2024 HS Girls Absolute Top 10 Lists

compiled by Jack Pfeifer

(marks as of July 09, 2024)

THESE LISTS CONTAIN the leading U.S. high school girls marks — Top 10s in standard events, fewer for others — for the 2023–24 season. These lists are “absolute,” combining indoors and outdoors. To see the yearly indoors-only Top 10s click here.

All marks without specific wind info are placed on the wind-aided list; hand times are ignored in the sprint events.

Symbols: + = converted mark; i = indoor mark; (A) = mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only.
Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors.

Jump To (not all events included in every list type):
100 200 300 400 600 800 1000 1500 Mile 2000
2KSt 3000 Steeple 2M 5000 10,000 100H 110H 300H 400H
4×1 4×2 4×4 4×8 4×15 4xMile 800Med SpMed DisMed 4x100H
4x110H HJ PV LJ TJ SP DT HT JT Hept Dec
100 METERS
11.19 Adaejah Hodge’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
11.21 Indya Mayberry (North Crowley, Ft Worth, Texas)
11.23 Naylah Jones (Timber Creek, Erial, New Jersey)
*Dana Wilson (Greensboro Day, Greensboro, North Carolina)
11.26 McKenzie Travis (Evangelical, Ft Myers, Florida)
**Lisa Raye (West Warwick, Rhode Island)
11.31 *London Jackson-Bray (Katy, Texas)
11.33 Ryan Jennings (Timber Creek, Erial, New Jersey)
11.36(A) *Celeste Robinson (Cypress Ranch, Houston, Texas)
Avery Lewis (Friends’ Central Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
**Sianni Wynn (Pennsauken, New Jersey)
Wind-aided:
11.21 Lewis
Raye
11.32 Olivia Pace (Central, Westerville, Ohio)
200 METERS
22.71 *Elise Cooper (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Maryland)
22.77 **Lisa Raye (West Warwick, Rhode Island)
22.81 Adeajah Hodge’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
22.82 Indya Mayberry (North Crowley, Ft Worth, Texas)
*Celeste Robinson (Cypress Ranch, Houston, Texas)
22.92i Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
23.00 **Skyler Franklin (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
23.02 Sole Frederick’ (Druid Hills, Atlanta, Georgia)
23.06 *Bailey Johnson (Bowie, Arlington, Texas)
23.12 *Dana Wilson (Greensboro Day, Greensboro, North Carolina)
Wind-aided:
22.73 Raye
22.91 *Tyra Cox (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
400 METERS
51.57 **Skyler Franklin’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
52.26 *Tyra Cox (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
52.30 Alivia Williams (Academy, Montverde, Florida)
52.43 ***Olivia Harris (Buford, Georgia)
52.76 **Brooke Lloyd (Summer Creek, Humble, Texas)
52.83 **Sophie Rambo (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia)
Josie Donelson (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
53.02i Faith Franklin (Harlingen, Texas)
Iyonna Codd (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nevada)
53.05i **Bayleigh Minor (Ft Bend, Sugar Land, Texas)
Transgender
52.98 **Aayden Gallagher (McDaniel, Portland, Oregon)
800 METERS
2:03.48 *Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, California)
2:03.85i Allison Ince (Community, Normal, Illinois)
2:03.87 Rachel Forsyth (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
2:04.77 *Olivia Cieslak’ (Haverford, Havertown, Pennsylvania/Pol)
2:04.92 *Elyse Wilmes (Tolton, Columbia, Missouri)
2:04.98 *Alexandra O’Rourke (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York)
2:05.14 Nicki Southerland (Delta, Muncie, Indiana)
2:05.51 *Claire Stegall (Nolensville, Tennessee)
2:05.55 *Oluwatosin Awoleye (South Cobb, Austell, Georgia)
2:05.78 *Clemmie Lilley (Rumson-Fair Haven, Rumson, New Jersey)
1500 METERS
4:08.86 *Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, California)
4:12.17 Allie Zealand (Home, Lynchburg, Virginia)
4:15.80 *Dylan McElhinney (Hunter, New York, New York)
4:16.23 *Zariel Macchia (Floyd, Mastic Beach, New York)
4:16.67 Charlotte Bell (Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina)
MILE
