High School Girls Indoor List — 2019

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 02/17/2019)

Click To See Boys’ List

55 METERS
6.82 ***Moforehan Abinusawa (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
6.92 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
6.93 *Junyce Hasberry (Maury, Norfolk, Va)
6.96 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.00 Jada Seaman (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
7.01 *Makhia Jarrett (Salem, Virginia Beach, Va)
*Andraya Yearwood (Cromwell, Ct
7.02 Alexis Patterson (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
7.03 Alyson Davis (Northern Guilford, Greensboro, NC)
*Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
*Jonah Ross (Garner, NC)
Transgender:
6.91 *Terry Miller (Bulkeley, Hartford, Ct)
60 METERS
7.27 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Fl)
7.33 ***Moforehan Abinusawa (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
7.36 Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, In)
7.40(A) Alexa Rossum (Buford, Ga)
7.42 Aliya Wilson (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Wa)
7.44 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
7.46 Kiana Foster (Loranger, La)
7.48((A) Jazmyne Frost (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
(A) Chinyere Okono (Amador Valley, Pleasanton, Ca)
(A) ***Kennedi Sanders (Central, Madison, Ms)
200 METERS
23.41 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Fl)
23.54 *Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Tx)
23.62 ***Kayla Davis (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
23.63 *Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
23.70 Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
23.88e(A) Alexa Rossum (Buford, Ga)
24.03 Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, In)
24.07 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
24.08 **Deja Shaw-Huckaby (Chisholm Trail, Ft Worth, Tx)
24.09 **Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
Oversize track:
24.09 *Serena Clark (Lakota East, Liberty Township, Oh)
300 METERS
37.53 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
37.92 ***Kayla Davis (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
38.43 Tatianna Martinez (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
38.53 *Ziyah Holman (Georgetown Day, Washington, DC)
38.64 *Jonah Ross (Garner, NC)
38.73 Toshel Goffe (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
38.75 ***Sanaa Hebron (George, Newtown, Pa)
38.89 *Hannah Waller (South Lakes, Reston, Va)
38.97 Sarah Walbrook (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
Transgender:
38.90 *Terry Miller (Bulkeley, Hartford, Ct)
400 METERS
52.55 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
52.96 ***Kayla Davis (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
53.58 *Kimberly Harris (Buford, Ga)
54.11 Nicole Payne (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Al)
54.76 *Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Tx)
55.04 ***Sanaa Hebron (George, Newtown, Pa)
55.06 *Ken’naria Gadson (Steinbrenner, Lutz, Fl)
55.10 *Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pa)
*Shaniya Hall (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
55.22 **Michaela Rose (Landry, Boone, NC)
Oversized track:
54.59 Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wi)
55.09 Dajour Miles (West, Aurora, Il)
55.18 Jaydan Wood (Central, Pickerington, Oh)
500 METERS
1:10.82 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
1:11.90 ***Kayla Davis (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
1:13.74 *Ziyah Holman (Georgetown Day, Washington, DC)
1:14.05 *Alysia Johnson (Hillside, Durham, NC)
1:14.29n Alahna Sabbakhan (St John’s, Washington, DC)
1:14.45 **Michaela Rose (Landry Academy, Boone, NC)
1:14.67 Kyna Robinson (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
1:14.71 **Aly Conyers (South County, Lorton, Va)
1:14.75 *Zoey Goldstein (South County, Lorton, Va)
1:14.82 Adriana Shockley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
600 METERS
1:27.36 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
1:30.64 *Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
1:30.84 Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, NY)
1:31.26 **Michaela Rose (Landry, Boone, NC)
1:31.51 Lindsey Butler (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY)
1:32.33 **Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Ma)
1:33.20 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
1:33.56 Deanna Martin (South, Valley Stream, NY)
1:33.92 Alahna Sabbakhan (St John’s, Washington, DC
1:34.07 *Sophia Franco (Scarsdale, NY)
*Leena Morant (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
Oversized track:
1:31.82 Morgan Foster (Chandler, Az)
800 METERS
2:03.98 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
2:06.80 Marlena Preigh (Fairview, Boulder, Co)
2:08.15 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
2:09.31 **Bailey Goggans (Marble Falls, Tx)
2:09.72 *Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
2:11.44 ***Juliette Whittaker (Mt De Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:11.81 Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
