2021 High School Girls Absolute Top 10 Lists

compiled by Mike Kennedy

(marks as of July 23, 2021)

Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors.

Codes: (A) = altitude over 1000m (in affected events only); i = mark made indoors; + = converted time; ’ after last name = not eligible to represent U.S. internationally.

100 METERS
11.27 Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Tx)
11.28 **Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
11.36 *Kennedi Sanders (Ridgeland, Madison, Ms)
11.37 Victoria Perrow (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
11.38 Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
11.39 *Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Tx)
11.48 **Victoria Cameron (Stephenville, Tx)
11.51 Samirah Moody (BB&N, Cambridge, Ma)
11.53 **Kaniya Johnson (White Knoll, Lexington, SC)
11.54 *Jayla Jamison (Airport, West Columbia, SC)
Wind-aided:
11.09 Montgomery
11.13 Jackson
11.27 Davis
11.29 Wilson
11.35 Taejha Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Tx)
11.39 JaEra Griffin (DeSoto, Tx)
*Ariane Linton (Dutchtown, Geismar, La)
11.41 *Camryn Dickson (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
11.42 Anivea Gilbert (Westfield, Houston, Tx)
200 METERS
23.06 **Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
23.11 Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
23.29 *Camryn Dickson (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
23.39 ***Avery Lewis (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
23.44 Cydney Wright (Mainland, Daytona Beach, Fl)
23.47 Taejha Badal’ (Concordia, Tomball, Tx)
23.57 Chanice Spicer (Brewbaker, Montgomery, Al)
23.58 *Kaniya Johnson (White Knoll, Lexington, SC)
23.62 **Madison Whyte (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
23.64 ***Adaejah Hodge (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
*Autumn Wilson (Savio, Austin, Tx)
Wind-aided:
22.85 *Kaila Jackson (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)
22.94 Jasmine Montgomery (Reagan, San Antonio, Tx)
23.05 *Kennedi Sanders (Ridgeland, Madison, Ms)
23.26 *Trinity Henderson (Chandler, Az)
23.28 Dickson
23.39 ***Mia Brahe-Pederson (Lake Oswego, Or)
*Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
23.41 Raven Nunnery (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
23.44 Hannah Douglas (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
Spicer
23.47 Taejha Badal’ (Lutheran, Tomball, Tx)
23.50 Wright
23.53 **Jassani Carter (Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fl)
400 METERS
52.54 **Shawnti Jackson (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
52.62 *Kennedi Sanders (Ridgeland, Madison, Ms)
52.64 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
52.72 Kennedy Wade (Clear Falls, League City, Tx)
52.93 ******Shari Jackson (MS, Charlotte, NC)
52.97 *Haley Tate (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
53.05 *Aaliyah Butler (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
53.06 *Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
53.23 *Hali Murphy (Savio, Austin, Tx)
53.27(A) Kyairra Reigh (East, Denver, Co)
800 METERS
2:00.78 *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
2:01.15 *Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:02.26 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
2:03.98 ***Allison Ince (Community, Normal, Il)
2:04.41 *Addison Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
2:05.20 Allison Johnson (Mt Gilead, Oh)
2:05.27 *Chloe Foerster (Jesuit, Portland, Or)
2:06.52 *Ainsley Erzen (Carlisle, Ia)
2:06.79 *Morgan Monesmith (Brown, Shaker Heights, Oh)
2:07.03 **Micah Trusty (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
1500 METERS
4:19.79 *Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
4:23.42 Allie Janke (North Central, Spokane, Wa)
4:24.22 *Anastacia Gonzales (Champion, Bourne, Tx)
4:24.67 **Sophia Gorriaran (Brown, Providence, RI)
4:25.35 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
4:25.43 Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
4:26.06 *Chloe Foerster (Jesuit, Portland, Or)
4:26.45 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Ct)
4:26.67 Carmen Alder (Pinecrest, Southern Pines, NC)
