2022 High School Girls Absolute Top 10 Lists

compiled by T&FN

(marks as of July 30, 2022)

Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors.

Codes: (A) = altitude over 1000m (in affected events only); i = mark made indoors; + = converted time; ’ after last name = not eligible to represent U.S. internationally.

100 METERS
11.25 **Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Or)
11.26 *Micayah Holland (Academy, Montverde, Fl)
Kaniya Johnson (Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga)
11.28 *Shawnti Jackson (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
11.29 **Adaejah Hodge’ (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
11.33 Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Tx)
11.40 Tiriah Kelley (East, Plano, Tx)
*Yahnari Lyons (Jonesboro, Ga)
11.41 Lily Jones (Roosevelt, Portland, Or)
11.43 Kaila Jackson (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)
Wind-aided:
11.07 Jackson
11.09 Brahe-Pedersen
Holland
11.14 Wilson
11.24 **Laila Campbell (Spring Grove, Pa)
11.28 Camryn Dickson (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
11.29 Selby
11.30 Jones
11.31 ***Taylor Nunez (Randolph, University City, Tx)
11.32 *Zaya Akins (South, Raytown, Mo)
200 METERS
22.98 **Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, Or)
22.99 *Yahnari Lyons (Jonesboro, Ga)
23.06 Tiriah Kelley (East, Plano, Tx)
23.13 *Micayah Holland (Academy, Montverde, Fl)
23.19 *Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
23.20 Camryn Dickson (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
Kaniya Johnson (Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga)
23.25 **Adaejah Hodge’ (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
23.30 *Madison Whyte (Heritage, Newport Harbor, Va)
23.34i Ramiah Elliott (North Central, Indianapolis, In)
Wind-aided:
22.94 *Zaya Akins (South, Raytown, Mo)
23.14 Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Tx)
23.15 *Lauren Lewis (Prosper, Tx)
23.26 *Aniyah Bigam (Smith, Carrollton, Tx)
400 METERS
52.12 Christine Mallard (Legacy, Mansfield, Tx)
52.32 *Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
52.54 *Lauren Lewis (Prosper, Tx)
52.64 Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
52.88 *Zaya Akins (South, Raytown, Mo)
52.96 Sydney Segalla (Housatonic, Falls Village, Ct)
53.03 Haley Tate (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
53.11 *Kaylyn Brown (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
53.12 Julia Jackson (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, NJ)
53.19 Takiya Cenci (Clovis North, Fresno, Ca)
800 METERS
1:59.04 Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:00.03 Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
2:00.58i *Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
2:04.14 **Allison Ince (Community, Normal, Il)
2:04.64 *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
2:05.61 **Isabel Conde de Frankenberg (Cedar Park, Tx)
2:05.66 ***Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, Ca)
2:05.80 Chloe Foerster (Jesuit, Portland, Or)
2:06.19 *Amelia Everett (Newton South, Newton, Ma)
2:06.21 ***Kailey Littlefield (Lovejoy, Lucas, Tx)
1500 METERS
4:11.79 ***Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, Ca)
4:14.35 **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Ma)
4:15.53 *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
4:17.80 *Kate Peters (Lake Oswego, Or)
4:18.31i Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
MILE
4:27.71+ *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
4:35.06 Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, Ca)
