Creek, Houston, Tx
45.39 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
45.40 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
45.41 Duncanville, Tx
45.66 Eisenhower, Houston, Tx
45.81 Campbell, Smyrna, Ga
45.89 Lancaster, Tx
46.01 Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl
4 x 200
1:36.09 DeSoto, Tx
1:36.53 Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
1:36.71 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
1:37.00(A) Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
1:37.20 Duncanville, Tx
1:37.30 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
1:37.44 Southridge, Miami, Fl
1:37.73 Atascocita, Humble, Tx
1:37.74 Lancaster, Tx
1:37.76 Cocoa, Fl
4 x 400
3:39.79 DeSoto, Tx
3:41.32 Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl
3:41.89 Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
3:42.06i Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:42.46 North Canyon, Phoenix, Az
3:42.58 Clear Falls, League City, Tx
3:43.05 Cocoa, Fl
3:43.47 American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
3:43.50 Chandler, Az
3:43.71 Duncanville, Tx
4 x 800
9:00.36 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
9:02.17i Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa
9:03.08i Washington, Oh
9:07.77 Flushing, NY
9:07.81 Chiles, Tallahassee, Fl
9:07.87i Mt. De Sales, Catonsville, Md
9:07.89i Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
9:08.92i Davidson, Hilliard, Oh
9:09.22 Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
9:09.59 Lyons Township, Pa
4 x MILE
20:21.70+ Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
20:27.91+ St. Francis, Sacramento, Ca
20:28.30i Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
20:36.77+ Buchanan, Clovis, Ca
20:43.12i Davidson, Hilliard, Oh
800 MEDLEY
1:44.10 Buford, Ga
1:44.28 Calabasas, Ca
1:44.37(A) Thunder Ridge, Highlands Ranch, Co
1:44.44(A) Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
1:44.64 Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:58.46i Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
4:00.12 The Woodlands, Tx
4:00.40 Scripps Ranch, San Diego, Ca
4:00.63 DeSoto, Tx
4:01.03 Chino Hills, Ca
4:01.73i Mt. De Sales, Catonsville, Md
4:02.55 Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
4:02.85 Stone Bridge, Ashburn, Va
4:03.06 Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:41.84i North Rockland, Thiells, NY
11:44.02 Saratoga Springs, NY
11:45.28 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
11:45.63i Natick, Ma
11:47.98 Mission Viejo, Ca
11:49.14 Beavercreek, Oh
11:50.12 Mt. De Sales, Catonsville, Md
11:51.14 Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
11:51.26 Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
11:51.90 St. Francis, Sacramento, Ca
4 x 100 HURDLES
58.44 Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
59.52 Eastern, Voorhees, NJ
59.55 Knightdale, NC
59.79 Richmond, Va
60.38 Upland, Ca
HIGH JUMP
6-3¼i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
6-¾ ***Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
6-¼ Elasia Campbell (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
i Shelby Tyler (Noblesville, In)
6-0i Nyagoa Bayak (Westbrook, Me)
Taylor Beard (Handley, Winchester, Va)
*Madison Schmidt (Blaine, Mn)
i Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
5-11½i Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
Addie Renner (Myers Park, Charlotte, NC)
*Diamonasia Taylor (Urban, Il)
POLE VAULT
14-9i *Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Wa)
14-1 **Lianne Kistler (Ballard, Seattle, Wa)
14-0 Gennifer Hirata (Stafford, Fredericksburg, Va)
13-9 Elizabeth Funk (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca)
13-7 **Payton Phillips (Carrollton, Ga)
13-6½ *Riley Hunt (Greenville, Oh)
13-6¼i Lindsay Absher (West Forsyth, Clemmons, NC)
i Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY)
13-6 **Ashley Callahan (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, Ca)
Julia Fixsen (Mounds View, Mn)
Riley Floerke (Gregory-Portland, Portland, Tx)
*Sydney Horn (Manheim, Lancaster, Pa)
**Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca)
Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
LONG JUMP
20-9¼i Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
20-8¾ *Claire Bryant (Spring Branch, Houston, Tx)
20-5i *Synclair Savage (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga)
i Jada Seaman (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
20-2½ ***Caelyn Harris (Upland, Ca)
20-2¼ *Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Ga)
20-2 Alysah Hickey (Coronado, Ca)
20-1i Robbie Grace (Blake, Hopkins, Mn)
20-0¾i Prommyse Hoosier (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
19-11½i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
Wind-aided:
21-2¼ Bryant
20-11¾ Moore
20-9 Hickey
20-5¾ Lyn’Nikka Vance (Crete-Monee, Crete, Il)
20-4 Hoosier
20-3 Destiny Castillo (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Fl)
*Destini Lombard (Hightower, Missouri City, Tx)
20-2¾ Taryn Hankins (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
20-2½ **Paige Floriea (Mentor, Oh)
20-2¼ LaQwasia Stepney (West, Belleville, Il)
Ameia Wilson (Danville, Il)
TRIPLE JUMP
44-10 Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
42-2¼ *Alissa Braxton (Commack, NY)
i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
41-6 Lorielle Daniel (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
41-4½ *Ashley Moore (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pa)
41-4 *Nadia Saunders (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
41-3¾ Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, Ca)
41-3 *Michelle Graham (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
41-2¼ Koi Johnson (Dickinson, Tx)
Wind-aided:
41-6¾ Claudine Smith’ (Atlantic City, NJ)
41-5½ *Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
SHOT
50-1½ Gretchen Hoekstre (Seaside, Or)
49-8i Chloe Lindeman (Fulton, Il)
49-5 *Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nb)
48-10 Brylie Zeisneiss (South Hardin, Eldora, Ia)
48-7½i
Morgan Johnson (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Ga)
48-5 *Jaida Ross (North, Medford, Or)
48-2½i Jasmine Mitchell (Thornwood, South Holland, Il)
48-2i Cameron Garabian (Seekonk, Ma)
48-1i Keeley Suzenski (Berks, Reading, Pa)
47-11½ Shyann Franklin (Golden Valley, Santa Clarita, Ca)
DISCUS
176-8 *Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Ne)
171-7 Jocelynn Budwig (Fowler, Ca)
167-0 *Shelby Frank (Red River, Grand Forks, ND)
164-2 **Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
164-0 Aaliyah Soa (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
163-2 Natalie Ramirez (West Ranch, Stevenson Ranch, Ca)
162-6 *Paige Lowe (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
162-0 Audrey Hughes (Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
160-6 Abigail Flores (Grulla, Rio Grande, Tx)
Mallory Kauffman (Greenwood, Pa)
HAMMER
187-2 Samantha Kunza (Timberland, Wentzville, Mo)
185-11 *Monique Hardy (Webster Thomas, Webster, NY)
185-8 Annika Kelly’ (Barrington, RI)
178-2 Chandler Hayden (Pittsfield, Il)
172-8 *Ava David (Lake Oswego, Or)
169-9 *Markayla Billings (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, Ca)
169-4 *Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, RI)
169-3 Shannah Mallett (Creekview, Canton, Ga)
165-7 *Bailey Tilley (Jenks, Ok)
165-5 Keeley Rasmussen (Sandy, Or)
JAVELIN
184-2 Skylar Ciccolini (Mifflin County, Lewistown, Pa)
168-6 Brielle Smith (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ)
160-11 Tanya Simora (Puyallup, Wa)
158-8 ***Madeline Stuttsman (Columbia Falls, Mt)
157-5 Kristen Herr (Strasburg, Lampeter, Il)
157-2 Madison Lueger (Centralia, Ks)
155-3 Kendra Sachse (Okanogan, Wa)
155-0 **Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St Louis, Mo)
154-9 **Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Ks)
154-1 Riley Traeger (Silverton, Or)
HEPTATHLON
4807 Jessica Swalve (Westmont, Campbell, Ca)
4791 ***Bryanna Craig (Millville, NJ)
4709 Jada Sims (Xavier, Phoenix, Az)
4577 *Mayci Torgerson (Cedar, Ut)
4394 **Maya Rush (Serra, Gardena, Ca)