4:27.23 Heidi Nielson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
MILE
4:38.14 *Addy Wiley (North, Huntington, In)
4:39.41+ Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, Ca)
4:40.16 ****Sadie Engelhardt (Cabrillo MS, Ventura, Ca)
4:41.29 Allison Johnson (Mt Gilead, Oh)
4:41.78+ *Lilly Shapiro (Colts Neck, NJ)
4:42.28+i Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
4:42.45+ ***Allison Ince (Community, Normal, Il)
4:42.46+ Carmen Adler (Pinecrest, Southern Pines, NC)
4:42.93+ Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
4:43.10+ *Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wi)
3000 METERS
9:09.70i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wy)
9:11.73i Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
9:15.2i Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
9:20.98 *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ)
9:21.18 *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tn)
9:24.08 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Ct)
9:25.43 **Sophie Atkinson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
9:26.01 Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, Ca)
9:28.94 ***Margot Appleton (Abbey, Portsmouth, RI)
9:29.95 *Sophia Nordenholz (Albany, Ca)
2 MILES
9:47.95i Sydney Thorvaldson (Rawlins, Wy)
9:51.00i Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
9:54.71i+ Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
9:55.67+ Mia Barnett (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta, Ca)
9:55.77+ *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tn)
10:02.82+ *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ)
10:06.22 Chloe Scrimgeour (Concord, West Hartford Ct)
10:06.66+ **Lily Cridge (Chatard, Indianapolis, In)
10:07.23+ *Josephine Welin (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
10:09.43+ *Sophia Nordenholz (Albany, Ca)
10:10.49 ***Ellie Shea (Belmont, Ma)
5000 METERS
15:34.47 *Jenna Hutchins (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tn)
15:52.10 *Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ)
15:56.89 Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
16:10.42 ***Ellie Shea (Belmont, Ma)
16:12.40 Audrey DaDamio (Seaholm, Birmingham Mi)
2000 STEEPLE
6:25.35 Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Ct)
6:43.83 Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
6:48.28 **Karrie Baloga (Cornwall, Windsor, NY)
6:57.22 Hannah Ielfield (South Louis, Turin, NY)
6:57.41 **Sheridan Wheeler (Saratoga Springs, NY)
100 HURDLES
13.35 Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
13.45 Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
13.53 *Jalaysi’ya Smith (DeSoto, Tx)
13.55 *Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
Lucheyona Weaver (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
13.58 **Nonah Waldron (Oak Park, Mi)
13.62 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Fl)
13.66 **Camden Bentley (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
**Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
*Makenzie Hale (Huntington, Tx)
Wind-aided:
12.93 Smith
13.14 Frye
13.22 Destiny Smith (Dickinson, Tx)
13.29 Morgan Taylor (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
13.43 Garrett
13.46 Kinloch
13.48 Weaver
300 HURDLES
40.28 Alexis Glasco (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
41.14 Amanda Kinloch (North Miami, Fl)
41.23 **Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
41.42 Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
41.69 *Joy Moorer (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
41.75 *Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
42.06 Jasmine Gryne (Woodland, Stockbridge, Ga)
42.15 Ashyria Savage (Lancaster, Tx)
42.16 Aspin Oliver (Vacaville, Ca)
42.22 *Madyson Wilson (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
400 HURDLES
58.05 **Akala Garrett (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
59.41 *Falon Spearman (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
59.88 ***Makeriah Harris (Scotlandville, Baton Rouge, La)
59.90 Aleia Gisolfi-McCready (Lexington, Ma)
60.08 Jasmine Gryne (Woodland, Stockbridge, Ga)
3000 WALK
14:12.66 ****Madison Morgan (Kinder, Tx)