4:35.16 ***Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, Ca)
4:37.23i Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
4:37.73 Julia Flynn (Central, Traverse City, Il)
4:38.21 Riley Stewart (Cherry Creek, Green Village, Co)
4:38.44 Samantha McDonnell (Newbury Park, Ca)
4:38.55 **Isabel Conde de Frankenberg (Cedar Park, Tx)
4:38.57+ Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Tx)
4:39.23 Mia Cochran (Moon Area, Moon Township, Pa)
3000 METERS
9:08.22i Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Tx)
9:08.54i **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Ma)
9:14.56 Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, Ca)
9:14.72 *Irene Riggs (Morgantown, WV)
9:15.14 *Kate Peters (Lake Oswego, Or)
2 MILES
9:44.44i Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Tx)
9:50.70 Dalia Frias (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, Ca)
9:50.72 *Irene Riggs (Morgantown, WV)
9:51.48 *Kate Peters (Lake Oswego, Or)
9:52.35i **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Ma)
9:54.14+ ***Sadie Engelhardt (Ventura, Ca)
9:56.96i Angelina Perez (Lakeland, Wanaque, NJ)
10:00.88 Julia Flynn (Central, Traverse City, Il)
10:03.61 Eva Klingbeil (Niwot, Co)
10:03.86i Janna Mullhern (Henderson, West Chester, Pa)
5000 METERS
15:25.93 Natalie Cook (Flower Mound, Tx)
15:49.47i **Ellie Shea (Belmont, Ma)
16:07.50 Jenna Mulhern (Henderson, West Chester, Pa)
2000 STEEPLE
6:24.32 *Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone, Allegany, NY)
6:32.58 *Karrie Baloga (Cornwall, New Windsor, NY)
6:39.92 **Sheridan Wheeler (Saratoga Springs, NY)
6:41.87 Lilly Shapiro (Colts Neck, NJ)
6:52.28 ***Lillie Bogdan (Frontier, Hamburg, NY)
100 HURDLES
13.33 *Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
13.38 *Jasmine Harmon (Fayette, Fayetteville, Ga)
13.42 *Camden Bentley (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
13.50 *Myla Greene (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
13.53 *Skye Tolbert (Niceville, Fl)
13.55 Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
13.56 Simone Ballard (Mayde Creek, Houston, Tx)
13.57 *Genesis Dixon (Kirkwood, Mo)
13.59 *Maya Anderson (Mary, St Louis, Mo)
13.60 ***Shakayla Lavender (Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
Wind-aided:
13.25 Bentley
13.28 Ballard
13.42 Jaiya Covington (Eisenhower, Houston, Tx)
13.46 McCormick
300 HURDLES
40.62 *Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
40.68 Simone Ballard (Mayde Creek, Houston, Tx)
40.76 **Makeriah Harris (Scotlandville, Baton Rouge, La)
40.82 *Sydney Green (Allen, Tx)
41.47 Joy Moorer (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
41.48 Sanaa Hebron (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
41.51 Kayla Meyers (Klein Forest, Houston, Tx)
41.56 **Michelle Smith’ (Academy, Montverde, Fl)
41.60 *Zuriel Reed (Yonge, Gainesville, Fl)
41.67 **Rylee Hampton (Cypress Ridge, Houston, Tx)
400 HURDLES
57.46 *Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
58.27 *Myla Greene (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
58.61 **Michelle Smith’ (Academy, Montverde, Fl)
59.19 Shaina Zinter (Concordia, Roseville, Mn)
59.9621Sanaa Hebron (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
3000 WALK
14:34.47 *Angelica Harris (Elgin, Il)
14:35.07 *Heather Durrant (Elgin, Il)
14:58.54i ***Madison Morgan (Episcopal, Kinder, Tx)
4 x 100
45.17 Westlake, Atlanta, Ga
45.33 Bush, Richmond, Tx
45.38 East, Plano, Tx
45.67 Southridge, Miami, Fl
45.78 Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx
45.82 Golden Valley, Santa Clarita, Ca
