2022 T&FN Men’s U.S. Rankings

100 METERS
1. Fred Kerley (Nike)
2. Marvin Bracy-Williams (Nike)
3. Trayvon Bromell (New Balance)
4. Christian Coleman (Nike)
5. Micah Williams (Oregon)
6. Elijah Hall (Nike/Red Bull)
7. Kyree King (Nike)
8. Noah Lyles (adidas)
9. Kenny Bednarek (Nike)
10. Brandon Carnes (unattached)
200 METERS
1. Noah Lyles (adidas)
2. Erriyon Knighton (adidas)
3. Kenny Bednarek (Nike)
4. Michael Norman (Nike)
5. Fred Kerley (Nike)
6. Josephus Lyles (adidas/Pure Ath)
7. Matthew Boling (Georgia)
8. Kyree King (Nike)
9. Javonte Harding (N Carolina A&T)
10. Christian Coleman (Nike)
400 METERS
1. Michael Norman (Nike)
2. Champion Allison (Florida)
3. Vernon Norwood (New Balance)
4. Bryce Deadmon (Nike)
5. Michael Cherry (Nike)
6. Elija Godwin (Georgia)
7. Fred Kerley (Nike)
8. Wil London (Nike)
9. Trevor Stewart (Puma)
10. Steven McElroy (Cincinnati)
800 METERS
1. Bryce Hoppel (adidas)
2. Jonah Koech (Nike/US Army)
3. Brandon Miller (Texas A&M)
4. Clayton Murphy (Nike)
5. Isaiah Harris (Brooks Beasts)
6. Baylor Franklin (Mississippi)
7. Isaiah Jewett (Nike)
8. Erik Sowinski (unattached)
9. Brannon Kidder (Brooks Beasts)
10. Vincent Crisp (Under Armour/DTC)
1500 METERS
1. Josh Thompson (Nike Bowerman)
2. Yared Nuguse (On AC)
3. Cooper Teare (Nike)
4. Jonathan Davis (Illinois)
5. Eric Holt (Empire Elite)
6. Cole Hocker (Nike)
7. Johnny Gregorek (Asics)
8. Drew Hunter (adidas)
9. Sam Prakel (adidas)
10. Vincent Ciattei (Nike Oregon)
STEEPLE
1. Hillary Bor (Hoka)
2. Evan Jager (Nike Bowerman)
3. Duncan Hamilton (Montana State)
4. Benard Keter (US Army)
5. Mason Ferlic (adidas/Very Nice TC)
6. Anthony Rotich (US Army)
7. Travis Mahoney (Empire Elite)
8. Brian Barraza (Tinman Elite)
9. Parker Stokes (Georgetown)
10. Kenneth Rooks (BYU)
5000 METERS
1. Grant Fisher (Nike Bowerman)
2. Joe Klecker (On AC)
3. Woody Kincaid (Nike Bowerman)
4. Abdihamid Nur (Northern Arizona)
5. Conner Mantz (Nike)
6. Emmanuel Bor (Tracksmith)
7. Sean McGorty (Nike Bowerman)
8. Cooper Teare (Nike)
9. Nico Young (Northern Arizona)
10. Thomas Ratcliffe (Nike Bowerman)
10,000 METERS
1. Grant Fisher (Nike Bowerman)
2. Joe Klecker (On AC)
3. Sean McGorty (Nike Bowerman)
4. Dillon Maggard (unattached)
5. Shadrack Kipchirchir (American DP)
6. Conner Mantz (Nike)
7. Lopez Lomong (Nike Bowerman)
8. Sam Chelanga (US Army)
9. Dylan Jacobs (Notre Dame)
10. Emmanuel Bor (Tracksmith)
110 HURDLES
1. Grant Holloway (adidas)
2. Trey Cunningham (Florida State)
3. Devon Allen (Nike)
4. Daniel Roberts (Nike)
5. Freddie Crittenden (PTC/Tracksmith)
6. Jamal Britt (unattached)
7. Eric Edwards (LSU)
8. Robert Dunning (adidas)
9. Aaron Mallett (Tracksmith)
10. Michael Dickson (unattached)
400 HURDLES
1. Rai Benjamin (Nike)
2. Trevor Bassitt (Ashland)
3. Khallifah Rosser (Nike)
4. CJ Allen (TAG)
5. Quincy Hall (adidas)
6. Amere Lattin (adidas)
7. Aldrich Bailey (unattached)
8. Quincy Downing (Tracksmith)
9. Sean Burrell (LSU)
10. Isaiah Levingston (Oklahoma)
MARATHON
1. Scott Fauble (Nike)
2. Conner Mantz (Nike)
3. Galen Rupp (Nike)
4. Elkanah Kibet (US Army)
5. Zach Panning (Hansons/Brooks)
6. CJ Albertson (Brooks)
7. Matt McDonald (Atlanta TC)
8. Nicolas Montañez (Mammoth TC)
9. Reed Fisher (adidas/Tinman E)
10. Clayton Young (Asics)
20K WALK
1. Nick Christie (Newfeel)
2. Dan Nehnevaj (Raleigh Walkers)
3. Sam Allen (Shore AC)
4. Jordan Crawford (Missouri Baptist)
5. Emmanuel Corvera (NYAC)
6. John Cody Risch (Q Elite)
7. Bricyn Healey (Raleigh Walkers)
8. Jason Cherng (NE Walkers)
9. Joel Pfahler (Athletes In Action)
10. AJ Gruttadauro (Shore AC)
35K WALK
1. Nick Christie (unattached)
2. Dan Nehnevaj (Raleigh Walkers)
3. Bricyn Healey (Raleigh Walkers)
4. John Cody Risch (unattached)
5. Michael Mannozzi (Shore AC)

