2020 High School Leaders — Girls

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks updated April 20, 2020)

(¶ = HS Record performance)

(i = mark made indoors; + = converted time; ‘ = not eligible for U.S. teams)
(Classes: * = junior; ** = soph; *** = frosh; all others are seniors)

Track Events
100 11.75 *Makhaila Mills (Creekside, St Johns, Florida)
200 23.55i Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Texas)
(outdoor) 23.76 *Lameria Washington (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
400 53.03i **Aaliyah Butler (Piper, Sunrise, Florida)
(outdoor) 53.47 Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Texas)
800 2:03.01i **Juliette Whittaker (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland)
(outdoor) 2:10.04 **Anastacia Gonzalez (Champion, Boerne, Texas)
1500 4:19.40i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
Mile 4:37.76i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
(outdoor) 4:49.57+ *Heidi Nielson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
3000 9:07.14i Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
2 Miles 10:00.19i Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
(outdoor) 10:02.06+ *Brynn Brown (Guyer, Denton, Texas)
5000 16:09.56i Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
(outdoor) 16:53.76 Alyssa Hendrix (Riverview, Florida)
100 Hurdles 13.55 Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
300 Hurdles 41.84 Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
400 Hurdles 64.54 *Amanda Kinloch (Pembroke Pines, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
3000 Walk 13:00.56i ¶ Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Relay Events
4 x 100 45.16 DeSoto Texas
4 x 200 1:36.91 DeSoto, Texas
4 x 400 3:44.15i Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
(outdoor) 3:44.68 Clear Falls, League City, Texas
4 x 800 9:04.76i Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
(outdoor) 9:22.04 Dillard, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
4 x Mile 21:31.11+ Great Oak, Temecula, California
800 Medley 1:46.92 Quartz Hill, California
Sprint Medley 3:55.4i Mt. de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland
(outdoor) 4:02.60 DeSoto, Texas
Distance Medley 11:53.05i Brentwood, Tennessee
(outdoor) 11:59.67 Winter Springs, Florida
4 x 100 Hurdles 65.32 Round Rock, Texas
Field Events
High Jump 6-¾ **Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
Pole Vault 14-6 *Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, California)
Long Jump 20-9¼ **Alyssa Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
TJ 42-10i Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
(outdoor) 40-5½ Elise Miller (San Pasqual, Escondido, California)
SP 51-10¾i Maria Deaviz (Area, Souderton, Pennsylvania)
(outdoor) 49-5 KeAyla Dove (Cypress Lakes, Katy, Texas)
DT 157-9 *Janae Profit (Dunwoody, Georgia)
HT 175-0 Ava David (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
JT 142-9 *Makayla Hunter (Chandler, Arizona)