4:28.46 *Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, California)
4:30.38 Allie Zealand (Home, Lynchburg, Virginia)
4:35.70 Charlotte Bell (Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina)
4:35.96 Allison Ince (Community, Normal, Illinois)
4:37.17 *Jan Hedengren (Timpview, Provo, Utah)
4:37.22 Ellie Shea (Belmont, Massachusetts)
4:37.32 Isabel Allori (Liberty, Ft Collins, Colorado)
4:37.44 Logan St. John Kletter (Mt Lebanon, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
4:39.11i Samantha Humphries (Flower Mound, Texas)
4:39.88 *Claire Stegall (Nolensville, Tennessee)
3000 METERS
9:04.53 Allie Zealand (Home, Lynchburg, Virginia)
9:07.73i **Elizabeth Leachman (Champion, Boerne, Texas)
9:08.54 *Jane Hedengren (Timpview, Provo, Utah)
9:12.18 Isabel Allori (Liberty, Ft Collins, Colorado)
9:14.46 San Juanita Leal (North, Edinburg, Texas)
2 MILES
9:41.76 Allie Zealand (Home, Lynchburg, Virginia)
9:44.16i **Elizabeth Leachman (Champion, Boerne, Texas)
9:48.20i Isabel Allori (Liberty, Ft Collins, Colorado)
9:48.77 *Jane Hedengren (Timpview, Provo, Utah)
9:52.64i **Addy Ritzenhein (Niwot, Colorado)
9:54.02 San Juanita Leal (North, Edinburg, Texas)
9:54.86i Samantha Humphries (Flower Mound, Texas)
9:58.44 *Logan St. John Kletter (Mt Lebanon, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
9:59.62 Addison Dorenkamp (Valley, West Des Moines, Iowa)
10:00.58+ **Jaelyn Williams (Eastlake, Chula Vista, California)
5000 METERS
15:25.27 **Elizabeth Leachman (Champion, Boerne, Texas)
16:13.04 *Zariel Macchia (Floyd, Mastic Beach, New York)
16:17.32i Maddie Gardiner (Covenant, Charlottesville, Virginia)
16:18.17 *Rylee Blade (Santiago, Corona, California)
16:19.82i *Abby Faith Cheeseman (Webb, Bell Buckle, Tennessee)
2000 STEEPLE
6:25.93 Katherine Bohlke (Newington, Connecticut)
6:32.51 *Lillie Bogdan (Frontier, Hamburg, New York)
6:37.31 **Brooke Chapman (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Ohio)
6:39.98 ***Caitlin Kasten (Covenant, Matthews, North Carolina
6:42.08 *Victoria Rodriguez (Mercer Island, Washington)
STEEPLE
10:19.20 *Victoria Rodriguez (Mercer Island, Washington)
10:38.33 Tula Fawbush (Oldham, Buckner, Kentucky)
100 HURDLES
13.12 *Aleesa Samuel (Somerset, Pembroke Pines, Florida)
13.22 Lillian Harden (Bridgeland, Texas)
13.32 Kori Martin (Hamilton, Chandler, Arizona)
13.34 Skyye Lee (Parkway Central, Chesterfield, Missouri)
13.37 Joslyn Hamilton (Rolesville, North Carolina)
13.38 *Taylor Cox (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)
13.40 Thalia Waters (Atlantic, Delray Beach, Florida)
13.41 **Rebekah-Jhade Garrett (North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona)
13.45 Jaden Billings (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
13.46 *Kyndall Spain (Ritter, St Louis, Missouri)
Wind-aided :
13.10 Waters
13.28(A) Garrett
300 HURDLES
39.89 **Jasmine Robinson (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Georgia)
40.74 Yierra Flemings (Yoe, Cameron, Texas)
40.92 Braelyn Baker (Bear Creek, Carnation, Washington)
41.04 Kyla Hill (Goliad, Texas)
41.09 Annaleise Taylor (Canyon View, Waddell, Arizona)
41.10 Joslyn Hamilton (Rolesville, North Carolina)
41.20 *Kailyn Head (Ryan, Denton Texas)
41.26 *Morgan Herbst (Carlsbad, California)
41.31 Morgan Roundtree (Oak Park, Michigan)
41.44 Aria Wegh (Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, North Carolina)
400 HURDLES
55.96 Michelle Smith’ (Academy, Montverde, Florida/USVI)
57.24 Braelyn Baker (Bear Creek, Carnation, Washington)
57.31 **Jasmine Robinson (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Georgia)
58.22 *Morgan Herbst (Carlsbad, California)
58.32 **Natalie Dumas (Eastern, Voorhees, New Jesey)
MILE WALK
7:05.14i Taylor Ferrell (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, New York)
7:14.26i *Madison Morgan (Episcopal, Bellaire, Texas)
7:32.16i *Gianna Mauri (Sachem East, Farmingville, New York)
4 x 100
44.70 Duncanville, Texas
44.84 Druid Hills, Atlanta, Georgia
45.05 Summer Creek, Humble, Texas