 

HIGH JUMP
1. JuVaughn Harrison (Puma)
2. Shelby McEwen (Tracksmith)
3. Darius Carbin (Georgia)
4. Dontavious Hill (Auburn)
5. Vernon Turner (Oklahoma)
6. Kyle Rollins (St. John Fisher
7. Darryl Sullivan (unattached)
8. Trey Culver (adidas/Wild West TC)
9. Trey Allen (Louisville)
10. Earnie Sears (USC)
POLE VAULT
1. Chris Nilsen (Nike)
2. KC Lightfoot (Puma)
3. Jacob Wooten (unattached)
4. Matt Ludwig (unattached)
5. Luke Winder (Rise)
6. Zach McWhorter (BYU)
7. Clayton Fritsch (Sam Houston State)
8. Zach Bradford (Kansas)
9. Tray Oates (Arizona PV Academy)
10. Andrew Irwin (unattached)
LONG JUMP
1. Marquis Dendy (unattached)
2. Steffin McCarter (Nike)
3. Jarrion Lawson (unattached)
4. Rayvon Grey (LSU)
5. Jeremiah Davis (Florida State)
6. Will Williams (unattached)
7. A’Nan Bridgett (Rutgers)
8. Isaac Grimes (Florida State)
9. JuVaughn Harrison (Puma)
10. Matthew Boling (Georgia)
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Donald Scott (adidas)
2. Will Claye (Puma/NYAC)
3. Chris Benard (Chula Vista Elite)
4. Christian Taylor (Nike)
5. Chris Carter (unattached)
6. Russell Robinson (Miami)
7. Chris Welch (Texas Tech)
8. Jalen Tate (Tennessee)
9. Isaiah Griffith (Chula Vista Elite)
10. Keyshawn King (Stanford)
SHOT
1. Ryan Crouser (Nike)
2. Joe Kovacs (Velaasa/NYAC)
3. Josh Awotunde (Shore AC)
4. Tripp Piperi (Texas)
5. Roger Steen (Velaasa)
6. Turner Washington (Arizona State)
7. Jordan Geist (Arizona)
8. Payton Otterdahl (unattached)
9. Darrell Hill (Nike)
10. Andrew Liskowitz (unattached)
DISCUS
1. Sam Mattis (NYAC/Garage Strength)
2. Andrew Evans (unattached)
3. Dallin Shurts (BYU)
4. Brian Williams (Desert High Performance)
5. Reggie Jagers (unattached)
6. Josh Syrotchen (Garage Strength)
7. Legend Boyesen-Hayes (unattached)
8. Iffy Joyner (Cal)
9. Noah Kennedy-White (Garage Strength)
10. Kord Ferguson (Throw 1 Deep)
HAMMER
1. Rudy Winkler (NYAC/Tracksmith)
2. Daniel Haugh (unattached)
3. Alex Young (unattached)
4. Sean Donnelly (adidas)
5. Morgan Shigo (Velaasa)
6. Israel Oloyede (Grand Canyon)
7. Brock Eager (Ironwood TC)
8. Justin Stafford (unattached)
9. Tyler Merkley (Penn State)
10. Vlad Pavlenko (Shore AC)
JAVELIN
1. Curtis Thompson (Tracksmith)
2. Ethan Dabbs (Virginia)
3. Marc Minichello (Penn)
4. Tim Glover (Velaasa)
5. Capers Williamson (unattached)
6. Tzuriel Pedigo (LSU)
7. Michael Shuey (Velaasa/NYAC)
8. Zach Holland (Umpqua CC)
9. Donavon Banks (unattached)
10. Taran Taylor (Wichita State)
DECATHLON
1. Zach Ziemek (unattached)
2. Kyle Garland (Georgia)
3. Steven Bastien (unattached)
4. Austin West (Iowa)
5. Hunter Price (FK Elite)
6. Dylan Cooper (Athletic Lab)
7. Jack Flood (unattached)
8. Daniel Spejcher (Arkansas)
9. JJ Ply (Abilene Christian)
10. Isaiah Martin (Purdue)