2022 High School Leaders — Girls

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks updated August 09, 2022)

(¶ = HS Absolute Record performance)

(i = mark made indoors; + = converted time; ‘ = not eligible for U.S. teams)
(Classes: * = junior; ** = soph; *** = frosh; all others are seniors)

 

Track Events
100 11.15 *Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina)
200 22.95 *Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
400 52.12 Christine Mallard (Legacy, Mansfield, Texas)
800 1:59.04 ¶ Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland)
1500 4:11.43 Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, Indiana)
Mile 4:27.71+ Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, Indiana)
3000 9:08.22i Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Texas)
   (outdoor) 9:14.56 Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, California)
2M 9:44.44i Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Texas)
   (outdoor) 9:50.70 Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, California)
5000 15:25.93 ¶ Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Texas)
2000 Steeple 6:31.49 *Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone, Allegany, New York)
100 Hurdles 13.33 *Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina)
300 Hurdles 40.62 *Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina)
400 Hurdles 56.16 *Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, North Carolina)
3000 Walk 14:34,47 *Angelica Harris (Elgin, Illinois)
Relay Events
4 x 100 45.17 Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia
4 x 200 1:34.68 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
4 x 400 3.40.73 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
4 x 800 8:51.75 Niwot, Colorado
4 x Mile 19:37.78i Flower Mound, Texas
   (outdoor) 19:48.13 Niwot, Colorado
800 Medley 1:42.91 Wilson, Long Beach, California
Sprint Medley 3:54.67 Union Catholic Scotch Plains, New Jersey
Distance Medley 11: 21.95i ¶ Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan
   (outdoor) 11:33.91 Niwot, Colorado
4 x 100 Hurdles 56.53 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
Field Events
High Jump 6-2 *Chelya Scott (Butler, Matthews, North Carolina)
Pole Vault 14-9½ ¶ *Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Washington)
Long Jump 21-2½ Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
Triple Jump 43-6½i Madison McConico (Dale, Chester, Virginia)
   (outdoor) 42-11½ Agur Dwol (Mullen, Denver, Colorado)
Shot 52-8¾i *Mensi Stiff (Academy, Brentwood, Tennessee)
(outdoor) 51-1¾ *Carlie Weiser (Giddings, Texas)
Discus 185-0 Emma Sralla’ (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas)
Hammer 188-3 Giavonna Meeks (Northfield, Denver, Colorado)
Javelin 169-4 *McKenzie Fairchild (Andale, Kansas)
Heptathlon 5122 Shaina Zinter (Concordia, Roseville, Minnesota)