2:12.01 *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pa)
***Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
2:12.23 Margaret Hock (Phillips, Exeter, NH)
Oversized track:
2:06.91 Willis
2:08.32 *Tori Starcher (Ripley, WV)
2:09.12 Gia Napoleon (Worthington, Oh)
2:09.39 Brynne Sumner (Woodstock, Ga)
2:10.25 **Carina Napoleon (Worthington, Oh)
1000 METERS
2:44.43 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
2:48.77 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
2:48.81 *Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY)
2:48.99 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
2:49.18 Margaret Hock (Phillips, Exeter, NH)
2:50.25 *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
2:53.17 **Michaela Rose (Landry, Duck River, Tn)
2:53.27 Nikki Merrill (Portsmouth, RI)
2:53.44 Grace Connolly (Natick, Ma)
2:53.56 ***Juliette Whittaker (Mt De Sales, Catonsville, Md)
Oversized track:
2:48.10 Morgan Foster (Chandler, Az)
2:51.04 Judy Rector (Hanover-Horton, Horton, Mi)
2:53.27 *Taryn Chapko (St Johns, Mi)
2:53.45 Caitlin Rose (Grand Blanc, Mi)
1500 METERS
4:19.72 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:23.02 *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:26.62 *Tori Starcher (Ripley, WV)
4:27.90 *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pa)
4:28.70 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
MILE
4:39.15 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:41.66 *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:45.14 *Tori Starcher (Ripley, WV)
4:46.34 *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pa)
4:48.02 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
4:49.20 *Isabelle Goldstein (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
4:50.13 Morgan Foster (Chandler, Az)
4:50.77 *Victoria Patterson (Academy, Deerfield, Ma
4:51.43 Brynne Sumner (Woodstock, Ga)
4:51.78 Grace Connolly (Natick. Ma)
3000 METERS
9:01.81 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
9:20.91 *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
9:33.67 **Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
9:36.31 *Claire Walters (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
9:45.6a Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:47.38 *Sarah Connelly (Mt Sinai, NY)
9:47.59 *Jenna Schulz (Liverpool, NY)
9:48.49 *Victoria Patterson (Academy, Deerfield, Ma)
9:50.62 *Abby Loveys (Randolph, NJ)
9:51.24 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
TWO MILE
10:18.73 Grace Connolly (Natick. Ma)
10:22.65+ **Sydney Thorvaldson (Laramie, Wy)
10:37.94+ *Abby Loveys (Randolph, NJ)
10:38.97 *Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY)
10:41.29+ *Julia Trethaway (West Morris Central, Chester, NJ)
10:43.87 Sarah Roffman (Littleton, Ma)
10:45.65 Lauren Grela (Ursuline, Dedham, Ma)
10:46.94 Margaret Donahue (Wellesley, Ma)
10:47.94+ ***Camryn Wennersten (Ridgewood, NJ)
10:48.04 *Lydia Russell (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
Oversized track:
10:05.98+ *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
10:06.34+ Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Mi)
10:07.69+ ***Abby Vanderkooi (WMC, Muskegon, Mi)
10:10.56+ *Zofia Dudek (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
10:28.43 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
55 HURDLES
7.69 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.75 Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
7.84 Grace O’Shea (Ramapo, Franklin Lakes, NJ)
7.87 Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley, Lancaster, Pa)
7.92 *Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park, Mi)
Jazmine Tilmon (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.93 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
7.95 Sierra Fletcher (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
*Ashley Wallace (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pa)
60 HURDLES
8.32 *Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Ga)
8.33 Alia Armstrong (Drexel, New Orleans, La)
Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
8.35 Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
*Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park, Mi)
8.41 Jane Livingston (Conestoga Valley, Lancaster, Pa)
8.42(A) Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San Jose, Ca)
8.45 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
8.47 Darci Khan (Stockbridge, Ga)
8.48(A) **Bella Witt (Calabasas, Ca)
MILE WALK
6:28.21 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
7:31.20 **Grace Endy (Westfield, NJ)
4 x 200
1:37.78 Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:37.84 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:37.91 Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
1:39.34 South County, Lorton, Va
1:39.56 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
1:40.32 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:40.86 Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC
1:41.01 Oak Park, Mi
1:41.14 Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
1:41.49 South Lakes, Reston, Va
Oversized track:
1:38.49 Renaissance
4 x 400
3:42.06 Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:46.31 DeSoto, Tx
