High School Boys’ List — 2019

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 05/20/2019)

100 METERS
10.13 Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Tx)
10.21 *Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Or)
10.32 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
10.34 Ryan Martin (Stafford, Tx)
10.35 Tyler Owens (East, Plano, Tx)
10.36 *Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Il)
10.38 Taylor Banks (Miramar, Fl)
10.39 *Arian Smith (Mulberry, Fl)
10.40 Lance Broome (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
Christian Grubb (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca)
Wind-aided:
9.98 Boling
10.22 ***Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Ga)
10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh (Hopkins, Mn)
10.26 Kenan Christon (Madison, San Diego, Ca)
Martin
200 METERS
20.55 Kenan Christon (Madison, San Diego, Ca)
20.58 Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Tx)
20.69 *Devon Achane (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
20.79 *Sean Burrell (Zachary, La)
20.83 Lance Broome (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
20.90i Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
20.91 *Robert Gregory (Wheatley, Houston, Tx)
20.93 Christian Grubb (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca)
20.94 *Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
Cameron Leiba (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
Wind-aided:
20.46 *Devon Achane (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
20.52 Cameron Miller (Bishop Dunne, Dallas, Tx)
20.55 Boling
20.73 *Daniel Garland (Frenship, Wolfforth, Tx)
20.74 Ismael Kone (Lake Highlands, Dallas, Tx)
Garrett Shedrick (Hillgrove, Powder Springs, Ga)
400 METERS
46.22 *Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Mo)
46.33 *Alex Collier (Orange Park, Fl)
46.49 Zach Lorrier (Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, Ca)
46.51 *Omajuwa Etiwe (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
46.52 *Sean Burrell (Zachary, La)
46.60 Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
46.67 Brayden Borquez (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
46.74 Ismail Turner (West Valley, Hemet, Ca)
46.77 *Xavier Henderson (Columbus, Miami, Fl)
46.80 Randolph Ross (Garner, NC)
800 METERS
1:50.24 Theo Woods (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
1:50.57i Alfred Chawonza’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:50.64 Crayton Carrozza (St Stephen’s, Austin, Tx)
Cole Hocker (Cathedral, Indianapolis, In)
1:50.85i Malcom Going (Danbury, Ct)
1:50.93 Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, NY)
1:50.97 Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntingon, NY)
1:51.00 Sukeil Foucha (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
1:51.03 Jacob Miley (Flagler, Palm Coast, Fl)
1:51.17 *A.J. Green (Eastview, Apple Valley, Mn)
1500 METERS
3:46.24 Crayton Carrozza (St Stephen’s, Austin, Tx)
3:48.74 *Nico Young (Newbury Park, Ca)
3:50.42 *Evan Holland (Ashland, Or)
3:50.49i Jake Renfree (Catholic, Knoxville, Tn)
3:50.75i *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
3:51.08i Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
3:51.15 Dolan Owens (James Island, SC)
3:51.72i Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
3:51.96 Carter Storm (Kingwood, Tx)
3:52.27 *Cole Lindhorst (Tompkins, Katy, Tx)
3:52.59 *Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Tx)
MILE
4:06.39i Jake Renfree (Catholic, Knoxville, Tn)
4:06.68i *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
4:07.18i Nick Foster (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
4:07.84 **Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Id)
4:08.69 Noah Hibbard (Arroyo, El Monte, Ca)
