High School Boys Indoor List — 2020

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 02/18/2020)

Click To See Girls’ List

55 METERS
6.22 **Michael Gupton (Rolesville, NC)
6.25 *Jaylen Wright (Southern, Durham, NC)
6.26 *Malcolm Johnson (SS Stephens & Agnes, Alexandria, Va)
6.30 Javonte’ Harding (Prince George, Va)
Richmond Kwaateng (Lowell, Ma)
6.32 Keshaun Black (Mooresville, NC)
**Terrell Robinson (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
6.33 Louis Akpadago (Hamilton North-Nottingham, Hamilton, NJ)
6.34 Ali Moore (Maury, Norfolk, Va)
6.35 Ashton Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, NC)
60 METERS
6.68 Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Or)
6.72 *Aaron Bell (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl)
*Jaylen Wright (Southern, Durham, NC)
6.74 Deven Brown (Lindbergh, Renton, Wa)
6.75 **Michael Gupton (Rolesville, NC)
6.76 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, NC)
Corey Wren (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
6.78(A) **Gavin Sawchuk (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
6.79 Daniel Omah (Wylie, Tx)
6.80 *Kesean Brown (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Fl)
200 METERS
20.94 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, NC)
21.20 Auhmad Robinson (Klein Forest, Houston, Tx)
21.29 Kayshon Boutte (Westgate, New Iberia, La)
21.35 **Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Ga)
21.48 Brandon Nya (Bowie, Md)
21.49 Isaiah Teer (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
21.50 *Connor Washington (College Park, The Woodlands, Tx)
21.53 *Aaron Bell (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl)
21.56 Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
21.57 **Michael Gupton (Rolesville, NC)
Oversized track:
21.30 Dylan Brown (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)
21.55 *Udodi Onwuzurike (Rice, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
300 METERS
32.84 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, NC)
32.87 Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Mo)
33.75 Brandon Nya (Bowie, Md)
33.81 Ryan Willie (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
33.98 Donovan Sanders (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
34.07 Reheem Hayles’ (Springfield Gardens, NY
34.12 Steven Doss (La Salle, Providence, RI)
34.13 *Dante Jackson (Episcopal, Alexandria, Va)
34.19 Jay Pendarvis (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
34.21 **Tavon Williams (Hayes, Bronx, NY)
400 METERS
47.59 **Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Ga)
47.88 Telron Bradford (Morton Ranch, Katy, Tx)
47.94 Auhmad Robinson (Klein Forest, Houston, Tx)
47.96 *Connor Washington (College Park, The Woodlands, Tx)
47.98 Dillon Bedell (Lancaster, Tx)
48.25 *D’Carlo Calderon (United, Laredo, Tx)
48.34 *Ashton Schwartzman (Wild Rose, Wautoma, Wi)
48.35 Salim Epps (St Joseph, Philadelphia, Pa)
48.40 Reheem Hayles’ (Springfield Gardens, NY)
48.53 *Evan Jackson (Eagles Landing, McDonough Ga)
Oversized track:
47.36 **Justin Braun (Worthington, Oh)
48.08 *Steven McElroy (North, Pickerington, Oh)
48.17 Schwartzman
48.31 Robert Williams (Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
48.41 *Korbin Martino (Canal Winchester, Oh)
500 METERS
1:02.39 Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Mo)
1:03.36 **Jayson Ward (Bird, Chesterfield, Va)
1:03.81 Reheem Hayles’ (Springfield Gardens, NY)
1:04.01 Sedyi Sall (Montgomery, Rockville, Md)
1:04.89 Gabriel Moronta (Pleasantville, NJ)
1:04.92 Danny Renard (Heritage, Wake Forest, NC)
1:05.01 Marcus Dropik (Fairfax, Va)
**Trevin Moyer (North Mecklenburg, Huntersville, NC)
1:05.19 ***Mekhi Gammons (Miami Carol City, Miami Gardens, Fl)
