2020 High School Indoor Leaders – Boys

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks updated February 19, 2020)

(¶ = High School Record performance)
(*** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors)

Track Events
55 6.22 **Michael Gupton (Rolesville, North Carolina)
60 6.68 Micah Williams (Benson, Portland, Oregon)
200 20.94 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina
300 32.84 Cameron Rose (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, North Carolina)
400 47.59 **Jaylen Slade (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia)
   (oversized track) 47.36 **Justin Braun (Worthington, Ohio)
500 1:02.39 Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Missouri)
600 1:18.59 Reheem Hayles (Springfield Gardens, New York)
800 1:52.55 *Darius Kipyego (St. Raphael, Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
   (oversized track) 1:51.10 Brandon Miller (Burroughs, St Louis, Missouri)
1000 2:27.16 Alex Fleury (Phillips, Andover, Massachusetts)
1500 3:54.23 Cole Sprout (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
Mile 4:09.45 *Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho)
   (oversized track) 4:00.10 Cruz Culpepper (Niwot, Colorado)
2000 5:17.89 ¶ Nico Young (Newbury Park, California)
3000 7:56.97 ¶ Nico Young (Newbury Park, California)
2 Miles 9:00.92+ *Nathan Green (Borah, Boise, Idaho)
   (oversized track) 8:57.97+ Caleb Brown (Shelby, Ohio)
5000 14:28.63 Matthew Farrell (Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, Connecticut)
55 Hurdles 7.27 *Emmanuel Joseph (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
60 Hurdles 7.77 Tyler Graves (Lower Richland, Hopkins, South Carolina)
Relay Events
4 x 200 1:27.89 Hamilton North-Nottingham, Hamilton, New Jersey
4 x 400 3:18.40 Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
4 x 800 7:48.81 Phillips, Exeter, New Hampshire
Sprint Medley 3:31.78 West, Smithtown, New York
Distance Medley 10:17.63 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey
4 x 55 Hurdles 30.20 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
Field Events
High Jump 7-½ *Kamyren Garrett (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
Pole Vault 17-5 Gabe Gilfillan (Corsicana, Texas)
Long Jump 24-2¾ *Jaden Price-Whitehead (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
Triple Jump 52-1¾ Sean Dixon-Brodie (Bloomfield, Connecticut)
Shot 63-3 Dylan Targgart (Coldwater, Michigan)
Weight 84-0 Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Washington)
Pentathlon 3341 *Devin Barnett (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Georgia)