45.06 Klein Forest, Texas
45.15 Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC
45.18 Shadow Creek, Alvin, Texas
45.30 Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia
45.43 Northwest Nelson, Trophy Club, Texas
45.48 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
45.67 Oaks, Westlake Village, California
4 x 200
1:34.78i Academy, Montverde, Florida
1:35.25i Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
1:35.50 Druid Hills, Atlanta, Georgia
1:35.67 Duncanville, Texas
1:35.76 Shadow Creek, Alvin, Texas
1:35.82 Summer Creek, Humble, Texas
1:35.91 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
1:35.95 Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia
1:36.55 DeSoto, Texas
1:36.58i Carroll, Washington, DC
Clayton, North Carolina
4 x 400
3:31.68 Academy, Montverde, Florida
3:32.29 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
3:36.12 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
3:39.74 Summer Creek, Humble, Texas
3:40.61 Shadow Creek, Alvin, Texas
3:41.17 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
3:41.40 Wilson, Long Beach, California
3:41.65 Duncanville, Texas
3:42.24 Lancaster, Texas
3:42.40 Calabasas, California
4 x 800
8:34.20 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
8:45.58 Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina
8:46.30 Flower Mound, Texas
8:47.68 Padua, Wilmington, Delaware
8:49.73 Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
8:50.89 South Lakes, Reston, Virginia
8:52.35 Mallard Creek, Charlotte, North Carolina
8:54.14i JSerra, San Juan Capistrano, California
8:54.67 Assumption, Louisville, Kentucky
8:56.83i Tatnall, Wilmington, Delaware
4 x MILE
19:22.70i Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina
19:28.07i Flower Mound, Texas
20:01.61i Saratoga Springs, New York
20:03.82 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan
20:08.47+ Lone Peak, Highland, Utah
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:54.62i Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
3:54.95 Oak Park, Michigan
3:56.23 Minnetonka, Minnesota
3:56.73 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, New York
3:59.32 IMG, Bradenton, Florida
3:59.76 McNamara, District Heights, Maryland
3:59.78 La Jolla, California
4:00.11i Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
4:00.21 Hempstead, Dubuque, Iowa
4:00.56 Westview, San Diego, California
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:17.50i Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, North Carolina
11:20.65i Flower Mound, Texas
11:21.85 Ventura, California
11:33.67 Lincoln, Portland, Oregon
11:34.34 Assumption, Louisville, Kentucky
11:35.61 Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, Indiana
11:36.45 Saratoga Springs, New York
11:37.19 West Ottawa, Holland, Michigan
11:37.67i Niwot, Colorado
11:38.03 South Lakes, Reston, Virginia
HIGH JUMP
6-2¼i *JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Washington)
6-1½ Karsyn Leeling (Sidney, Nebraska)
6-¼ Cortnie Barker (Syracuse, Utah)
6-0 Mackenzie Dagrosa (Reagan, San Antonio, Texas)
**Marley Derringer (Bremen, Georgia)
5-11 ***Delilah Crain (Gorman, Texas)
*Kya Crooke (Heritage, Indianapolis, Indiana)
5-10¾ *Lauren Henderson (Westlake, Cooper City, Florida)
*Caroline Mauro (Gabel, Portland, Oregon)
5-10¼ Abby Elmore (Gunter, Texas)
Cami Cvitkovich (Weber, Pleasant View, Utah)
POLE VAULT
14-7¼(A)i Jathiyah Muhammad (Pittsburg, California)
14-5¼ *Hannah Grace (Coastal, Wilmington, North Carolina)
14-4½ Ella McRitchie (Bainbridge, Bainbridge Island, Washington)
14-3i *Veronica Vacca (Mt St Joseph, Flourtown, Pennsylvania)
14-1¼ *Mya Strahm (Elmwood, Illinois)
14-½ **Addison Kleinke (Churchill, Eugene, Oregon)
14-0(A) Lily Nichols (Broomfield, Colorado))
13-10A Kourtney Rathke (Peak to Peak, Lafayette, Colorado)
(A) Anna Willis (Classical, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
13-8¼i Brooke Bowers (Forest Hills, Grand Rapids, Michigan)
LONG JUMP