1:05.27 **Jarrell Guy (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
600 METERS
1:18.59 Reheem Hayles’ (Springfield Gardens, NY)
1:19.65 *Darius Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, RI)
1:20.21 Peter Diebold (Weston, Ma)
1:20.77 *Joshua Peron (Frontier Central, Hamburg, NY)
1:20.84 Dante Radigonda (Exeter, NH)
1:20.89 Elijah Brown (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
1:20.90 Gabriel Moronta (Pleasantville, NJ)
1:21.16 Joshua Backert (Lexington, Ma)
1:21.18 **Jayson Ward (Bird, Chesterfield, Va)
1:21.20 Simon Jupp (Ridgefield, Ct)
800 METERS
1:52.55 *Darius Kipyego (St Raphael, Pawtucket, RI)
1:52.86 Jonah Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa’)
1:53.45 Kyle Lund (Oakdale, Ijamsville, Md)
1:53.68 *Nicholas Medeiros (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
1:53.93 Owen Likins (Texas, Texarkana, Tx)
1:54.35 Justin O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
1:54.46 Savian Taylor (Smiths Station, Al)
1:54.52 *Adam Mason (Manvel, Tx)
1:54.53 Stone Carraccio (Kingway, Woolwich Township, NJ)
1:54.56 *Holden Emery (Central Bucks East, Buckingham, Pa)
Oversized track:
1:51.10 Brandon Miller (Burroughs, St Louis, Mo)
1:53.37 Kendall Branan (Indiana Area, Indiana, Pa)
1:53.81 Garrett Baublitz (Juniata, Mifflintown, Pa)
1000 METERS
2:27.16 Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Ma)
2:28.10 Yasin Sado (West, Denver, Co)
2:28.49 *Sam Rodman (Liberty, Bealeton, Va)
2:29.01 Shane Grant (Walpole, Ma)
2:29.12 *David Beck (Harrisonburg, Va)
2:29.23 Pedro Bravo (Iona, New Rochelle, NY)
2:29.80 Daniel O’Brien (Virginia, Lynchburg, Va)
2:29.85 Chris Weeks (West, Springfield, Va)
2:29.91 Jason Thomson (North Lincoln, Lincolnton, NC)
2:29.95 **Xavier Jemison (McLean, Va)
1500 METERS
3:54.23 Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
3:55.69 Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Co)
3:56.31 **Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Ct)
3:56.69 William Coogan (Phillips, Exeter, NH)
3:57.16 Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Ma)
MILE
4:09.45 *Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Id)
4:09.78 Jonah Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
4:11.30 William Coogan (Phillips, Exeter, NH)
4:11.44 Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Co)
4:12.10 **Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Ct)
4:12.40 Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Ma)
4:13.75 Pedro Bravo (Iona, New Rochelle, NY)
4:13.98 Cole Lindhorst (Tompkins, Katy, Tx)
4:14.01 Myles Collins (Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga)
4:15.19 Caleb Brown (Shelby, Oh)
Oversized track:
4:00.10 Culpepper
4:12.19+ Carson Belnap (Stansbury, Stansbury Park, Ut)
4:13.73 Myles Collins (Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga)
4:14.63 *Sully Shelton (Harrison, Kennesaw, Ga)
3000 METERS
7:56.97 Nico Young (Newbury Park, Ca)
8:20.01 Matthew Farrell (Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, Ct)
8:28.80 **Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Ct)
8:32.24 Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Ma)
8:38.38 *Evan Caswell (Coppell, Tx)
2 MILES
9:00.92+ *Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Id)
9:02.58 **Gavin Sherry (Conard, West Hartford, Ct)
9:03.65+ *Ethan Strand (Vestaiva Hills, Birmingham, Al)
9:08.11+ Graham Blanks (Academy, Athens, Ga)
9:09.63 Anthony Monte (Vandegrift, Austin, Tx)
9:09.67 Abraham Avila-Martinez (San Juan Diego, Austin, Tx)
9:10.60 Carlos Shultz (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
9:11.08 Nicholas Karayianis (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