3:50.15 South County, Lorton, Va
3:50.73 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:50.93 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:52.57 Neumann & Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa
3:52.64 Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
3:53.97 Rancocas Valley, Mt Holly, NJ
3:54.36 Providence, Cnarlotte, NC
3:54.86 Coatsville, Pa
Oversized track:
3:50.75 Oak Park, Mi
3:53.82 Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
3:54.08 Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh
4 x 800
9:07.44 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
9:07.87 Mt. De Sales, Catonsville, Md
9:09.06 Neumann & Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa
9:15.67 Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
9:17.87 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
9:18.11 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
9:18.49 Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
9:19.56 Portsmouth, RI
9:22.63 West, Springfield, Va
9:25.73 Melville, East Setauket, NY
Oversized track:
9:20.06 Worthington, Oh
SPRINT MEDLEY
4:05.58 South, Valley Stream, NY
4:08.36 Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY
4:08.55 Bronxville, NY
4:08.57 Brentwood, NY
4:09.11 Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
4:09.72 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
4:09.74 Natick, Ma
4:09.95 Mt. De Sales, Catonsville, Md
4:10.18 South County, Lorton, Va
4:10.39 Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY
DISTANCE MEDLEY
12:00.05 North Rockland, Thiells, NY
12:02.10 Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
12:05.78 Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
12:08.76 Randolph, NJ
12:10.41 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
12:10.43 Mt. Sinai, NY
12:11.54 Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa
12:11.77 Ridgewood, NJ
12:14.81 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
12:14.92 North Hunterdon, Annandale, NJ
HIGH JUMP
6-1 *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
6-0 Shelby Tyler (Noblesville, In)
Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
5-11 Nyagoa Bayak (Westbrook, Me)
5-10 Lydia Bottelier (Palisades, Kintnersville, Pa)
Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
Addie Renner (Myers Park, Charlotte, NC)
*Jenna Rogers (Rutherford, NJ)
5-9 Delaney Bahn (Bozeman, Mt)
*Kamiya Dendy (Pendleton, SC)
*Tierra Hooker (Timber Creek, Sicklerville, NJ)
POLE VAULT
14-0(A) Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Wa)
13-6 Lindsay Absher (West Forsyth, Clemmons, NC)
Gennifer Hirata (Stafford, Fredericksburg, Va)
13-5¼ Edie Murray (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
13-3½ Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY)
13-2 *Riley Hunt (Greenville, Oh)
13-1½ Lyndsey Reed (Area, State College, Pa)
13-¾ Sydney Woods (Northern Valley, Demarest, NJ)
13-0 Gracie Jauch (Jefferson Forest, Forest, Va)
12-10 *Liliana Cohen (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
***Isabella Coscetti (Woodsboro, Tx)
(A) Brynn King (Concordia, Tomball, Tx)
LONG JUMP
19-11¼ *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
19-10 Aniella Delafosse (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
19-9(A) Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
19-8½ Lauryn Harris (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
19-8(A) *Claire Bryant (Spring Branch, Houston, Tx)
19-4¾ *Synclair Savage (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga)
19-4¼ Prommyse Hoosier (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
19-4 Camille Kohtala (Orono, Me)
***Ija Mumford (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
Jada Seaman (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
TRIPLE JUMP
43-0 Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
41-9¾ *Alissa Braxton (Commack, NY)
*Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
40-11 Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pa)
40-5 *Tesia Thomas (West York Area, York, Pa)
40-1½(A) Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
40-¼ Alicia Dawson (St John’s, Washington, DC)
39-11¾ Dieusi Armand (Westbury, Old Westbury, NY)
39-11¼ **Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
39-10¼(A) *Lauren Heggen (Sentinel, Missoula, Mt)
SHOT
48-7½ Morgan Johnson (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Ga)
48-1 Keeley Suzenski (Berks, Reading, Pa)
47-4½ Jasmine Mitchell (Thornwood, South Holland, Il)
46-4 Mallory Kauffman (Greenwood, Millerstown, Pa)
46-3 Mackenna Orie (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)
46-1 *Cydney Thomas (Haddon Heights, NJ)
45-2¾ Cameron Garabian (Seekonk, Ma)
44-9¼ *Meaghan Toscano (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
44-8 Alivia Bentley (Carrollton, Oh)
44-5 *Lenea Browder (Troy, Oh)
WEIGHT
62-9½ *Monique Hardy (Thomas, Webster, NY)
61-¼ *Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, RI)
57-2¼ Chandler Hayden (Pittsfield, Il)
56-11 Annika Kelly’ (Barrington, RI)
56-1 Samantha Kunza (Timberland, Wentzville, Mo)
55-4¼ **Natalia Surdej (Lancaster, NY)
54-11 Jasmine Mitchell (Thornwood, South Holland, Il)