45.85 Klein Forest, Houston, Tx
45.93 Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga
45.96 Bullis, Potomac, Md
45.97 Timberview, Arlington, Tx
4 x 200
1:34.68 Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:35.14 Shadow Creek, Pearland, Tx
1:35.44 Southridge, Miami, Fl
1:35.81 Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx
1:35.89 Bowie, Arlington, Tx
1:36.22 Westlake, Atlanta, Ga
1:36.29i Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
1:36.49 Skyline, Dallas, Tx
1:36.55 DeSoto, Tx
1:36.94 Lewisville, Tx
4 x 400
3:40.73 Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:41.69 Shadow Creek, Pearland, Tx
3:43.29 Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga
3:43.32 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
3:43.58 Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
3:43.87 Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:44.59 Smithson Valley, Tx
3:44.63 Dillard, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
3:44.67 Clayton, NJ
3:44.86 Atascocita, Humble, Tx
4 x 800
8:51.75 Niwot, Co
8:51.93i Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
8:52.68 JSerra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca
8:53.43 Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Co
8:53.69i Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
8:54.37 Cuthbertson, Waxhaw, NC
8:57.39 Flower Mound, Tx
9:01.66 Charlotte Day, Charlotte, NC
9:03.27 Dillard, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
9:03.57i Mountain Brook, Al
4 x MILE
19:37.78i Flower Mound, Tx
19:48.13 Niwot, Co
19:49.10i Saratoga Springs, NY
19:55.36 Cherry Creek, Greenwood Valley, Co
19:55.71+ Newbury Park, Ca
800 MEDLEY
1:42.91 Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
1:44.34 Blythewood, SC
1:44.94 Southridge, Miami, Fl
1:45.58 Epworth, West Des Moines, Ia
1:45.69 Alexander, Douglasville, Ga
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:57.56 West, Lees Summit, Mo
3:58.38 Cedar Park, Tx
3:59.51i Oak Park, Mi
3:59.91 Smithson Valley, Tx
4:01.80 Ridgewood, NJ
4:02.04 Alexander, Douglasville, Ga
4:02.54 Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, NJ
4:03.63 La Crescent-Hokah, La Crescent, Mn
4:03.68 Lanesboro, Mn
4:04.07 Monte Vista, Danville, Ca
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:21.95i Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
11:33.91 Niwot, Co
11:43.26 Saratoga Springs, NY
11.43.80 Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, Ca
11:45.05 Buchanan, Clovis, Ca
11:45.71i Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
11:47.47 Summit, Bend, Or
11:49.24 JSerra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca
11:49.73i Colts Neck, NJ
11:51.52 Charlotte Day, Charlotte, NC
HIGH JUMP
6-2 *Cheyla Scott (Butler, Matthews, NC)
6-¾ ***JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Wa)
6-¼ Emma Gates (Cascade, Turner, Or)
6-0 **Abigail Elmore (Gunter, Tx)
*Claire Lowrey (Rockwall, Tx)
*Hannah Pfiffner (Wakeland, Frisco, Tx)
5-11½ Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
5-11 Camryn Cole (Schroeder, Webster, NY)
*Viktorie Klepetkova (Yorktown, Va)
5-10¾ ***Kya Crooke (Heritage, Indianapolis, In)
***Victoria Hill (Trinty, Winter Park, Fl)
POLE VAULT
14-9½ *Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
14-8(A)i *Hana Moll (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
14-6¼ Kenna Stimmel (Margaretta, Castalia, Oh)
14-4 *Molly Haywood (Memorial, Tomball, Tx)
14-3¼ Tessa Mudd (Charleston, Johns Island, SC)
14-0 Lexi Evans (Scripps Ranch, San Diego, Ca)
Sarah Ferguson (Lafayette, Lexington, Ky)
i *Rachel Homoly (Liberty, Mo)