4:08.82 *Nico Young (Newbury Park, Ca)
4:08.83+ Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl)
4:08.86+ *Cole Lindhorst (Tompkins, Katy, Tx)
4:08.92+ *Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Tx)
4:08.99+ *Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Az)
4:09.12i Matt Rizzo (Bronxville, NY
3000 METERS
8:10.31 *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
8:11.02 *Nico Young (Newbury Park, Ca)
8:17.24 Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wi)
8:18.32 Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl)
8:20.39 Cole Bullock (Red Bank, Chattanooga, Tn)
8:20.75 Liam Anderson (Redwood, Larkspur, Ca)
8:21.17 *Evan Holland (Ashland, Or)
8:21.37 Colin Baker (Academic, Mt Pleasant, SC)
8:23.14 *Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Az)
8:24.15 Camren Fischer (Fayetteville, Ar)
2 MILES
8:43.02+ *Nico Young (Newbury Park, Ca)
8:43.75+ *Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
8:51.04+ *Matt Strangio (Jesuit, Carmichael, Ca)
8:52.35+ Drew Bosley (Homestead, Mequon, Wi)
8:52.70+ Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl)
8:53.78+ Cole Bullock (Red Bank, Chattanooga, Tn)
8:54.17+ *Leo Daschbach (Highland, Gilbert, Az)
8:54.98+ Liam Anderson (Redwood, Larkspur, Ca)
8:55.02+ *Evan Holland (Ashland, Or)
8:55.39+ Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
5000 METERS
14:26.95 Alex Maier (Flower Mound, Tx)
14:27.58 *Ryan Schoppe (La Porte, Tx)
14:27.95 *Graydon Morris (Aledo, Tx)
14:33.48 Haftu Knight (Lee, Tyler, Tx)
14:35.53 Colin Baker (Academic, Mt Pleasant, SC)
STEEPLECHASE
9:09.43 Parker Stokes (Maine-Endwell, Endwell, NY)
9:15.59 Trey Cormier (Hall, West Hartford, Ct)
9:17.73 Tyler Berg (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY)
9:20.99 Nicholas DeFelice (West, Smithtown, NY)
9:25.69 Marty Dolan (Niskayuna, NY)
9:27.43 Ryan Thompson (Irondequoit, NY)
9:28.62 *Sam Lawler (Pittsford-Mendon, Pittsford, NY)
2000 Steeple:
6:03.19 *William Muirhead (Lovejoy, Lucas, Tx)
6:03.64 *Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Co)
110 HURDLES
13.50 *Jamar Marshall (St Mary’s, Stockton, Ca)
13.55 Warren Williams (West, Tracy, Ca)
13.69 Darius Luff (Lincoln, Nb)
13.75 Myles Marshall (Lassiter, Marrieta, Ga)
13.77(A) Zion Gordon (Regis Jesuit, Aurora, Co)
13.80 Wilson McClain (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Ga)
Andre Turay (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
13.81 Sincere Rhea (St Augustine, Richland, NJ)
13.82 *Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Tx)
*Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, SC)
Wind-aided:
13.46 Grant Conway (St James, Mo)
13.52 Rhea
13.63 Eli Morris (Jefferson, Ga)
13.68 *Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tn)
13.70 Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
300 HURDLES
36.35 Caleb Lutalo Roberson (Upland, Ca)
36.54 *Jevon Williams (Ely, Pompano Beach, Fl)
36.58 Amari Johnson (Miami Carol City, Miami Gardens, Fl)
36.59 Reyte Rash (King, Riverside, Ca)
36.66 Evan Matthews (Central, Pickerington, Oh)
36.78 Khaleb McRae (Southern, Durham, NC)
36.81 Jabari Bryant (Rickards, Tallahassee, Fl)
Ryan Williams (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
36.83 Joshua Stradford (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
36.86 Kirk Collins (Clear Springs, League City, Tx)
400 HURDLES
52.14 Jabari Bryant (Rickards, Tallahassee, Fl)
52.55 *Ryler Gould (Free, Newburgh, NY)
52.67 Edward Richardson (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
52.77 William Spencer (Highland Springs, Va)
52.81 Joshua Stradford (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
52.83 *Ramy Berberena (Township, North Brunswick, NJ)
52.93 Terris Burton (Hamilton East-Steinert, Hamilton, NJ)
3000 WALK
13:34.15 *Samuel Allen (Woolwich, NJ)