9:12.27+ **Aidan Puffer (Manchester, Ct)
9:13.40 Daniel O’Brien (Virginia, Lynchburg, Va)
Oversized track:
8:57.07+ Caleb Brown (Shelby, Oh)
8:59.53+ **Larry Josh Edwards (University, Morgantown, WV)
9:01.40+ Zachary Leachman (Mars, Pa)
9:11.84+ Evan Bishop (East Grand Rapids, Mi)
55 HURDLES
7.27 *Emanuel Joseph (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
7.29 *Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
7.31 Dwight Henry (Irvington, NJ)
Brahmir Vick (Middletown, De)
7.33 Roland Evans (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
Keyandre Midgett (Highland Springs, Va)
7.34 *Michael Bourne (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
Terrel Williams (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
7.35 *Alexander Nunley (Garner, NC)
7.36 Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, SC)
60 HURDLES
7.77 Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, SC)
7.81 Brevin Sims (Arts & Sciences, Chattanooga, Tn)
7.82 *Alexander Nunley (Garner, NC)
7.89 Nathan Franco (Chisholm Trail, Ft Worth, Tx)
*Leonard Mustari (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
7.90 *Jerry Philippe (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl)
Cameron Wilmington (Elkins, Missouri City, Tx)
7.96(A) Aiden Lieb (Peninsula, Rolling Hills, Ca)
7.94 Tyson Williams (Jenkins, Lakeland, Fl)
7.96 Aiden Lieb (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates, Ca)
MILE WALK
6:21.52 Samuel Allen (Kingsway, Woolwich Township, NJ)
7:33.0+ *Jake Lawson (Downingtown East, Exton, Pa)
4 x 200
1:28.10 Hayes, Bronx, NY
1:28.38 Hamilton North-Nottingham, Hamilton, NJ
1:28.50 Hoover, Al
1:28.71 Westgate, New Iberia, La
1:28.79 Freedom, Woodbridge, Va
1:28.81 Bowie, Md
1:29.01 Zachary, La
1:29.15 Paint Branch, Burtonsville, Md
1:29.35 Ouachita Parish, Monroe, La
1:29.44 Klein Forest, Houston, Tx
4 x 400
3:18.40 Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:19.80 Huntington, NY
3:20.70 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:21.39 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
3:22.44 Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:22.48 West, Smithtown, NY
3:22.62 Memorial, Jackson Township, NJ
3:22.68 Zachary, La
3:22.82 St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
3:22.95 Upper Darby, Drexel Hill, Pa
Oversized track:
3:21.60 East St Louis, Il
3:21.80 Freedom, Woodbridge, Va
3:22.11 Farragut, Knoxville, Tn
3:22.54 Bullis, Potomac, Md
4 x 800
7:50.02 Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ
7:52.76 Kingsway, Woolwich Township, NJ
7:55.06 Montgomery, Rockville, Md
7:55.08 Frontier Central, Hamburg, NY
7:56.43 Phillips, Exeter, NH
7:57.18 West, Springfield, Va
7:57.24 Bird, Chesterfield, Va
7:57.86 Deep Run, Glen Allen, Va
7:58.13 Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
7:58.79 Lexington, Ma
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:31.78 West, Smithtown, NY
3:32.83 DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md
3:33.33 Lexington, Ma
3:33.60 Gilman, Baltimore, Md
3:33.74 La Salle, Providence, RI
3:34.66 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:34.67 Union Catholic B, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:34.95 Nyack, NY
3:35.48 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
3:35.57 Newton North, Newtonville, Ma
DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:17.63 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:19.39 Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ
10:19.40 Bird, Chesterfield, Va
10:20.48 La Salle, Providence, RI
10:24.47 Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, Pa
10:25.68 Allentown, NJ