**Jathiyah Muhammad (Dublin, Ca)
*Skyler Schuller (Coppell, Tx)
LONG JUMP
21-2½ Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
21-1½ Gianna Locci (Stillwater, NY)
20-8½ Ayanna Jones (Belton, Tx)
i **Avery Lewis (Friends’ Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
20-8 *Sophia Beckmon (Oregon City, Or)
20-5 *Sydnie Vanek (Clovis, Ca)
20-4¼ Celine Jada Brown (Plainfield, NJ)
Kylee Davis (Golden Valley, Santa Clarita, Ca)
20-1¾i **Sky Townsend (Rock Hill, Frisco, Tx)
20-1½i **Alyssa Banales (North, McKinney, Tx)
Wind-aided:
21-3½ Ay. Jones
21-¼ Alix
20-8½ Vanek
20-6¾ *Kiara Strayhorn (Capital City, Jefferson City, Mo)
20-6 **Beatrice Hunt (Bellermine, Tacoma, Wa)
20-4¼ *Kayla Watson (Prosper, Tx)
**Adaejah Hodge’ (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
TRIPLE JUMP
43-6½i Madison McConico (Dale, Chester, Va)
42-5½(A) Agur Dwol (Mullen, Denver, Co)
42-5¼ Tamiah Washington (Proctor, Utica, NY)
42-5 Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point, NY)
42-3½ Jade Johnson (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
42-2¼ Suzan Ogunleye (Hendrickson, Pflugerville, Tx)
42-0(A) Brooke Moore (Westminster, St Louis, Mo)
42-0 Taylen Wise (Reagan, San Antonio, Tx)
41-11½i Jada Foreman (Atlee, Mechanisville, Va)
41-11¼ *India Alix (Klein, Tx)
Wind-aided:
43-¼ Kelly
42-11½ Ogunleye
42-11(A) Dwol
42-6 Johnson
SHOT
52-8¾i *Mensi Stiff (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
52-6¾ *Gracelyn Leiseth (Hamlin, Hayti, SD)
51-1¾ *Carlie Weiser (Giddings, Tx)
50-10¾ Emma Callahan (Shenango, New Castle, Pa)
50-4i Trinity Franklin (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
49-10 Anthonett Nabwe (Jamestown, ND)
49-6 **Hadley Lucas (North, Bloomington, In)
49-1 Damoni Kelly (Mandarin, Jacksonville, Fl)
48-6¼ Melanie Duron (Martin, Laredo, Tx)
48-3½ Faith Mitchell (St Agnes, Houston, Tx)
DISCUS
185-0 *Emma Sralla’ (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
181-1 Giavonna Meeks (Northfield, Denver, Co)
179-7 **Madeleine Fey (Southwest, San Antonio, Tx)
167-3 *Maggie Bookout (Home, Oklahoma City, Ok)
165-11 Kellyn Kortemeyer (Custer, SD)
163-9 *Elizabeth Tapper (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)
163-8 **Hadley Lucas (North, Bloomington, In)
162-10 *Mensi Stiff (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
162-7 Skylar Bohlman (Hebron, Carrollton, Tx)
*Nailea Fields (Caruthers, Ca)
HAMMER
188-3 Giavonna Meeks (Northfield, Denver, Co)
186-1 Katelyn Peterson (Dixon, Ca)
172-10 *Angela Schykerynec (Orland, Ca)
168-0 Olivia O’Connor (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
167-0 Kosi Umerah (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
165-9 Liangie Calderon (Coventry, RI)
163-11 Sariyah Horne (Elk Grove, Ca)
161-6 Ariel Ammentorp (Union, Camas, Wa)
Shea Greene (Weston, Ct)
161-3 Brooklyn Hammons (Grant, Dry Ridge, Ky)
*Skylar Soli (Douglass County, Ga)
JAVELIN
169-4 *MaKenzie Fairchild (Andale, Ks)
168-10 *Eliza King (Aiken, SC)
165-6 **Gabriella Garcia (Basha, Chandler, Az)
161-11 Trinity Spooner (South Beauregard, Longville, La)
160-0 Shea Greene (Weston, Ct)
157-0 Saydi Orange (Kentridge, Kent, Wa)
156-5 *Jasmine Hampton (Allatoona, Acworth, Ga)
153-4 *Julia Magliaro (Trinity, New York, NY)
152-11 ***Sophia Scott (Burke, Omaha, Nb)
152-8 Kelly Leszcynski (Area, Nazareth, Pa)
HEPTATHLON
5401 ***JaiCieonna Gero-Holt (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Wa)
5388 Bryanna Craig (Millville, NJ)
5122 Shaina Zinter (Concordia, Roseville, Mn)
4981 *Rashni Walker (Northridge, Tuscasloosa, Al)
4965 *Skyler Schuller (Coppell, Tx)