14:23.99 **Caelin Sloan (South, Florence, SC)
14:31.06 **Angelica Harris (South Elgin, Il)
14:36.10 ***Talia Green (Oakland, Ca)
14:43.71 *Kalyn Gibbs (Coral Reef, Miami, Fl)
4 x 100
44.89 Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx
45.00 Reagan, San Antonio, Tx
45.20 Bullis, Potomac, Md
45.22 DeSoto, Tx
45.52 Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
45.95 Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Ga
46.05 East, Plano, Tx
46.09 Chandler, Az
46.22 American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
46.32 Westlake, Atlanta, Ga
4 x 200
1:36.93 DeSoto, Tx
1:36.99 Renaissance, Detroit, Mi
1:37.69 Bush, Richmond, Tx
1:37.73i Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:37.82 Oak Park, Mi
1:37.91 Shadow Creek, Pearland, Tx
1:37.99 Lancaster, Tx
1:38.09 Westover, Albany, Ga
1:38.12 Reagan, San Antonio, Tx
1:38.26 Heritage, Frisco, Tx
4 x 400
3:42.72 Niwot, Co
3:43.63 Oak Park, Mi
3:43.84 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:44.43 Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx
3:44.89 Clear Falls, League City, Tx
3:45.06 DeSoto, Tx
3:45.25 Elkins, Missouri City, Tx
3:45.62 North Canyon, Phoenix, Az
3:46.15 Evans, Orlando, Fl
3:46.73 Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, NJ
4 x 800
8:52.48 Niwot, Co
8:56.87i Memorial, Haddonfield, Pa
9:01.49 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
9:01.95 La Cañada, La Cañada Flintridge, Ca
9:04.73 Mentor, Oh
9:05.11 Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
9:07.20 Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Co
9:07.27 Onalaska, Wi
9:07.91 Coffman, Dublin, Oh
9:08.02 Wayzata, Plymouth, Mn
4 x MILE
19:40.67 Saratoga Springs, NY
19:45.37 Niwot, Co
20:11.12 Onalaska, Wi
20:34.09 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
20:34.04+ St. Pius X, Atlanta, Ga
20:48.42+ Blessed Trinity, Roswell, Ga
21:05.65 Deaf, Providence, RI
21:05.77+ Torrey Pines, San Diego, Ca
21:09.91+ Marist, Atlanta, Ga
800 MEDLEY
1:42.93 Northwestern, Miami, Fl
1:43.20 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
1:43.35 Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
1:44.76 Niwot, Co
1:45.53 Mentor, Oh
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:57.43 Oak Park, Mi
4:02.24 American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
4:02.25 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
4:03.96 Flower Mound, Tx
4:04.29 Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca
4:04.58 Colts Neck, NJ
4:05.66 Brandon Valley, Brandon, SD
4:05.77 Solon, Ia
4:05.96 Woodward, College Park, Ga
4:05.43i Niwot, Co
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:33.51 Niwot, Co
11:34.86i IMG, Bradenton, Fl
11:42.02 Saratoga Springs, NY
11:48.02 La Cañada, La Cañada Flintridge, Ca
11:54.43 JSerra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca
11:54.73 Pinecrest, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
11:59.79 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
12:00.47 Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
12:02.88 Ridgewood, NJ
12:05.79 McClatchy, Sacramento, Ca
4 x 100H
65.89 Kingwood, Tx
HIGH JUMP
6-0 Nyalaam Jok (Annandale, Mn)
Evelyn Lavielle (Stratford, Houston, Tx)
5-11½ *Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
5-11 *Emma Gates (Cascade, Turner, Or)
5-10¾ ****JaiCieonna Geer-Holt (Windsor, Seattle, Wa)
5-10½ Victoria Lanese (Mentor, Oh)
5-10¼ *Mallory Mullen (Central Catholic, Springfield, Oh)
5-10 *Molie Jean Baptiste (Naples, Fl)
Sydney Billington (Bentonville, Ar)
***Mackenzie Dagrosa (Reagan, San Antonio, Tx)
*Kailynn Gubbels (Arlington, Ne)
*Abbie Hirth (Christian, Houston, Tx)
Tacoria Humphrey (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
*DeShanae Norman (Benson, Porland, Or)
Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, La)
**Cheyla Scott (Butler, Matthews, NC)
Grayson Scott (Mountain Brook, Al)
***Brook Simpson (Belding, Mi)
POLE VAULT
14-9 Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca)
14-7¼ **Amanda Moll (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
14-6 *Ashley Callahan (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, Ca)