10:25.87 King Philip Regional, Wrentham, Ma
10:26.64 Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma
10:26.93 Riverdale, Bronx, NY
10:27.11 Iona, New Rochelle, NY
HIGH JUMP
7-½ *Kamyren Garrett (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)
7-¼ *Tyus Wilson (Sterling, Ks)
6-10¾ Trey Tintinger (Helena, Mt)
Logan Tittle (Fremont, Ut)
6-10 Cory Berg (Mt Vernon, Oh)
*Chris Hilton (Zachary, La)
Jonathan Rankins-James (Case, Racine, Wi)
Ben Schneider (Savannah, Mo)
Dayton Williams (Gardner-Edgerton, Gardner, Ks)
6-9 Robie Glass (Shawnee, Springfield, Oh)
Charlie Hoston (South, Hagerstown, Md)
Ousman Kamara (Coatesville, Pa)
John McNeil (Medfield, Ma)
*Reid Nelson (Elkhorn South, Omaha, Nb)
*Logan Pfister (Chestnut Ridge, New Paris, Pa)
*Zachary Webb (Dakota, Macomb, Mi)
Kwamere White (Henninger, Syracuse, NY)
Jamier Wright-Collins (Kennedy, Paterson, NJ)
POLE VAULT
17-5 Gabe Gilfillan (Corsicana, Tx)
17-4(A) Scott Toney (St Francis, Mountain View, Ca)
17-¾ Spencer Evans (Lake Norman, Mooresville, NC)
16-10(A) **Landon Helms (Emmett, Id)
(A) Bradley Jelmert (Watchung Hills, Warren, NJ)
16-6 Hunter Garretson (Newcomerstown, Oh)
*Clayton Simms (Live Oak, Watson, La)
Jed Sisco (Little Miami, Morrow, Oh)
16-4(A) Caiden Macktinger (Del Oro, Loomis, Ca)
(A) Walker Rudasaile (Marion, Tx)
(A) Andrew Saloga (Marmion, Aurora, Il)
LONG JUMP
24-2¾ *Jaden Price-Whitehead (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pa)
24-1½ *Johnny Brackins (Lees Summit, Mo)
24-0 Jieem Bullock (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
23-10½ Devin Daye-Schafer (Manchester, Midlothian, Va)
23-10 Clayton Keys (Tompkins, Katy, Tx)
23-7 Jalen Jasmin (Reservoir, Fulton, Md)
23-6½ Jaeschel Acheampong (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Oh)
23-6 Abraham Evans (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va)
23-5½ Akeel Blake (Penn Charter, Philadelphia, Pa)
23-4½ *Adam Axelrod (Flower Mound, Tx)
Marquise Kinley (Boyle, Danville, Ky)
TRIPLE JUMP
52-1¾ Sean Dixon-Bodie (Bloomfield, Ct)
49-9¾ Garison Breeding (Christian, Midland, Tx)
49-½(A) James Akinlosotu (Federal Way, Wa)
49-0 Jadan Hanson (Uniondale, NY)
48-10¾ John Watkins (Hoover, Al)
48-6¾ *Solomon Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Tx)
48-5½ *Jadan Patterson (Atascocita, Humble, Tx)
48-5¼ *Korey Steele (Bloomfield, Ct)
48-3¾ Devin Daye-Schafer (Manchester, Midlothian, Va)
48-3¼(A) Namir Hemphill (Upland, Ca)
SHOT PUT
63-3 Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Mi)
62-11½ Jeff Kline (Area, Fleetwood, Pa)
62-6½ Josiah Harry (Christian, Mobile, Al)
62-4 Mason Ellis (West Forsyth, Clemmons, NC)
61-3¾ *Connor Vass-Gal (Area, New Wilmington, Pa)
61-2¼ Josh Bradford (Falmouth, Ma)
61-½ Mason Strunk (Academy, Salem, Or)
60-10½ Nathan Cooper (Dothan, Al)
60-8 Patrick Passalacqua (Northern Valley-Old Tappan, Old Tappan, NJ)
60-2 Hayden Tobias (Fishers, In)
WEIGHT
84-0 Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Wa)
78-8½ Kyle Moison (Lincoln, RI)
77-4½ *Logan Coles (Woonsocket, RI)
76-8½ Ruben Banks (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
75-7 Mason Strunk (Academy, Salem, Or)
74-2¾ Henry Zimmerman (New Albany, Oh)
73-11 Nick Pisciotta (Commack, NY)
72-9½ Jayden White (Everett, Wa)
72-8 Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren, Oh)
72-2¼ Ben Chappell (Oakdale, Ca)
International Weight:
63-2 Knight
PENTATHLON
3772 John Murray (Jones, Madison, Al)
3662(A)o Braeden Holcombe (Palmer Ridge, Monument, Co)
3643 Quinn Lansill (Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
3571o Alex Shields (First Academy, Orlando, Fl)
3341 *Devin Barnett (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Ga)