14:49.12 Jadon Davis (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
14:52.76 Jake Lawson (Chester Springs, Pa)
15:30.15 Carson Johnson (South Warren, Ky)
4 x 100
40.00 Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
40.27 Dunbar, Ft. Myers, Fl
40.36 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
Shadow Creek, Pearland, Tx
40.42 Summit, Arlington, Tx
40.43 DeSoto, Tx
40.49 Klein Forest, Houston, Tx
40.57 Duncanville, Tx
Lancaster, Tx
40.61 Tyler, Tx
4 x 200
1:23.38 Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.09 Judson, Converse, Tx
1:24.13 Klein Forest, Houston, Tx
1:24.49 Summit, Arlington, Tx
1:24.79 DeSoto, Tx
1:24.95 George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
Lancaster, Tx
1:25.15 Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx
1:25.37 Klein, Tx
1:25.49 Mesquite, Tx
4 x 400
3:10.56 Strake, Houston, Tx
3:11.13 DeSoto, Tx
3:11.50 Miami Carol City, Miami Gardens, Fl
3:12.53i Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:13.13 Rickards, Tallahassee, Fl
3:13.15 Ritter, St Louis, Mo
3:13.28 Shiloh, Snellville, Ga
3:13.60 Klein Forest, Houston, Tx
3:13.78 Rowlett, Tx
3:13.93 Poly, Long Beach, Ca
4 x 800
7:40.49i Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
7:40.65i Weddington, Matthews, NC
7:41.13 St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
7:42.16 Highland, Gilbert, Az
7:45.95 Oviedo, Fl
7:46.88i Brookline, Ma
7:47.22 Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
7:47.23 Mountain Vista, Highlands Ranch, Co
i Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ
7:48.13 Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca
4 x MILE
17:01.81i Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
17:20.33i Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:30.26i Hendricken, Warwick, RI
17:31.39i Cary, NC
17:33.08+ Laguna Beach, Ca
800 MEDLEY
1:29.82 Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca
1:30.92 Bettendorf, Ia
1:31.34 Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Ga
1:31.41 Central, Pickerington, Oh
1:31.45 Waukee, Ia
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:27.34i Bronxville, NY
3:27.54 Glass, Lynchburg, Va
3:27.55i St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
3:28.31 Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:28.33 Urbandale, Ia
3:28.35 Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:29.60 Guilderland, NY
3:29.70 Freedom, Woodbridge, Va
i La Salle, Providence, RI
3:29.96 DeSoto, Tx
DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:54.41i Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
10:02.55i St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
10:03.29i Cathedral, Indianapolis, In
10:07.15i Bronxville, NY
10:08.36i Weddington, Matthews, NC
10:12.05 Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca
10:12.18i Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:12.25 La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca
10:12.39 West Torrance, Torrance, Ca
10:13.15i Hall, Hartford, Ct
HIGH JUMP
7-1¾ *Jackson Marseille (Gibbons, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
7-1 Charles McBride (Apex, NC)
7-¼ Travis Joseph (Taravella, Coral Springs, Fl)
7-0 Beau Allen (San Marcos, Santa Barbara, Ca)
i Trey Allen (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Al)
Etaijen Easter (Twinsburg, Oh)
i **Chris Hilton (Zachary, La)
Randolph Ross (Garner, NC)
**Eli Stowers (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
6-11¾ *Donald Chaney (Belen, Miami, Fl)
POLE VAULT
17-6i Nathan Stone (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, In)
17-5½i Max Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Co)
17-5i Haze Farmer (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
17-2¾i *Rhett Nelson (Trinity, Texarkana, Ar)