14-4 **Hana Moll (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
14-3 Olivia Lueking (Clear Creek, League City, Tx)
14-2¼ Chloe Timberg (Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa)
14-1 *Kenna Stimmel (Margaretta, Castalia, Oh)
14-0 *Allison Leigh (Del Norte, San Diego, Ca)
*Allison Neiders (Holy Names, Seattle, Wa)
13-9¼ Tori Thomas (Alleman, Rock Island, Il)
LONG JUMP
21-2½i ***Avery Lewis (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
20-7¼ *Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
20-3¾ **Lena Gooden (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va)
20-2¼ Eddiyah Frye (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl)
19-11½i Emma Seetoo (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
19-10½. Paige Floriea (Mentor, Oh)
*Kiara Strayhorn (Jefferson City, Mo)
19-10¼ **Sophia Beckmon (Oregon City, Or)
i *Caelyn Harris (Upland, Ca)
19-9½i *Gianna Locci (Central, Stillwater, NY)
Wind-aided:
21-4 Jones
20-4¾ Floriea
20-4¼ Strayhorn
20-4 *Cali Essick (Branson, Mo)
20-3 Amanda Ruffin (Glenelg Country, Ellicott City, Md)
20-2½ Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
Alexis Tilford-Rutherford (George Ranch, Richmond, Tx)
20-2¼ Sydney Willits (Glenbrook South, Glenview, Il)
20-2 Locci
TRIPLE JUMP
43-0 Brya Brewer (Cedar Hill, Tx)
42-6 *Kayla Pinkard (Carrollton, Ga)
42-3½ Elise Miller (San Pasqual, Escondido, Ca)
41-7¾ Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Ky)
41-2½i Riley Ammenhauser (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
41-4(A) *Agur Dwol (Mullen, Denver, Co)
41-½ Rieko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Wa)
40-8½i Stephanie Robinson (Fauguier, Warrenton, Va)
40-8(A) Melody Nwagwu (Grandview, Aurora, Co)
40-7 *Iyanna Johnson (Davidson, Mobile, Al)
Wind-aided:
42-11 Ammenhauser
41-2¾ *Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point, NY)
41-½ Mckenna Cinotte (North, Downers Grove, Il
40-10½ Maggie Larson (Maple Lae, Mn
SHOT
52-11 Ashlyn Giles (Schuylkill Valley, Leesport, Pa)
51-10¾ Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Il)
51-½ Sarah Marvin (Byron, Mi)
51-8½ Siniru Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pa)
50-8 Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Az)
50-5¼ Makayla Hunter (Chandler, Az)
50-½ **Carlie Weiser (Giddings, Tx)
50-0 Open Jackson (L’Anse Creuse North, Macomb, Mi
49-3½ *Emma Callahan (Shenango, Castle, Pa)
Molly Radcliffe (Avon, Oh)
DISCUS
173-9 Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
173-7 Amelia Flynt (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
170-8 **Emma Sralla (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
169-2 Ashlyn Giles (Schuylkill Valley, Leesport, Pa)
168-5 Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
168-1 Jayden Ulrich (East Alton-Wood River, Wood River, Il)
167-10 Dannielle Langseth (Everest, Weston, Wi)
167-3 **Carlie Weiser (Giddings, Tx)
166-10 Kaiah Fisher (Hidden Valley, Grants Pass, Or)
164-3 Makayla Long (Perry, Gilbert, Az)
HAMMER
182-3 Cara Salsberry (Somerset Canyons, Palm Beach, Fl)
179-11 Sophia Gallucci (Coventry, RI)
175-4 *Katelyn Peterson (Dixon, Ca)
171-4 Kira Lindner (Greeley, Chappaqua, NY)
169-11 Serena Lalli (Classical, Providence, RI)
169-10 *Giavonna Meeks (East, Denver, Co)
169-8 Amanda Opp (Lakewood, Co)
169-1 Sydney Lake (Timber Creek, Orlando, Fl)
169-0 *Sariyah Horne (El Camino, Sacramento, Ca)
167-9 *Olivia Campbell (Western, Berry, Il)
JAVELIN
177-11 Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St Louis, Mo)
175-4 Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Ks)
169-1 Kohana Nakato (Summit, Bend, Or)
163-5 Julia Crenshaw (Ft Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, Mo)
161-6 *Shea Greene (Weston, Ct)
159-2 **McKenzie Fairchild (Andale, Ks)
154-11 Jade Kwinn (Sabino, Tucson, Az)
153-9 Jadyn Troutman (Wellsville, Ks)
152-8 ***Gabriella Garcia (Basha, Chandler, Az)
152-4 **Trinity Spooner (South Beauregard, Longville, La)
HEPTATHLON
5323 Ariel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, La)
5138 *Bryanna Craig (Millville, NJ)
5111 Sophie Galloway (Graves, Mayfield, Ky)
5046 **Skyler Schuller (Coppell, Tx)
4975 *Shaina Zinter (Concordia, Roseville, Mn)