21-6i Avery Lewis (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
20-10¾ *Tristen Harris (West Feliciana, St Francisville, Louisiana)
20-10½ Falyn Lott (Panther Creek, Frisco, Texas)
20-9½ Chazmin Johnson (Berry, Charlotte, North Carolina)
20-8i Sydnee Burr (Cypress Park, Cypress, Texas)
20-7 Skylynn Townsend (Rock Hill, Frisco, Texas)
20-7 *Samantha Ennin (JP II, Plano, Texas)
20-6¼i **Brooklyn Lyttle’ (Seton, Bladensburg, Maryland)
20-6 **Ava Kitchings (Greater Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia)
20-5¼ *Loren Webster (Wilson, Long Beach, California)
Wind-aided:
21-2¼ Harris
20-9¾ Townsend
20-9½ Webster
20-9 Omari’a Gordan (Olympia, Orlando, Florida)
20-8½(A) Taliah Morris (East, Cheyenne, Wyoming)
TRIPLE JUMP
44-2¼ Skylynn Townsend (Rock Hill, Frisco, Texas)
43-3i Corintia Griffith (Webster-Schroeder, Webster, New York)
43-0 *Gabrielle Pierre (Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Massachusetts)
42-9 Sydnee Burr (Cypress Park, Cypress, Texas)
41-11¼ *Destini Smith (Souderton, Pennsylvania)
41-9½ *Zalaya Dupre (Copper Canyon, Glendale, Arizona)
Sophia Curtis (Ocean City, New Jersey)
41-9¼ Madison Williams (Pine Bush, New York)
41-7A *Samantha Ennin (JP II, Plano, Texas)
41-6¼ *Lily Muzzy (Georgetown, Texas)
Wind-aided:
44-5½ Townsend
42-2½ *Endia Smith (Greensboro Day, Greensboro, North Carolina)
42-1¼ Iyanna Webb (Harlan, Texas)
41-9¾ **D’Anna Cotton (Cummings, Burlington, North Carolina)
41-7¾ Lily Gibson (Westlake, Cooper City, Florida)
SHOT
54-10¾ Hadley Lucas (North, Bloomington, Indiana)
51-10 *Jessica Oji (Livingston, New Jersey)
50-9½ *Lauren Kirby (Somerset, Pembroke Pines, Florida)
50-3½i Emarie Jackson (Greensburg, Indiana)
50-0 Layla Giordano (Northern Valley-Old Tappan, Old Tappan, New Jersey)
49-7¾ Madeleine Fey (Chaparral, Killeen, Texas)
49-2 ***Addyson Stiverson (Montrose, Michigan)
49-1¾i Camryn Massey (Ashbrook, Gastonia, North Carolina)
49-1¼ Tyler Glover (Kell, Charlotte, North Carolina)
49-0 Lauren St. Peters (Aledo, Texas)
DISCUS
180-2 Camryn Massey (Ashbrook, Gastonia, North Carolina)
176-5 Madeleine Fey (Chaparral, Killeen, Texas)
175-0 Donna Douglas (Nettleton, Arkansas)
Hadley Lucas (North, Bloomington, Indiana)
172-10 Kat Meacham (Clinton, Oklahoma)
172-4 Lauren St. Peters (Aledo, Texas)
172-2 Layla Giordano (Northern Valley-Old Tappan, Old Tappan, New Jersey)
168-8 Christina Barnett (Home, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
166-11 Abigail Russell (Allen Park, Michigan)
165-6 Olamide Favour Ayeni (Ryan, Denton, Texas)
HAMMER
186-6 **Kimberly Beard (King’s, Seattle, Washington)
182-1 *Adelaide Caron (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
176-3 Mary Ella Brooks (Ralston Valley, Arvada, Colorado)
168-2 *Amanda Javellana (Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove, California)
165-6 Hannah Alexander (Noblesville, Indiana)
165-3 *Mia Hoskins (Coventry, Rhode Island)
164-4 **Nadia Henley (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
163-5 **Marissa Johnson (Tigard, Oregon)
163-3 *Peyton Wilson (Hononegah, Rockton, Illinois)
163-1 Ronan Gallagher (Folsom, California)
JAVELIN
167-6 Eliza King (Aiken, South Carolina)
166-5 *Brett Jones (Porter-Gaud, Charleston, South Carolina)
165-7 *Hayden Williams-Downing (West Linn, Oregon)
165-4 Shaolin Muuir (Organ Mountain, Las Cruces, New Mexico)
163-2 Kadence Shepherd (Blue Springs, Missouri)
161-10 *Sophia Mazzoni (Derry, Pennsylvania)
161-4 Val Galligan (Northwest, Olathe, Kansas)
160-8 Addison Throckmorton (Hickman, Columbia, Missouri)
159-2 Gabriella Garcia (Basha, Chandler, Texas)
*Malia Cabuyaban (Liberty, Missouri)
HEPTATHLON
5420 *JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Washington)
5363 Abby Elmore (Gunter, Texas)
5257 *Janie Ford (St Paul’s, Mobile, Alabama)
5201 Valerie Jirak (Star Valley, Afton, Wyoming)
5092 *Yuyliya Maslouskaya’ (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
5057 *Avery Miller (Allegany, Cumberland, Maryland)