17-0 Jacob Herrscher (Greenhill, Addison, Tx)
16-9½i Bowman Starr (Eastlake, Sammamish, Wa)
16-9 Luke Bendick (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
Zachary Klobutcher (Tahoma, Kent, Wa)
Simon Seung Park (South, Eugene, Or)
*Reagan Ulrich (Branson, Mo)
LONG JUMP
26-3½ Matthew Boling (Strake, Houston, Tx)
25-1½ *Caleb Foster (Clovis North, Fresno, Ca)
25-0i Kenneth Wei (Mt Sinai, NY)
24-11½i Ezra Mellinger (Lampeter-Strasburg, Lampeter, Pa)
24-9 Decorian Clark (Wyatt, Ft Worth, Tx)
24-7¾ Jonathan Baker (Northview, Johns Creek, Ga)
24-6¾ D.J. Chisolm (Berkeley, Moncks Corner, SC)
24-5½i Eric Haddock (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
24-4¼i *Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
Jalen Chance (Snyder, Jacksonville, Fl)
Wind-aided:
25-1½ **Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Mo)
25-0 Jamal Safo (Crete-Monee, Crete, Il)
24-10 Baker
24-9½ Clark
24-9¼ Colin Price (Killeen, Tx)
Questionable measurement:
26-6 Tony Martin (Saginaw, Mi)
TRIPLE JUMP
51-3i Justin Forde (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
50-10i Christopher Alexander (Rocky River, Mint Hill, NC)
50-8½i Salif Mane (Taft, Bronx, NY)
50-6i *Jadan Hanson (Uniondale, NY)
50-2½i *Sean Dixon-Bodie (Bloomfield, Ct)
i Keyonte Midgett (Highland Springs, Va)
50-2 Cameron Hudson (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Ga)
49-10¼i Eric Haddock (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
49-9i Mason Henry (Glen Allen, Va)
49-7¼i Jeremiah Willis (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY)
Wind-aided:
51-9¾ Forde
50-5 *Marcus Jones (Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, Ca)
49-10 Daniel Williams (Goose Creek, SC)
49-8½ Lance Hamilton (State College, Pa)
SHOT
71-3 Daniel Viveros (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
70-2¼ Tanner Duffin (Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
67-11½i Andrew Stone (Fond du Lac, Wi)
67-0i Aiden Felty (Innovation, Tyngsborough, Ma)
66-8 *Jeff Duensing (Esperanza, Anaheim, Ca)
66-6 Patrick Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
65-10½ Gavin Beverage (Cabell-Midland, Ona, WV)
65-9 *Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Mn)
64-9 Bryant Parlin (Bentonville, Ar)
64-7¾ John Surdej (Lancaster, NY)
DISCUS
209-6 Jacob Lemmon (Ft Myers, Fl)
206-8 Tanner Duffin (Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
206-1 Jordan Johnson (Quincy, Il)
Devin Roberson (Jefferson City, Mo)
200-11 Corey Moore (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
199-9 Kain Medrano (East, Pueblo, Co)
198-5 Anthony Harrison (Ramapo, Spring Valley, NY)
198-2 Nolan Landis (Madison, Oh)
197-4 *Aidan Eibettar (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, Ca)
195-5 Daniel Viveros (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
HAMMER
254-0 *Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Wa)
229-0 Jacob Furland (Classical, Providence, RI)
225-6 **Logan Coles (Woonsocket, RI)
222-10 *Kyle Moison (Lincoln, RI)
217-8 Kyle Brown (West Forsyth, Cumming, Ga)
210-2 Erik Fertig (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
207-10 Christian Johnson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
JAVELIN
221-4 Ty Hampton (North Bend, Or)
220-2 *Sam Hankins (Manhattan, Ks)
213-6 *Joseph Nizich (Central Catholic, Portland, Or)
211-5 **Ian Hall (Rogers, Newport, RI)
208-8 Evan Todd (Glacier, Kalispell, Mt)
207-0 Izac Canchola (Refugio, Tx)
206-11 Trey Patterson (Cheney, Ks)
206-5 Jason Santa Cruz (Northern Valley, Old Tappan, NJ)
206-3 Chris Fredericks (Area, Palmerton, Pa)
204-7 Chris Barrett (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
DECATHLON
7021 Derek Pekar (Ventura, Ca)
6763 Elby Omohundro (St Christophers, Richmond, Va)
6533 *Gage Knight (University, Palm Harbor, Fl)